Hail Sabin Posted August 28, 2020 Share Posted August 28, 2020 EVENT #48 LFA 89: Moore vs. Giannetti (8/28/2020) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Brant Moore vs. Joe Giannetti - Moore, DEC Demarques Jackson vs. Adrian Hadribeaj - Hadribeaj, DEC Desmond Torres vs. Ricardo Dias - Torres, SUB, R1 Tyler Ray vs. Steve Jones - Ray, TKO, R1 Joshua Fremd vs. Lamar Gosey - Gosey, DEC Clayton Carpenter vs. Manuel Medina - Carpenter, DEC EVENT #49 KSW 54: Gamrot vs. Ziółkowski (8/29/2020) - Warsaw, Poland (Global Expo) Mateusz Gamrot vs. Marian Ziółkowski - Gamrot, TKO, R2 Izuagbe Ugonoh vs. Quentin Domingos - Domingos, TKO, R2 Michał Andryszak vs. Michał Kita - Andryszak, TKO, R2 Paweł Polityło vs. Bogdan Barbu - Polltylo, DEC Łukasz Rajewski vs. Bartłomiej Kopera - Rajewski, DEC Maciej Kazieczko vs. Karlo Caput - Kazieczko, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Queensberry Promotions Presents Boxing on ESPN+: Dubois vs. Snijders (8/29/2020) - Stratford, London, England, United Kingdom (BT Sport Studio) Daniel Dubois vs. Ricardo Snijders - Dubois, DEC Sunny Edwards vs. Thomas Essomba - Edwards, DEC Sam Maxwell vs. Joe Hughes - Maxwell, DEC Willy Hutchinson vs. Ben Thomas - Hutchinson, TKO, R4 Sam Noakes vs. Jordan Ellison - Noakes, TKO, R2 David Adeleye vs. Phil Williams - Adeleye, TKO, R1 BONUS EVENT #2 Premier Boxing Champions: Lara vs. Vendetti (8/29/2020) - Los Angeles, CA (Microsoft Theater) WBA World Super Welterweight Championship: Erislandy Lara vs. Greg Vendetti - Lara, TKO, R6 Alfredo Angulo vs. Vladimir Hernandez - Angulo, DEC Thomas LaManna vs. Brian Mendoza - LaManna, DEC Abram Martinez vs. Luis Arcon - Arcon, TKO, R3 Justin Pauldo vs. Josec Ruiz - Pauldo, DEC Jose Valenzuela vs. Zack Kuhn - Valenzula, KO, R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 29, 2020 Share Posted August 29, 2020 (edited) BONUS EVENT #3 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Ramirez vs. Postol (8/29/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom) WBC & WBO Super Lightweight Championship: Jose Ramirez vs. Viktor Postol - Ramirez, DEC Arnold Barboza Jr. vs. Tony Luis - Barboza Jr., DEC Raymond Muratalla vs. Cesar Alan Valenzuela - R Muratella DEC Elvis Rodriguez vs. Cody Wilson - Rodriguez DEC Gabriel Muratalla vs. Justice Bland - G Mutatella DEC Javier Martinez vs. Rance Ward - Ward TKO R2 EVENT #50 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 32: Smith vs. Rakić (8/29/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Anthony Smith vs. Aleksandar Rakić - Smith TKO R3 Robbie Lawler vs. Neil Magny - Magny DEC Ji Yeon Kim vs. Alexa Grasso - Kim DEC Ricardo Lamas vs. Bill Algeo - Lamas TKO R2 Magomed Ankalaev vs. Ion Cuțelaba - Cutelaba TKO R2 Maki Pitolo vs. Impa Kasanganay - Pitolo DEC Alessio Di Chirico vs. Zak Cummings - Cummings DEC Alex Caceres vs. Austin Springer - Caceres DEC Sean Brady vs. Christian Aguilera - Brady TKO R1 Polyana Viana vs. Emily Whitmire - Viana SUB R2 Mallory Martin vs. Hannah Cifers - Martin DEC Edited August 29, 2020 by Hail Sabin Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted September 3, 2020 Author Share Posted September 3, 2020 (edited) Here is the template for this week's event: EVENT #51 LFA 90: Lazishvili vs. Steele (9/4/2020) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Zviad Lazishivili vs. Ricky Steele - Steele, DEC Devin Smyth vs. Maycon Mendonça - Mendonça, DEC Ignacio Bahamondes vs. Chris Brown - Brown, DEC Mando Gutierrez vs. Mo Miller - Gutierrez, SUB, R1 Sean McPadden vs. Allan Begosso - McPadden, DEC Tabatha Ricci vs. Kelsey Arneson - Ricci, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Herring vs. Oquendo (9/5/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom) WBO Super Featherweight Championship: Jamel Herring vs. Jonathan Oquendo - Herring, DEC Steven Nelson vs. DeAndre Ware - Nelson, TKO, R5 Jesse Rodriguez vs. Janiel Rivera - Rodriguez, DEC Ruben Cervera vs. Rennard Oliver - Cervera, DEC Edward Vazquez vs. Adan Ochoa - Ochoa, DEC Benjamin Whitaker vs. D'Andre Smith - Smith, DEC Rashiem Jefferson vs. Jose Martinez - Jefferson, DEC Jared Anderson vs. Rodney Hernandez - Anderson, TKO, R3 EVENT #52 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 33: Overeem vs. Sakai (9/5/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Alistair Overeem vs. Augusto Sakai - Overeem, TKO, R2 Ovince St. Preux vs. Alonzo Menifield - Menifield, TKO, R2 Michel Pereira vs. Zelim Imadaev - Pereira, TKO, R2 Andre Muniz vs. Bartosz Fabiński - Fabiński, DEC