Hail Sabin Posted March 20, 2021 Share Posted March 20, 2021 BONUS EVENT #4 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Ortiz Jr. vs. Hooker (3/20/2021) - Fort Worth, TX (Dickies Arena) Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Maurice Hooker - Ortiz Jr., TKO, R8 WBA Female Minimumweight Championship: Anabel Ortiz vs. Seneisa Estrada - Estrada, DEC Marcelino Nicolas Lopez vs. Jairo Lopez - M. Lopez, DEC Luis Alberto Hernandez Ramos vs. Alex Martin - Ramos, DEC George Rincon vs. Luis Solis - Rincon, TKO, R1 Hector Valdez vs. Alberto Torres - Valdez, DEC Tristan Kalkreuth vs. Dustin Long - Kalkreuth, TKO, R3 EVENT #34 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 21: Brunson vs. Holland (3/20/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Derek Brunson vs. Kevin Holland - Brunson DEC Cheyanne Buys vs. Montserrat Ruiz - Ruiz DEC Adrian Yanez vs Gustavo Lopez - Yanez, TKO, R2 Song Kenan vs. Max Griffin - Kenan, DEC Tai Tuivasa vs. Harry Hunsaker - Tuivasa, TKO, R1 Marion Reneau vs Macy Chiasson - Chiasson, TKO R2 Leonardo Santos vs. Grant Dawson - Dawson, DEC Trevin Giles vs. Roman Dolidze - Dolidze, TKO, R1 Montel Jackson vs. Jesse Strader - Jackson, TKO, R1 JP Buys vs. Bruno Silva - Buys, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted March 25, 2021 Author Share Posted March 25, 2021 Here is the template for this week: BONUS EVENT #1 Ring City USA: Serrano vs. Bermudez (3/25/2021) - San Juan, Puerto Rico (Plaza del Quinto Centenario) WBC & WBO Female Featherweight Championship: Amanda Serrano vs. Daniela Romina Bermudez - Serrano, DEC Abimael Ortiz vs. Eduardo Baez - Ortiz, DEC Carlos Caraballo Rodriguez vs. Leonardo Baez - Rodriguez, TKO, R4 Arely Mucino vs. Lucia Hernandez Nunez - Mucino, DEC Luis Midyael Sanchez vs. Ryan Pino - Sanchez, DEC Oscar Collazo vs. Francisco Bonilla - Collazo, DEC Juan Carlos Camacho vs. Marvin Solano - Camacho, DEC EVENT #35 ACA 120: Oliveira vs. Bibulatov (3/26/2021) - St. Petersburg, Russia (Sibur Arena) Daniel Oliveira vs. Magomed Bibulatov - Bibulatov, TKO, R2 Felipe Froes vs. Magomedrasul Khasbulaev - Froes, DEC Diego Brandao vs. Salman Zhamaldaev - Zhamaldaev, DEC Salimgerey Rasulov vs. Denis Smoldarev - Rasulov, TKO, R2 Mukhamed Kokov vs. Rashid Magomedov - Magomedov, DEC EVENT #36 Titan FC 68: Cruz vs. Dias (3/26/2021) - Miami, FL (InterContinental Miami) Wascar Cruz vs. Victor Dias - Dias, DEC Ryan Kuse vs. Damian Attie - Kuse, TKO, R2 Gustavo Villamil vs. Jason Eastman - Villamil, SUB, R1 Richie Lewis vs. Danny Vega - Lewis, TKO, R1 EVENT #37 LFA 103: Carlyle vs. Dagvadorj (3/26/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Casino Hotel & Resort) Spike Carlyle vs. Batsumberel Dagvadorj - Carlyle, TKO, R3 Vanessa Demopoulos vs. Cynthia Arceo - Demopoulos, SUB, R2 Abdul-Kareem Al-Selwady vs. Jake Sebastian - Al-Selwady, TKO, R2 Fernie Garcia vs. Isaiah Batin-Gonzalez - Garcia, DEC Josh Quinlan vs. Dallas Jennings - Quinlan, TKO, R1 Kendrick Latchman vs. Luciano Ramos - Latchman, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Povetkin vs. Whyte II (3/27/2021) - Gibraltar, Gibraltar (Europa Point Sports Complex) Interim WBC Heavyweight Championship: Alexander Povetkin vs. Dillian Whyte - Whyte, TKO, R9 Ted Cheeseman vs. James Metcalf - Metcalf, DEC Chris Kongo vs. Michael McKinson - Kongo, DEC Fabio Wardley vs. Eric Molina - Wardley, TKO, R5 Erik Pfeifer vs. Nick Webb - Pfeifer, TKO, R3 Youssef Khoumari vs. Kane Baker - Khoumari, DEC EVENT #38 UFC 260: Miočić vs. Ngannou II (3/27/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Stipe Miočić vs. Francis Ngannou - Miočić, DEC Tyron Woodley vs. Vicente Luque - Luque, DEC Sean O'Malley vs. Thomas Almeida - O'Malley, TKO, R2 Gillian Robertson vs. Miranda Maverick - Maverick, DEC Jamie Mullarkey vs. Khama Worthy - Worthy, TKO, R3 Alonzo Menifield vs. Fabio Cherant - Menifield, TKO, R2 Jared Gooden vs. Abubakar Nurmagomedov - Nurmagomedov, DEC Modestas Bukauskas vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk - Oleksiejczuk, TKO, R3 Shane Young vs. Omar Morales - Morales, DEC Marc-André Barriault vs. Abu Azaitar - Barriault, DEC The Bonus Event #1 deadline is Thursday, March 25, 7:30 p.m. CT. The Event #35 deadline is Friday, March 26, 12:15 p.m. CT. The remaining Friday events deadline is March 26, 6:45 p.m. CT. The Bonus Event #2 deadline is Saturday, March 27, 1:00 p.m. CT. The remaining Saturday events deadline is March 27, 5:30 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted March 25, 2021 Share Posted March 25, 2021 BONUS EVENT #1 Ring City USA: Serrano vs. Bermudez (3/25/2021) - San Juan, Puerto Rico (Plaza del Quinto Centenario) WBC & WBO Female Featherweight Championship: Amanda Serrano vs. Daniela Romina Bermudez - Serrano DEC Abimael Ortiz vs. Eduardo Baez - Baez TKO R7 Carlos Caraballo Rodriguez vs. Leonardo Baez - Rodriguez DEC Arely Mucino vs. Lucia Hernandez Nunez - Mucino DEC Luis Midyael Sanchez vs. Ryan Pino - Sanchez DEC Oscar Collazo vs. Francisco Bonilla - Collazo DEC Juan Carlos Camacho vs. Marvin Solano - Camacho TKO R4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted March 26, 2021 Share Posted March 26, 2021 (edited) SerraNo dec ortiz dec rodriguez decmucino decsanchez dec collazo dec camacho dec BONUS EVENT #1 Ring City USA: Serrano vs. Bermudez (3/25/2021) - San Juan, Puerto Rico (Plaza del Quinto Centenario) WBC & WBO Female Featherweight Championship: Amanda Serrano vs. Daniela Romina Bermudez - Serrano, DEC Abimael Ortiz vs. Eduardo Baez - Ortiz, DEC Carlos Caraballo Rodriguez vs. Leonardo Baez - Rodriguez, DEC Arely Mucino vs. Lucia Hernandez Nunez - Mucino, DEC Luis Midyael Sanchez vs. Ryan Pino - Sanchez, DEC Oscar Collazo vs. Francisco Bonilla - Collazo, DEC Juan Carlos Camacho vs. Marvin Solano - Camacho, DEC EVENT #35 ACA 120: Oliveira vs. Bibulatov (3/26/2021) - St. Petersburg, Russia (Sibur Arena) Daniel Oliveira vs. Magomed Bibulatov - Bibulatov, TKO, R3 Felipe Froes vs. Magomedrasul Khasbulaev - Froes, DEC Diego Brandao vs. Salman Zhamaldaev - Zhamaldaev, DEC Salimgerey Rasulov vs. Denis Smoldarev - Rasulov, TKO, R1 Mukhamed Kokov vs. Rashid Magomedov - Magomedov, DEC EVENT #36 Titan FC 68: Cruz vs. Dias (3/26/2021) - Miami, FL (InterContinental Miami) Wascar Cruz vs. Victor Dias - Dias, DEC Ryan Kuse vs. Damian Attie - Kuse, TKO, R3 Gustavo Villamil vs. Jason Eastman - Villamil, SUB, R3 Richie Lewis vs. Danny Vega - Lewis, SUB, R1 EVENT #37 LFA 103: Carlyle vs. Dagvadorj (3/26/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Casino Hotel & Resort) Spike Carlyle vs. Batsumberel Dagvadorj - Dagvadorj, DEC Vanessa Demopoulos vs. Cynthia Arceo - Demopoulos, DEC Abdul-Kareem Al-Selwady vs. Jake Sebastian - Al-Selwady, TKO, R1 Fernie Garcia vs. Isaiah Batin-Gonzalez - Garcia, DEC Josh Quinlan vs. Dallas Jennings - Quinlan, SUB, R1 Kendrick Latchman vs. Luciano Ramos - Latchman, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Povetkin vs. Whyte II (3/27/2021) - Gibraltar, Gibraltar (Europa Point Sports Complex) Interim WBC Heavyweight Championship: Alexander Povetkin vs. Dillian Whyte - Povetkin, KO, R6 Ted Cheeseman vs. James Metcalf - Metcalf, DEC Chris Kongo vs. Michael McKinson - McKinson, DEC Fabio Wardley vs. Eric Molina - Wardley, KO, R3 Erik Pfeifer vs. Nick Webb - Pfeifer, TKO, R4 Youssef Khoumari vs. Kane Baker - Khoumari, DEC EVENT #38 UFC 260: Miočić vs. Ngannou II (3/27/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Stipe Miočić vs. Francis Ngannou - Miocic, DEC Tyron Woodley vs. Vicente Luque - Woodley, DEC Sean O'Malley vs. Thomas Almeida - O'Malley, TKO, R2 Gillian Robertson vs. Miranda Maverick - Maverick, DEC Jamie Mullarkey vs. Khama Worthy - Worthy, TKO, R3 Alonzo Menifield vs. Fabio Cherant - Menifield, TKO, R1 Jared Gooden vs. Abubakar Nurmagomedov - Gooden, SUB, R2 Modestas Bukauskas vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk - Bukauskas, SUB, R1 Shane Young vs. Omar Morales - Morales, DEC Marc-André Barriault vs. Abu Azaitar - Azaitar, DEC Edited March 26, 2021 by DreamBroken finished Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted March 26, 2021 Share Posted March 26, 2021 EVENT #35 ACA 120: Oliveira vs. Bibulatov (3/26/2021) - St. Petersburg, Russia (Sibur Arena) Daniel Oliveira vs. Magomed Bibulatov - Bibulatov, TKO, R2 Felipe Froes vs. Magomedrasul Khasbulaev - Froes, DEC Diego Brandao vs. Salman Zhamaldaev - Zhamaldaev, DEC Salimgerey Rasulov vs. Denis Smoldarev - Rasulov, TKO, R2 Mukhamed Kokov vs. Rashid Magomedov - Magomedov, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted March 26, 2021 Share Posted March 26, 2021 EVENT #36 Titan FC 68: Cruz vs. Dias (3/26/2021) - Miami, FL (InterContinental Miami) Wascar Cruz vs. Victor Dias - Dias, DEC Ryan Kuse vs. Damian Attie - Kuse, TKO, R2 Gustavo Villamil vs. Jason Eastman - Villamil, SUB, R2 Richie Lewis vs. Danny Vega - Lewis, SUB, R2 EVENT #37 LFA 103: Carlyle vs. Dagvadorj (3/26/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Casino Hotel & Resort) Spike Carlyle vs. Batsumberel Dagvadorj - Carlyle TKO R3 Vanessa Demopoulos vs. Cynthia Arceo - Demopoulos, DEC Abdul-Kareem Al-Selwady vs. Jake Sebastian - Al-Selwady, TKO, R2 Fernie Garcia vs. Isaiah Batin-Gonzalez - Garcia, DEC Josh Quinlan vs. Dallas Jennings - Quinlan, SUB, R2 Kendrick Latchman vs. Luciano Ramos - Latchman, TKO R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted March 27, 2021 Share Posted March 27, 2021 BONUS EVENT #2 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Povetkin vs. Whyte II (3/27/2021) - Gibraltar, Gibraltar (Europa Point Sports Complex) Interim WBC Heavyweight Championship: Alexander Povetkin vs. Dillian Whyte - Povetkin, KO, R8 Ted Cheeseman vs. James Metcalf - Metcalf, DEC Chris Kongo vs. Michael McKinson - McKinson, DEC Fabio Wardley vs. Eric Molina - Wardley, KO, R6 Erik Pfeifer vs. Nick Webb - Pfeifer, TKO, R6 Youssef Khoumari vs. Kane Baker - Khoumari, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted March 27, 2021 Share Posted March 27, 2021 EVENT #38 UFC 260: Miočić vs. Ngannou II (3/27/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Stipe Miočić vs. Francis Ngannou - Ngannou TKO R1 Tyron Woodley vs. Vicente Luque - Woodley, TKO R2 Sean O'Malley vs. Thomas Almeida - Almeida SUB R2 Gillian Robertson vs. Miranda Maverick - Maverick, DEC Jamie Mullarkey vs. Khama Worthy - Worthy, TKO, R2 Alonzo Menifield vs. Fabio Cherant - Menifield, TKO, R1 Jared Gooden vs. Abubakar Nurmagomedov - Gooden, SUB, R1 Modestas Bukauskas vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk - Bukauskas, SUB, R1 Shane Young vs. Omar Morales - Morales, TKO R2 Marc-André Barriault vs. Abu Azaitar - Azaitar, TKO R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted April 9, 2021 Author Share Posted April 9, 2021 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #39 Bellator 256: Bader vs. Machida II (4/9/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Ryan Bader vs. Lyoto Machida - Bader, DEC Liz Carmouche vs. Vanessa Porto - Carmouche, DEC Jeremy Kennedy vs. Ádám Borics - Borics, TKO, R2 Cat Zingano vs. Olivia Parker - Zingano, DEC Dan Moret vs. Goiti Yamauchi - Yamauchi, DEC Dalton Rosta vs. Tony Johnson - Rosta, TKO, R2 Talita Nogueira vs. Jessica Borga - Nogueira, SUB, R3 Cass Bell vs. Jornel Lugo - Lugo, DEC Cody Law vs. Nathan Ghareeb - Law, SUB, R2 EVENT #40 UFC on ABC 2: Vettori vs. Holland (4/10/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Marvin Vettori vs. Kevin Holland - Vettori, DEC Arnold Allen vs. Sodiq Yusuff - Yusuff, DEC Sam Alvey vs. Julian Marquez - Marquez, TKO, R2 Nina Nunes vs. Mackenzie Dern - Dern, SUB, R2 Mike Perry vs. Daniel Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC Jim Miller vs. Joe Solecki - Solecki, DEC Scott Holtzman vs. Mateusz Gamrot - Gamrot, DEC John Makdessi vs. Ignacio Bahamondes - Bahamondes, TKO, R2 Yorgan De Castro vs. Jarjis Danho - Danho, TKO, R2 Hunter Azure vs. Jack Shore - Shore, SUB, R3 Luis Saldaña vs. Jordan Griffin - Saldaña, DEC Da Un Jung vs. William Knight - Jung, SUB, R2 Impa Kasanganay vs. Sasha Palatnikov - Kasanganay, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Vlasov vs. Smith Jr. (4/10/2021) - Tulsa, OK (Osage Casino) WBO Light Heavyweight Championship: Joe Smith Jr. vs. Maxim Vlasov - Smith