Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - UFC 266: Volkanovski vs. Ortega


Elsalvajeloco
 Share

Recommended Posts

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - Invicta on AXS TV 2, iKon 7, Bellator 260 & UWC 27

EVENT #70
Invicta on AXS TV 2: Phoenix Tournament - Atomweights (6/11/2021) - Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall)

Paulina Granados vs. Marisa Messer-Belenchia - Messer-Belenchia, DEC
Jillian Decoursey vs. Linda Mihalec - Decoursey, DEC
Lindsey VanZandt vs. Katie Perez - VanZandt, TKO, R2 
Jessica Delboni vs. Tabatha Watkins - Delboni, DEC

Kara Vislosky vs. Samantha Seff - Vislosky, TKO R2

EVENT #71
iKon Fighting Federation 7: Garcia vs. Serrano (6/11/2021) - Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico (Benito Juarez Auditorium)

Amanda Serrano vs. Valentina Garcia - Serrano, SUB, R2
Jonny Parsons vs. Ricardo Chavez - Parsons, DEC
Pete Rodriguez vs. Roberto Pixley - Rodriguez, TKO, R2
Mahmoud Fawzy Sebie vs. Enrique Hernandez Negrete - Sebie, TKO, R1

EVENT #72
Bellator 260: Lima vs. Amosov (6/11/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Douglas Lima vs. Yaroslav Amosov - Amosov, TKO R3
Paul Daley vs. Jason Jackson - Daley DEC 
Aaron Pico vs. Aiden Lee - Pico, TKO, R2
Demarques Jackson vs. Mark Lemminger - Lemminger, TKO R2
Kyle Crutchmer vs. Levan Chokheli - Chokheli, TKO R2
Ty-wan Claxton vs. Justin Gonzales - Gonzalez, TKO, R2 
Nick Newell vs. Bobby King - Newell, DEC 
Lucas Brennan vs. Matthew Skibicki - Brennan, SUB, R1
Amanda Bell vs. Marina Mokhnatkina - Mokhnatkina DEC 
Alex Polizzi vs. Gustavo Trujillo - Polizzi, SUB R1

EVENT #73
UWC 27: Torres vs. Cañada (6/11/2021) - Tijuana, Mexico (Entram Gym)

Manuel Torres vs. Carlos Enrique Cañada - Torres, SUB, R2
Sandra Chimeyo vs. Silvana Gómez Juárez - Juarez, TKO, R2
Alexander Barahona vs. Aaron Cañarte - Canarte, TKO, R2
Paul Marquez Moreno vs. Braian Gonzalez - Gonzalez, TKO, R2
Patrick Faeh vs. Guilherme Antunes - Antunes, TKO, R2
Santiago Prieto vs. Manuel Reyna - Prieto, SUB, R2
David Benjamin Enriquez Garzaro vs. Rene Hernandez - Hernandez, SUB, R1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - UFC 263: Adesanya vs. Vettori II

BONUS EVENT #1
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Stevenson vs. Nakathila (6/12/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (Virgin Hotels Las Vegas)

Interim WBO Super Featherweight Championship: Shakur Stevenson vs. Jeremiah Nakathila - Stevenson, TKO R10
Jose Pedraza vs. Julian Rodriguez - Pedraza, DEC
Manuel Rey Rojas vs. Tyler McCreary - Rojas, TKO R5
John Bauza vs. Christon Edwards - Bauza, DEC
Larry Fryers vs. Xander Zayas - Zayas, TKO R5
Bryan Lua vs. Frevian Gonzalez Robles - Lua, DEC
LaQuan Evans vs. Troy Isley - Evans, TKO R5
Kasir Goldston vs. Maurice Anthony - Goldston, DEC
Jahi Tucker vs. Ysrael Barboza - Tucker, TKO, R6

EVENT #74
UFC 263: Adesanya vs. Vettori II (6/12/2021) - Glendale, AZ (Gila River Arena)

Israel Adesanya vs. Marvin Vettori - Adesanya, TKO R3
Deiveson Alcântara vs. Brandon Moreno - Figueiredo, DEC
Leon Edwards vs. Nate Diaz - Diaz SUB R3
Demian Maia vs. Belal Muhammad - Maia, SUB R2
Paul Craig vs. Jamahal Hill - Hill, TKO, R2
Drew Dober vs. Brad Riddell - Dober, DEC
Eryk Anders vs. Darren Stewart -  Anders, TKO R2
Lauren Murphy vs. Joanne Calderwood - MY Sweet JOJO DEC 
Movsar Evloev vs. Hakeem Dawodu - Dawodu TKO R3
Pannie Kianzad vs. Alexis Davis - Davis, DEC
Matt Frevola vs. Terrance McKinney - Frevola TKO R2
Chase Hooper vs. Steven Peterson - Hooper, TKO R2
Fares Ziam vs. Luigi Vendramini - Vendramini DEC 
Carlos Felipe vs. Jake Collier - Felipe, DEC 

EVENT #75
RIZIN 28 (6/13/2021) - Tokyo, Japan (Tokyo Dome)

Mikuru Asakura vs. Kleber Koike Erbst - Asakura, DEC
Tofiq Musayev vs. Roberto de Souza - Musayev, TKO, R1
Kai Asakura vs. Shooto Watanabe - Asakura, SUB, R2
Shintaro Ishiwatari vs. Naoki Inoue - Inoue, TKO R2
Hiromasa Ougikubo vs. Takeshi Kasugai - Ougikubo, DEC
Yuki Motoya vs. Ryo Okada - Okada, DEC
Yutaka Saito vs. Vugar Karamov - Karamov, DEC
Shoma Shibisai vs. Tsuyoshi Sudario - Sudario, KO, R1
Satoshi Yamasu vs. Noah Bey - Yamasu, SUB, R1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #76
PFL 2021 #5: MacDonald vs. Tibau (6/17/2021) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ocean Casino Resort)

Rory MacDonald vs. Gleison Tibau - MacDonald, TKO, R3
Ray Cooper III vs. Nikolay Aleksakhin - Aleksakhin, DEC
Emiliano Sordi vs. Dan Spohn - Sordi, TKO, R1
Cezar Ferreira vs. Chris Camozzi - Ferreira, DEC
Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Vinny Magalhães - Júnior, DEC
Marthin Hamlet Nielsen vs. Cory Hendricks - Nielsen, DEC
João Zeferino vs. Jason Ponet - Zeferino, SUB, R2
Magomed Magomedkerimov vs. Curtis Millender - Magomedkerimov, SUB, R3
Tom Lawlor vs. Jordan Young - Lawlor, DEC
Sadibou Sy vs. Alexey Kunchenko - Sy, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Showtime Championship Boxing: Charlo vs. Montiel (6/19/2021) - Houston, TX (Toyota Center)

WBC Middleweight Championship: Jermall Charlo vs. Juan Macias Montiel - Charlo, TKO, R2
Angelo Leo vs. Aaron Alameda - Leo, DEC
Isaac Cruz Gonzalez vs. Francisco Vargas - Gonzalez, TKO, R6
Alexis Salazar vs. Jairo Ariel Rayman - Salazar, DEC
Miguel Flores vs. Diuhl Olguin - Flores, DEC
Richard Medina vs. Omar Castillo - Medina, DEC
Willie Jones vs. Brian Jones - W. Jones, DEC
Desmond Lyons vs. Jose Israel Ibarra - Lyons, DEC
Michael Angeletti vs. Luis Javier Valdes - Angeletti, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Munguia vs. Szeremeta (6/19/2021) - El Paso, TX (Don Haskins Center)

Jaime Munguia vs. Kamil Szeremeta - Munguia, TKO, R6
Bektemir Melikuziev vs. Gabriel Rosado - Melikuziev, DEC
WBC Female Flyweight Championship: Ibeth Zamora Silva vs. Marlen Esparza - Silva, DEC
Raul Curiel vs. Ferdinand Kerobyan - Curiel, DEC
Blair Cobbs vs. Brad Solomon - Cobb, TKO, R6
Alexis Rocha vs. James Bacon - Rocha, DEC
Manuel Flores vs. Daniel Lozano - Flores, TKO, R3
Tristan Kalkreuth vs. Demetrius Banks - Kalkreuth, TKO, R1
Jousce Gonzalez vs. Gabriel Gutierrez - Gonzalez, TKO, R1
Gregory Morales vs. William Gonzalez - Morales, TKO, R2

BONUS EVENT #3
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Inoue vs. Dasmarinas (6/19/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (Virgin Hotels Las Vegas)

WBA Super World/IBF/Ring Magazine Bantamweight Championship: Naoya Inoue vs. Michael Dasmarinas - Inoue, TKO, R4
WBO Female Super Featherweight Championship: Mikaela Mayer vs. Erica Anabella Farias - Mayer, DEC
Adam Lopez vs. Isaac Dogboe - Dogboe, TKO, R6
Lindolfo Delgado vs. Salvador Briceno - Delgado, TKO, R3
Eric Puente vs. Jose Antonio Meza - Puente, DEC
Wilfred Mariano vs. Omar Rosario - Rosario, DEC