Brian Kelleher vs. Ray Rodriguez - Kelleher, SUB, R2 Viviane Araújo vs. Montana De La Rosa - Araújo, DEC Cole Smith vs. Hunter Azure - Azure, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Premier Boxing Champions: Ugas vs. Ramos (9/6/2020) - Los Angeles, CA (Microsoft Theater) WBA World Welterweight Championship: Yordenis Ugas vs. Abel Ramos - Ugas, DEC Batyr Akhmedov vs. Rey Perez - Akhmedov, TKO, R3 Cody Crowley vs. Josh Torres - Crowley, DEC Jesus Alejandro Ramos vs. Esteban Garcia - Ramos, TKO, R4 Omar Juarez vs. Dakota Linger - Juarez, DEC Leduan Barthelemy vs. Recky Dulay - Barthelemy, TKO, R3 The Event #50 deadline is Friday, September 4, 7:15 p.m. CST The Saturday events deadline is September 5, 4:00 p.m. CST The Bonus Event #2 deadline is Sunday, September 6, 5:30 p.m. CST Edited September 11, 2020 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted September 4, 2020 Share Posted September 4, 2020 (edited) EVENT #51 LFA 90: Lazishvili vs. Steele (9/4/2020) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Zviad Lazishivili vs. Ricky Steele - Steele, DEC Devin Smyth vs. Maycon Mendonça - Mendonca, DEC Ignacio Bahamondes vs. Chris Brown - Bahamondes, DEC Mando Gutierrez vs. Mo Miller - Gutierrez, SUB, R3 Sean McPadden vs. Allan Begosso - McPadden, SUB, R2 Tabatha Ricci vs. Kelsey Arneson - Ricci, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Herring vs. Oquendo (9/5/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom) WBO Super Featherweight Championship: Jamel Herring vs. Jonathan Oquendo - Herring, DEC Steven Nelson vs. DeAndre Ware - Nelson, TKO, R7 Jesse Rodriguez vs. Janiel Rivera - Rodriguez, DEC Ruben Cervera vs. Rennard Oliver - Cervera, DEC Edward Vazquez vs. Adan Ochoa - Vazquez, DEC Benjamin Whitaker vs. D'Andre Smith - Whitaker, DEC Rashiem Jefferson vs. Jose Martinez - Jefferson, DEC Jared Anderson vs. Rodney Hernandez - Anderson, KO, R3 EVENT #52 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 33: Overeem vs. Sakai (9/5/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Alistair Overeem vs. Augusto Sakai - Overeem, TKO, R3 Ovince St. Preux vs. Alonzo Menifield - Menifield, TKO, R2 Michel Pereira vs. Zelim Imadaev - Pereira, TKO, R1 Brian Kelleher vs. Kevin Natividad - Natividad, DEC Andre Muniz vs. Bartosz Fabiński - Muniz, DEC Viviane Araújo vs. Montana De La Rosa - De La Rosa, DEC Cole Smith vs. Hunter Azure - Azure, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Premier Boxing Champions: Ugas vs. Ramos (9/6/2020) - Los Angeles, CA (Microsoft Theater) WBA World Welterweight Championship: Yordenis Ugas vs. Abel Ramos - Ugas, DEC Batyr Akhmedov vs. Rey Perez - Akhmedov, DEC Cody Crowley vs. Josh Torres - Crowley, DEC Jesus Alejandro Ramos vs. Esteban Garcia - Ramos, DEC Omar Juarez vs. Dakota Linger - Juarez, DEC Leduan Barthelemy vs. Recky Dulay - Barthelemy, DEC Edited September 6, 2020 by DreamBroken add PBC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted September 4, 2020 Share Posted September 4, 2020 EVENT #51 LFA 90: Lazishvili vs. Steele (9/4/2020) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Zviad Lazishivili vs. Ricky Steele - Steele, TKO R2 Devin Smyth vs. Maycon Mendonça - Mendonca, TKO R2 Ignacio Bahamondes vs. Chris Brown - Bahamondes, TKO R2 Mando Gutierrez vs. Mo Miller - Gutierrez, SUB, R1 Sean McPadden vs. Allan Begosso - McPadden, SUB, R1 Tabatha Ricci vs. Kelsey Arneson - Ricci, TKO R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted September 5, 2020 Share Posted September 5, 2020 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Herring vs. Oquendo (9/5/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom) WBO Super Featherweight Championship: Jamel Herring vs. Jonathan Oquendo - Herring, DEC Steven Nelson vs. DeAndre Ware - Nelson, TKO, R8 Jesse Rodriguez vs. Janiel Rivera - Rodriguez, DEC Ruben Cervera vs. Rennard Oliver - Cervera, DEC Edward Vazquez vs. Adan Ochoa - Vazquez, DEC Benjamin Whitaker vs. D'Andre Smith - Whitaker, DEC Rashiem Jefferson vs. Jose Martinez - Jefferson, DEC Jared Anderson vs. Rodney Hernandez - Anderson, KO, R4 EVENT #52 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 33: Overeem vs. Sakai (9/5/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Alistair Overeem vs. Augusto Sakai - Overeem, TKO, R2 Ovince St. Preux vs. Alonzo Menifield - OSP TKO R2 Michel Pereira vs. Zelim Imadaev - Pereira, TKO, R2 Brian Kelleher vs. Kevin Natividad - Natividad, DEC Thiago Moisés vs. Jalin Turner - Moises, SUB, R2 Andre Muniz vs. Bartosz