Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - UFC Fight Night on ESPN 40: Santos vs. Hill


Elsalvajeloco
 Share

Recommended Posts

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #68
Invicta FC 47: Ducote vs. Zappitella (05/11/2022) - Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall)

Emily Ducote vs. Alesha Zappitella - Ducote, DEC
Courtney King vs. Chelsea Chandler - Chandler, SUB, R2
Lindsey VanZandt vs. Jillian DeCoursey - VanZandt, DEC
Janaisa Morandin vs. Liana Pirosin - Morandin, DEC
Serena DeJesus vs. Brittney Cloudy - Cloudy, DEC
Fatima Kline vs. Sidney Trillo - Kline, DEC
Jennifer Chieng vs. Alyssa Linduska - Linduska, DEC

EVENT #69
Bellator 281: MVP vs. Storley (05/13/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (OVO Arena Wembley)

Michael Page vs. Logan Storley - Storley, DEC
Lyoto Machida vs. Fabian Edwards - Machida, DEC
Denise Kielholtz vs. Kana Watanabe - Kielholtz, DEC
Paul Daley vs. Wendell Giácomo - Daley, TKO, R1
Luke Trainer vs. Simon Biyong - Trainer, TKO, R2
Daniel Weichel vs. Robert Whiteford - Weichel, TKO, R2
Oliver Enkamp vs. Mark Lemminger - Enkamp, TKO, R3
Kate Jackson vs. Elina Kallionidou - Kallionidou, DEC
Charlie Ward vs. Alan Carlos - Ward, TKO, R1

EVENT #70
BKFC Fight Night: Omaha (05/13/2022) - Ralston, NE (Liberty First Credit Union Arena)

Dakota Cochrane vs. Josh Dyer - Cochrane, DEC
Houston Alexander vs. Jason Fish - Alexander, TKO, R1
Sean Wilson vs. Rocky Long - Wilson, TKO, R3
Cody Land vs. Will Shutt - Land, TKO, R3
Jeff Souder vs. David Simpson - Souder, TKO, R3
Ryan Braun vs. Jett Jones - Braun, TKO, R1
Alonzo Martinez vs. Andre Kase - Martinez, TKO, R3

EVENT #71
LFA 132: Gomes vs. Costa (05/13/2022) - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Quali Stage)

Italo Gomes vs. Melquizael Costa - Costa, DEC
Luan Luiz Lacerda vs. Marciley Alves - Lacerda, SUB, R2
Gabriel Silva vs. Rono Junior - Silva, DEC
Leo Leite vs. Claiton Trassante - Leite, SUB, R1
Yasmin Castanho vs. Bruna Brasil - Castanho, DEC
Edna Oliveira vs. Gabriella Hermógenes - Hermógenes, DEC
José Henrique vs. Pedro Oliveira - Henrique, TKO, R2

EVENT #72
CFFC 108: Blackshear vs. Smith (05/14/2022) - Bensalem, PA (Parx Casino)

Da'Mon Blackshear vs. Josh Smith - Blackshear, SUB, R1
James Clarke vs. Luiz Paulo Barbosa - Clarke, DEC
Brandon Davis vs. Will Spann III - Spann III, DEC
Isaiah Sackey-El vs. Victor Mena - Sackey-El, TKO, R2
Ricardo Fuentes vs. DeAndre Anderson - Anderson, DEC
Damion Nelson vs. Frank Wells - Nelson, DEC
Ivan Rios vs. Ryan Burgos - Burgos, TKO, R3

BONUS EVENT #1
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Zurdo vs. Boesel (05/14/2022) - Ontario, CA (Toyota Arena)

Gilberto Ramirez vs. Dominic Boesel - Ramirez, TKO, R6
William Zepeda vs. Rene Alvarado - Zepeda, TKO, R5
Katsuma Akitsugi vs. Jose Santos Gonzalez - Akitsugi, DEC
John Ramirez vs. Jan Salvatierra - Ramirez, TKO, R4
Carlos Nava vs. Yampier Hernandez - Nava, DEC
Kareem Hackett vs. Josue Obando - Hackett, TKO, R3
Japhethlee Llamido vs. Edgar Figueroa - Llamido, TKO, R3

BONUS EVENT #2
Triller Verz 5: Kovalev vs. Pulev (05/14/2022) - Inglewood, CA (The Kia Forum)

Sergey Kovalev vs. Tervel Pulev - Kovalev, TKO, R6
Kubrat Pulev vs. Jerry Forrest - Pulev, DEC
Evan Holyfield vs. Jurmain McDonald - Holyfield, TKO, R4
Fernando Vargas Jr. vs. Terrance Jarmon - Vargas Jr., TKO, R3
Amado Vargas vs. Anel Dudo - Vargas, TKO, R2
Emiliano Vargas vs. Mark Salgado - Vargas, DEC

EVENT #73
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 36: Błachowicz vs. Rakić (05/14/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Jan Błachowicz vs. Aleksandar Rakić - Rakic, TKO, R3
Ryan Spann vs. Ion Cuțelaba - Cuțelaba, TKO, R1    
Davey Grant vs. Louis Smolka - Grant, TKO, R2
Katlyn Chookagian vs. Amanda Ribas - Chookagian, DEC
Frank Camacho vs. Manuel Torres - Torres, TKO, R2
Jake Hadley vs. Allan Nascimento - Hadley, DEC
Viviane Araújo vs. Andrea Lee - Araújo, DEC
Michael Johnson vs. Alan Patrick - Johnson, DEC
Virna Jandiroba vs. Angela Hill - Jandiroba, DEC
Tatsuro Taira vs. Carlos Candelario - Taira, SUB, R2
Nick Maximov vs. Andre Petroski - Petroski, DEC

BONUS EVENT #3
Showtime Championship Boxing: Charlo vs. Castaño II (05/14/2022) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park)

WBA/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Junior Middleweight Championship: Jermell Charlo vs. Brian Carlos Castaño - Charlo, DEC
Jaron Ennis vs. Custio Clayton - Ennis, TKO, R4
Marlon Tapales vs. Jose Estrella - Tapales, DEC
Marcos Hernandez vs. Brandyn Lynch - Lynch, DEC
Kevin Gonzalez vs. Emanuel Rivera Nieves - Gonzalez, DEC
Jerry Perez vs. Erick Lanzas Jr. - Perez, TKO, R3
Geovany Bruzon vs. Steven Lyons - Bruzon, TKO, R3
Gurgen Hovhannisyan vs. Jesse Bryan - Hovhannisyan, TKO, R3
Anthony Cuba vs. Oscar Acevedo - Cuba, DEC
Jose Perez vs. Anthony Chavez - Perez, DEC
Jose Meija vs. Matthew Reed - Meija, TKO, R1
Luciano Sanchez vs. Adrian Silva - Sanchez, DEC

The Event #68 deadline is Wednesday, May 11, 8:45 p.m. CT.
The Event #69 deadline is Friday, May 13, 12:00 p.m. CT.
The remaining Friday events deadline is May 13, 6:15 p.m. CT.
The Saturday events deadline is May 14, 5:30 p.m. CT

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - Invicta FC 47: Ducote vs. Zappitella
Posted (edited)

EVENT #68
Invicta FC 47: Ducote vs. Zappitella (05/11/2022) - Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall)

Emily Ducote vs. Alesha Zappitella - Ducote, DEC
Courtney King vs. Chelsea Chandler - Chandler, TKO, R2
Lindsey VanZandt vs. Jillian DeCoursey - VanZandt, DEC
Janaisa Morandin vs. Liana Pirosin - Pirosin, DEC
Serena DeJesus vs. Brittney Cloudy - DeJesus, DEC
Fatima Kline vs. Sidney Trillo - Kline, DEC
Jennifer Chieng vs. Alyssa Linduska - Linduska, DEC

EVENT #69
Bellator 281: MVP vs. Storley (05/13/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (OVO Arena Wembley)

Michael Page vs. Logan Storley - Page, DEC
Lyoto Machida vs. Fabian Edwards - Machida, DEC
Denise Kielholtz vs. Kana Watanabe - Kielholtz, TKO, R1
Paul Daley vs. Wendell Giácomo - Daley, TKO, R2
Luke Trainer vs. Simon Biyong - Trainer, SUB, R1
Daniel Weichel vs. Robert Whiteford - Whiteford, DEC
Oliver Enkamp vs. Mark Lemminger - Enkamp, TKO, R3
Kate Jackson vs. Elina Kallionidou - Jackson, DEC
Charlie Ward vs. Alan Carlos - Ward, TKO, R2

EVENT #70
BKFC Fight Night: Omaha (05/13/2022) - Ralston, NE (Liberty First Credit Union Arena)

Dakota Cochrane vs. Josh Dyer - Cochrane, TKO, R4
Houston Alexander vs. Jason Fish - Alexander, TKO, R2
Sean Wilson vs. Rocky Long - Wilson, KO, R1
Cody Land vs. Will Shutt - Land, KO, R2
Jeff Souder vs. David Simpson - Souder, TKO, R3
Ryan Braun vs. Mike Seymour - Braun, KO, R1
Alonzo Martinez vs. Adalberto Serrano - Martinez, DEC

EVENT #71
LFA 132: Gomes vs. Costa (05/13/2022) - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Quali Stage)

Italo Gomes vs. Melquizael Costa - Costa, DEC
Luan Luiz Lacerda vs. Marciley Alves - Lacerda, SUB, R1
Gabriel Silva vs. Rono Junior - Silva, DEC
Leo Leite vs. Claiton Trassante - Leite, DEC
Yasmin Castanho vs. Bruna Brasil - Brasil, DEC
Edna Oliveira vs. Gabriella Hermógenes - Hermogenes, DEC
José Henrique vs. Pedro Oliveira - Henrique, TKO, R3

EVENT #72
CFFC 108: Blackshear vs. Smith (05/14/2022) - Bensalem, PA (Parx Casino)

Da'Mon Blackshear vs. Josh Smith - Blackshear, SUB, R1
James Clarke vs. Luiz Paulo Barbosa - Clarke, DEC
Brandon Davis vs. Will Spann III - Spann III, DEC
Isaiah Sackey-El vs. Victor Mena - Sackey-El, TKO, R3
Ricardo Fuentes vs. DeAndre Anderson - Anderson, DEC
Damion Nelson vs. Frank Wells - Nelson, DEC
Ivan Rios vs. Ryan Burgos - Burgos, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Zurdo vs. Boesel (05/14/2022) - Ontario, CA (Toyota Arena)

Gilberto Ramirez vs. Dominic Boesel - Ramirez, TKO, R4
William Zepeda vs. Rene Alvarado - Zepeda, TKO, R9
Katsuma Akitsugi vs. Jose Santos Gonzalez - Akitsugi, DEC
John Ramirez vs. Jan Salvatierra - Ramirez, TKO, R6
Carlos Nava vs. Yampier Hernandez - Nava, DEC
Kareem Hackett vs. Josue Obando - Hackett, TKO, R5
Japhethlee Llamido vs. Edgar Figueroa - Liamido, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Triller Verz 5: Kovalev vs. Pulev (05/14/2022) - Inglewood, CA (The Kia Forum)

Sergey Kovalev vs. Tervel Pulev - Kovalev, DEC
Kubrat Pulev vs. Jerry Forrest - Pulev, DEC
Evan Holyfield vs. Jurmain McDonald - Holyfield, TKO, R3
Fernando Vargas Jr. vs. Terrance Jarmon -  Vargas Jr., TKO, R4
Amado Vargas vs. Anel Dudo - Vargas, DEC
Emiliano Vargas vs. Mark Salgado - Vargas, DEC

EVENT #73
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 36: Błachowicz vs. Rakić (05/14/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Jan Błachowicz vs. Aleksandar Rakić - Blachowicz, DEC    
Ryan Spann vs. Ion Cuțelaba - Cutelaba, TKO, R1
Davey Grant vs. Louis Smolka - Smolka, SUB, R3
Katlyn Chookagian vs. Amanda Ribas - Ribas, DEC
Frank Camacho vs. Manuel Torres - Torres, SUB, R1
Jake Hadley vs. Allan Nascimento - Hadley, DEC
Viviane Araújo vs. Andrea Lee - Lee, DEC
Michael Johnson vs. Alan Patrick - Patrick, DEC
Virna Jandiroba vs. Angela Hill - Jandiroba, SUB, R2 
Tatsuro Taira vs. Carlos Candelario - Taira, DEC
Nick Maximov vs. Andre Petroski - Maximov, DEC

