Hail Sabin Posted October 14, 2022 Share Posted October 14, 2022 Only 25 points back of the overall Lead easily the closet I have been in October! EVENT #166 POINT TOTAL: 2389 KSW 75: Stasiak vs. Ruchała (10/14/2022) - Nowy Sącz, Poland (Amfiteatr Parku Strzeleckiego) Damian Stasiak vs. Robert Ruchała - Ruchala, DEC Michal Martínek vs. Daniel Omielańczuk - Omielanczuk, DEC Oleksii Polischuck vs. Adam Soldaev - Soldaev, DEC Luis Henrique da Silva vs. Tomasz Narkun - Narkun, TKO, R2 Mădălin Pîrvulescu vs. Adam Tomasik - Pirvulescu, TKO, R2 Adrian Gralak vs. Yann Liasse - Liasse, DEC EVENT #167 POINT TOTAL: 2389 Lux Fight League 27: Costa vs. Kuriju (10/14/2022) - Puebla, Mexico (Centro Expositor) Alessandro Costa vs. Carlos Gómez - Costa, TKO, R2 Edgar Delgado Jimenez vs. Walter Reyes - Reyes, TKO, R2 Carlos Camargo vs. Luis Marquez - Camargo, SUB, R2 Anuar Aburto vs. Art Hernandez - Aburto, KO, R1 Jorge Manzano vs. César Vásquez - Vasquez, SUB, R3 EVENT #168 POINT TOTAL: 2389 iKON FC 5: Georgia (10/14/2022) - Savannah, Georgia (Savannah Convention Center) Malcolm Wellmaker vs. Christopher Wingate - Wellmaker, SUB, R1 Brandon Altomore vs. Mike Bardsley - Bardsley, DEC Michelle Montague vs. Danielle Wynn - Montague, SUB, R1 Sal Guerriero vs. Bekhzod Usmonov - Usmonov, DEC Torrez Finney vs. Ivan Batinich - Finney, TKO, R2 Jose Torres vs. Abdul Kamara - Torres, TKO, R1 Solomon Renfro vs. Michael Irizarry Ortiz - Renfro, DEC EVENT #169 POINT TOTAL: 2389 LFA 144: Gafurov vs. Silva (10/14/2022) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Muin Gafurov vs. Diego Silva - Gafurov, DEC Jordan Heiderman vs. Daiqwon Buckley - Heiderman, DEC Yuma Horiuchi vs. Juan Puerta - Puerta, DEC Jared Revel vs. Renato Valente - Revel, DEC Christian Natividad vs. Israel Galvan - Natividad, DEC Jacobi Jones vs. Christian Turner - Turner, DEC EVENT #170 POINT TOTAL: 2389 Shields vs. Marshall: Legacy (10/15/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (O2 Arena) WBA/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Middleweight Championship: Claressa Shields vs. Savannah Marshall - Shields, DEC WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Junior Lightweight Championship: Mikaela Mayer vs. Alycia Baumgardner - Mayer, DEC Lauren Price vs. Timea Belik - Price, DEC Karriss Artingstall vs. Marina Sakharov - Artingstall, DEC Caroline Dubois vs. Milena Koleva - Dubois, DEC Ginny Fuchs vs. Gemma Ruegg - Fuchs, DEC Ebonie Jones vs. Vanesa Caballero - Jones, DEC April Hunter vs. Erica Alvarez - Hunter, DEC Shannon Ryan vs. Buchra El Quaissi - Ryan, DEC Sarah Liegmann vs. Bec Connolly - Liegmann, DEC Georgia O'Connor vs. Joyce Van Ee - O'Connor, DEC EVENT #171 POINT TOTAL: 2389 OKTAGON 36: Eckerlin vs. Neves (10/15/2022) - Frankfurt, Germany (Festhalle) Christian Eckerlin vs. Denilson Neves - Eckerlin, DEC Jeremy Kimball vs. Hatef Moeil - Moeil, TKO, R3 Stephan Puetz vs. Miloš Petrášek - Puetz, TKO, R3 Bojan Velickovic vs. Leandro Silva - Velickovic, DEC Zdenek Polivka vs. Samuel Krištofič - Kristofic, DEC Máté Kertész vs. Christian Jungwirth - Kertesz, DEC André Ricardo vs. John Hathaway - Hathaway, DEC Nermin Hajdarpašić vs. Alexander Poppeck - Hajdarpasic, DEC Katharina Dalisda vs. Mallory Martin - Martin, SUB, R1 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted October 15, 2022 Share Posted October 15, 2022 EVENT #172 POINT TOTAL: 2389 BKFC 31: Richman vs. Doolittle (10/15/2022) - Broomfield, CO (1st Bank Center) Mike Richman vs. Isaac Doolittle - Richman, TKO, R2 Brandon Girtz vs. Jake Lindsey - Lindsey, TKO, R2 Chris Camozzi vs. Bubba McDaniel - Camozzi, TKO R2 Cory Madden vs. Christian Torres - Madden, DEC Andrew Yates vs. Nolan McGlaughlin - Yates, DEC Josh Copeland vs. Levi Costa - Costa, TKO, R2 Van Vo vs. Andrew Angelcor - Angelcor, DEC EVENT #173 POINT TOTAL: 2389 Haney vs. Kambosos II: Repeat or Revenge (10/15/2022) - Melbourne, Victoria, Australia (Rod Laver Arena) WBA/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Lightweight Championship: Devin Haney vs. George Kambosos - Haney, DEC Andrew Moloney vs. Norbelto Jimenez - Moloney, DEC Jason Moloney vs. Nawaphon Kaikanha - Moloney, TKO, R6 IBF Female Super Bantamweight Championship: Cherneka Johnson vs. Susie Ramadan - Johnson, DEC Hemi Ahio vs. Faiga Opelu - Ahio, TKO, R7 David Nyika vs. Titi Motusaga - Nyika, DEC Lorenzo Simpson vs. Marcus Heywood - Simpson, DEC Adrian Sosa vs. John Mannu - Mannu, DEC Amari Jones vs. Tej Pratap Singh - Jones, DEC EVENT #174 POINT TOTAL: 2389 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 70: Grasso vs. Araújo (10/15/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Alexa Grasso vs. Viviane Araújo - Grasso, DEC Cub Swanson vs. Jonathan Martinez - Martinez, DEC Duško Todorović vs. Jordan Wright - Todorovic, TKO, R1 Misha Cirkunov vs. Alonzo Menifield - Menifield, TKO, R1 Raphael Assunção vs. Victor Henry - Henry, DEC Brandon Davis vs. Leomana Martinez - Martinez, DEC Nick Maximov vs. Jacob Malkoun - Maximov, DEC Joanderson Brito vs. Lucas Alexander - Brito, SUB, R2 Sam Hughes vs. Piera Rodríguez - Rodriguez, DEC Tatsuro Taira vs. C.J. Vergara - Taira, DEC Mike Jackson vs. Pete Rodriguez - Rodriguez, KO, R1 EVENT #175 POINT TOTAL: 2389 Wilder vs. Helenius (10/15/2022) - Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center) Deontay Wilder vs. Robert Helenius - Wilder, TKO, R8 Caleb Plant vs. Anthony Dirrell - Plant, DEC Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Gary Antonio Russell - Russell, DEC Frank Sanchez vs. Carlos Negron - Sanchez, TKO, R5 Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Limberth Ponce - Mielnicki Jr., TKO, R8 Geovany Bruzon vs. James Evans - Bruzon, DEC Michael Polite Coffie vs. Gurgen Hovhannisyan - Hovhannisyan, TKO, R3 Michel Rivera vs. Jerry Perez - Rivera, TKO, R2 Travon Marshall vs. Angel Ruiz - Marshall, DEC Jeremy Adorno vs. Michael Angeletti - Angeletti, DEC Miguel Roman vs. Jose Negrete - Roman, DEC Keeshawn Williams vs. Julio Rosa - Williams, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted October 21, 2022 Author Share Posted October 21, 2022 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #176 Combat FC 2: Hawn vs. Cavalcante (10/21/2022) - Wilmington, MA (The Shriners Auditorium) Rick Hawn vs. Gesias Cavalcante - Hawn, DEC Jay Bakanowski vs. Jacob Bohn - Bakanowski, TKO, R3 Josh Krejci vs. Jake Pilla - Pilla, SUB, R2 Aaron Trecell vs. Chris Nino Almestica - Almestica, DEC Matt Denning vs. Rodrigo Almeida - Almeida, SUB, R1 Lionel Young vs. Chris Disonell - Disonell, TKO, R2 EVENT #177 ONE on Prime Video 3: Lineker vs. Andrade (10/21/2022) - Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia (Axiata Arena) John Lineker* vs. Fabricio de Andrade - Lineker, TKO, R3 ONE Muay Thai Rules: Sinsamut Klinmee vs. Regian Eersel - Eersel, TKO, R3 ONE Kickboxing Rules: Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong vs. Mohammed Boutasaa - Sitsongpeenong, DEC Jae Woong Kim vs. Shamil Gasanov - Gasanov, SUB, R2 Keanu Subba vs. Chang Min Yoon - Subba, TKO, R2 Agilan Thani vs. Ilja Stojanov - Stojanov, SUB. R2 Jeremy Miado vs. Danial Williams - Williams, TKO, R2 ONE Muay Thai Rules: Amir Naseri vs. Taiki Naito - Naito, DEC ONE Muay Thai Rules: Asa Ten Pow vs. Mehdi Zatout - Zatout, DEC Lea Bivins vs. Noelle Grandjean - Grandjean, DEC *Title only on the line for Andrade due to Lineker missing weight BONUS EVENT #1 ShoBox: Steen vs. Agbeko (10/21/2022) - Atlantic City, NJ (Bally's Atlantic City Casino & Resort) Isaiah Steen vs. Sena Agbeko - Steen, DEC Marquis Taylor vs. Marlon Harrington - Harrington, TKO, R7 Moses Johnson vs. Elvis Garcia - Johnson, DEC Joseph Hicks Jr. vs. Luis Solis - Hicks Jr., TKO, R2 David Navarro vs. Luis Domingo Hernandez - Navarro, TKO, R2 Joshua Pagan vs. Jeremiah Lewis-Watts - Pagan, DEC EVENT #178 LFA 145: Assis vs. Murray (10/21/2022) - Oshkosh, WI (Oshkosh Arena) Bruno Assis vs. Jesse Murray - Assis, TKO, R3 Olivia Beeskau vs. Jena Bishop - Bishop, SUB, R2 Tyus White vs. Miguel Sanson - Sanson, TKO, R2 Kegan Gennrich vs. Jake Kozorosky - Gennrich, DEC Scott Writz vs. Craig Fruth - Writz, TKO, R2 EVENT #179 UFC 280: Oliveira vs. Makhachev (10/22/2022) - Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (Etihad Arena) Charlie Oliveira vs. Islam Makhachev - Oliveira, SUB, R3 Aljamain Sterling vs. T.J. Dillashaw - Sterling, DEC Petr Yan vs. Sean O'Malley - Yan, DEC Beneil Dariush vs. Mateuz Gamrot - Gamrot, DEC Katlyn Chookagian vs. Manon Fiorot - Fiorot, DEC Belal Muhammad vs. Sean Brady - Brady, DEC Makhmud Muradov vs. Caio Borralho - Borralho, DEC Nikita Krylov vs. Volkan Oezdemir - Krylov, TKO, R2 Abubakar Nurmagomedov vs. Gadzhi Omargadzhiev - Nurmagomedov, DEC Armen Petrosyan vs. A.J. Dobson - Petrosyan, TKO, R2 Muhammad Mokaev vs. Malcolm Gordon - Mokaev, SUB, R1 Karol Rosa vs. Lina Länsberg - Rosa, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Lara vs. Sanmartin (10/22/2022) - Mexico City, Mexico (Plaza de Toros) Mauricio Lara vs. Jose Sanmartin - Lara, TKO, R5 Angel Fierro vs. Jeremy Cuevas - Fierro, DEC Alberto Mora vs. Diego Andrade Jr. - Mora, DEC Bek Nurmaganbet vs. Luciano Chaparro - Nurmaganbet, TKO, R3 Abilkhan Amankul vs. Yeasson Pacheco Cervantes - Amankul, TKO, R4 Jonathan Lopez vs. Ulises Suarez - Lopez, DEC Reshat Mati vs. Eduardo Leonel Rodriguez - Mati, DEC EVENT #180 Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 6: Talbott vs. Jimenez (10/22/2022) - Commerce, CA (Commerce Casino) Payton Talbott vs. Anthony Jimenez - Talbott, TKO, R2 Chase Whitmer vs. Eddie Bernal - Bernal, DEC Miguel Jacob vs. Bruno Walace - Jacob, DEC David Duran vs. Trevor Wells - Wells, DEC Brady Huang vs. Musa Toliver - Huang, SUB, R1 Sunni Imhotep vs. Armando Vasquez - Imhotep, TKO, R1 EVENT #181 RIZIN 39 (10/23/2022) - Fukuoka, Japan (Marine Messe Fukuoka Hall A) Juntarou Ushiku vs. Kleber Koike Erbst - Erbst, SUB, R2 Tsuyoshi Sudario vs. Janos Csukas - Sudario, TKO, R1 Yusuke Yachi vs. Boyd Allen - Allen, DEC Koji Takeda vs. Zach Zane - Takeda, DEC Shinji Sasaki vs. Sho Patrick Usami - Usami, TKO, R2 Daichi Abe vs. Yukinari Tamura - Abe, TKO, R2 Takahiro Ashida vs. Hirotaka Nakada - Ashida, DEC Yoshiki Nakahara vs. Akira Haraguchi - Nakahara, DEC Motonobu Tezuka vs. Mehman Mamedov - Tezuka, SUB, R3 The Friday events deadline is October 21, 8:00 p.m. CT The Event #179 deadline is Saturday, October 22, 10:30 a.m. CT The remaining Saturday events deadline is October 22, 6:45 p.m. CT The Event #181 deadline is Sunday, October 23, 2:15 