Fabiński - Muniz, DEC Viviane Araújo vs. Montana De La Rosa - De La Rosa, SUB R3 Alexandr Romanov vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima - Romanov, SUB, R2 Cole Smith vs. Hunter Azure - Azure, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted September 11, 2020 Author Share Posted September 11, 2020 (edited) Here is the template for this week's event: EVENT #53 LFA 91: Njokuani vs. Torres (9/11/2020) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Chidi Njokuani vs. Cristhian Torres - Njokuani, TKO, R2 Kyle Stewart vs. Tim Caron - Stewart, DEC Jamal Pogues vs. Tim Hiley - Pogues, DEC Hailey Cowan vs. Kelly Clayton - Cowan, DEC Nick Maximov vs. Johnny James Jr. - Maximov, TKO, R2 Nate Richardson vs. Darius Estell - Richardson, TKO, R2 Josh Quinlan vs. Pete Keepers - Quinlan, TKO, R3 EVENT #54 Bellator 245: Davis vs. Machida (9/11/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Phil Davis vs. Lyoto Machida - Davis, DEC Cat Zingano vs. Gabrielle Holloway - Zingano, DEC Ed Ruth vs. Taylor Johnson - Ruth, TKO, R3 Raymond Daniels vs. Peter Stanonik - Daniels, TKO, R1 Rafael Carvalho vs. Alex Polizzi - Carvalho, DEC Leslie Smith vs. Amanda Bell - Smith, DEC Tyrell Fortune vs. Jack May - Fortune, TKO, R1 EVENT #55 Bellator 246: Archuleta vs. Mix (9/12/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Juan Archuleta vs. Patrick Mix - Mix, SUB, R2 Jon Fitch vs. Neiman Gracie - Gracie, SUB, R2 Liz Carmouche vs. DeAnna Bennett - Carmouche, DEC Derek Campos vs. Keoni Diggs - Diggs, DEC Daniel Madrid vs. Pat Casey - Madrid, SUB, R2 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Kavaliauskas vs. Zewski (9/12/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom) Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. Mikael Zewski - Kavaliauskas, DEC Miguel Marriaga vs. Joet Gonzalez - Gonzalez, DEC Aleem Jumakhonov vs. Jorge Ramos - Jumakhonov, DEC Anthony Chavez vs. Adan Gonzales - Chavez, DEC Manuel Flores vs. Jonathan Rodriguez - Flores, DEC EVENT #56 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 34: Waterson vs. Hill (9/12/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Michelle Waterson vs. Angela Hill - Hill, DEC Ottman Azaitar vs. Khama Worthy - Worthy, TKO, R2 Roxanne Modafferi vs. Andrea Lee - Lee, DEC Ed Herman vs. Mike Rodriguez - Rodriguez, TKO, R2 Bobby Green vs. Alan Patrick - Green, DEC Billy Quarantillo vs. Kyle Nelson - Quarantillo, DEC Julia Avila vs. Sijara Eubanks - Avila, DEC Roosevelt Roberts vs. Kevin Croom - Roberts, SUB, R2 Roque Martinez vs. Alexandr Romanov - Romanov, TKO, R1 Brok Weaver vs. Jalin Turner - Turner, TKO, R2 Bryan Barberena vs. Anthony Ivy - Barberena, DEC Sabina Mazo vs. Justine Kish - Mazo, DEC The Friday events deadline is September 11, 6:30 p.m. CST The Saturday events deadline is September 12, 4:00 p.m. CST Edited September 12, 2020 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted September 11, 2020 Share Posted September 11, 2020 EVENT #53 LFA 91: Njokuani vs. Torres (9/11/2020) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Chidi Njokuani vs. Cristhian Torres - Njokuani, DEC Kyle Stewart vs. Tim Caron - Stewart, DEC Jamal Pogues vs. Tim Hiley - Pogues, DEC Hailey Cowan vs. Kelly Clayton - Cowan, DEC Nick Maximov vs. Johnny James Jr. - Maximov, TKO, R1 Nate Richardson vs. Darius Estell - Richardson, TKO, R2 Josh Quinlan vs. Pete Keepers - Quinlan, SUB, R1 EVENT #54 Bellator 245: Davis vs. Machida (9/11/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Phil Davis vs. Lyoto Machida - Machida, DEC Cat Zingano vs. Gabrielle Holloway - Zingano, TKO, R3 Ed Ruth vs. Taylor Johnson - Ruth, DEC Raymond Daniels vs. Peter Stanonik - Daniels, TKO, R1 Rafael Carvalho vs. Alex Polizzi - Carvalho, DEC Leslie Smith vs. Amanda Bell - Smith, TKO, R3 Tyrell Fortune vs. Jack May - Fortune, TKO, R2 EVENT #55 Bellator 246: Archuleta vs. Mix (9/12/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Juan Archuleta vs. Patrick Mix - Archuleta, DEC Jon Fitch vs. Neiman Gracie - Gracie, SUB, R3 Liz Carmouche vs. DeAnna Bennett - Carmouche, DEC Derek Campos vs. Keoni Diggs - Campos, DEC Daniel Madrid vs. Pat Casey - Madrid, SUB, R1 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Kavaliauskas vs. Zewski (9/12/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom) Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. Mikael Zewski - Kavallauskas, DEC Miguel Marriaga vs. Joet Gonzalez - Gonzalez, DEC Aleem Jumakhonov vs. Jorge Ramos - Jumakhonov, DEC Anthony Chavez vs. Adan Gonzales - Chavez, DEC Manuel Flores vs. Jonathan Rodriguez - Flores, DEC EVENT #56 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 34: Waterson vs. Hill (9/12/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Michelle Waterson vs. Angela Hill - Waterson, DEC Ottman Azaitar vs. Khama Worthy - Worthy, DEC Roxanne Modafferi vs. Andrea Lee - Lee, DEC Ed Herman vs. Mike Rodriguez - Herman, TKO, R1 Bobby Green vs. Alan Patrick - Patrick, DEC Billy Quarantillo vs. Kyle Nelson - Quarantillo, TKO, R2 Julia Avila vs. Sijara Eubanks - Avila, DEC Roosevelt Roberts vs. Kevin Croom - Roberts, SUB, R2 Brok Weaver vs. Jalin Turner - Turner, TKO, R1 Bryan Barberena vs. Anthony Ivy - Barberena, TKO, R2 Sabina Mazo vs. Justine Kish - Mazo, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted September 11, 2020 Share Posted September 11, 2020 EVENT #53 LFA 91: Njokuani vs. Torres (9/11/2020) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Chidi Njokuani vs. Cristhian Torres - Njokuani, TKO, R1 Kyle Stewart vs. Tim Caron - Stewart, DEC Jamal Pogues vs. Tim Hiley - Pogues, DEC Hailey Cowan vs. Kelly Clayton - Cowan, TKO R2 Nick Maximov vs. Johnny James Jr. - Maximov, TKO, R1 Nate Richardson vs. Darius Estell - Richardson, TKO, R1 Josh Quinlan vs. Pete Keepers - Quinlan, TKO, R2 EVENT #54 Bellator 245: Davis vs. Machida (9/11/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Phil Davis vs. Lyoto Machida - Davis, DEC Cat Zingano vs. Gabrielle Holloway - Zingano, TKO R3 Ed Ruth vs. Taylor Johnson - Ruth, TKO, R2 Raymond Daniels vs. Peter Stanonik - Daniels, TKO, R1 Rafael Carvalho vs. Alex Polizzi - Carvalho, DEC Leslie Smith vs. Amanda Bell - Smith, DEC Tyrell Fortune vs. Jack May - Fortune, TKO, R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted September 12, 2020 Author Share Posted September 12, 2020 Re: UFC card Matt Schnell vs. Tyson Nam has been replaced by Roque Martinez vs. Alexandr Romanov. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted September 12, 2020 Share Posted September 12, 2020 EVENT #55 Bellator 246: Archuleta vs. Mix (9/12/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Juan Archuleta vs. Patrick Mix - MIX DEC Jon Fitch vs. Neiman Gracie - Gracie, SUB, R2 Liz Carmouche vs. DeAnna Bennett - Carmouche, DEC Derek Campos vs. Keoni Diggs - Campos, TKO R2 Daniel Madrid vs. Pat Casey - Madrid, SUB, R2 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Kavaliauskas vs. Zewski (9/12/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom) Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. Mikael Zewski - Kavallauskas, DEC Miguel Marriaga vs. Joet Gonzalez - Gonzalez, DEC Aleem Jumakhonov vs. Jorge Ramos - Jumakhonov, DEC Anthony Chavez vs. Adan Gonzales - Chavez, DEC Manuel Flores vs. Jonathan Rodriguez - Flores, DEC EVENT #56 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 34: Waterson vs. Hill (9/12/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Michelle Waterson vs. Angela Hill - Waterson, SUB R3 Ottman Azaitar vs. Khama Worthy - Worthy, DEC Roxanne Modafferi vs. Andrea Lee - Lee, TKO R3 Ed Herman vs. Mike Rodriguez - Herman, TKO, R1 Bobby Green vs. Alan Patrick - Green, DEC Billy Quarantillo vs. Kyle Nelson - Quarantillo, TKO, R1 Julia Avila vs. Sijara Eubanks - Avila, DEC Roosevelt Roberts vs. Kevin Croom - Roberts, SUB, R1 Brok Weaver vs. Jalin Turner - Turner, TKO, R1 Bryan Barberena vs. Anthony Ivy - Barberena, TKO, R1 Sabina Mazo vs. Justine Kish - Mazo, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted September 17, 2020 Author Share Posted September 17, 2020 (edited) Here is the template for this week's event: EVENT #57 Invicta FC 42: Cummins vs. Zappitella (9/17/2020) - Kansas City, KS (Police Athletic League) Ashley Cummins vs. Alesha Zappitella - Zappitella, DEC Lisa Verzosa vs. Raquel Caputo - Verzosa, DEC Jéssica Delboni vs. Herica Tiburcio - Tiburcio, DEC Victoria Leonardo vs. Liz Tracy - Leonardo, DEC Jennifer Chieng vs. Helen Peralta - Peralta, TKO, R2 EVENT #58 ONE Championship, A New Breed III: Petchyindee Academy vs. Andersson (9/18/2020) - Bangkok, Thailand (Impact Arena) ONE Super Series Featherweight Muay Thai Championship: Petchmorakot Sangprapai vs. Magnus Andersson - Sangprapai, DEC ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Asanan Praanekpanansri vs. Petchtanong Petchfergus - Petchanong, DEC Sunisa Srisen vs. Rika Ishige - Ishige, DEC ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Yodpanomrung Jitmuangnon vs. Felipe Lobo - Jitmuangnon, DEC ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Bangpleenoi