BONUS EVENT #3
Showtime Championship Boxing: Charlo vs. Castaño II (05/14/2022) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park)

WBA/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Junior Middleweight Championship: Jermell Charlo vs. Brian Carlos Castaño - Charlo, DEC
Jaron Ennis vs. Custio Clayton -  Ennis, DEC
Kevin Gonzalez vs. Emanuel Rivera - Gonzalez, DEC
Marlon Tapales vs. Jose Estrella - Tapales, KO, R4
Marcos Hernandez vs. Brandyn Lynch - Hernandez, DEC
Kevin Gonzalez vs. Emanuel Rivera Nieves - Gonzalez, DEC
Jerry Perez vs. Erick Lanzas Jr. - Perez, DEC
Geovany Bruzon vs. Steven Lyons - Bruzon, TKO, R2
Gurgen Hovhannisyan vs. Jesse Bryan - Hovhannisyan, KO, R3
Anthony Cuba vs. Oscar Acevedo - Cuba, DEC
Jose Perez vs. Anthony Chavez - Perez, DEC
Jose Meija vs. Matthew Reed - Meija, TKO, R1
Luciano Sanchez vs. Adrian Silva - Sanchez, DEC

Edited by DreamBroken
finish all
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Was watching Dr Strange 2 haven't seen anything 

EVENT #68
Invicta FC 47: Ducote vs. Zappitella (05/11/2022) - Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall)

Emily Ducote vs. Alesha Zappitella - Ducote, DEC
Courtney King vs. Chelsea Chandler - Chandler, SUB, R2
Lindsey VanZandt vs. Jillian DeCoursey - VanZandt, DEC
Janaisa Morandin vs. Liana Pirosin - Morandin, TKO R2
Serena DeJesus vs. Brittney Cloudy - Cloudy, DEC
Fatima Kline vs. Sidney Trillo - Kline, DEC
Jennifer Chieng vs. Alyssa Linduska - Linduska, DEC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - Bellator 281: MVP vs. Storley

EVENT #69
Bellator 281: MVP vs. Storley (05/13/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (OVO Arena Wembley)

Michael Page vs. Logan Storley - MVP TKO R2
Lyoto Machida vs. Fabian Edwards - Machida, DEC
Denise Kielholtz vs. Kana Watanabe - Kielholtz, TKO, R1
Paul Daley vs. Wendell Giácomo - Daley, TKO, R1
Luke Trainer vs. Simon Biyong - Trainer, SUB, R2
Daniel Weichel vs. Robert Whiteford - Whiteford, DEC
Oliver Enkamp vs. Mark Lemminger - Enkamp, TKO, R2
Kate Jackson vs. Elina Kallionidou - Jackson, DEC
Charlie Ward vs. Alan Carlos - Ward, TKO, R1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - UFC Fight Night: Błachowicz vs. Rakić & Charlo vs. Castaño II

My Bad I had been watching MLB, NHL, NBA & ACC Softball All day 

 

EVENT #70
BKFC Fight Night: Omaha (05/13/2022) - Ralston, NE (Liberty First Credit Union Arena)

Dakota Cochrane vs. Josh Dyer - Cochrane, TKO, R4
Houston Alexander vs. Jason Fish - Alexander, TKO, R2
Sean Wilson vs. Rocky Long - Wilson, KO, R3
Cody Land vs. Will Shutt - Land, KO, R3
Jeff Souder vs. David Simpson - Souder, TKO, R3
Ryan Braun vs. Mike Seymour - Braun, KO, R2
Alonzo Martinez vs. Adalberto Serrano - Martinez, DEC

EVENT #71
LFA 132: Gomes vs. Costa (05/13/2022) - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Quali Stage)

Italo Gomes vs. Melquizael Costa - Costa, DEC
Luan Luiz Lacerda vs. Marciley Alves - Lacerda, SUB, R2
Gabriel Silva vs. Rono Junior - Silva, DEC
Leo Leite vs. Claiton Trassante - Leite, DEC
Yasmin Castanho vs. Bruna Brasil - Brasil, DEC
Edna Oliveira vs. Gabriella Hermógenes - Hermogenes, DEC
José Henrique vs. Pedro Oliveira - Henrique, TKO, R2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #72
CFFC 108: Blackshear vs. Smith (05/14/2022) - Bensalem, PA (Parx Casino)

Da'Mon Blackshear vs. Josh Smith - Blackshear, SUB, R1
James Clarke vs. Luiz Paulo Barbosa - Clarke, DEC
Brandon Davis vs. Will Spann III - Spann III, DEC
Isaiah Sackey-El vs. Victor Mena - Sackey-El, TKO, R3
Ricardo Fuentes vs. DeAndre Anderson - Anderson, DEC
Damion Nelson vs. Frank Wells - Nelson, DEC
Ivan Rios vs. Ryan Burgos - Burgos, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Zurdo vs. Boesel (05/14/2022) - Ontario, CA (Toyota Arena)

Gilberto Ramirez vs. Dominic Boesel - Ramirez, TKO, R4
William Zepeda vs. Rene Alvarado - Zepeda, TKO, R9
Katsuma Akitsugi vs. Jose Santos Gonzalez - Akitsugi, DEC
John Ramirez vs. Jan Salvatierra - Ramirez, TKO, R6
Carlos Nava vs. Yampier Hernandez - Nava, DEC
Kareem Hackett vs. Josue Obando - Hackett, TKO, R5
Japhethlee Llamido vs. Edgar Figueroa - Liamido, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Triller Verz 5: Kovalev vs. Pulev (05/14/2022) - Inglewood, CA (The Kia Forum)

Sergey Kovalev vs. Tervel Pulev - Kovalev, DEC
Kubrat Pulev vs. Jerry Forrest - Pulev, DEC
Evan Holyfield vs. Jurmain McDonald - Holyfield, TKO, R3
Fernando Vargas Jr. vs. Terrance Jarmon -  Vargas Jr., TKO, R4
Amado Vargas vs. Anel Dudo - Vargas, DEC
Emiliano Vargas vs. Mark Salgado - Vargas, DEC

EVENT #73
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 36: Błachowicz vs. Rakić (05/14/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Jan Błachowicz vs. Aleksandar Rakić - Blachowicz, DEC    
Ryan Spann vs. Ion Cuțelaba - Cutelaba, TKO, R1
Davey Grant vs. Louis Smolka - Smolka, SUB, R2
Katlyn Chookagian vs. Amanda Ribas - Chookagian DEC 
Frank Camacho vs. Manuel Torres - Torres, SUB, R2
Jake Hadley vs. Allan Nascimento - Hadley, TKO R2
Viviane Araújo vs. Andrea Lee - Lee, DEC
Michael Johnson vs. Alan Patrick - Patrick, DEC
Virna Jandiroba vs. Angela Hill - Jandiroba, SUB, R1
Tatsuro Taira vs. Carlos Candelario - Taira, TKO R2
Nick Maximov vs. Andre Petroski - Maximov, TKO R2 

BONUS EVENT #3
Showtime Championship Boxing: Charlo vs. Castaño II (05/14/2022) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park)

WBA/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Junior Middleweight Championship: Jermell Charlo vs. Brian Carlos Castaño - Charlo, DEC
Jaron Ennis vs. Custio Clayton -  Ennis, DEC
Kevin Gonzalez vs. Emanuel Rivera - Gonzalez, DEC
Marlon Tapales vs. Jose Estrella - Tapales, KO, R4
Marcos Hernandez vs. Brandyn Lynch - Hernandez, DEC
Kevin Gonzalez vs. Emanuel Rivera Nieves - Gonzalez, DEC
Jerry Perez vs. Erick Lanzas Jr. - Perez, DEC
Geovany Bruzon vs. Steven Lyons - Bruzon, TKO, R2
Gurgen Hovhannisyan vs. Jesse Bryan - Hovhannisyan, KO, R3
Anthony Cuba vs. Oscar Acevedo - Cuba, DEC
Jose Perez vs. Anthony Chavez - Perez, DEC
Jose Meija vs. Matthew Reed - Meija, TKO, R1
Luciano Sanchez vs. Adrian Silva - Sanchez, DEC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #74
Eagle FC 47: Redemption (05/20/2022) - Miami, FL (FLXcast Arena)

Junior dos Santos vs. Yorgan De Castro - Dos Santos, TKO, R2
Hector Lombard vs. Thiago Silva - Silva, DEC
Maki Pitolo vs. Doug Usher - Pitolo, TKO, R2
Gabriel Checco vs. Andrew Sanchez - Sanchez, TKO, R2
Akhmed Aliev vs. Darrell Horcher - Aliev, DEC
Islam Mamedov vs. Zach Zane - Mamedov, DEC
Ronny Markes vs. Reggie Peña - Markes, DEC
Alexandre de Almeida vs. Roosevelt Roberts - Roberts, SUB, R2
Sean Soriano vs. Paulo Silva - Soriano, TKO, R2
Adi Alić vs. Shawn Bunch - Bunch, DEC
Dylan Mantello vs. Dennis Hughes - Hughes, DEC

EVENT #75
FAC 14: Bush vs. Streacker (05/20/2022) - Detroit Lakes, MN (Kent Freeman Arena)

Dakota Bush vs. Josh Streacker - Bush, SUB, R3
Elle Wagman vs. Kara Marie Vislosky - Wagman, SUB, R2
Jonas Flok vs. Donald Bush - Bush, TKO, R2
Omoyele Gonzalez vs. Bryan McDowell - McDowell, TKO, R2
Jesse Wannemacher vs. Sam Cleveland - Cleveland, DEC

EVENT #76
Tuff-N-Uff 128: Palatnikov vs. Jones (05/20/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (Cox Pavilion) 

Sasha Palatnikov vs. Joshua Jones - Palatnikov, TKO, R1
Danny Davis Jr. vs. Daniel Compton - Compton, SUB, R2
Kevin Crane vs. AJ Williams - Crane, SUB, R2
Desmond Monabat vs. Victor LiPari - LiPari, DEC
Alfonso Pitolo vs. Thames Wadams - Pitolo, TKO, R2
Arthur Dufloo vs. Ian Radford - Dufloo, SUB, R1

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Buatsi vs. Richards (05/21/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (O2 Arena)

Joshua Buatsi vs. Craig Richards - Buatsi, TKO, R7
Alen Babic vs. Adam Balski - Babic, TKO, R6
Robbie Davies Jr. vs. Javier Molina - Davies Jr., DEC
WBC & IBF Female Super Lightweight Championship: Chantelle Cameron vs. Victoria Noelia Bustos - Cameron, DEC
Ellie Scotney vs. Maria Cecilia Roman - Scotney, DEC
Cheavon Clarke vs. Pawel Martyniuk - Clarke, TKO, R2
John Hedges vs. Robert Baltaru - Hedges, TKO, R3
Shiloh Defreitas vs. Iliyan Markov - Defreitas, DEC
Cyrus Pattinson vs. Dimitri Trenel - Pattinson, TKO, R3

BONUS EVENT #2
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Alimkhanuly vs. Dignum (05/21/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (Resorts World Las Vegas)

Interim WBO Middleweight Championship: Zhanibek Alimkhanuly vs. Danny Dignum - Alimkhanuly, TKO, R5
Jamel Herring vs. Jamaine Ortiz - Herring, DEC
Edy Valencia Mercado vs. Jessie Magdaleno - Magadaleno, DEC
Elias Damian Araujo vs. Giovanni Cabrera Mioletti - Mioletti, DEC
Adam Lopez vs. William Encarnacion - Lopez, DEC
Ruben Cervera vs. Carlos Balderas - Balderas, DEC
Delante Johnson vs. Agustin Gerbaldo Kucharski - Johnson, DEC
Duke Ragan vs. Victorino Gonzalez - Ragan, DEC
Kasir Goldston vs. Yaniel Alvarez Telemaco - Goldston, TKO, R2
Charlie Sheehy vs. Burnell Jenkins - Sheehy, TKO, R2

