Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - RIZIN 40


Elsalvajeloco
 Share

Recommended Posts

Only 25 points back of the overall Lead easily the closet I have been in October! 

 

EVENT #166
POINT TOTAL: 2389
KSW 75: Stasiak vs. Ruchała (10/14/2022) - Nowy Sącz, Poland (Amfiteatr Parku Strzeleckiego)

Damian Stasiak vs. Robert Ruchała - Ruchala, DEC
Michal Martínek vs. Daniel Omielańczuk - Omielanczuk, DEC
Oleksii Polischuck vs. Adam Soldaev - Soldaev, DEC 
Luis Henrique da Silva vs. Tomasz Narkun - Narkun, TKO, R2
Mădălin Pîrvulescu vs. Adam Tomasik - Pirvulescu, TKO, R2
Adrian Gralak vs. Yann Liasse - Liasse, DEC

EVENT #167
POINT TOTAL: 2389
Lux Fight League 27: Costa vs. Kuriju (10/14/2022) - Puebla, Mexico (Centro Expositor)

Alessandro Costa vs. Carlos Gómez - Costa, TKO, R2
Edgar Delgado Jimenez vs. Walter Reyes - Reyes, TKO, R2
Carlos Camargo vs. Luis Marquez - Camargo, SUB, R2
Anuar Aburto vs. Art Hernandez - Aburto, KO, R1
Jorge Manzano vs. César Vásquez - Vasquez, SUB, R3

EVENT #168
POINT TOTAL: 2389
iKON FC 5: Georgia (10/14/2022) - Savannah, Georgia (Savannah Convention Center)

Malcolm Wellmaker vs. Christopher Wingate - Wellmaker, SUB, R1
Brandon Altomore vs. Mike Bardsley - Bardsley, DEC
Michelle Montague vs. Danielle Wynn - Montague, SUB, R1
Sal Guerriero vs. Bekhzod Usmonov - Usmonov, DEC
Torrez Finney vs. Ivan Batinich - Finney, TKO, R2
Jose Torres vs. Abdul Kamara - Torres, TKO, R1
Solomon Renfro vs. Michael Irizarry Ortiz - Renfro, DEC

EVENT #169
POINT TOTAL: 2389
LFA 144: Gafurov vs. Silva (10/14/2022) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon)

Muin Gafurov vs. Diego Silva - Gafurov, DEC
Jordan Heiderman vs. Daiqwon Buckley - Heiderman, DEC
Yuma Horiuchi vs. Juan Puerta - Puerta, DEC
Jared Revel vs. Renato Valente - Revel, DEC
Christian Natividad vs. Israel Galvan - Natividad, DEC
Jacobi Jones vs. Christian Turner - Turner, DEC

EVENT #170
POINT TOTAL: 2389
Shields vs. Marshall: Legacy (10/15/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (O2 Arena) 

WBA/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Middleweight Championship: Claressa Shields vs. Savannah Marshall - Shields, DEC
WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Junior Lightweight Championship: Mikaela Mayer vs. Alycia Baumgardner - Mayer, DEC
Lauren Price vs. Timea Belik - Price, DEC
Karriss Artingstall vs. Marina Sakharov - Artingstall, DEC
Caroline Dubois vs. Milena Koleva - Dubois, DEC
Ginny Fuchs vs. Gemma Ruegg - Fuchs, DEC 
Ebonie Jones vs. Vanesa Caballero - Jones, DEC
April Hunter vs. Erica Alvarez - Hunter, DEC
Shannon Ryan vs. Buchra El Quaissi - Ryan, DEC
Sarah Liegmann vs. Bec Connolly - Liegmann, DEC
Georgia O'Connor vs. Joyce Van Ee - O'Connor, DEC

EVENT #171
POINT TOTAL: 2389
OKTAGON 36: Eckerlin vs. Neves (10/15/2022) - Frankfurt, Germany (Festhalle)

Christian Eckerlin vs. Denilson Neves - Eckerlin, DEC
Jeremy Kimball vs. Hatef Moeil - Moeil, TKO, R3
Stephan Puetz vs. Miloš Petrášek - Puetz, TKO, R3
Bojan Velickovic vs. Leandro Silva - Velickovic, DEC
Zdenek Polivka vs. Samuel Krištofič - Kristofic, DEC
Máté Kertész vs. Christian Jungwirth - Kertesz, DEC
André Ricardo vs. John Hathaway - Hathaway, DEC
Nermin Hajdarpašić vs. Alexander Poppeck - Hajdarpasic, DEC
Katharina Dalisda vs. Mallory Martin - Martin, SUB, R1

  • Like 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - LFA 144: Gafurov vs. Silva

EVENT #172
POINT TOTAL: 2389
BKFC 31: Richman vs. Doolittle (10/15/2022) - Broomfield, CO (1st Bank Center)

Mike Richman vs. Isaac Doolittle - Richman, TKO, R2
Brandon Girtz vs. Jake Lindsey - Lindsey, TKO, R2
Chris Camozzi  vs. Bubba McDaniel - Camozzi, TKO R2
Cory Madden vs. Christian Torres - Madden, DEC
Andrew Yates vs. Nolan McGlaughlin - Yates, DEC
Josh Copeland vs. Levi Costa - Costa, TKO, R2
Van Vo vs. Andrew Angelcor - Angelcor, DEC

EVENT #173
POINT TOTAL: 2389
Haney vs. Kambosos II: Repeat or Revenge (10/15/2022) - Melbourne, Victoria, Australia (Rod Laver Arena)

WBA/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Lightweight Championship: Devin Haney vs. George Kambosos - Haney, DEC
Andrew Moloney vs. Norbelto Jimenez - Moloney, DEC
Jason Moloney vs. Nawaphon Kaikanha - Moloney, TKO, R6
IBF Female Super Bantamweight Championship: Cherneka Johnson vs. Susie Ramadan - Johnson, DEC
Hemi Ahio vs. Faiga Opelu - Ahio, TKO, R7
David Nyika vs. Titi Motusaga - Nyika, DEC 
Lorenzo Simpson vs. Marcus Heywood - Simpson, DEC
Adrian Sosa vs. John Mannu - Mannu, DEC
Amari Jones vs. Tej Pratap Singh - Jones, DEC

EVENT #174
POINT TOTAL: 2389
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 70: Grasso vs. Araújo (10/15/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Alexa Grasso vs. Viviane Araújo - Grasso, DEC
Cub Swanson vs. Jonathan Martinez - Martinez, DEC
Duško Todorović vs. Jordan Wright - Todorovic, TKO, R1
Misha Cirkunov vs. Alonzo Menifield - Menifield, TKO, R1
Raphael Assunção vs. Victor Henry - Henry, DEC
Brandon Davis vs. Leomana Martinez -  Martinez, DEC
Nick Maximov vs. Jacob Malkoun - Maximov, DEC   
Joanderson Brito vs. Lucas Alexander - Brito, SUB, R2
Sam Hughes vs. Piera Rodríguez - Rodriguez, DEC
Tatsuro Taira vs. C.J. Vergara - Taira, DEC
Mike Jackson vs. Pete Rodriguez - Rodriguez, KO, R1

EVENT #175
POINT TOTAL: 2389
Wilder vs. Helenius (10/15/2022) - Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center)

Deontay Wilder vs. Robert Helenius - Wilder, TKO, R8
Caleb Plant vs. Anthony Dirrell - Plant, DEC
Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Gary Antonio Russell - Russell, DEC
Frank Sanchez vs. Carlos Negron - Sanchez, TKO, R5
Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Limberth Ponce - Mielnicki Jr., TKO, R8
Geovany Bruzon vs. James Evans - Bruzon, DEC
Michael Polite Coffie vs. Gurgen Hovhannisyan - Hovhannisyan, TKO, R3
Michel Rivera vs. Jerry Perez - Rivera, TKO, R2 
Travon Marshall vs. Angel Ruiz - Marshall, DEC
Jeremy Adorno vs. Michael Angeletti - Angeletti, DEC
Miguel Roman vs. Jose Negrete - Roman, DEC
Keeshawn Williams vs. Julio Rosa - Williams, DEC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - Haney vs. Kambosos II, UFC Fight Night: Grasso vs. Araújo & Wilder vs. Helenius

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #176
Combat FC 2: Hawn vs. Cavalcante (10/21/2022) - Wilmington, MA (The Shriners Auditorium)

Rick Hawn vs. Gesias Cavalcante - Hawn, DEC
Jay Bakanowski vs. Jacob Bohn - Bakanowski, TKO, R3
Josh Krejci vs. Jake Pilla - Pilla, SUB, R2
Aaron Trecell vs. Chris Nino Almestica - Almestica, DEC
Matt Denning vs. Rodrigo Almeida - Almeida, SUB, R1
Lionel Young vs. Chris Disonell - Disonell, TKO, R2

EVENT #177
ONE on Prime Video 3: Lineker vs. Andrade (10/21/2022) -  Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia (Axiata Arena)

John Lineker* vs. Fabricio de Andrade - Lineker, TKO, R3
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Sinsamut Klinmee vs. Regian Eersel - Eersel, TKO, R3
ONE Kickboxing Rules: Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong vs. Mohammed Boutasaa - Sitsongpeenong, DEC
Jae Woong Kim vs. Shamil Gasanov - Gasanov, SUB, R2
Keanu Subba vs. Chang Min Yoon - Subba, TKO, R2
Agilan Thani vs. Ilja Stojanov - Stojanov, SUB. R2
Jeremy Miado vs. Danial Williams - Williams, TKO, R2
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Amir Naseri vs. Taiki Naito - Naito, DEC
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Asa Ten Pow vs. Mehdi Zatout - Zatout, DEC
Lea Bivins vs. Noelle Grandjean - Grandjean, DEC

*Title only on the line for Andrade due to Lineker missing weight

BONUS EVENT #1
ShoBox: Steen vs. Agbeko (10/21/2022) - Atlantic City, NJ (Bally's Atlantic City Casino & Resort)

Isaiah Steen vs. Sena Agbeko - Steen, DEC
Marquis Taylor vs. Marlon Harrington - Harrington, TKO, R7
Moses Johnson vs. Elvis Garcia - Johnson, DEC
Joseph Hicks Jr. vs. Luis Solis - Hicks Jr., TKO, R2
David Navarro vs. Luis Domingo Hernandez - Navarro, TKO, R2
Joshua Pagan vs. Jeremiah Lewis-Watts - Pagan, DEC

EVENT #178
LFA 145: Assis vs. Murray (10/21/2022) - Oshkosh, WI (Oshkosh Arena)

Bruno Assis vs. Jesse Murray - Assis, TKO, R3
Olivia Beeskau vs. Jena Bishop - Bishop, SUB, R2
Tyus White vs. Miguel Sanson - Sanson, TKO, R2
Kegan Gennrich vs. Jake Kozorosky - Gennrich, DEC
Scott Writz vs. Craig Fruth - Writz, TKO, R2

EVENT #179
UFC 280: Oliveira vs. Makhachev (10/22/2022) - Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (Etihad Arena)

Charlie Oliveira vs. Islam Makhachev - Oliveira, SUB, R3
Aljamain Sterling vs. T.J. Dillashaw - Sterling, DEC
Petr Yan vs. Sean O'Malley - Yan, DEC
Beneil Dariush vs. Mateuz Gamrot - Gamrot, DEC
Katlyn Chookagian vs. Manon Fiorot - Fiorot, DEC
Belal Muhammad vs. Sean Brady - Brady, DEC
Makhmud Muradov vs. Caio Borralho - Borralho, DEC
Nikita Krylov vs. Volkan Oezdemir - Krylov, TKO, R2
Abubakar Nurmagomedov vs. Gadzhi Omargadzhiev - Nurmagomedov, DEC
Armen Petrosyan vs. A.J. Dobson - Petrosyan, TKO, R2
Muhammad Mokaev vs. Malcolm Gordon - Mokaev, SUB, R1
Karol Rosa vs. Lina Länsberg - Rosa, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Lara vs. Sanmartin (10/22/2022) - Mexico City, Mexico (Plaza de Toros)

Mauricio Lara vs. Jose Sanmartin - Lara, TKO, R5
Angel Fierro vs. Jeremy Cuevas - Fierro, DEC
Alberto Mora vs. Diego Andrade Jr. - Mora, DEC
Bek Nurmaganbet vs. Luciano Chaparro - Nurmaganbet, TKO, R3
Abilkhan Amankul vs. Yeasson Pacheco Cervantes - Amankul, TKO, R4
Jonathan Lopez vs. Ulises Suarez - Lopez, DEC
Reshat Mati vs. Eduardo Leonel Rodriguez - Mati, DEC

EVENT #180
Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 6: Talbott vs. Jimenez (10/22/2022) - Commerce, CA (Commerce Casino)

Payton Talbott vs. Anthony Jimenez - Talbott, TKO, R2
Chase Whitmer vs. Eddie Bernal - Bernal, DEC
Miguel Jacob vs. Bruno Walace - Jacob, DEC
David Duran vs. Trevor Wells - Wells, DEC
Brady Huang vs. Musa Toliver - Huang, SUB, R1
Sunni Imhotep vs. Armando Vasquez - Imhotep, TKO, R1

EVENT #181
RIZIN 39 (10/23/2022) - Fukuoka, Japan (Marine Messe Fukuoka Hall A)

Juntarou Ushiku vs. Kleber Koike Erbst - Erbst, SUB, R2
Tsuyoshi Sudario vs. Janos Csukas - Sudario, TKO, R1
Yusuke Yachi vs. Boyd Allen - Allen, DEC
Koji Takeda vs. Zach Zane - Takeda, DEC
Shinji Sasaki vs. Sho Patrick Usami - Usami, TKO, R2
Daichi Abe vs. Yukinari Tamura - Abe, TKO, R2
Takahiro Ashida vs. Hirotaka Nakada - Ashida, DEC
Yoshiki Nakahara vs. Akira Haraguchi - Nakahara, DEC
Motonobu Tezuka vs. Mehman Mamedov - Tezuka, SUB, R3