vs. Yurik Davtyan - Bangpleenoi, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Pedraza vs. Molina (9/19/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom) Jose Pedraza vs. Javier Molina - Pedraza, DEC Efe Ajagba vs. Jonathan Rice - Ajagba, TKO, R6 Robeisy Ramirez vs. Felix Caraballo - Ramirez, DEC Christian Montano vs. Ryan Adams - Montano, TKO, R3 Leo Ruiz vs. Rodrigo Solis - Ruiz, TKO, R1 Bryan Lua vs. Luis Norambuena - Lua, DEC Jahi Tucker vs. Deandre Anderson - Tucker, TKO, R1 Kasir Goldston vs. Isaiah Varnell - Goldston, DEC Frevian Gonzalez Robles vs. Carlos Marrero - Robles, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Showtime Championship Boxing: Lubin vs. Gausha (9/19/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Casino) Erickson Lubin vs. Terrell Gausha - Lubin, DEC Jaron Ennis vs. Juan Carlos Abreu - Ennis, TKO, R4 Tugstsogt Nyambayar vs. Cobia Breedy - Nyambayar, DEC EVENT #59 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 35: Covington vs. Woodley (9/19/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Colby Covington vs. Tyron Woodley - Covington, DEC Donald Cerrone vs. Niko Price - Price, TKO, R2 Khamzat Chimaev vs. Gerald Meerschaert - Chimaev, TKO, R2 Johnny Walker vs. Ryan Spann - Spann, DEC Mackenzie Dern vs. Randa Markos - Dern, SUB, R2 Kevin Holland vs. Darren Stewart - Holland, DEC Mayra Bueno Silva vs. Mara Romero Borella - Silva, SUB, R2 Jordan Espinosa vs. David Dvořák - Dvořák, DEC Jessica-Rose Clark vs. Sarah Alpar - Clark, DEC Journey Newson vs. Randy Costa - Newson, TKO, R2 Andre Ewell vs. Irwin Rivera - Ewell, DEC Darrick Minner vs. T.J. Laramie - Laramie, TKO, R3 Mirsad Bektić vs. Damon Jackson - Bektić, DEC Tyson Nam vs. Jerome Rivera - Nam, TKO, R3 The Event #57 deadline is Thursday, September 17, 6:15 p.m. CT The Event #58 deadline is Friday, September 18, 7:30 a.m. CT The Saturday events deadline is September 19, 4:00 p.m. CT Edited September 19, 2020 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted September 17, 2020 Share Posted September 17, 2020 EVENT #57 Invicta FC 42: Cummins vs. Zappitella (9/17/2020) - Kansas City, KS (Police Athletic League) Ashley Cummins vs. Alesha Zappitella - Zappitella DEC Lisa Verzosa vs. Raquel Caputo - Verzosa SUB R2 Jéssica Delboni vs. Herica Tiburcio - Tiburcio DEC Victoria Leonardo vs. Liz Tracy -Leonardo DEC Jennifer Chieng vs. Helen Peralta - Peralta TKO R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted September 17, 2020 Share Posted September 17, 2020 (edited) EVENT #57 Invicta FC 42: Cummins vs. Zappitella (9/17/2020) - Kansas City, KS (Police Athletic League) Ashley Cummins vs. Alesha Zappitella - Zappitella, DEC Lisa Verzosa vs. Raquel Caputo - Verzosa, DEC Jéssica Delboni vs. Herica Tiburcio - Tiburcio, DEC Victoria Leonardo vs. Liz Tracy - Leonardo, DEC Jennifer Chieng vs. Helen Peralta - Peralta, DEC EVENT #58 ONE Championship, A New Breed III: Petchyindee Academy vs. Andersson (9/18/2020) - Bangkok, Thailand (Impact Arena) ONE Super Series Featherweight Muay Thai Championship: Petchmorakot Sangprapai vs. Magnus Andersson - Sangprapai, DEC ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Asanan Praanekpanansri vs. Petchtanong Petchfergus - Petchfergus, DEC Sunisa Srisen vs. Rika Ishige - Srisen, SUB, R2 ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Yodpanomrung Jitmuangnon vs. Felipe Lobo - Lobo, DEC ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Bangpleenoi vs. Yurik Davtyan - Bangpleenoi, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Pedraza vs. Molina (9/19/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom) Jose Pedraza vs. Javier Molina - Pedraza, DEC Efe Ajagba vs. Jonathan Rice - Ajagba, TKO, R6 Robeisy Ramirez vs. Felix Caraballo - Ramirez, DEC Christian Montano vs. Ryan Adams - Montano, DEC Leo Ruiz vs. Rodrigo Solis - Ruiz, TKO, R4 Bryan Lua vs. Luis Norambuena - Lua, DEC Jahi Tucker vs. Deandre Anderson - Tucker, TKO, R3 Kasir Goldston vs. Isaiah Varnell - Goldston, DEC Frevian Gonzalez Robles vs. Carlos Marrero - Robles, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Showtime Championship Boxing: Lubin vs. Gausha (9/19/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Casino) Erickson Lubin vs. Terrell Gausha - Lubin, DEC Jaron Ennis vs. Juan Carlos Abreu - Ennis, DEC Tugstsogt Nyambayar vs. Cobia Breedy - Nyambayar, DEC EVENT #59 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 35: Covington vs. Woodley (9/19/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Colby