EVENT #77
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 25: Korean Zombie vs. Ige (6/19/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Chan Sung Jung vs. Dan Ige - Jung, TKO, R4
Oleksiy Oliynyk vs. Sergei Spivak - Spivak, TKO, R2
Julian Erosa vs. Seung Woo Choi - Choi, DEC
Marlon Vera vs. Davey Grant - Vera, DEC
Wellington Turman vs. Bruno Silva - Silva, TKO, R2
Matt Brown vs. Dhiego Lima - Lima, DEC
Aleksa Camur vs. Nicolae Negumereanu - Camur, TKO, R2
Virna Jandiroba vs. Kanako Murata - Murata, DEC
Khaos Williams vs. Matthew Semelsberger - Williams, TKO, R2
Josh Parisian vs. Roque Martinez - Parisian, TKO, R2
Joaquim Silva vs. Rick Glenn - Glenn, DEC
Casey O'Neill vs. Lara Procópio - O'Neill, SUB, R3

The Event #76 deadline is Thursday, June 17, 7:30 p.m. CT.
The Saturday events deadline is June 19, 2:45 p.m. CT.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - PFL 2021 #5: MacDonald vs. Tibau

EVENT #76
PFL 2021 #5: MacDonald vs. Tibau (6/17/2021) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ocean Casino Resort)

Rory MacDonald vs. Gleison Tibau - Rory TKO R2
Ray Cooper III vs. Nikolay Aleksakhin - RC3 TKO R1
Emiliano Sordi vs. Dan Spohn - Sordi TKO R2
Cezar Ferreira vs. Chris Camozzi - Ferreira DEC 
Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Vinny Magalhães - Junior TKO R2
Marthin Hamlet Nielsen vs. Cory Hendricks - Nielsen DEC 
João Zeferino vs. Jason Ponet - Zeferino SUB R2
Magomed Magomedkerimov vs. Curtis Millender - Magomedkerimov SUB R1
Tom Lawlor vs. Jordan Young - Lawlor DEC 
Sadibou Sy vs. Alexey Kunchenko -  Sy DEC 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #76
PFL 2021 #5: MacDonald vs. Tibau (6/17/2021) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ocean Casino Resort)

Rory MacDonald vs. Gleison Tibau - MacDonald, SUB, R1
Ray Cooper III vs. Nikolay Aleksakhin - Aleksakhin, TKO, R1
Emiliano Sordi vs. Dan Spohn - Sordi, DEC
Cezar Ferreira vs. Chris Camozzi - Ferreira, SUB, R1
Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Vinny Magalhães - Júnior, SUB, R2
Marthin Hamlet Nielsen vs. Cory Hendricks - Hendricks, DEC
João Zeferino vs. Jason Ponet - Zeferino, SUB, R2
Magomed Magomedkerimov vs. Curtis Millender - Magomedkerimov, SUB, R1
Tom Lawlor vs. Jordan Young - Young, DEC
Sadibou Sy vs. Alexey Kunchenko - Sy, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Showtime Championship Boxing: Charlo vs. Montiel (6/19/2021) - Houston, TX (Toyota Center)

WBC Middleweight Championship: Jermall Charlo vs. Juan Macias Montiel - Charlo, DEC
Gabriel Maestre vs. Cody Crowley - Maestre, DEC
Angelo Leo vs. Aaron Almeda - Leo, DEC
Isaac Cruz Gonzalez vs. Francisco Vargas - Gonzalez, TKO, R7
Alexis Salazar vs. Jairo Ariel Rayman - Salazar, DEC
Miguel Flores vs. Diuhl Olguin - Flores, DEC
Richard Medina vs. Omar Castillo - Medina, TKO, R4
Willie Jones vs. Brian Jones - W. Jones, DEC
Desmond Lyons vs. Jose Israel Ibarra - Lyons, DEC
Michael Angeletti vs. Luis Javier Valdes - Angeletti, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Munguia vs. Szeremeta (6/19/2021) - El Paso, TX (Don Haskins Center)

Jaime Munguia vs. Kamil Szeremeta - Munguia, TKO, R10
Bektemir Melikuziev vs. Gabriel Rosado - Melikuziev, TKO, R5
WBC Female Flyweight Championship: Ibeth Zamora Silva vs. Marlen Esparza - Silva, DEC
Raul Curiel vs. Ferdinand Kerobyan - Curiel, DEC
Blair Cobbs vs. Brad Solomon - Cobbs, DEC
Alexis Rocha vs. James Bacon - Rocha, DEC 
Manuel Flores vs. Daniel Lozano - Flores, TKO, R3
Tristan Kalkreuth vs. Demetrius Banks - Kalkreuth, DEC
Jousce Gonzalez vs. Gabriel Gutierrez - Gonzalez, KO, R2
Gregory Morales vs. William Gonzalez - Morales, TKO, R1

BONUS EVENT #3
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Inoue vs. Dasmarinas (6/19/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (Virgin Hotels Las Vegas)

WBA Super World/IBF/Ring Magazine Bantamweight Championship: Naoya Inoue vs. Michael Dasmarinas - Inoue, KO, R9
WBO Female Super Featherweight Championship: Mikaela Mayer vs. Erica Anabella Farias - Mayer, DEC
Adam Lopez vs. Isaac Dogboe - Dogboe, DEC
Lindolfo Delgado vs. Salvador Briceno - Delgado, KO, R3
Guido Vianello vs. Dante Stone - Vianello, TKO, R4
Eric Puente vs. Jose Antonio Meza - Puente, DEC
Wilfred Mariano vs. Omar Rosario - Mariano, DEC

EVENT #77
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 25: Korean Zombie vs. Ige (6/19/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Chan Sung Jung vs. Dan Ige - Jung, DEC
Oleksiy Oliynyk vs. Sergei Spivak - Oliynyk, TKO, R1
Julian Erosa vs. Seung Woo Choi - Choi, DEC
Marlon Vera vs. Davey Grant - Grant, DEC
Wellington Turman vs. Bruno Silva - Silva, TKO, R2
Matt Brown vs. Dhiego Lima - Brown, SUB, R2
Aleksa Camur vs. Nicolae Negumereanu - Camur, DEC
Virna Jandiroba vs. Kanako Murata - Murata, DEC
Khaos Williams vs. Matthew Semelsberger - Williams, TKO, R3
Josh Parisian vs. Roque Martinez - Parisian, TKO, R2
Joaquim Silva vs. Rick Glenn - Silva, DEC 
Casey O'Neill vs. Lara Procópio - O'Neill, DEC

Edited by DreamBroken
finishing
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - UFC Fight Night on ESPN 25: Korean Zombie vs. Ige

BONUS EVENT #1
Showtime Championship Boxing: Charlo vs. Montiel (6/19/2021) - Houston, TX (Toyota Center)

WBC Middleweight Championship: Jermall Charlo vs. Juan Macias Montiel - Charlo, TKO, R2
Angelo Leo vs. Aaron Alameda - Leo, DEC
Isaac Cruz Gonzalez vs. Francisco Vargas - Gonzalez, TKO, R4
Alexis Salazar vs. Jairo Ariel Rayman - Salazar, DEC
Miguel Flores vs. Diuhl Olguin - Flores, DEC
Richard Medina vs. Omar Castillo - Medina, DEC
Willie Jones vs. Brian Jones - W. Jones, DEC
Desmond Lyons vs. Jose Israel Ibarra - Lyons, DEC
Michael Angeletti vs. Luis Javier Valdes - Angeletti, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Munguia vs. Szeremeta (6/19/2021) - El Paso, TX (Don Haskins Center)

Jaime Munguia vs. Kamil Szeremeta - Munguia, TKO, R8
Bektemir Melikuziev vs. Gabriel Rosado - Melikuziev, DEC
WBC Female Flyweight Championship: Ibeth Zamora Silva vs. Marlen Esparza - Silva, DEC
Raul Curiel vs. Ferdinand Kerobyan - Curiel, DEC
Blair Cobbs vs. Brad Solomon - Cobb, TKO, R6
Alexis Rocha vs. James Bacon - Rocha, DEC
Manuel Flores vs. Daniel Lozano - Flores, TKO, R3
Tristan Kalkreuth vs. Demetrius Banks - Kalkreuth, TKO, R1
Jousce Gonzalez vs. Gabriel Gutierrez - Gonzalez, TKO, R1
Gregory Morales vs. William Gonzalez - Morales, TKO, R2

BONUS EVENT #3
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Inoue vs. Dasmarinas (6/19/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (Virgin Hotels Las Vegas)

WBA Super World/IBF/Ring Magazine Bantamweight Championship: Naoya Inoue vs. Michael Dasmarinas - Inoue, TKO, R4
WBO Female Super Featherweight Championship: Mikaela Mayer vs. Erica Anabella Farias - Mayer, DEC
Adam Lopez vs. Isaac Dogboe - Dogboe, TKO, R4
Lindolfo Delgado vs. Salvador Briceno - Delgado, TKO, R4
Eric Puente vs. Jose Antonio Meza - Puente, DEC
Wilfred Mariano vs. Omar Rosario - Rosario, DEC