The Friday events deadline is October 21, 8:00 p.m. CT
The Event #179 deadline is Saturday, October 22, 10:30 a.m. CT
The remaining Saturday events deadline is October 22, 6:45 p.m. CT
The Event #181 deadline is Sunday, October 23, 2:15 a.m. CT

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - ONE on Prime Video 3: Lineker vs. Andrade

EVENT #176
Combat FC 2: Hawn vs. Cavalcante (10/21/2022) - Wilmington, MA (The Shriners Auditorium)

Rick Hawn vs. Gesias Cavalcante - Hawn, TKO, R2
Jay Bakanowski vs. Jacob Bohn - Bakanowski, TKO, R3
Josh Krejci vs. Jake Pilla - Pilla, SUB, R1
Aaron Trecell vs. Chris Nino Almestica - Almestica, DEC
Matt Denning vs. Rodrigo Almeida - Almeida, SUB, R2
Lionel Young vs. Chris Disonell - Disonell, TKO, R1

EVENT #177
ONE on Prime Video 3: Lineker vs. Andrade (10/21/2022) -  Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia (Axiata Arena)

John Lineker* vs. Fabricio de Andrade - Lineker, TKO, R1
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Sinsamut Klinmee vs. Regian Eersel - Klinmee, DEC
ONE Kickboxing Rules: Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong vs. Mohammed Boutasaa - Sitsongpeenong, DEC
Jae Woong Kim vs. Shamil Gasanov - Gasanov, SUB, R1
Keanu Subba vs. Chang Min Yoon - Subba, TKO, R3
Agilan Thani vs. Ilja Stojanov - Stojanov, DEC
Jeremy Miado vs. Danial Williams - Williams, TKO, R2
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Amir Naseri vs. Taiki Naito - Naseri, DEC
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Asa Ten Pow vs. Mehdi Zatout - Pow, DEC
Lea Bivins vs. Noelle Grandjean - Grandjean, DEC

*Title only on the line for Andrade due to Lineker missing weight

BONUS EVENT #1
ShoBox: Steen vs. Agbeko (10/21/2022) - Atlantic City, NJ (Bally's Atlantic City Casino & Resort)

Isaiah Steen vs. Sena Agbeko - Steen, DEC
Marquis Taylor vs. Marlon Harrington - Harrington, DEC
Moses Johnson vs. Elvis Garcia - Johnson, DEC
Joseph Hicks Jr. vs. Luis Solis - Hicks Jr., TKO, R3
David Navarro vs. Luis Domingo Hernandez - Navarro, TKO, R2
Joshua Pagan vs. Jeremiah Lewis-Watts - Pagan, DEC

EVENT #178
LFA 145: Assis vs. Murray (10/21/2022) - Oshkosh, WI (Oshkosh Arena)

Bruno Assis vs. Jesse Murray - Assis, DEC
Olivia Beeskau vs. Jena Bishop - Bishop, DEC
Tyus White vs. Miguel Sanson - Sanson, DEC
Kegan Gennrich vs. Jake Kozorosky - Gennrich, DEC
Scott Writz vs. Craig Fruth - Writz, SUB, R3

EVENT #179
UFC 280: Oliveira vs. Makhachev (10/22/2022) - Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (Etihad Arena)

Charlie Oliveira vs. Islam Makhachev - Makhachev, SUB, R3
Aljamain Sterling vs. T.J. Dillashaw -  Sterling, DEC
Petr Yan vs. Sean O'Malley - O'Malley, DEC
Beneil Dariush vs. Mateuz Gamrot - Dariush, DEC
Katlyn Chookagian vs. Manon Fiorot - Fiorot, DEC
Belal Muhammad vs. Sean Brady - Muhammad, DEC
Makhmud Muradov vs. Caio Borralho - Borralho, DEC
Nikita Krylov vs. Volkan Oezdemir - Krylov, SUB, R2
Zubaira Tukhugov vs. Lucas Almeida - Almeida, TKO, R1
Abubakar Nurmagomedov vs. Gadzhi Omargadzhiev - Nurmagomedov, DEC
Armen Petrosyan vs. A.J. Dobson - Petrosyan, DEC
Muhammad Mokaev vs. Malcolm Gordon - Mokaev, SUB, R1
Karol Rosa vs. Lina Länsberg - Rosa, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Lara vs. Sanmartin (10/22/2022) - Mexico City, Mexico (Plaza de Toros)

Mauricio Lara vs. Jose Sanmartin - Lara, DEC
Angel Fierro vs. Jeremy Cuevas - Fierro, DEC
Alberto Mora vs. Diego Andrade Jr. - Mora, TKO, R4
Bek Nurmaganbet vs. Luciano Chaparro - Nurmaganbet, DEC
Abilkhan Amankul vs. Yeasson Pacheco Cervantes - Amankul, DEC
Jonathan Lopez vs. Ulises Suarez - Lopez, DEC
Reshat Mati vs. Eduardo Leonel Rodriguez - Mati, DEC

EVENT #180
Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 6: Talbott vs. Jimenez (10/22/2022) - Commerce, CA (Commerce Casino)

Payton Talbott vs. Anthony Jimenez - Talbott, SUB, R2
Chase Whitmer vs. Eddie Bernal - Whitmer, DEC
Miguel Jacob vs. Bruno Walace - Jacob, DEC
David Duran vs. Trevor Wells - Wells, DEC
Brady Huang vs. Musa Toliver - Huang, SUB, R1
Sunni Imhotep vs. Armando Vasquez - Imhotep, TKO, R1

EVENT #181
RIZIN 39 (10/23/2022) - Fukuoka, Japan (Marine Messe Fukuoka Hall A)

Juntarou Ushiku vs. Kleber Koike Erbst - Erbst, SUB, R2
Tsuyoshi Sudario vs. Janos Csukas - Sudario, TKO, R1
Yusuke Yachi vs. Boyd Allen - Allen, DEC
Koji Takeda vs. Zach Zane - Takeda, SUB, R1
Shinji Sasaki vs. Sho Patrick Usami - Sasaki, DEC
Daichi Abe vs. Yukinari Tamura - Abe, DEC
Takahiro Ashida vs. Hirotaka Nakada - Ashida, DEC
Yoshiki Nakahara vs. Akira Haraguchi - Nakahara, DEC
Motonobu Tezuka vs. Mehman Mamedov - Tezuka, SUB, R3

Edited by DreamBroken
finish rizin
Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #176
Combat FC 2: Hawn vs. Cavalcante (10/21/2022) - Wilmington, MA (The Shriners Auditorium)

Rick Hawn vs. Gesias Cavalcante - Hawn, TKO, R2
Jay Bakanowski vs. Jacob Bohn - Bakanowski, TKO, R3
Josh Krejci vs. Jake Pilla - Pilla, SUB, R1
Aaron Trecell vs. Chris Nino Almestica - Almestica, DEC
Matt Denning vs. Rodrigo Almeida - Almeida, SUB, R1
Lionel Young vs. Chris Disonell - Disonell, TKO, R2

EVENT #177
ONE on Prime Video 3: Lineker vs. Andrade (10/21/2022) -  Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia (Axiata Arena)

John Lineker* vs. Fabricio de Andrade - Lineker, TKO, R2
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Sinsamut Klinmee vs. Regian Eersel - Klinmee, DEC
ONE Kickboxing Rules: Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong vs. Mohammed Boutasaa - Sitsongpeenong, DEC
Jae Woong Kim vs. Shamil Gasanov - Gasanov, SUB, R1
Keanu Subba vs. Chang Min Yoon - Subba, TKO, R3
Agilan Thani vs. Ilja Stojanov - Stojanov, DEC
Jeremy Miado vs. Danial Williams - Williams, TKO, R2
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Amir Naseri vs. Taiki Naito - Naseri, DEC
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Asa Ten Pow vs. Mehdi Zatout - Pow, DEC
Lea Bivins vs. Noelle Grandjean - Grandjean, DEC

*Title only on the line for Andrade due to Lineker missing weight

BONUS EVENT #1
ShoBox: Steen vs. Agbeko (10/21/2022) - Atlantic City, NJ (Bally's Atlantic City Casino & Resort)

Isaiah Steen vs. Sena Agbeko - Steen, DEC
Marquis Taylor vs. Marlon Harrington - Harrington, DEC
Moses Johnson vs. Elvis Garcia - Johnson, DEC
Joseph Hicks Jr. vs. Luis Solis - Hicks Jr., TKO, R3
David Navarro vs. Luis Domingo Hernandez - Navarro, TKO, R2
Joshua Pagan vs. Jeremiah Lewis-Watts - Pagan, DEC

EVENT #178
LFA 145: Assis vs. Murray (10/21/2022) - Oshkosh, WI (Oshkosh Arena)

Bruno Assis vs. Jesse Murray - Assis, DEC
Olivia Beeskau vs. Jena Bishop - Bishop, DEC
Tyus White vs. Miguel Sanson - Sanson, DEC
Kegan Gennrich vs. Jake Kozorosky - Gennrich, DEC
Scott Writz vs. Craig Fruth - Writz, SUB, R3

EVENT #179
UFC 280: Oliveira vs. Makhachev (10/22/2022) - Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (Etihad Arena)

Charlie Oliveira vs. Islam Makhachev - Oliveira SUB R3 
Aljamain Sterling vs. T.J. Dillashaw -  Sterling, SUB R3
Petr Yan vs. Sean O'Malley - Yan DEC 
Beneil Dariush vs. Mateuz Gamrot - Dariush, DEC
Katlyn Chookagian vs. Manon Fiorot - Fiorot, DEC
Belal Muhammad vs. Sean Brady - Muhammad, DEC
Makhmud Muradov vs. Caio Borralho - Borralho, DEC
Nikita Krylov vs. Volkan Oezdemir - Krylov, SUB, R2
Zubaira Tukhugov vs. Lucas Almeida - Almeida, TKO, R1
Abubakar Nurmagomedov vs. Gadzhi Omargadzhiev - Nurmagomedov, DEC
Armen Petrosyan vs. A.J. Dobson - Petrosyan, DEC
Muhammad Mokaev vs. Malcolm Gordon - Mokaev, SUB, R1
Karol Rosa vs. Lina Länsberg - Rosa, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Lara vs. Sanmartin (10/22/2022) - Mexico City, Mexico (Plaza de Toros)

Mauricio Lara vs. Jose Sanmartin - Lara, DEC
Angel Fierro vs. Jeremy Cuevas - Fierro, DEC
Alberto Mora vs. Diego Andrade Jr. - Mora, TKO, R4
Bek Nurmaganbet vs. Luciano Chaparro - Nurmaganbet, DEC
Abilkhan Amankul vs. Yeasson Pacheco Cervantes - Amankul, DEC
Jonathan Lopez vs. Ulises Suarez - Lopez, DEC
Reshat Mati vs. Eduardo Leonel Rodriguez - Mati, DEC

EVENT #180
Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 6: Talbott vs. Jimenez (10/22/2022) - Commerce, CA (Commerce Casino)

Payton Talbott vs. Anthony Jimenez - Talbott, SUB, R2
Chase Whitmer vs. Eddie Bernal - Whitmer, DEC
Miguel Jacob vs. Bruno Walace - Jacob, DEC
David Duran vs. Trevor Wells - Wells, DEC
Brady Huang vs. Musa Toliver - Huang, SUB, R1
Sunni Imhotep vs. Armando Vasquez - Imhotep, TKO, R1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - RIZIN 39

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #181
UWC 39: Meraz vs. Ramos (10/28/2022) - Tijuana, Mexico (Entram Gym)

Luis Meraz vs. Dorian Ramos - Meraz, SUB, R1
Aaron Cañarte vs. Ivan Maya - Cañarte, TKO, R1
Mauricio Eguiluz  vs. Roman Cordoba - Eguiluz, DEC
Hugo Oyarzun vs. Victor Manuel Rizzo - Oyarzun, SUB, R1
Victor Kuiks vs. Hiram Furukawa - Kuiks, TKO, R1

EVENT #182
Shooto Brasil 111: Macapá vs. Bad Boy (10/28/2022) - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Upper Arena)

John Teixeira vs. Mauricio Machado - Teixeira, DEC
Hamyrez Oliveira vs. Carlos Soares - Soares, TKO, R2
Arthur Lima vs. Nico Cocuccio - Lima, SUB, R2
Alexandre Rodrigues vs. Flavio Oliveira - Rodrigues, DEC
Reidney de Oliveira vs. Antônio Marcos - Marcos, TKO, R1
Rudney Carvalho vs. Jefferson Pontes - Pontes, SUB, R2
Lucas Nascimento vs. Elvis Silva - Nascimento, DEC
Lorrany Pinheiro vs. Hannette Staack - Staack, SUB, R1

EVENT #183
Bellator 287: Piccolotti vs. Barnaoui (10/29/2022) - Milan, Italy (Allianz Cloud Arena)

Adam Piccolotti vs. Mansour Barnaoui - Barnaoui, SUB, R2
Fabian Edwards vs. Charlie Ward - Edwards, TKO, R2
Saul Rogers vs. Tim Wilde  - Rogers, DEC
Justin Gonzales vs. Andrew Fisher - Gonzales, DEC
Davy Gallon vs. Daniele Scatizzi - Gallon, TKO, R2  
Costello van Steenis vs. Kamil Oniszczuk - Van Steenis, DEC
Thibault Gouti vs. Alfie Davis - Gouti, DEC
Chiara Penco vs. Manuela Marconetto - Penco, DEC
Yves Landu vs. Walter Cogliandro - Landu, TKO, R3
Simon Biyong vs. Dragos Zubco - Biyong, TKO, R1
Nicolò Solli vs. Bourama Camara - Camara, TKO, R2
Sarvadzhon Khamidov vs. José Maria Tomé - Khamidov, DEC 

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Taylor vs. Carabajal (10/29/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (OVO Wembley Arena)