Jr., DEC Efe Ajagba vs. Brian Howard - Ajagba, TKO, R6 Albert Bell vs. Manuel Rey Rojas - Bell, DEC Robson Conceicao vs. Jesus Antonio Ahumada - Conceicao, DEC Jared Anderson vs. Jeremiah Karpency - Anderson, TKO, R1 Trey Lippe vs. Jason Bergman - Lippe, TKO, R3 Duke Ragan vs. Charles Clark - Ragan, DEC Sonny Conto vs. Waldo Cortes Acosta - Conto, TKO, R1 Jeremiah Milton vs. Jayvone Dafney - Milton, TKO, R3 BONUS EVENT #2 Showtime Championship Boxing: Ennis vs. Lipinets (4/10/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Casino) Jaron Ennis vs. Sergey Lipinets - Ennis, TKO, R8 IBF Super Flyweight Championship: Jerwin Ancajas vs. Jonathan Javier Rodriguez - Ancajas, DEC Eimantas Stanionis vs. Thomas Dulorme - Stanionis, DEC Mark Magsayo vs. Pablo Cruz - Magsayo, DEC Evan Holyfield vs. Nicholas Compton - Holyfield, TKO, R3 The Event #39 deadline is Friday, April 9, 8:00 p.m. CT. The Event #40 deadline is Saturday, April 10, 10:30 a.m. CT. The remaining Saturday events deadline is April 10, 7:15 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted April 10, 2021 Share Posted April 10, 2021 EVENT #39 Bellator 256: Bader vs. Machida II (4/9/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Ryan Bader vs. Lyoto Machida - Bader DEC Liz Carmouche vs. Vanessa Porto - Porto SUB R3 Jeremy Kennedy vs. Ádám Borics - Borics TKO R1 Cat Zingano vs. Olivia Parker - Cat TKO R1 Dan Moret vs. Goiti Yamauchi - Yamauchi SUB R2 Dalton Rosta vs. Tony Johnson - Rosta TKO R2 Talita Nogueira vs. Jessica Borga - Nogueira SUB R2 Cass Bell vs. Jornel Lugo - Lugo DEC Cody Law vs. Nathan Ghareeb - Law DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted April 10, 2021 Share Posted April 10, 2021 (edited) Bader TKO R2 Carmouche decBorics TKO R1 Zingano sub r1Yamauchi sub R3 Rosta TKO R2 Nogueira sub R2 Lugo decLaw sub r1 EVENT #39 Bellator 256: Bader vs. Machida II (4/9/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Ryan Bader vs. Lyoto Machida - Bader, TKO, R2 Liz Carmouche vs. Vanessa Porto - Carmouche, DEC Jeremy Kennedy vs. Ádám Borics - Borics, TKO, R1 Cat Zingano vs. Olivia Parker - Zingano, SUB, R1 Dan Moret vs. Goiti Yamauchi - Yamauchi, SUB, R3 Dalton Rosta vs. Tony Johnson - Rosta, TKO, R2 Talita Nogueira vs. Jessica Borga - Nogueira, SUB, R2 Cass Bell vs. Jornel Lugo - Lugo, DEC Cody Law vs. Nathan Ghareeb - Law, SUB, R1 EVENT #40 UFC on ABC 2: Vettori vs. Holland (4/10/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Marvin Vettori vs. Kevin Holland - Vettori, DEC Arnold Allen vs. Sodiq Yusuff - Allen, DEC Sam Alvey vs. Julian Marquez - Marquez, TKO, R2 Nina Nunes vs. Mackenzie Dern - Dern, DEC Mike Perry vs. Daniel Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC Jim Miller vs. Joe Solecki - Miller, SUB, R1 Scott Holtzman vs. Mateusz Gamrot - Gamrot, DEC John Makdessi vs. Ignacio Bahamondes - Bahamondes, DEC Yorgan De Castro vs. Jarjis Danho - De Castro, DEC Hunter Azure vs. Jack Shore - Shore, TKO, R3 Luis Saldaña vs. Jordan Griffin - Saldana, DEC Da Un Jung vs. William Knight - Jung, TKO, R2 Impa Kasanganay vs. Sasha Palatnikov - Kasanganay, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Vlasov vs. Smith Jr. (4/10/2021) - Tulsa, OK (Osage Casino) WBO Light Heavyweight Championship: Joe Smith Jr. vs. Maxim Vlasov - Smith Jr., DEC Efe Ajagba vs. Brian Howard - Ajagba, KO, R5 Albert Bell vs. Manuel Rey Rojas - Bell, DEC Robson Conceicao vs. Jesus Antonio Ahumada - Conceicao, DEC Jared Anderson vs. Jeremiah Karpency - Anderson, KO, R4 Trey Lippe vs. Jason Bergman - Lippe, KO, R3 Duke Ragan vs. Charles Clark - Ragan, DEC Sonny Conto vs. Waldo Cortes Acosta - Conto, TKO, R2 Jeremiah Milton vs. Jayvone Dafney - Milton, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Showtime Championship Boxing: Ennis vs. Lipinets (4/10/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Casino) Jaron Ennis vs. Sergey Lipinets - Ennis, DEC IBF Super Flyweight Championship: Jerwin Ancajas vs. Jonathan Javier Rodriguez - Ancajas, DEC Eimantas Stanionis vs. Thomas Dulorme - Stanionis, TKO, R10 Mark Magsayo vs. Pablo Cruz - Magsayo, DEC Evan Holyfield vs. Nicholas Compton - Holyfield, TKO, R4 Edited April 10, 2021 by DreamBroken finished Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted April 10, 2021 Share Posted April 10, 2021 EVENT #40 UFC on ABC 2: Vettori vs. Holland (4/10/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Marvin Vettori vs. Kevin Holland - Holland TKO R3 Arnold Allen vs. Sodiq Yusuff - Yusuff DEC Sam Alvey vs. Julian Marquez - Marquez DEC Nina Nunes vs. Mackenzie Dern - DERN SUB R2 Mike Perry vs. Daniel Rodriguez - Perry TKO R2 Jim Miller vs. Joe Solecki - Miller DEC Scott Holtzman vs. Mateusz Gamrot - Holtzman TKO R2 John Makdessi vs. Ignacio Bahamondes - Makdessi SUB R2 Yorgan De Castro vs. Jarjis Danho - De Castro DEC Hunter Azure vs. Jack Shore - Shore DEC Luis Saldaña vs. Jordan Griffin - Griffin TKO R2 Da Un Jung vs. William Knight - Knight TKO R1 Impa Kasanganay vs. Sasha Palatnikov - Kasanganay TKO R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted April 10, 2021 Share Posted April 10, 2021 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Vlasov vs. Smith Jr. (4/10/2021) - Tulsa, OK (Osage Casino) WBO Light Heavyweight Championship: Joe Smith Jr. vs. Maxim Vlasov - Smith Jr., DEC Efe Ajagba vs. Brian Howard - Ajagba, KO, R6 Albert Bell vs. Manuel Rey Rojas - Bell, DEC Robson Conceicao vs. Jesus Antonio Ahumada - Conceicao, DEC Jared Anderson vs. Jeremiah Karpency - Anderson, KO, R4 Trey Lippe vs. Jason Bergman - Lippe, KO, R4 Duke Ragan vs. Charles Clark - Ragan, DEC Sonny Conto vs. Waldo Cortes Acosta - Conto, TKO, R4 Jeremiah Milton vs. Jayvone Dafney - Milton, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Showtime Championship Boxing: Ennis vs. Lipinets (4/10/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Casino) Jaron Ennis vs. Sergey Lipinets - Lipinets, DEC IBF Super Flyweight Championship: Jerwin Ancajas vs. Jonathan Javier Rodriguez - Ancajas, DEC Eimantas Stanionis vs. Thomas Dulorme - Stanionis, TKO, R8 Mark Magsayo vs. Pablo Cruz - Magsayo, DEC Evan Holyfield vs. Nicholas Compton - Holyfield, TKO, 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted April 17, 2021 Author Share Posted April 17, 2021 Here is the template for this week's events: EVENT #41 LFA 104: McKenzie vs. Phillips (4/16/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Casino Hotel & Resort) Aaron McKenzie vs. Brandon Phillips - McKenzie, DEC Yuma Horiuchi vs. Donavon Frelow - Horiuchi, DEC Julien Leblanc vs. Joel Bauman - Bauman, DEC Kelvin Rayford vs. Chris Brown - Rayford, DEC Timothy Teves vs. Javier Garcia - Garcia, SUB, R2 Thomas Petersen vs. Odell Pantin - Petersen, TKO, R1 Obinwa Ikebunna vs. Roland Dunlap - Dunlap, TKO, R2 EVENT #42 Bellator 257: Nemkov vs. Davis II (4/16/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Vadim Nemkov vs. Phil Davis - Nemkov, DEC Corey Anderson vs. Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov - Anderson, DEC Veta Arteaga vs. Desiree Yanez - Arteaga, DEC Paul Daley vs. Sabah Homasi - Daley, TKO, R2 Julia Budd vs. Dayana Silva - Budd, DEC Julius Anglickas vs. Gregory Milliard - Anglickas, TKO, R2 Steve Mowry vs. Shaun Asher - Mowry, SUB, R2 Raymond Daniels vs. Peter Stanonik - Daniels, TKO, R3 Lance Gibson Jr. vs. Marcus Surin - Gibson Jr., TKO, R3 BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Andrade vs. Williams (4/16/2021) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino) WBO Middleweight Championship: Demetrius Andrade vs. Liam Williams - Andrade, TKO, R9 Carlos Gongora vs. Christopher Pearson - Congora, TKO, R6 Mahammadrasul Majidov vs. Andrey Fedosov - Majidov, TKO, R3 Otha Jones III vs. Jorge David Castaneda - Jones III, DEC Alexis Espino vs. Ty McLeod - Espino, DEC Aaron Aponte vs. Javier Martinez - Aponte, DEC EVENT #43 Triller Fight Club: Paul vs. Askren (4/17/2021) - Atlanta, GA (Mercedes-Benz Stadium) Jake Paul vs. Ben Askren - Paul, TKO, R2 Regis Prograis vs. Ivan Redkach - Prograis, TKO, R8 Frank Mir vs. Steve Cunningham - Cunningham, TKO, R4 Junior Younan vs. Jeyson Minda - Younan, TKO, R5 Quinton Randall vs. William Jackson - Randall, DEC Joe Fournier vs. Andres Felipe Robledo Londono - Fournier, TKO, R3 BONUS EVENT #2 Premier Boxing Champions: Harrison vs. Perrella (4/17/2021) - Los Angeles, CA (Shrine Exposition Center) Tony Harrison vs. Bryant Perrella - Harrison, TKO, R7 Efetobor Apochi vs. Deon Nicholson - Apochi, TKO, R3 Omar Juarez vs. Elias Damian Araujo - Juarez, DEC Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. James Martin - Mielnicki Jr., DEC Darwin Price vs. Saul Corral - Price, TKO, R2 Chavez Barrientes vs. Luis Javier Valdes - Barrientes, TKO, R3 Angel Barrientes vs. Ulises Rosales - Barrientes, DEC EVENT #44 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 22: Whittaker vs. Gastelum (4/17/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Robert Whittaker vs. Kelvin Gastelum - Whittaker, DEC Andrei Arlovski vs. Chase Sherman - Arlovski, DEC Abdul Razak Alhassan vs. Jacob Malkoun - Alhassan, TKO, R1 Luis Peña vs. Alex Muñoz - Peña, DEC Tracy Cortez vs. Justine Kish - Cortez, DEC Alexandr Romanov vs. Juan Espino - Romanov, TKO, R2 Jessica Penne vs. Lupita Godinez - Godinez, DEC Gerald Meerschaert vs. Bartosz Fabiński - Meerschaert, SUB, R3 Austin Hubbard vs. Dakota Bush - Hubbard, DEC Tony Gravely vs. Anthony Birchak - Gravely, TKO, R2 The Friday events deadline is April 16, 8:30 p.m. CT. The Saturday events deadline is April 17, 5:15 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted April 17, 2021 Share Posted April 17, 2021 (edited) EVENT #41 LFA 104: McKenzie vs. Phillips (4/16/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Casino Hotel & Resort) Aaron McKenzie vs. Brandon Phillips - McKenzie, DEC Yuma Horichi vs. Donavon Frelow - Horichi, DEC Julien Leblanc vs. Joel Bauman - Bauman, DEC Kelvin Rayford vs. Chris Brown - Rayford, DEC Timothy Teves vs. Javier Garcia - Teves, DEC Thomas Petersen vs. Odell Pantin - Petersen, KO, R1 Obinwa Ikebunna vs. Roland Dunlap - Ikebunna, SUB, R2 EVENT #42 Bellator 257: Nemkov vs. Davis II (4/16/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Vadim Nemkov vs. Phil Davis - Nemkov, DEC Corey Anderson vs. Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov - Anderson, DEC Veta Arteaga vs. Desiree Yanez - Arteaga, DEC Paul Daley vs. Sabah Homasi - Daley, TKO, R2 Julia Budd vs. Dayana Silva - Budd, DEC Julius Anglickas vs. Gregory Milliard - Anglickas, DEC Steve Mowry vs. Shaun Asher - Mowry, TKO, R1 Raymond Daniels vs. Peter Stanonik - Daniels, DEC Lance Gibson Jr. vs. Marcus Surin - Gibson Jr., DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Andrade vs. Williams (4/16/2021) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino) WBO Middleweight Championship: Demetrius Andrade vs. Liam Williams - Andrade, DEC Carlos Gongora vs. Christopher Pearson - Gongora, TKO, R5 Mahammadrasul Majidov vs. Andrey Fedosov - Majidov, TKO, R4 Otha Jones III vs. Jorge David Castaneda - Castaneda, DEC Alexis Espino vs. Ty McLeod - Espino, DEC Aaron Aponte vs. Javier Martinez - Aponte, DEC EVENT #43 Triller Fight Club: Paul vs. Askren (4/17/2021) - Atlanta, GA (Mercedes-Benz Stadium) Jake Paul vs. Ben Askren - Paul, KO, R3 Regis Prograis vs. Ivan Redkach - Prograis, TKO, R6 Frank Mir vs. Steve Cunningham - Cunningham, TKO, R2 Lorenzo Simpson vs. Francisco Emanuel Torres - Simpson, DEC Junior Younan vs. Jeyson Minda - Younan, KO, R1 Quinton Randall vs. William Jackson - Randall, DEC Joe Fournier vs. Andres Felipe Robledo Londono - Fournier, TKO, R1 BONUS EVENT #2 Premier Boxing Champions: Harrison vs. Perrella (4/17/2021) - Los Angeles, CA (Shrine Exposition Center) Tony Harrison vs. Bryant Perrella - Harrison, TKO, R8 Efetobor Apochi vs. Deon Nicholson - Apochi, TKO, R10 Omar Juarez vs. Elias Damian Araujo - Juarez, DEC Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. James Martin - Mielnicki Jr., DEC Darwin Price vs. Saul Corral - Price, TKO, R5 Chavez Barrientes vs. Luis Javier Valdes - Barrientes, DEC Angel Barrientes vs. Ulises Rosales - Barrientes, KO, R2 EVENT #44 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 22: Whittaker vs. Gastelum (4/17/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Robert