Hail Sabin Posted July 25, 2020 Share Posted July 25, 2020 EVENT #38 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 15: Whittaker vs. Till (7/25/2020) - Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (UFC Fight Island) Robert Whittaker vs. Darren Till - Whittaker, TKO, R3 Maurício Rua vs. Antônio Rogério Nogueira - LIL NOG DEC Fabrício Werdum vs. Alexander Gustafsson - Gustafsson, TKO R2 Carla Esparza vs. Marina Rodriguez - Rodriguez DEC Paul Craig vs. Gadzhimurad Antigulov - Craig, SUB, R1 Alex Oliveira vs. Peter Sobotta - Oliveira, TKO, R1 Khamzat Chimaev vs. Rhys McKee - Chimaev, SUB, R1 Francisco Trinaldo vs. Jai Herbert - Trinaldo, DEC Nicolas Dalby vs. Jesse Ronson - Dalby, DEC Tom Aspinall vs. Jake Collier - Aspinall, TKO, R2 Movsar Evloev vs. Mike Grundy - Evloev, TKO R2 Tanner Boser vs. Raphael Pessoa Nunes - Boser, TKO, R1 Bethe Correia vs. Pannie Kianzad - Kianzad TKO R2 Ramazan Emeev vs. Niklas Stolze - Emeev, TKO R2 Nathaniel Wood vs. John Castañeda - Wood, SUB, R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted July 30, 2020 Author Share Posted July 30, 2020 (edited) Here is the template for this week's event: EVENT #39 Invicta FC 41: Morandin vs. Montserrat (7/30/2020) - Kansas City, KS (Police Athletic League) Janaisa Morandin vs. Montserrat Ruiz - Morandin, DEC Erin Blanchfield vs. Brogan Walker-Sanchez - Blanchfield, DEC Kaitlin Young vs. Latoya Walker - Young, TKO, R2 Kelly D'Angelo vs. itzel Esquivel - Esquivel, DEC Caitlin Sammons vs. Claire Guthrie - Sammons, DEC Natalya Speece vs. Alexa Culp - Culp, SUB, R3 EVENT #40 LFA 87: Logan vs. Rosales (7/31/2020) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Bryce Logan vs. Jacob Rosales - Logan, DEC Nick Browne vs. Ben Egli - Browne, SUB, R2 Michael Stack vs. Kai Kamaka III - Stack, DEC Keith Phathaem vs. Gerald Scott - Scott, TKO, R2 Zac Cavender vs. Zac Pauga - Cavender, TKO, R1 Joaquin Buckley vs. Jackie Gosh - Buckley, TKO, R1 BONUS EVENT #1 Showtime Championship Boxing: Leo vs. Williams (8/1/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Casino) WBO Super Bantamweight Championship: Angelo Leo vs. Tramaine Williams - Leo, DEC Raeese Aleem vs. Marcus Bates - Aleem, DEC Joseph George vs. Marcos Escudero - George, DEC EVENT #41 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 30: Brunson vs. Shahbazyan (8/1/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Derek Brunson vs. Edmen Shahbazyan - Shahbazyan, TKO, R1 Joanne Calderwood vs. Jennifer Maia - Calderwood, DEC Vicente Luque vs. Randy Brown - Luque, TKO, R2 Landon Vannata vs. Bobby Green - Vannata, DEC Frankie Saenz vs. Jonathan Martinez - Martinez, DEC Johnny Munoz vs. Nathan Maness - Maness, DEC Jamall Emmers vs. Vincent Cachero - Emmers, TKO, R2 Chris Gutierrez vs. Cody Durden - Gutierrez, DEC The Event #39 deadline is Thursday, July 30, 7:15 p.m. CST The Event #40 deadline is Friday, July 31, 6:30 p.m. CST The Saturday events deadline is August 1, 4:45 p.m. CST Edited August 2, 2020 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted July 30, 2020 Share Posted July 30, 2020 (edited) EVENT #39 Invicta FC 41: Morandin vs. Montserrat (7/30/2020) - Kansas City, KS (Police Athletic League) Janaisa Morandin vs. Montserrat Ruiz - Ruiz, DEC Erin Blanchfield vs. Brogan Walker-Sanchez - Blanchfield, DEC Kaitlin Young vs. Latoya Walker - Young, TKO, R1 Caitlin Sammons vs. Claire Guthrie - Sammons, DEC Natalya Speece vs. Alexa Culp - Culp, SUB, R3 EVENT #40 LFA 87: Logan vs. Rosales (7/31/2020) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Bryce Logan vs. Jacob Rosales - Logan, DEC Nick Browne vs. Ben Egli - Browne, DEC Michael Stack vs. Kai Kamaka III - Stack, DEC Keith Phathaem vs. Gerald Scott - Scott, TKO, R2 Zac Cavender vs. Zac Pauga - Pauga, TKO, R1 Joaquin Buckley vs. Jackie Gosh - Gosh, TKO, R2 BONUS EVENT #1 Showtime Championship Boxing: Leo vs. Williams (8/1/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Casino) WBO Super Bantamweight Championship: Angelo Leo vs. Tramaine Williams - Leo, DEC Raeese Aleem vs. Marcus Bates - Aleem, DEC Joseph George vs. Marcos Escudero - George, DEC EVENT #41 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 30: Brunson vs. Shahbazyan (8/1/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Derek Brunson vs. Edmen Shahbazyan - Shahbazyan, TKO, R1 Joanne Calderwood vs. Jennifer Maia - Calderwood, DEC Vicente Luque vs. Randy Brown - Luque, TKO, R2 Landon Vannata vs. Bobby Green - Green, DEC Kevin Holland vs. Trevin Giles - Holland, SUB, R3 Frankie Saenz vs. Jonathan Martinez - Martinez, TKO, R3 Ed Herman vs. Gerald Meerschaert - Herman, DEC Johnny Munoz Jr. vs. Nathan Maness - Munoz, SUB, R2 Jamall Emmers vs. Vincent Cachero - Emmers, TKO, R2 