WBA/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Lightweight Championship: Katie Taylor vs. Karen Carabajal - Taylor, DEC
Jordan Gill vs. Kiko Martinez - Gill, DEC
Mary Romero vs. Ellie Scotney - Scotney, DEC
Gary Cully vs. Jaouad Belmehdi - Cully, DEC
Mickey Ellison vs. Thomas Whittaker Hart - Hart, DEC
Johnny Fisher vs. Dominik Musil - Fisher, TKO, R4
Jordan Reynolds vs. Jose Manuel Lopez Clavero - Reynolds, TKO, R2
John Hedges vs. Ales Makovec - Hedges, DEC
Maisey Rose Courtney vs. Judit Hachbold - Courtney, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Diaz vs. Zepeda (10/29/2022) - San Diego, CA (Pechanga Arena)

Joseph Diaz vs. William Zepeda - Zepeda, DEC
Alexis Rocha vs. Jesus Antonio Perez - Rocha, DEC
IBF World Female Flyweight Championship: Leonela Yudica vs. Arely Mucino - Yudica, DEC
Hector Valdez vs. Max Ornelas - Valdez, DEC
Japheth Lee Llamido vs. Pablo Cruz - Llamido, DEC 
Jan Salvatierra vs. Robert Ledesma - Salvatierra, DEC
Asa Stevens vs. Mychaquell Shields - Stevens, DEC
Jorge Chavez vs. Adrian Leyva - Chavez, TKO, R1

BONUS EVENT #3
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Lomachenko vs. Ortiz (10/29/2022) - New York, NY (Hulu Theater at MSG)

Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Jamaine Ortiz - Lomachenko, DEC
Robeisy Ramirez vs. Jose Matias Romero - Ramirez, DEC
Nico Ali Walsh vs. Billy Wagner - Walsh, TKO, R4
Duke Ragan vs. Luis Lebron - Ragan, DEC  
Troy Isley vs. Quincy LaVallais - Isley, DEC
Haven Brady Jr. vs. Eric Mondragon - Brady Jr., DEC
Abdullah Mason vs. Angel Barrera - Mason, DEC
Richard Torrez Jr. vs. Ahmed Samir Hefny - Torrez Jr., TKO, R1
Delante Johnson vs. Esteban Garcia - Johnson, TKO, R3

EVENT #184
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 71: Kattar vs. Allen (10/29/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Calvin Kattar vs. Arnold Allen - Allen, DEC               
Max Griffin vs. Tim Means - Griffin, DEC               
Jared Vanderaa vs. Waldo Cortes-Acosta - Cortes-Acosta, TKO, R3                
Josh Fremd vs. Tresean Gore - Fremd, TKO, R3                
Dustin Jacoby vs. Khalil Rountree - Jacoby, TKO, R2
Phil Hawes vs. Roman Dolidze - Hawes, DEC                
Andrei Arlovski vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima - De Lima, TKO, R2                
Jun Yong Park vs. Joseph Holmes - Park, DEC          
Chase Hooper vs. Steve Garcia - Garcia, TKO, R2               
Carlos Mota vs. Cody Durden - Mota, TKO, R3                
Christian Rodriguez vs. Joshua Weems - Rodriguez, TKO, R2

EVENT #185
Paul vs. Silva (10/29/2022) - Glendale, AZ (Desert Diamond Arena)

Jake Paul vs. Anderson Silva - Silva, DEC
Ashton Sylve vs. Braulio Rodriguez - Sylve, TKO, R4 
Chris Avila vs. Mikhail Varshavski - Avila, DEC  
Uriah Hall vs. Le'Veon Bell - Hall, TKO, R3  
Alejandro Santiago vs. Antonio Nieves - Santiago, DEC  
Danny Barrios vs. Edgar Ortiz Jr. - Barrios, DEC
Adrian Rodriguez vs. Dominique Griffin - Rodriguez, DEC
Quintin Sumpter vs. Jeremiah Milton - Milton, TKO, R3
Shadasia Green vs. Ogleidis Suarez - Green, TKO, R3 
Eliezer Silva vs. Anthony Hannah - Silva, TKO, R1

EVENT #186
Fury FC 70: McLean vs. Lozoya (10/30/2022) - Edinburg, Texas (Bert Ogden Arena)

Cleveland McLean vs. Carlos Lozoya - Lozoya, SUB, R2
Zack Borrego vs. Lajuan Davis - Davis, TKO, R2
Eric Shelton vs. Gianni Vazquez - Vazquez, DEC
Raymond Banda vs. Edmilson Freitas - Banda, DEC
Stephen Perez vs. Peter Caballero - Caballero, DEC

The Friday events deadline is October 28, 9:30 p.m. CT
The Saturday events deadline is October 29, 2:00 p.m. CT
The Event #186 deadline is Sunday, October 30, 3:45 p.m. CT

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - Shooto Brasil 111: Macapá vs. Bad Boy

EVENT #181
UWC 39: Meraz vs. Ramos (10/28/2022) - Tijuana, Mexico (Entram Gym)

Luis Meraz vs. Dorian Ramos - Meraz, DEC
Aaron Cañarte vs. Ivan Maya - Canarte, TKO, R1
Mauricio Eguiluz  vs. Roman Cordoba - Eguiluz, DEC
Hugo Oyarzun vs. Victor Manuel Rizzo - Oyarzun, SUB, R1
Victor Kuiks vs. Hiram Furukawa - Kuiks, KO, R2 

EVENT #182
Shooto Brasil 111: Macapá vs. Bad Boy (10/28/2022) - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Upper Arena)

John Teixeira vs. Mauricio Machado - Teixeira, TKO, R1
Hamyrez Oliveira vs. Carlos Soares - Oliveira, DEC
Arthur Lima vs. Nico Cocuccio -   Lima, SUB, R2
Alexandre Rodrigues vs. Flavio Oliveira - Rodrigues, DEC
Reidney de Oliveira vs. Antônio Marcos - Marcos, DEC
Rudney Carvalho vs. Jefferson Pontes - Pontes, TKO, R2
Lucas Nascimento vs. Elvis Silva - Nascimento, SUB, R1
Lorrany Pinheiro vs. Hannette Staack - Staack, DEC

EVENT #183
Bellator 287: Piccolotti vs. Barnaoui (10/29/2022) - Milan, Italy (Allianz Cloud Arena)

Adam Piccolotti vs. Mansour Barnaoui -  Piccolotti, DEC
Fabian Edwards vs. Charlie Ward -   Edwards, TKO, R3
Saul Rogers vs. Tim Wilde  - Rogers, DEC
Justin Gonzales vs. Andrew Fisher -  Gonzalez, DEC
Davy Gallon vs. Daniele Scatizzi -   Gallon, DEC
Costello van Steenis vs. Kamil Oniszczuk - van Steenis, DEC
Thibault Gouti vs. Alfie Davis - Gouti, DEC
Chiara Penco vs. Manuela Marconetto - Marconetto, DEC
Yves Landu vs. Walter Cogliandro - Landu, DEC
Simon Biyong vs. Dragos Zubco - Biyong, TKO, R1
Nicolò Solli vs. Bourama Camara - Camara, DEC
Sarvadzhon Khamidov vs. José Maria Tomé - Khamidov, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Taylor vs. Carabajal (10/29/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (OVO Wembley Arena)

WBA/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Lightweight Championship: Katie Taylor vs. Karen Carabajal - Taylor, DEC
Jordan Gill vs. Kiko Martinez -   Gill, DEC
Mary Romero vs. Ellie Scotney - Romero, DEC
Gary Cully vs. Jaouad Belmehdi -  Cully, DEC
Mickey Ellison vs. Thomas Whittaker Hart - Ellison, DEC
Johnny Fisher vs. Dominik Musil -  Fisher, TKO, R2
Jordan Reynolds vs. Jose Manuel Lopez Clavero - Reynolds, DEC
John Hedges vs. Ales Makovec - Hedges, DEC
Maisey Rose Courtney vs. Judit Hachbold - Courtney, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Diaz vs. Zepeda (10/29/2022) - San Diego, CA (Pechanga Arena)

Joseph Diaz vs. William Zepeda  - Diaz, DEC
Alexis Rocha vs. Jesus Antonio Perez - Rocha, DEC
IBF World Female Flyweight Championship: Leonela Yudica vs. Arely Mucino - Yudica, DEC
Hector Valdez vs. Max Ornelas - Valdez, DEC
Japheth Lee Llamido vs. Pablo Cruz -   Llamido, TKO, R6
Jan Salvatierra vs. Robert Ledesma - Salvatierra, TKO, R3
Asa Stevens vs. Mychaquell Shields -  Stevens, TKO, R1
Jorge Chavez vs. Adrian Leyva - Chavez, TKO, R4

BONUS EVENT #3
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Lomachenko vs. Ortiz (10/29/2022) - New York, NY (Hulu Theater at MSG)

Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Jamaine Ortiz - Lomachenko, DEC
Robeisy Ramirez vs. Jose Matias Romero -  Ramirez, DEC
Nico Ali Walsh vs. Billy Wagner - Walsh, TKO, R1
Duke Ragan vs. Luis Lebron -   Ragan, DEC
Troy Isley vs. Quincy LaVallais -   Isley, DEC
Haven Brady Jr. vs. Eric Mondragon -  Brady Jr., DEC
Abdullah Mason vs. Angel Barrera -  Mason, DEC
Richard Torrez Jr. vs. Ahmed Samir Hefny - Torrez Jr., DEC
Delante Johnson vs. Esteban Garcia - Johnson, TKO, R4

EVENT #184
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 71: Kattar vs. Allen (10/29/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Calvin Kattar vs. Arnold Allen - Allen, DEC                
Max Griffin vs. Tim Means - Griffin, DEC
Jared Vanderaa vs. Waldo Cortes-Acosta - Cortes-Acosta, TKO, R2
Josh Fremd vs. Tresean Gore -  Fremd, DEC
Dustin Jacoby vs. Khalil Rountree - Jacoby, TKO, R1
Phil Hawes vs. Roman Dolidze - Dolidze, TKO, R3
Andrei Arlovski    vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima - Arlovski, DEC            
Jun Yong Park vs. Joseph Holmes    -   Park, DEC
Chase Hooper vs. Steve Garcia -  Hooper, SUB, R2 
Carlos Mota vs. Cody Durden -  Durden, TKO, R1 
Christian Rodriguez vs. Joshua Weems - Weems, SUB, R3

EVENT #185
Paul vs. Silva (10/29/2022) - Glendale, AZ (Desert Diamond Arena)

Jake Paul vs. Anderson Silva - Silva, DEC
Ashton Sylve vs. Braulio Rodriguez - Sylve, TKO, R3
Chris Avila vs. Mikhail Varshavski -  Avila, DEC
Uriah Hall vs. Le'Veon Bell - Bell, TKO, R4
Alejandro Santiago vs. Antonio Nieves -  Santiago, DEC
Danny Barrios vs. Edgar Ortiz Jr. - Barrios, DEC
Adrian Rodriguez vs. Dominique Griffin -  Rodriguez, DEC
Quintin Sumpter vs. Jeremiah Milton - Milton, DEC
Shadasia Green vs. Ogleidis Suarez - Green, TKO, R5
Eliezer Silva vs. Anthony Hannah - Silva, DEC

EVENT #186
Fury FC 70: McLean vs. Lozoya (10/30/2022) - Edinburg, Texas (Bert Ogden Arena)

Cleveland McLean vs. Carlos Lozoya - Lozoya, DEC
Zack Borrego vs. Lajuan Davis -  Davis, DEC
Eric Shelton vs. Gianni Vazquez - Shelton, DEC
Raymond Banda vs. Edmilson Freitas - Banda, DEC
Stephen Perez vs. Peter Caballero - Caballero, DEC

Edited by DreamBroken
finished fury fc
Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #181
UWC 39: Meraz vs. Ramos (10/28/2022) - Tijuana, Mexico (Entram Gym)

Luis Meraz vs. Dorian Ramos - Meraz, DEC
Aaron Cañarte vs. Ivan Maya -  Canarte, TKO, R1
Mauricio Eguiluz  vs. Roman Cordoba -   Eguiluz, DEC
Hugo Oyarzun vs. Victor Manuel Rizzo -   Oyarzun, SUB, R1
Victor Kuiks vs. Hiram Furukawa - Kuiks, KO, R1

EVENT #182
Shooto Brasil 111: Macapá vs. Bad Boy (10/28/2022) - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Upper Arena)

John Teixeira vs. Mauricio Machado - Teixeira, TKO, R1
Hamyrez Oliveira vs. Carlos Soares - Oliveira, DEC
Arthur Lima vs. Nico Cocuccio -   Lima, SUB, R1
Alexandre Rodrigues vs. Flavio Oliveira -  Rodrigues, DEC
Reidney de Oliveira vs. Antônio Marcos -   Marcos, DEC
Rudney Carvalho vs. Jefferson Pontes -  Pontes, TKO, R1
Lucas Nascimento vs. Elvis Silva - Nascimento, SUB, R1
Lorrany Pinheiro vs. Hannette Staack -  Staack, DEC 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - UFC Fight Night: Kattar vs. Allen & Paul vs. Silva

EVENT #186
Fury FC 70: McLean vs. Lozoya (10/30/2022) - Edinburg, Texas (Bert Ogden Arena)

Cleveland McLean vs. Carlos Lozoya - McLean TKO R2
Zack Borrego vs. Lajuan Davis - Borrego DEC 
Eric Shelton vs. Gianni Vazquez - Shelton TKO R2 
Raymond Banda vs. Edmilson Freitas -  Banda DEC 
Stephen Perez vs. Peter Caballero - Perez DEC 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Here is this week's template:

EVENT #187
Budo Sento Championship 11: Chavez vs. Escudero (11/04/2022) - Mexico City, Mexico (Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera)