Whittaker vs. Kelvin Gastelum - Whittaker, DEC Jeremy Stephens vs. Drakkar Klose - Klose, DEC Andrei Arlovski vs. Chase Sherman - Arlovski, DEC Abdul Razak Alhassan vs. Jacob Malkoun - Alhassan, TKO, R1 Luis Peña vs. Alex Muñoz - Munoz, DEC Tracy Cortez vs. Justine Kish - Cortez, DEC Alexandr Romanov vs. Juan Espino - Romanov, TKO, R2 Jessica Penne vs. Lupita Godinez - Penne, DEC Gerald Meerschaert vs. Bartosz Fabiński - Meerschaert, SUB, R2 Austin Hubbard vs. Dakota Bush - Bush, SUB, R1 Tony Gravely vs. Anthony Birchak - Gravely, TKO, R3 Edited April 17, 2021 by DreamBroken finished Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted April 17, 2021 Share Posted April 17, 2021 EVENT #41 LFA 104: McKenzie vs. Phillips (4/16/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Casino Hotel & Resort) Aaron McKenzie vs. Brandon Phillips - McKenzie, DEC Yuma Horichi vs. Donavon Frelow - Horichi, TKO R2 Julien Leblanc vs. Joel Bauman - Bauman, DEC Kelvin Rayford vs. Chris Brown - Rayford, TKO R2 Timothy Teves vs. Javier Garcia - Teves, DEC Thomas Petersen vs. Odell Pantin - Petersen, KO, R2 Obinwa Ikebunna vs. Roland Dunlap - Ikebunna, SUB, R3 EVENT #42 Bellator 257: Nemkov vs. Davis II (4/16/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Vadim Nemkov vs. Phil Davis - Nemkov, DEC Corey Anderson vs. Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov - Anderson, TKO R2 Veta Arteaga vs. Desiree Yanez - Arteaga, DEC Paul Daley vs. Sabah Homasi - Daley, TKO, R3 Julia Budd vs. Dayana Silva - Budd, DEC Julius Anglickas vs. Gregory Milliard - Anglickas, DEC Steve Mowry vs. Shaun Asher - Mowry, TKO, R4 Raymond Daniels vs. Peter Stanonik - Daniels, DEC Lance Gibson Jr. vs. Marcus Surin - Gibson Jr., DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Andrade vs. Williams (4/16/2021) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino) WBO Middleweight Championship: Demetrius Andrade vs. Liam Williams - Andrade, DEC Carlos Gongora vs. Christopher Pearson - Gongora, TKO, R6 Mahammadrasul Majidov vs. Andrey Fedosov - Majidov, TKO, R6 Otha Jones III vs. Jorge David Castaneda - Castaneda, DEC Alexis Espino vs. Ty McLeod - Espino, DEC Aaron Aponte vs. Javier Martinez - Aponte, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted April 17, 2021 Share Posted April 17, 2021 EVENT #43 Triller Fight Club: Paul vs. Askren (4/17/2021) - Atlanta, GA (Mercedes-Benz Stadium) Jake Paul vs. Ben Askren - Askren TKO R4 Regis Prograis vs. Ivan Redkach - Prograis, TKO, R3 Frank Mir vs. Steve Cunningham - Mir TKO R4 Lorenzo Simpson vs. Francisco Emanuel Torres - Simpson, DEC Junior Younan vs. Jeyson Minda - Younan, KO, R2 Quinton Randall vs. William Jackson - Randall, DEC Joe Fournier vs. Andres Felipe Robledo Londono - Fournier, TKO, R2 BONUS EVENT #2 Premier Boxing Champions: Harrison vs. Perrella (4/17/2021) - Los Angeles, CA (Shrine Exposition Center) Tony Harrison vs. Bryant Perrella - Harrison, TKO, R10 Efetobor Apochi vs. Deon Nicholson - Apochi, TKO, R8 Omar Juarez vs. Elias Damian Araujo - Juarez, DEC Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. James Martin - Mielnicki Jr., DEC Darwin Price vs. Saul Corral - Price, TKO, R4 Chavez Barrientes vs. Luis Javier Valdes - Barrientes, DEC Angel Barrientes vs. Ulises Rosales - Barrientes, KO, R4 EVENT #44 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 22: Whittaker vs. Gastelum (4/17/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Robert Whittaker vs. Kelvin Gastelum - Whittaker, DEC Jeremy Stephens vs. Drakkar Klose - Stephens TKO R3 Andrei Arlovski vs. Chase Sherman - Arlovski, DEC Abdul Razak Alhassan vs. Jacob Malkoun - Alhassan, TKO, R1 Luis Peña vs. Alex Muñoz - Pena DEC Tracy Cortez vs. Justine Kish - Cortez, DEC Alexandr Romanov vs. Juan Espino - Romanov, TKO, R1 Jessica Penne vs. Lupita Godinez - Lupita DEC Gerald Meerschaert vs. Bartosz Fabiński - Meerschaert, SUB, R1 Austin Hubbard vs. Dakota Bush - Hubbard TKO R2 Tony Gravely vs. Anthony Birchak - Gravely, TKO, R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted April 23, 2021 Author Share Posted April 23, 2021 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #45 AKA 14: Krantz vs. Norwood (4/23/2021) - Bossier City, LA (Bossier City Center) Derrick Krantz vs. Nolan Norwood - Krantz, TKO, R1 Ariel Juarez vs. AJ Fletcher - Fletcher, SUB, R1 Loren Thibodeaux vs. Dennis Hughes Jr. - Thibodeaux, SUB, R2 Josh Walker vs. Michael Walker - M. Walker, DEC Candace Maricle vs. Natalya Speece - Speece, DEC Andy Carrington vs. Jessie Henry - Carrington, SUB, R1 Josh Nealy vs. Justice Lamperez - Lamperez, SUB, R3 EVENT #46 PFL 2021 #1: Pettis vs. Collard (4/23/2021) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ocean Casino Resort) Anthony Pettis vs. Clay Collard - Pettis, DEC Natan Schulte vs. Marcin Held - Schulte, DEC Movlid Khaybulaev vs. Lazar Stojadinovic - Khaybulaev, TKO, R2 Lance Palmer vs. Bubba Jenkins - Palmer, DEC Brendan Loughnane vs. Sheymon Moraes - Loughnane, DEC Joilton Lutterbach vs. Raush Manfio - Manfio, DEC Akhmet Aliev vs. Mikhail Odintsov - Odintsov, DEC Chris Wade vs. Anthony Dizy - Wade, DEC Sung Bin Jo vs. Tyler Diamond - Diamond, DEC Loik Radzhabov vs. Alex Martinez - Radzhabov, DEC EVENT #47 LFA 105: Rodriguez vs. Gotsyk (4/23/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Hotel Casino & Resort) Pierangela Rodriguez vs. Svetlana Gotsyk - Gotsyk, SUB, R3 Jake Childers vs. Canaan Kawaihae - Childers, DEC Bruce Souto vs. Cristhian Torres - Souto, DEC Renato Valente vs. Mark Martin - Martin, TKO, R2 Tabatha Ricci vs. Shawna Ormsby - Ricci, SUB, R2 Zac Pauga vs. Logan Nail - Pauga, TKO, R2 EVENT #48 KSW 60: Narkun vs. De Fries II (4/24/2021) - Łódź, Poland (Studio Klubu Wytwórnia) Tomasz Narkun vs. Phil De Fries - De Fries, TKO, R2 Marian Ziółkowski vs. Maciej Kazieczko - Ziółkowski, DEC Izuagbe Ugonoh vs. Marek Samociuk - Ugonoh, TKO, R2 Patryk Kaczmarczyk vs. Michał Sobiech - Kaczmarczyk, DEC Adrian Dudek vs. Aleksandar Ilić - Ilić, TKO, R2 Krzysztof Klaczek vs. Vojto Barborík - Barborík, SUB, R2 Aleksandra Rola vs. Karolina Wójcik - Wójcik, DEC Kacper Koziorzębski vs. Ion