Covington vs. Tyron Woodley - Covington, DEC Donald Cerrone vs. Niko Price - Cerrone, TKO, R2 Khamzat Chimaev vs. Gerald Meerschaert - Chimaev, SUB, R1 Johnny Walker vs. Ryan Spann - Walker, TKO, R1 Mackenzie Dern vs. Randa Markos - Markos, DEC Kevin Holland vs. Darren Stewart - Holland, DEC Mayra Bueno Silva vs. Mara Romero Borella - Bueno Silva, SUB, R2 Jordan Espinosa vs. David Dvořák -Dvorak, SUB, R3 Jessica-Rose Clark vs. Sarah Alpar - Clark, DEC Journey Newson vs. Randy Costa - Costa, TKO, R1 Andre Ewell vs. Irwin Rivera - Ewell, DEC Darrick Minner vs. T.J. Laramie - Laramie, TKO, R3 Mirsad Bektić vs. Damon Jackson - Jackson, TKO, R3 Tyson Nam vs. Jerome Rivera - Nam, TKO, R2 Edited September 19, 2020 by DreamBroken Edited to Add in Bektic/Jackson (4:49 PM ct) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted September 18, 2020 Share Posted September 18, 2020 I misread One yesterday That's on Me. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted September 19, 2020 Author Share Posted September 19, 2020 4 hours ago, Hail Sabin said: I misread One yesterday That's on Me. I'll take some of the blame for that as I originally put down 7:30 p.m. instead of a.m. before changing it about an hour later when I noticed the mistake. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted September 19, 2020 Author Share Posted September 19, 2020 @DreamBroken Baeza vs. Wells is a no-go and was replaced by Mirsad Bektić vs. Damon Jackson in the UFC prelims. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted September 19, 2020 Share Posted September 19, 2020 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Pedraza vs. Molina (9/19/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom) Jose Pedraza vs. Javier Molina - Pedraza, DEC Efe Ajagba vs. Jonathan Rice - Ajagba, TKO, R8 Robeisy Ramirez vs. Felix Caraballo - Ramirez, DEC Christian Montano vs. Ryan Adams - Montano, DEC Leo Ruiz vs. Rodrigo Solis - Ruiz, TKO, R6 Bryan Lua vs. Luis Norambuena - Lua, DEC Jahi Tucker vs. Deandre Anderson - Tucker, TKO, R4 Kasir Goldston vs. Isaiah Varnell - Goldston, DEC Frevian Gonzalez Robles vs. Carlos Marrero - Robles, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Showtime Championship Boxing: Lubin vs. Gausha (9/19/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Casino) Erickson Lubin vs. Terrell Gausha - Lubin, DEC Jaron Ennis vs. Juan Carlos Abreu - Ennis, DEC Tugstsogt Nyambayar vs. Cobia Breedy - Nyambayar, DEC EVENT #59 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 35: Covington vs. Woodley (9/19/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Colby Covington vs. Tyron Woodley - Woodley TKO R3 Donald Cerrone vs. Niko Price - Price TKO R2 Khamzat Chimaev vs. Gerald Meerschaert - Chimaev, SUB, R1 Johnny Walker vs. Ryan Spann - Walker, TKO, R1 Mackenzie Dern vs. Randa Markos - Dern SUB R1 Kevin Holland vs. Darren Stewart - Holland, DEC Mayra Bueno Silva vs. Mara Romero Borella - Bueno Silva, SUB, R1 Jordan Espinosa vs. David Dvořák -Dvorak, SUB, R2 Jessica-Rose Clark vs. Sarah Alpar - Clark, DEC Journey Newson vs. Randy Costa - Costa, TKO, R1 Andre Ewell vs. Irwin Rivera - Ewell, DEC Darrick Minner vs. T.J. Laramie - Laramie, TKO, R1 Tyson Nam vs. Jerome Rivera - Nam, TKO, R1 Bektic TKO R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted September 25, 2020 Author Share Posted September 25, 2020 Here are the updated scores and event totals for this year: EVENT #18 (LFA 83) Elsalvajeloco: 11 DreamBroken: 9 Hail Sabin: 9 EVENT #19 (Invicta FC: Phoenix Series 3) Hail Sabin: 12 Elsalvajeloco: 10 DreamBroken: 9 BONUS EVENT (Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Quigg vs. Carroll) Elsalvajeloco: 12 DreamBroken: 10 Hail Sabin: 10 BONUS EVENT (Cage Warriors 112: Cartwright vs. Bilić) Elsalvajeloco: 13 DreamBroken: 11 Hail Sabin: 9 BONUS EVENT (Premier Boxing Champions: Kownacki vs. Helenius) Elsalvajeloco: 10 DreamBroken: 9 Hail Sabin: 9 EVENT #20 (UFC 248) Elsalvajeloco: 14 Hail Sabin: 13 DreamBroken: 12 BONUS EVENT (ShoBox: Lee vs. Prieto) Elsalvajeloco: 10 DreamBroken: 10 EVENT #21 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN 8: Lee vs. Oliveira) DreamBroken: 13 Elsalvajeloco: 12 EVENT #22 (UFC 249) Elsalvajeloco: 17 DreamBroken: 16 Hail Sabin: 15 EVENT #23 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 28) DreamBroken: 14 Elsalvajeloco: 12 Hail Sabin: 11 EVENT #24 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN 9) DreamBroken: 12 Elsalvajeloco: 10 Hail Sabin: 10 EVENT #25 