EVENT #77
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 25: Korean Zombie vs. Ige (6/19/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Chan Sung Jung vs. Dan Ige - Jung, TKO, R3
Oleksiy Oliynyk vs. Sergei Spivak - Spivak, TKO, R2
Julian Erosa vs. Seung Woo Choi - Choi, TKO R2
Marlon Vera vs. Davey Grant - Vera, DEC
Wellington Turman vs. Bruno Silva - Silva, TKO, R1
Matt Brown vs. Dhiego Lima - Lima, TKO R3
Aleksa Camur vs. Nicolae Negumereanu - Camur, TKO, R1
Virna Jandiroba vs. Kanako Murata - Murata, DEC
Khaos Williams vs. Matthew Semelsberger - Williams, TKO, R1
Josh Parisian vs. Roque Martinez - Parisian, TKO, R1
Joaquim Silva vs. Rick Glenn - Glenn, DEC
Casey O'Neill vs. Lara Procópio - O'Neill, SUB, R2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #78
PFL 2021 #6: Harrison vs. Dandois (6/25/2021) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ocean Casino Resort)

Kayla Harrison vs. Cindy Dandois - Harrison, TKO, R2
Anthony Pettis vs. Raush Manfio - Pettis, DEC
Lance Palmer vs. Movlid Khaybulaev - Khaybulaev, DEC
Denis Goltsov vs. Brandon Sayles - Goltsov, TKO, R1
Bruno Cappeloza vs. Muhammad DeReese - Caopeloza, TKO, R1
Larissa Pacheco vs. Helena Kolesnyk - Pacheoo, SUB, R2
Ante Delija vs. Chandler Cole - Delija, TKO, R1
Genah Fabian vs. Julija Pajić - Fabian, DEC
Renan Ferreira vs. Carl Seumanutafa - Ferreira, TKO, R1
Taylor Guardado vs. Laura Sanchez - Guardado, DEC
Kaitlin Young vs. Mariana Morais - Young, DEC
Klidson Abreu vs. Jamelle Jones - Jones, TKO, R2

EVENT #79
Lux Fight League 14: Beltran vs. Mendoza (6/25/2021) - Monterrey, Mexico (Showcenter Complex)

David Mendoza vs. Marco Beltran - Beltran, SUB, R3
Luis Solorzano vs. Diego Ortiz - Ortiz, DEC
Jaime Granados vs. Emilio Cuellar - Cuellar, TKO, R2
Andrea Vazquez vs. Hannah Ramos - Vazquez, DEC
Damara Vargas vs. Daniela Villasmil - Villasmil, DEC
Iván Valenzuela vs. Esteban Negrete - Valenzuela, TKO, R1
Jorge Calvo Martin vs. Jesus Gutierrez - Martin, TKO, R1
Carlos Rivera vs. Luis Guerrero - Guerrero, TKO, R2

EVENT #80
AKA 16: Pati vs. Foxworth (6/25/2021) - Bossier City, LA (Bossier City Civic Center)

Jhonoven Pati vs. Chauncey Foxworth - Foxworth, TKO, R2
Brandon Shavers vs. Donovan Beard - Beard, DEC
Niko Collazo vs. Andrew Carrington - Collazo, SUB, R3
Nicholas Horton vs. Don Doyle - Doyle, TKO, R2
William BJ Miller vs. Michael Manno - Manno, DEC
Evan Arredondo vs. Damon Vincent - Arredondo, TKO, R2
Earnest Singleton Jr. vs. Mario Mancillas - Singleton Jr., DEC

EVENT #81
Bellator 261: Johnson vs. Moldavsky (6/25/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Tim Johnson vs. Valentin Moldavsky - Moldavsky, TKO, R2
Liz Carmouche vs. Kana Watanabe - Watanabe, DEC
Daniel Weichel vs. Keoni Diggs - Diggs, DEC
Myles Jury vs. Sidney Outlaw - Jury, DEC
Christian Edwards vs. Simon Biyong - Edwards, DEC
John Teixeira vs. John De Jesus - Teixeira, DEC
Taylor Johnson vs. Lance Wright - Johnson, DEC
Jaylon Bates vs. Cody Matthews - Bates, SUB, R2
Isaiah Hokit vs. Corey Samuels - Hokit, DEC
Soren Bak vs. Bobby Lee - Bak, DEC

EVENT #82
Cage Warriors 125: Garry vs. Grant (6/26/2021) - London, England (York Hall)

Ian Garry vs. Jack Grant - Garry, TKO, R2
Tobias Harila vs. William Gomis - Harila, TKO, R2
Decky McAleenan vs. Stevie McIntosh - McAleenan, DEC
James Hendin vs. Paull McBain - Hendin, DEC
Scott Malone vs. Serdar Altas - Altas, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Lomachenko vs. Nakatani (6/26/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (Virgin Hotels Las Vegas)

Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Masayoshi Nakatani - Lomachenko, DEC
Zhanibek Alimkhanuly vs. Rob Brant - Alimkhanuly, DEC
Giovani Santillan vs. Cecil McCalla - Santillan, DEC
Robert Rodriguez vs. Luis Fernando Saavedra - Rodriguez, DEC
Guido Vianello vs. Marlon Williams - Vianello, TKO, R3
Floyd Diaz vs. Jaime Jasso - Diaz, DEC
Subaru Murata vs. Keven Monroy - Murata, DEC
DeMichael Harris vs. Jonatan Hernan Godoy - Harris, TKO, R2

BONUS EVENT #2
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Martinez vs. Cordova (6/26/2021) - Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico (Arena Alcalde)

WBC Flyweight Championship: Julio Cesar Martinez vs. Joel Cordova - Martinez, TKO, R4
Interim WBA World Light Flyweight Championship: Daniel Matellon vs. Jose Argumedo - Matellon, DEC
Gabriel Gollaz Valenzuela vs. Juan Ocura - Valenzuela, DEC
Christian Alan Gomez Duran vs. Jorge Perez Sanchez - Duran, DEC
Diego Pacheco vs. Jesus Moroyoqui Palomares - Pacheco, DEC
Jesus Arechiga vs. Jose Daniel Rojas Romero - Arechiga, TKO, R3
Ruben Gustavo Vega vs. Lamberto Macias - Vega, DEC

EVENT #83
Davis vs. Barrios (6/26/2021) - Atlanta, GA (State Farm Arena) 

WBA World Super Lightweight Championship: Mario Barrios vs. Gervonta Davis - Davis, TKO, R7
Erickson Lubin vs. Jeison Rosario - Lubin, DEC
Batyr Akhmedov vs. Argenis Mendez - Akhmedov, DEC
Carlos Adames vs. Alexis Salazar - Adames, TKO, R5
Leduan Barthelemy vs. Viktor Slavinskyi - Barthelemy, DEC
Andres Gutierrez vs. Angel Hernandez - Gutierrez, DEC
Dalton Bodie vs. Trever Bradshaw - Bodie, TKO, R1
Stacey Selby vs. William Parra Smith - Selby, TKO, R2

EVENT #84
BKFC 18: Beltran vs. Shewmaker (6/26/2021) - Miami Gardens, FL (Hard Rock Stadium)

Joey Beltran vs. Sam Shewmaker - Beltran, TKO, R2
Luis Palomino vs. Tyler Goodjohn - Palomino, TKO, R3
Hector Lombard vs. Joe Riggs - Lombard, TKO, R2
Thiago Alves vs. Ulysses Diaz - Alves, DEC
Pearl Gonzalez vs. Charisa Sigala - Gonzalez, DEC

EVENT #85
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 48: Gané vs. Volkov (06/26/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Cyril Gané vs. Alexander Volkov - Gané, DEC
Tanner Boser vs. Ovince St. Preux - Boser, TKO, R1
Raoni Barcelos vs. Timur Valiev - Barcelos, DEC
Andre Fili vs. Daniel Pineda - Fili, DEC
Tim Means vs. Nicolas Dalby - Dalby, DEC
Renato Carneiro vs. Jai Herbert - Carneiro, SUB, R2
Kennedy Nzechukwu vs. Danilo Marques - Nzechukwu, TKO, R2
Shavkat Rakhmonov vs. Michel Prazeres - Rakhmonov, TKO, R2
Warlley Alves vs. Jeremiah Wells - Alves, TKO, R2
Marcin Prachnio vs. Isaac Villanueva - Prachnio, TKO, R3
Julia Avila vs. Juljia Stoliarenko - Avila, DEC
Charles Rosa vs. Justin Jaynes - Rosa, DEC
Yancy Medeiros vs. Damir Hadžović - Hadžović, DEC

EVENT #86
RIZIN 29 (6/27/2021) - Osaka, Japan (Maruzen Intec Arena Osaka)

Yuto Hokamura vs. Kuya Ito - Hokamura, TKO, R2
Takafumi Otsuka vs. Hiroki Yamashita - Otsuka, DEC
Kenta Takizawa vs. Masakazu Imanari - Takizawa, DEC
Kazuma Kuramoto vs. Alana Yoshihiro Yamaniha - Kuramoto, TKO, R1
Yusuke Yachi vs. Yuki Kawana - Kawana, DEC
Rikuto Shirakawa vs. Jin Aoi - Aoi, TKO, R1

BONUS EVENT #3
Premier Boxing Champions: Morrell vs. Cazares (6/27/2021) - Minneapolis, MN (Minneapolis Armory)