EVENT #77
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 64: Holm vs. Vieira (05/21/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Holly Holm vs. Ketlen Vieira - Holm, DEC
Santiago Ponzinibbio vs. Michel Pereira - Pereira, DEC
Duško Todorović vs. Chidi Njokuani - Njokuani, TKO, R2
Eryk Anders vs. Jun Yong Park - Park, DEC
Polyana Viana vs. Tabatha Ricci - Ricci, DEC
Jailton Almeida vs. Parker Porter - Almeida, TKO, R1
Joseph Holmes vs. Alen Amedovski - Holmes, TKO, R2
Omar Morales vs. Uroš Medić - Medić, TKO, R2
Vince Morales vs. Jonathan Martinez - Martinez, DEC
Felipe Colares vs. Chase Hooper - Hooper, SUB, R2
Sam Hughes vs. Elise Reed - Hughes, DEC

BONUS EVENT #3
Showtime Championship Boxing: Benavidez vs. Lemieux (05/21/2022) - Glendale, AZ (Gila River Arena)

Interim WBC Super Middleweight Championship: David Benavidez vs. David Lemieux - Benavidez, TKO, R7
Yoelvis Gomez vs. Jorge Cota - Gomez, TKO, R4
Luis Reynaldo Nunez vs. Jonathan Javier Fierro - Nunez, DEC
Victor Ortiz vs. Todd Manuel - Ortiz, TKO, R6
Richardson Hitchins vs. Angel Sarinana Rodriguez - Hitchins, DEC
Jesus Abel Ibarra vs. Ernesto Guerrero - Ibarra, TKO, R3
Elijah Lorenzo Garcia vs. Rowdy Legend Montgomery - Garcia, DEC
Micky Scala vs. Mike Plazola - Scala, TKO, R1
Estevan Villalobos vs. Christon Edwards - Villalobos, DEC
Chavon Stillwell vs. Brent Oren - Stillwell, TKO, R2
Julio Ocampo Hernandez vs. Gibran Perez - Hernandez, TKO, R1

EVENT #78
Fury FC 63: Esteves vs. Ivy (05/22/2022) - San Antonio, TX (Cowboys Dancehall)

Lorram Esteves vs. Dimitre Ivy - Esteves, SUB, R2
Masio Fullen vs. Cameron Graves - Fullen, DEC
Josh Rosen vs. Aric Mercado - Mercado, DEC
Kody Steele vs. Kenan Jackson - Steele, DEC
Zachary Borrego vs. William Vandervier - Borrego, TKO, R1
Gilbert Tamez vs. Joseph Aguilar - Tamez, DEC
Antonio Jones vs. Tommie Britton - Jones, TKO, R3
 

The Friday events deadline is May 20, 6:30 p.m. CT.
The Saturday events deadline is May 21, 2:00 p.m. CT.
The Event #78 deadline is Sunday, May 22, 3:15 p.m. CT.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - Eagle FC 47: Redemption
Posted (edited)

EVENT #74
Eagle FC 47: Redemption (05/20/2022) - Miami, FL (FLXcast Arena)

Junior dos Santos vs. Yorgan De Castro - dos Santos, TKO, R2
Hector Lombard vs. Thiago Silva - Lombard, DEC
Maki Pitolo vs. Doug Usher - Usher, SUB, R2
Gabriel Checco vs. Andrew Sanchez - Sanchez, DEC
Akhmed Aliev vs. Darrell Horcher - Aliev, DEC
Islam Mamedov vs. Zach Zane - Mamedov, SUB, R1
Ronny Markes vs. Reggie Peña - Markes, TKO, R1
Alexandre de Almeida vs. Roosevelt Roberts - Roberts, SUB, R3
Sean Soriano vs. Paulo Silva - Soriano, TKO, R2
Adi Alić vs. Shawn Bunch - Bunch, DEC
Dylan Mantello vs. Dennis Hughes - Hughes, DEC

EVENT #75
FAC 14: Bush vs. Streacker (05/20/2022) - Detroit Lakes, MN (Kent Freeman Arena)

Dakota Bush vs. Josh Streacker - Streacker, DEC
Elle Wagman vs. Kara Marie Vislosky - Wagman, SUB, R1
Jonas Flok vs. Ken Beverly - Flok, DEC
Omoyele Gonzalez vs. Bryan McDowell - Gonzalez, DEC
Jesse Wannemacher vs. Sam Cleveland - Cleveland, SUB, R2

EVENT #76
Tuff-N-Uff 128: Palatnikov vs. Jones (05/20/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (Cox Pavilion) 

Sasha Palatnikov vs. Joshua Jones - Palatinikov, TKO, R2
Danny Davis Jr. vs. Daniel Compton - Compton, DEC
Kevin Crane vs. AJ Williams - Crane, DEC
Desmond Monabat vs. Victor LiPari - LiPari, TKO, R1
Alfonso Pitolo vs. Thames Wadams - Pitolo, TKO, R3
Arthur Dufloo vs. Ian Radford - Dufloo, SUB, R1

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Buatsi vs. Richards (05/21/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (O2 Arena)

Joshua Buatsi vs. Craig Richards - Buatsi, DEC
Alen Babic vs. Adam Balski - Babic, TKO, R8
Robbie Davies Jr. vs. Javier Molina - Davies Jr., DEC
WBC & IBF Female Super Lightweight Championship: Chantelle Cameron vs. Victoria Noelia Bustos - Cameron, DEC
Ellie Scotney vs. Maria Cecilia Roman - Scotney, DEC
Cheavon Clarke vs. Pawel Martyniuk - Clarke, DEC
John Hedges vs. Robert Baltaru - Hedges, DEC
Shiloh Defreitas vs. Iliyan Markov - Defreitas, TKO, R4
Cyrus Pattinson vs. Dimitri Trenel - Pattinson, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Alimkhanuly vs. Dignum (05/21/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (Resorts World Las Vegas)

Interim WBO Middleweight Championship: Zhanibek Alimkhanuly vs. Danny Dignum - Alimkhanuly, DEC
Jamel Herring vs. Jamaine Ortiz - Herring, DEC
Edy Valencia Mercado vs. Jessie Magdaleno - Mercardo, DEC
Elias Damian Araujo vs. Giovanni Cabrera Mioletti - Mioletti, DEC
Adam Lopez vs. William Encarnacion - Lopez, TKO, R6
Ruben Cervera vs. Carlos Balderas - Cervera, TKO, R4
Louis Rose vs. Steven Nelson - Nelson, DEC
Delante Johnson vs. Agustin Gerbaldo Kucharski - Johnson, DEC
Duke Ragan vs. Victorino Gonzalez - Ragan, DEC
Kasir Goldston vs. Yaniel Alvarez Telemaco - Goldston, DEC
Charlie Sheehy vs. Burnell Jenkins - Sheehy, DEC

EVENT #77
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 64: Holm vs. Vieira (05/21/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Holly Holm vs. Ketlen Vieira - Holm, DEC
Santiago Ponzinibbio vs. Michel Pereira - Pereira, DEC
Duško Todorović vs. Chidi Njokuani - Njokuani, TKO, R1
Eryk Anders vs. Jun Yong Park - Park, DEC
Polyana Viana vs. Tabatha Ricci - Ricci, DEC
Jailton Almeida vs. Parker Porter - Alemida, TKO, R1
Joseph Holmes vs. Alen Amedovski - Amedovski, TKO, R3
Omar Morales vs. Uroš Medić - Medic, SUB, R2
Vince Morales vs. Jonathan Martinez - Martinez, DEC
Felipe Colares vs. Chase Hooper - Hooper, DEC
Sam Hughes vs. Elise Reed - Hughes, DEC

BONUS EVENT #3
Showtime Championship Boxing: Benavidez vs. Lemieux (05/21/2022) - Glendale, AZ (Gila River Arena)

Interim WBC Super Middleweight Championship: David Benavidez vs. David Lemieux - Benavidez, TKO, R10
Yoelvis Gomez vs. Jorge Cota - Gomez, KO, R3
Luis Reynaldo Nunez vs. Jonathan Javier Fierro - Nunez, DEC
Victor Ortiz vs. Todd Manuel - Ortiz, TKO, R4
Richardson Hitchins vs. Angel Sarinana Rodriguez - Hitchins, DEC
Jesus Abel Ibarra vs. Ernesto Guerrero -  Ibarra, TKO, R1
Elijah Lorenzo Garcia vs. Rowdy Legend Montgomery - Garcia, TKO, R5
Micky Scala vs. Mike Plazola - Scala, TKO, R3
Estevan Villalobos vs. Christon Edwards - Villalobos, TKO, R2
Chavon Stillwell vs. Brent Oren - Stillwell, TKO, R1
Julio Ocampo Hernandez vs. Gibran Perez - Hernandez, TKO, R4

EVENT #78
Fury FC 63: Esteves vs. Ivy (05/22/2022) - San Antonio, TX (Cowboys Dancehall)

Lorram Esteves vs. Dimitre Ivy - Esteves, SUB, R2
Masio Fullen vs. Cameron Graves - Fullen, DEC
Josh Rosen vs. Aric Mercado - Rosen, DEC
Kody Steele vs. Kenan Jackson - Steele, DEC
Zachary Borrego vs. William Vandervier - Borrego, TKO, R1
Gilbert Tamez vs. Joseph Aguilar - Tamez, SUB, R3
Antonio Jones vs. Tommie Britton - Jones, DEC

Edited by DreamBroken
finished
Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #74
Eagle FC 47: Redemption (05/20/2022) - Miami, FL (FLXcast Arena)

Junior dos Santos vs. Yorgan De Castro - dos Santos, TKO, R3
Hector Lombard vs. Thiago Silva - Lombard, DEC
Maki Pitolo vs. Doug Usher - Usher, SUB, R3
Gabriel Checco vs. Andrew Sanchez - Sanchez, DEC
Akhmed Aliev vs. Darrell Horcher - Aliev, DEC
Islam Mamedov vs. Zach Zane - Mamedov, SUB, R2
Ronny Markes vs. Reggie Peña - Markes, TKO, R2
Alexandre de Almeida vs. Roosevelt Roberts - Roberts, SUB, R3
Sean Soriano vs. Paulo Silva - Soriano, TKO, R3
Adi Alić vs. Shawn Bunch - Bunch, DEC
Dylan Mantello vs. Dennis Hughes - Hughes, DEC

EVENT #75
FAC 14: Bush vs. Streacker (05/20/2022) - Detroit Lakes, MN (Kent Freeman Arena)

Dakota Bush vs. Josh Streacker - Streacker, DEC
Elle Wagman vs. Kara Marie Vislosky - Wagman, SUB, R2
Jonas Flok vs. Ken Beverly - Flok, DEC
Omoyele Gonzalez vs. Bryan McDowell - Gonzalez, DEC
Jesse Wannemacher vs. Sam Cleveland - Cleveland, SUB, R2

EVENT #76
Tuff-N-Uff 128: Palatnikov vs. Jones (05/20/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (Cox Pavilion) 

Sasha Palatnikov vs. Joshua Jones - Palatinikov, TKO, R3
Danny Davis Jr. vs. Daniel Compton - Compton, DEC
Kevin Crane vs. AJ Williams - Crane, DEC
Desmond Monabat vs. Victor LiPari - LiPari, TKO, R1
Alfonso Pitolo vs. Thames Wadams - Pitolo, TKO, R3
Arthur Dufloo vs. Ian Radford - Dufloo, SUB, R2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - UFC Fight Night: Holm vs. Vieira & Benavidez vs. Lemieux

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Buatsi vs. Richards (05/21/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (O2 Arena)