Chris Gutierrez vs. Cody Durden - Durden, DEC Edited August 1, 2020 by DreamBroken ufc card changes Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted July 30, 2020 Share Posted July 30, 2020 EVENT #39 Invicta FC 41: Morandin vs. Montserrat (7/30/2020) - Kansas City, KS (Police Athletic League) Janaisa Morandin vs. Montserrat Ruiz - Ruiz, DEC Erin Blanchfield vs. Brogan Walker-Sanchez - Blanchfield, DEC Kaitlin Young vs. Latoya Walker - Young, TKO, R2 Kelly D'Angelo vs. itzel Esquivel - D'Angelo, DEC Caitlin Sammons vs. Claire Guthrie - Sammons, DEC Natalya Speece vs. Alexa Culp - Culp, SUB, R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted July 31, 2020 Author Share Posted July 31, 2020 Made a couple changes to the UFC card. Vincent Cachero has replaced Timur Valiev. Markus Perez vs. Eric Spicely will not happen as Spicely had weight cutting issues. The NSAC would not clear Spicely's replacement so that bout and Markus Perez's participation on the card is off altogether. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted July 31, 2020 Share Posted July 31, 2020 EVENT #40 LFA 87: Logan vs. Rosales (7/31/2020) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Bryce Logan vs. Jacob Rosales - Logan, TKO R2 Nick Browne vs. Ben Egli - Browne, TKO R2 Michael Stack vs. Kai Kamaka III - Stack, TKO R2 Keith Phathaem vs. Gerald Scott - Scott, TKO, R1 Zac Cavender vs. Zac Pauga - Pauga, TKO, R1 Joaquin Buckley vs. Jackie Gosh - Gosh, TKO, R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted August 1, 2020 Author Share Posted August 1, 2020 Update on the UFC card: Johnny Munoz has replaced Ray Borg Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 1, 2020 Share Posted August 1, 2020 (edited) Been a Weird Day! EVENT #41 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 30: Brunson vs. Shahbazyan (8/1/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Derek Brunson vs. Edmen Shahbazyan - Shahbazyan, TKO, R1 Joanne Calderwood vs. Jennifer Maia - MY SWEET JOJO, DEC Vicente Luque vs. Randy Brown - Luque, TKO, R1 Landon Vannata vs. Bobby Green - Vannata DEC Kevin Holland vs. Trevin Giles - Holland, SUB, R2 Frankie Saenz vs. Jonathan Martinez - Martinez, TKO, R2 Ed Herman vs. Gerald Meerschaert - Herman, DEC Johnny Munoz Jr. vs. Nathan Maness - Munoz, SUB, R1 Jamall Emmers vs. Vincent Cachero - Emmers, TKO, R1 Chris Gutierrez vs. Cody Durden - Durden, DEC Edited August 1, 2020 by Hail Sabin Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted August 7, 2020 Author Share Posted August 7, 2020 (edited) Here is the template for this week's event: EVENT #42 Bellator 243: Chandler vs. Henderson II (8/7/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Michael Chandler vs. Benson Henderson - Chandler, DEC Matt Mitrione vs. Timothy Johnson - Mitrione, TKO, R1 Myles Jury vs. Georgi Karakhanyan - Jury, DEC Curtis Millender vs. Sabah Homasi - Millender, TKO, R3 Adam Borics vs. Mike Hamel - Borics, TKO, R1 AJ Agazarm vs. Cris Lencioni - Agazarm, SUB, R2 Valerie Loureda vs. Tara Graff - Loureda, DEC Grant Neal vs. Hamza Salim - Neal, TKO, R1 Dalton Rosta vs. Mark Gardener - Rosta, TKO, R1 BONUS EVENT #1 Premier Boxing Champions: James vs. Dulorme (8/8/2020) - Los Angeles, CA (Microsoft Theater) Interim WBA World Welterweight Championship: Jamal James vs. Thomas Dulorme - James, DEC Interim WBA World Super Middleweight Championship: David Morrell vs. Lennox Allen - Morrell, TKO, R6 Mykal Fox vs. Lucas Santamaria - Fox, DEC Omar Juarez vs. Willie Shaw - Juarez, DEC Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Chris Rollins - Mielnicki Jr., TKO, R2 Luis Eduardo Pena vs. Michael Polite Coffie - Coffie, TKO, R3 EVENT #43 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 31: Lewis vs. Oleinik (8/8/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Derrick Lewis vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk - Lewis, TKO, R2 Omari Akhmedov vs. Chris Weidman - Weidman, DEC Maki Pitolo vs. Darren Stewart - Pitolo, TKO, R2 Yana Kunitskaya vs. Julija Stoliarenko - Kunitskaya, DEC Beneil Dariush vs. Scott Holtzman - Dariush, SUB, R2 Tim Means vs. Laureno Staropoli - Staropoli, DEC Kevin Holland vs. Joaquin Buckley - Holland, TKO, R2 Nasrat Haqparast vs. Alex Muñoz - Haqparast, TKO, R2 Andrew Sanchez vs. Wellington Turman - Turman, DEC Gavin Tucker vs. Justin Jaynes - Tucker, DEC Youssef Zalal vs. Peter Barrett - Zalal, DEC Irwin Rivera vs. Ali Al Qaisi - Rivera, DEC The Event #42 deadline is Friday, August 7, 6:30 p.m. CST The Saturday events deadline is August 8, 4:00 p.m. CST Edited August 8, 2020 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted August 7, 2020 Share Posted August 7, 2020 (edited) EVENT #42 Bellator 243: Chandler vs. Henderson II (8/7/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Michael Chandler vs. Benson Henderson - Henderson, DEC Matt Mitrione vs. Timothy Johnson - Mitrione, TKO, R1 Myles Jury vs. Georgi Karakhanyan - Jury, DEC Curtis Millender vs. Sabah Homasi - Millender, TKO, R2 Adam Borics vs. Mike Hamel - Borics, TKO, R1 AJ Agazarm vs. Cris Lencioni - Agazarm, SUB, R3 Valerie Loureda vs. Tara Graff - Loureda, TKO, R3 Grant Neal vs. Hamza Salim - Neal, DEC Dalton Rosta vs. Mark Gardener - Rosta, TKO, R1 BONUS EVENT #1 Premier Boxing Champions: James vs. Dulorme (8/8/2020) - Los Angeles, CA (Microsoft Theater) Interim WBA World Welterweight Championship: Jamal James vs. Thomas Dulorme - James, DEC Interim WBA World Super Middleweight Championship: David Morrell vs. Lennox Allen - Morrell, TKO, R5 Mykal Fox vs. Lucas Santamaria - Fox, DEC Omar Juarez vs. Willie Shaw - Juarez, DEC Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Chris Rollins - Mielnicki Jr. TKO, R2 Luis Eduardo Pena vs. Michael Polite Coffie - Pena, TKO, R4 Jose Valenzuela vs. Teodoro Alonso - Valenzuela, DEC EVENT #43 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 31: Lewis vs. Oleinik (8/8/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Derrick Lewis vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk - Olynyk, SUB, R3 Omari Akhmedov vs. Chris Weidman - Weidman, TKO, R3 Maki Pitolo vs. Darren Stewart - Stewart, DEC Yana Kunitskaya vs. Julija Stoliarenko - Stoliarenko, SUB, R2 Beneil Dariush vs. Scott Holtzman - Dariush, DEC Tim Means vs. Laureno Staropoli - Starpoli, TKO, R1 Kevin Holland vs. Joaquin Buckley - Holland, TKO, R2 Nasrat Haqparast vs. Alex Muñoz - Haqparast, DEC Andrew Sanchez vs. Wellington Turman - Turman, DEC Gavin Tucker vs. Justin Jaynes - Tucker, DEC Youssef Zalal vs. Peter Barrett - Zalal, DEC Irwin Rivera vs. Ali Al Qaisi - Al Qaisi, DEC Edited August 8, 2020 by DreamBroken finishing Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 7, 2020 Share Posted August 7, 2020 EVENT #42 Bellator 243: Chandler vs. Henderson II (8/7/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Michael Chandler vs. Benson Henderson - Henderson, DEC Matt Mitrione vs. Timothy Johnson - Meathead TKO, R1 Myles Jury vs. Georgi Karakhanyan - Karakhanyan DEC Curtis Millender vs. Sabah Homasi - Millender, TKO, R1 Adam Borics vs. Mike Hamel - Borics, TKO, R1 AJ Agazarm vs. Cris Lencioni - Agazarm, SUB, R1 Valerie Loureda vs. Tara Graff - Loureda, TKO, R1 Grant Neal vs. Hamza Salim - Neal, TKO R1 Dalton Rosta vs. Mark Gardener - Rosta, TKO, R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 8, 2020 Share Posted August 8, 2020 BONUS EVENT #1 Premier Boxing Champions: James vs. Dulorme (8/8/2020) - Los Angeles, CA (Microsoft Theater) Interim WBA World Welterweight Championship: Jamal James vs. Thomas Dulorme - James, DEC Interim WBA World Super Middleweight Championship: David Morrell vs. Lennox Allen - Morrell, TKO, R6 Mykal Fox vs. Lucas Santamaria - Fox, DEC Omar Juarez vs. Willie Shaw - Juarez, DEC Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Chris Rollins - Mielnicki Jr. TKO, R4 Luis Eduardo Pena vs. Michael Polite Coffie - Pena, TKO, R4 Jose Valenzuela vs. Teodoro Alonso - Valenzuela, DEC EVENT #43 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 31: Lewis vs. Oleinik (8/8/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Derrick Lewis vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk - Mike's Seafood TKO R2 Omari Akhmedov vs. Chris Weidman - Akmedov TKO R1 Maki Pitolo vs. Darren Stewart - Stewart, DEC Yana Kunitskaya vs. Julija Stoliarenko - Stoliarenko, SUB, R1 Beneil Dariush vs. Scott Holtzman - Dariush, DEC Tim Means vs. Laureno Staropoli - Starpoli, TKO, R1 Kevin Holland vs. Joaquin Buckley - Holland, TKO, R2 Nasrat Haqparast vs. Alex Muñoz - Haqparast, TKO R2 Andrew Sanchez vs. Wellington Turman - Turman, TKO R2 Gavin Tucker vs. Justin Jaynes - Tucker, TKO R2 Youssef Zalal vs. Peter Barrett - Zalal, TKO R2 Irwin Rivera vs. Ali Al Qaisi - Al Qaisi, TKO R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted August 15, 2020 Author Share Posted August 15, 2020 (edited) Here is the template for this week's event: BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Frampton vs. Traynor (8/15/2020) - Bethnal Green, London, England, United Kingdom (York Hall) Carl Frampton vs. Darren Traynor - Frampton, TKO, R3 Michael Conlan vs. Sofiane Takoucht - Conlan, TKO, R5 Archie Sharp vs. Jeff Ofori - Sharp, TKO, R6 Troy Williamson vs. Harry Scarff - Williamson, TKO, R4 Dennis McCann vs. Brett Fidoe - McCann, DEC Paddy Donovan vs. Des Newton - Donovan, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Braekhus vs. McCaskill (8/15/2020) - Tulsa, OK