WBA World Super Middleweight Championship: David Morrell vs. Mario Abel Cazares - Morrell, TKO, R3
Efetobor Apochi vs. Brandon Glanton - Apochi, DEC
Omar Juarez vs. All Rivera - Juarez, DEC
Leon Lawson III vs. Nathaniel Gallimore - Lawson III, DEC
Alantez Fox vs. Manny Woods - Fox, DEC
Atif Oberlton vs. Jasper McCargo - Oberlton, TKO, R3
Ve Shawn Owens vs. Joseph Francisco - Owens, TKO, R3
Travon Marshall vs. Ruben Torres - Marshall, TKO, R1
Angel Chavez vs. Arsenio Hall - Chavez, TKO, R1

The Friday events deadline is June 25, 8:00 p.m. CT.
The Saturday events deadline is June 26, 11:45 a.m. CT.
The Event #86 deadline is Sunday, June 27, 12:30 a.m. CT.
The Bonus Event #3 deadline is Sunday, June 27, 5:15 p.m. CT.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - PFL 2021 6, LFL 14, AKA 16 & Bellator 261

EVENT #78
PFL 2021 #6: Harrison vs. Dandois (6/25/2021) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ocean Casino Resort)

Kayla Harrison vs. Cindy Dandois - Harrison, SUB, R2
Anthony Pettis vs. Raush Manfio Pettis, DEC
Lance Palmer vs. Movlid Khaybulaev - Khaybulaev, DEC
Denis Goltsov vs. Brandon Sayles - Goltsov, TKO, R2
Bruno Cappeloza vs. Muhammad DeReese - Cappeloza, TKO, R1
Larissa Pacheco vs. Helena Kolesnyk - Pacheco, SUB, R1
Ante Delija vs. Chandler Cole - Delija, DEC
Genah Fabian vs. Julija Pajić - Fabian, TKO, R2
Renan Ferreira vs. Carl Seumanutafa - Ferreira, KO, R1
Taylor Guardado vs. Laura Sanchez - Guardado, DEC
Kaitlin Young vs. Mariana Morais - Young, TKO, R3
Klidson Abreu vs. Jamelle Jones - Abreu, DEC

EVENT #79
Lux Fight League 14: Beltran vs. Mendoza (6/25/2021) - Monterrey, Mexico (Showcenter Complex)

David Mendoza vs. Marco Beltran - Beltran, DEC
Luis Solorzano vs. Diego Ortiz -Ortiz, DEC
Jaime Granados vs. Emilio Cuellar - Granados, DEC
Andrea Vazquez vs. Hannah Ramos - Vazquez, DEC
Damara Vargas vs. Daniela Villasmil - Villasmil, DEC
Iván Valenzuela vs. Esteban Negrete - Valenzuela, DEC
Jorge Calvo Martin vs. Jesus Gutierrez - Martin, SUB, R2
Carlos Rivera vs. Luis Guerrero - Rivera, DEC

EVENT #80
AKA 16: Pati vs. Foxworth (6/25/2021) - Bossier City, LA (Bossier City Civic Center)

Jhonoven Pati vs. Chauncey Foxworth - Pati, DEC
Brandon Shavers vs. Donovan Beard - Shavers, DEC
Niko Collazo vs. Andrew Carrington -Collazo, DEC
Nicholas Horton vs. Don Doyle - Horton, DEC
William BJ Miller vs. Michael Manno - Miller, DEC
Evan Arredondo vs. Damon Vincent - Arredondo, DEC
Earnest Singleton Jr. vs. Marco Mancillas - Mancillas, DEC

EVENT #81
Bellator 261: Johnson vs. Moldavsky (6/25/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Tim Johnson vs. Valentin Moldavsky - Moldavsky, DEC
Liz Carmouche vs. Kana Watanabe - Watanabe, DEC
Daniel Weichel vs. Keoni Diggs - Diggs, DEC
Myles Jury vs. Sidney Outlaw - Jury, DEC
Christian Edwards vs. Simon Biyong - Edwards, SUB, R3
John Teixeira vs. John De Jesus - Teixeira, DEC
Taylor Johnson vs. Lance Wright - Johnson, SUB, R1
Jaylon Bates vs. Cody Matthews -Bates, SUB, R1
Isaiah Hokit vs. Corey Samuels - Hokit, DEC
Soren Bak vs. Bobby Lee - Bak, DEC

EVENT #82
Cage Warriors 125: Garry vs. Grant (6/26/2021) - London, England (York Hall)

Ian Garry vs. Jack Grant - Garry, TKO, R2
Tobias Harila vs. William Gomis - Harila, TKO ,R2
Decky McAleenan vs. Stevie McIntosh - McAleenan, SUB, R1
James Hendin vs. Paull McBain - Hendin, DEC
Scott Malone vs. Serdar Atlas -   Malone, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Lomachenko vs. Nakatani (6/26/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (Virgin Hotels Las Vegas)

Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Masayoshi Nakatani - Lomachenko, DEC
Zhanibek Alimkhanuly vs. Rob Brant - Alimkhanuly, DEC
Giovani Santillan vs. Cecil McCalla - Santillan, DEC
Robert Rodriguez vs. Luis Fernando Saavedra - Rodriguez, DEC
Guido Vianello vs. Marlon Williams - Vianello, DEC
Floyd Diaz vs. Jaime Jasso - Diaz, DEC
Subaru Murata vs. Keven Monroy - Murata, DEC
DeMichael Harris vs. Jonatan Hernan Godoy - Harris, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Martinez vs. Cordova (6/26/2021) - Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico (Arena Alcalde)

WBC Flyweight Championship: Julio Cesar Martinez vs. Joel Cordova - Martinez, DEC
Interim WBA World Light Flyweight Championship: Daniel Matellon vs. Jose Argumedo - Matellon, 
Gabriel Gollaz Valenzuela vs. Juan Ocura - Valenzuela, DEC
Christian Alan Gomez Duran vs. Jorge Perez Sanchez - Duran, DEC
Diego Pacheco vs. Jesus Moroyoqui Palomares - Pacheco, DEC
Jesus Arechiga vs. Jose Daniel Rojas Romero - Arechiga, DEC
Ruben Gustavo Vega vs. Lamberto Macias - Vega, DEC

EVENT #83
Davis vs. Barrios (6/26/2021) - Atlanta, GA (State Farm Arena) 

WBA World Super Lightweight Championship: Mario Barrios vs. Gervonta Davis - Davis, DEC
Erickson Lubin vs. Jeison Rosario - Lubin, DEC 
Batyr Akhmedov vs. Argenis Mendez- Akhmedov, DEC
Carlos Adames vs. Alexis Salazar - Adames, DEC
Leduan Barthelemy vs. Viktor Slavinskyi - Barthelemy, DEC
Andres Gutierrez vs. Angel Hernandez - Guiterrez, DEC
Dalton Bodie vs. Trever Bradshaw - Bodie, DEC
Stacey Selby vs. William Parra Smith - Selby, DEC

EVENT #84
BKFC 18: Beltran vs. Shewmaker (6/26/2021) - Miami Gardens, FL (Hard Rock Stadium)

Joey Beltran vs. Sam Shewmaker - Beltran, DEC
Luis Palomino vs. Tyler Goodjohn -  Palomino, DEC
Hector Lombard vs. Joe Riggs - Lombard, DEC
Thiago Alves vs. Ulysses Diaz - Diaz, TKO, R3
Pearl Gonzalez vs. Charisa Sigala - Gonzalez, DEC

EVENT #85
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 48: Gané vs. Volkov (06/26/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Cyril Gané vs. Alexander Volkov - Gane, DEC
Tanner Boser vs. Ovince St. Preux - Boser, TKO, R2
Raoni Barcelos vs. Timur Valiev - Barcelos, DEC
Andre Fili vs. Daniel Pineda - Fili, DEC
Tim Means vs. Nicolas Dalby - Dalby, DEC
Renato Carneiro vs. Jai Herbert - Carneiro, SUB, R1 
Kennedy Nzechukwu vs. Danilo Marques - Nzechukwu, DEC
Shavkat Rakhmonov vs. Michel Prazeres - Rakhmonov, TKO, R3
Warlley Alves vs. Jeremiah Wells - Alves, DEC
Marcin Prachnio vs. Isaac Villanueva - Prachnio, TKO, R1
Julia Avila vs. Juljia Stoliarenko - Avila, DEC
Charles Rosa vs. Justin Jaynes - Rosa, SUB, R2
Yancy Medeiros vs. Damir Hadžović - Hadzovic, TKO, R2

EVENT #86
RIZIN 29 (6/27/2021) - Osaka, Japan (Maruzen Intec Arena Osaka)

Yuto Hokamura vs. Kuya Ito - Hokamura, DEC
Takafumi Otsuka vs. Hiroki Yamashita - Otsuka, DEC
Kenta Takizawa vs. Masakazu Imanari - Takizawa, DEC
Kazuma Kuramoto vs. Alana Yoshihiro Yamaniha - Kuramoto, DEC
Yusuke Yachi vs. Yuki Kawana - Yachi, DEC
Rikuto Shirakawa vs. Jin Aoi - Aoi, DEC
Yusaku Nakamura vs. Daichi Kitakata - Nakamura, DEC

BONUS EVENT #3
Premier Boxing Champions: Morrell vs. Cazares (6/27/2021) - Minneapolis, MN (Minneapolis Armory)