Joshua Buatsi vs. Craig Richards - Buatsi, DEC
Alen Babic vs. Adam Balski - Babic, TKO, R8
Robbie Davies Jr. vs. Javier Molina - Davies Jr., DEC
WBC & IBF Female Super Lightweight Championship: Chantelle Cameron vs. Victoria Noelia Bustos - Cameron, DEC
Ellie Scotney vs. Maria Cecilia Roman - Scotney, DEC
Cheavon Clarke vs. Pawel Martyniuk - Clarke, DEC
John Hedges vs. Robert Baltaru - Hedges, DEC
Shiloh Defreitas vs. Iliyan Markov - Defreitas, TKO, R4
Cyrus Pattinson vs. Dimitri Trenel - Pattinson, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Alimkhanuly vs. Dignum (05/21/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (Resorts World Las Vegas)

Interim WBO Middleweight Championship: Zhanibek Alimkhanuly vs. Danny Dignum - Alimkhanuly, DEC
Jamel Herring vs. Jamaine Ortiz - Herring, DEC
Edy Valencia Mercado vs. Jessie Magdaleno - Mercardo, DEC
Elias Damian Araujo vs. Giovanni Cabrera Mioletti - Mioletti, DEC
Adam Lopez vs. William Encarnacion - Lopez, TKO, R6
Ruben Cervera vs. Carlos Balderas - Cervera, TKO, R4
Louis Rose vs. Steven Nelson - Nelson, DEC
Delante Johnson vs. Agustin Gerbaldo Kucharski - Johnson, DEC
Duke Ragan vs. Victorino Gonzalez - Ragan, DEC
Kasir Goldston vs. Yaniel Alvarez Telemaco - Goldston, DEC
Charlie Sheehy vs. Burnell Jenkins - Sheehy, DEC

EVENT #77
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 64: Holm vs. Vieira (05/21/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Holly Holm vs. Ketlen Vieira - Holm, DEC
Santiago Ponzinibbio vs. Michel Pereira - Pereira, DEC
Duško Todorović vs. Chidi Njokuani - Njokuani, TKO, R2
Eryk Anders vs. Jun Yong Park - Park, DEC
Polyana Viana vs. Tabatha Ricci - Viana DEC 
Jailton Almeida vs. Parker Porter - Alemida, TKO, R2
Joseph Holmes vs. Alen Amedovski - Amedovski, TKO, R2
Omar Morales vs. Uroš Medić - Medic, SUB, R3
Vince Morales vs. Jonathan Martinez - Martinez, DEC
Felipe Colares vs. Chase Hooper - Hooper, DEC
Sam Hughes vs. Elise Reed - Hughes, DEC

BONUS EVENT #3
Showtime Championship Boxing: Benavidez vs. Lemieux (05/21/2022) - Glendale, AZ (Gila River Arena)

Interim WBC Super Middleweight Championship: David Benavidez vs. David Lemieux - Benavidez, TKO, R8
Yoelvis Gomez vs. Jorge Cota - Gomez, KO, R3
Luis Reynaldo Nunez vs. Jonathan Javier Fierro - Nunez, DEC
Victor Ortiz vs. Todd Manuel - Ortiz, TKO, R4
Richardson Hitchins vs. Angel Sarinana Rodriguez - Hitchins, DEC
Jesus Abel Ibarra vs. Ernesto Guerrero -  Ibarra, TKO, R1
Elijah Lorenzo Garcia vs. Rowdy Legend Montgomery - Garcia, TKO, R5
Micky Scala vs. Mike Plazola - Scala, TKO, R3
Estevan Villalobos vs. Christon Edwards - Villalobos, TKO, R2
Chavon Stillwell vs. Brent Oren - Stillwell, TKO, R1
Julio Ocampo Hernandez vs. Gibran Perez - Hernandez, TKO, R4

Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #78
Fury FC 63: Esteves vs. Ivy (05/22/2022) - San Antonio, TX (Cowboys Dancehall)

Lorram Esteves vs. Dimitre Ivy - Esteves, SUB, R2
Masio Fullen vs. Cameron Graves - Fullen, DEC
Josh Rosen vs. Aric Mercado - Rosen, DEC
Kody Steele vs. Kenan Jackson - Steele, DEC
Zachary Borrego vs. William Vandervier - Borrego, TKO, R2
Gilbert Tamez vs. Joseph Aguilar - Tamez, SUB, R2
Antonio Jones vs. Tommie Britton - Jones, DEC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #79
KSW 70: Pudzian vs. Materla (05/28/2022) - Łódź, Poland (Atlas Arena)

Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Michał Materla - Materla, TKO, R2
Daniel Omielańczuk vs. Richard Prasel - Omielańczuk, TKO, R2
Rafał Kijańczuk vs. Ivan Erslan - Erslan, TKO, R1
Izuagbe Ugonoh vs. Marek Samociuk - Ugonoh, TKO, R2
Damian Piwowarczyk vs. Bartosz Leśko - Piwowarczyk, SUB, R2
Jason Wilnis vs. Radosław Paczuski - Paczuski, TKO, R3
Anita Bekus vs. Roberta Zocco - Bekus, DEC

EVENT #80
Cage Warriors 138: Webb vs. Aliu (05/28/2022) - Colchester, England, United Kingdom (Charter Hall)

James Webb vs. Leon Aliu - Aliu, TKO, R3
Luke Shanks vs. Josh Reed - Shanks, DEC
Orlando Wilson Prins vs. Tom Mearns - Prins, SUB, R2
Herkus Lukošiūnas vs. Oban Elliott - Lukošiūnas, DEC
George Tanasa vs. Scott Pedersen - Tanasa, DEC

EVENT #81
Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 2: Talbott vs. Dorado (05/28/2022) - Wheatland, CA (Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Sacramento)

Hector Fajardo vs. Payton Talbott - Talbott, TKO, R3
Aaron Phillips vs. Randall Wallace - Phillips, DEC
Jaleon Reid vs. Ysidro Gutierrez - Reid, DEC
Jarel Askew vs. Adrian Guzman - Guzman, DEC
Ozzie Alvarez vs. James Cannon - Cannon, TKO, R2
Andrew Coyne vs. Dorian Ramos - Ramos, TKO, R2
Owen Craugh vs. Jorge Landeros - Craugh, TKO, R2

EVENT #82
Davis vs. Romero (05/28/2022) - Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center)

WBA World Lightweight Championship: Gervonta Davis vs. Rolando Romero - Davis, TKO, R8
WBA World Middleweight Championship:  Erislandy Lara vs. Gary O'Sullivan - Lara, TKO, R6
Eduardo Ramirez vs. Luis Melendez - Ramirez, DEC
Jesus Alejandro Ramos vs. Luke Santamaria - Ramos, DEC
Luis Arias vs. Jimmy Williams - Arias, DEC
Mia Ellis vs. Jaica Pavilus - Ellis, DEC
Arnold Gonzalez vs. Tracey McGruder - Gonzalez, DEC
Adrian Benton vs. Jose Antonio Meza - Benton, DEC
Jalil Major Hackett vs. Jose Belloso - Hackett, DEC
Cuttino Oliver vs. Jahden Lewis - Oliver, TKO, R3

The Saturday events deadline is May 28, 4:00 p.m. CT.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - Davis vs. Romero

EVENT #79
KSW 70: Pudzian vs. Materla (05/28/2022) - Łódź, Poland (Atlas Arena)

Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Michał Materla - Pudzianowski TKO R3
Daniel Omielańczuk vs. Richard Prasel - Omielanczuk TKO R2
Rafał Kijańczuk vs. Ivan Erslan - Erslan TKO R2
Izuagbe Ugonoh vs. Marek Samociuk - Samociuk DEC 
Damian Piwowarczyk vs. Bartosz Leśko - Lesko DEC 
Jason Wilnis vs. Radosław Paczuski - Wilnis DEC 
Anita Bekus vs. Roberta Zocco - Bekus DEC 

EVENT #80
Cage Warriors 138: Webb vs. Aliu (05/28/2022) - Colchester, England, United Kingdom (Charter Hall)

James Webb vs. Leon Aliu - Webb TKO R2
Luke Shanks vs. Josh Reed - Shanks TKO R2
Orlando Wilson Prins vs. Tom Mearns - Prins DEC 
Herkus Lukošiūnas vs. Oban Elliott - Elliott DEC 
George Tanasa vs. Scott Pedersen - Tanasa DEC 

EVENT #81
Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 2: Talbott vs. Dorado (05/28/2022) - Wheatland, CA (Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Sacramento)

Hector Fajardo vs. Payton Talbott - Fajardo DEC 
Aaron Phillips vs. Randall Wallace - Phillips DEC 
Jaleon Reid vs. Ysidro Gutierrez - Reid DEC 
Jarel Askew vs. Adrian Guzman - Askew DEC 
Ozzie Alvarez vs. James Cannon - Alvarez DEC 
Andrew Coyne vs. Dorian Ramos - Coyne DEC 
Owen Craugh vs. Jorge Landeros - Craugh DEC 

EVENT #82
Davis vs. Romero (05/28/2022) - Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center)

WBA World Lightweight Championship: Gervonta Davis vs. Rolando Romero - Davis DEC 
WBA World Middleweight Championship:  Erislandy Lara vs. Gary O'Sullivan - Lard DEC 
Eduardo Ramirez vs. Luis Melendez - Ramirez DEC 
Jesus Alejandro Ramos vs. Luke Santamaria - Ramos DEC 
Luis Arias vs. Jimmy Williams - Arias DEC 
Mia Ellis vs. Jaica Pavilus - Ellis DEC 
Arnold Gonzalez vs. Tracey McGruder - Gonzalez DEC 
Adrian Benton vs. Jose Antonio Meza - Meza DEC 
Jalil Major Hackett vs. Jose Belloso - Belloso DEC 
Cuttino Olivr vs. Jahden Lewis - Lewis TKO R4

Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #79
KSW 70: Pudzian vs. Materla (05/28/2022) - Łódź, Poland (Atlas Arena)

Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Michał Materla - Pudzianowski, TKO, R1
Daniel Omielańczuk vs. Richard Prasel -  Omielaniczuk, DEC
Rafał Kijańczuk vs. Ivan Erslan - Erslan, TKO, R2
Izuagbe Ugonoh vs. Marek Samociuk - Samociuk, TKO, R3
Damian Piwowarczyk vs. Bartosz Leśko -  Lesko, DEC
Jason Wilnis vs. Radosław Paczuski - Paczuski, DEC
Anita Bekus vs. Roberta Zocco - Bekus, DEC

EVENT #80
Cage Warriors 138: Webb vs. Aliu (05/28/2022) - Colchester, England, United Kingdom (Charter Hall)

James Webb vs. Leon Aliu - Aliu, TKO, R3
Luke Shanks vs. Josh Reed - Reed, SUB, R2
Orlando Wilson Prins vs. Tom Mearns - Prins, SUB, R1
Herkus Lukošiūnas vs. Oban Elliott - Elliot, DEC
George Tanasa vs. Scott Pedersen - Tanasa, SUB, R1

EVENT #81
Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 2: Talbott vs. Dorado (05/28/2022) - Wheatland, CA (Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Sacramento)

Hector Fajardo vs. Payton Talbott - Talbott, DEC
Aaron Phillips vs. Randall Wallace - Phillips, SUB, R1
Jaleon Reid vs. Ysidro Gutierrez - Reid, SUB, R2
Jarel Askew vs. Adrian Guzman - Guzman, DEC
Ozzie Alvarez vs. James Cannon - Cannon, DEC
Andrew Coyne vs. Dorian Ramos - Ramos, DEC
Owen Craugh vs. Jorge Landeros - Craugh, DEC

EVENT #82 
Davis vs. Romero (05/28/2022) - Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center)

WBA World Lightweight Championship: Gervonta Davis vs. Rolando Romero - Davis, DEC
WBA World Middleweight Championship:  Erislandy Lara vs. Gary O'Sullivan - Lara, TKO, R4
Eduardo Ramirez vs. Luis Melendez - Ramirez, DEC
Jesus Alejandro Ramos vs. Luke Santamaria -  Ramos, DEC
Luis Arias vs. Jimmy Williams - Arias, DEC
Mia Ellis vs. Jaica Pavilus - Ellis, DEC
Arnold Gonzalez vs. Tracey McGruder - Gonzalez, DEC
Adrian Benton vs. Jose Antonio Meza - Benton, DEC
Jalil Major Hackett vs. Jose Belloso - Belloso, DEC
Cuttino Olivr vs. Jahden Lewis - Olivr, DEC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #83
Titan FC 77: Pena vs. Wurlitzer (06/03/2022) - Miramar, Florida (National Guard Armory)

