Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Chimaev'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location


Member Title

Found 4 results

  1. UFC 279: Diaz vs. Ferguson September 10, 2022 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) Nate Diaz (171) vs. Tony Ferguson (171) - Diaz, SUB (guillotine choke), R4 (2:52) Khamzat Chimaev (178.5) vs. Kevin Holland (179.5) - Chimaev, SUB (d'arce choke), R1 (2:13) Jingliang Li (170.5) vs. Daniel Rodriguez (179) - Rodriguez, DEC (split) Irene Aldana (137.5) vs. Macy Chiasson (139.5) - Aldana, KO (upkick to the body), R3 (2:21) Johnny Walker (205) vs. Ion Cuțelaba (205.5) - Walker, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:37) ESPN / ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Hakeem Dawodu (149.5)** vs. Julian Erosa (146) - Erosa, DEC (unanimous) Jailton Almeida (216.5) vs. Anton Turkalj (214) - Almeida, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:27) Denis Tiuliulin (186) vs. Jamie Pickett (185.5) - Tiuliulin, TKO (strikes), R2 (4:52) Jake Collier (265) vs. Chris Barnett (267.5)* - Barnett, TKO (punches), R2 (2:24) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Norma Dumont (146) vs. Danyelle Wolf (146) - Dumont, DEC (unanimous) Chad Anheliger (135.5) vs. Heili Alateng (135) - Alateng, DEC (unanimous) Melissa Martinez (113.5) vs. Elise Reed (115.5) - Reed, DEC (unanimous) Darian Weeks (170.5) vs. Yohan Lainesse (171) - Lainesse, DEC (split) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Jailton Almeida Performance of the Night: Johnny Walker Performance of the Night: Irene Aldana Performance of the Night: Nate Diaz Attendance: 19,125 Gate: $5.67 million Buyrate:
  2. UFC 273: Volkanovski vs. Korean Zombie April 9, 2022 Jacksonville, FL (VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena) UFC Featherweight Championship: Alexander Volkanovski © (144.5) vs. Chan Sung Jung (144.5) (third defense) - Volkanovski, TKO (referee stoppage), R4 (4:05) UFC Bantamweight Championship: Aljamain Sterling © (134.5) vs. Petr Yan (134) (first defense) - Sterling, DEC (split) Gilbert Burns (170) vs. Khamzat Chimaev (170) - Chimaev, DEC (unanimous) Mackenzie Dern (115.5) vs. Tecia Torres (115.5) - Dern, DEC (split) Vinc Pichel (155.5) vs. Mark O. Madsen (155) - Madsen, DEC (unanimous) ESPN / ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Ian Garry (170.5) vs. Darian Weeks (170.5) - Garry, DEC Anthony Hernandez (186) vs. Josh Fremd (185.5) - Hernandez, DEC (unanimous) Aspen Ladd (136) vs. Raquel Pennington (134.5) - Pennington, DEC (unanimous) Mickey Gall (170.5) vs. Mike Malott (170.5) - Malott, KO (punches), R1 (3:41) ESPN+ / Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Oleksiy Oliynyk (244) vs. Jared Vanderaa (266) - Oliynyk, SUB (neck crank), R1 (3:39) Piera Rodriguez (115) vs. Kay Hansen (118.5)** - Rodriguez, DEC (unanimous) Julio Arce (136.5)* vs. Daniel Santos (135.5) - Arce, DEC (unanimous) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Oleksiy Oliynyk Performance of the Night: Alexander Volkanovski Fight of the Night: Gilbert Burns vs. Khamzat Chimaev Attendance: 14,605 Gate: $3.55 million
  3. UFC 267: Błachowicz vs. Teixeira October 30, 2021 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (Etihad Arena) UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Jan Błachowicz © (205) vs. Glover Teixeira (205) (second defense) - Teixeira, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:02) Interim UFC Bantamweight Championship: Petr Yan (135) vs. Cory Sandhagen (135) - Yan, DEC (unanimous) Islam Makhachev (155.5) vs. Dan Hooker (156) - Makhachev, SUB (kimura), R1 (2:25) Alexander Volkov (263) vs. Marcin Tybura (249) - Volkov, DEC (unanimous) Jingliang Li (171) vs. Khamzat Chimaev (171) - Chimaev, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (3:16) Magomed Ankalaev (205.5) vs. Volkan Oezdemir (205.5) - Ankalaev, DEC (unanimous) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Amanda Ribas (115.5) vs. Virna Jandiroba (116) - Ribas, DEC (unanimous) Ricardo Ramos (146) vs. Zubaira Tukhugov (146) - Tukhugov, DEC (unanimous) Albert Duraev (186) vs. Roman Kopylov (186) - Duraev, DEC (unanimous) Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos (170.5) vs. Benoît St. Denis (171) - Zaleski dos Santos, DEC (unanimous) Michał Oleksiejczuk (206) vs. Shamil Gamzatov (206) - Oleksiejczuk, KO (punch), R1 (3:31) Makwan Amirkhani (146) vs. Lerone Murphy (146) - Murphy, KO (knee), R2 (0:14) Yaozong Hu (186) vs. Andre Petroski (185.5) - Petroski, SUB (arm triangle choke), R3 (4:46) Tagir Ulanbekov (125) vs. Allan Nascimento (126) - Ulanbekov, DEC (split) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Khamzat Chimaev Performance of the Night: Glover Teixeira Fight of the Night: Petr Yan vs. Cory Sandhagen
  4. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 35: Covington vs. Woodley September 19, 2020 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Colby Covington (171) vs. Tyron Woodley (171) - Covington, TKO (injury), R5 (1:19) Donald Cerrone (170.5) vs. Niko Price (170.5) - No Contest (Price Failed Drug Test for Marijuana) Khamzat Chimaev (185.5) vs. Gerald Meerschaert (186) - Chimaev, KO (punch), R1 (0:17) Johnny Walker (205.5) vs. Ryan Spann (205.5) - Walker, TKO (elbows), R1 (2:43) Mackenzie Dern (115) vs. Randa Markos (115.5) - Dern, SUB (armbar), R1 (3:44) Kevin Holland (185) vs. Darren Stewart (185.5) - Holland, DEC (split) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Jordan Espinosa (126) vs. David Dvořák (125.5) - Dvořák, DEC (unanimous) Mirsad Bektić (144.5) vs. Damon Jackson (145.5) - Jackson, SUB (guillotine choke), R3 (1:21) Mayra Bueno Silva (125.5) vs. Mara Romero Borella (125) - Silva, SUB (armbar), R1 (2:29) Jessica-Rose Clark (135) vs. Sarah Alpar (135.5) - Clark, TKO (strikes), R3 (4:21) Darrick Minner (146) vs. T.J. Laramie (145) - Minner, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (0:52) Journey Newson (135) vs. Randy Costa (135) - Costa, KO (head kick and punches), R1 (0:41) Andre Ewell (134.5) vs. Irwin Rivera (135.5) - Ewell, DEC (split) Tyson Nam (136) vs. Jerome Rivera (135) - Nam, TKO (punches), R2 (0:34) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Randy Costa Performance of the Night: Damon Jackson Performance of the Night: Mackenzie Dern Performance of the Night: Khamzat Chimaev
×
×
  • Create New...