WBA World Super Middleweight Championship: David Morrell vs. Mario Abel Cazares - Morrell, DEC
Efetobor Apochi vs. Brandon Glanton - Apochi, DEC
Omar Juarez vs. All Rivera - Juarez, DEC
Leon Lawson III vs. Nathaniel Gallimore - Lawson III, DEC
Alantez Fox vs. Manny Woods - Fox, DEC
Atif Oberlton vs. Jasper McCargo - Oberlton, DEC
Ve Shawn Owens vs. Joseph Francisco - Owens, TKO, R3
Travon Marshall vs. Ruben Torres - Marshall, DEC
Angel Chavez vs. Arsenio Hall - Chavez, TKO, R2

Edited by DreamBroken
finish
Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #78
PFL 2021 #6: Harrison vs. Dandois (6/25/2021) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ocean Casino Resort)

Kayla Harrison vs. Cindy Dandois - Harrison, SUB, R1
Anthony Pettis vs. Raush Manfio Pettis, TKO R1
Lance Palmer vs. Movlid Khaybulaev - Khaybulaev, DEC
Denis Goltsov vs. Brandon Sayles - Goltsov, TKO, R1
Bruno Cappeloza vs. Muhammad DeReese - Cappeloza, TKO, R2
Larissa Pacheco vs. Helena Kolesnyk - Pacheco, SUB, R2
Ante Delija vs. Chandler Cole - Delija, DEC
Genah Fabian vs. Julija Pajić - Fabian, TKO, R2
Renan Ferreira vs. Carl Seumanutafa - Ferreira, KO, R2
Taylor Guardado vs. Laura Sanchez - Guardado, DEC
Kaitlin Young vs. Mariana Morais - Young, TKO, R2
Klidson Abreu vs. Jamelle Jones - Abreu, DEC

EVENT #79
Lux Fight League 14: Beltran vs. Mendoza (6/25/2021) - Monterrey, Mexico (Showcenter Complex)

David Mendoza vs. Marco Beltran - Beltran, DEC
Luis Solorzano vs. Diego Ortiz -Ortiz, DEC
Jaime Granados vs. Emilio Cuellar - Granados, DEC

Andrea Vazquez vs. Hannah Ramos - Vazquez, DEC

Damara Vargas vs. Daniela Villasmil - Villasmil, DEC
Iván Valenzuela vs. Esteban Negrete - Valenzuela, DEC
Jorge Calvo Martin vs. Jesus Gutierrez - Martin, SUB, R2
Carlos Rivera vs. Luis Guerrero - Rivera, DEC

EVENT #80
AKA 16: Pati vs. Foxworth (6/25/2021) - Bossier City, LA (Bossier City Civic Center)

Jhonoven Pati vs. Chauncey Foxworth - Pati, DEC
Brandon Shavers vs. Donovan Beard - Shavers, DEC
Niko Collazo vs. Andrew Carrington -Collazo, DEC
Nicholas Horton vs. Don Doyle - Horton, DEC
William BJ Miller vs. Michael Manno - Miller, DEC
Evan Arredondo vs. Damon Vincent - Arredondo, DEC
Earnest Singleton Jr. vs. Marco Mancillas - Mancillas, DEC

EVENT #81
Bellator 261: Johnson vs. Moldavsky (6/25/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Tim Johnson vs. Valentin Moldavsky - Moldavsky, TKO R3
Liz Carmouche vs. Kana Watanabe - Watanabe, DEC
Daniel Weichel vs. Keoni Diggs - Weichel DEC 
Myles Jury vs. Sidney Outlaw - Jury, DEC
Christian Edwards vs. Simon Biyong - Edwards, SUB, R2
John Teixeira vs. John De Jesus - Teixeira, DEC
Taylor Johnson vs. Lance Wright - Johnson, SUB, R1
Jaylon Bates vs. Cody Matthews -Bates, SUB, R1
Isaiah Hokit vs. Corey Samuels - Hokit, DEC
Soren Bak vs. Bobby Lee - Bak, DEC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - UFC Fight Night: Gané vs. Volkov & Davis vs. Barrios

EVENT #82
Cage Warriors 125: Garry vs. Grant (6/26/2021) - London, England (York Hall)

Ian Garry vs. Jack Grant - Garry, TKO, R2
Tobias Harila vs. William Gomis - Harila, TKO ,R1
Decky McAleenan vs. Stevie McIntosh - McAleenan, SUB, R1
James Hendin vs. Paull McBain - Hendin, DEC
Scott Malone vs. Serdar Atlas -   Malone, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Lomachenko vs. Nakatani (6/26/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (Virgin Hotels Las Vegas)

Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Masayoshi Nakatani - Lomachenko TKO R8
Zhanibek Alimkhanuly vs. Rob Brant - Alimkhanuly DEC 
Giovani Santillan vs. Cecil McCalla - McCalla DEC 
Robert Rodriguez vs. Luis Fernando Saavedra - Rodriguez DEC 
Guido Vianello vs. Marlon Williams - Vianello DEC 
Floyd Diaz vs. Jaime Jasso - Diaz TKO R4
Subaru Murata vs. Keven Monroy - Murata TKO R4
DeMichael Harris vs. Jonatan Hernan Godoy - Harris DEC 

BONUS EVENT #2
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Martinez vs. Cordova (6/26/2021) - Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico (Arena Alcalde)

WBC Flyweight Championship: Julio Cesar Martinez vs. Joel Cordova - Martinez DEC 
Interim WBA World Light Flyweight Championship: Daniel Matellon vs. Jose Argumedo - Matelldon DEC 
Gabriel Gollaz Valenzuela vs. Juan Ocura - Valenzuela DEC 
Christian Alan Gomez Duran vs. Jorge Perez Sanchez - Duran DEC 
Diego Pacheco vs. Jesus Moroyoqui Palomares - Pachero DEC 
Jesus Arechiga vs. Jose Daniel Rojas Romero - Romero DEC 
Ruben Gustavo Vega vs. Lamberto Macias - Vega DEC 

EVENT #83
Davis vs. Barrios (6/26/2021) - Atlanta, GA (State Farm Arena) 

WBA World Super Lightweight Championship: Mario Barrios vs. Gervonta Davis - Davis TKO R10
Erickson Lubin vs. Jeison Rosario -Lubin TKO R6
Batyr Akhmedov vs. Argenis Mendez- Akhmedov DEC 
Carlos Adames vs. Alexis Salazar -Adames DEC 
Leduan Barthelemy vs. Viktor Slavinskyi - Barthlemy TKO R4
Andres Gutierrez vs. Angel Hernandez - Hernandez DEC 
Dalton Bodie vs. Trever Bradshaw - Bodie DEC 
Stacey Selby vs. William Parra Smith - Selby DEC 

EVENT #84
BKFC 18: Beltran vs. Shewmaker (6/26/2021) - Miami Gardens, FL (Hard Rock Stadium)

Joey Beltran vs. Sam Shewmaker - Beltran TKO R2
Luis Palomino vs. Tyler Goodjohn - Palomino DEC 
Hector Lombard vs. Joe Riggs - Lombard TKO R3
Thiago Alves vs. Ulysses Diaz - Alves TKO R2
Pearl Gonzalez vs. Charisa Sigala - Gonzalez DEC 

EVENT #85
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 48: Gané vs. Volkov (06/26/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Cyril Gané vs. Alexander Volkov - Gane, DEC
Tanner Boser vs. Ovince St. Preux - Boser, TKO, R1
Raoni Barcelos vs. Timur Valiev - Barcelos, DEC
Andre Fili vs. Daniel Pineda - Fili, DEC
Tim Means vs. Nicolas Dalby - Dalby, DEC
Renato Carneiro vs. Jai Herbert - Carneiro, SUB, R1 
Kennedy Nzechukwu vs. Danilo Marques - Nzechukwu, DEC
Shavkat Rakhmonov vs. Michel Prazeres - Rakhmonov, TKO, R2
Warlley Alves vs. Jeremiah Wells - Alves, DEC
Marcin Prachnio vs. Isaac Villanueva - Prachnio, TKO, R1
Julia Avila vs. Juljia Stoliarenko - Avila, DEC
Charles Rosa vs. Justin Jaynes - Rosa, SUB, R1
Yancy Medeiros vs. Damir Hadžović - Hadzovic, TKO, R1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #86
RIZIN 29 (6/27/2021) - Osaka, Japan (Maruzen Intec Arena Osaka)

Yuto Hokamura vs. Kuya Ito - Ito DEC 
Takafumi Otsuka vs. Hiroki Yamashita - Otsuka TKO R2
Kenta Takizawa vs. Masakazu Imanari - Takizawa TKO R1
Kazuma Kuramoto vs. Alana Yoshihiro Yamaniha - Kuramoto SUB R2 
Yusuke Yachi vs. Yuki Kawana - Kawana TKO R3
Rikuto Shirakawa vs. Jin Aoi - Aoi DEC 
Yusaku Nakamura vs. Daichi Kitakata -  Nakamura DEC 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #3
Premier Boxing Champions: Morrell vs. Cazares (6/27/2021) - Minneapolis, MN (Minneapolis Armory)