Luis Pena vs. Gustavo Wurlitzer - Pena, SUB, R1
Sal Guerriero vs. Wendel Araujo - Guerriero, TKO, R2
Daiqwon Buckley vs. Dai'kwon Fuse - Buckley, TKO, R2
Dean Barry vs. Julio Cesar Chaves - Barry, TKO, R1
Bobby Casale vs. Xavier Graham - Casale, TKO, R1
Ryan Ocasio vs. Austin Lajiness - Ocasio, SUB, R1

EVENT #84
iKON FC 3: Petties vs. Nixon (06/03/2022) - Richmond, Virginia (Greater Richmond Convention Center)

Peter Petties vs. Ivey Nixon - Petties, DEC
Kyle Wright vs. Karl Williams - Williams, DEC
Sydney Smith vs. Lydia Warren - Smith, DEC
Bo Nickal vs. John Noland - Nickal, TKO, R2
James Neville vs. Darryll Tate - Tate, TKO, R2
Jake Lemacks vs. Kyle Lindner - Lindner, SUB, R2
Dallas Manspile vs. Brandon Doyle - Manspile, SUB, R2
Hamdy Abdelwahab vs. Matthew Strickland - Abdelwahab, TKO, R1

EVENT #85
LFA 133: Stack vs. Delano (06/03/2022) - Denver, Colorado (Magness Arena)

Michael Stack vs. José Delano - Delano, DEC
Haris Talundžić vs. Bahatebole Batebolati - Talundžić, SUB, R2
Benjamin Bennett vs. Trey Waters - Bennett, DEC
Ryan Charlebois vs. Jeremiah Curtright - Charlebois, TKO, R2
Jacobi Jones vs. Riley Wiseman - Wiseman, SUB, R2
Ben Tynan vs. Trevor Wallace - Tynan, TKO, R2

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Ogawa vs. Cordina (06/04/2022) - Cardiff, Wales (Motorpoint Arena)

IBF Super Featherweight Championship: Kenichi Ogawa vs. Joe Cordina - Cordina, DEC
Faroukh Kourbanov vs. Zelfa Barrett - Barrett, DEC
Dalton Smith vs. Mauro Perouene - Smith, TKO, R6
Skye Nicolson vs. Gabriela Bouvier - Nicolson, DEC
Calum French vs. Gadatamen Taylor - French, DEC
Gamal Yafai vs. Sean Cairns - Yafai, DEC
Joe Morgan vs. Rustem Fatkhullin - Morgan, DEC
Ben Crocker vs. Evgenii Vazem - Crocker, DEC
Kyran Jones vs. Vasif Mamedov - Jones, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Showtime Championship Boxing: Fulton Jr. vs. Roman (06/04/2022) - Minneapolis, Minnesota (The Armory)

WBC & WBO Super Bantamweight Championship: Stephen Fulton vs. Daniel Roman - Fulton, DEC
WBA World Super Middleweight Championship: David Morrell vs. Kalvin Henderson - Morrell, TKO, R2
Karl Dargan vs. Alfredo Santiago - Dargan, DEC
Jose Tito Sanchez vs. Ariel Perez De La Torre - Sanchez, DEC
Bek Nurmaganbet vs. Khainell Wheeler - Nurmaganbet, DEC
Travon Marshall vs. Marcus Washington - Marshall, TKO, R3
Demler Zamora vs. Raul Chirino - Zamora, TKO, R3
Yevgeniy Pavlov vs. Alexis Salido - Pavlov, TKO, R3
Malik Warren vs. Pedro Hernandez - Warren, TKO, R2
Ablaikhan Zhussupov vs. Edgar Ramirez - Zhussupov, DEC
Abilkhan Amankul vs. Devontae McDonald - Amankul, DEC

EVENT #86
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 65: Volkov vs. Rozenstruik (06/04/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Alexander Volkov vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik - Volkov, DEC
Dan Ige vs. Movsar Evloev - Evloev, DEC
Mike Trizano vs. Lucas Almeida - Trizano, DEC
Poliana Botelho vs. Karine Silva - Silva, SUB, R2
Alonzo Menifield vs. Askar Mozharov - Menifield, TKO, R2
Zarrukh Adashev vs. Ode Osbourne - Osbourne, TKO, R3
Felice Herrig vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz - Kowalkiewicz, DEC
Joe Solecki vs. Alex da Silva - Solecki, DEC
Damon Jackson vs. Daniel Argueta - Jackson, SUB, R2
Benoît Saint-Denis vs. Niklas Stolze - Saint-Denis, SUB, R2
Johnny Muñoz vs. Tony Gravely - Gravely, DEC
Jeff Molina vs. Zhalgas Zhumagulov - Molina, DEC
Rinat Fakhretdinov vs. Andreas Michailidis - Fakhretdinov, TKO, R2
Erin Blanchfield vs. JJ Aldrich - Blanchfield, DEC

BONUS EVENT #3
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Kambosos vs. Haney (06/04/2022) - Melbourne, Victoria, Australia (Marvel Stadium)

WBA Super World/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Lightweight Championship: George Kambosos Jr. vs. Devin Haney - Haney, DEC
Jason Moloney vs. Aston Palicte - Moloney, TKO, R7
Junior Fa vs. Lucas Browne - Fa, TKO, R6
Andrew Moloney vs. Alexander Espinoza - Moloney, TKO, R5
Hemi Ahio vs. Christian Ndzie Tsoye - Ahio, TKO, R5
Terry Nickolas vs. Lachlan Higgins - Nickolas, DEC
Amari Jones vs. Ankush Hooda - Jones, TKO, R4
Taylah Robertson vs. Sarah Higginson - Robertson, DEC
Yoel Angeloni vs. Ken Aitken - Angeloni, DEC
Hussein Fayad vs. Pom Thanawut Phetkum - Phetkum, DEC
David Nyika vs. Karim Maatalla - Nyika, TKO, R3

The Friday events deadline is June 3, 9:45 p.m. CT.
The Bonus Event #1, Bonus Event #2 & Event #86 deadline is Saturday, June 4, 1:30 p.m. CT.
The Bonus Event #3 deadline is Saturday, June 4, 10:00 p.m. CT.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - Titan FC 77, LFA 133 & iKON FC 3

EVENT #83
Titan FC 77: Pena vs. Wurlitzer (06/03/2022) - Miramar, Florida (National Guard Armory)

Luis Pena vs. Gustavo Wurlitzer - Pena SUB R2 
Sal Guerriero vs. Wendel Araujo - Guerriero DEC 
Daiqwon Buckley vs. Dai'kwon Fuse - Buckley DEC 
Dean Barry vs. Julio Cesar Chaves - Barry TKO R2
Bobby Casale vs. Xavier Graham - Casale DEC 
Ryan Ocasio vs. Austin Lajiness - Ocasio DEC 

EVENT #84
iKON FC 3: Petties vs. Nixon (06/03/2022) - Richmond, Virginia (Greater Richmond Convention Center)

Peter Petties vs. Ivey Nixon - Petties DEC 
Kyle Wright vs. Karl Williams - Wright TKO R2 
Sydney Smith vs. Lydia Warren - Smith TKO R2 
Bo Nickal vs. John Noland - Nickal TO R2 
James Neville vs. Darryll Tate - Neville TKO R2
Jake Lemacks vs. Kyle Lindner - Lemacks DEC 
Dallas Manspile vs. Brandon Doyle - Manspile DEC 
Hamdy Abdelwahab vs. Matthew Strickland - Abdelwahab DEC 

EVENT #85
LFA 133: Stack vs. Delano (06/03/2022) - Denver, Colorado (Magness Arena)

Michael Stack vs. José Delano - Stack TKO R2 
Haris Talundžić vs. Bahatebole Batebolati - Talundzix DEC 
Benjamin Bennett vs. Trey Waters - Waters TKO R2 
Ryan Charlebois vs. Jeremiah Curtright - Curtright TKO R2 
Jacobi Jones vs. Riley Wiseman - Jones TKO R2 
Ben Tynan vs. Trevor Wallace - Tynan DEC 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)

EVENT #83
Titan FC 77: Pena vs. Wurlitzer (06/03/2022) - Miramar, Florida (National Guard Armory)

Luis Pena vs. Gustavo Wurlitzer - Pena, SUB, R2
Sal Guerriero vs. Wendel Araujo - Guerriero, DEC
Daiqwon Buckley vs. Dai'kwon Fuse - Buckley, TKO, R1
Dean Barry vs. Julio Cesar Chaves - Barry, TKO, R2
Bobby Casale vs. Xavier Graham - Casale, DEC
Ryan Ocasio vs. Austin Lajiness - Ocasio, SUB, R1

EVENT #84
iKON FC 3: Petties vs. Nixon (06/03/2022) - Richmond, Virginia (Greater Richmond Convention Center)

Peter Petties vs. Ivey Nixon - Nixon, DEC
Kyle Wright vs. Karl Williams - Wright DEC
Sydney Smith vs. Lydia Warren - Smith, DEC
Bo Nickal vs. John Noland - Noland, DEC
James Neville vs. Darryll Tate - Tate, TKO, R2
Jake Lemacks vs. Kyle Lindner - Lemacks, DEC
Dallas Manspile vs. Brandon Doyle - Manspile, SUB, R2
Hamdy Abdelwahab vs. Matthew Strickland - Abdelwahab, TKO, R1

EVENT #85
LFA 133: Stack vs. Delano (06/03/2022) - Denver, Colorado (Magness Arena)

Michael Stack vs. José Delano - Delano, DEC
Haris Talundžić vs. Bahatebole Batebolati - Talundzic, DEC
Benjamin Bennett vs. Trey Waters - Bennett, DEC
Ryan Charlebois vs. Jeremiah Curtright - Charlebois, TKO, R2
Jacobi Jones vs. Riley Wiseman - Wiseman, SUB, R2
Ben Tynan vs. Trevor Wallace - Tynan, TKO, R1

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Ogawa vs. Cordina (06/04/2022) - Cardiff, Wales (Motorpoint Arena)

IBF Super Featherweight Championship: Kenichi Ogawa vs. Joe Cordina - Ogawa, DEC
Faroukh Kourbanov vs. Zelfa Barrett - Barrett, DEC
Dalton Smith vs. Mauro Perouene - Smith, DEC
Skye Nicolson vs. Gabriela Bouvier - Nicolson, DEC
Calum French vs. Gadatamen Taylor - French, DEC
Gamal Yafai vs. Sean Cairns - Yafai, DEC
Joe Morgan vs. Rustem Fatkhullin - Morgan, DEC
Ben Crocker vs. Evgenii Vazem - Crocker, DEC
Kyran Jones vs. Vasif Mamedov - Jones, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Showtime Championship Boxing: Fulton Jr. vs. Roman (06/04/2022) - Minneapolis, Minnesota (The Armory)

WBC & WBO Super Bantamweight Championship: Stephen Fulton vs. Daniel Roman - Fulton, DEC
WBA World Super Middleweight Championship: David Morrell vs. Kalvin Henderson - Morrell, DEC
Karl Dargan vs. Alfredo Santiago - Dargan, DEC
Jose Tito Sanchez vs. Ariel Perez De La Torre - Sanchez, DEC
Bek Nurmaganbet vs. Khainell Wheeler - Nurmaganbet, DEC
Travon Marshall vs. Marcus Washington - Marshall, DEC
Demler Zamora vs. Raul Chirino - Zamora, KO, R2
Yevgeniy Pavlov vs. Alexis Salido - Pavlov, TKO, R3
Malik Warren vs. Pedro Hernandez - Warren, TKO, R1
Ablaikhan Zhussupov vs. Edgar Ramirez - Zhussupov, DEC
Abilkhan Amankul vs. Devontae McDonald - McDonald, DEC