a.m. CT Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted October 22, 2022 Share Posted October 22, 2022 (edited) EVENT #176 Combat FC 2: Hawn vs. Cavalcante (10/21/2022) - Wilmington, MA (The Shriners Auditorium) Rick Hawn vs. Gesias Cavalcante - Hawn, TKO, R2 Jay Bakanowski vs. Jacob Bohn - Bakanowski, TKO, R3 Josh Krejci vs. Jake Pilla - Pilla, SUB, R1 Aaron Trecell vs. Chris Nino Almestica - Almestica, DEC Matt Denning vs. Rodrigo Almeida - Almeida, SUB, R2 Lionel Young vs. Chris Disonell - Disonell, TKO, R1 EVENT #177 ONE on Prime Video 3: Lineker vs. Andrade (10/21/2022) - Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia (Axiata Arena) John Lineker* vs. Fabricio de Andrade - Lineker, TKO, R1 ONE Muay Thai Rules: Sinsamut Klinmee vs. Regian Eersel - Klinmee, DEC ONE Kickboxing Rules: Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong vs. Mohammed Boutasaa - Sitsongpeenong, DEC Jae Woong Kim vs. Shamil Gasanov - Gasanov, SUB, R1 Keanu Subba vs. Chang Min Yoon - Subba, TKO, R3 Agilan Thani vs. Ilja Stojanov - Stojanov, DEC Jeremy Miado vs. Danial Williams - Williams, TKO, R2 ONE Muay Thai Rules: Amir Naseri vs. Taiki Naito - Naseri, DEC ONE Muay Thai Rules: Asa Ten Pow vs. Mehdi Zatout - Pow, DEC Lea Bivins vs. Noelle Grandjean - Grandjean, DEC *Title only on the line for Andrade due to Lineker missing weight BONUS EVENT #1 ShoBox: Steen vs. Agbeko (10/21/2022) - Atlantic City, NJ (Bally's Atlantic City Casino & Resort) Isaiah Steen vs. Sena Agbeko - Steen, DEC Marquis Taylor vs. Marlon Harrington - Harrington, DEC Moses Johnson vs. Elvis Garcia - Johnson, DEC Joseph Hicks Jr. vs. Luis Solis - Hicks Jr., TKO, R3 David Navarro vs. Luis Domingo Hernandez - Navarro, TKO, R2 Joshua Pagan vs. Jeremiah Lewis-Watts - Pagan, DEC EVENT #178 LFA 145: Assis vs. Murray (10/21/2022) - Oshkosh, WI (Oshkosh Arena) Bruno Assis vs. Jesse Murray - Assis, DEC Olivia Beeskau vs. Jena Bishop - Bishop, DEC Tyus White vs. Miguel Sanson - Sanson, DEC Kegan Gennrich vs. Jake Kozorosky - Gennrich, DEC Scott Writz vs. Craig Fruth - Writz, SUB, R3 EVENT #179 UFC 280: Oliveira vs. Makhachev (10/22/2022) - Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (Etihad Arena) Charlie Oliveira vs. Islam Makhachev - Makhachev, SUB, R3 Aljamain Sterling vs. T.J. Dillashaw - Sterling, DEC Petr Yan vs. Sean O'Malley - O'Malley, DEC Beneil Dariush vs. Mateuz Gamrot - Dariush, DEC Katlyn Chookagian vs. Manon Fiorot - Fiorot, DEC Belal Muhammad vs. Sean Brady - Muhammad, DEC Makhmud Muradov vs. Caio Borralho - Borralho, DEC Nikita Krylov vs. Volkan Oezdemir - Krylov, SUB, R2 Zubaira Tukhugov vs. Lucas Almeida - Almeida, TKO, R1 Abubakar Nurmagomedov vs. Gadzhi Omargadzhiev - Nurmagomedov, DEC Armen Petrosyan vs. A.J. Dobson - Petrosyan, DEC Muhammad Mokaev vs. Malcolm Gordon - Mokaev, SUB, R1 Karol Rosa vs. Lina Länsberg - Rosa, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Lara vs. Sanmartin (10/22/2022) - Mexico City, Mexico (Plaza de Toros) Mauricio Lara vs. Jose Sanmartin - Lara, DEC Angel Fierro vs. Jeremy Cuevas - Fierro, DEC Alberto Mora vs. Diego Andrade Jr. - Mora, TKO, R4 Bek Nurmaganbet vs. Luciano Chaparro - Nurmaganbet, DEC Abilkhan Amankul vs. Yeasson Pacheco Cervantes - Amankul, DEC Jonathan Lopez vs. Ulises Suarez - Lopez, DEC Reshat Mati vs. Eduardo Leonel Rodriguez - Mati, DEC EVENT #180 Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 6: Talbott vs. Jimenez (10/22/2022) - Commerce, CA (Commerce Casino) Payton Talbott vs. Anthony Jimenez - Talbott, SUB, R2 Chase Whitmer vs. Eddie Bernal - Whitmer, DEC Miguel Jacob vs. Bruno Walace - Jacob, DEC David Duran vs. Trevor Wells - Wells, DEC Brady Huang vs. Musa Toliver - Huang, SUB, R1 Sunni Imhotep vs. Armando Vasquez - Imhotep, TKO, R1 EVENT #181 RIZIN 39 (10/23/2022) - Fukuoka, Japan (Marine Messe Fukuoka Hall A) Juntarou Ushiku vs. Kleber Koike Erbst - Erbst, SUB, R2 Tsuyoshi Sudario vs. Janos Csukas - Sudario, TKO, R1 Yusuke Yachi vs. Boyd Allen - Allen, DEC Koji Takeda vs. Zach Zane - Takeda, SUB, R1 Shinji Sasaki vs. Sho Patrick Usami - Sasaki, DEC Daichi Abe vs. Yukinari Tamura - Abe, DEC Takahiro Ashida vs. Hirotaka Nakada - Ashida, DEC Yoshiki Nakahara vs. Akira Haraguchi - Nakahara, DEC Motonobu Tezuka vs. Mehman Mamedov - Tezuka, SUB, R3 Edited October 22, 2022 by DreamBroken finish rizin Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted October 22, 2022 Share Posted October 22, 2022 EVENT #176 Combat FC 2: Hawn vs. Cavalcante (10/21/2022) - Wilmington, MA (The Shriners Auditorium) Rick Hawn vs. Gesias Cavalcante - Hawn, TKO, R2 Jay Bakanowski vs. Jacob Bohn - Bakanowski, TKO, R3 Josh Krejci vs. Jake Pilla - Pilla, SUB, R1 Aaron Trecell vs. Chris Nino Almestica - Almestica, DEC Matt Denning vs. Rodrigo Almeida - Almeida, SUB, R1 Lionel Young vs. Chris Disonell - Disonell, TKO, R2 EVENT #177 ONE on Prime Video 3: Lineker vs. Andrade (10/21/2022) - Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia (Axiata Arena) John Lineker* vs. Fabricio de Andrade - Lineker, TKO, R2 ONE Muay Thai Rules: Sinsamut Klinmee vs. Regian Eersel - Klinmee, DEC ONE Kickboxing Rules: Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong vs. Mohammed Boutasaa - Sitsongpeenong, DEC Jae Woong Kim vs. Shamil Gasanov - Gasanov, SUB, R1 Keanu Subba vs. Chang Min Yoon - Subba, TKO, R3 Agilan Thani vs. Ilja Stojanov - Stojanov, DEC Jeremy Miado vs. Danial Williams - Williams, TKO, R2 ONE Muay Thai Rules: Amir Naseri vs. Taiki Naito - Naseri, DEC ONE Muay Thai Rules: Asa Ten Pow vs. Mehdi Zatout - Pow, DEC Lea Bivins vs. Noelle Grandjean - Grandjean, DEC *Title only on the line for Andrade due to Lineker missing weight BONUS EVENT #1 ShoBox: Steen vs. Agbeko (10/21/2022) - Atlantic City, NJ (Bally's Atlantic City Casino & Resort) Isaiah Steen vs. Sena Agbeko - Steen, DEC Marquis Taylor vs. Marlon Harrington - Harrington, DEC Moses Johnson vs. Elvis Garcia - Johnson, DEC Joseph Hicks Jr. vs. Luis Solis - Hicks Jr., TKO, R3 David Navarro vs. Luis Domingo Hernandez - Navarro, TKO, R2 Joshua Pagan vs. Jeremiah Lewis-Watts - Pagan, DEC EVENT #178 LFA 145: Assis vs. Murray (10/21/2022) - Oshkosh, WI (Oshkosh Arena) Bruno Assis vs. Jesse Murray - Assis, DEC Olivia Beeskau vs. Jena Bishop - Bishop, DEC Tyus White vs. Miguel Sanson - Sanson, DEC Kegan Gennrich vs. Jake Kozorosky - Gennrich, DEC Scott Writz vs. Craig Fruth - Writz, SUB, R3 EVENT #179 UFC 280: Oliveira vs. Makhachev (10/22/2022) - Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (Etihad Arena) Charlie Oliveira vs. Islam Makhachev - Oliveira SUB R3 Aljamain Sterling vs. T.J. Dillashaw - Sterling, SUB R3 Petr Yan vs. Sean O'Malley - Yan DEC Beneil Dariush vs. Mateuz Gamrot - Dariush, DEC Katlyn Chookagian vs. Manon Fiorot - Fiorot, DEC Belal Muhammad vs. Sean Brady - Muhammad, DEC Makhmud Muradov vs. Caio Borralho - Borralho, DEC Nikita Krylov vs. Volkan Oezdemir - Krylov, SUB, R2 Zubaira Tukhugov vs. Lucas Almeida - Almeida, TKO, R1 Abubakar Nurmagomedov vs. Gadzhi Omargadzhiev - Nurmagomedov, DEC Armen Petrosyan vs. A.J. Dobson - Petrosyan, DEC Muhammad Mokaev vs. Malcolm Gordon - Mokaev, SUB, R1 Karol Rosa vs. Lina Länsberg - Rosa, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Lara vs. Sanmartin (10/22/2022) - Mexico City, Mexico (Plaza de Toros) Mauricio Lara vs. Jose Sanmartin - Lara, DEC Angel Fierro vs. Jeremy Cuevas - Fierro, DEC Alberto Mora vs. Diego Andrade Jr. - Mora, TKO, R4 Bek Nurmaganbet vs. Luciano Chaparro - Nurmaganbet, DEC Abilkhan Amankul vs. Yeasson Pacheco Cervantes - Amankul, DEC Jonathan Lopez vs. Ulises Suarez - Lopez, DEC Reshat Mati vs. Eduardo Leonel Rodriguez - Mati, DEC EVENT #180 Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 6: Talbott vs. Jimenez (10/22/2022) - Commerce, CA (Commerce Casino) Payton Talbott vs. Anthony Jimenez - Talbott, SUB, R2 Chase Whitmer vs. Eddie Bernal - Whitmer, DEC Miguel Jacob vs. Bruno Walace - Jacob, DEC David Duran vs. Trevor Wells - Wells, DEC Brady Huang vs. Musa Toliver - Huang, SUB, R1 Sunni Imhotep vs. Armando Vasquez - Imhotep, TKO, R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted October 29, 2022 Author Share Posted October 29, 2022 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #181 UWC 39: Meraz vs. Ramos (10/28/2022) - Tijuana, Mexico (Entram Gym) Luis Meraz vs. Dorian Ramos - Meraz, SUB, R1 Aaron Cañarte vs. Ivan Maya - Cañarte, TKO, R1 Mauricio Eguiluz vs. Roman Cordoba - Eguiluz, DEC Hugo Oyarzun vs. Victor Manuel Rizzo - Oyarzun, SUB, R1 Victor Kuiks vs. Hiram Furukawa - Kuiks, TKO, R1 EVENT #182 Shooto Brasil 111: Macapá vs. Bad Boy (10/28/2022) - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Upper Arena) John Teixeira vs. Mauricio Machado - Teixeira, DEC Hamyrez Oliveira vs. Carlos Soares - Soares, TKO, R2 Arthur Lima vs. Nico Cocuccio - Lima, SUB, R2 Alexandre Rodrigues vs. Flavio Oliveira - Rodrigues, DEC Reidney de Oliveira vs. Antônio Marcos - Marcos, TKO, R1 Rudney Carvalho vs. Jefferson Pontes - Pontes, SUB, R2 Lucas Nascimento vs. Elvis Silva - Nascimento, DEC Lorrany Pinheiro vs. Hannette Staack - Staack, SUB, R1 EVENT #183 Bellator 287: Piccolotti vs. Barnaoui (10/29/2022) - Milan, Italy (Allianz Cloud Arena) Adam Piccolotti vs. Mansour Barnaoui - Barnaoui, SUB, R2 Fabian Edwards vs. Charlie Ward - Edwards, TKO, R2 Saul Rogers vs. Tim Wilde - Rogers, DEC Justin Gonzales vs. Andrew Fisher - Gonzales, DEC Davy Gallon vs. Daniele Scatizzi - Gallon, TKO, R2 Costello van Steenis vs. Kamil Oniszczuk - Van Steenis, DEC Thibault Gouti vs. Alfie Davis - Gouti, DEC Chiara Penco vs. Manuela Marconetto - Penco, DEC Yves Landu vs. Walter Cogliandro - Landu, TKO, R3 Simon Biyong vs. Dragos Zubco - Biyong, TKO, R1 Nicolò Solli vs. Bourama Camara - Camara, TKO, R2 Sarvadzhon Khamidov vs. José Maria Tomé - Khamidov, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Taylor vs. Carabajal (10/29/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (OVO Wembley Arena) WBA/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Lightweight Championship: Katie Taylor vs. Karen Carabajal - Taylor, DEC Jordan Gill vs. Kiko Martinez - Gill, DEC Mary Romero vs. Ellie Scotney - Scotney, DEC Gary Cully vs. Jaouad Belmehdi - Cully, DEC Mickey Ellison vs. Thomas Whittaker Hart - Hart, DEC Johnny Fisher vs. Dominik Musil - Fisher, TKO, R4 Jordan Reynolds vs. Jose Manuel Lopez Clavero - Reynolds, TKO, R2 John Hedges vs. Ales Makovec - Hedges, DEC Maisey Rose Courtney vs. Judit Hachbold - Courtney, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Diaz vs. Zepeda (10/29/2022) - San Diego, CA (Pechanga