Ricardo Chavez vs. Efrain Escudero - Escudero, SUB, R2
Francisco Arellano vs. Antonio Rodriguez - Rodriguez, TKO, R2
Luis Cerón vs. Derian Calzada - Calzada, SUB, R2
Omar Botello vs. Alfredo Larios - Botello, TKO, R1
Rodrigo Márquez vs. Bryan Geraldo Cruz - Cruz, DEC
Dante Díaz vs. Imanol Rodriguez - Diaz, DEC

EVENT #188
LFA 146: Barbosa vs. Santos (11/04/2022) - Cajamar, São Paulo, Brazil (Ginásio do Polvilho)

Márcio Barbosa vs. Gabriel Santos - Santos, DEC
Felipe Douglas vs. Rangel de Sá - Douglas, DEC
Jean Matsumoto vs. Inaildo Santos - Matsumoto, DEC
Carlos Prates vs. Moacir Rocha - Prates, TKO, R1
Felipe dos Santos vs. Hugo Paiva - Dos Santos, DEC
Luana Santos vs. Waleska Sousa - Santos, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Champion Series on DAZN: Bivol vs. Ramirez (11/05/2022) - Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (Etihad Arena)

WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Championship: Dmitry Bivol vs. Gilberto Ramirez -
WBA/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Junior Welterweight Championship: Chantelle Cameron vs. Jessica McCaskill - 
IBF World Super Featherweight Championship: Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov vs. Zelfa Barrett -
Galal Yafai vs. Gohan Rodriguez -
Khalid Yafai vs. Jerald Paclar - 
Aqib Fiaz vs. Diego Valtierra -  
Campbell Hatton vs. Denis Bartos -  
Majid Al-Naqbi vs. John Ordonio -
Sultan Al Nuaimi vs. Sohaib Haque -  
Fahad Al-Bloushi vs. Irakli Shariashvili -

BONUS EVENT #2
Showtime Championship Boxing: Morrell Jr. vs. Yerbossynuly (11/05/2022) - Minneapolis, MN (The Armory)

WBA World Super Middleweight Championship: David Morrell vs. Aidos Yerbossynuly -  
Jeison Rosario vs. Brian Mendoza - 
Fiodor Cherkashyn vs. Nathaniel Gallimore -  
Julian Williams vs. Rolando Wenceslao Mansilla -
Yunieski Gonzalez vs. Andre Dirrell -   
Kent Cruz vs. Enriko Gogokhia -
Yoenis Tellez vs. Dario Guerrero-Meneses -  
Ablaikhan Zhussupov vs. Demarcus Layton -
Jose Perez vs. Angel Luna -
Demler Zamora vs. Clay Burns - 
Max Garland vs. Alex Cortez -

EVENT #189
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 72: Rodriguez vs. Lemos (11/05/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Marina Rodriguez vs. Amanda Lemos -                
Neil Magny vs. Daniel Rodriguez -                
Chase Sherman vs. Josh Parisian -                
Tagir Ulanbekov vs. Nate Maness -               
Grant Dawson vs. Mark Madsen -        
Darrick Minner vs. Shayilan Nuerdanbieke -               
Miranda Maverick vs. Shanna Young -               
Mario Bautista vs. Benito Lopez -                
Polyana Viana vs. Jinh Yu Frey -               
Liudvik Sholinian vs. Johnny Muñoz -                 
Carlos Candelario vs. Jake Hadley -                
Tamires Vidal vs. Ramona Pascual - 

EVENT #190
Fury FC 71: Richardson vs. Quintana (11/06/2022) - Houston, TX (Escapade 2001)

Nate Richardson vs. Andrés Quintana - 
Michael Murphy vs. Armus Guyton -  
Joshua Van vs. Tyler Bialecki - 
Cameron Smotherman vs. Casey Jones - 
Derrick Ageday vs. Sam Kilmer -  
Rainn Guerrero vs. Christina Marks -  
Colin Wright vs. Angel Luis Cruz -
Cameron Graves vs. Jason Mullen -

The Friday events deadline is November 4, 8:30 p.m. CT
The Saturday events deadline is November 5, 2:00 p.m. CT
The Event #190 deadline is Sunday, November 6, 3:15 p.m. CT

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - LFA 146: Barbosa vs. Santos

EVENT #187
Budo Sento Championship 11: Chavez vs. Escudero (11/04/2022) - Mexico City, Mexico (Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera)

Ricardo Chavez vs. Efrain Escudero - Escudero, DEC
Francisco Arellano vs. Antonio Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC
Luis Cerón vs. Derian Calzada - Ceron, TKO, R2
Omar Botello vs. Alfredo Larios - Botello, TKO, R1
Rodrigo Márquez vs. Bryan Geraldo Cruz -  Cruz, DEC
Dante Díaz vs. Imanol Rodriguez - Diaz, DEC

EVENT #188
LFA 146: Barbosa vs. Santos (11/04/2022) - Cajamar, São Paulo, Brazil (Ginásio do Polvilho)

Márcio Barbosa vs. Gabriel Santos -  Barbosa, DEC
Felipe Douglas vs. Rangel de Sá -   Douglas, DEC
Jean Matsumoto vs. Inaildo Santos - Matsumoto, DEC
Carlos Prates vs. Moacir Rocha -  Prates, TKO, R1
Felipe dos Santos vs. Hugo Paiva -   dos Santos, DEC
Luana Santos vs. Waleska Sousa - Santos, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Champion Series on DAZN: Bivol vs. Ramirez (11/05/2022) - Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (Etihad Arena)

WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Championship: Dmitry Bivol vs. Gilberto Ramirez -
WBA/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Junior Welterweight Championship: Chantelle Cameron vs. Jessica McCaskill - 
IBF World Super Featherweight Championship: Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov vs. Zelfa Barrett -
Galal Yafai vs. Gohan Rodriguez -
Khalid Yafai vs. Jerald Paclar - 
Aqib Fiaz vs. Diego Valtierra -  
Campbell Hatton vs. Denis Bartos -  
Majid Al-Naqbi vs. John Ordonio -
Sultan Al Nuaimi vs. Sohaib Haque -  
Fahad Al-Bloushi vs. Irakli Shariashvili -

BONUS EVENT #2
Showtime Championship Boxing: Morrell Jr. vs. Yerbossynuly (11/05/2022) - Minneapolis, MN (The Armory)

WBA World Super Middleweight Championship: David Morrell vs. Aidos Yerbossynuly -  
Jeison Rosario vs. Brian Mendoza - 
Fiodor Cherkashyn vs. Nathaniel Gallimore -  
Julian Williams vs. Rolando Wenceslao Mansilla -
Yunieski Gonzalez vs. Andre Dirrell -   
Kent Cruz vs. Enriko Gogokhia -
Yoenis Tellez vs. Dario Guerrero-Meneses -  
Ablaikhan Zhussupov vs. Demarcus Layton -
Jose Perez vs. Angel Luna -
Demler Zamora vs. Clay Burns - 
Max Garland vs. Alex Cortez -

EVENT #189
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 72: Rodriguez vs. Lemos (11/05/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Marina Rodriguez vs. Amanda Lemos -                
Neil Magny vs. Daniel Rodriguez -                
Chase Sherman vs. Josh Parisian -                
Tagir Ulanbekov vs. Nate Maness -               
Grant Dawson vs. Mark Madsen -        
Darrick Minner vs. Shayilan Nuerdanbieke -               
Miranda Maverick vs. Shanna Young -               
Mario Bautista vs. Benito Lopez -                
Polyana Viana vs. Jinh Yu Frey -               
Liudvik Sholinian vs. Johnny Muñoz -                 
Carlos Candelario vs. Jake Hadley -                
Tamires Vidal vs. Ramona Pascual - 

EVENT #190
Fury FC 71: Richardson vs. Quintana (11/06/2022) - Houston, TX (Escapade 2001)

Nate Richardson vs. Andrés Quintana - 
Michael Murphy vs. Armus Guyton -  
Joshua Van vs. Tyler Bialecki - 
Cameron Smotherman vs. Casey Jones - 
Derrick Ageday vs. Sam Kilmer -  
Rainn Guerrero vs. Christina Marks -  
Colin Wright vs. Angel Luis Cruz -
Cameron Graves vs. Jason Mullen -

Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #187
Budo Sento Championship 11: Chavez vs. Escudero (11/04/2022) - Mexico City, Mexico (Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera)

Ricardo Chavez vs. Efrain Escudero - Escudero, DEC
Francisco Arellano vs. Antonio Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC
Luis Cerón vs. Derian Calzada - Ceron, TKO, R2
Omar Botello vs. Alfredo Larios - Botello, TKO, R2
Rodrigo Márquez vs. Bryan Geraldo Cruz -  Cruz, DEC
Dante Díaz vs. Imanol Rodriguez - Diaz, DEC

EVENT #188
LFA 146: Barbosa vs. Santos (11/04/2022) - Cajamar, São Paulo, Brazil (Ginásio do Polvilho)

Márcio Barbosa vs. Gabriel Santos -  Barbosa, DEC
Felipe Douglas vs. Rangel de Sá -   Douglas, DEC
Jean Matsumoto vs. Inaildo Santos - Matsumoto, DEC
Carlos Prates vs. Moacir Rocha -  Prates, TKO, R2
Felipe dos Santos vs. Hugo Paiva -   dos Santos, DEC
Luana Santos vs. Waleska Sousa - Santos, DEC 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #191
POINT TOTAL: 2810
Shooto Brasil 112: Gheno vs. Costa (11/11/2022) - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Upper Arena)

Felipe Gheno vs. Davi Costa - Costa, SUB, R3
Sergio Ribeiro vs. Carlos Eduardo - Eduardo, DEC
Willker Lemos vs. Rodrigo Sezinando - Lemos, TKO, R2
Wellington Souza vs. Thyago Silva - Souza, SUB, R2
Inglesson de Lara vs. Diego Domingos - De Lara, TKO, R1
Felipe Pereira vs. Kauli Fernandes - Fernandes, DEC
Júnior Assis vs. Iago Silva - Silva, DEC

EVENT #192
POINT TOTAL: 2810
KSW 76: Parnasse vs. Rajewski (11/12/2022) - Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Poland (Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa)

Salahdine Parnasse vs. Sebastian Rajewski - Parnasse, TKO, R2
Adrian Bartosiński vs. Krystian Kaszubowski - Bartosiński, TKO, R2
Artur Szczepaniak vs. Brian Hooi - Hooi, TKO, R2
Maciej Kazieczko vs. Francisco Albano Barrio - Kazieczko, DEC
Paweł Pawlak vs. Tom Breese - Breese, DEC
Zuriko Jojua vs. Antun Račić - Jojua, DEC
Albert Odzimkowski vs. Henry Fadipe - Fadipe, TKO, R3

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 2810
Boxxer Presents: Jonas vs. DiCaire (11/12/2022) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (AO Arena)

WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Super Welterweight Championship: Natasha Jonas vs. Marie Eve DiCaire - Jonas, DEC
Dalton Smith vs. Kaisee Benjamin - Smith, DEC
Frazer Clarke vs. Kamil Sokolowski - Clarke, TKO, R4 
Bradley Rea vs. Tyler Denny - Rea, DEC
Viddal Riley vs. Ross McGuigan - Riley, TKO, R3
Dylan Cheema vs. Jordan Ellison - Cheema, DEC
Clark Smith vs. Dale Arrowsmith - Smith, DEC
Jack Kilgannon vs. Meshack Mwankemwa - Kilgannon, DEC

EVENT #193
POINT TOTAL: 2810
Cage Warriors 146: Duncan vs. Dimitrov (11/12/2022) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (Bec Arena)

Christian Leroy Duncan vs. Marian Dimitrov - Duncan, TKO, R2
Jim Wallhead vs. Mateusz Figlak - Figlak, TKO, R3
Chuck Campbell vs. Andy Clamp - Clamp, SUB, R2
Aaron Aby vs. Stipe Brčić - Brčić, DEC
Martin Causse vs. Adam Cullen - Cullen, SUB, R2

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 2810
Matchroom Boxing USA: Love vs. Spark (11/12/2022) - Cleveland, OH (Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse)

Montana Love vs. Steve Spark - Love, DEC
Richardson Hitchins vs. Yomar Alamo - Hitchins, DEC
Christian Tapia vs. Thomas Mattice - Tapia, DEC
Raymond Ford vs. Sakaria Lukas - Ford, DEC
Taynna Cardoso vs. Beatriz Ferreira - Ferreira, DEC
Raynell Williams vs. Ryizeemmion Ford - Williams, DEC
Khalil Coe vs. Bradley Olmeda - Coe, TKO, R3
Nikoloz Sekhniashvili vs. David Rodriguez - Sekhniashvili, TKO, R4

BONUS EVENT #3
POINT TOTAL: 2810
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Alimkhanuly vs. Bentley (11/12/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (Palms Casino Resort)

WBO World Middleweight Championship: Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Denzel Bentley - Alimkhanuly, TKO, R6
WBA World Female Minimumweight Championship: Seniesa Estrada vs. Jazmin Villarino - Estrada, DEC
Raymond Muratalla vs. Miguel Contreras - Muratalla, TKO, R2
Floyd Diaz vs. Edgar Joe Cortes - Diaz, DEC
Antonio Mireles vs. Eric Perry - Mireles, TKO, R2
Javier Martinez vs. Marco Delgado - Martinez, DEC
Emiliano Vargas vs. Julio Martinez - Vargas, TKO, R3
Charlie Sheehy vs. Markus Bowes - Sheehy, DEC
Karlos Balderas vs. Esteban Sanchez - Balderas, TKO, R3

EVENT #194
POINT TOTAL: 2810
UFC 281: Adesanya vs. Pereira (11/12/2022) - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden)

Israel Adesanya vs. Alex Pereira - Pereira, TKO, R4
Carla Esparza vs. Weili Zhang - Zhang, TKO, R3
Dustin Poirier vs. Michael Chandler - Poirier, TKO, R2
Frankie Edgar vs. Chris Gutiérrez - Gutiérrez, TKO, R3
Dan Hooker vs. Claudio Puelles - Hooker, DEC
Brad Riddell vs. Renato Carneiro - Carneiro, SUB, R2
Dominick Reyes vs. Ryan Spann - Reyes, TKO, R1
Molly McCann vs. Erin Blanchfield - Blanchfield, DEC
Andre Petroski vs. Wellington Turman - Petroski, TKO, R2
Matt Frevola vs. Ottman Azaitar - Frevola, DEC
Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Silvana Gómez Juárez - Kowalkiewicz, DEC
Mike Trizano vs. Seung Woo Choi - Choi, DEC
Julio Arce vs. Montel Jackson - Jackson, DEC
Carlos Ulberg vs. Nicolae Negumereanu - Ulberg, TKO, R3

The Event #191 deadline is November 11, 9:00 p.m. CT
The Event #192, Bonus Event #1 & Event #193 deadline is November 12, 1:30 p.m. CT
The remaining Saturday events deadline is November 12, 4:45 p.m. CT

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - Shooto Brasil 112: Gheno vs. Costa

Still Alive for 2nd on NOV 11 BEST SEASON EVER! 