EVENT #86
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 65: Volkov vs. Rozenstruik (06/04/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Alexander Volkov vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik - Rozenstruik, TKO, R2
Dan Ige vs. Movsar Evloev - Evloev, DEC
Mike Trizano vs. Lucas Almeida - Trizano, DEC
Poliana Botelho vs. Karine Silva - Botelho, DEC
Alonzo Menifield vs. Askar Mozharov - Menifield, TKO, R3
Zarrukh Adashev vs. Ode Osbourne - Osbourne, TKO, R1
Felice Herrig vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz - Kowalkiewicz, DEC
Joe Solecki vs. Alex da Silva - Solecki, DEC
Damon Jackson vs. Daniel Argueta - Jackson, SUB, R3
Benoît Saint-Denis vs. Niklas Stolze - Saint-Denis, TKO, R2
Johnny Muñoz vs. Tony Gravely - Gravely, DEC
Jeff Molina vs. Zhalgas Zhumagulov - Molina, DEC
Rinat Fakhretdinov vs. Andreas Michailidis - Fakhretdinov, TKO, R1
Erin Blanchfield vs. JJ Aldrich - Blanchfield, DEC

BONUS EVENT #3
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Kambosos vs. Haney (06/04/2022) - Melbourne, Victoria, Australia (Marvel Stadium)

WBA Super World/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Lightweight Championship: George Kambosos Jr. vs. Devin Haney - Kambosos Jr., DEC
Jason Moloney vs. Aston Palicte - Moloney, DEC
Junior Fa vs. Lucas Browne - Fa, TKO, R1
Andrew Moloney vs. Alexander Espinoza - Moloney, DEC
Hemi Ahio vs. Christian Ndzie Tsoye - Ahio, DEC
Terry Nickolas vs. Lachlan Higgins - Nickolas, DEC
Amari Jones vs. Ankush Hooda - Jones, TKO, R5
Taylah Robertson vs. Sarah Higginson - Robertson, DEC
Yoel Angeloni vs. Ken Aitken - Angeloni, DEC
Hussein Fayad vs. Pom Thanawut Phetkum - Fayad, DEC
David Nyika vs. Karim Maatalla - Nyika, KO, R1

Edited by DreamBroken
finished
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 65: Volkov vs. Rozenstruik

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Ogawa vs. Cordina (06/04/2022) - Cardiff, Wales (Motorpoint Arena)

IBF Super Featherweight Championship: Kenichi Ogawa vs. Joe Cordina - Ogawa, DEC
Faroukh Kourbanov vs. Zelfa Barrett - Barrett, DEC
Dalton Smith vs. Mauro Perouene - Smith, DEC
Skye Nicolson vs. Gabriela Bouvier - Nicolson, DEC
Calum French vs. Gadatamen Taylor - French, DEC
Gamal Yafai vs. Sean Cairns - Yafai, DEC
Joe Morgan vs. Rustem Fatkhullin - Morgan, DEC
Ben Crocker vs. Evgenii Vazem - Crocker, DEC
Kyran Jones vs. Vasif Mamedov - Jones, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Showtime Championship Boxing: Fulton Jr. vs. Roman (06/04/2022) - Minneapolis, Minnesota (The Armory)

WBC & WBO Super Bantamweight Championship: Stephen Fulton vs. Daniel Roman - Fulton, TKO R10
WBA World Super Middleweight Championship: David Morrell vs. Kalvin Henderson - Morrell, TKO R10
Karl Dargan vs. Alfredo Santiago - Dargan, DEC
Jose Tito Sanchez vs. Ariel Perez De La Torre - Sanchez, DEC
Bek Nurmaganbet vs. Khainell Wheeler - Nurmaganbet, DEC
Travon Marshall vs. Marcus Washington - Marshall, DEC
Demler Zamora vs. Raul Chirino - Zamora, KO, R2
Yevgeniy Pavlov vs. Alexis Salido - Pavlov, TKO, R3
Malik Warren vs. Pedro Hernandez - Warren, TKO, R1
Ablaikhan Zhussupov vs. Edgar Ramirez - Zhussupov, DEC
Abilkhan Amankul vs. Devontae McDonald - McDonald, DEC

BONUS EVENT #86
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 65: Volkov vs. Rozenstruik (06/04/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Alexander Volkov vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik -Volkov DEC 
Dan Ige vs. Movsar Evloev - Ige DEC 
Mike Trizano vs. Lucas Almeida - Trizano, TKO R2 
Poliana Botelho vs. Karine Silva - Botelho, DEC
Alonzo Menifield vs. Askar Mozharov - Menifield, TKO, R1
Zarrukh Adashev vs. Ode Osbourne - Osbourne, TKO, R2
Felice Herrig vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz - Kowalkiewicz, DEC
Joe Solecki vs. Alex da Silva - Solecki, DEC
Damon Jackson vs. Daniel Argueta - Jackson, SUB, R3
Benoît Saint-Denis vs. Niklas Stolze - Saint-Denis, TKO, R1
Johnny Muñoz vs. Tony Gravely - Munez DEC 
Jeff Molina vs. Zhalgas Zhumagulov - Molina, DEC
Rinat Fakhretdinov vs. Andreas Michailidis - Fakhretdinov, TKO, R1
Erin Blanchfield vs. JJ Aldrich - Blanchfield, SUB R1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Kambosos vs. Haney

Here is the template for this week:

BONUS EVENT #1
ShoBox: Jalolov vs. Mulowayi (06/10/2022) - Verona, NY (Turning Stone Resort and Casino)

Bakhodir Jalolov vs. Jack Mulowayi - Jalolov, TKO, R4
George Arias vs. Alante Green - Arias, DEC
Tyler Tomlin vs. Chann Thonson - Thonson, DEC
Joe Jones vs. Amron Sands - Sands, DEC
Charles Foster vs. Bo Gibbs Jr. - Foster, DEC
Oshae Jones vs. Sonya Dreiling - Jones, DEC
Nicolas Tejada vs. Michael Taylor - Tejada, TKO, R3

BONUS EVENT #2
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Kyoguchi vs. Bermudez (06/10/2022) - Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico (Domo Alcade)
WBA Super World & Ring Magazine Light Flyweight Championship
: Hiroto Kyoguchi vs. Esteban Bermudez - Kyoguchi, TKO, R11
Jorge David Castaneda vs. Eduardo Hernandez - Hernandez, TKO, R5
WBA World Female Super Bantamweight ChampionshipMayerlin Rivas vs. Karina Fernandez - Rivas, TKO, R5
Diego Pacheco vs. Raul Ortega - Pacheco, TKO, R3
Anthony Christopher Herrera vs. Kennyn Valenzuela - Herrera, TKO, R2
Alexis Eduardo Molina vs. Jose Angel Garcia Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC
Fabian Gonzalez Murillo vs. Jorge Ignacio Villalobos - Murillo, DEC
Aaron Aponte vs. Leo Leon Martinez - Aponte, TKO, R3

EVENT #87
LFA 134: Gafurov vs. Sousa (06/11/2022) - Belton, TX (Bell County Expo Center)

Muin Gafurov vs. Herbeth Sousa - Gafurov, DEC
Milko Tucto vs. Olivier Murad - Murad, DEC
Alden Coria vs. Joseph Camacho - Coria, DEC
Shane Sobnosky vs. Jared McLoughlin - McLoughlin, SUB, R3
Kevin Fernandez vs. Jordan Harris - Fernandez, DEC
Jakori Savage vs. Taylor Escamilla - Savage, TKO, R1
Joel Guzman vs. Tanner Marlow - Marlow, TKO, R2

BONUS EVENT #3
Boxxer Presents: Riakporhe vs. Turchi (06/11/2022) - Wembley, England, United Kingdom (Wembley Arena)

Richard Riakporhe vs. Fabio Turchi - Riakporhe, TKO, R6
Germaine Brown vs. Zak Chelli - Brown, DEC
Chris Kongo vs. Sebastian Formella - Kongo, DEC
Lauren Price vs. Valgerdur Gudstensdottir - Price, DEC
Viddal Riley vs. Jone Volau - Riley, TKO, R4
Ebonie Jones vs. Bec Connolly - Jones, DEC
Shannon Ryan vs. Gemma Ruegg - Ryan, DEC

BONUS EVENT #4
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Berlanga vs. Angulo (06/11/2022) - New York, NY (Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden)

Edgar Berlanga vs. Roamer Alexis Angulo - Berlanga, DEC
Henry Lebron vs. Luis Lebron - H. Lebron, DEC
Carlos Caraballo vs. Victor Santillan - Caraballo, DEC
Pablo Cruz vs. Orlando Gonzalez Ruiz - Ruiz, DEC
Josue Vargas vs. Dakota Linger - Vargas, DEC
Eliseo Villalobos vs. Armani Almestica - Almestica, TKO, R1
Omar Rosario vs. Julio Rosa - Rosario, DEC
Christina Cruz vs. Maryguenn Vellinga - Cruz, DEC

BONUS EVENT #5
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Munguia vs. Kelly (06/11/2022) - Anaheim, CA (Honda Center)

Jaime Munguia vs. Jimmy Kilrain Kelly - Munguia, TKO, R3
IBF Female Minimumweight Championship: Yokasta Valle vs. Lorraine Villalobos - Valle, DEC
Oscar Duarte Jurado vs. Mark Bernaldez - Jurado, DEC
Evan Anthony Sanchez vs. Carlos Ortiz Cervantes - Sanchez, DEC
Jorge Estrada Ramirez vs. Hassan Coleman - Ramirez, TKO, R2
Japhethlee Llamido vs. Saul Hernandez - Llamido, DEC
Alejandro Reyes vs. Moises Flores - Reyes, TKO, R3
Carlos Ocampo vs. Vincent Rodriguez - Ocampo, TKO, R2

EVENT #88
UFC 275: Teixeira vs. Procházka (06/11/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

Glover Teixeira vs. Jiří Procházka - Procházka, TKO, R3
Valentina Shevchenko vs. Taila Santos - Shevchenko, TKO, R4
Weili Zhang vs. Joanna Jędrzejczyk - Jędrzejczyk, DEC
Jake Matthews vs. André Fialho - Fialho, TKO, R2
Jack Della Maddalena vs. Ramazan Emeev - Maddalena, TKO, R2
Seung Woo Choi vs. Joshua Culibao - Choi, DEC
Steve Garcia vs. Hayisaer Maheshate - Maheshate, DEC   
Jacob Malkoun vs. Brendan Allen - Allen, SUB, R2
Kyung Ho Kang vs. Danaa Batgerel - Batgerel, DEC
Liang Na vs. Silvana Gómez Juárez - Juárez, DEC  
Ramona Pascual vs. Joselyne Edwards - Edwards, DEC   

The Friday events deadline is June 10, 9:45 p.m. CT.
The Bonus Event #3 deadline is Saturday, June 11, 12:00 p.m. CT.
The remaining Saturday events deadline is June 11, 5:30 p.m. CT.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - ShoBox & Matchroom Boxing: Kyoguchi vs. Bermudez

BONUS EVENT #1
ShoBox: Jalolov vs. Mulowayi (06/10/2022) - Verona, NY (Turning Stone Resort and Casino)

Bakhodir Jalolov vs. Jack Mulowayi - Jalolic, DEC
George Arias vs. Alante Green - Arias, DEC
Tyler Tomlin vs. Chann Thonson - Tomlin, DEC
Joe Jones vs. Amron Sands - Jones, DEC
Charles Foster vs. Bo Gibbs Jr. - Foster, DEC
Oshae Jones vs. Sonya Dreiling - Jones, DEC
Nicolas Tejada vs. Michael Taylor - Tejada, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Kyoguchi vs. Bermudez (06/10/2022) - Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico (Domo Alcade)
WBA Super World & Ring Magazine Light Flyweight Championship
: Hiroto Kyoguchi vs. Esteban Bermudez - Kyoguchi, DEC
Jorge David Castaneda vs. Eduardo Hernandez - Castaneda, DEC
WBA World Female Super Bantamweight ChampionshipMayerlin Rivas vs. Karina Fernandez - Rivas, DEC
Diego Pacheco vs. Raul Ortega - Pacheco, DEC
Anthony Christopher Herrera vs. Kennyn Valenzuela - Herrera, DEC
Alexis Eduardo Molina vs. Jose Angel Garcia Rodriguez - Molina, DEC
Fabian Gonzalez Murillo vs. Jorge Ignacio Villalobos - Murillo, DEC
Aaron Aponte vs. Leo Leon Martinez - Aponte, DEC