Arena) Joseph Diaz vs. William Zepeda - Zepeda, DEC Alexis Rocha vs. Jesus Antonio Perez - Rocha, DEC IBF World Female Flyweight Championship: Leonela Yudica vs. Arely Mucino - Yudica, DEC Hector Valdez vs. Max Ornelas - Valdez, DEC Japheth Lee Llamido vs. Pablo Cruz - Llamido, DEC Jan Salvatierra vs. Robert Ledesma - Salvatierra, DEC Asa Stevens vs. Mychaquell Shields - Stevens, DEC Jorge Chavez vs. Adrian Leyva - Chavez, TKO, R1 BONUS EVENT #3 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Lomachenko vs. Ortiz (10/29/2022) - New York, NY (Hulu Theater at MSG) Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Jamaine Ortiz - Lomachenko, DEC Robeisy Ramirez vs. Jose Matias Romero - Ramirez, DEC Nico Ali Walsh vs. Billy Wagner - Walsh, TKO, R4 Duke Ragan vs. Luis Lebron - Ragan, DEC Troy Isley vs. Quincy LaVallais - Isley, DEC Haven Brady Jr. vs. Eric Mondragon - Brady Jr., DEC Abdullah Mason vs. Angel Barrera - Mason, DEC Richard Torrez Jr. vs. Ahmed Samir Hefny - Torrez Jr., TKO, R1 Delante Johnson vs. Esteban Garcia - Johnson, TKO, R3 EVENT #184 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 71: Kattar vs. Allen (10/29/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Calvin Kattar vs. Arnold Allen - Allen, DEC Max Griffin vs. Tim Means - Griffin, DEC Jared Vanderaa vs. Waldo Cortes-Acosta - Cortes-Acosta, TKO, R3 Josh Fremd vs. Tresean Gore - Fremd, TKO, R3 Dustin Jacoby vs. Khalil Rountree - Jacoby, TKO, R2 Phil Hawes vs. Roman Dolidze - Hawes, DEC Andrei Arlovski vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima - De Lima, TKO, R2 Jun Yong Park vs. Joseph Holmes - Park, DEC Chase Hooper vs. Steve Garcia - Garcia, TKO, R2 Carlos Mota vs. Cody Durden - Mota, TKO, R3 Christian Rodriguez vs. Joshua Weems - Rodriguez, TKO, R2 EVENT #185 Paul vs. Silva (10/29/2022) - Glendale, AZ (Desert Diamond Arena) Jake Paul vs. Anderson Silva - Silva, DEC Ashton Sylve vs. Braulio Rodriguez - Sylve, TKO, R4 Chris Avila vs. Mikhail Varshavski - Avila, DEC Uriah Hall vs. Le'Veon Bell - Hall, TKO, R3 Alejandro Santiago vs. Antonio Nieves - Santiago, DEC Danny Barrios vs. Edgar Ortiz Jr. - Barrios, DEC Adrian Rodriguez vs. Dominique Griffin - Rodriguez, DEC Quintin Sumpter vs. Jeremiah Milton - Milton, TKO, R3 Shadasia Green vs. Ogleidis Suarez - Green, TKO, R3 Eliezer Silva vs. Anthony Hannah - Silva, TKO, R1 EVENT #186 Fury FC 70: McLean vs. Lozoya (10/30/2022) - Edinburg, Texas (Bert Ogden Arena) Cleveland McLean vs. Carlos Lozoya - Lozoya, SUB, R2 Zack Borrego vs. Lajuan Davis - Davis, TKO, R2 Eric Shelton vs. Gianni Vazquez - Vazquez, DEC Raymond Banda vs. Edmilson Freitas - Banda, DEC Stephen Perez vs. Peter Caballero - Caballero, DEC The Friday events deadline is October 28, 9:30 p.m. CT The Saturday events deadline is October 29, 2:00 p.m. CT The Event #186 deadline is Sunday, October 30, 3:45 p.m. CT Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted October 29, 2022 Share Posted October 29, 2022 (edited) EVENT #181 UWC 39: Meraz vs. Ramos (10/28/2022) - Tijuana, Mexico (Entram Gym) Luis Meraz vs. Dorian Ramos - Meraz, DEC Aaron Cañarte vs. Ivan Maya - Canarte, TKO, R1 Mauricio Eguiluz vs. Roman Cordoba - Eguiluz, DEC Hugo Oyarzun vs. Victor Manuel Rizzo - Oyarzun, SUB, R1 Victor Kuiks vs. Hiram Furukawa - Kuiks, KO, R2 EVENT #182 Shooto Brasil 111: Macapá vs. Bad Boy (10/28/2022) - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Upper Arena) John Teixeira vs. Mauricio Machado - Teixeira, TKO, R1 Hamyrez Oliveira vs. Carlos Soares - Oliveira, DEC Arthur Lima vs. Nico Cocuccio - Lima, SUB, R2 Alexandre Rodrigues vs. Flavio Oliveira - Rodrigues, DEC Reidney de Oliveira vs. Antônio Marcos - Marcos, DEC Rudney Carvalho vs. Jefferson Pontes - Pontes, TKO, R2 Lucas Nascimento vs. Elvis Silva - Nascimento, SUB, R1 Lorrany Pinheiro vs. Hannette Staack - Staack, DEC EVENT #183 Bellator 287: Piccolotti vs. Barnaoui (10/29/2022) - Milan, Italy (Allianz Cloud Arena) Adam Piccolotti vs. Mansour Barnaoui - Piccolotti, DEC Fabian Edwards vs. Charlie Ward - Edwards, TKO, R3 Saul Rogers vs. Tim Wilde - Rogers, DEC Justin Gonzales vs. Andrew Fisher - Gonzalez, DEC Davy Gallon vs. Daniele Scatizzi - Gallon, DEC Costello van Steenis vs. Kamil Oniszczuk - van Steenis, DEC Thibault Gouti vs. Alfie Davis - Gouti, DEC Chiara Penco vs. Manuela Marconetto - Marconetto, DEC Yves Landu vs. Walter Cogliandro - Landu, DEC Simon Biyong vs. Dragos Zubco - Biyong, TKO, R1 Nicolò Solli vs. Bourama Camara - Camara, DEC Sarvadzhon Khamidov vs. José Maria Tomé - Khamidov, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Taylor vs. Carabajal (10/29/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (OVO Wembley Arena) WBA/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Lightweight Championship: Katie Taylor vs. Karen Carabajal - Taylor, DEC Jordan Gill vs. Kiko Martinez - Gill, DEC Mary Romero vs. Ellie Scotney - Romero, DEC Gary Cully vs. Jaouad Belmehdi - Cully, DEC Mickey Ellison vs. Thomas Whittaker Hart - Ellison, DEC Johnny Fisher vs. Dominik Musil - Fisher, TKO, R2 Jordan Reynolds vs. Jose Manuel Lopez Clavero - Reynolds, DEC John Hedges vs. Ales Makovec - Hedges, DEC Maisey Rose Courtney vs. Judit Hachbold - Courtney, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Diaz vs. Zepeda (10/29/2022) - San Diego, CA (Pechanga Arena) Joseph Diaz vs. William Zepeda - Diaz, DEC Alexis Rocha vs. Jesus Antonio Perez - Rocha, DEC IBF World Female Flyweight Championship: Leonela Yudica vs. Arely Mucino - Yudica, DEC Hector Valdez vs. Max Ornelas - Valdez, DEC Japheth Lee Llamido vs. Pablo Cruz - Llamido, TKO, R6 Jan Salvatierra vs. Robert Ledesma - Salvatierra, TKO, R3 Asa Stevens vs. Mychaquell Shields - Stevens, TKO, R1 Jorge Chavez vs. Adrian Leyva - Chavez, TKO, R4 BONUS EVENT #3 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Lomachenko vs. Ortiz (10/29/2022) - New York, NY (Hulu Theater at MSG) Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Jamaine Ortiz - Lomachenko, DEC Robeisy Ramirez vs. Jose Matias Romero - Ramirez, DEC Nico Ali Walsh vs. Billy Wagner - Walsh, TKO, R1 Duke Ragan vs. Luis Lebron - Ragan, DEC Troy Isley vs. Quincy LaVallais - Isley, DEC Haven Brady Jr. vs. Eric Mondragon - Brady Jr., DEC Abdullah Mason vs. Angel Barrera - Mason, DEC Richard Torrez Jr. vs. Ahmed Samir Hefny - Torrez Jr., DEC Delante Johnson vs. Esteban Garcia - Johnson, TKO, R4 EVENT #184 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 71: Kattar vs. Allen (10/29/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Calvin Kattar vs. Arnold Allen - Allen, DEC Max Griffin vs. Tim Means - Griffin, DEC Jared Vanderaa vs. Waldo Cortes-Acosta - Cortes-Acosta, TKO, R2 Josh Fremd vs. Tresean Gore - Fremd, DEC Dustin Jacoby vs. Khalil Rountree - Jacoby, TKO, R1 Phil Hawes vs. Roman Dolidze - Dolidze, TKO, R3 Andrei Arlovski vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima - Arlovski, DEC Jun Yong Park vs. Joseph Holmes - Park, DEC Chase Hooper vs. Steve Garcia - Hooper, SUB, R2 Carlos Mota vs. Cody Durden - Durden, TKO, R1 Christian Rodriguez vs. Joshua Weems - Weems, SUB, R3 EVENT #185 Paul vs. Silva (10/29/2022) - Glendale, AZ (Desert Diamond Arena) Jake Paul vs. Anderson Silva - Silva, DEC Ashton Sylve vs. Braulio Rodriguez - Sylve, TKO, R3 Chris Avila vs. Mikhail Varshavski - Avila, DEC Uriah Hall vs. Le'Veon Bell - Bell, TKO, R4 Alejandro Santiago vs. Antonio Nieves - Santiago, DEC Danny Barrios vs. Edgar Ortiz Jr. - Barrios, DEC Adrian Rodriguez vs. Dominique Griffin - Rodriguez, DEC Quintin Sumpter vs. Jeremiah Milton - Milton, DEC Shadasia Green vs. Ogleidis Suarez - Green, TKO, R5 Eliezer Silva vs. Anthony Hannah - Silva, DEC EVENT #186 Fury FC 70: McLean vs. Lozoya (10/30/2022) - Edinburg, Texas (Bert Ogden Arena) Cleveland McLean vs. Carlos Lozoya - Lozoya, DEC Zack Borrego vs. Lajuan Davis - Davis, DEC Eric Shelton vs. Gianni Vazquez - Shelton, DEC Raymond Banda vs. Edmilson Freitas - Banda, DEC Stephen Perez vs. Peter Caballero - Caballero, DEC Edited October 30, 2022 by DreamBroken finished fury fc Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted October 29, 2022 Share Posted October 29, 2022 EVENT #181 UWC 39: Meraz vs. Ramos (10/28/2022) - Tijuana, Mexico (Entram Gym) Luis Meraz vs. Dorian Ramos - Meraz, DEC Aaron Cañarte vs. Ivan Maya - Canarte, TKO, R1 Mauricio Eguiluz vs. Roman Cordoba - Eguiluz, DEC Hugo Oyarzun vs. Victor Manuel Rizzo - Oyarzun, SUB, R1 Victor Kuiks vs. Hiram Furukawa - Kuiks, KO, R1 EVENT #182 Shooto Brasil 111: Macapá vs. Bad Boy (10/28/2022) - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Upper Arena) John Teixeira vs. Mauricio Machado - Teixeira, TKO, R1 Hamyrez Oliveira vs. Carlos Soares - Oliveira, DEC Arthur Lima vs. Nico Cocuccio - Lima, SUB, R1 Alexandre Rodrigues vs. Flavio Oliveira - Rodrigues, DEC Reidney de Oliveira vs. Antônio Marcos - Marcos, DEC Rudney Carvalho vs. Jefferson Pontes - Pontes, TKO, R1 Lucas Nascimento vs. Elvis Silva - Nascimento, SUB, R1 Lorrany Pinheiro vs. Hannette Staack - Staack, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted October 30, 2022 Share Posted October 30, 2022 EVENT #186 Fury FC 70: McLean vs. Lozoya (10/30/2022) - Edinburg, Texas (Bert Ogden Arena) Cleveland McLean vs. Carlos Lozoya - McLean TKO R2 Zack Borrego vs. Lajuan Davis - Borrego DEC Eric Shelton vs. Gianni Vazquez - Shelton TKO R2 Raymond Banda vs. Edmilson Freitas - Banda DEC Stephen Perez vs. Peter Caballero - Perez DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted November 4, 2022 Author Share Posted November 4, 2022 Here is this week's template: EVENT #187 Budo Sento Championship 11: Chavez vs. Escudero (11/04/2022) - Mexico City, Mexico (Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera) Ricardo Chavez vs. Efrain Escudero - Escudero, SUB, R2 Francisco Arellano vs. Antonio Rodriguez - Rodriguez, TKO, R2 Luis Cerón vs. Derian Calzada - Calzada, SUB, R2 Omar Botello vs. Alfredo Larios - Botello, TKO, R1 Rodrigo Márquez vs. Bryan Geraldo Cruz - Cruz, DEC Dante Díaz vs. Imanol Rodriguez - Diaz, DEC EVENT #188 LFA 146: Barbosa vs. Santos (11/04/2022) - Cajamar, São Paulo, Brazil (Ginásio do Polvilho) Márcio Barbosa vs. Gabriel Santos - Santos, DEC Felipe Douglas vs. Rangel de Sá - Douglas, DEC Jean Matsumoto vs. Inaildo Santos - Matsumoto, DEC Carlos Prates vs. Moacir Rocha - Prates, TKO, R1 Felipe dos Santos vs. Hugo Paiva - Dos Santos, DEC Luana Santos vs. Waleska Sousa - Santos, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Champion Series on DAZN: Bivol vs. Ramirez (11/05/2022) - Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (Etihad Arena) WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Championship: Dmitry Bivol vs. Gilberto Ramirez - WBA/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Junior Welterweight Championship: Chantelle Cameron vs. Jessica McCaskill - IBF World Super Featherweight Championship: Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov vs. Zelfa Barrett - Galal Yafai vs. Gohan Rodriguez - Khalid Yafai vs. Jerald Paclar - Aqib Fiaz vs. Diego Valtierra - Campbell Hatton vs. Denis Bartos - Majid Al-Naqbi vs. John Ordonio - Sultan Al Nuaimi vs. Sohaib Haque - Fahad Al-Bloushi vs. Irakli Shariashvili - BONUS EVENT #2 Showtime Championship Boxing: Morrell Jr. vs. Yerbossynuly (11/05/2022) - Minneapolis, MN (The Armory) WBA World Super Middleweight Championship: David Morrell vs. Aidos Yerbossynuly - Jeison Rosario vs. Brian Mendoza - Fiodor Cherkashyn vs. Nathaniel Gallimore - Julian Williams vs. Rolando Wenceslao Mansilla - Yunieski Gonzalez vs. Andre Dirrell - Kent Cruz vs. Enriko Gogokhia - Yoenis Tellez vs. Dario Guerrero-Meneses - Ablaikhan Zhussupov vs. Demarcus Layton - Jose Perez vs. Angel Luna - Demler Zamora vs. Clay Burns - Max Garland vs. Alex Cortez - EVENT #189 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 72: Rodriguez vs. Lemos (11/05/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Marina Rodriguez vs. Amanda Lemos - Neil Magny vs. Daniel Rodriguez - Chase Sherman vs. Josh Parisian - Tagir Ulanbekov vs. Nate Maness - Grant Dawson vs. Mark Madsen - Darrick Minner vs. Shayilan Nuerdanbieke - Miranda Maverick vs. Shanna Young - Mario Bautista vs. Benito Lopez - Polyana Viana vs. Jinh Yu Frey - Liudvik Sholinian vs. Johnny Muñoz - Carlos Candelario vs. Jake Hadley - Tamires Vidal vs. Ramona Pascual - EVENT #190 Fury FC 71: Richardson vs. Quintana (11/06/2022) - Houston, TX (Escapade 2001) Nate Richardson vs. Andrés Quintana - Michael Murphy vs. Armus Guyton - Joshua Van vs. Tyler Bialecki - Cameron Smotherman vs. Casey Jones - Derrick Ageday vs. Sam Kilmer - Rainn Guerrero vs. Christina Marks - Colin Wright vs. Angel Luis Cruz - Cameron Graves vs. Jason Mullen - The Friday events deadline is November 4, 8:30 p.m. CT The Saturday events deadline is November 5, 2:00 p.m. CT The Event #190 deadline is Sunday, November 6, 3:15 p.m. CT Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted November 4, 2022 Share Posted November 4, 2022 EVENT #187 Budo Sento Championship 11: Chavez vs. Escudero (11/04/2022) - Mexico City, Mexico (Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera) Ricardo Chavez vs. Efrain Escudero - Escudero, DEC Francisco Arellano vs. Antonio Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC Luis Cerón vs. Derian Calzada - Ceron, TKO, R2 Omar Botello vs. Alfredo Larios - Botello, TKO, R1 Rodrigo Márquez vs. Bryan Geraldo Cruz - Cruz, DEC Dante Díaz vs. Imanol Rodriguez - Diaz, DEC EVENT #188 LFA 146: Barbosa vs. Santos (11/04/2022) - Cajamar, São Paulo, Brazil (Ginásio do Polvilho) Márcio Barbosa vs. Gabriel Santos - Barbosa, DEC Felipe Douglas vs. Rangel de Sá - Douglas, DEC Jean Matsumoto vs. Inaildo Santos - Matsumoto, DEC Carlos Prates vs. Moacir Rocha - Prates, TKO, R1 Felipe dos Santos vs. Hugo Paiva - dos Santos, DEC Luana Santos vs. Waleska Sousa - Santos, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Champion Series on DAZN: Bivol vs. Ramirez (11/05/2022) - Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (Etihad Arena) WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Championship: Dmitry Bivol vs. Gilberto Ramirez - WBA/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Junior Welterweight Championship: Chantelle Cameron vs. Jessica McCaskill - IBF World Super Featherweight Championship: Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov vs. Zelfa Barrett - Galal Yafai vs. Gohan Rodriguez - Khalid Yafai vs. Jerald Paclar - Aqib Fiaz vs. Diego Valtierra - Campbell Hatton vs. Denis Bartos - Majid Al-Naqbi vs. John Ordonio - Sultan Al Nuaimi vs. Sohaib Haque - Fahad Al-Bloushi vs. Irakli Shariashvili - BONUS EVENT #2 Showtime Championship Boxing: Morrell Jr. vs. Yerbossynuly (11/05/2022) - Minneapolis, MN (The Armory) WBA World Super Middleweight Championship: David Morrell vs. Aidos Yerbossynuly - Jeison Rosario vs. Brian Mendoza - Fiodor Cherkashyn vs. Nathaniel Gallimore - Julian Williams vs. Rolando Wenceslao Mansilla - Yunieski Gonzalez vs. Andre Dirrell - Kent Cruz vs. Enriko Gogokhia - Yoenis Tellez vs. Dario Guerrero-Meneses - Ablaikhan Zhussupov vs. Demarcus Layton - Jose Perez vs. Angel Luna - Demler Zamora vs. Clay Burns - Max Garland vs. Alex Cortez - EVENT #189 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 72: Rodriguez vs. Lemos (11/05/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Marina Rodriguez vs. Amanda Lemos - Neil Magny vs. Daniel Rodriguez - Chase Sherman vs. Josh Parisian - Tagir Ulanbekov vs. Nate Maness - Grant Dawson vs. Mark Madsen - Darrick Minner vs. Shayilan Nuerdanbieke - Miranda Maverick vs. Shanna Young - Mario Bautista vs. Benito Lopez - Polyana Viana vs. Jinh Yu Frey - Liudvik Sholinian vs. Johnny Muñoz - Carlos Candelario vs. Jake Hadley - Tamires Vidal vs. Ramona Pascual - EVENT #190 Fury FC 71: Richardson vs. Quintana (11/06/2022) - Houston, TX (Escapade 2001) Nate Richardson vs. Andrés Quintana - Michael Murphy vs. Armus Guyton - Joshua Van vs. Tyler Bialecki - Cameron Smotherman vs. Casey Jones - Derrick Ageday vs. Sam Kilmer - Rainn Guerrero vs. Christina Marks - Colin Wright vs. Angel Luis Cruz - Cameron Graves vs. Jason Mullen - Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted November 4, 2022 Share Posted November 4, 2022 EVENT #187 Budo Sento Championship 11: Chavez vs. Escudero (11/04/2022) - Mexico City, Mexico (Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera) Ricardo Chavez vs. Efrain Escudero - Escudero, DEC Francisco Arellano vs. Antonio Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC Luis Cerón vs. Derian Calzada - Ceron, TKO, R2 Omar Botello vs. Alfredo Larios - Botello, TKO, R2 Rodrigo Márquez vs. Bryan Geraldo Cruz - Cruz, DEC Dante Díaz vs. Imanol Rodriguez - Diaz, DEC EVENT #188 LFA 146: Barbosa vs. Santos (11/04/2022) - Cajamar, São Paulo, Brazil (Ginásio do Polvilho) Márcio Barbosa vs. Gabriel Santos - Barbosa, DEC Felipe Douglas vs. Rangel de Sá - Douglas, DEC Jean Matsumoto vs. Inaildo Santos - Matsumoto, DEC Carlos Prates vs. Moacir Rocha - Prates, TKO, R2 Felipe dos Santos vs. Hugo Paiva - dos Santos, DEC Luana Santos vs. Waleska Sousa - Santos, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted November 6, 2022 Author Share Posted November 6, 2022 Since we lost a day due to something going wrong with the board, I am not going to force everyone to redo their picks. Everyone will get full credit for the events we were suppose to pick. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted November 11, 2022 Author Share Posted November 11, 2022 THREAD UPDATED! CURRENT 2022 POINT TOTAL (11/11/2022) 1. Elsalvajeloco: 2810 2. DreamBroken: 2803 3. Hail Sabin: 2789 EVENT TALLY: DreamBroken 1st (78 events) Elsalvajeloco 2nd (76 events) Hail Sabin 3rd (64 events) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted November 11, 2022 Author Share Posted November 11, 2022 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #191 POINT TOTAL: 2810 Shooto Brasil 112: Gheno vs. Costa (11/11/2022) - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Upper Arena) Felipe Gheno vs. Davi Costa - Costa, SUB, R3 Sergio Ribeiro vs. Carlos Eduardo - Eduardo, DEC Willker Lemos vs. Rodrigo Sezinando - Lemos, TKO, R2 Wellington Souza vs. Thyago Silva - Souza, SUB, R2 Inglesson de Lara vs. Diego Domingos - De Lara, TKO, R1 Felipe Pereira vs. Kauli Fernandes - Fernandes, DEC Júnior Assis vs. Iago Silva - Silva, DEC EVENT #192 POINT TOTAL: 2810 KSW 76: Parnasse vs. Rajewski (11/12/2022) - Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Poland (Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa) Salahdine Parnasse vs. Sebastian Rajewski - Parnasse, TKO, R2 Adrian Bartosiński vs. Krystian Kaszubowski - Bartosiński, TKO, R2 Artur Szczepaniak vs. Brian Hooi - Hooi, TKO, R2 Maciej Kazieczko vs. Francisco Albano Barrio - Kazieczko, DEC Paweł Pawlak vs. Tom Breese - Breese, DEC Zuriko Jojua vs. Antun Račić - Jojua, DEC Albert Odzimkowski vs. Henry Fadipe - Fadipe, TKO, R3 BONUS EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 2810 Boxxer Presents: Jonas vs. DiCaire (11/12/2022) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (AO Arena) WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Super Welterweight Championship: Natasha Jonas vs. Marie Eve DiCaire - Jonas, DEC Dalton Smith vs. Kaisee Benjamin - Smith, DEC Frazer Clarke vs. Kamil Sokolowski - Clarke, TKO, R4 Bradley Rea vs. Tyler Denny - Rea, DEC Viddal Riley vs. Ross McGuigan - Riley, TKO, R3 Dylan Cheema vs. Jordan Ellison - Cheema, DEC Clark Smith vs. Dale Arrowsmith - Smith, DEC Jack Kilgannon vs. Meshack Mwankemwa - Kilgannon, DEC EVENT #193 POINT TOTAL: 2810 Cage Warriors 146: Duncan vs. Dimitrov (11/12/2022) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (Bec Arena) Christian Leroy Duncan vs. Marian Dimitrov - Duncan, TKO, R2 Jim Wallhead vs. Mateusz Figlak - Figlak, TKO, R3 Chuck Campbell vs. Andy Clamp - Clamp, SUB, R2 Aaron Aby vs. Stipe Brčić - Brčić, DEC Martin Causse vs. Adam Cullen - Cullen, SUB, R2 BONUS EVENT #2 POINT TOTAL: 2810 Matchroom Boxing USA: Love vs. Spark (11/12/2022) - Cleveland, OH (Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse) Montana Love vs. Steve Spark - Love, DEC Richardson Hitchins vs. Yomar Alamo - Hitchins, DEC Christian Tapia vs. Thomas Mattice - Tapia, DEC Raymond Ford vs. Sakaria Lukas - Ford, DEC Taynna Cardoso vs. Beatriz Ferreira - Ferreira, DEC Raynell Williams vs. Ryizeemmion Ford - Williams, DEC Khalil Coe vs. Bradley Olmeda - Coe, TKO, R3 Nikoloz Sekhniashvili vs. David Rodriguez - Sekhniashvili, TKO, R4 BONUS EVENT #3 POINT TOTAL: 2810 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Alimkhanuly vs. Bentley (11/12/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (Palms Casino Resort) WBO World Middleweight Championship: Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Denzel Bentley - Alimkhanuly, TKO, R6 WBA World Female Minimumweight Championship: Seniesa Estrada vs. Jazmin Villarino - Estrada, DEC Raymond Muratalla vs. Miguel Contreras - Muratalla, TKO, R2 Floyd Diaz vs. Edgar Joe Cortes - Diaz, DEC Antonio Mireles vs. Eric Perry - Mireles, TKO, R2 Javier Martinez vs. Marco Delgado - Martinez, DEC Emiliano Vargas vs. Julio Martinez - Vargas, TKO, R3 Charlie Sheehy vs. Markus Bowes - Sheehy, DEC Karlos Balderas vs. Esteban Sanchez - Balderas, TKO, R3 EVENT #194 POINT TOTAL: 2810 UFC 281: Adesanya vs. Pereira (11/12/2022) - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden) Israel Adesanya vs. Alex Pereira - Pereira, TKO, R4 Carla Esparza vs. Weili Zhang - Zhang, TKO, R3 Dustin Poirier vs. Michael Chandler - Poirier, TKO, R2 Frankie Edgar vs. Chris Gutiérrez - Gutiérrez, TKO, R3 Dan Hooker vs. Claudio Puelles - Hooker, DEC Brad Riddell vs. Renato Carneiro - Carneiro, SUB, R2 Dominick Reyes vs. Ryan Spann - Reyes, TKO, R1 Molly McCann vs. Erin Blanchfield - Blanchfield, DEC Andre Petroski vs. Wellington Turman - Petroski, TKO, R2 Matt Frevola vs. Ottman Azaitar - Frevola, DEC Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Silvana Gómez Juárez - Kowalkiewicz, DEC Mike Trizano vs. Seung Woo Choi - Choi, DEC Julio Arce vs. Montel Jackson - Jackson, DEC Carlos Ulberg vs. Nicolae Negumereanu - Ulberg, TKO, R3 The Event #191 deadline is November 11, 9:00 p.m. CT The Event #192, Bonus Event #1 & Event #193 deadline is November 12, 1:30 p.m. CT The remaining Saturday events deadline is November 12, 4:45 p.m. CT Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted November 12, 2022 Share Posted November 12, 2022 Still Alive for 2nd on NOV 11 BEST SEASON EVER! EVENT #191 POINT TOTAL: 2789 Shooto Brasil 112: Gheno vs. Costa (11/11/2022) - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Upper Arena) Felipe Gheno vs. Davi Costa - Gheno DEC Sergio Ribeiro vs. Carlos Eduardo - Ribeiro DEC Willker Lemos vs. Rodrigo Sezinando - Lemos TKO R2 Wellington Souza vs. Thyago Silva - Souza TKO R2 Inglesson de Lara vs. Diego Domingos - De Lara DEC Felipe Pereira vs. Kauli Fernandes - Pereira DEC Júnior Assis vs. Iago Silva - Assis TKO R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted November 12, 2022 Share Posted November 12, 2022 (edited) EVENT #191 POINT TOTAL: 2803 Shooto Brasil 112: Gheno vs. Costa (11/11/2022) - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Upper Arena) Felipe Gheno vs. Davi Costa - Gheno, TKO, R1 Sergio Ribeiro vs. Carlos Eduardo - Eduardo, DEC Willker Lemos vs. Rodrigo Sezinando - Sezinando, TKO, R2 Wellington Souza vs. Thyago Silva - Silva, SUB, R1 Inglesson de Lara vs. Diego Domingos - Lara, TKO, R1 Felipe Pereira vs. Kauli Fernandes - Fernandes, DEC Júnior Assis vs. Iago Silva - Silva, SUB, R3 EVENT #192 POINT TOTAL: 2803 KSW 76: Parnasse vs. Rajewski (11/12/2022) - Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Poland (Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa) Salahdine Parnasse vs. Sebastian Rajewski - Parnasse, DEC Adrian Bartosiński vs. Krystian Kaszubowski - Bartosinski, TKO, R1 Artur Szczepaniak vs. Brian Hooi - Szczepaniak, DEC Maciej Kazieczko vs. Francisco Albano Barrio - Kazieczko, DEC Paweł Pawlak vs. Tom Breese - Breese, DEC Zuriko Jojua vs. Antun Račić - Jojua, DEC Albert Odzimkowski vs. Henry Fadipe - Fadipe, TKO, R3 BONUS EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 2803 Boxxer Presents: Jonas vs. DiCaire (11/12/2022) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (AO Arena) WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Super Welterweight Championship: Natasha Jonas vs. Marie Eve DiCaire - Jonas, DEC Dalton Smith vs. Kaisee Benjamin - Smith, DEC Frazer Clarke vs. Kamil Sokolowski - Clarke, TKO, R4 Bradley Rea vs. Tyler Denny - Denny, DEC Viddal Riley vs. Ross McGuigan - Riley, DEC Dylan Cheema vs. Jordan Ellison - Cheema, DEC Clark Smith vs. Dale Arrowsmith - Smith, DEC Jack Kilgannon vs. Meshack Mwankemwa - Kilgannon, DEC EVENT #193 POINT TOTAL: 2803 Cage Warriors 146: Duncan vs. Dimitrov (11/12/2022) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (Bec Arena) Christian Leroy Duncan vs. Marian Dimitrov - Duncan, TKO, R2 Jim Wallhead vs. Mateusz Figlak - Wallhead, DEC Chuck Campbell vs. Andy Clamp - Clamp, DEC Aaron Aby vs. Stipe Brčić - Brcic, DEC Martin Causse vs. Adam Cullen - Cullen, TKO, R2 BONUS EVENT #2 POINT TOTAL: 2803 Matchroom Boxing USA: Love vs. Spark (11/12/2022) - Cleveland, OH (Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse) Montana Love vs. Steve Spark - Love, DEC Richardson Hitchins vs. Yomar Alamo - Hitchins, DEC Christian Tapia vs. Thomas Mattice - Tapia, DEC Raymond Ford vs. Sakaria Lukas - Ford, DEC Taynna Cardoso vs. Beatriz Ferreira - Ferreira, DEC Raynell Williams vs. Ryizeemmion Ford - Williams, DEC Khalil Coe vs. Bradley Olmeda - Coe, DEC Nikoloz Sekhniashvili vs. David Rodriguez - Sekhniashvili, DEC BONUS EVENT #3 POINT TOTAL: 2803 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Alimkhanuly vs. Bentley (11/12/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (Palms Casino Resort) WBO World Middleweight Championship: Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Denzel Bentley - Alimkhanuly, TKO, R5 WBa World Female Minimumweight Championship: Seniesa Estrada vs. Jazmin Villarino - Estrada, DEC Raymond Muratalla vs. Miguel Contreras - Muratalla, TKO, R3 Floyd Diaz vs. Edgar Joe Cortes - Diaz, DEC Antonio Mireles vs. Eric Perry - Mireles, TKO, R2 Javier Martinez vs. Marco Delgado - Martinez, DEC Emiliano Vargas vs. Julio Martinez - Vargas, TKO, R1 Charlie Sheehy vs. Markus Bowes - Sheehy, DEC Karlos Balderas vs. Esteban Sanchez - Balderas, TKO, R4 EVENT #194 POINT TOTAL: 2803 UFC 281: Adesanya vs. Pereira (11/12/2022) - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden) Israel Adesanya vs. Alex Pereira - Pereira, DEC Carla Esparza vs. Weili Zhang - Esparza, DEC Dustin Poirier vs. Michael Chandler - Chandler, TKO, R3 Frankie Edgar vs. Chris Gutiérrez - Gutierrez, TKO, R2 Dan Hooker vs. Claudio Puelles - Puelles, SUB, R2 Brad Riddell vs. Renato Carneiro - Carneiro, SUB, R1 Dominick Reyes vs. Ryan Spann - Reyes, TKO, R1 Molly McCann vs. Erin Blanchfield - Blanchfield, DEC Andre Petroski vs. Wellington Turman - Petroski, TKO, R3 Matt Frevola vs. Ottman Azaitar - Azaitar, TKO, R1 Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Silvana Gómez Juárez - Kowalkiewicz, SUB, R3 Mike Trizano vs. Seung Woo Choi - Trizano, DEC Julio Arce vs. Montel Jackson - Jackson, DEC Carlos Ulberg vs. Nicolae Negumereanu - Negumereanu, TKO, R2 Edited November 12, 2022 by DreamBroken finish Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted November 13, 2022 Share Posted November 13, 2022 EVENT #192 POINT TOTAL: 2789 KSW 76: Parnasse vs. Rajewski (11/12/2022) - Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Poland (Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa) Salahdine Parnasse vs. Sebastian Rajewski - Parnasse, TKO, R2 Adrian Bartosiński vs. Krystian Kaszubowski - Bartosiński, TKO, R2 Artur Szczepaniak vs. Brian Hooi - Hooi, TKO, R2 Maciej Kazieczko vs. Francisco Albano Barrio - Kazieczko, DEC Paweł Pawlak vs. Tom Breese - Breese, DEC Zuriko Jojua vs. Antun Račić - Jojua, DEC Albert Odzimkowski vs. Henry Fadipe - Fadipe, TKO, R2 BONUS EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 2789 Boxxer Presents: Jonas vs. DiCaire (11/12/2022) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (AO Arena) WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Super Welterweight Championship: Natasha Jonas vs. Marie Eve DiCaire - Jonas, DEC Dalton Smith vs. Kaisee Benjamin - Smith, DEC Frazer Clarke vs. Kamil Sokolowski - Clarke, TKO, R6 Bradley Rea vs. Tyler Denny - Rea, DEC Viddal Riley vs. Ross McGuigan - Riley, TKO, R4 Dylan Cheema vs. Jordan Ellison - Cheema, DEC Clark Smith vs. Dale Arrowsmith - Smith, DEC Jack Kilgannon vs. Meshack Mwankemwa - Kilgannon, DEC EVENT #193 POINT TOTAL: 2789 Cage Warriors 146: Duncan vs. Dimitrov (11/12/2022) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (Bec Arena) Christian Leroy Duncan vs. Marian Dimitrov - Duncan, TKO, R2 Jim Wallhead vs. Mateusz Figlak - Figlak, TKO, R3 Chuck Campbell vs. Andy Clamp - Clamp, SUB, R3 Aaron Aby vs. Stipe Brčić - Brčić, DEC Martin Causse vs. Adam Cullen - Cullen, SUB, R2 BONUS EVENT #2 POINT TOTAL: 2789 Matchroom Boxing USA: Love vs. Spark (11/12/2022) - Cleveland, OH (Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse) Montana Love vs. Steve Spark - Love, DEC Richardson Hitchins vs. Yomar Alamo - Hitchins, DEC Christian Tapia vs. Thomas Mattice - Tapia, DEC Raymond Ford vs. Sakaria Lukas - Ford, DEC Taynna Cardoso vs. Beatriz Ferreira - Ferreira, DEC Raynell Williams vs. Ryizeemmion Ford - Williams, DEC Khalil Coe vs. Bradley Olmeda - Coe, TKO, R3 Nikoloz Sekhniashvili vs. David Rodriguez - Sekhniashvili, TKO, R4 BONUS EVENT #3 POINT TOTAL: 2789 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Alimkhanuly vs. Bentley (11/12/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (Palms Casino Resort) WBO World Middleweight Championship: Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Denzel Bentley - Alimkhanuly, TKO, R6 WBA World Female Minimumweight Championship: Seniesa Estrada vs. Jazmin Villarino - Estrada, DEC Raymond Muratalla vs. Miguel Contreras - Muratalla, TKO, R2 Floyd Diaz vs. Edgar Joe Cortes - Diaz, DEC Antonio Mireles vs. Eric Perry - Mireles, TKO, R2 Javier Martinez vs. Marco Delgado - Martinez, DEC Emiliano Vargas vs. Julio Martinez - Vargas, TKO, R3 Charlie Sheehy vs. Markus Bowes - Sheehy, DEC Karlos Balderas vs. Esteban Sanchez - Balderas, TKO, R3 EVENT #194 POINT TOTAL: 2789 UFC 281: Adesanya vs. Pereira (11/12/2022) - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden) Israel Adesanya vs. Alex Pereira - Izzy DEC Carla Esparza vs. Weili Zhang - Zhang, TKO, R2 Dustin Poirier vs. Michael Chandler - Poirier, TKO, R2 Frankie Edgar vs. Chris Gutiérrez - Gutiérrez, TKO, R1 Dan Hooker vs. Claudio Puelles - Hooker, DEC Brad Riddell vs. Renato Carneiro - Carneiro, SUB, R21 Dominick Reyes vs. Ryan Spann - Reyes, TKO, R2 Molly McCann vs. Erin Blanchfield MeatBall DEC Andre Petroski vs. Wellington Turman - Petroski, TKO, R1 Matt Frevola vs. Ottman Azaitar - Frevola, TKO R2 Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Silvana Gómez Juárez - Kowalkiewicz, DEC Mike Trizano vs. Seung Woo Choi - Choi, DEC Julio Arce vs. Montel Jackson - Jackson, TKO R2 Carlos Ulberg vs. Nicolae Negumereanu - Ulberg, TKO, R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted November 18, 2022 Author Share Posted November 18, 2022 Here is the template this week: EVENT #195 Lux Fight League 28 (11/18/2022) - Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico (Showcenter Complex) Victoria Alba vs. Elizabeth Rodríguez - Alba, DEC Andrea Vazquez vs. Yajaira Romo - Vazquez, DEC Diego Lopes vs. Angel Rodríguez - Lopes, SUB, R2 Ricardo Arreola vs. Juan Álvarez - Álvarez, DEC Luis Iván Rodríguez vs. Emilio Cuéllar - Rodríguez, SUB, R2 Kevin García vs. Mauricio Nievas - García, DEC Irvin Amaya vs. Abraham Nava - Amaya, DEC Alejandro Villarreal vs. Alexandro Bravo - Bravo, DEC EVENT #196 Titan FC 80: Quiñones vs. Oduwole (11/18/2022) - Hallandale Beach, FL (Gulfstream Park) Landon Quiñones vs. Yemi Oduwole - Quiñones, TKO, R2 Ira Lukowsky vs. Wendel Araujo - Lukowsky, TKO, R2 Evelyn Martins vs. Hilda Benitez - Martins, DEC Josh Mercado vs. Rico Cato - Mercado, TKO, R1 Christian Ynastrilla vs. Jonathan Sepulveda - Ynastrilla, DEC Jonathan Ortiz vs. Kameron Jordan - Ortiz, DEC Victor Dias vs. Thiago Belo - Dias, SUB, R2 EVENT #197 CFFC 115: Forest vs. Lubberts (11/18/2022) - Tunica, MS (Horseshoe Casino & Hotel) Collin Lubberts vs. Raheam Forest - Forest, DEC Beau Samaniego vs. Lance Lawrence - Samaniego, DEC AJ Cunningham vs. Edward Massey - Cunningham, DEC Dustin Dipuma vs. Danny Barlow - Barlow, TKO, R1 Derek Holly vs. Marcus Gamble - Gamble, TKO, R2 Kevin Pease vs. Mike Anderson - Pease, SUB, R2 EVENT #198 Anthony Pettis FC 3: Hooper vs. Roman (11/18/2022) - Franklin, WI (MOSH Performance Center) Johnny Hopper vs. Juan Roman - Hopper, TKO, R2 Cedric Savage vs. Jureall Simmons - Simmons, TKO, R3 Sanon Sadeck vs. Tyler Scott - Scott, TKO, R3 Nick Aguirre vs. Greg Guzman - Aguirre, SUB, R2 Tyler Veal vs. Gregory Sizemore - Veal, DEC Ronny Hauser vs. Danny Flores - Hauser, DEC Unterio Gladney vs. Brandon Evans - Gladney, TKO, R2 EVENT #199 LFA 147: Melo vs. Costa (11/18/2022) - Sloan, IA (WinnaVegas Casino Resort) Junior Melo vs. Melquizael Costa - Costa, DEC Justin Wetzell vs. Rafael do Nascimento - Wetzell, TKO, R2 Askar Askar vs. Rickey Furar - Askar, DEC Helen Peralta vs. Aline Pereira - Pereira, TKO, R2 Haris Talundžić vs. Omoyele Gonzalez - Talundžić, DEC Ryan Leininger vs. Jeremiah Curtright - Leininger, SUB, R2 EVENT #200 ONE on Prime Video 4: Abbasov vs. Lee (11/18/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) Kiamrian Abbasov vs. Christian Lee - Lee, TKO, R3 ONE Muay Thai Bantamweight Championship: Rodtang Jitmuangnon vs. Joseph Lasiri - Jitmuangnon, DEC Bibiano Fernandes vs. Stephen Loman - Loman, DEC ONE Muay Thai Rules: Cosmo Alexandre vs. Juan Cervantes - Alexandre, TKO, R3 Kevin Belingon vs. Jae Woong Kim - Kim, TKO, R2 EVENT #201 Bellator 288: Nemkov vs. Anderson II (11/18/2022) - Chicago, IL (Wintrust Arena) Vadim Nemkov vs. Corey Anderson - Anderson, DEC Patricky Freire vs. Usman Nurmagomedov - Nurmagomedov, SUB, R2 Daniel Weichel vs. Timur Khizriev - Khizriev, DEC Tyrell Fortune vs. Daniel James - Fortune, TKO, R1 Roman Faraldo vs. Levan Chokheli - Faraldo, TKO, R3 Imamshafi Aliev vs. Sean Connor Fallon - Aliev, DEC Killys Mota vs. Jairo Pacheco - Mota, DEC Archie Colgan vs. Jesse Hannam - Colgan, TKO, R2 Sullivan Cauley vs. Jay Radick - Cauley, TKO, R2 Jordan Newman vs. Jayden Taulker - Newman, TKO, R2 EVENT #202 ONE Championship 163: Akimoto vs. Petchtanong (11/19/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) ONE Kickboxing Featherweight Championship: Hiroki Akimoto vs. Petchtanong Banchamek - Akimoto, DEC ONE Kickboxing Heavyweight Championship: Roman Kryklya vs. Iraj Azizpour - Kryklya, TKO, R2 Shinya Aoki vs. Saygid Izagakhmaev - Izagakhmaev, DEC Yushin Okami vs. Aung La N Sang - La N Sang, TKO, R2 Won Il Kwon vs. Mark Abelardo - Kwon, TKO, R2 Yuya Wakamatsu vs. Sung Hoon Woo - Wakamatsu, DEC Ahmed Mujtaba vs. Abraão Amorim - Amorim, SUB, R3 EVENT #203 Glory 82: Plazibat vs. Cătinaș (11/19/2022) - Bonn, Germany (Maritim Hotel) Antonio Plazibat vs. Raul Cătinaș - Plazibat, TKO, R2 Glory Welterweight Championship: Alim Nabiev vs. Endy Semeleer - Semeleer, DEC Joilton Lutterbach vs. Mark Trijsburg - Lutterbach, DEC Itay Gershon vs. Cihad Akipa - Gershon, DEC Jahfarr Wilnis vs. Michał Bławdziewicz - Wilnis, TKO, R2 Serkan Ozcaglayan vs. Juri de Sousa - Ozcaglayan, TKO, R2 BONUS EVENT #1 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Munguia vs. Coria (11/19/2022) - Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico (Astro Arena) Jaime Munguia vs. Gonzalo Gaston Coria - Munguia, TKO, R7 Rafael Espinoza vs. Facundo Arce - Espinoza, TKO, R4 Victor Morales Jr. vs. Diuhl Olguin - Morales Jr., DEC Argi Cortes vs. Erik Lopez - Cortes, DEC Shailock Goyri vs. Christian Rene Arenas - Goyri, TKO, R3 Israel Rodriguez vs. Oscar Trujillo - Rodriguez, TKO, R3 Benito Garcia vs. Jose Angel Garcia - Garcia, TKO, R2 Luis Fernando Villa vs. Carlos Buitrago - Buitrago, DEC Marilyn Badillo vs. Mayela Perez - Badillo, DEC Cesar Vaca vs. Ramses Ruiz - Vaca, TKO, R1 Diego Torres vs. Hector Osorio Morales - Torres, TKO, R1 Shamar Canal vs. Salvador Lopez - Canal, TKO, R3 EVENT #204 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 73: Cuțelaba vs. Nzechukwu (11/19/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Ion Cuțelaba vs. Kennedy Nzechukwu - Nzechukwu, TKO, R1 Chase Sherman vs. Waldo Cortes-Acosta - Cortes-Acosta, TKO, R2 André Fialho vs. Muslim Salikhov - Fialho, TKO, R2 Jack Della Maddalena vs. Danny Roberts - Maddalena, TKO, R1 Charles Johnson vs. Zhalgas Zhumagulov - Johnson, DEC Jennifer Maia vs. Maryna Moroz - Maia, DEC Vince Morales vs. Miles Johns - Johns, DEC Kevin Natividad vs. Ricky Turcios - Turcios, DEC Vanessa Demopoulos vs. Maria Oliveira - Demopoulos, DEC Brady Hiestand vs. Fernie Garcia - Hiestand, DEC Natália Silva vs. Tereza Bleda - Silva, DEC EVENT #205 Cage Warriors 147: Unplugged (11/20/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (BT Sport Studio) George Hardwick vs. Chris Bungard - Hardwick, TKO, R2 Morgan Charriere vs. Daniel Bažant - Charriere, DEC Will Currie vs. Michael Tchamou - Currie, SUB, R2 Jan Quaeyhaegens vs. Erick da Silva - Quaeyhaegens, TKO, R3 George McManus vs. Omran Chaaban - Chaaban, TKO, R3 Alan Carlos vs. Matthew Bonner - Bonner, TKO, R2 Daniel Ladero vs. Matthew Byfield - Byfield, TKO, R2 The Friday events deadline is November 18, 8:00 p.m. CT The Event #202 deadline is Saturday, November 19, 6:30 a.m. CT The remaining Saturday events deadline is November 19, 11:45 a.m. CT The Event #205 deadline is Sunday, November 20, 1:15 p.m. CT Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted November 18, 2022 Share Posted November 18, 2022 (edited) EVENT #195 Lux Fight League 28 (11/18/2022) - Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico (Showcenter Complex) Victoria Alba vs. Elizabeth Rodríguez - Alba, DEC Andrea Vazquez vs. Yajaira Romo - Vazquez, DEC Diego Lopes vs. Angel Rodríguez - Lopes, SUB, R1 Ricardo Arreola vs. Juan Álvarez - Arreola, DEC Luis Iván Rodríguez vs. Emilio Cuéllar - Rodriguez, DEC Kevin García vs. Mauricio Nievas - Garcia, DEC Irvin Amaya vs. Abraham Nava - Amaya, DEC Alejandro Villarreal vs. Alexandro Bravo - Bravo, DEC EVENT #196 Titan FC 80: Quiñones vs. Oduwole (11/18/2022) - Hallandale Beach, FL (Gulfstream Park) Landon Quiñones vs. Yemi Oduwole - Quinones, TKO, R2 Ira Lukowsky vs. Wendel Araujo - Lukowsky, TKO, R1 Evelyn Martins vs. Hilda Benitez - Martins, DEC Josh Mercado vs. Rico Cato - Mercado, TKO, R1 Christian Ynastrilla vs. Jonathan Sepulveda - Ynastrilla, DEC Jonathan Ortiz vs. Kameron Jordan - Ortiz, SUB, R1 Victor Dias vs. Thiago Belo - Dias, SUB, R3 EVENT #197 CFFC 115: Forest vs. Lubberts (11/18/2022) - Tunica, MS (Horseshoe Casino & Hotel) Collin Lubberts vs. Raheam Forest - Forest, DEC Beau Samaniego vs. Lance Lawrence - Samaniego, DEC AJ Cunningham vs. Edward Massey - Cunningham, DEC Dustin Dipuma vs. Danny Barlow - Barlow, DEC Derek Holly vs. Marcus Gamble - Gamble, DEC Kevin Pease vs. Mike Anderson - Pease, DEC EVENT #198 Anthony Pettis FC 3: Hooper vs. Roman (11/18/2022) - Franklin, WI (MOSH Performance Center) Johnny Hopper vs. Juan Roman - Hopper, TKO, R1 Cedric Savage vs. Jureall Simmons - Simmons, TKO, R2 Sanon Sadeck vs. Tyler Scott - Sadeck, DEC Nick Aguirre vs. Greg Guzman - Aguirre, SUB, R1 Tyler Veal vs. Gregory Sizemore - Veal, DEC Ronny Hauser vs. Danny Flores - Hauser, DEC Unterio Gladney vs. Brandon Evans - Gladney, DEC EVENT #199 LFA 147: Melo vs. Costa (11/18/2022) - Sloan, IA (WinnaVegas Casino Resort) Junior Melo vs. Melquizael Costa - Melo, DEC Justin Wetzell vs. Rafael do Nascimento - Wetzell, DEC Askar Askar vs. Rickey Furar - Furar, DEC Helen Peralta vs. Aline Pereira - Peralta, DEC Haris Talundžić vs. Omoyele Gonzalez - Talundzic, DEC Ryan Leininger vs. Jeremiah Curtright - Curtright, TKO, R1 EVENT #200 ONE on Prime Video 4: Abbasov vs. Lee (11/18/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) Kiamrian Abbasov vs. Christian Lee - Lee, DEC ONE Muay Thai Bantamweight Championship: Rodtang Jitmuangnon vs. Joseph Lasiri - Jitmuangnon, DEC Bibiano Fernandes vs. Stephen Loman - Loman, DEC ONE Muay Thai Rules: Cosmo Alexandre vs. Juan Cervantes - Cervantes, DEC Kevin Belingon vs. Jae Woong Kim - Kim, TKO, R2 EVENT #201 Bellator 288: Nemkov vs. Anderson II (11/18/2022) - Chicago, IL (Wintrust Arena) Vadim Nemkov vs. Corey Anderson - Nemkov, TKO, R3 Patricky Freire vs. Usman Nurmagomedov - Nurmagomedov, TKO, R2 Daniel Weichel vs. Timur Khizriev - Khisriev, DEC Tyrell Fortune vs. Daniel James - Fortune, DEC Roman Faraldo vs. Levan Chokheli - Faraldo, TKO, R1 Imamshafi Aliev vs. Sean Connor Fallon - Aliev, DEC Killys Mota vs. Jairo Pacheco - Pacheco, DEC Archie Colgan vs. Jesse Hannam - Colgan, TKO, R1 Sullivan Cauley vs. Jay Radick - Cauley, TKO, R2 Jordan Newman vs. Jayden Taulker - Newman, TKO, R3 EVENT #202 ONE Championship 163: Akimoto vs. Petchtanong (11/19/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) ONE Kickboxing Featherweight Championship: Hiroki Akimoto vs. Petchtanong Banchamek - Akimoto, DEC ONE Kickboxing Heavyweight Championship: Roman Kryklya vs. Iraj Azizpour - Kryklya, DEC Shinya Aoki vs. Saygid Izagakhmaev - Izagakhmaev, DEC Yushin Okami vs. Aung La N Sang - Sang, DEC Won Il Kwon vs. Mark Abelardo - Kwon, TKO, R2 Yuya Wakamatsu vs. Sung Hoon Woo - Wakamatsu, DEC Ahmed Mujtaba vs. Abraão Amorim - Amorim, SUB, R2 EVENT #203 Glory 82: Plazibat vs. Cătinaș (11/19/2022) - Bonn, Germany (Maritim Hotel) Antonio Plazibat vs. Raul Cătinaș - Plazibat, TKO, R2 Glory Welterweight Championship: Alim Nabiev vs. Endy Semeleer - Semeleer, DEC Joilton Lutterbach vs. Mark Trijsburg - Trijisburg, DEC Itay