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN 10) Elsalvajeloco: 15 DreamBroken: 15 Hail Sabin: 12 EVENT #26 (UFC 250) Elsalvajeloco: 15 DreamBroken: 13 Hail Sabin: 13 EVENT #27 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN 11) Elsalvajeloco: 16 DreamBroken: 13 Hail Sabin: 12 EVENT #28 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN 12) DreamBroken: 15 Elsalvajeloco: 14 Hail Sabin: 11 EVENT #29 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN 13) Elsalvajeloco: 17 Hail Sabin: 14 DreamBroken: 13 EVENT #30 (Invicta FC 40) Hail Sabin: 14 Elsalvajeloco: 10 DreamBroken: 10 BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Pedraza vs. LesPierre) DreamBroken: 14 Elsalvajeloco: 13 Hail Sabin: 12 EVENT #31 (KSW 53) Elsalvajeloco: 13 Hail Sabin: 11 DreamBroken: 10 EVENT #32 (UFC 251) Elsalvajeloco: 20 Hail Sabin: 18 DreamBroken: 18 EVENT #33 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN 14) Hail Sabin: 12 Elsalvajeloco: 11 DreamBroken: 10 BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Verdejo vs. Madera) Elsalvajeloco: 12 DreamBroken: 12 Hail Sabin: 11 EVENT #34 (LFA 85) Elsalvajeloco: 7 DreamBroken: 6 Hail Sabin: 6 EVENT #35 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 29) Elsalvajeloco: 13 DreamBroken: 11 Hail Sabin: 10 EVENT #36 (Bellator 242) Elsalvajeloco: 12 DreamBroken: 12 Hail Sabin: 9 EVENT #37 (LFA 86) DreamBroken: 13 Elsalvajeloco: 12 Hail Sabin: 10 BONUS EVENT (Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Ortiz Jr. vs. Vargas) Elsalvajeloco: 11 DreamBroken: 10 Hail Sabin: 10 EVENT #38 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN 15) Elsalvajeloco: 14 DreamBroken: 13 Hail Sabin: 13 EVENT #39 (Invicta FC 41) Hail Sabin: 15 Elsalvajeloco: 11 DreamBroken: 10 EVENT #40 (LFA 87) DreamBroken: 14 Hail Sabin: 12 Elsalvajeloco: 11 BONUS EVENT (Showtime Championship Boxing: Leo vs. Williams) DreamBroken: 13 Elsalvajeloco: 12 EVENT #41 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 30) Hail Sabin: 13 Elsalvajeloco: 12 DreamBroken: 12 EVENT #42 (Bellator 243) Elsalvajeloco: 17 DreamBroken: 15 Hail Sabin: 14 BONUS EVENT (Premier Boxing Champions: James vs. Dulorme) Hail Sabin: 12 Elsalvajeloco: 10 DreamBroken: 10 EVENT #43 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 31) DreamBroken: 13 Hail Sabin: 12 Elsalvajeloco: 11 BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Frampton vs. Traynor) Elsalvajeloco: 13 DreamBroken: 13 Hail Sabin: 12 BONUS EVENT (Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Braekhus vs. McCaskill) Hail Sabin: 11 DreamBroken: 9 Elsalvajeloco: 7 BONUS EVENT (Showtime Championship Boxing: Benavidez vs. Angulo) DreamBroken: 13 Hail Sabin: 10 Elsalvajeloco: 8 EVENT #44 (UFC 252) Hail Sabin: 14 DreamBroken: 10 Elsalvajeloco: 10 EVENT #45 (Bellator 244) Elsalvajeloco: 15 DreamBroken: 13 Hail Sabin: 12 EVENT #46 (LFA 88) DreamBroken: 14 Elsalvajeloco: 13 Hail Sabin: 13 BONUS EVENT (Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Whyte vs. Povetkin) DreamBroken: 14 Hail Sabin: 12 Elsalvajeloco: 12 BONUS EVENT (Premier Boxing Champions: Porter vs. Formella) Elsalvajeloco: 13 Hail Sabin: 10 DreamBroken: 9 BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Alvarez vs. Smith Jr.) DreamBroken: 13 Hail Sabin: 13 Elsalvajeloco: 10 EVENT #47 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN 16) Hail Sabin: 16 Elsalvajeloco: 16 DreamBroken: 12 EVENT #48 (LFA 89) Elsalvajeloco: 14 Hail Sabin: 12 DreamBroken: 12 EVENT #49 (KSW 54) DreamBroken: 14 Elsalvajeloco: 13 Hail Sabin: 11 BONUS EVENT (Queensberry Promotions Presents Boxing on ESPN+: Dubois vs. Snijders) Hail Sabin: 14 DreamBroken: 12 Elsalvajeloco: 12 BONUS EVENT (Premier Boxing Champions: Lara vs. Vendetti) Elsalvajeloco: 13 Hail Sabin: 13 DreamBroken: 11 BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Ramirez vs. Postol) DreamBroken: 15 Hail Sabin: 14 Elsalvajeloco: 12 EVENT #50 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 32) Elsalvajeloco: 11 Hail Sabin: 10 DreamBroken: 10 EVENT #51 (LFA 90) Elsalvajeloco: 13 Hail Sabin: 12 DreamBroken: 11 BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Herring vs. Oquendo) Hail Sabin: 13 Elsalvajeloco: 10 DreamBroken: 10 EVENT #52 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 33) Hail Sabin: 15 DreamBroken: 11 Elsalvajeloco: 11 BONUS EVENT (Premier Boxing Champions: Ugas vs. Ramos) Elsalvajeloco: 13 DreamBroken: 12 EVENT #53 (LFA 91) Elsalvajeloco: 11 Hail Sabin: 10 DreamBroken: 9 EVENT #54 (Bellator 245) DreamBroken: 13 Hail Sabin: 12 Elsalvajeloco: 