WBA World Super Middleweight Championship: David Morrell vs. Mario Abel Cazares - Morrell, TKO R10
Efetobor Apochi vs. Brandon Glanton - Apochi DEC 
Omar Juarez vs. All Rivera - Juarez DEC 
Leon Lawson III vs. Nathaniel Gallimore - Gallimore TKO R2
Alantez Fox vs. Manny Woods - Fox DEC 
Atif Oberlton vs. Jasper McCargo - McCargo TKO R4
Ve Shawn Owens vs. Joseph Francisco - Owens DEC 
Travon Marshall vs. Ruben Torres - Torres DEC 
Angel Chavez vs. Arsenio Hall - Chavez DEC 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #87
Titan FC 70: Assis vs. O'Shea (7/2/2021) - Miami, FL (Intercontinental Hotel Miami)

Bruno Assis vs. Shane O'Shea - Assis, SUB, R3
Roybert Echeverria vs. Andrew Richardson - Echeverria, DEC
Talita Alencar vs. Staci Vega - Alencar, SUB, R2
Denzel Freeman vs. Duane Crespo - Freeman, TKO, R1
Angel Alvarez vs. Riley Boomer - Alvarez, TKO, R1
Slava Borshchev vs. Kendly St. Louis - Borshchev, TKO, R3
Jonathan Ortiz vs. Christian Pugh - Ortiz, DEC

EVENT #88
TS-1 Presents Combate Global: Estrada vs. Morales (7/2/2021) - Miami, FL (Univision Studios)

Jose Estrada vs. Leonardo Morales - Morales, DEC
Tommy Aaron vs. Alex Velazco - Aaron, SUB, R3
Dumar Roa vs. Ivan Castillo - Roa, TKO, R2

EVENT #89
LFA 110: Johnson vs. Horiuchi (7/2/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Hotel Casino & Resort)

Charles Johnson vs. Yuma Horiuchi - Johnson, DEC
Chibwikem Onyenegecha vs. Renato Valente - Onyenegecha, TKO, R1
Christian Natividad vs. Luis Aguirre - Natividad, TKO, R2
Jaqueline Amorim vs. Megan Owen - Amorim, SUB, R1
Arpan Gurung vs. Oscar Herrera - Herrera, DEC

EVENT #90
CFFC 98: Cutts vs. Lainesse (7/3/2021) - Philadelphia, PA (2300 Arena)

Evan Cutts vs. Yohan Lainesse - Lainesse, TKO, R3
Santo Curatolo vs. Dilshod Zaripov - Curatolo, TKO, R2
Lee Henry Lilly vs. Solomon Renfro - Renfro, TKO, R1
Miles Lee vs. Liam Anderson - Lee, DEC
Ryan Rizco vs. Feraris Golden Jr. - Golden Jr., TKO, R1
Tyson Craig vs. Isa Dalipaj - Dalipaj, TKO, R1

BONUS EVENT #1
Showtime Championship Boxing: Colbert vs. Nyambayar (7/3/2021) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park)

Interim WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Chris Colbert vs. Tugstsogt Nyambayar - Colbert, DEC
Michel Rivera vs. Jon Fernandez - Rivera, DEC
Angel Alejandro vs. Rudy Ochoa - Alejandro, DEC
Shon Mondragon vs. Jose Perez - Mondragon, DEC
Gabriela Fundora vs. Indeya Smith - Fundora, DEC
Daniel Garcia vs. Gabe Sandoval - Garcia, TKO, R3
Rajon Chance vs. Marco Lara - Chance, TKO, R2
Anthony Cuba vs. William Flenoy - Cuba, DEC

The Friday events deadline is July 2, 8:00 p.m. CT.
The Saturday events deadline is July 3, 6:30 p.m. CT.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - Titan FC 70, Combate Global & LFA 110

EVENT #87
Titan FC 70: Assis vs. O'Shea (7/2/2021) - Miami, FL (Intercontinental Hotel Miami)

Bruno Assis vs. Shane O'Shea - Assis TKO R2
Roybert Echeverria vs. Andrew Richardson - Echeverria DEC 
Talita Alencar vs. Staci Vega - Vega SUB R1
Denzel Freeman vs. Duane Crespo - Freeman TKO R2
Angel Alvarez vs. Riley Boomer - Boomer TKO R2
Slava Borshchev vs. Kendly St. Louis - Borschchev DEC 
Jonathan Ortiz vs. Christian Pugh - Ortiz TKO R2

EVENT #88
TS-1 Presents Combate Global: Estrada vs. Morales (7/2/2021) - Miami, FL (Univision Studios)

Jose Estrada vs. Leonardo Morales - Estrada DEC 
Tommy Aaron vs. Alex Velazco - Aaron DEC 
Dumar Roa vs. Ivan Castillo - Ria DEC 

EVENT #89
LFA 110: Johnson vs. Horiuchi (7/2/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Hotel Casino & Resort)

Charles Johnson vs. Yuma Horiuchi - Johnson TKO R3
Chibwikem Onyenegecha vs. Renato Valente - Onyenegecha DEC 
Christian Natividad vs. Luis Aguirre - Natividad TKO R2
Jaqueline Amorim vs. Megan Owen - Amorim DEC 
Arpan Gurung vs. Oscar Herrera - Gurung TKO R2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)

forgot to hit submit.

 

EVENT #87
Titan FC 70: Assis vs. O'Shea (7/2/2021) - Miami, FL (Intercontinental Hotel Miami)

Bruno Assis vs. Shane O'Shea - Assis, DEC
Roybert Echeverria vs. Andrew Richardson - Richardson, DEC
Talita Alencar vs. Staci Vega - Alencar, DEC
Denzel Freeman vs. Duane Crespo - Freeman, DEC
Angel Alvarez vs. Riley Boomer - Alvarez, DEC
Slava Borshchev vs. Kendly St. Louis - Borschev, DEC
Jonathan Ortiz vs. Christian Pugh - Ortiz, DEC

EVENT #88
TS-1 Presents Combate Global: Estrada vs. Morales (7/2/2021) - Miami, FL (Univision Studios)

Jose Estrada vs. Leonardo Morales - Estrada, DEC 
Tommy Aaron vs. Alex Velazco - Aaron, DEC
Dumar Roa vs. Ivan Castillo - Castillo, DEC

EVENT #89
LFA 110: Johnson vs. Horiuchi (7/2/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Hotel Casino & Resort)

Charles Johnson vs. Yuma Horiuchi - Johnson, DEC
Chibwikem Onyenegecha vs. Renato Valente - Onyenegecha, TKO, R3
Christian Natividad vs. Luis Aguirre - Natividad, TKO, R2
Jaqueline Amorim vs. Megan Owen - Amorim, SUB, R1
Arpan Gurung vs. Oscar Herrera - Herrera, DEC

EVENT #90
CFFC 98: Cutts vs. Lainesse (7/3/2021) - Philadelphia, PA (2300 Arena)

Evan Cutts vs. Yohan Lainesse - Lainesse, DEC
Santo Curatolo vs. Dilshod Zaripov - Curatolo, TKO, R2
Lee Henry Lilly vs. Solomon Renfro - Renfro, DEC
Miles Lee vs. Liam Anderson - Lee, DEC
Ryan Rizco vs. Feraris Golden Jr. - Golden Jr., TKO, R1
Tyson Craig vs. Isa Dalipaj - Dalipaj, TKO, R2

BONUS EVENT #1
Showtime Championship Boxing: Colbert vs. Nyambayar (7/3/2021) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park)

Interim WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Chris Colbert vs. Tugstsogt Nyambayar - Colbert, DEC
Michel Rivera vs. Jon Fernandez - Rivera, DEC
Angel Alejandro vs. Rudy Ochoa - Alejandro, DEC
Shon Mondragon vs. Jose Perez - Mondragon, DEC
Gabriela Fundora vs. Indeya Smith - Fundora, DEC
Daniel Garcia vs. Gabe Sandoval - Garcia, DEC
Rajon Chance vs. Marco Lara - Chance, TKO, R3
Anthony Cuba vs. William Flenoy - Cuba, TKO, R4

Edited by DreamBroken
finish
Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #90
CFFC 98: Cutts vs. Lainesse (7/3/2021) - Philadelphia, PA (2300 Arena)

Evan Cutts vs. Yohan Lainesse - Lainesse, TKO R2
Santo Curatolo vs. Dilshod Zaripov - Curatolo, TKO, R1
Lee Henry Lilly vs. Solomon Renfro - Renfro, TKO R2
Miles Lee vs. Liam Anderson - Lee, TKO R2
Ryan Rizco vs. Feraris Golden Jr. - Golden Jr., TKO, R1
Tyson Craig vs. Isa Dalipaj - Dalipaj, TKO, R1

BONUS EVENT #1
Showtime Championship Boxing: Colbert vs. Nyambayar (7/3/2021) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park)

Interim WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Chris Colbert vs. Tugstsogt Nyambayar - Colbert, TKO R10
Michel Rivera vs. Jon Fernandez - Rivera, DEC
Angel Alejandro vs. Rudy Ochoa - Alejandro, DEC
Shon Mondragon vs. Jose Perez - Mondragon, DEC
Gabriela Fundora vs. Indeya Smith - Fundora, TKO R6
Daniel Garcia vs. Gabe Sandoval - Garcia, DEC
Rajon Chance vs. Marco Lara - Chance, TKO, R3
Anthony Cuba vs. William Flenoy - Cuba, TKO, R3