Surdu - Koziorzębski, DEC Jakub Wikłacz vs. Patryk Surdyn - Wikłacz, SUB, R3 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Navarrete vs. Diaz (4/24/2021) - Orlando, FL (Silver Spurs Arena) WBO Featherweight Championship: Emanuel Navarrete vs. Christopher Diaz - Navarrete, TKO, R8 Edgar Berlanga vs. Demond Nicholson - Berlanga, TKO, R3 Josue Vargas vs. Willie Shaw - Vargas, DEC Jamaine Ortiz vs. Joseph Adorno - Adorno, DEC Orlando Gonzalez Ruiz vs. Juan Antonio Lopez - Ruiz, DEC Xander Zayas vs. Demarcus Layton - Zayas, TKO, R2 Jeremy Adorno vs. Ramiro Martinez - Adorno, DEC Mobley Villegas vs. Jaycob Zayas - Zayas, DEC EVENT #49 UFC 261: Usman vs. Masvidal II (4/24/2021) - Jacksonville, FL (VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena) Kamaru Usman vs. Jorge Masvidal - Usman, DEC Weili Zhang vs. Rose Namajunas - Zhang, TKO, R5 Valentina Shevchenko vs. Jéssica Andrade - Shevchenko, DEC Uriah Hall vs. Chris Weidman - Hall, TKO, R2 Anthony Smith vs. Jimmy Crute - Crute, TKO, R2 Alex Oliveira vs. Randy Brown - Brown, DEC Dwight Grant vs. Stefan Sekulić - Grant, TKO, R2 Karl Roberson vs. Brendan Allen - Allen, SUB, R2 Patrick Sabatini vs. Tristan Connelly - Sabatini, DEC Danaa Batgerel vs. Kevin Natividad - Batgerel, TKO, R2 Kazula Vargas vs. Rong Zhu - Zhu, TKO, R2 Aori Qileng vs. Jeffrey Molina - Molina, DEC Liang Na vs. Ariane Carnelossi - Carnelossi, DEC The Friday events deadline is April 23, 7:00 p.m. CT. The Event #48 deadline is Saturday, April 24, 1:30 p.m. CT. The remaining Saturday events deadline is April 24, 4:45 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted April 23, 2021 Share Posted April 23, 2021 EVENT #45 AKA 14: Krantz vs. Norwood (4/23/2021) - Bossier City, LA (Bossier City Center) Derrick Krantz vs. Nolan Norwood - Krantz, DEC Ariel Juarez vs. AJ Fletcher - Fletcher, SUB, R1 Loren Thibodeaux vs. Dennis Hughes Jr. - Thibodeaux, DEC Josh Walker vs. Michael Walker - J. Walker, DEC Candace Maricle vs. Natalya Speece - Speece, DEC Andy Carrington vs. Jessie Henry - Carrington, SUB, R2 Josh Nealy vs. Justice Lamperez - Lamperez, TKO, R1 EVENT #46 PFL 2021 #1: Pettis vs. Collard (4/23/2021) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ocean Casino Resort) Anthony Pettis vs. Clay Collard - Pettis, SUB, R2 Natan Schulte vs. Marcin Held - Schulte, DEC Movlid Khaybulaev vs. Lazar Stojadinovic - Khaybulaev, TKO, R1 Lance Palmer vs. Bubba Jenkins - Palmer, SUB, R3 Brendan Loughnane vs. Sheymon Moraes - Loughnane, TKO, R1 Joilton Lutterbach vs. Raush Manfio - Lutterbach, DEC Akhmet Aliev vs. Mikhail Odintsov - Odintsov, DEC Chris Wade vs. Anthony Dizy - Wade, DEC Sung Bin Jo vs. Tyler Diamond - Diamond, DEC Loik Radzhabov vs. Alex Martinez - Martinez, DEC EVENT #47 LFA 105: Rodriguez vs. Gotsyk (4/23/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Hotel Casino & Resort) Pierangela Rodriguez vs. Svetlana Gotsyk - Gotsyk, DEC Jake Childers vs. Canaan Kawaihae - Childers, DEC Bruce Souto vs. Cristhian Torres - Souto, DEC Renato Valente vs. Mark Martin - Martin, DEC Tabatha Ricci vs. Shawna Ormsby - Ricci, DEC Zac Pauga vs. Logan Nail - Pauga, DEC EVENT #48 KSW 60: Narkun vs. De Fries II (4/24/2021) - Łódź, Poland (Studio Klubu Wytwórnia) Tomasz Narkun vs. Phil De Fries - De Fries, DEC Marian Ziółkowski vs. Maciej Kazieczko - Ziolkowski, TKO,R3 Izuagbe Ugonoh vs. Marek Samociuk - Vojto Barborík - Ugonoh, TKO, R1 Patryk Kaczmarczyk vs. Michał Sobiech - Kaczmarczyk, DEC Adrian Dudek vs. Aleksandar Ilić - Dudek, TKO, R2 Krzysztof Klaczek vs. Vojto Barborík - Barborik, SUB, R2 Aleksandra Rola vs. Karolina Wójcik - Rola, DEC Kacper Koziorzębski vs. Ion Surdu - Koziorzebski, TKO, R3 Jakub Wikłacz vs. Patryk Surdyn - Wiklacz, SUB, R3 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Navarrete vs. Diaz (4/24/2021) - Orlando, FL (Silver Spurs Arena) WBO Featherweight Championship: Emanuel Navarrete vs. Christopher Diaz - Navarrete, DEC Edgar Berlanga vs. Demond Nicholson - Berlanga, TKO, R2 Josue Vargas vs. Willie Shaw - Vargas, DEC Jamaine Ortiz vs. Joseph Adorno - Ortiz, DEC Orlando Gonzalez Ruiz vs. Juan Antonio Lopez - Ruiz, DEC Xander Zayas vs. Demarcus Layton - Zayas, TKO, R5 Jeremy Adorno vs. Ramiro Martinez - Adorno, DEC Mobley Villegas vs. Jaycob Zayas - Villegas, DEC EVENT #49 UFC 261: Usman vs. Masvidal II (4/24/2021) - Jacksonville, FL (VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena) Kamaru Usman vs. Jorge Masvidal - Usman, DEC Weili Zhang vs. Rose Namajunas - Zhang, KO, R2 Valentina Shevchenko vs. Jéssica Andrade - Andrade, TKO, R4 Uriah Hall vs. Chris Weidman - Weidman, TKO, R3 Anthony Smith vs. Jimmy Crute - Smith, SUB, R2 Alex Oliveira vs. Randy Brown - Oliveira, DEC Dwight Grant vs. Stefan Sekulić - Grant, DEC Karl Roberson vs. Brendan Allen - Allen, SUB, R1 Patrick Sabatini vs. Tristan Connelly - Connelly, TKO, R1 Danaa Batgerel vs. Kevin Natividad - Batgerel, TKO, R1 Kazula Vargas vs. Rong Zhu - Zhu, DEC Aori Qileng vs. Jeffrey Molina - Molina, DEC Liang Na vs. Ariane Carnelossi - Carnelossi, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted April 23, 2021 Share Posted April 23, 2021 EVENT #45 AKA 14: Krantz vs. Norwood (4/23/2021) - Bossier City, LA (Bossier City Center) Derrick Krantz vs. Nolan Norwood - Krantz, DEC Ariel Juarez vs. AJ Fletcher - Fletcher, SUB, R2 Loren Thibodeaux vs. Dennis Hughes Jr. - Thibodeaux, DEC Josh Walker vs. Michael Walker - J. Walker, DEC Candace Maricle vs. Natalya Speece - Speece, DEC Andy Carrington vs. Jessie Henry - Carrington, SUB, R1 Josh Nealy vs. Justice Lamperez - Lamperez, TKO, R2 EVENT #46 PFL 2021 #1: Pettis vs. Collard (4/23/2021) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ocean Casino Resort) Anthony Pettis vs. Clay Collard - Pettis, SUB, R1 Natan Schulte vs. Marcin Held - Schulte, DEC Movlid Khaybulaev vs. Lazar Stojadinovic - Khaybulaev, TKO, R1 Lance Palmer vs. Bubba Jenkins - Palmer, SUB, R2 Brendan Loughnane vs. Sheymon Moraes - Loughnane, TKO, R2 Joilton Lutterbach vs. Raush Manfio - Lutterbach, DEC Akhmet Aliev vs. Mikhail Odintsov - Odintsov, DEC Chris Wade vs. Anthony Dizy - Wade, TKO R2 Sung Bin Jo vs. Tyler Diamond - Diamond, DEC Loik Radzhabov vs. Alex Martinez - Martinez, DEC EVENT #47 LFA 105: Rodriguez vs. Gotsyk (4/23/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Hotel Casino & Resort) Pierangela Rodriguez vs. Svetlana Gotsyk - Gotsyk, TKO R2 Jake Childers vs. Canaan Kawaihae - Childers, DEC Bruce Souto vs. Cristhian Torres - Souto, TKO R2 Renato Valente vs. Mark Martin - Martin, DEC Tabatha Ricci vs. Shawna Ormsby - Ricci, TKO R2 Zac Pauga vs. Logan Nail - Pauga, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted April 24, 2021 Share Posted April 24, 2021 EVENT #48 KSW 60: Narkun vs. De Fries II (4/24/2021) - Łódź, Poland (Studio Klubu Wytwórnia) Tomasz Narkun vs. Phil De Fries - De Fries, DEC Marian Ziółkowski vs. Maciej Kazieczko - Ziolkowski, TKO,R2 Izuagbe Ugonoh vs. Marek Samociuk - Vojto Barborík - Ugonoh, TKO, R2 Patryk Kaczmarczyk vs. Michał Sobiech - Kaczmarczyk, DEC Adrian Dudek vs. Aleksandar Ilić - Dudek, TKO, R2 Krzysztof Klaczek vs. Vojto Barborík - Barborik, SUB, R1 Aleksandra Rola vs. Karolina Wójcik - Rola, DEC Kacper Koziorzębski vs. Ion Surdu - Koziorzebski, TKO, R2 Jakub Wikłacz vs. Patryk Surdyn - Wiklacz, SUB, R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted April 24, 2021 Share Posted April 24, 2021 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Navarrete vs. Diaz (4/24/2021) - Orlando, FL (Silver Spurs Arena) WBO Featherweight Championship: Emanuel Navarrete vs. Christopher Diaz - Navarrete, DEC Edgar Berlanga vs. Demond Nicholson - Berlanga, TKO, R4 Josue Vargas vs. Willie Shaw - Vargas, DEC Jamaine Ortiz vs. Joseph Adorno - Ortiz, DEC Orlando Gonzalez Ruiz vs. Juan Antonio Lopez - Ruiz, DEC Xander Zayas vs. Demarcus Layton - Zayas, TKO, R6 Jeremy Adorno vs. Ramiro Martinez - Adorno, DEC Mobley Villegas vs. Jaycob Zayas - Villegas, DEC EVENT #49 UFC 261: Usman vs. Masvidal II (4/24/2021) - Jacksonville, FL (VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena) Kamaru Usman vs. Jorge Masvidal - Masvidal TKO R3 Weili Zhang vs. Rose Namajunas - WAR ROSE SUB R2 Valentina Shevchenko vs. Jéssica Andrade - Shevchenko TKO R3 Uriah Hall vs. Chris Weidman - Hall TKO R2 Anthony Smith vs. Jimmy Crute - Crute SUB R2 Alex Oliveira vs. Randy Brown - Brown DEC Dwight Grant vs. Stefan Sekulić - Grant, TKO R2 Karl Roberson vs. Brendan Allen - Allen, SUB, R1 Patrick Sabatini vs. Tristan Connelly - Sabatini TKO R2 Danaa Batgerel vs. Kevin Natividad - Batgerel, TKO, R1 Kazula Vargas vs. Rong Zhu - Rong TKO R2 Aori Qileng vs. Jeffrey Molina - Aori DEC Liang Na vs. Ariane Carnelossi - Carnelossi, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted April 29, 2021 Author Share Posted April 29, 2021 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #50 PFL 2021 #2: MacDonald vs. Millender (4/29/2021) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ocean Casino Resort) Rory MacDonald vs. Curtis Millender - MacDonald, DEC Ray Cooper III vs. Jason Ponet - Cooper III, TKO, R1 João Zeferino vs. Gleison Tibau - Zeferino, DEC Emiliano Sordi vs. Chris Camozzi - Sordi, TKO, R2 Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Tom Lawlor - Carlos Júnior, SUB, R2 Cezar Ferreira vs. Nick Roehrick - Ferreira, TKO, R2 Sadibou Sy vs. Nikolay Aleksakhin - Aleksakhin, TKO, R3 Dan Spohn vs. Marthin Hamlet Nielsen - Spohn, TKO, R3 BONUS EVENT #1 Queensberry Promotions Presents/Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Mthalane vs. Edwards (4/30/2021) - London, England, United Kingdom (York Hall) IBF Flyweight Championship: Moruti Mthalane vs. Sunny Edwards - Mthalane, DEC Michael Conlan vs. Ionut Baluta - Conlan, DEC Troy Williamson vs. Kieran Smith - Smith, DEC Ryan Garner vs. Jordan Ellison - Garner, TKO, R3 Joshua Frankham vs. Naeem Ali - Frankham, DEC Levi Frankham vs. Paul Cummings - Frankham, DEC EVENT #51 CES 62: Paiva vs. Smith (4/30/2021) - Orlando, FL (Caribe Royale) Dinis Paiva vs. Josh Smith - Paiva, DEC Gary Balletto Jr. vs. Dahlen Wilson - Balletto Jr., TKO, R2 Hugh McKenna vs. Adriano Capitulino - Capitulino, SUB, R2 Da'Mon Blackshear vs. Joe Penafiel - Blackshear, SUB, R2 Leonardo Carvalho vs. Carlos Espinosa - Espinosa, TKO, R3 Yuri Panferov vs. Gregor Smith - Panferov, SUB, R2 Anthony Delorenzo vs. Christian Tyler-Foster - Delorenzo, DEC EVENT #52 LFA 106: Silveira vs. Viana (4/30/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Hotel Casino & Resort) Joshua Silveira vs. Rafael Viana - Silveira, SUB, R2 Toninho Gavinho vs. Terrance McKinney - McKinney, TKO, R2 Kyle Estrada vs. Tyler Wilson - Estrada, DEC Cheyden Leialoha vs. Edwin Chavez - Chavez, DEC Trevor Wallace vs. Bubba Grant - Wallace, TKO, R3 Mando Gutierrez vs. William Elliott - Gutierrez, SUB, R3 BONUS EVENT #2 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Chisora vs. Parker (5/1/2021) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (AO Arena) Dereck Chisora vs. Joseph Parker - Parker, TKO, R7 WBC/WBA/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Lightweight Championship: Katie Taylor vs. Natasha Jonas - Taylor, DEC Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Marcus Morrison - Eubank Jr., DEC WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Championship: Dmitry Bivol vs. Craig Richards - Bivol, TKO, R6 James Tennyson vs. Jovanni Straffon - Straffon, TKO, R4 Campbell Hatton vs. Levi Dunn - Hatton, DEC Scott Fitzgerald vs. Gregory Trenel - Fitzgerald, TKO, R2 BONUS EVENT #3 Ruiz Jr. vs. Arreola (5/1/2021) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park) Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Chris Arreola - Ruiz Jr., TKO, R8 Omar Figueroa Jr. vs. Abel Ramos - Figueroa Jr., DEC Sebastian Fundora vs. Jorge Cota - Fundora, TKO, R5 Jesus Alejandro Ramos vs. Javier Molina - Ramos, DEC WBA World Middleweight Championship: Erislandy Lara vs. Thomas Lamanna - Lara, TKO, R4 WBA Interim World Featherweight Championship: Eduardo Ramirez vs. Isaac Avelar - Ramirez, TKO, R3 Adrian Granados vs. Jose Luis Sanchez - Granados, DEC Carlos Negron vs. Scott Alexander - Negron, DEC Fernando Angel Molina vs. Prisco Marquez - Molina, DEC Anthony Garnica vs. Jesse Bazzi - Garnica, DEC EVENT #53 