WBC/WBA/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Welterweight Championship: Cecilia Braekhus vs. Jessica McCaskill - Braekhus, DEC Israil Madrimov vs. Eric Walker - Madrimov, TKO, R6 Shakhram Giyasov vs. Wiston Campos - Giyasov, DEC Raymond Ford vs. Eric Manriquez - Ford, DEC Nikita Ababiy vs. Jarvis Williams - Ababiy, DEC BONUS EVENT #3 Showtime Championship Boxing: Benavidez vs. Angulo (8/15/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Casino) WBC Super Middleweight Championship: David Benavidez* vs. Roamer Alexis Angulo - Benavidez, TKO, R7 Interim WBA World Lightweight Championship: Rolando Romero vs. Jackson Marinez - Romero, TKO, R3 Otto Wallin vs. Travis Kauffman - Wallin, TKO, R5 Carlos Negron vs. Jonathan Rice - Negron, TKO, R3 Alantez Fox vs. Habib Ahmed - Fox, TKO, R7 *Benavidez missed weight and was stripped of title on the scale; title only on the line for Angulo EVENT #44 UFC 252: Miočić vs. Cormier III (8/15/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Stipe Miočić vs. Daniel Cormier - Cormier, TKO, R4 Sean O'Malley vs. Marlon Vera - O'Malley, TKO, R2 Junior dos Santos vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik - Rozenstruik, TKO, R1 John Dodson vs. Merab Dvalishvili - Dvalishvili, DEC Herbert Burns vs. Daniel Pineda - Burns, TKO, R2 Jim Miller vs. Vinc Pichel - Miller, SUB, R3 Felice Herrig vs. Virna Jandiroba - Jandiroba, SUB, R2 TJ Brown vs. Danny Chavez - Brown, DEC Ashley Yoder vs. Lívia Renata Souza - Souza, DEC Chris Daukaus vs. Parker Porter - Daukaus, TKO, R3 Kai Kamaka III vs. Tony Kelley - Kamaka iii, DEC The Bonus Event #1 deadline is Saturday, August 15, 2:00 p.m. CST The remaining Saturday events deadline is August 15, 5:30 p.m. CST Edited September 25, 2020 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 15, 2020 Share Posted August 15, 2020 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Frampton vs. Traynor (8/15/2020) - Bethnal Green, London, England, United Kingdom (York Hall) Carl Frampton vs. Darren Traynor - Frampton, TKO, R6 Michael Conlan vs. Sofiane Takoucht - Conlan, TKO, R6 Archie Sharp vs. Jeff Ofori - Sharp, TKO, R6 Troy Williamson vs. Harry Scarff - Williamson, TKO, R6 Dennis McCann vs. Brett Fidoe - McCann, DEC Paddy Donovan vs. Des Newton - Donovan, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted August 15, 2020 Share Posted August 15, 2020 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Frampton vs. Traynor (8/15/2020) - Bethnal Green, London, England, United Kingdom (York Hall) Carl Frampton vs. Darren Traynor - Frampton, DEC Michael Conlan vs. Sofiane Takoucht - Conlan, DEC Archie Sharp vs. Jeff Ofori - Sharp, DEC Troy Williamson vs. Harry Scarff - Williamson, DEC Dennis McCann vs. Brett Fidoe - McCann, DEC Paddy Donovan vs. Des Newton - Donovan, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Braekhus vs. McCaskill (8/15/2020) - Tulsa, OK WBC/WBA/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Welterweight Championship: Cecilia Braekhus vs. Jessica McCaskill - Braekhus, DEC Israil Madrimov vs. Eric Walker - Madrimov, DEC Shakhram Giyasov vs. Wiston Campos - Giyasov, TKO, R5 Raymond Ford vs. Eric Manriquez - Ford, DEC Nikita Ababiy vs. Jarvis Williams - Ababiy, TKO, R6 BONUS EVENT #3 Showtime Championship Boxing: Benavidez vs. Angulo (8/15/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Casino) WBC Super Middleweight Championship: David Benavidez* vs. Roamer Alexis Angulo - Benavidez, DEC Interim WBA World Lightweight Championship: Rolando Romero vs. Jackson Marinez - Romero, DEC Otto Wallin vs. Travis Kauffman - Wallin, DEC Carlos Negron vs. Jonathan Rice - Negron, TKO, R4 Alantez Fox vs. Habib Ahmed - Fox, DEC *Benavidez missed weight and was stripped of title on the scale; title only on the line for Angulo EVENT #44 UFC 252: Miočić vs. Cormier III (8/15/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Stipe Miočić vs. Daniel Cormier - Miocic, DEC Sean O'Malley vs. Marlon Vera - O'Malley, TKO, R2 Junior dos Santos vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik - Rozenstruik, TKO, R1 John Dodson vs. Merab Dvalishvili - Dvalishvili, DEC Herbert Burns vs. Daniel Pineda - Burns, SUB, R2 Jim Miller vs. Vinc Pichel - Miller, SUB, R1 Felice Herrig vs. Virna Jandiroba - Jandiroba, DEC TJ Brown vs. Danny Chavez - Chavez, TKO, R3 Ashley Yoder vs. Lívia Renata Souza - Yoder, DEC Chris Daukaus vs. Parker Porter - Porter, TKO, R1 Kai Kamaka III vs. Tony Kelley - Kamaka III, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 15, 2020 Share Posted August 15, 2020 BONUS EVENT #2 Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Braekhus vs. McCaskill (8/15/2020) - Tulsa, OK WBC/WBA/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Welterweight