EVENT #191
POINT TOTAL: 2789
Shooto Brasil 112: Gheno vs. Costa (11/11/2022) - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Upper Arena)

Felipe Gheno vs. Davi Costa - Gheno DEC 
Sergio Ribeiro vs. Carlos Eduardo - Ribeiro DEC 
Willker Lemos vs. Rodrigo Sezinando - Lemos TKO R2 
Wellington Souza vs. Thyago Silva - Souza TKO R2 
Inglesson de Lara vs. Diego Domingos - De Lara DEC 
Felipe Pereira vs. Kauli Fernandes - Pereira DEC 
Júnior Assis vs. Iago Silva - Assis TKO R2 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #191
POINT TOTAL: 2803
Shooto Brasil 112: Gheno vs. Costa (11/11/2022) - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Upper Arena)

Felipe Gheno vs. Davi Costa - Gheno, TKO, R1
Sergio Ribeiro vs. Carlos Eduardo - Eduardo, DEC
Willker Lemos vs. Rodrigo Sezinando - Sezinando, TKO, R2
Wellington Souza vs. Thyago Silva - Silva, SUB, R1
Inglesson de Lara vs. Diego Domingos - Lara, TKO, R1
Felipe Pereira vs. Kauli Fernandes - Fernandes, DEC
Júnior Assis vs. Iago Silva - Silva, SUB, R3

EVENT #192
POINT TOTAL: 2803
KSW 76: Parnasse vs. Rajewski (11/12/2022) - Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Poland (Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa)

Salahdine Parnasse vs. Sebastian Rajewski - Parnasse, DEC
Adrian Bartosiński vs. Krystian Kaszubowski -  Bartosinski, TKO, R1
Artur Szczepaniak vs. Brian Hooi - Szczepaniak, DEC
Maciej Kazieczko vs. Francisco Albano Barrio - Kazieczko, DEC
Paweł Pawlak vs. Tom Breese - Breese, DEC
Zuriko Jojua vs. Antun Račić - Jojua, DEC
Albert Odzimkowski vs. Henry Fadipe - Fadipe, TKO, R3

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 2803
Boxxer Presents: Jonas vs. DiCaire (11/12/2022) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (AO Arena)

WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Super Welterweight Championship: Natasha Jonas vs. Marie Eve DiCaire - Jonas, DEC
Dalton Smith vs. Kaisee Benjamin - Smith, DEC
Frazer Clarke vs. Kamil Sokolowski -   Clarke, TKO, R4
Bradley Rea vs. Tyler Denny - Denny, DEC
Viddal Riley vs. Ross McGuigan - Riley, DEC
Dylan Cheema vs. Jordan Ellison - Cheema, DEC
Clark Smith vs. Dale Arrowsmith -  Smith, DEC 
Jack Kilgannon vs. Meshack Mwankemwa - Kilgannon, DEC

EVENT #193
POINT TOTAL: 2803
Cage Warriors 146: Duncan vs. Dimitrov (11/12/2022) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (Bec Arena)

Christian Leroy Duncan vs. Marian Dimitrov - Duncan, TKO, R2
Jim Wallhead vs. Mateusz Figlak - Wallhead, DEC
Chuck Campbell vs. Andy Clamp - Clamp, DEC
Aaron Aby vs. Stipe Brčić - Brcic, DEC
Martin Causse vs. Adam Cullen - Cullen, TKO, R2

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 2803
Matchroom Boxing USA: Love vs. Spark (11/12/2022) - Cleveland, OH (Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse)

Montana Love vs. Steve Spark - Love, DEC
Richardson Hitchins vs. Yomar Alamo - Hitchins, DEC
Christian Tapia vs. Thomas Mattice - Tapia, DEC
Raymond Ford vs. Sakaria Lukas - Ford, DEC
Taynna Cardoso vs. Beatriz Ferreira - Ferreira, DEC
Raynell Williams vs. Ryizeemmion Ford - Williams, DEC
Khalil Coe vs. Bradley Olmeda - Coe, DEC
Nikoloz Sekhniashvili vs. David Rodriguez - Sekhniashvili, DEC

BONUS EVENT #3
POINT TOTAL: 2803
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Alimkhanuly vs. Bentley (11/12/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (Palms Casino Resort)

WBO World Middleweight Championship: Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Denzel Bentley - Alimkhanuly, TKO, R5
WBa World Female Minimumweight Championship: Seniesa Estrada vs. Jazmin Villarino -  Estrada, DEC
Raymond Muratalla vs. Miguel Contreras - Muratalla, TKO, R3
Floyd Diaz vs. Edgar Joe Cortes - Diaz, DEC   
Antonio Mireles vs. Eric Perry - Mireles, TKO, R2
Javier Martinez vs. Marco Delgado - Martinez, DEC
Emiliano Vargas vs. Julio Martinez - Vargas, TKO, R1
Charlie Sheehy vs. Markus Bowes - Sheehy, DEC
Karlos Balderas vs. Esteban Sanchez - Balderas, TKO, R4

EVENT #194
POINT TOTAL: 2803
UFC 281: Adesanya vs. Pereira (11/12/2022) - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden)

Israel Adesanya vs. Alex Pereira - Pereira, DEC
Carla Esparza vs. Weili Zhang - Esparza, DEC
Dustin Poirier vs. Michael Chandler - Chandler, TKO, R3 
Frankie Edgar vs. Chris Gutiérrez - Gutierrez, TKO, R2
Dan Hooker vs. Claudio Puelles - Puelles, SUB, R2
Brad Riddell vs. Renato Carneiro - Carneiro, SUB, R1
Dominick Reyes vs. Ryan Spann - Reyes, TKO, R1
Molly McCann vs. Erin Blanchfield - Blanchfield, DEC
Andre Petroski vs. Wellington Turman - Petroski, TKO, R3
Matt Frevola vs. Ottman Azaitar - Azaitar, TKO, R1
Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Silvana Gómez Juárez - Kowalkiewicz, SUB, R3
Mike Trizano vs. Seung Woo Choi - Trizano, DEC
Julio Arce vs. Montel Jackson - Jackson, DEC
Carlos Ulberg vs. Nicolae Negumereanu - Negumereanu, TKO, R2

Edited by DreamBroken
finish
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - UFC 281: Adesanya vs. Pereira

EVENT #192
POINT TOTAL: 2789
KSW 76: Parnasse vs. Rajewski (11/12/2022) - Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Poland (Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa)

Salahdine Parnasse vs. Sebastian Rajewski - Parnasse, TKO, R2
Adrian Bartosiński vs. Krystian Kaszubowski - Bartosiński, TKO, R2
Artur Szczepaniak vs. Brian Hooi - Hooi, TKO, R2
Maciej Kazieczko vs. Francisco Albano Barrio - Kazieczko, DEC
Paweł Pawlak vs. Tom Breese - Breese, DEC
Zuriko Jojua vs. Antun Račić - Jojua, DEC
Albert Odzimkowski vs. Henry Fadipe - Fadipe, TKO, R2 

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 2789
Boxxer Presents: Jonas vs. DiCaire (11/12/2022) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (AO Arena)

WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Super Welterweight Championship: Natasha Jonas vs. Marie Eve DiCaire - Jonas, DEC
Dalton Smith vs. Kaisee Benjamin - Smith, DEC
Frazer Clarke vs. Kamil Sokolowski - Clarke, TKO, R6
Bradley Rea vs. Tyler Denny - Rea, DEC
Viddal Riley vs. Ross McGuigan - Riley, TKO, R4
Dylan Cheema vs. Jordan Ellison - Cheema, DEC
Clark Smith vs. Dale Arrowsmith - Smith, DEC
Jack Kilgannon vs. Meshack Mwankemwa - Kilgannon, DEC

EVENT #193
POINT TOTAL: 2789
Cage Warriors 146: Duncan vs. Dimitrov (11/12/2022) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (Bec Arena)

Christian Leroy Duncan vs. Marian Dimitrov - Duncan, TKO, R2
Jim Wallhead vs. Mateusz Figlak - Figlak, TKO, R3
Chuck Campbell vs. Andy Clamp - Clamp, SUB, R3
Aaron Aby vs. Stipe Brčić - Brčić, DEC
Martin Causse vs. Adam Cullen - Cullen, SUB, R2

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 2789
Matchroom Boxing USA: Love vs. Spark (11/12/2022) - Cleveland, OH (Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse)

Montana Love vs. Steve Spark - Love, DEC
Richardson Hitchins vs. Yomar Alamo - Hitchins, DEC
Christian Tapia vs. Thomas Mattice - Tapia, DEC
Raymond Ford vs. Sakaria Lukas - Ford, DEC
Taynna Cardoso vs. Beatriz Ferreira - Ferreira, DEC
Raynell Williams vs. Ryizeemmion Ford - Williams, DEC
Khalil Coe vs. Bradley Olmeda - Coe, TKO, R3
Nikoloz Sekhniashvili vs. David Rodriguez - Sekhniashvili, TKO, R4

BONUS EVENT #3
POINT TOTAL: 2789 

Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Alimkhanuly vs. Bentley (11/12/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (Palms Casino Resort)
WBO World Middleweight Championship: Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Denzel Bentley - Alimkhanuly, TKO, R6
WBA World Female Minimumweight Championship: Seniesa Estrada vs. Jazmin Villarino - Estrada, DEC
Raymond Muratalla vs. Miguel Contreras - Muratalla, TKO, R2
Floyd Diaz vs. Edgar Joe Cortes - Diaz, DEC
Antonio Mireles vs. Eric Perry - Mireles, TKO, R2
Javier Martinez vs. Marco Delgado - Martinez, DEC
Emiliano Vargas vs. Julio Martinez - Vargas, TKO, R3
Charlie Sheehy vs. Markus Bowes - Sheehy, DEC
Karlos Balderas vs. Esteban Sanchez - Balderas, TKO, R3

EVENT #194
POINT TOTAL: 2789
UFC 281: Adesanya vs. Pereira (11/12/2022) - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden)

Israel Adesanya vs. Alex Pereira - Izzy DEC 
Carla Esparza vs. Weili Zhang - Zhang, TKO, R2
Dustin Poirier vs. Michael Chandler - Poirier, TKO, R2
Frankie Edgar vs. Chris Gutiérrez - Gutiérrez, TKO, R1
Dan Hooker vs. Claudio Puelles - Hooker, DEC
Brad Riddell vs. Renato Carneiro - Carneiro, SUB, R21
Dominick Reyes vs. Ryan Spann - Reyes, TKO, R2 
Molly McCann vs. Erin Blanchfield  MeatBall DEC 
Andre Petroski vs. Wellington Turman - Petroski, TKO, R1
Matt Frevola vs. Ottman Azaitar - Frevola, TKO R2 
Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Silvana Gómez Juárez - Kowalkiewicz, DEC
Mike Trizano vs. Seung Woo Choi - Choi, DEC
Julio Arce vs. Montel Jackson - Jackson, TKO R2 
Carlos Ulberg vs. Nicolae Negumereanu - Ulberg, TKO, R2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Here is the template this week:

EVENT #195
Lux Fight League 28 (11/18/2022) - Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico (Showcenter Complex)

Victoria Alba vs. Elizabeth Rodríguez - Alba, DEC
Andrea Vazquez vs. Yajaira Romo - Vazquez, DEC
Diego Lopes vs. Angel Rodríguez - Lopes, SUB, R2
Ricardo Arreola vs. Juan Álvarez - Álvarez, DEC
Luis Iván Rodríguez vs. Emilio Cuéllar - Rodríguez, SUB, R2
Kevin García vs. Mauricio Nievas - García, DEC 
Irvin Amaya vs. Abraham Nava - Amaya, DEC  
Alejandro Villarreal vs. Alexandro Bravo - Bravo, DEC

EVENT #196
Titan FC 80: Quiñones vs. Oduwole (11/18/2022) - Hallandale Beach, FL (Gulfstream Park)

Landon Quiñones vs. Yemi Oduwole - Quiñones, TKO, R2
Ira Lukowsky vs. Wendel Araujo - Lukowsky, TKO, R2 
Evelyn Martins vs. Hilda Benitez - Martins, DEC
Josh Mercado vs. Rico Cato - Mercado, TKO, R1
Christian Ynastrilla vs. Jonathan Sepulveda - Ynastrilla, DEC
Jonathan Ortiz vs. Kameron Jordan - Ortiz, DEC
Victor Dias vs. Thiago Belo - Dias, SUB, R2

EVENT #197
CFFC 115: Forest vs. Lubberts (11/18/2022) - Tunica, MS (Horseshoe Casino & Hotel)

Collin Lubberts vs. Raheam Forest - Forest, DEC
Beau Samaniego vs. Lance Lawrence - Samaniego, DEC
AJ Cunningham vs. Edward Massey - Cunningham, DEC
Dustin Dipuma vs. Danny Barlow - Barlow, TKO, R1
Derek Holly vs. Marcus Gamble - Gamble, TKO, R2 
Kevin Pease vs. Mike Anderson - Pease, SUB, R2