EVENT #87
LFA 134: Gafurov vs. Sousa (06/11/2022) - Belton, TX (Bell County Expo Center)

Muin Gafurov vs. Herbeth Sousa - Sousa, DEC
Milko Tucto vs. Olivier Murad - Tucto, DEC
Alden Coria vs. Joseph Camacho - Camacho, DEC
Shane Sobnosky vs. Jared McLoughlin - McLoughlin, TKO, R1 
Kevin Fernandez vs. Jordan Harris - Harris, DEC
Jakori Savage vs. Taylor Escamilla - Savage, TKO, R2
Joel Guzman vs. Tanner Marlow - Marlow, DEC

BONUS EVENT #3
Boxxer Presents: Riakporhe vs. Turchi (06/11/2022) - Wembley, England, United Kingdom (Wembley Arena)

Richard Riakporhe vs. Fabio Turchi - Riakporhe, DEC
Germaine Brown vs. Zak Chelli - Brown, DEC 
Chris Kongo vs. Sebastian Formella - Kongo, DEC
Lauren Price vs. Valgerdur Gudstensdottir - Price, DEC
Viddal Riley vs. Jone Volau - Riley DEC
Ebonie Jones vs. Bec Connolly - Jones, DEC
Shannon Ryan vs. Gemma Ruegg - Ryan, DEC

BONUS EVENT #4
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Berlanga vs. Angulo (06/11/2022) - New York, NY (Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden)

Edgar Berlanga vs. Roamer Alexis Angulo - Berlanga, DEC
Henry Lebron vs. Luis Lebron - H. Lebron, DEC
Carlos Caraballo vs. Victor Santillan - Caraballo, DEC
Pablo Cruz vs. Orlando Gonzalez Ruiz - Ruiz, DEC
Josue Vargas vs. Dakota Linger - Vargas, DEC
Eliseo Villalobos vs. Armani Almestica - Almestica, KO, R4
Omar Rosario vs. Julio Rosa - Rosario, DEC
Christina Cruz vs. Maryguenn Vellinga - Cruz, DEC

BONUS EVENT #5
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Munguia vs. Kelly (06/11/2022) - Anaheim, CA (Honda Center)

Jaime Munguia vs. Jimmy Kilrain Kelly - Munguia, TKO, R6
IBF Female Minimumweight Championship: Yokasta Valle vs. Lorraine Villalobos - Valle, DEC
Oscar Duarte Jurado vs. Mark Bernaldez - Jurado, KO, R4
Evan Anthony Sanchez vs. Carlos Ortiz Cervantes - Sanchez, TKO, R7
Jorge Estrada Ramirez vs. Hassan Coleman - Ramirez, TKO, R1
Japhethlee Llamido vs. Saul Hernandez - Llamido, DEC
Alejandro Reyes vs. Moises Flores - Reyes, DEC
Carlos Ocampo vs. Vincent Rodriguez - Ocampo, DEC

EVENT #88
UFC 275: Teixeira vs. Procházka (06/11/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

Glover Teixeira vs. Jiří Procházka - Prochazka, TKO, R2
Valentina Shevchenko vs. Taila Santos - Santos, TKO, R3
Weili Zhang vs. Joanna Jędrzejczyk - Jedrzejczyk, DEC 
Jake Matthews vs. André Fialho - Fialho, TKO, R1 
Jack Della Maddalena vs. Ramazan Emeev - Maddalena, DEC 
Seung Woo Choi vs. Joshua Culibao - Choi, TKO, R2
Steve Garcia vs. Hayisaer Maheshate - Garcia, DEC
Jacob Malkoun vs. Brendan Allen - Allen, SUB, R1
Kyung Ho Kang vs. Danaa Batgerel - Batgerel, DEC
Liang Na vs. Silvana Gómez Juárez - Juarez, TKO, R3
Ramona Pascual vs. Joselyne Edwards -  Pascual, DEC

Edited by DreamBroken
finish
Link to comment
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #1
ShoBox: Jalolov vs. Mulowayi (06/10/2022) - Verona, NY (Turning Stone Resort and Casino)

Bakhodir Jalolov vs. Jack Mulowayi - Jalolic, DEC
George Arias vs. Alante Green - Arias, TKO R6
Tyler Tomlin vs. Chann Thonson - Tomlin, DEC
Joe Jones vs. Amron Sands - Jones, DEC
Charles Foster vs. Bo Gibbs Jr. - Foster, DEC
Oshae Jones vs. Sonya Dreiling - Jones, DEC
Nicolas Tejada vs. Michael Taylor - Tejada, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Kyoguchi vs. Bermudez (06/10/2022) - Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico (Domo Alcade)
WBA Super World & Ring Magazine Light Flyweight Championship
: Hiroto Kyoguchi vs. Esteban Bermudez - Kyoguchi, DEC
Jorge David Castaneda vs. Eduardo Hernandez - Castaneda, DEC
WBA World Female Super Bantamweight ChampionshipMayerlin Rivas vs. Karina Fernandez - Rivas, DEC
Diego Pacheco vs. Raul Ortega - Pacheco, DEC
Anthony Christopher Herrera vs. Kennyn Valenzuela - Herrera, DEC
Alexis Eduardo Molina vs. Jose Angel Garcia Rodriguez - Molina, DEC
Fabian Gonzalez Murillo vs. Jorge Ignacio Villalobos - Murillo, DEC
Aaron Aponte vs. Leo Leon Martinez - Aponte, DEC

EVENT #87
LFA 134: Gafurov vs. Sousa (06/11/2022) - Belton, TX (Bell County Expo Center)

Muin Gafurov vs. Herbeth Sousa - Sousa, TKO R2
Milko Tucto vs. Olivier Murad - Tucto, TKO R2
Alden Coria vs. Joseph Camacho - Camacho, DEC
Shane Sobnosky vs. Jared McLoughlin - McLoughlin, TKO, R1 
Kevin Fernandez vs. Jordan Harris - Harris, DEC
Jakori Savage vs. Taylor Escamilla - Savage, TKO, R2
Joel Guzman vs. Tanner Marlow - Marlow, DEC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - UFC 275: Teixeira vs. Procházka

BONUS EVENT #3
Boxxer Presents: Riakporhe vs. Turchi (06/11/2022) - Wembley, England, United Kingdom (Wembley Arena)

Richard Riakporhe vs. Fabio Turchi - Riakporhe, DEC
Germaine Brown vs. Zak Chelli - Brown, DEC 
Chris Kongo vs. Sebastian Formella - Kongo, DEC
Lauren Price vs. Valgerdur Gudstensdottir - Price, DEC
Viddal Riley vs. Jone Volau - Riley DEC
Ebonie Jones vs. Bec Connolly - Jones, DEC
Shannon Ryan vs. Gemma Ruegg - Ryan, DEC

BONUS EVENT #4
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Berlanga vs. Angulo (06/11/2022) - New York, NY (Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden)

Edgar Berlanga vs. Roamer Alexis Angulo - Berlanga, DEC
Henry Lebron vs. Luis Lebron - H. Lebron, DEC
Carlos Caraballo vs. Victor Santillan - Caraballo, DEC
Pablo Cruz vs. Orlando Gonzalez Ruiz - Ruiz, DEC
Josue Vargas vs. Dakota Linger - Vargas, DEC
Eliseo Villalobos vs. Armani Almestica - Almestica, KO, R4
Omar Rosario vs. Julio Rosa - Rosario, DEC
Christina Cruz vs. Maryguenn Vellinga - Cruz, DEC

BONUS EVENT #5
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Munguia vs. Kelly (06/11/2022) - Anaheim, CA (Honda Center)

Jaime Munguia vs. Jimmy Kilrain Kelly - Munguia, TKO, R6
IBF Female Minimumweight Championship: Yokasta Valle vs. Lorraine Villalobos - Valle, DEC
Oscar Duarte Jurado vs. Mark Bernaldez - Jurado, KO, R4
Evan Anthony Sanchez vs. Carlos Ortiz Cervantes - Sanchez, TKO, R7
Jorge Estrada Ramirez vs. Hassan Coleman - Ramirez, TKO, R1
Japhethlee Llamido vs. Saul Hernandez - Llamido, DEC
Alejandro Reyes vs. Moises Flores - Reyes, DEC
Carlos Ocampo vs. Vincent Rodriguez - Ocampo, DEC

EVENT #88
UFC 275: Teixeira vs. Procházka (06/11/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

Glover Teixeira vs. Jiří Procházka - Prochazka, TKO, R2
Valentina Shevchenko vs. Taila Santos - SHEVCHENKO SUB R3 
Weili Zhang vs. Joanna Jędrzejczyk - JOANNA! dec 
Jake Matthews vs. André Fialho - Fialho, TKO, R1 
Jack Della Maddalena vs. Ramazan Emeev - Maddalena, DEC 
Seung Woo Choi vs. Joshua Culibao - Choi, TKO, R1
Steve Garcia vs. Hayisaer Maheshate - Garcia, DEC
Jacob Malkoun vs. Brendan Allen - Allen, SUB, R1
Kyung Ho Kang vs. Danaa Batgerel - Batgerel, DEC
Liang Na vs. Silvana Gómez Juárez - Juarez, TKO, R2
Ramona Pascual vs. Joselyne Edwards -  Pascual, DEC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #89
CES 69: Ajim vs. Baatar (06/17/2022) - Lincoln, RI (Twin River Casino)

Ashiek Ajim vs. Azjavkhlan Baatar - Ajim, TKO, R2
Mike Rodriguez vs. Jeremy May - Rodriguez, TKO, R1
Richie Santiago vs. Harris Bonfiglio - Bonfiglio, SUB, R2
Alex Cardenas vs. Tyrime Da Silva - Da Silva, SUB, R2
Dion Rubio vs. Sam Watford - Rubio, DEC
Fran Collins vs. Deran Martinez - Collins, SUB, R2
Nathan Ghareeb vs. Javon Wright - Ghareeb, TKO, R1

EVENT #90
Combat FC 1: DiSciullo vs. De la Cruz (06/17/2022) - Wilmington, MA (The Shriners Auditorium)

Rico DiSciullo vs. Gareth De la Cruz - DiSciullo, SUB, R1
Tim Caron vs. Salaiman Ahmadyar - Ahmadyar, DEC
Jesse Erickson vs. Jay Bakanowski - Erickson, SUB, R3
Sage Philippe vs. Sanad Armouti - Armouti, TKO, R3
Leonardo Ladeira vs. Paul Teague - Ladeira, TKO, R2
Stephen Stengel vs. Pat Casey - Casey, SUB, R1

EVENT #91
PFL 4 2022 Regular Season: Collard vs. Martinez (06/17/2022) - Atlanta, GA (Overtime Elite Arena)

Clay Collard vs. Alex Martinez - Collard, DEC
Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Bruce Souto - Carlos Júnior, SUB, R1
Raush Manfio vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier - Aubin-Mercier, DEC
Jeremy Stephens vs. Myles Price - Stephens, TKO, R2
Omari Akhmedov vs. Teodoras Aukštuolis - Akhmedov, TKO, R2
Natan Schulte vs. Marcin Held - Schulte, DEC
Emiliano Sordi vs. Delan Monte - Sordi, TKO, R2
Rob Wilkinson vs. Viktor Pešta - Wilkinson, TKO, R2

EVENT #92
Lux Fight League 23: Beltrán vs. Perez (06/17/2022) - Puebla, Mexico (Centro Expositor)