Championship: Cecilia Braekhus vs. Jessica McCaskill - Braekhus, DEC Israil Madrimov vs. Eric Walker - Madrimov, DEC Shakhram Giyasov vs. Wiston Campos - Giyasov, TKO, R4 Raymond Ford vs. Eric Manriquez - Ford, DEC Nikita Ababiy vs. Jarvis Williams - Ababiy, TKO, R4 BONUS EVENT #3 Showtime Championship Boxing: Benavidez vs. Angulo (8/15/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Casino) WBC Super Middleweight Championship: David Benavidez* vs. Roamer Alexis Angulo - Benavidez, DEC Interim WBA World Lightweight Championship: Rolando Romero vs. Jackson Marinez - Romero, DEC Otto Wallin vs. Travis Kauffman - Wallin, DEC Carlos Negron vs. Jonathan Rice - Negron, TKO, R6 Alantez Fox vs. Habib Ahmed - Fox, DEC *Benavidez missed weight and was stripped of title on the scale; title only on the line for Angulo EVENT #44 UFC 252: Miočić vs. Cormier III (8/15/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Stipe Miočić vs. Daniel Cormier - DC DEC Sean O'Malley vs. Marlon Vera - O'Malley, TKO, R1 Junior dos Santos vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik - Rozenstruik, TKO, R1 John Dodson vs. Merab Dvalishvili - Dvalishvili, DEC Herbert Burns vs. Daniel Pineda - Burns, SUB, R1 Jim Miller vs. Vinc Pichel - Miller, SUB, R1 Felice Herrig vs. Virna Jandiroba - Jandiroba, SUB R2 TJ Brown vs. Danny Chavez - Chavez, TKO, R2 Ashley Yoder vs. Lívia Renata Souza - Souza DEC Chris Daukaus vs. Parker Porter - Porter, TKO, R1 Kai Kamaka III vs. Tony Kelley - Kamaka III, TKO R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted August 21, 2020 Share Posted August 21, 2020 (edited) @Elsalvajeloco Is there anything in the picks for tomorrow other than Bellator and LFA? I might not be online tomorrow so I'm gonna leave those picks here just as my placeholder, then i'll switch them to proper format when I'm back on EDIT: Moved picks to new post in format. Edited August 22, 2020 by DreamBroken Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted August 21, 2020 Author Share Posted August 21, 2020 1 minute ago, DreamBroken said: @Elsalvajeloco Is there anything in the picks for tomorrow other than Bellator and LFA? I might not be online tomorrow so I'm gonna leave those picks here just as my placeholder, then i'll switch them to proper format when I'm back on Bellator: Bader, TKO, R3 Budd, DEC Moldavsky, DEC Salter, SUB, R2 Piccolotti, SUB, R3 Hill, DEC Brennan, DEC Gonzalez, DEC Almeida, TKO, R2 Amosov, TKO, R3 Parubchenko, SUB, R1 LFA: De Jesus, TKO, R2 McKenzie, TKO, R1 Levy, SUB, R1 Elder, SUB, R2 Alex, SUB, R3 Nielsen, DEC Let me check. Give me about five to ten minutes. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted August 21, 2020 Author Share Posted August 21, 2020 (edited) @DreamBroken The LFA 88 matchups that need to be picked: Jaleel Willis vs. Vinicius de Jesus, Aaron McKenzie vs. Glaucio Eliziario, Ben Lugo vs. Natan Levy, and Evan Elder vs. Kegan Gennrich. The Bellator 244 matchups that need to be picked: Ryan Bader vs. Vadim Nemkov, Julia Budd vs. Jessy Miele, Valentin Moldavsky vs. Roy Nelson, John Salter vs. Andrew Kapel, Adam Piccolotti vs. Sidney Outlaw, Erik Perez vs. Josh Hill, Weber Almeida vs. Salim Mukhidinov, Yaroslav Amosov vs. Mark Lemminger, and John de Jesus vs. Vladyslav Parubchenko. No other event or bonus event will be listed for Friday. Edited August 21, 2020 by Elsalvajeloco 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted August 21, 2020 Author Share Posted August 21, 2020 (edited) Here is the template for this week's event: EVENT #45 Bellator 244: Bader vs. Nemkov (8/21/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Ryan Bader vs. Vadim Nemkov - Bader, DEC Julia Budd vs. Jessy Miele - Budd, TKO, R2 Valentin Moldavsky vs. Roy Nelson - Moldavsky, DEC John Salter vs. Andrew Kapel - Salter, SUB, R2 Adam Piccolotti vs. Sidney Outlaw - Piccolotti, DEC Erik Perez vs. Josh Hill - Perez, DEC Weber Almeida vs. Salim Mukhidinov - Almeida, TKO, R3 Yaroslav Amosov vs. Mark Lemminger - Amosov, DEC John de Jesus vs. Vladyslav Parubchenko - Parubchenko, SUB, R2 EVENT #46 LFA 88: Willis vs. De Jesus (8/21/2020) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Jaleel Willis vs. Vinicius de Jesus - Willis, DEC Aaron McKenzie vs. Gláucio Eliziário - McKenzie, DEC Ben Lugo vs. Natan Levy - Levy, TKO, R2 Evan Elder vs. Kegan Gennrich - Elder, SUB, R1 BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Whyte vs. Povetkin (8/22/2020) - Brentwood, Essex, England, United Kingdom (Matchroom Fight Camp) Interim WBC Heavyweight Championship: Dillian Whyte vs. Alexander Povetkin - Whyte, TKO, R9 WBC/WBA/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Lightweight Championship: Katie Taylor vs. Delfine Persoon - Taylor, DEC Jack Cullen vs. Zak Chelli - Chelli, DEC Luther Clay vs. Chris Kongo - Kongo, DEC Alen Babic vs. Shawndell Terell Winters - Babic, TKO, R6 BONUS EVENT #2 Premier Boxing Champions: Porter vs. Formella (8/22/2020) - Los Angeles, CA (Microsoft Theater) Shawn Porter vs. Sebastian Formella - Porter, DEC Sebastian Fundora vs. Nathaniel Gallimore - Fundora, DEC Livan Navarro vs. Justin DeLoach - Navarro, DEC Edward Jeramie Ortiz vs. Antonio Todd - Ortiz, DEC Joey Spencer vs. Shawn West - Spencer, TKO, R3 BONUS EVENT #3 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Alvarez vs. Smith Jr. (8/22/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom) Eleider Alvarez vs. Joe Smith Jr. - Alvarez, TKO, R7 Rob Brant vs. Vitalii Kopylenko - Brant, DEC Julian Rodriguez vs. Anthony Laureano - Rodriguez, DEC Wendy Toussaint vs. Isiah Jones - Toussaint, DEC Clay Collard vs. Maurice Williams - Collard, DEC Robert Rodriguez vs. Abel Soriano - Rodriguez, DEC Adrian Valdovinos vs. Israel Mercado - Mercado, DEC Duke Ragan vs. Luis Alvarado - Ragan, TKO, R3 EVENT #47 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 16: Munhoz vs. Edgar (8/22/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Pedro Munhoz vs. Frankie Edgar - Munhoz, DEC Marcin Prachnio vs. Mike Rodriguez - Rodriguez, SUB, R2 Austin Hubbard vs. Joe Solecki - Hubbard, DEC Mariya Agapova vs. Shana Dobson - Agapova, SUB, R1 Daniel Rodriguez vs. Dwight Grant - Rodriguez, DEC Amanda Lemos vs. Mizuki Inoue - Inoue, DEC Isaac Villanueva vs. Jordan Wright - Wright, TKO, R2 Carlton Minus vs. Matthew Semelsberger - Semelsberger, DEC Timur Valiev vs. Trevin Jones - Valiev, DEC The Friday events deadline is August 21, 7:30 p.m. CST The Bonus Event #1 deadline is Saturday, August 22, 1:00 p.m. CST The remaining Saturday events deadline is August 22, 5:15 p.m. CST Edited August 22, 2020 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 21, 2020 Share Posted August 21, 2020 EVENT #45 Bellator 244: Bader vs. Nemkov (8/21/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Ryan Bader vs. Vadim Nemkov - Bader, TKO R3 Julia Budd vs. Jessy Miele - Budd, TKO, R1 Valentin Moldavsky vs. Roy Nelson - Moldavsky, TKO R2 John Salter vs. Andrew Kapel - Salter, SUB, R1 Adam Piccolotti vs. Sidney Outlaw - Piccolotti, DEC Erik Perez vs. Josh Hill - Perez, DEC Weber Almeida vs. Salim Mukhidinov - Almeida, TKO, R2 Yaroslav Amosov vs. Mark Lemminger - Amosov, DEC John de Jesus vs. Vladyslav Parubchenko - Parubchenko, SUB, R1 EVENT #46 LFA 88: Willis vs. De Jesus (8/21/2020) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Jaleel Willis vs. Vinicius de Jesus - Willis, TKO R3 Aaron McKenzie vs. Gláucio Eliziário - McKenzie, DEC Ben Lugo vs. Natan Levy - Levy, TKO, R1 Evan Elder vs. Kegan Gennrich - Elder, SUB, R2 BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Whyte vs. Povetkin (8/22/2020) - Brentwood, Essex, England, United Kingdom (Matchroom Fight Camp) Interim WBC Heavyweight Championship: Dillian Whyte vs. Alexander Povetkin - Whyte DEC WBC/WBA/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Lightweight Championship: Katie Taylor vs. Delfine Persoon - Taylor DEC Jack Cullen vs. Zak Chelli - Cullen DEC Luther Clay vs. Chris Kongo - Kongo DEC Alen Babic vs. Shawndell Terell Winters - Babic DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted August 22, 2020 Share Posted August 22, 2020 (edited) EVENT #45 Bellator 244: Bader vs. Nemkov (8/21/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Ryan Bader vs. Vadim Nemkov - Bader, TKO, R3 Julia Budd vs. Jessy Miele - Budd, DEC Valentin Moldavsky vs. Roy Nelson - Moldavsky, DEC John Salter vs. Andrew Kapel - Salter, SUB, R2 Adam Piccolotti vs. Sidney Outlaw - Piccolotti, SUB, R3 Erik Perez vs. Josh Hill - Hill, DEC Weber Almeida vs. Salim Mukhidinov - Almeida, TKO, R2 Yaroslav Amosov vs. Mark Lemminger - Amosov, TKO, R3 John de Jesus vs. Vladyslav Parubchenko - Parubchenko, SUB, R1 EVENT #46 LFA 88: Willis vs. De Jesus (8/21/2020) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Jaleel Willis vs. Vinicius de Jesus - de Jesus, DEC Aaron McKenzie vs. Gláucio Eliziário - McKenzie, TKO, R1 Ben Lugo vs. Natan Levy - Levy, SUB, R1 Evan Elder vs. Kegan Gennrich - Elder, SUB, R2 BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Whyte vs. Povetkin (8/22/2020) - Brentwood, Essex, England, United Kingdom (Matchroom Fight Camp) Interim WBC Heavyweight Championship: Dillian Whyte vs. Alexander Povetkin - Whyte, DEC WBC/WBA/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Lightweight Championship: Katie Taylor vs. Delfine Persoon - Taylor, DEC Jack Cullen vs. Zak Chelli - Cullen, DEC Luther Clay vs. Chris Kongo - Clay, DEC Alen Babic vs. Shawndell Terell Winters - Babic, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Premier Boxing Champions: Porter vs. Formella (8/22/2020) - Los Angeles, CA (Microsoft Theater) Shawn Porter vs. Sebastian Formella - Porter, DEC Sebastian Fundora vs. Nathaniel Gallimore - Fundora, DEC Livan Navarro vs. Justin DeLoach - Navarro, TKO, R6 Edward Jeramie Ortiz vs. Antonio Todd - Ortiz, TKO, R4 Josec Ruiz vs. Justin Pauldo - Ruiz, DEC Joey Spencer vs. Shawn West - Spencer, DEC BONUS EVENT #3 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Alvarez vs. Smith Jr. (8/22/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom) Eleider Alvarez vs. Joe Smith Jr. - Alvarez, DEC Rob Brant vs. Vitalii Kopylenko - Brant, DEC Julian Rodriguez vs. Anthony Laureano - Rodriguez, DEC Wendy Toussaint vs. Isiah Jones - Toussaint, DEC Clay Collard vs. Maurice Williams - Collard, TKO, R3 Robert Rodriguez vs. Abel Soriano - Rodriguez, DEC Adrian Valdovinos vs. Israel Mercado - Mercado, TKO, R4 Duke Ragan vs. Luis Alvarado - Ragan, DEC EVENT #47 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 16: Munhoz vs. Edgar (8/22/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Pedro Munhoz vs. Frankie Edgar - Munhoz, TKO, R1 Marcin Prachnio vs. Mike Rodriguez - Rodriguez, TKO, R2 Mariya Agapova vs. Shana Dobson - Agapova, SUB, R1 Daniel Rodriguez vs. Dwight Grant - Rodriguez, DEC Amanda Lemos vs. Mizuki Inoue - Mizuki, SUB, R3 Austin Hubbard vs. Joe Solecki - Solecki, DEC Isaac Villanueva vs. Jordan Wright - Wright, TKO, R1 Carlton Minus vs. Matthew Semelsberger - Minus, DEC Timur Valiev vs. Trevin Jones - Valiev, DEC Edited August 22, 2020 by DreamBroken finish all Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 22, 2020 Share Posted August 22, 2020 BONUS EVENT #2 Premier Boxing Champions: Porter vs. Formella (8/22/2020) - Los Angeles, CA (Microsoft Theater) Shawn Porter vs. Sebastian Formella - Porter DEC Sebastian Fundora vs. Nathaniel Gallimore - Fundora TKO R8 Livan Navarro vs. Justin DeLoach - Navarro DEC Edward Jeramie Ortiz vs. Antonio Todd - Ortiz DEC Josec Ruiz vs. Justin Pauldo - Ruiz DEC Joey Spencer vs. Shawn West - Spencer DEC BONUS EVENT #3 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Alvarez vs. Smith Jr. (8/22/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom) Eleider Alvarez vs. Joe Smith Jr. - Alvarez DEC Rob Brant vs. Vitalii Kopylenko - Kopylenko DEC Julian Rodriguez vs. Anthony Laureano - Rodriguez DEC Wendy Toussaint vs. Isiah Jones - Toussaint DEC Clay Collard vs. Maurice Williams - Collard DEC Robert Rodriguez vs. Abel Soriano - Soriano DEC Adrian Valdovinos vs. Israel Mercado - Mercado DEC Duke Ragan vs. Luis Alvarado - Ragan DEC EVENT #47 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 16: Munhoz vs. Edgar (8/22/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Pedro Munhoz vs. Frankie Edgar - Edgar DEC Marcin Prachnio vs. Mike Rodriguez - Rodriguez TKO R2 Mariya Agapova vs. Shana Dobson - Agapova SUB R2 Daniel Rodriguez vs. Dwight Grant - Rodriguez DEC Amanda Lemos vs. Mizuki Inoue - Inoue DEC Austin Hubbard vs. Joe Solecki - Hubbard TKO R2 Isaac Villanueva vs. Jordan Wright - Villanueva DEC Carlton Minus vs. Matthew Semelsberger - Minus DEC Timur Valiev vs. Trevin Jones - Vakiev TKO R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted August 28, 2020 Author Share Posted August 28, 2020 (edited) Here is the template for this week's event: EVENT #48 LFA 89: Moore vs. Giannetti (8/28/2020) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Brant Moore vs. Joe Giannetti - Moore, DEC Demarques Jackson vs. Adrian Hadribeaj - Hadribeaj, DEC Desmond Torres vs. Ricardo Dias - Torres, SUB, R2 Tyler Ray vs. Steve Jones - Ray, DEC Joshua Fremd vs. Lamar Gosey - Fremd, DEC Clayton Carpenter vs. Manuel Medina - Carpenter, SUB, R2 EVENT #49 KSW 54: Gamrot vs. Ziółkowski (8/29/2020) - Warsaw, Poland (Global Expo) Mateusz Gamrot vs. Marian Ziółkowski - Gamrot, TKO, R1 Izuagbe Ugonoh vs. Quentin Domingos - Ugonoh, TKO, R2 Michał Andryszak vs. Michał Kita - Andryszak, TKO, R1 Paweł Polityło vs. Bogdan Barbu - Polityło, TKO, R2 Łukasz Rajewski vs. Bartłomiej Kopera - Rajewski, DEC Maciej Kazieczko vs. Karlo Caput - Kazieczko, TKO, R2 BONUS EVENT #1 Queensberry Promotions Presents Boxing on ESPN+: Dubois vs. Snijders (8/29/2020) - Stratford, London, England, United Kingdom (BT Sport Studio) Daniel Dubois vs. Ricardo Snijders - Dubois, TKO, R6 Sunny Edwards vs. Thomas Essomba - Edwards, DEC Sam Maxwell vs. Joe Hughes - Maxwell, DEC Willy Hutchinson vs. Ben Thomas - Hutchinson, TKO, R4 Sam Noakes vs. Jordan Ellison - Noakes, TKO, R2 David Adeleye vs. Phil Williams - Adeleye, TKO, R3 BONUS EVENT #2 Premier Boxing