EVENT #198
Anthony Pettis FC 3: Hooper vs. Roman (11/18/2022) - Franklin, WI (MOSH Performance Center)

Johnny Hopper vs. Juan Roman - Hopper, TKO, R2
Cedric Savage vs. Jureall Simmons - Simmons, TKO, R3
Sanon Sadeck vs. Tyler Scott - Scott, TKO, R3
Nick Aguirre vs. Greg Guzman - Aguirre, SUB, R2
Tyler Veal vs. Gregory Sizemore - Veal, DEC
Ronny Hauser vs. Danny Flores - Hauser, DEC
Unterio Gladney vs. Brandon Evans - Gladney, TKO, R2

EVENT #199
LFA 147: Melo vs. Costa (11/18/2022) - Sloan, IA (WinnaVegas Casino Resort)

Junior Melo vs. Melquizael Costa - Costa, DEC
Justin Wetzell vs. Rafael do Nascimento - Wetzell, TKO, R2
Askar Askar vs. Rickey Furar - Askar, DEC
Helen Peralta vs. Aline Pereira - Pereira, TKO, R2
Haris Talundžić vs. Omoyele Gonzalez - Talundžić, DEC
Ryan Leininger vs. Jeremiah Curtright - Leininger, SUB, R2

EVENT #200
ONE on Prime Video 4: Abbasov vs. Lee (11/18/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

Kiamrian Abbasov vs. Christian Lee - Lee, TKO, R3
ONE Muay Thai Bantamweight Championship: Rodtang Jitmuangnon vs. Joseph Lasiri - Jitmuangnon, DEC
Bibiano Fernandes vs. Stephen Loman - Loman, DEC
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Cosmo Alexandre vs. Juan Cervantes - Alexandre, TKO, R3
Kevin Belingon vs. Jae Woong Kim - Kim, TKO, R2

EVENT #201
Bellator 288: Nemkov vs. Anderson II (11/18/2022) - Chicago, IL (Wintrust Arena)

Vadim Nemkov vs. Corey Anderson - Anderson, DEC
Patricky Freire vs. Usman Nurmagomedov - Nurmagomedov, SUB, R2
Daniel Weichel vs. Timur Khizriev - Khizriev, DEC
Tyrell Fortune vs. Daniel James - Fortune, TKO, R1
Roman Faraldo vs. Levan Chokheli - Faraldo, TKO, R3
Imamshafi Aliev vs. Sean Connor Fallon - Aliev, DEC
Killys Mota vs. Jairo Pacheco - Mota, DEC
Archie Colgan vs. Jesse Hannam - Colgan, TKO, R2
Sullivan Cauley vs. Jay Radick - Cauley, TKO, R2 
Jordan Newman vs. Jayden Taulker - Newman, TKO, R2

EVENT #202
ONE Championship 163: Akimoto vs. Petchtanong (11/19/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

ONE Kickboxing Featherweight Championship: Hiroki Akimoto vs. Petchtanong Banchamek - Akimoto, DEC
ONE Kickboxing Heavyweight Championship: Roman Kryklya vs. Iraj Azizpour - Kryklya, TKO, R2
Shinya Aoki vs. Saygid Izagakhmaev - Izagakhmaev, DEC
Yushin Okami vs. Aung La N Sang - La N Sang, TKO, R2
Won Il Kwon vs. Mark Abelardo - Kwon, TKO, R2
Yuya Wakamatsu vs. Sung Hoon Woo - Wakamatsu, DEC
Ahmed Mujtaba vs. Abraão Amorim - Amorim, SUB, R3

EVENT #203
Glory 82: Plazibat vs. Cătinaș (11/19/2022) - Bonn, Germany (Maritim Hotel)

Antonio Plazibat vs. Raul Cătinaș - Plazibat, TKO, R2
Glory Welterweight Championship: Alim Nabiev vs. Endy Semeleer - Semeleer, DEC
Joilton Lutterbach vs. Mark Trijsburg - Lutterbach, DEC
Itay Gershon vs. Cihad Akipa - Gershon, DEC
Jahfarr Wilnis vs. Michał Bławdziewicz - Wilnis, TKO, R2
Serkan Ozcaglayan vs. Juri de Sousa - Ozcaglayan, TKO, R2

BONUS EVENT #1
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Munguia vs. Coria (11/19/2022) - Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico (Astro Arena)

Jaime Munguia vs. Gonzalo Gaston Coria - Munguia, TKO, R7
Rafael Espinoza vs. Facundo Arce - Espinoza, TKO, R4
Victor Morales Jr. vs. Diuhl Olguin - Morales Jr., DEC
Argi Cortes vs. Erik Lopez - Cortes, DEC
Shailock Goyri vs. Christian Rene Arenas - Goyri, TKO, R3
Israel Rodriguez vs. Oscar Trujillo - Rodriguez, TKO, R3
Benito Garcia vs. Jose Angel Garcia - Garcia, TKO, R2
Luis Fernando Villa vs. Carlos Buitrago - Buitrago, DEC
Marilyn Badillo vs. Mayela Perez - Badillo, DEC
Cesar Vaca vs. Ramses Ruiz - Vaca, TKO, R1
Diego Torres vs. Hector Osorio Morales - Torres, TKO, R1
Shamar Canal vs. Salvador Lopez - Canal, TKO, R3

EVENT #204
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 73: Cuțelaba vs. Nzechukwu (11/19/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Ion Cuțelaba vs. Kennedy Nzechukwu - Nzechukwu, TKO, R1
Chase Sherman vs. Waldo Cortes-Acosta - Cortes-Acosta, TKO, R2
André Fialho vs. Muslim Salikhov - Fialho, TKO, R2
Jack Della Maddalena vs. Danny Roberts - Maddalena, TKO, R1
Charles Johnson vs. Zhalgas Zhumagulov - Johnson, DEC
Jennifer Maia vs. Maryna Moroz - Maia, DEC 
Vince Morales vs. Miles Johns - Johns, DEC
Kevin Natividad vs. Ricky Turcios - Turcios, DEC
Vanessa Demopoulos vs. Maria Oliveira - Demopoulos, DEC
Brady Hiestand vs. Fernie Garcia - Hiestand, DEC
Natália Silva vs. Tereza Bleda - Silva, DEC

EVENT #205
Cage Warriors 147: Unplugged (11/20/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (BT Sport Studio)

George Hardwick vs. Chris Bungard - Hardwick, TKO, R2
Morgan Charriere vs. Daniel Bažant - Charriere, DEC
Will Currie vs. Michael Tchamou - Currie, SUB, R2
Jan Quaeyhaegens vs. Erick da Silva - Quaeyhaegens, TKO, R3
George McManus vs. Omran Chaaban - Chaaban, TKO, R3
Alan Carlos vs. Matthew Bonner - Bonner, TKO, R2
Daniel Ladero vs. Matthew Byfield - Byfield, TKO, R2

The Friday events deadline is November 18, 8:00 p.m. CT
The Event #202 deadline is Saturday, November 19, 6:30 a.m. CT
The remaining Saturday events deadline is November 19, 11:45 a.m. CT
The Event #205 deadline is Sunday, November 20, 1:15 p.m. CT

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - ONE on Prime Video 4 & Bellator 288

EVENT #195
Lux Fight League 28 (11/18/2022) - Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico (Showcenter Complex)

Victoria Alba vs. Elizabeth Rodríguez -  Alba, DEC
Andrea Vazquez vs. Yajaira Romo -   Vazquez, DEC
Diego Lopes vs. Angel Rodríguez -   Lopes, SUB, R1
Ricardo Arreola vs. Juan Álvarez -   Arreola, DEC
Luis Iván Rodríguez vs. Emilio Cuéllar - Rodriguez, DEC
Kevin García vs. Mauricio Nievas -   Garcia, DEC
Irvin Amaya vs. Abraham Nava -   Amaya, DEC 
Alejandro Villarreal vs. Alexandro Bravo - Bravo, DEC

EVENT #196
Titan FC 80: Quiñones vs. Oduwole (11/18/2022) - Hallandale Beach, FL (Gulfstream Park)

Landon Quiñones vs. Yemi Oduwole - Quinones, TKO, R2
Ira Lukowsky vs. Wendel Araujo -   Lukowsky, TKO, R1
Evelyn Martins vs. Hilda Benitez - Martins, DEC
Josh Mercado vs. Rico Cato - Mercado, TKO, R1
Christian Ynastrilla vs. Jonathan Sepulveda - Ynastrilla, DEC
Jonathan Ortiz vs. Kameron Jordan -  Ortiz, SUB, R1
Victor Dias vs. Thiago Belo - Dias, SUB, R3

EVENT #197
CFFC 115: Forest vs. Lubberts (11/18/2022) - Tunica, MS (Horseshoe Casino & Hotel)

Collin Lubberts vs. Raheam Forest -  Forest, DEC
Beau Samaniego vs. Lance Lawrence -   Samaniego, DEC
AJ Cunningham vs. Edward Massey -   Cunningham, DEC
Dustin Dipuma vs. Danny Barlow -   Barlow, DEC
Derek Holly vs. Marcus Gamble -  Gamble, DEC
Kevin Pease vs. Mike Anderson - Pease, DEC

EVENT #198
Anthony Pettis FC 3: Hooper vs. Roman (11/18/2022) - Franklin, WI (MOSH Performance Center)

Johnny Hopper vs. Juan Roman -   Hopper, TKO, R1
Cedric Savage vs. Jureall Simmons -   Simmons, TKO, R2
Sanon Sadeck vs. Tyler Scott -  Sadeck, DEC
Nick Aguirre vs. Greg Guzman -  Aguirre, SUB, R1
Tyler Veal vs. Gregory Sizemore -  Veal, DEC
Ronny Hauser vs. Danny Flores -  Hauser, DEC
Unterio Gladney vs. Brandon Evans - Gladney, DEC

EVENT #199
LFA 147: Melo vs. Costa (11/18/2022) - Sloan, IA (WinnaVegas Casino Resort)

Junior Melo vs. Melquizael Costa - Melo, DEC
Justin Wetzell vs. Rafael do Nascimento - Wetzell, DEC
Askar Askar vs. Rickey Furar - Furar, DEC
Helen Peralta vs. Aline Pereira - Peralta, DEC
Haris Talundžić vs. Omoyele Gonzalez - Talundzic, DEC
Ryan Leininger vs. Jeremiah Curtright - Curtright, TKO, R1

EVENT #200
ONE on Prime Video 4: Abbasov vs. Lee (11/18/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

Kiamrian Abbasov vs. Christian Lee - Lee, DEC
ONE Muay Thai Bantamweight Championship: Rodtang Jitmuangnon vs. Joseph Lasiri - Jitmuangnon, DEC
Bibiano Fernandes vs. Stephen Loman - Loman, DEC
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Cosmo Alexandre vs. Juan Cervantes - Cervantes, DEC
Kevin Belingon vs. Jae Woong Kim - Kim, TKO, R2

EVENT #201
Bellator 288: Nemkov vs. Anderson II (11/18/2022) - Chicago, IL (Wintrust Arena)

Vadim Nemkov vs. Corey Anderson - Nemkov, TKO, R3
Patricky Freire vs. Usman Nurmagomedov -   Nurmagomedov, TKO, R2
Daniel Weichel vs. Timur Khizriev -   Khisriev, DEC 
Tyrell Fortune vs. Daniel James -   Fortune, DEC 
Roman Faraldo vs. Levan Chokheli - Faraldo, TKO, R1
Imamshafi Aliev vs. Sean Connor Fallon -  Aliev, DEC
Killys Mota vs. Jairo Pacheco -  Pacheco, DEC
Archie Colgan vs. Jesse Hannam -   Colgan, TKO, R1
Sullivan Cauley vs. Jay Radick -  Cauley, TKO, R2
Jordan Newman vs. Jayden Taulker - Newman, TKO, R3

EVENT #202
ONE Championship 163: Akimoto vs. Petchtanong (11/19/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

ONE Kickboxing Featherweight Championship: Hiroki Akimoto vs. Petchtanong Banchamek - Akimoto, DEC
ONE Kickboxing Heavyweight Championship: Roman Kryklya vs. Iraj Azizpour - Kryklya, DEC
Shinya Aoki vs. Saygid Izagakhmaev - Izagakhmaev, DEC
Yushin Okami vs. Aung La N Sang - Sang, DEC
Won Il Kwon vs. Mark Abelardo - Kwon, TKO, R2
Yuya Wakamatsu vs. Sung Hoon Woo - Wakamatsu, DEC
Ahmed Mujtaba vs. Abraão Amorim - Amorim, SUB, R2

EVENT #203
Glory 82: Plazibat vs. Cătinaș (11/19/2022) - Bonn, Germany (Maritim Hotel)

Antonio Plazibat vs. Raul Cătinaș - Plazibat, TKO, R2
Glory Welterweight Championship: Alim Nabiev vs. Endy Semeleer - Semeleer, DEC
Joilton Lutterbach vs. Mark Trijsburg - Trijisburg, DEC
Itay Gershon vs. Cihad Akipa - Gershon, DEC
Jahfarr Wilnis vs. Michał Bławdziewicz - Blawdziewicz, TKO, R3
Serkan Ozcaglayan vs.  Juri de Sousa - Ozcaglayan, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Munguia vs. Coria (11/19/2022) - Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico (Astro Arena)