Marco Beltrán vs. Rodolfo Rubio Perez - Beltrán, SUB, R1
Allan Zuñiga vs. Francesco Patron Manzo - Manzo, SUB, R2
Santiago Prieto vs. Jose Roura - Roura, SUB, R2
Alma Cespedes vs. Elizabeth Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC
Antonio Suarez vs. Carlos Arana - Arana, DEC
Linda Martell vs. Andrea Vazquez - Vazquez, DEC

EVENT #93
KSW 71: Ziółkowski vs. Rajewski (06/18/2022) - Toruń, Poland (Arena Toruń)

Marian Ziółkowski vs. Sebastian Rajewski - Ziółkowski, DEC
KSW Kickboxing Rules: Marcin Różalski vs. Errol Zimmerman - Zimmerman, TKO, R3
Artur Szpilka vs. Serhiy Radchenko - Szpilka, TKO, R2
Borys Mańkowski vs. Daniel Torres - Mańkowski, DEC
Jakub Wikłacz vs. Bruno Santos - Wikłacz, SUB, R2
Filip Stawowy vs. Michal Martínek - Stawowy, TKO, R3
Roman Szymański vs. Valeriu Mircea - Szymański, DEC
Artur Sowiński vs. Donovan Desmae - Desmae, DEC
Przemysław Dzwoniarek vs. Marc Doussis - Doussis, TKO, R2

EVENT #94
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 37: Kattar vs. Emmett (06/18/2022) - Austin, TX (Moody Center)

Calvin Kattar vs. Josh Emmett - Kattar, DEC
Kevin Holland vs. Tim Means - Holland, TKO, R2
Joaquin Buckley vs. Albert Duraev - Duraev, SUB, R2
Damir Ismagulov vs. Guram Kutateladze - Ismagulov, DEC    
Julian Marquez vs. Gregory Rodrigues - Rodrigues, TKO, R2
Adrian Yanez vs. Tony Kelley - Yanez, TKO, R2
Jasmine Jasudavicius vs. Natália Silva - Jasudavicius, DEC
Court McGee vs. Jeremiah Wells - Wells, DEC
Ricardo Ramos vs. Danny Chavez - Ramos, DEC
Maria Oliveira vs. Gloria de Paula - De Paula, DEC
Cody Stamann vs. Eddie Wineland - Stamann, DEC
Phil Hawes vs. Deron Winn - Hawes, TKO, R2
Kyle Daukaus vs. Roman Dolidze - Daukaus, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Beterbiev vs. Smith Jr. (06/18/2022) - New York, NY (Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden)

WBC/IBF/WBO Light Heavyweight Championship: Artur Beterbiev vs. Joe Smith Jr. - Beterbiev, TKO, R7
Abraham Nova vs. Robeisy Ramirez - Nova, DEC
Wendy Toussaint vs. Asinia Byfield - Toussaint, DEC
Bruce Carrington vs. Adrian Leyva - Carrington, TKO, R2
Jahi Tucker vs. D'Andre Smith - Tucker, DEC
Troy Isley vs. Donte Stubbs - Isley, DEC
Jahyae Brown vs. Keane McMahon - Brown, TKO, R4
Floyd Diaz vs. Daniil Platonovschi - Diaz, DEC

The Friday events deadline is June 17, 8:30 p.m. CT.
The Saturday events deadline is June 18, 2:00 p.m. CT.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - CES 69, PFL 4 2022: Collard vs. Martinez & Lux Fight League 23

EVENT #89
CES 69: Ajim vs. Baatar (06/17/2022) - Lincoln, RI (Twin River Casino)

Ashiek Ajim vs. Azjavkhlan Baatar - Ajim, TKO, R2
Mike Rodriguez vs. Jeremy May - Rodriguez, TKO, R1
Richie Santiago vs. Harris Bonfiglio - Bonfiglio, SUB, R1
Alex Cardenas vs. Tyrime Da Silva - Da Silva, DEC
Dion Rubio vs. Sam Watford - Rubio, DEC
Fran Collins vs. Deran Martinez - Collins, KO, R1
Nathan Ghareeb vs. Javon Wright - Ghareeb, TKO, R3

EVENT #90
Combat FC 1: DiSciullo vs. De la Cruz (06/17/2022) - Wilmington, MA (The Shriners Auditorium)

Rico DiSciullo vs. Gareth De la Cruz - DiSciullo, SUB, R1
Tim Caron vs. Salaiman Ahmadyar - Caron, DEC
Jesse Erickson vs. Jay Bakanowski - Bakanowski, TKO, R2
Sage Philippe vs. Sanad Armouti - Philippe, DEC
Leonardo Ladeira vs. Paul Teague - Ladeira, KO, R1
Stephen Stengel vs. Pat Casey - Casey, SUB, R1

EVENT #91
PFL 4 2022 Regular Season: Collard vs. Martinez (06/17/2022) - Atlanta, GA (Overtime Elite Arena)

Clay Collard vs. Alex Martinez - Collard, DEC
Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Bruce Souto - Junior, SUB, R1
Raush Manfio vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier - Manfio, DEC
Jeremy Stephens vs. Myles Price - Price, DEC
Omari Akhmedov vs. Teodoras Aukštuolis - Akhmedov, SUB, R1
Natan Schulte vs. Marcin Held - Held, DEC
Emiliano Sordi vs. Delan Monte - Sordi, SUB, R2
Rob Wilkinson vs. Viktor Pešta - Wilkinson, TKO, R1

EVENT #92
Lux Fight League 23: Beltrán vs. Perez (06/17/2022) - Puebla, Mexico (Centro Expositor)

Marco Beltrán vs. Rodolfo Rubio Perez - Perez, SUB, R2
Allan Zuñiga vs. Francesco Patron Manzo - Manzo, DEC
Santiago Prieto vs. Jose Roura - Roura, DEC
Alma Cespedes vs. Elizabeth Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC
Antonio Suarez vs. Carlos Arana - Arana, DEC 
Linda Martell vs. Andrea Vazquez - Vazquez, DEC

EVENT #93
KSW 71: Ziółkowski vs. Rajewski (06/18/2022) - Toruń, Poland (Arena Toruń)

Marian Ziółkowski vs. Sebastian Rajewski - Ziolkowski, DEC
KSW Kickboxing Rules: Marcin Różalski vs. Errol Zimmerman - Rozalski, DEC
Artur Szpilka vs. Serhiy Radchenko - Szpilka, DEC
Borys Mańkowski vs. Daniel Torres - Mankowski, DEC
Jakub Wikłacz vs. Bruno Santos - Wiklacz, SUB,R2
Filip Stawowy vs. Michal Martínek - Stawowy, TKO, R2
Roman Szymański vs. Valeriu Mircea - Szymanski, DEC
Artur Sowiński vs. Donovan Desmae -Sowinski, DEC
Przemysław Dzwoniarek vs. Marc Doussis - Doussis, DEC

EVENT #94
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 37: Kattar vs. Emmett (06/18/2022) - Austin, TX (Moody Center)

Calvin Kattar vs. Josh Emmett - Emmett, DEC
Kevin Holland vs. Tim Means - Holland, TKO, R1
Joaquin Buckley vs. Albert Duraev - Duraev, DEC
Damir Ismagulov vs. Guram Kutateladze - Ismagulov, DEC
Julian Marquez vs. Gregory Rodrigues - Marquez, TKO, R3
Adrian Yanez vs. Tony Kelley - Yanez, DEC
Jasmine Jasudavicius vs. Natália Silva - Jasudavicius, DEC
Court McGee vs. Jeremiah Wells - Wells, DEC
Ricardo Ramos vs. Danny Chavez - Ramos, DEC
Maria Oliveira vs. Gloria de Paula - de Paula, DEC
Cody Stamann vs. Eddie Wineland - Stamann, DEC
Phil Hawes vs. Deron Winn - Hawes, DEC
Kyle Daukaus vs. Roman Dolidze - Daukaus, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Beterbiev vs. Smith Jr. (06/18/2022) - New York, NY (Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden)

WBC/IBF/WBO Light Heavyweight Championship: Artur Beterbiev vs. Joe Smith Jr. - Beterbiev, TKO, R7
Abraham Nova vs. Robeisy Ramirez - Nova, DEC
Wendy Toussaint vs. Asinia Byfield - Toussaint, DEC
Bruce Carrington vs. Adrian Leyva - Carrington, DEC
Jahi Tucker vs. D'Andre Smith - Tucker, DEC
Troy Isley vs. Donte Stubbs - Isley, DEC
Jahyae Brown vs. Keane McMahon - Brown, TKO, R4
Floyd Diaz vs. Daniil Platonovschi - Diaz, DEC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #89
CES 69: Ajim vs. Baatar (06/17/2022) - Lincoln, RI (Twin River Casino)

Ashiek Ajim vs. Azjavkhlan Baatar - Ajim, TKO, R1
Mike Rodriguez vs. Jeremy May - Rodriguez, TKO, R1
Richie Santiago vs. Harris Bonfiglio - Bonfiglio, SUB, R2
Alex Cardenas vs. Tyrime Da Silva - Da Silva, DEC
Dion Rubio vs. Sam Watford - Rubio, DEC
Fran Collins vs. Deran Martinez - Collins, KO, R2
Nathan Ghareeb vs. Javon Wright - Ghareeb, TKO, R2

EVENT #90
Combat FC 1: DiSciullo vs. De la Cruz (06/17/2022) - Wilmington, MA (The Shriners Auditorium)

Rico DiSciullo vs. Gareth De la Cruz - DiSciullo, SUB, R1
Tim Caron vs. Salaiman Ahmadyar - Caron, DEC
Jesse Erickson vs. Jay Bakanowski - Bakanowski, TKO, R2
Sage Philippe vs. Sanad Armouti - Philippe, DEC
Leonardo Ladeira vs. Paul Teague - Ladeira, KO, R1
Stephen Stengel vs. Pat Casey - Casey, SUB, R1

EVENT #91
PFL 4 2022 Regular Season: Collard vs. Martinez (06/17/2022) - Atlanta, GA (Overtime Elite Arena)

Clay Collard vs. Alex Martinez - Collard, DEC
Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Bruce Souto - Junior, SUB, R2
Raush Manfio vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier -Mercier DEC 
Jeremy Stephens vs. Myles Price - Stephens TKO R2 
Omari Akhmedov vs. Teodoras Aukštuolis - Akhmedov, SUB, R2
Natan Schulte vs. Marcin Held - Held, SUB R2 
Emiliano Sordi vs. Delan Monte - Sordi, SUB, R1
Rob Wilkinson vs. Viktor Pešta - Wilkinson, TKO, R2

EVENT #92
Lux Fight League 23: Beltrán vs. Perez (06/17/2022) - Puebla, Mexico (Centro Expositor)

Marco Beltrán vs. Rodolfo Rubio Perez - Perez, SUB, R2
Allan Zuñiga vs. Francesco Patron Manzo - Manzo, DEC
Santiago Prieto vs. Jose Roura - Roura, DEC
Alma Cespedes vs. Elizabeth Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC
Antonio Suarez vs. Carlos Arana - Arana, DEC 
Linda Martell vs. Andrea Vazquez - Vazquez, DEC

EVENT #93
KSW 71: Ziółkowski vs. Rajewski (06/18/2022) - Toruń, Poland (Arena Toruń)

Marian Ziółkowski vs. Sebastian Rajewski - Ziolkowski, DEC
KSW Kickboxing Rules: Marcin Różalski vs. Errol Zimmerman - Rozalski DEC 
Artur Szpilka vs. Serhiy Radchenko - Szpilka, DEC
Borys Mańkowski vs. Daniel Torres - Mankowski, DEC
Jakub Wikłacz vs. Bruno Santos - Wiklacz, SUB,R2
Filip Stawowy vs. Michal Martínek - Stawowy, TKO, R2
Roman Szymański vs. Valeriu Mircea - Szymanski, DEC
Artur Sowiński vs. Donovan Desmae -Sowinski, DEC
Przemysław Dzwoniarek vs. Marc Doussis - Doussis, DEC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - UFC Fight Night on ESPN 40: Santos vs. Hill

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...