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 46: Reyes vs. Procházka (5/1/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Dominick Reyes vs. Jiří Procházka - Procházka, TKO, R2 Giga Chikadze vs. Cub Swanson - Chikadze, DEC Ion Cuțelaba vs. Dustin Jacoby - Jacoby, TKO, R2 Sean Strickland vs. Krzysztof Jotko - Strickland, TKO, R2 Merab Dvalishvili vs. Cody Stamann - Dvalishvili, DEC Poliana Botelho vs. Luana Carolina - Botelho, DEC Randa Markos vs. Luana Pinheiro - Pinheiro, DEC Kai Kamaka III vs. TJ Brown - Kamaka III, DEC Loma Lookboonmee vs. Sam Hughes - Lookboonmee, DEC Andreas Michailidis vs. KB Bhullar - Michailidis, TKO, R2 Luke Sanders vs. Felipes Colares - Colares, DEC The Event #50 deadline is Thursday, April 29, 7:15 p.m. CT. The Bonus Event #1 deadline is Friday, April 30, 12:45 p.m. CT. The remaining Friday events deadline is April 30, 8:00 p.m. CT. The Bonus Event #2 deadline is Saturday, May 1, 1:30 p.m. CT. The remaining Saturday events deadline is May 1, 5:15 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted April 29, 2021 Share Posted April 29, 2021 EVENT #50 PFL 2021 #2: MacDonald vs. Millender (4/29/2021) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ocean Casino Resort) Rory MacDonald vs. Curtis Millender - Rory TKO R3 Ray Cooper III vs. Jason Ponet - Copper III TKO R2 João Zeferino vs. Gleison Tibau - Tbau DEC Emiliano Sordi vs. Chris Camozzi - Sordi TKO R2 Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Tom Lawlor - Lawlor DEC Cezar Ferreira vs. Nick Roehrick - Ferreira SUB R2 Sadibou Sy vs. Nikolay Aleksakhin - Sy TKO R2 Dan Spohn vs. Marthin Hamlet Nielsen - Spohn DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted April 29, 2021 Share Posted April 29, 2021 (edited) EVENT #50 PFL 2021 #2: MacDonald vs. Millender (4/29/2021) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ocean Casino Resort) Rory MacDonald vs. Curtis Millender - MacDonald, DEC Ray Cooper III vs. Jason Ponet - Cooper III, TKO, R3 João Zeferino vs. Gleison Tibau - Zeferino, TKO,R2 Emiliano Sordi vs. Chris Camozzi - Sordi, TKO, R1 Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Tom Lawlor - Carlos Júnior, SUB, R1 Cezar Ferreira vs. Nick Roehrick - Ferreira, DEC Sadibou Sy vs. Nikolay Aleksakhin - Aleksakhin, DEC Dan Spohn vs. Marthin Hamlet Nielsen - Spohn, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Queensberry Promotions Presents/Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Mthalane vs. Edwards (4/30/2021) - London, England, United Kingdom (York Hall) IBF Flyweight Championship: Moruti Mthalane vs. Sunny Edwards - Mthalane, DEC Michael Conlan vs. Ionut Baluta - Conlan, DEC Troy Williamson vs. Kieran Smith - Smith, DEC Ryan Garner vs. Jordan Ellison - Garner, TKO, R3 Joshua Frankham vs. Naeem Ali - Frankham, DEC Levi Frankham vs. Paul Cummings - Frankham, DEC EVENT #51 CES 62: Whitney vs. Silva (4/30/2021) - Orlando, FL (Caribe Royale) Andrew Whitney vs. Diego Silva - Whitney, DEC Dinis Paiva vs. Josh Smith - Paiva, DEC John Gotti III vs. Jared Chauvin - Gotti III, TKO, R1 Gary Balletto Jr. vs. Dahlen Wilson - Balletto Jr., TKO, R2 Hugh McKenna vs. Adriano Capitulino - Capitulino, SUB, R1 Da'Mon Blackshear vs. Joe Penafiel - Penafiel, DEC Charlie Radtke vs. Blake Smith - Smith, DEC Leonardo Carvalho vs. Carlos Espinosa - Espinosa, TKO, R3 Yuri Panferov vs. Gregor Smith - Panferov, SUB, R1 Anthony Delorenzo vs. Christian Tyler-Foster - Delorenzo, DEC EVENT #52 LFA 106: Silveira vs. Viana (4/30/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Hotel Casino & Resort) Joshua Silveira vs. Rafael Viana - Silveira, TKO, R1 Toninho Gavinho vs. Terrance McKinney - Gavinho, TKO, R2 Kyle Estrada vs. Tyler Wilson - Estrada, DEC Cheyden Leialoha vs. Edwin Chavez - Chavez, DEC Genia Goodin vs. Kathryn Paprocki - Goodin, DEC Trevor Wallace vs. Bubba Grant - Wallace, TKO, R3 Mando Gutierrez vs. William Elliott - Gutierrez, SUB, R1 BONUS EVENT #2 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Chisora vs. Parker (5/1/2021) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (AO Arena) Dereck Chisora vs. Joseph Parker - Parker, DEC WBC/WBA/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Lightweight Championship: Katie Taylor vs. Natasha Jonas - Taylor, DEC Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Marcus Morrison - Eubank Jr., DEC WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Championship: Dmitry Bivol vs. Craig Richards - Bivol, DEC James Tennyson vs. Jovanni Straffon - Tennyson, DEC Campbell Hatton vs. Levi Dunn - Hatton, DEC Scott Fitzgerald vs. Gregory Trenel - Fitzgerald, DEC BONUS EVENT #3 Ruiz Jr. vs. Arreola (5/1/2021) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park) Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Chris Arreola - Ruiz Jr., TKO, R8 Omar Figueroa Jr. vs. Abel Ramos - Figueroa Jr., DEC Sebastian Fundora vs. Jorge Cota - Fundora, TKO, R6 Jesus Alejandro Ramos vs. Javier Molina - Ramos, DEC WBA World Middleweight Championship: Erislandy Lara vs. Thomas Lamanna - Lara, TKO, R4 WBA Interim World Featherweight Championship: Eduardo Ramirez vs. Isaac Avelar - Ramirez, DEC Adrian Granados vs. Jose Luis Sanchez - Granados, TKO, R7 Carlos Negron vs. Scott Alexander - Negron, DEC Fernando Angel Molina vs. Prisco Marquez - Molina, DEC Anthony Garnica vs. Jesse Bazzi - Garnica, TKO, R3 EVENT #53 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 46: Reyes vs. Procházka (5/1/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Dominick Reyes vs. Jiří Procházka - Prochazka, KO, R2 Giga Chikadze vs. Cub Swanson - Chikadze, DEC Ion Cuțelaba vs. Dustin Jacoby - Jacoby, TKO, R1 Sean Strickland vs. Krzysztof Jotko - Strickland, TKO, R3 Merab Dvalishvili vs. Cody Stamann - Dvalishvili, DEC Poliana Botelho vs. Luana Carolina - Botelho, DEC Randa Markos vs. Luana Pinheiro - Markos, DEC Kai Kamaka III vs. TJ Brown - Kamaka III, DEC Loma Lookboonmee vs. Sam Hughes - Hughes, DEC Andreas Michailidis vs. KB Bhullar - Michalidis, KO, R1 Luke Sanders vs. Felipes Colares - Sanders, DEC Edited May 1, 2021 by DreamBroken removed Benitez/Pearce Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now