Jaime Munguia vs. Gonzalo Gaston Coria - Munguia, TKO, R4
Rafael Espinoza vs. Facundo Arce -  Espinoza, TKO, R1
Victor Morales Jr. vs. Diuhl Olguin - Morales Jr., DEC
Argi Cortes vs. Erik Lopez - Cortes, DEC
Shailock Goyri vs. Christian Rene Arenas - Goyri, TKO,R3
Israel Rodriguez vs. Oscar Trujillo - Rodriguez, DEC
Benito Garcia vs. Jose Angel Garcia - Jose Angel Garcia, TKO, R5
Luis Fernando Villa vs. Carlos Buitrago - Villa, DEC
Marilyn Badillo vs. Mayela Perez - Badillo, DEC
Cesar Vaca vs. Ramses Ruiz - Vaca, TKO, R2
Diego Torres vs. Hector Osorio Morales - Torres, TKO, R1
Shamar Canal vs. Salvador Lopez - Canal, TKO, R4

EVENT #204
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 73: Lewis vs. Spivak (11/19/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Derrick Lewis vs. Sergey Spivak - Spivak, TKO, R2
Ion Cuțelaba vs. Kennedy Nzechukwu - Nzechukwu, TKO, R3
Chase Sherman vs. Waldo Cortes-Acosta - Cortes-Acosta, DEC 
André Fialho vs. Muslim Salikhov - Salikhov, DEC
Jack Della Maddalena vs. Danny Roberts - Maddalena, TKO, R1
Charles Johnson vs. Zhalgas Zhumagulov - Johnson, DEC
Jennifer Maia vs. Maryna Moroz - Moroz, DEC
Vince Morales vs. Miles Johns - Johns, DEC
Kevin Natividad vs. Ricky Turcios - Turcios, DEC
Vanessa Demopoulos vs. Maria Oliveira - Demopoulous, DEC
Brady Hiestand vs. Fernie Garcia - Garcia, DEC
Natália Silva vs. Tereza Bleda - Silva, DEC

EVENT #205
Cage Warriors 147: Unplugged (11/20/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (BT Sport Studio)

George Hardwick vs. Chris Bungard - Hardwick, SUB, R2
Morgan Charriere vs. Daniel Bažant - Bazant, DEC
Will Currie vs. Michael Tchamou - Currie, TKO, R1
Jan Quaeyhaegens vs. Erick da Silva - Quaeyhaegens, TKO, R3
George McManus vs. Omran Chaaban - Chaabna, TKO, R2
Alan Carlos vs. Matthew Bonner - Bonner, DEC
Daniel Ladero vs. Matthew Byfield - Ladero, SUB, R3

Edited by DreamBroken
finished
Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #195
Lux Fight League 28 (11/18/2022) - Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico (Showcenter Complex)

Victoria Alba vs. Elizabeth Rodríguez -  Alba, DEC
Andrea Vazquez vs. Yajaira Romo -   Vazquez, DEC
Diego Lopes vs. Angel Rodríguez -   Lopes, SUB, R2
Ricardo Arreola vs. Juan Álvarez -   Arreola, DEC
Luis Iván Rodríguez vs. Emilio Cuéllar - Rodriguez, DEC
Kevin García vs. Mauricio Nievas -   Garcia, DEC
Irvin Amaya vs. Abraham Nava -   Amaya, DEC 
Alejandro Villarreal vs. Alexandro Bravo - Bravo, DEC

EVENT #196
Titan FC 80: Quiñones vs. Oduwole (11/18/2022) - Hallandale Beach, FL (Gulfstream Park)

Landon Quiñones vs. Yemi Oduwole - Quinones, TKO, R2
Ira Lukowsky vs. Wendel Araujo -   Lukowsky, TKO, R2
Evelyn Martins vs. Hilda Benitez - Martins, DEC
Josh Mercado vs. Rico Cato - Mercado, TKO, R2
Christian Ynastrilla vs. Jonathan Sepulveda - Ynastrilla, DEC
Jonathan Ortiz vs. Kameron Jordan -  Ortiz, SUB, R2
Victor Dias vs. Thiago Belo - Dias, SUB, R2

EVENT #197
CFFC 115: Forest vs. Lubberts (11/18/2022) - Tunica, MS (Horseshoe Casino & Hotel)

Collin Lubberts vs. Raheam Forest -  Forest, DEC
Beau Samaniego vs. Lance Lawrence -   Samaniego, DEC
AJ Cunningham vs. Edward Massey -   Cunningham, DEC
Dustin Dipuma vs. Danny Barlow -   Barlow, DEC
Derek Holly vs. Marcus Gamble -  Gamble, DEC
Kevin Pease vs. Mike Anderson - Pease, DEC

EVENT #198
Anthony Pettis FC 3: Hooper vs. Roman (11/18/2022) - Franklin, WI (MOSH Performance Center)

Johnny Hopper vs. Juan Roman -   Hopper, TKO, R2
Cedric Savage vs. Jureall Simmons -   Simmons, TKO, R2
Sanon Sadeck vs. Tyler Scott -  Sadeck, DEC
Nick Aguirre vs. Greg Guzman -  Aguirre, SUB, R1
Tyler Veal vs. Gregory Sizemore -  Veal, DEC
Ronny Hauser vs. Danny Flores -  Hauser, DEC
Unterio Gladney vs. Brandon Evans - Gladney, DEC

EVENT #199
LFA 147: Melo vs. Costa (11/18/2022) - Sloan, IA (WinnaVegas Casino Resort)

Junior Melo vs. Melquizael Costa - Melo, DEC
Justin Wetzell vs. Rafael do Nascimento - Wetzell, DEC
Askar Askar vs. Rickey Furar - Furar, DEC
Helen Peralta vs. Aline Pereira - Peralta, DEC
Haris Talundžić vs. Omoyele Gonzalez - Talundzic, DEC
Ryan Leininger vs. Jeremiah Curtright - Curtright, TKO, R2

EVENT #200
ONE on Prime Video 4: Abbasov vs. Lee (11/18/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

Kiamrian Abbasov vs. Christian Lee - Lee, DEC
ONE Muay Thai Bantamweight Championship: Rodtang Jitmuangnon vs. Joseph Lasiri - Jitmuangnon, DEC
Bibiano Fernandes vs. Stephen Loman - Loman, DEC
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Cosmo Alexandre vs. Juan Cervantes - Cervantes, DEC
Kevin Belingon vs. Jae Woong Kim - Kim, TKO, R3

EVENT #201
Bellator 288: Nemkov vs. Anderson II (11/18/2022) - Chicago, IL (Wintrust Arena)

Vadim Nemkov vs. Corey Anderson - Nemkov, TKO, R3
Patricky Freire vs. Usman Nurmagomedov -   Nurmagomedov, TKO, R3
Daniel Weichel vs. Timur Khizriev -   Khisriev, DEC 
Tyrell Fortune vs. Daniel James -   Fortune, DEC 
Roman Faraldo vs. Levan Chokheli - Faraldo, TKO, R2
Imamshafi Aliev vs. Sean Connor Fallon -  Aliev, DEC
Killys Mota vs. Jairo Pacheco -  Pacheco, DEC
Archie Colgan vs. Jesse Hannam -   Colgan, TKO, R1
Sullivan Cauley vs. Jay Radick -  Cauley, TKO, R2
Jordan Newman vs. Jayden Taulker - Newman, TKO, R3

EVENT #202
ONE Championship 163: Akimoto vs. Petchtanong (11/19/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

ONE Kickboxing Featherweight Championship: Hiroki Akimoto vs. Petchtanong Banchamek - Akimoto, DEC
ONE Kickboxing Heavyweight Championship: Roman Kryklya vs. Iraj Azizpour - Kryklya, DEC
Shinya Aoki vs. Saygid Izagakhmaev - Izagakhmaev, DEC
Yushin Okami vs. Aung La N Sang - Sang, DEC
Won Il Kwon vs. Mark Abelardo - Kwon, TKO, R2
Yuya Wakamatsu vs. Sung Hoon Woo - Wakamatsu, DEC
Ahmed Mujtaba vs. Abraão Amorim - Amorim, SUB, R2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - Cage Warriors 147: Unplugged
  • 2 weeks later...

Here is this week's template:

EVENT #206
ONE on Prime Video 5: De Ridder vs. Malykhin (12/02/2022) - Manila, Philippines (Mall of Asia Arena)

Reinier de Ridder vs. Anatoly Malykhin - De Ridder, SUB, R3
Roberto Soldić vs. Murad Ramazanov - Soldić, TKO, R3
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Amber Kitchen vs. Jackie Buntan - Kitchen, DEC
Dae Sung Park vs. Lowen Tynanes - Tynanes, TKO, R2
Eduard Folayang vs. Edson Marques - Marques, TKO, R2
Oumar Kane vs. Zhasur Mirzamukhamedov - Kane, DEC
Heqin Lin vs. Denice Zamboanga - Zamboanga, DEC

EVENT #207
Unified MMA 47 (12/02/2022) - Calgary Alberta, Canada (Genesis Centre)

Maged Hammo vs. Justin Basra - Basra, TKO, R2
Tom O’Connor vs. Devon Brock - O’Connor, SUB, R3
Sean Michael vs. Ramil Kamilov - Kamilov, TKO, R3
John Nguyen vs. Diego Santos - Santos, SUB, R2
Tim Smith vs. Matt Krayco - Smith, TKO, R3
Ali Charkie vs. Fay Bursell - Charkie, DEC
Usman Khattak vs. Steven Thomas - Khattak, TKO, R1

EVENT #208
iKON FC 6: Orlando (12/02/2022) - Kissimmee, FL (Silver Spurs Arena)

Adriano Rodrigues vs. Jared Gooden - Gooden, TKO, R2
Christian Lohsen vs. Nathan Williams - Lohsen, DEC
Micah Miller vs. Steven Siler - Miller, DEC
Sedric Louissaint vs. Musa Alsulaimani - Louissaint, SUB, R3
Reggie Northrup vs. Michael Johnson - Northup, TKO, R1
Idrees Wasi vs. Anthony Cassar - Cassar, TKO, R2
Shimon Smotritsky vs. Charlie Decca - Smotritsky, TKO, R2
Timothy Cuamba vs. Alexander Schenk - Cuamba, DEC
Joe Penafiel vs. Denis Palancica - Palancica, SUB, R1
Anvar Boynazarov vs. Bekhzod Usmonov - Usmonov, DEC

EVENT #209
ONE Championship 164: Pacio vs. Brooks (12/03/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

Joshua Pacio vs. Jarred Brooks - Brooks, DEC
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Superlek Kiatmoo vs. Panpayak Jitmuangnon - Kiatmoo, DEC
Brandon Vera vs. Amir Aliakbari - Aliakbari, TKO, R2
Geje Eustaquio vs. Hu Yong - Eustaquio, DEC
Jeremy Pacatiw vs. Tial Thang - Pacatiw, DEC
Jhanio Mark Sangiao vs. Matias Farinelli - Sangiao, SUB, R2
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Tagir Khalilov vs. Chorfah Tor Sangtiannoi - Khalilov, DEC
Adonis Sevilleno vs. Drex Zamboanga - Zamboanga, TKO, R1
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Lara Fernandez vs. Daokongfah Banchamek - Fernandez, DEC
Jenelyn Olsim vs. Bo Meng - Olsim, DEC

EVENT #210
Fury vs. Chisora III (12/03/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (Tottenham Hotspur Stadium)

WBC Heavyweight Championship: Tyson Fury vs. Dereck Chisora - Fury, TKO, R9
WBA World Heavyweight Championship: Daniel Dubois vs. Kevin Lerena - Dubois, TKO, R6
Yvan Mendy vs. Denis Berinchyk - Berinchyk, DEC
Karol Itauma vs. Vladimir Belujsky - Itauma, DEC
Isaac Lowe vs. Sandeep Singh Bhatti - Lowe, DEC
Royston Barney Smith vs. Cruz Perez - Smith, DEC

EVENT #211
BKFC 34: Palomino vs. Shoaff (12/03/2022) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino)

Luis Palomino vs. Tom Shoaff - Palomino, DEC
Francesco Ricchi vs. David Mundell - Ricchi, TKO, R3
Howard Davis vs. Louie Lopez - Davis, TKO, R2
Blake Davis vs. William Dunkle - Davis, DEC
Freddy Masabo vs. Shawn Moffett - Masabo, TKO, R1
Bryan Duran vs. Kobe Bowen - Duran, DEC
Jake Young vs. Rene Rodriguez - Young, DEC
Jeremy Smith vs. Leo Valdivia - Smith, TKO, R2
Christine Vicens vs. Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger - Vicens, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Teiken Boxing on DAZN: Estrada vs. Gonzalez III (12/03/2022) - Glendale, AZ (Desert Diamond Arena)

WBC & Ring Magazine Junior Bantamweight Championship: Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Roman Gonzalez - Gonzalez, DEC
WBC Flyweight Championship: Julio Cesar Martinez vs. Samuel Carmona - Martinez, DEC
Joselito Velazquez vs. Cristofer Rosales - Velazquez, DEC
Diego Pacheco vs. Ricardo Adrian Luna - Pacheco, TKO, R3
Austin Williams vs. Simon Madsen - Williams, TKO, R4
Beatriz Ferreira vs. Carisse Brown - Ferreira, TKO, R4
Marc Castro vs. Maikol Lopez - Castro, DEC
Anthony Herrera vs. Christian Sullivan - Herrera, DEC

EVENT #212
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 42: Thompson vs. Holland (12/03/2022) - Orlando, FL (Amway Center)

Stephen Thompson vs. Kevin Holland - Holland, TKO, R2
Bryan Barberena vs. Rafael dos Anjos - Dos Anjos, DEC
Matheus Nicolau vs. Matt Schnell - Nicolau, DEC
Tai Tuivasa vs. Sergei Pavlovich - Pavlovich, TKO, R2
Jack Hermansson vs. Roman Dolidze - Hermansson, DEC
Eryk Anders vs. Kyle Daukaus - Daukaus, SUB, R2
Niko Price vs. Philip Rowe - Rowe, TKO, R2
Angela Hill vs. Emily Ducote - Ducote, DEC
Clay Guida vs. Scott Holtzman - Holtzman, DEC
Michael Johnson vs. Marc Diakiese - Johnson, DEC
Darren Elkins vs. Jonathan Pearce - Pearce, TKO, R2
Natan Levy vs. Genaro Valdez - Levy, DEC
Marcelo Rojo vs. Francis Marshall - Marshall, SUB, R2
Yazmin Jauregui vs. Isleta Nunes - Jauregui, DEC