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - CFFC 98 & Showtime Boxing: Colbert vs. Nyambayar

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #91
Hexagone MMA 1 (7/9/2021) - Paris, France (La Defense Arena)

Gael Grimaud vs. Falco Neto - Grimaud, TKO, R2
Karl Amoussou vs. Vitoldas Jagelo - Amoussou, TKO, R2
Aymard Guih vs. Jean Dutriaux - Guih, TKO, R1
Baba Boundjou Nadjombe vs. Alex Morgan - Morgan, DEC
Stéphanie Page vs. Flore Hani - Page, DEC
Jade Jorand vs. Alice Michalkiewicz - Michalkiewicz, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Zurdo vs. Barrera (7/9/2021) - Los Angeles, CA (Banc of California Stadium)

Gilberto Ramirez vs. Sullivan Barrera - Ramirez, DEC
Interim WBC Lightweight Championship: Joseph Diaz vs. Javier Fortuna - Diaz, DEC
WBO Female Light Flyweight Championship: Tenkai Tsunami vs. Seneisa Estrada - Estrada, DEC
Hector Tanajara vs. William Zepeda - Tanajara, DEC
WBA Female Flyweight Championship: Naoko Fujioka vs. Sulem Urbina Ochoa - Fujioka, DEC
Azat Hovhannisyan vs. Jose Santos Gonzalez - Hovhannisyan, DEC
Bryan Chevalier vs. James Wilkins - Chevalier, DEC
Lamont Roach vs. Daniel Rosas - Roach, DEC
Sparkinson Wilson Castillo vs. Miguel Contreras - Castillo, TKO, R3
Mihai Nistor vs. Colby Madison - Nistor, TKO, R1
Gregory Morales vs. Rodrigo Guerrero - Morales, DEC
Miguel Gaona vs. Gilberto Aguilar - Aguilar, DEC

EVENT #92
UFC 264: Poirier vs. McGregor III (7/10/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena)

Dustin Poirier vs. Conor McGregor - Poirier, TKO, R4
Gilbert Burns vs. Stephen Thompson - Thompson, DEC
Tai Tuivasa vs. Greg Hardy - Tuivasa, DEC
Irene Aldana vs. Yana Kunitskaya - Aldana, DEC
Sean O'Malley vs. Kris Moutinho - O'Malley, TKO, R1
Carlos Condit vs. Max Griffin - Griffin, DEC
Niko Price vs. Michel Pereira - Pereira, TKO, R1
Ryan Hall vs. Illia Topuria - Topuria, TKO, R2
Dricus du Plessis vs. Trevin Giles - Du Plessis, DEC
Jennifer Maia vs. Jessica Eye - Maia, DEC
Omari Akhmedov vs. Brad Tavares - Tavares, DEC
Zhalgas Zhumagulov vs. Jerome Rivera - Zhumagulov, DEC

The Event #91 deadline is Friday, July 9, 1:30 p.m. CT.
The Bonus Event #1 deadline is Friday, July 9, 8:00 p.m. CT.
The Event #92 deadline is Saturday, July 10, 5:15 p.m. CT.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - Hexagone MMA 1

EVENT #91
Hexagone MMA 1 (7/9/2021) - Paris, France (La Defense Arena)

Gael Grimaud vs. Falco Neto - Grimaud, TKO, R1
Karl Amoussou vs. Vitoldas Jagelo - Amoussou, TKO, R1
Aymard Guih vs. Jean Dutriaux - Guih, TKO, R2
Baba Boundjou Nadjombe vs. Alex Morgan - Morgan, DEC
Stéphanie Page vs. Flore Hani - Page, TKO R2
Jade Jorand vs. Alice Michalkiewicz - Michalkiewicz, DEC 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)

EVENT #91
Hexagone MMA 1 (7/9/2021) - Paris, France (La Defense Arena)

Gael Grimaud vs. Falco Neto - Grimaud, TKO, R3
Karl Amoussou vs. Vitoldas Jagelo - Amoussou, TKO, R2
Aymard Guih vs. Jean Dutriaux - Guih, DEC
Baba Boundjou Nadjombe vs. Alex Morgan - Morgan, DEC
Stéphanie Page vs. Flore Hani - Hani, DEC
Jade Jorand vs. Alice Michalkiewicz - Michalkiewicz, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Zurdo vs. Barrera (7/9/2021) - Los Angeles, CA (Banc of California Stadium)

Gilberto Ramirez vs. Sullivan Barrera - Ramirez, DEC
Interim WBC Lightweight Championship: Joseph Diaz vs. Javier Fortuna - Diaz, DEC
WBO Female Light Flyweight Championship: Tenkai Tsunami vs. Seneisa Estrada - Tsunami, DEC
Hector Tanajara vs. William Zepeda - Tanajara, DEC
WBA Female Flyweight Championship: Naoko Fujioka vs. Sulem Urbina Ochoa - Fujioka, DEC
Azat Hovhannisyan vs. Jose Santos Gonzalez - Hovhannisyan, DEC
Bryan Chevalier vs. James Wilkins - Chevalier, DEC
Lamont Roach vs. Daniel Rosas - Roach, DEC
Sparkinson Wilson Castillo vs. Miguel Contreras - Castillo, DEC
Mihai Nistor vs. Colby Madison - Nistor, TKO, R4
Gregory Morales vs. Rodrigo Guerrero - Morales, DEC
Miguel Gaona vs. Gilberto Aguilar - Gaona, DEC

EVENT #92
UFC 264: Poirier vs. McGregor III (7/10/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena)

Dustin Poirier vs. Conor McGregor - McGregor, DEC
Gilbert Burns vs. Stephen Thompson - Thompson, DEC
Tai Tuivasa vs. Greg Hardy - Tuivasa, TKO, R2
Irene Aldana vs. Yana Kunitskaya - Aldana, TKO, R3
Sean O'Malley vs. Kris Moutinho - O'Malley, TKO, R1
Carlos Condit vs. Max Griffin - Griffin, DEC
Niko Price vs. Michel Pereira - Pereira, DEC
Ryan Hall vs. Illia Topuria - Topuria, DEC
Dricus du Plessis vs. Trevin Giles du Plessis, SUB, R2
Jennifer Maia vs. Jessica Eye - Maia, DEC
Omari Akhmedov vs. Brad Tavares - Akmhedov, DEC
Zhalgas Zhumagulov vs. Jerome Rivera - Zhumagulov, DEC
Alen Amedovski vs. Hu Yaozong - Amedovski, TKO, R1

Edited by DreamBroken
finishUFC
Link to comment
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #1
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Zurdo vs. Barrera (7/9/2021) - Los Angeles, CA (Banc of California Stadium)

Gilberto Ramirez vs. Sullivan Barrera - Ramirez, DEC
Interim WBC Lightweight Championship: Joseph Diaz vs. Javier Fortuna - Diaz, DEC
WBO Female Light Flyweight Championship: Tenkai Tsunami vs. Seneisa Estrada - Tsunami, DEC
Hector Tanajara vs. William Zepeda - Tanajara, DEC 
WBA Female Flyweight Championship: Naoko Fujioka vs. Sulem Urbina Ochoa - Fujioka, DEC
Azat Hovhannisyan vs. Jose Santos Gonzalez - Hovhannisyan, DEC
Bryan Chevalier vs. James Wilkins - Chevalier, DEC
Lamont Roach vs. Daniel Rosas - Roach, DEC
Sparkinson Wilson Castillo vs. Miguel Contreras - Castillo, DEC
Mihai Nistor vs. Colby Madison - Nistor, TKO, R6
Gregory Morales vs. Rodrigo Guerrero - Morales, DEC
Miguel Gaona vs. Gilberto Aguilar - Gaona, DEC 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - UFC 264: Poirier vs. McGregor III

EVENT #92
UFC 264: Poirier vs. McGregor III (7/10/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena)

Dustin Poirier vs. Conor McGregor - Poirier SUB R3
Gilbert Burns vs. Stephen Thompson - Thompson, DEC
Tai Tuivasa vs. Greg Hardy - Tuivasa, TKO, R1
Irene Aldana vs. Yana Kunitskaya - Aldana, TKO, R2
Sean O'Malley vs. Kris Moutinho - O'Malley, TKO, R1
Carlos Condit vs. Max Griffin - Condit DEC 
Niko Price vs. Michel Pereira - Niko TKO R2
Ryan Hall vs. Illia Topuria - Topuria, TKO R2
Dricus du Plessis vs. Trevin Giles du Plessis, SUB, R1
Jennifer Maia vs. Jessica Eye - Maia, SUB R3
Omari Akhmedov vs. Brad Tavares - Akmhedov, DEC
Zhalgas Zhumagulov vs. Jerome Rivera - Zhumagulov, TKO R2
Alen Amedovski vs. Hu Yaozong - Amedovski, TKO, R2 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #93
Bellator 262: Velasquez vs. Kielholtz (7/16/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Juliana Velasquez vs. Denise Kielholtz - Velasquez, DEC
Tyrell Fortune vs. Matt Mitrione - Fortune, TKO, R2
Matheus Mattos vs. Cee Jay Hamilton - Mattos, DEC
Arlene Blencowe vs. Dayana Silva - Blencowe, DEC
Johnny Eblen vs. Travis Davis - Eblen, TKO, R1
Ronny Markes vs. Said Sowma - Sowma, DEC

