Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Rakić'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 4 results

  1. UFC 259: Błachowicz vs. Adesanya March 6, 2021 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Jan Błachowicz © (205) vs. Israel Adesanya (200.5) (first defense) - Błachowicz, DEC (unanimous) UFC Women's Featherweight Championship: Amanda Nunes © (145) vs. Megan Anderson (144.5) (second defense) - Nunes, SUB (armbar), R1 (2:03) UFC Bantamweight Championship: Petr Yan © (135) vs. Aljamain Sterling (134.5) (first defense) - Sterling, DQ (illegal knee to grounded opponent), R4 (4:29) Islam Makhachev (156) vs. Drew Dober (156) - Makhachev, SUB (arm triangle choke), R3 (1:37) Thiago Santos (206) vs. Aleksandar Rakić (206) - Rakić, DEC (unanimous) ESPN / ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Dominick Cruz (136) vs. Casey Kenney (136) - Cruz, DEC (split) Song Yadong (135.5) vs. Kyler Phillips (136) - Phillips, DEC (unanimous) Joseph Benavidez (125.5) vs. Askar Askarov (127)* - Askarov, DEC (unanimous) Rogério Bontorin (126) vs. Kai Kara-France (125.5) - Kara-France, KO (punch), R1 (4:55) ESPN+ / Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Tim Elliott (125.5) vs. Jordan Espinosa (126) - Elliott, DEC (unanimous) Kennedy Nzechukwu (205.5) vs. Carlos Ulberg (205) - Nzechukwu, TKO (punches), R2 (3:19) Sean Brady (170.5) vs. Jake Matthews (169.5) - Brady, SUB (arm triangle choke), R3 (3:28) Lívia Renata Souza (116) vs. Amanda Lemos (116) - Lemos, TKO (punches), R1 (3:29) Uroš Medić (156) vs. Aalon Cruz (155) - Medić, TKO (punches), R1 (1:40) Mario Bautista (135.5) vs. Trevin Jones (134.5) - Jones, TKO (punches), R2 (0:40) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Uroš Medić Performance of the Night: Kai Kara-France Fight of the Night: Kennedy Nzechukwu vs. Carlos Ulberg Buyrate: 800,000
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 32: Smith vs. Rakić August 29, 2020 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Anthony Smith (205) vs. Aleksandar Rakić (205.5) - Rakić, DEC (unanimous) Robbie Lawler (171) vs. Neil Magny (171) - Magny, DEC (unanimous) Ji Yeon Kim (126) vs. Alexa Grasso (126) - Grasso, DEC (unanimous) Ricardo Lamas (145) vs. Bill Algeo (146) - Lamas, DEC (unanimous) ESPN/ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Maki Pitolo (184.5) vs. Impa Kasanganay (185.5) - Kasanganay, DEC (unanimous) Alessio Di Chirico (184) vs. Zak Cummings (185) - Cummings, DEC (unanimous) Alex Caceres (145) vs. Austin Springer (151)** - Caceres, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (3:38) Sean Brady (170.5) vs. Christian Aguilera (170) - Brady, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (1:47) Polyana Viana (116) vs. Emily Whitmire (115.5) - Viana, SUB (armbar), R1 (1:53) Mallory Martin (115.5) vs. Hannah Cifers (117)* - Martin, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:33) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Mallory Martin Performance of the Night: Sean Brady Fight of the Night: Ricardo Lamas vs. Bill Algeo
  3. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 23: Edgar vs. Korean Zombie December 21, 2019 Busan, South Korea (Sajik Arena) Frankie Edgar (146) vs. Chan Sung Jung (146) - Jung, TKO (strikes), R1 (3:18) Volkan Oezdemir (206) vs. Aleksandar Rakić (206) - Oezdemir, DEC (split) Doo Ho Choi (146) vs. Charles Jourdain (146) - Jourdain, TKO (punches), R2 (4:32) Da Un Jung (206) vs. Mike Rodriguez (206) - Jung, KO (punches), R1 (1:04) Jun Yong Park (186) vs. Marc-Andre Barriault (186) - Park, DEC (unanimous) Kyung Ho Kang (136) vs. Pingyuan Liu (136) - Kang, DEC (split) ESPN Preliminary Card: Ciryl Gané (249) vs. Tanner Boser (246) - Gane, DEC (unanimous) Seung Woo Choi (146) vs. Suman Mokhtarian (145) - Choi, DEC (unanimous) Dong Hyun Kim (156) vs. Omar Morales (156) - Morales, DEC (unanimous) Alexandre Pantoja (126) vs. Matt Schnell (126) - Pantoja, KO (punch), R1 (4:17) Raoni Barcelos (136) vs. Said Nurmagomedov (136) - Barcelos, DEC (unanimous) Miranda Granger (116) vs. Amanda Lemos (116) - Lemos, SUB (rear naked choke), R1(3:43) Heili Alateng (136) vs. Ryan Benoit (136) - Alateng, DEC (split) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Alexandre Pantoja Performance of the Night: Chan Sung Jung Fight of the Night: Doo Ho Choi vs. Charles Jourdain Attendance: 10,651 Cancelled Fights: Ji Yeon Kim vs. Sabina Mazo - Injury to Kim (Elbow) Veronica Macedo vs. Amanda Lemos - Macedo Moved to Another Bout Brian Ortega vs. Chan Sung Jung - Injury to Ortega (Torn ACL)
  4. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 11: Gustafsson vs. Smith June 1, 2019 Stockholm, Sweden (Ericsson Globe) Alexander Gustafsson (205) vs. Anthony Smith (206) - Smith, SUB (rear naked choke), R4 (2:38) Jimi Manuwa (205) vs. Aleksandar Rakić (205) - Rakić, KO (head kick), R1 (0:42) Makwan Amirkhani (145) vs. Chris Fishgold (145) - Amirkhani, SUB (anaconda choke), R2 (4:25) Damir Hadžović (155) vs. Christos Giagos (155) - Giagos, DEC (unanimous) Daniel Teymur (145) vs. Sung Bin Jo (145) - Teymur, DEC (unanimous) ESPN2 Preliminary Card: Rostem Akman (170) vs. Sergey Khandozhko (170) - Khandozhko, DEC (unanimous) Tonya Evinger (135) vs. Lina Länsberg (135) - Länsberg, DEC Stevie Ray (155) vs. Leonardo Santos (155) - Santos, KO (punch), R1 (2:17) Nick Hein (155) vs. Frank Camacho (155) - Camacho, TKO (strikes), R2 (2:56) Bea Malecki (136) vs. Eduarda Santana (135) - Malecki, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:59) Darko Stošić (205) vs. Devin Clark (205) - Clark, DEC (unanimous) Joel Alvarez (155) vs. Danilo Belluardo (155) - Alvarez, TKO (punches), R2 (2:22) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Leonardo Santos Performance of the Night: Makwan Amirkhani Performance of the Night: Aleksandar Rakić Performance of the Night: Anthony Smith Attendance: 14,319 Gate: $2 million Cancelled Fights: Nick Hein vs. Luigi Vendramini - Injury to Vendramini (Knee) Bartosz Fabiński vs. Sergey Khandozhko - Injury to Fabiński Volkan Oezdemir vs. Ilir Latifi - Injury to Latifi (Back)
×
×
  • Create New...