The Friday events deadline is December 2, 8:00 p.m. CT
The Event #209 deadline is Saturday, December 3, 6:30 a.m. CT
The Event #210 deadline is Saturday, December 3, 1:45 p.m. CT
The remaining Saturday events deadline is December 3, 5:15 p.m. CT

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - ONE on Prime Video 5: De Ridder vs. Malykhin

EVENT #206
ONE on Prime Video 5: De Ridder vs. Malykhin (12/02/2022) - Manila, Philippines (Mall of Asia Arena)

Reinier de Ridder vs. Anatoly Malykhin - de Ridder, DEC
Roberto Soldić vs. Murad Ramazanov - Soldic, DEC
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Amber Kitchen vs. Jackie Buntan - Buntan, DEC
Dae Sung Park vs. Lowen Tynanes - Tynanes, TKO, R2
Eduard Folayang vs. Edson Marques - Marques, DEC
Oumar Kane vs. Zhasur Mirzamukhamedov - Mirzamukhamedov, DEC
Heqin Lin vs. Denice Zamboanga - Zamboanga, DEC

EVENT #207
Unified MMA 47 (12/02/2022) - Calgary Alberta, Canada (Genesis Centre)

Maged Hammo vs. Justin Basra - Basra, SUB, R2
Tom O’Connor vs. Devon Brock - O'Connor, TKO, R3
Sean Michael vs. Ramil Kamilov - Michael, SUB, R3
John Nguyen vs. Diego Santos - Santos, TKO, R2
Tim Smith vs. Matt Krayco - Krayco, TKO, R1
Ali Charkie vs. Fay Bursell - Bursell, DEC
Usman Khattak vs. Steven Thomas - Khattak, DEC

EVENT #208
iKON FC 6: Orlando (12/02/2022) - Kissimmee, FL (Silver Spurs Arena)

Adriano Rodrigues vs. Jared Gooden - Rodrigues, DEC
Christian Lohsen vs. Nathan Williams - Lohsen, DEC
Micah Miller vs. Steven Siler - Miller, DEC
Sedric Louissaint vs. Musa Alsulaimani - Louissant, DEC
Reggie Northrup vs. Michael Johnson - Northrup, TKO, R1
Idrees Wasi vs. Anthony Cassar - Cassar, DEC
Shimon Smotritsky vs. Charlie Decca - Smotritsky, DEC
Timothy Cuamba vs. Alexander Schenk - Cuamba, DEC
Joe Penafiel vs. Denis Palancica - Palancica, DEC
Anvar Boynazarov vs. Bekhzod Usmonov - Boynazarov, TKO, R2

EVENT #209
ONE Championship 164: Pacio vs. Brooks (12/03/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

Joshua Pacio vs. Jarred Brooks - Brooks, DEC
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Superlek Kiatmoo vs. Panpayak Jitmuangnon - Kiatmoo, DEC
Brandon Vera vs. Amir Aliakbari - Aliakbari, TKO, R2
Geje Eustaquio vs. Hu Yong - Eustaquio, DEC
Jeremy Pacatiw vs. Tial Thang - Pacatiw, DEC
Jhanio Mark Sangiao vs. Matias Farinelli - Farinelli, SUB, R3
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Tagir Khalilov vs. Chorfah Tor Sangtiannoi - Khalilov, DEC
Adonis Sevilleno vs. Drex Zamboanga - Zamboanga, DEC
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Lara Fernandez vs. Daokongfah Banchamek - Fernandez, DEC
Jenelyn Olsim vs. Bo Meng - Meng, DEC

EVENT #210
Fury vs. Chisora III (12/03/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (Tottenham Hotspur Stadium)

WBC Heavyweight Championship: Tyson Fury vs. Dereck Chisora - Fury, TKO, R7
WBA World Heavyweight Championship: Daniel Dubois vs. Kevin Lerena - Dubois, DEC
Yvan Mendy vs. Denis Berinchyk - Berinchyk, DEC
Karol Itauma vs. Vladimir Belujsky - Itauma, DEC
Isaac Lowe vs. Sandeep Singh Bhatti - Lowe, DEC
Royston Barney Smith vs. Cruz Perez - Smith, DEC

EVENT #211
BKFC 34: Palomino vs. Shoaff (12/03/2022) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino)

Luis Palomino vs. Tom Shoaff - Palomino, DEC
Francesco Ricchi vs. David Mundell -  Ricchi, DEC
Howard Davis vs. Louie Lopez - Davis, TKO, R3
Blake Davis vs. William Dunkle - Davis, TKO, R1
Chris Sarro vs. Stephen Townsel - Townsel, TKO, R2
Freddy Masabo vs. Shawn Moffett - Masabo, TKO, R2
Bryan Duran vs. Kobe Bowen - Duran, TKO, R1
Jake Young vs. Rene Rodriguez - Rodriguez, TKO, R1
Jeremy Smith vs. Leo Valdivia - Smith, DEC
Christine Vicens vs. Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger - Vicens, TKO, R3

BONUS EVENT #1
Teiken Boxing on DAZN: Estrada vs. Gonzalez III (12/03/2022) - Glendale, AZ (Desert Diamond Arena)

WBC & Ring Magazine Junior Bantamweight Championship: Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Roman Gonzalez - Estrada, DEC
WBC Flyweight Championship: Julio Cesar Martinez vs. Samuel Carmona - Martinez, DEC 
Joselito Velazquez vs. Cristofer Rosales - Velasquez, DEC
Diego Pacheco vs. Ricardo Adrian Luna - Pacheco, TKO, R5
Austin Williams vs. Simon Madsen - Williams, DEC
Beatriz Ferreira vs. Carisse Brown -  Ferreria, DEC
Marc Castro vs. Maikol Lopez - Castro, TKO, R6
Anthony Herrera vs. Christian Sullivan - Herrera, DEC

EVENT #212
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 42: Thompson vs. Holland (12/03/2022) - Orlando, FL (Amway Center)

Stephen Thompson vs. Kevin Holland - Thompson, DEC
Bryan Barberena vs. Rafael dos Anjos - Barberena, DEC
Matheus Nicolau vs. Matt Schnell - Nicolau, SUB, R3
Tai Tuivasa vs. Sergei Pavlovich - Pavlovich, TKO, R2
Jack Hermansson vs. Roman Dolidze - Dolidze, TKO, R1
Eryk Anders vs. Kyle Daukaus - Daukaus,SUB, R2
Niko Price vs. Philip Rowe - Rowe, TKO, R3
Angela Hill vs. Emily Ducote - Ducote, DEC
Clay Guida vs. Scott Holtzman - Guida, DEC
Michael Johnson vs. Marc Diakiese - Diakiese, DEC
Darren Elkins vs. Jonathan Pearce - Pearce, DEC
Natan Levy vs. Genaro Valdez - Levy, DEC
Marcelo Rojo vs. Francis Marshall - Marshall, SUB, R1
Yazmin Jauregui vs. Isleta Nunes - Jauregui, DEC

Edited by DreamBroken
finished
Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #206
ONE on Prime Video 5: De Ridder vs. Malykhin (12/02/2022) - Manila, Philippines (Mall of Asia Arena)

Reinier de Ridder vs. Anatoly Malykhin - de Ridder, DEC
Roberto Soldić vs. Murad Ramazanov - Soldic, DEC
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Amber Kitchen vs. Jackie Buntan - Buntan, DEC
Dae Sung Park vs. Lowen Tynanes - Tynanes, TKO, R1
Eduard Folayang vs. Edson Marques - Marques, DEC
Oumar Kane vs. Zhasur Mirzamukhamedov - Mirzamukhamedov, DEC
Heqin Lin vs. Denice Zamboanga - Zamboanga, DEC

EVENT #207
Unified MMA 47 (12/02/2022) - Calgary Alberta, Canada (Genesis Centre)

Maged Hammo vs. Justin Basra - Basra, SUB, R1
Tom O’Connor vs. Devon Brock - O'Connor, TKO, R3
Sean Michael vs. Ramil Kamilov - Michael, SUB, R3
John Nguyen vs. Diego Santos - Santos, TKO, R2
Tim Smith vs. Matt Krayco - Krayco, TKO, R1
Ali Charkie vs. Fay Bursell - Bursell, DEC
Usman Khattak vs. Steven Thomas - Khattak, DEC

EVENT #208
iKON FC 6: Orlando (12/02/2022) - Kissimmee, FL (Silver Spurs Arena)

Adriano Rodrigues vs. Jared Gooden - Rodrigues, DEC
Christian Lohsen vs. Nathan Williams - Lohsen, DEC
Micah Miller vs. Steven Siler - Miller, DEC
Sedric Louissaint vs. Musa Alsulaimani - Louissant, DEC
Reggie Northrup vs. Michael Johnson - Northrup, TKO, R1
Idrees Wasi vs. Anthony Cassar - Cassar, DEC
Shimon Smotritsky vs. Charlie Decca - Smotritsky, DEC
Timothy Cuamba vs. Alexander Schenk - Cuamba, DEC
Joe Penafiel vs. Denis Palancica - Palancica, DEC
Anvar Boynazarov vs. Bekhzod Usmonov - Boynazarov, TKO, R2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - UFC Fight Night on ESPN 42: Thompson vs. Holland

EVENT #209
ONE Championship 164: Pacio vs. Brooks (12/03/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

Joshua Pacio vs. Jarred Brooks - Brooks, DEC
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Superlek Kiatmoo vs. Panpayak Jitmuangnon - Kiatmoo, DEC
Brandon Vera vs. Amir Aliakbari - Aliakbari, TKO, R1
Geje Eustaquio vs. Hu Yong - Eustaquio, DEC
Jeremy Pacatiw vs. Tial Thang - Pacatiw, DEC
Jhanio Mark Sangiao vs. Matias Farinelli - Farinelli, SUB, R2
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Tagir Khalilov vs. Chorfah Tor Sangtiannoi - Khalilov, DEC
Adonis Sevilleno vs. Drex Zamboanga - Zamboanga, DEC
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Lara Fernandez vs. Daokongfah Banchamek - Fernandez, DEC
Jenelyn Olsim vs. Bo Meng - Meng, DEC

EVENT #210
Fury vs. Chisora III (12/03/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (Tottenham Hotspur Stadium)

WBC Heavyweight Championship: Tyson Fury vs. Dereck Chisora - Fury, TKO, R7
WBA World Heavyweight Championship: Daniel Dubois vs. Kevin Lerena - Dubois, DEC
Yvan Mendy vs. Denis Berinchyk - Berinchyk, DEC
Karol Itauma vs. Vladimir Belujsky - Itauma, DEC
Isaac Lowe vs. Sandeep Singh Bhatti - Lowe, DEC
Royston Barney Smith vs. Cruz Perez - Smith, DEC

EVENT #211
BKFC 34: Palomino vs. Shoaff (12/03/2022) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino)

Luis Palomino vs. Tom Shoaff - Palomino, DEC
Francesco Ricchi vs. David Mundell -  Ricchi, DEC
Howard Davis vs. Louie Lopez - Davis, TKO, R3
Blake Davis vs. William Dunkle - Davis, TKO, R3
Chris Sarro vs. Stephen Townsel - Townsel, TKO, R2
Freddy Masabo vs. Shawn Moffett - Masabo, TKO, R2
Bryan Duran vs. Kobe Bowen - Duran, TKO, R1
Jake Young vs. Rene Rodriguez - Rodriguez, TKO, R1
Jeremy Smith vs. Leo Valdivia - Smith, DEC
Christine Vicens vs. Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger - Vicens, TKO, R3

BONUS EVENT #1
Teiken Boxing on DAZN: Estrada vs. Gonzalez III (12/03/2022) - Glendale, AZ (Desert Diamond Arena)

WBC & Ring Magazine Junior Bantamweight Championship: Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Roman Gonzalez - Estrada, DEC
WBC Flyweight Championship: Julio Cesar Martinez vs. Samuel Carmona - Martinez, DEC 
Joselito Velazquez vs. Cristofer Rosales - Velasquez, DEC
Diego Pacheco vs. Ricardo Adrian Luna - Pacheco, TKO, R5
Austin Williams vs. Simon Madsen - Williams, DEC
Beatriz Ferreira vs. Carisse Brown -  Ferreria, DEC
Marc Castro vs. Maikol Lopez - Castro, TKO, R6
Anthony Herrera vs. Christian Sullivan - Herrera, DEC

EVENT #212
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 42: Thompson vs. Holland (12/03/2022) - Orlando, FL (Amway Center)

Stephen Thompson vs. Kevin Holland - Thompson, DEC
Bryan Barberena vs. Rafael dos Anjos - Barberena, DEC
Matheus Nicolau vs. Matt Schnell - Nicolau, SUB, R2 
Tai Tuivasa vs. Sergei Pavlovich - Shoey TKO R3
Jack Hermansson vs. Roman Dolidze - Dolidze, TKO, R1
Eryk Anders vs. Kyle Daukaus - Daukaus,SUB, R2
Niko Price vs. Philip Rowe - Rowe, TKO, R2
Angela Hill vs. Emily Ducote - Hill DEC 
Clay Guida vs. Scott Holtzman - Guida, DEC
Michael Johnson vs. Marc Diakiese - Diakiese, DEC
Darren Elkins vs. Jonathan Pearce - Pearce, DEC
Natan Levy vs. Genaro Valdez - Levy, DEC
Marcelo Rojo vs. Francis Marshall - Marshall, SUB, R2
Yazmin Jauregui vs. Isleta Nunes - Jauregui, DEC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words Picks Contest - RIZIN 40
  • Elsalvajeloco unpinned this topic

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...