Gershon vs. Cihad Akipa - Gershon, DEC Jahfarr Wilnis vs. Michał Bławdziewicz - Blawdziewicz, TKO, R3 Serkan Ozcaglayan vs. Juri de Sousa - Ozcaglayan, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Munguia vs. Coria (11/19/2022) - Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico (Astro Arena) Jaime Munguia vs. Gonzalo Gaston Coria - Munguia, TKO, R4 Rafael Espinoza vs. Facundo Arce - Espinoza, TKO, R1 Victor Morales Jr. vs. Diuhl Olguin - Morales Jr., DEC Argi Cortes vs. Erik Lopez - Cortes, DEC Shailock Goyri vs. Christian Rene Arenas - Goyri, TKO,R3 Israel Rodriguez vs. Oscar Trujillo - Rodriguez, DEC Benito Garcia vs. Jose Angel Garcia - Jose Angel Garcia, TKO, R5 Luis Fernando Villa vs. Carlos Buitrago - Villa, DEC Marilyn Badillo vs. Mayela Perez - Badillo, DEC Cesar Vaca vs. Ramses Ruiz - Vaca, TKO, R2 Diego Torres vs. Hector Osorio Morales - Torres, TKO, R1 Shamar Canal vs. Salvador Lopez - Canal, TKO, R4 EVENT #204 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 73: Lewis vs. Spivak (11/19/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Derrick Lewis vs. Sergey Spivak - Spivak, TKO, R2 Ion Cuțelaba vs. Kennedy Nzechukwu - Nzechukwu, TKO, R3 Chase Sherman vs. Waldo Cortes-Acosta - Cortes-Acosta, DEC André Fialho vs. Muslim Salikhov - Salikhov, DEC Jack Della Maddalena vs. Danny Roberts - Maddalena, TKO, R1 Charles Johnson vs. Zhalgas Zhumagulov - Johnson, DEC Jennifer Maia vs. Maryna Moroz - Moroz, DEC Vince Morales vs. Miles Johns - Johns, DEC Kevin Natividad vs. Ricky Turcios - Turcios, DEC Vanessa Demopoulos vs. Maria Oliveira - Demopoulous, DEC Brady Hiestand vs. Fernie Garcia - Garcia, DEC Natália Silva vs. Tereza Bleda - Silva, DEC EVENT #205 Cage Warriors 147: Unplugged (11/20/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (BT Sport Studio) George Hardwick vs. Chris Bungard - Hardwick, SUB, R2 Morgan Charriere vs. Daniel Bažant - Bazant, DEC Will Currie vs. Michael Tchamou - Currie, TKO, R1 Jan Quaeyhaegens vs. Erick da Silva - Quaeyhaegens, TKO, R3 George McManus vs. Omran Chaaban - Chaabna, TKO, R2 Alan Carlos vs. Matthew Bonner - Bonner, DEC Daniel Ladero vs. Matthew Byfield - Ladero, SUB, R3 Edited November 20, 2022 by DreamBroken finished Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted November 19, 2022 Share Posted November 19, 2022 EVENT #195 Lux Fight League 28 (11/18/2022) - Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico (Showcenter Complex) Victoria Alba vs. Elizabeth Rodríguez - Alba, DEC Andrea Vazquez vs. Yajaira Romo - Vazquez, DEC Diego Lopes vs. Angel Rodríguez - Lopes, SUB, R2 Ricardo Arreola vs. Juan Álvarez - Arreola, DEC Luis Iván Rodríguez vs. Emilio Cuéllar - Rodriguez, DEC Kevin García vs. Mauricio Nievas - Garcia, DEC Irvin Amaya vs. Abraham Nava - Amaya, DEC Alejandro Villarreal vs. Alexandro Bravo - Bravo, DEC EVENT #196 Titan FC 80: Quiñones vs. Oduwole (11/18/2022) - Hallandale Beach, FL (Gulfstream Park) Landon Quiñones vs. Yemi Oduwole - Quinones, TKO, R2 Ira Lukowsky vs. Wendel Araujo - Lukowsky, TKO, R2 Evelyn Martins vs. Hilda Benitez - Martins, DEC Josh Mercado vs. Rico Cato - Mercado, TKO, R2 Christian Ynastrilla vs. Jonathan Sepulveda - Ynastrilla, DEC Jonathan Ortiz vs. Kameron Jordan - Ortiz, SUB, R2 Victor Dias vs. Thiago Belo - Dias, SUB, R2 EVENT #197 CFFC 115: Forest vs. Lubberts (11/18/2022) - Tunica, MS (Horseshoe Casino & Hotel) Collin Lubberts vs. Raheam Forest - Forest, DEC Beau Samaniego vs. Lance Lawrence - Samaniego, DEC AJ Cunningham vs. Edward Massey - Cunningham, DEC Dustin Dipuma vs. Danny Barlow - Barlow, DEC Derek Holly vs. Marcus Gamble - Gamble, DEC Kevin Pease vs. Mike Anderson - Pease, DEC EVENT #198 Anthony Pettis FC 3: Hooper vs. Roman (11/18/2022) - Franklin, WI (MOSH Performance Center) Johnny Hopper vs. Juan Roman - Hopper, TKO, R2 Cedric Savage vs. Jureall Simmons - Simmons, TKO, R2 Sanon Sadeck vs. Tyler Scott - Sadeck, DEC Nick Aguirre vs. Greg Guzman - Aguirre, SUB, R1 Tyler Veal vs. Gregory Sizemore - Veal, DEC Ronny Hauser vs. Danny Flores - Hauser, DEC Unterio Gladney vs. Brandon Evans - Gladney, DEC EVENT #199 LFA 147: Melo vs. Costa (11/18/2022) - Sloan, IA (WinnaVegas Casino Resort) Junior Melo vs. Melquizael Costa - Melo, DEC Justin Wetzell vs. Rafael do Nascimento - Wetzell, DEC Askar Askar vs. Rickey Furar - Furar, DEC Helen Peralta vs. Aline Pereira - Peralta, DEC Haris Talundžić vs. Omoyele Gonzalez - Talundzic, DEC Ryan Leininger vs. Jeremiah Curtright - Curtright, TKO, R2 EVENT #200 ONE on Prime Video 4: Abbasov vs. Lee (11/18/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) Kiamrian Abbasov vs. Christian Lee - Lee, DEC ONE Muay Thai Bantamweight Championship: Rodtang Jitmuangnon vs. Joseph Lasiri - Jitmuangnon, DEC Bibiano Fernandes vs. Stephen Loman - Loman, DEC ONE Muay Thai Rules: Cosmo Alexandre vs. Juan Cervantes - Cervantes, DEC Kevin Belingon vs. Jae Woong Kim - Kim, TKO, R3 EVENT #201 Bellator 288: Nemkov vs. Anderson II (11/18/2022) - Chicago, IL (Wintrust Arena) Vadim Nemkov vs. Corey Anderson - Nemkov, TKO, R3 Patricky Freire vs. Usman Nurmagomedov - Nurmagomedov, TKO, R3 Daniel Weichel vs. Timur Khizriev - Khisriev, DEC Tyrell Fortune vs. Daniel James - Fortune, DEC Roman Faraldo vs. Levan Chokheli - Faraldo, TKO, R2 Imamshafi Aliev vs. Sean Connor Fallon - Aliev, DEC Killys Mota vs. Jairo Pacheco - Pacheco, DEC Archie Colgan vs. Jesse Hannam - Colgan, TKO, R1 Sullivan Cauley vs. Jay Radick - Cauley, TKO, R2 Jordan Newman vs. Jayden Taulker - Newman, TKO, R3 EVENT #202 ONE Championship 163: Akimoto vs. Petchtanong (11/19/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) ONE Kickboxing Featherweight Championship: Hiroki Akimoto vs. Petchtanong Banchamek - Akimoto, DEC ONE Kickboxing Heavyweight Championship: Roman Kryklya vs. Iraj Azizpour - Kryklya, DEC Shinya Aoki vs. Saygid Izagakhmaev - Izagakhmaev, DEC Yushin Okami vs. Aung La N Sang - Sang, DEC Won Il Kwon vs. Mark Abelardo - Kwon, TKO, R2 Yuya Wakamatsu vs. Sung Hoon Woo - Wakamatsu, DEC Ahmed Mujtaba vs. Abraão Amorim - Amorim, SUB, R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted December 2, 2022 Author Share Posted December 2, 2022 Here is this week's template: EVENT #206 ONE on Prime Video 5: De Ridder vs. Malykhin (12/02/2022) - Manila, Philippines (Mall of Asia Arena) Reinier de Ridder vs. Anatoly Malykhin - De Ridder, SUB, R3 Roberto Soldić vs. Murad Ramazanov - Soldić, TKO, R3 ONE Muay Thai Rules: Amber Kitchen vs. Jackie Buntan - Kitchen, DEC Dae Sung Park vs. Lowen Tynanes - Tynanes, TKO, R2 Eduard Folayang vs. Edson Marques - Marques, TKO, R2 Oumar Kane vs. Zhasur Mirzamukhamedov - Kane, DEC Heqin Lin vs. Denice Zamboanga - Zamboanga, DEC EVENT #207 Unified MMA 47 (12/02/2022) - Calgary Alberta, Canada (Genesis Centre) Maged Hammo vs. Justin Basra - Basra, TKO, R2 Tom O’Connor vs. Devon Brock - O’Connor, SUB, R3 Sean Michael vs. Ramil Kamilov - Kamilov, TKO, R3 John Nguyen vs. Diego Santos - Santos, SUB, R2 Tim Smith vs. Matt Krayco - Smith, TKO, R3 Ali Charkie vs. Fay Bursell - Charkie, DEC Usman Khattak vs. Steven Thomas - Khattak, TKO, R1 EVENT #208 iKON FC 6: Orlando (12/02/2022) - Kissimmee, FL (Silver Spurs Arena) Adriano Rodrigues vs. Jared Gooden - Gooden, TKO, R2 Christian Lohsen vs. Nathan Williams - Lohsen, DEC Micah Miller vs. Steven Siler - Miller, DEC Sedric Louissaint vs. Musa Alsulaimani - Louissaint, SUB, R3 Reggie Northrup vs. Michael Johnson - Northup, TKO, R1 Idrees Wasi vs. Anthony Cassar - Cassar, TKO, R2 Shimon Smotritsky vs. Charlie Decca - Smotritsky, TKO, R2 Timothy Cuamba vs. Alexander Schenk - Cuamba, DEC Joe Penafiel vs. Denis Palancica - Palancica, SUB, R1 Anvar Boynazarov vs. Bekhzod Usmonov - Usmonov, DEC EVENT #209 ONE Championship 164: Pacio vs. Brooks (12/03/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) Joshua Pacio vs. Jarred Brooks - Brooks, DEC ONE Muay Thai Rules: Superlek Kiatmoo vs. Panpayak Jitmuangnon - Kiatmoo, DEC Brandon Vera vs. Amir Aliakbari - Aliakbari, TKO, R2 Geje Eustaquio vs. Hu Yong - Eustaquio, DEC Jeremy Pacatiw vs. Tial Thang - Pacatiw, DEC Jhanio Mark Sangiao vs. Matias Farinelli - Sangiao, SUB, R2 ONE Muay Thai Rules: Tagir Khalilov vs. Chorfah Tor Sangtiannoi - Khalilov, DEC Adonis Sevilleno vs. Drex Zamboanga - Zamboanga, TKO, R1 ONE Muay Thai Rules: Lara Fernandez vs. Daokongfah Banchamek - Fernandez, DEC Jenelyn Olsim vs. Bo Meng - Olsim, DEC EVENT #210 Fury vs. Chisora III (12/03/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (Tottenham Hotspur Stadium) WBC Heavyweight Championship: Tyson Fury vs. Dereck Chisora - Fury, TKO, R9 WBA World Heavyweight Championship: Daniel Dubois vs. Kevin Lerena - Dubois, TKO, R6 Yvan Mendy vs. Denis Berinchyk - Berinchyk, DEC Karol Itauma vs. Vladimir Belujsky - Itauma, DEC Isaac Lowe vs. Sandeep Singh Bhatti - Lowe, DEC Royston Barney Smith vs. Cruz Perez - Smith, DEC EVENT #211 BKFC 34: Palomino vs. Shoaff (12/03/2022) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino) Luis Palomino vs. Tom Shoaff - Palomino, DEC Francesco Ricchi vs. David Mundell - Ricchi, TKO, R3 Howard Davis vs. Louie Lopez - Davis, TKO, R2 Blake Davis vs. William Dunkle - Davis, DEC Freddy Masabo vs. Shawn Moffett - Masabo, TKO, R1 Bryan Duran vs. Kobe Bowen - Duran, DEC Jake Young vs. Rene Rodriguez - Young, DEC Jeremy Smith vs. Leo Valdivia - Smith, TKO, R2 Christine Vicens vs. Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger - Vicens, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Teiken Boxing on DAZN: Estrada vs. Gonzalez III (12/03/2022) - Glendale, AZ (Desert Diamond Arena) WBC & Ring Magazine Junior Bantamweight Championship: Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Roman Gonzalez - Gonzalez, DEC WBC Flyweight Championship: Julio Cesar Martinez vs. Samuel Carmona - Martinez, DEC Joselito Velazquez vs. Cristofer Rosales - Velazquez, DEC Diego Pacheco vs. Ricardo Adrian Luna - Pacheco, TKO, R3 Austin Williams vs. Simon Madsen - Williams, TKO, R4 Beatriz Ferreira vs. Carisse Brown - Ferreira, TKO, R4 Marc Castro vs. Maikol Lopez - Castro, DEC Anthony Herrera vs. Christian Sullivan - Herrera, DEC EVENT #212 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 42: Thompson vs. Holland (12/03/2022) - Orlando, FL (Amway Center) Stephen Thompson vs. Kevin Holland - Holland, TKO, R2 Bryan Barberena vs. Rafael dos Anjos - Dos Anjos, DEC Matheus Nicolau vs. Matt Schnell - Nicolau, DEC Tai Tuivasa vs. Sergei Pavlovich - Pavlovich, TKO, R2 Jack Hermansson vs. Roman Dolidze - Hermansson, DEC Eryk Anders vs. Kyle Daukaus - Daukaus, SUB, R2 Niko Price vs. Philip Rowe - Rowe, TKO, R2 Angela Hill vs. Emily Ducote - Ducote, DEC Clay Guida vs. Scott Holtzman - Holtzman, DEC Michael Johnson vs. Marc Diakiese - Johnson, DEC Darren Elkins vs. Jonathan Pearce - Pearce, TKO, R2 Natan Levy vs. Genaro Valdez - Levy, DEC Marcelo Rojo vs. Francis Marshall - Marshall, SUB, R2 Yazmin Jauregui vs. Isleta Nunes - Jauregui, DEC The Friday events deadline is December 2, 8:00 p.m. CT The Event #209 deadline is Saturday, December 3, 6:30 a.m. CT The Event #210 deadline is Saturday, December 3, 1:45 p.m. CT The remaining Saturday events deadline is December 3, 5:15 p.m. CT Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted December 3, 2022 Share Posted December 3, 2022 (edited) EVENT #206 ONE on Prime Video 5: De Ridder vs. Malykhin (12/02/2022) - Manila, Philippines (Mall of Asia Arena) Reinier de Ridder vs. Anatoly Malykhin - de Ridder, DEC Roberto Soldić vs. Murad Ramazanov - Soldic, DEC ONE Muay Thai Rules: Amber Kitchen vs. Jackie Buntan - Buntan, DEC Dae Sung Park vs. Lowen Tynanes - Tynanes, TKO, R2 Eduard Folayang vs. Edson Marques - Marques, DEC Oumar Kane vs. Zhasur Mirzamukhamedov - Mirzamukhamedov, DEC Heqin Lin vs. Denice Zamboanga - Zamboanga, DEC EVENT #207 Unified MMA 47 (12/02/2022) - Calgary Alberta, Canada (Genesis Centre) Maged Hammo vs. Justin Basra - Basra, SUB, R2 Tom O’Connor vs. Devon Brock - O'Connor, TKO, R3 Sean Michael vs. Ramil Kamilov - Michael, SUB, R3 John Nguyen vs. Diego Santos - Santos, TKO, R2 Tim Smith vs. Matt Krayco - Krayco, TKO, R1 Ali Charkie vs. Fay Bursell - Bursell, DEC Usman Khattak vs. Steven Thomas - Khattak, DEC EVENT #208 iKON FC 6: Orlando (12/02/2022) - Kissimmee, FL (Silver Spurs Arena) Adriano Rodrigues vs. Jared Gooden - Rodrigues, DEC Christian Lohsen vs. Nathan Williams - Lohsen, DEC Micah Miller vs. Steven Siler - Miller, DEC Sedric Louissaint vs. Musa Alsulaimani - Louissant, DEC Reggie Northrup vs. Michael Johnson - Northrup, TKO, R1 Idrees Wasi vs. Anthony Cassar - Cassar, DEC Shimon Smotritsky vs. Charlie Decca - Smotritsky, DEC Timothy Cuamba vs. Alexander Schenk - Cuamba, DEC Joe Penafiel vs. Denis Palancica - Palancica, DEC Anvar Boynazarov vs. Bekhzod Usmonov - Boynazarov, TKO, R2 EVENT #209 ONE Championship 164: Pacio vs. Brooks (12/03/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) Joshua Pacio vs. Jarred Brooks - Brooks, DEC ONE Muay Thai Rules: Superlek Kiatmoo vs. Panpayak Jitmuangnon - Kiatmoo, DEC Brandon Vera vs. Amir Aliakbari - Aliakbari, TKO, R2 Geje Eustaquio vs. Hu Yong - Eustaquio, DEC Jeremy Pacatiw vs. Tial Thang - Pacatiw, DEC Jhanio Mark Sangiao vs. Matias Farinelli - Farinelli, SUB, R3 ONE Muay Thai Rules: Tagir Khalilov vs. Chorfah Tor Sangtiannoi - Khalilov, DEC Adonis Sevilleno vs. Drex Zamboanga - Zamboanga, DEC ONE Muay Thai Rules: Lara Fernandez vs. Daokongfah Banchamek - Fernandez, DEC Jenelyn Olsim vs. Bo Meng - Meng, DEC EVENT #210 Fury vs. Chisora III (12/03/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (Tottenham Hotspur Stadium) WBC Heavyweight Championship: Tyson Fury vs. Dereck Chisora - Fury, TKO, R7 WBA World Heavyweight Championship: Daniel Dubois vs. Kevin Lerena - Dubois, DEC Yvan Mendy vs. Denis Berinchyk - Berinchyk, DEC Karol Itauma vs. Vladimir Belujsky - Itauma, DEC Isaac Lowe vs. Sandeep Singh Bhatti - Lowe, DEC Royston Barney Smith vs. Cruz Perez - Smith, DEC EVENT #211 BKFC 34: Palomino vs. Shoaff (12/03/2022) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino) Luis Palomino vs. Tom Shoaff - Palomino, DEC Francesco Ricchi vs. David Mundell - Ricchi, DEC Howard Davis vs. Louie Lopez - Davis, TKO, R3 Blake Davis vs. William Dunkle - Davis, TKO, R1 Chris Sarro vs. Stephen Townsel - Townsel, TKO, R2 Freddy Masabo vs. Shawn Moffett - Masabo, TKO, R2 Bryan Duran vs. Kobe Bowen - Duran, TKO, R1 Jake Young vs. Rene Rodriguez - Rodriguez, TKO, R1 Jeremy Smith vs. Leo Valdivia - Smith, DEC Christine Vicens vs. Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger - Vicens, TKO, R3 BONUS EVENT #1 Teiken Boxing on DAZN: Estrada vs. Gonzalez III (12/03/2022) - Glendale, AZ (Desert Diamond Arena) WBC & Ring Magazine Junior Bantamweight Championship: Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Roman Gonzalez - Estrada, DEC WBC Flyweight Championship: Julio Cesar Martinez vs. Samuel Carmona - Martinez, DEC Joselito Velazquez vs. Cristofer Rosales - Velasquez, DEC Diego Pacheco vs. Ricardo Adrian Luna - Pacheco, TKO, R5 Austin Williams vs. Simon Madsen - Williams, DEC Beatriz Ferreira vs. Carisse Brown - Ferreria, DEC Marc Castro vs. Maikol Lopez - Castro, TKO, R6 Anthony Herrera vs. Christian Sullivan - Herrera, DEC EVENT #212 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 42: Thompson vs. Holland (12/03/2022) - Orlando, FL (Amway Center) Stephen Thompson vs. Kevin Holland - Thompson, DEC Bryan Barberena vs. Rafael dos Anjos - Barberena, DEC Matheus Nicolau vs. Matt Schnell - Nicolau, SUB, R3 Tai Tuivasa vs. Sergei Pavlovich - Pavlovich, TKO, R2 Jack Hermansson vs. Roman Dolidze - Dolidze, TKO, R1 Eryk Anders vs. Kyle Daukaus - Daukaus,SUB, R2 Niko Price vs. Philip Rowe - Rowe, TKO, R3 Angela Hill vs. Emily Ducote - Ducote, DEC Clay Guida vs. Scott Holtzman - Guida, DEC Michael Johnson vs. Marc Diakiese - Diakiese, DEC Darren Elkins vs. Jonathan Pearce - Pearce, DEC Natan Levy vs. Genaro Valdez - Levy, DEC Marcelo Rojo vs. Francis Marshall - Marshall, SUB, R1 Yazmin Jauregui vs. Isleta Nunes - Jauregui, DEC Edited December 3, 2022 by DreamBroken finished Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted December 3, 2022 Share Posted December 3, 2022 EVENT #206 ONE on Prime Video 5: De Ridder vs. Malykhin (12/02/2022) - Manila, Philippines (Mall of Asia Arena) Reinier de Ridder vs. Anatoly Malykhin - de Ridder, DEC Roberto Soldić vs. Murad Ramazanov - Soldic, DEC ONE Muay Thai Rules: Amber Kitchen vs. Jackie Buntan - Buntan, DEC Dae Sung Park vs. Lowen Tynanes - Tynanes, TKO, R1 Eduard Folayang vs. Edson Marques - Marques, DEC Oumar Kane vs. Zhasur Mirzamukhamedov - Mirzamukhamedov, DEC Heqin Lin vs. Denice Zamboanga - Zamboanga, DEC EVENT #207 Unified MMA 47 (12/02/2022) - Calgary Alberta, Canada (Genesis Centre) Maged Hammo vs. Justin Basra - Basra, SUB, R1 Tom O’Connor vs. Devon Brock - O'Connor, TKO, R3 Sean Michael vs. Ramil Kamilov - Michael, SUB, R3 John Nguyen vs. Diego Santos - Santos, TKO, R2 Tim Smith vs. Matt Krayco - Krayco, TKO, R1 Ali Charkie vs. Fay Bursell - Bursell, DEC Usman Khattak vs. Steven Thomas - Khattak, DEC EVENT #208 iKON FC 6: Orlando (12/02/2022) - Kissimmee, FL (Silver Spurs Arena) Adriano Rodrigues vs. Jared Gooden - Rodrigues, DEC Christian Lohsen vs. Nathan Williams - Lohsen, DEC Micah Miller vs. Steven Siler - Miller, DEC Sedric Louissaint vs. Musa Alsulaimani - Louissant, DEC Reggie Northrup vs. Michael Johnson - Northrup, TKO, R1 Idrees Wasi vs. Anthony Cassar - Cassar, DEC Shimon Smotritsky vs. Charlie Decca - Smotritsky, DEC Timothy Cuamba vs. Alexander Schenk - Cuamba, DEC Joe Penafiel vs. Denis Palancica - Palancica, DEC Anvar Boynazarov vs. Bekhzod Usmonov - Boynazarov, TKO, R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted December 4, 2022 Share Posted December 4, 2022 EVENT #209 ONE Championship 164: Pacio vs. Brooks (12/03/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) Joshua Pacio vs. Jarred Brooks - Brooks, DEC ONE Muay Thai Rules: Superlek Kiatmoo vs. Panpayak Jitmuangnon - Kiatmoo, DEC Brandon Vera vs. Amir Aliakbari - Aliakbari, TKO, R1 Geje Eustaquio vs. Hu Yong - Eustaquio, DEC Jeremy Pacatiw vs. Tial Thang - Pacatiw, DEC Jhanio Mark Sangiao vs. Matias Farinelli - Farinelli, SUB, R2 ONE Muay Thai Rules: Tagir Khalilov vs. Chorfah Tor Sangtiannoi - Khalilov, DEC Adonis Sevilleno vs. Drex Zamboanga - Zamboanga, DEC ONE Muay Thai Rules: Lara Fernandez vs. Daokongfah Banchamek - Fernandez, DEC Jenelyn Olsim vs. Bo Meng - Meng, DEC EVENT #210 Fury vs. Chisora III (12/03/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (Tottenham Hotspur Stadium) WBC Heavyweight Championship: Tyson Fury vs. Dereck Chisora - Fury, TKO, R7 WBA World Heavyweight Championship: Daniel Dubois vs. Kevin Lerena - Dubois, DEC Yvan Mendy vs. Denis Berinchyk - Berinchyk, DEC Karol Itauma vs. Vladimir Belujsky - Itauma, DEC Isaac Lowe vs. Sandeep Singh Bhatti - Lowe, DEC Royston Barney Smith vs. Cruz Perez - Smith, DEC EVENT #211 BKFC 34: Palomino vs. Shoaff (12/03/2022) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino) Luis Palomino vs. Tom Shoaff - Palomino, DEC Francesco Ricchi vs. David Mundell - Ricchi, DEC Howard Davis vs. Louie Lopez - Davis, TKO, R3 Blake Davis vs. William Dunkle - Davis, TKO, R3 Chris Sarro vs. Stephen Townsel - Townsel, TKO, R2 Freddy Masabo vs. Shawn Moffett - Masabo, TKO, R2 Bryan Duran vs. Kobe Bowen - Duran, TKO, R1 Jake Young vs. Rene Rodriguez - Rodriguez, TKO, R1 Jeremy Smith vs. Leo Valdivia - Smith, DEC Christine Vicens vs. Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger - Vicens, TKO, R3 BONUS EVENT #1 Teiken Boxing on DAZN: Estrada vs. Gonzalez III (12/03/2022) - Glendale, AZ (Desert Diamond Arena) WBC & Ring Magazine Junior Bantamweight Championship: Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Roman Gonzalez - Estrada, DEC WBC Flyweight Championship: Julio Cesar Martinez vs. Samuel Carmona - Martinez, DEC Joselito Velazquez vs. Cristofer Rosales - Velasquez, DEC Diego Pacheco vs. Ricardo Adrian Luna - Pacheco, TKO, R5 Austin Williams vs. Simon Madsen - Williams, DEC Beatriz Ferreira vs. Carisse Brown - Ferreria, DEC Marc Castro vs. Maikol Lopez - Castro, TKO, R6 Anthony Herrera vs. Christian Sullivan - Herrera, DEC EVENT #212 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 42: Thompson vs. Holland (12/03/2022) - Orlando, FL (Amway Center) Stephen Thompson vs. Kevin Holland - Thompson, DEC Bryan Barberena vs. Rafael dos Anjos - Barberena, DEC Matheus Nicolau vs. Matt Schnell - Nicolau, SUB, R2 Tai Tuivasa vs. Sergei Pavlovich - Shoey TKO R3 Jack Hermansson vs. Roman Dolidze - Dolidze, TKO, R1 Eryk Anders vs. Kyle Daukaus - Daukaus,SUB, R2 Niko Price vs. Philip Rowe - Rowe, TKO, R2 Angela Hill vs. Emily Ducote - Hill DEC Clay Guida vs. Scott Holtzman - Guida, DEC Michael Johnson vs. Marc Diakiese - Diakiese, DEC Darren Elkins vs. Jonathan Pearce - Pearce, DEC Natan Levy vs. Genaro Valdez - Levy, DEC Marcelo Rojo vs. Francis Marshall - Marshall, SUB, R2 Yazmin Jauregui vs. Isleta Nunes - Jauregui, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now