Champions: Lara vs. Vendetti (8/29/2020) - Los Angeles, CA (Microsoft Theater) WBA World Super Welterweight Championship: Erislandy Lara vs. Greg Vendetti - Lara, TKO, R5 Alfredo Angulo vs. Vladimir Hernandez - Angulo, DEC Thomas LaManna vs. Brian Mendoza - Mendoza, DEC Abram Martinez vs. Luis Arcon - Martinez, DEC Justin Pauldo vs. Josec Ruiz - Pauldo, DEC Jose Valenzuela vs. Zack Kuhn - Valenzuela, TKO, R3 BONUS EVENT #3 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Ramirez vs. Postol (8/29/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom) WBC & WBO Super Lightweight Championship: Jose Ramirez vs. Viktor Postol - Ramirez, DEC Arnold Barboza Jr. vs. Tony Luis - Barboza Jr., TKO, R6 Raymond Muratalla vs. Cesar Alan Valenzuela - Muratalla, TKO, R4 Elvis Rodriguez vs. Cody Wilson - Rodriguez, TKO, R3 Gabriel Muratalla vs. Justice Bland - Muratalla, DEC Javier Martinez vs. Rance Ward - Martinez, DEC EVENT #50 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 32: Smith vs. Rakić (8/29/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Anthony Smith vs. Aleksandar Rakić - Rakić, DEC Robbie Lawler vs. Neil Magny - Magny, DEC Ji Yeon Kim vs. Alexa Grasso - Grasso, DEC Ricardo Lamas vs. Bill Algeo - Lamas, SUB, R2 Maki Pitolo vs. Impa Kasanganay - Kasanganay, DEC Alessio Di Chirico vs. Zak Cummings - Di Chirico, DEC Alex Caceres vs. Austin Springer - Caceres, DEC Sean Brady vs. Christian Aguilera - Brady, DEC Polyana Viana vs. Emily Whitmire - Viana, SUB, R2 Mallory Martin vs. Hannah Cifers - Martin, DEC The Event #48 deadline is Friday, August 28, 8:00 p.m. CST The Saturday events deadline is August 29, 1:30 p.m. CST Edited August 30, 2020 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted August 28, 2020 Share Posted August 28, 2020 (edited) EVENT #48 LFA 89: Moore vs. Giannetti (8/28/2020) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Brant Moore vs. Joe Giannetti - Moore, DEC Demarques Jackson vs. Adrian Hadribeaj - Hadribeaj, DEC Desmond Torres vs. Ricardo Dias - Torres, SUB, R2 Tyler Ray vs. Steve Jones - Ray, TKO, R2 Joshua Fremd vs. Lamar Gosey - Gosey, DEC Clayton Carpenter vs. Manuel Medina - Carpenter, DEC EVENT #49 KSW 54: Gamrot vs. Ziółkowski (8/29/2020) - Warsaw, Poland (Global Expo) Mateusz Gamrot vs. Marian Ziółkowski - Gamrot, TKO, R2 Izuagbe Ugonoh vs. Quentin Domingos - Domingos, TKO, R1 Michał Andryszak vs. Michał Kita - Andryszak, TKO, R1 Paweł Polityło vs. Bogdan Barbu - Polltylo, DEC Łukasz Rajewski vs. Bartłomiej Kopera - Rajewski, DEC Maciej Kazieczko vs. Karlo Caput - Kazieczko, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Queensberry Promotions Presents Boxing on ESPN+: Dubois vs. Snijders (8/29/2020) - Stratford, London, England, United Kingdom (BT Sport Studio) Daniel Dubois vs. Ricardo Snijders - Dubois, DEC Sunny Edwards vs. Thomas Essomba - Edwards, DEC Sam Maxwell vs. Joe Hughes - Maxwell, DEC Willy Hutchinson vs. Ben Thomas - Hutchinson, TKO, R3 Sam Noakes vs. Jordan Ellison - Noakes, TKO, R2 David Adeleye vs. Phil Williams - Adeleye, TKO, R1 BONUS EVENT #2 Premier Boxing Champions: Lara vs. Vendetti (8/29/2020) - Los Angeles, CA (Microsoft Theater) WBA World Super Welterweight Championship: Erislandy Lara vs. Greg Vendetti - Lara, TKO, R4 Alfredo Angulo vs. Vladimir Hernandez - Angulo, DEC Thomas LaManna vs. Brian Mendoza - LaManna, DEC Abram Martinez vs. Luis Arcon - Arcon, TKO, R3 Justin Pauldo vs. Josec Ruiz - Pauldo, DEC Jose Valenzuela vs. Zack Kuhn - Valenzula, KO, R2 BONUS EVENT #3 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Ramirez vs. Postol (8/29/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom) WBC & WBO Super Lightweight Championship: Jose Ramirez vs. Viktor Postol - Ramirez, DEC Arnold Barboza Jr. vs. Tony Luis - Barboza Jr., DEC Raymond Muratalla vs. Cesar Alan Valenzuela - Muratalla, KO, R3 Elvis Rodriguez vs. Cody Wilson - Rodriguez, DEC Gabriel Muratalla vs. Justice Bland - Muratalla, DEC Javier Martinez vs. Rance Ward - Martinez , DEC EVENT #50 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 32: Smith vs. Rakić (8/29/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Anthony Smith vs. Aleksandar Rakić - Smith, SUB, R3 Robbie Lawler vs. Neil Magny - Lawler, TKO, R3 Ji Yeon Kim vs. Alexa Grasso - Grasso, DEC Ricardo Lamas vs. Bill Algeo - Lamas, TKO, R2 Maki Pitolo vs. Impa Kasanganay - Kasanganay, SUB, R2 Alessio Di Chirico vs. Zak Cummings - Cummings, DEC Alex Caceres vs. Austin Springer - Springer, DEC Sean Brady vs. Christian Aguilera - Brady, DEC Polyana Viana vs. Emily Whitmire - Whitmire, SUB, R1 Mallory Martin vs. Hannah Cifers - Cifers, DEC Edited August 29, 2020 by DreamBroken finish Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now