EVENT #94
LFA 111: De Sa vs. Bonfim (7/16/2021) - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Upper Arena)

Rangel de Sá vs. Ismael Bonfim - De Sá. TKO, R3
Ary Farias vs. Marcos Breno - Breno, DEC
Arthur Lima vs. Rodrigo Lídio - Lídio, TKO, R3
Rodolfo Bellato vs. Carlos Eduardo - Eduardo, TKO, R3
Kauê Fernandes vs. Luan Sardinha - Sardinha, DEC
Yasmin Castanho vs. Maristela Alves - Castanho, DEC
Eduardo Neves vs. Eduardo Silva - Neves, TKO, R2

EVENT #95
KSW 62: Kołecki vs. Szostak (7/17/2021) - Warsaw, Poland (KSW Studios)

Szymon Kołecki vs. Akop Szostak - Kołecki, TKO, R2
Artur Sowiński vs. Sebastian Rajewski - Sowiński, TKO, R2
Paweł Polityło vs. Bruno Santos - Santos, DEC
Andrzej Grzebyk vs. Marius Žaromskis - Grzebyk, TKO, R2
Michał Michalski vs. Adrian Bartosiński - Bartosiński, TKO, R2
David Martinik vs. Lemmy Krušič - Krakowiak, DEC
Gilber Ordoñez Huila vs. Lom-Ali Eskijew - Eskijew, TKO, R2
Marcin Krakowiak vs. Borys Borkowski - Krakowiak, SUB, R2
Tomasz Sarara vs. Filip Bradaric - Sarara, TKO, R2

BONUS EVENT #1
Showtime Championship Boxing: Charlo vs. Castano (7/17/2021) - San Antonio, TX (AT&T Center)

WBA Super World/WBC/IBF/WBO Super Welterweight/Ring Magazine Junior Middleweight Championship: Jermell Charlo vs. Brian Carlos Castano - Charlo, DEC
Interim WBA World Lightweight Championship: Rolando Romero vs. Anthony Yigit - Romero, DEC
Amilcar Vidal vs. Immanuwel Aleem - Vidal, TKO, R5
Bakhram Murtazaliev vs. Khiary Gary - Murtazaliev, TKO, R3
Pablo Rubio Jr. vs. Eric Manriquez - Rubio Jr., TKO, R3
Amed Medina vs. Reginald Hinson - Medina, TKO, R1
Roberto Zavala Jr. vs. Levi James West - Zavala Jr., TKO, R2
Xavier Nunez vs. David Alfaro - Nunez, TKO, R3

EVENT #96
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 26: Makhachev vs. Moisés (7/17/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Islam Makhachev vs. Thiago Moisés - Makhachev, DEC
Marion Reneau vs. Miesha Tate - Tate, DEC
Mateusz Gamrot vs. Jeremy Stephens - Gamrot, TKO, R2
Rodolfo Vieira vs. Dustin Stoltzfus - Vieira, SUB, R2
Billy Quarantillo vs. Gabriel Benítez - Benítez, DEC
Daniel Rodriguez vs. Preston Parsons - Rodriguez, TKO, R1
Amanda Lemos vs. Montserrat Ruiz - Lemos, DEC
Khalid Taha vs. Sergey Morozov - Morozov, DEC
Francisco Figueiredo vs. Malcolm Gordon - Gordon, DEC
Alan Baudot vs. Rodrigo Nascimento - Nascimento, SUB, R3

The Friday events deadline is July 16, 8:00 p.m. CT.
The Event #95 deadline is Saturday, July 17, 12:45 p.m. CT.
The remaining Saturday events deadline is July 17, 5:30 p.m. CT

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - Bellator 262 & LFA 111

EVENT #93
Bellator 262: Velasquez vs. Kielholtz (7/16/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Juliana Velasquez vs. Denise Kielholtz - Velasquez DEC 
Tyrell Fortune vs. Matt Mitrione - Fortune TKO R2 
Matheus Mattos vs. Cee Jay Hamilton - Mattos TKO R2 
Arlene Blencowe vs. Dayana Silva - Blencowe TKO R2 
Johnny Eblen vs. Travis Davis - Eblen TKO R2 
Ronny Markes vs. Said Sowma - Markes TKO R2 

EVENT #94
LFA 111: De Sa vs. Bonfim (7/16/2021) - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Upper Arena)

Rangel de Sá vs. Ismael Bonfim - De Sa TKO R2 
Ary Farias vs. Marcos Breno - Faraias DEC 
Arthur Lima vs. Rodrigo Lídio - Lima SUB R1
Rodolfo Bellato vs. Carlos Eduardo - Bellato TKO R1 
Kauê Fernandes vs. Luan Sardinha - Fernandes TKO R2 
Yasmin Castanho vs. Maristela Alves - Alves TKO R2 
Eduardo Neves vs. Eduardo Silva - Silva DEC 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #93
Bellator 262: Velasquez vs. Kielholtz (7/16/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Juliana Velasquez vs. Denise Kielholtz - Velasquez, SUB, R3
Tyrell Fortune vs. Matt Mitrione - Fortune, TKO, R2
Matheus Mattos vs. Cee Jay Hamilton - Mattos, SUB, R1
Arlene Blencowe vs. Dayana Silva - Blencowe, DEC
Johnny Eblen vs. Travis Davis - Eblen, DEC
Ronny Markes vs. Said Sowma - Sowma, TKO, R2

EVENT #94
LFA 111: De Sa vs. Bonfim (7/16/2021) - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Upper Arena)

Rangel de Sá vs. Ismael Bonfim - de Sa, TKO, R1
Ary Farias vs. Marcos Breno - Farias, DEC
Arthur Lima vs. Rodrigo Lídio - Lima, SUB ,R1
Rodolfo Bellato vs. Carlos Eduardo - Eduardo, TKO, R2
Kauê Fernandes vs. Luan Sardinha - Sardinha, DEC
Yasmin Castanho vs. Maristela Alves - Castanho, DEC
Eduardo Neves vs. Eduardo Silva - Neves, TKO, R1

EVENT #95
KSW 62: Kołecki vs. Szostak (7/17/2021) - Warsaw, Poland (KSW Studios)

Szymon Kołecki vs. Akop Szostak - Kolecki, KO, R1
Artur Sowiński vs. Sebastian Rajewski - Sowinski, DEC
Paweł Polityło vs. Bruno Santos - Santos, DEC
Andrzej Grzebyk vs. Marius Žaromskis - Grzebyk, TKO, R1
Michał Michalski vs. Adrian Bartosiński - Bartosinski, TKO , R1
David Martinik vs. Lemmy Krušič - Krusic, DEC
Gilber Ordoñez Huila vs. Lom-Ali Eskijew - Eskijew, TKO, R2
Marcin Krakowiak vs. Borys Borkowski - Krakowiak, DEC
Tomasz Sarara vs. Filip Bradaric - Sarara, TKO, R1

BONUS EVENT #1
Showtime Championship Boxing: Charlo vs. Castano (7/17/2021) - San Antonio, TX (AT&T Center)

WBA Super World/WBC/IBF/WBO Super Welterweight/Ring Magazine Junior Middleweight Championship: Jermell Charlo vs. Brian Carlos Castano - Charlo, DEC
Interim WBA World Lightweight Championship: Rolando Romero vs. Anthony Yigit - Romero, TKO, R6
Amilcar Vidal vs. Immanuwel Aleem - Vidal, TKO, R4
Bakhram Murtazaliev vs. Khiary Gary - Murtazaliev, TKO, R5
Pablo Rubio Jr. vs. Eric Manriquez - Rubio Jr., DEC
Amed Medina vs. Reginald Hinson - Medina, DEC
Roberto Zavala Jr. vs. Levi James West - Zavala Jr., DEC
Xavier Nunez vs. David Alfaro - Nunez, TKO, R2

EVENT #96
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 26: Makhachev vs. Moisés (7/17/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Islam Makhachev vs. Thiago Moisés - Makhachev, DEC
Marion Reneau vs. Miesha Tate - Tate, DEC
Mateusz Gamrot vs. Jeremy Stephens - Gamrot, TKO, R3
Rodolfo Vieira vs. Dustin Stoltzfus - Vieira, SUB, R3
Billy Quarantillo vs. Gabriel Benítez - Quarantillo, DEC
Daniel Rodriguez vs. Preston Parsons - Rodriguez, SUB, R2
Amanda Lemos vs. Montserrat Ruiz - Lemos, DEC
Khalid Taha vs. Sergey Morozov - Taha, TKO, R2
Miles Johns vs. Anderson dos Santos - Johns, DEC
Francisco Figueiredo vs. Malcolm Gordon - Figueiredo, TKO, R1
Alan Baudot vs. Rodrigo Nascimento - Nascimento, SUB, R1

Edited by DreamBroken
finished
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - UFC 266: Volkanovski vs. Ortega

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...