10 EVENT #55 (Bellator 246) DreamBroken: 12 Elsalvajeloco: 12 Hail Sabin: 10 BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Kavaliauskas vs. Zewski) Hail Sabin: 10 Elsalvajeloco: 8 DreamBroken: 8 EVENT #56 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 34) Hail Sabin: 13 DreamBroken: 13 Elsalvajeloco: 11 EVENT #57 (Invicta FC 42) Hail Sabin: 12 DreamBroken: 9 Elsalvajeloco: 9 EVENT #58 (ONE Championship, A New Breed III) Elsalvajeloco: 9 DreamBroken: 7 BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Pedraza vs. Molina) Elsalvajeloco: 12 Hail Sabin: 12 DreamBroken: 11 BONUS EVENT (Showtime Championship Boxing: Lubin vs. Gausha) Elsalvajeloco: 8 DreamBroken: 8 Hail Sabin: 6 EVENT #59 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 35) DreamBroken: 16 Hail Sabin: 15 Elsalvajeloco: 14 CURRENT 2020 POINT TOTAL (9/25/2020) 1. Elsalvajeloco: 1169 2. DreamBroken: 1136 3. Hail Sabin: 1084 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted September 25, 2020 Author Share Posted September 25, 2020 (edited) Here is the template for this week: EVENT #60 POINT TOTAL: 1169 Titan FC 64: Sowma vs. Brents (9/25/2020) - Miami, FL (InterContinental Hotel Miami) Said Sowma vs. Bobby Brents - Sowma, TKO, R2 Michael Lilly vs. Dilano Taylor - Lilly, TKO, R2 Royberth Echeverria vs. Philip Keller - Echeverria, SUB, R1 Danny Collazo vs. Christopher Lavant - Collazo, SUB, R2 Evelyn Martins vs. Serena DeJesus - Martins, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 1169 World Boxing Super Series: Dorticos vs. Briedis (9/26/2020) - Munich, Bayern, Germany (Plazamedia Broadcasting Center) IBF Cruiserweight Championship: Yuniel Dorticos vs. Mairis Briedis - Dorticos, TKO, R8 Denis Radovan vs. Nuhu Lawal - Radovan, DEC Leon Bunn vs. Timo Laine - Bunn, TKO, R5 Sophie Alisch vs. Edina Kiss - Alisch, DEC EVENT #61 POINT TOTAL: 1169 Bellator Euro Series 8: Edwards vs. Van Steenis (9/26/2020) - Milan, Italy (Allianz Cloud) Fabian Edwards vs. Costello Van Steenis - Edwards, DEC Mike Shipman vs. Pietro Penini - Shipman, TKO, R2 Will Fleury vs. Kent Kauppinen - Kauppinen, TKO, R2 Nicolò Solli vs. George Hardwick - Solli, SUB, R2 Ion Pascu vs. Stefano Paternò - Paternò, DEC Frans Mlambo vs. Cory Tait - Mlambo, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 POINT TOTAL: 1169 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Taylor vs. Khongsong (9/26/2020) - Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom (York Hall) WBA Super World & IBF Super Lightweight/Ring Magazine Junior Welterweight Championship: Josh Taylor vs. Apinun Khongsong - Taylor, TKO, R6 David Oliver Joyce vs. Ionut Baluta - Joyce, DEC Charlie Edwards vs. Kyle Williams - Edwards, DEC Jordan Flynn vs. Jamie Quinn - Flynn, DEC George Davey vs. Jeff Thomas - Davey, DEC Eithan James vs. Kris Pilkington - James, DEC BONUS EVENT #3 POINT TOTAL: 1169 Doubleheader: Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko / Charlo vs. Rosario (9/26/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Casino) WBC Middleweight Championship: Jermall Charlo vs. Sergiy Derevyanchenko - Charlo, DEC WBA World Super Bantamweight Championship: Brandon Figueroa vs. Damien Vazquez - Figueroa, TKO, R5 WBO Bantamweight Championship: John Riel Casimero vs. Duke Micah - Casimero, DEC WBA Super World/WBC/IBF Super Welterweight Championship: Jermell Charlo vs. Jeison Rosario - Charlo, DEC WBC Super Bantamweight Championship: Luis Nery vs. Aaron Alameda - Nery, TKO, R9 Daniel Roman vs. Juan Carlos Payano - Roman, DEC Bakhram Murtazaliev vs. Manny Woods - Murtazaliev, TKO, R3 EVENT #62 POINT TOTAL: 1169 UFC 253: Adesanya vs. Costa (9/26/2020) - Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (UFC Fight Island) Israel Adesanya vs. Paulo Henrique Costa - Adesanya, TKO, R4 Dominick Reyes vs. Jan Błachowicz - Reyes, DEC Kai Kara-France vs. Brandon Royval - Kara-France, DEC Ketlen Vieira vs. Sijara Eubanks - Vieira, DEC Hakeem Dawodu vs. Zubaira Tukhugov - Dawodu, DEC Brad Riddell vs. Alex da Silva - Riddell, DEC Diego Sanchez vs. Jake Matthews - Matthews, SUB, R2 Shane Young vs. Ľudovít Klein - Klein, SUB, R2 William Knight vs. Aleksa Camur - Camur, TKO, R1 Juan Espino vs. Jeff Hughes - Espino, SUB, R2 Khadis Ibragimov vs. Danilo Marques - Ibragimov, TKO, R1 EVENT #63 POINT TOTAL: 1169 RIZIN 24: Nasukawa vs. Tanaka (9/27/2020) - Saitama, Japan (Saitama Super Arena) RIZIN Kickboxing Rules: Tenshin Nasukawa vs. Koji Tanaka - Nasukawa, TKO, R3 Kai Asakura vs. Shoji Murayama - Asakura, TKO, R1 Koji Takeda vs. Yuki Kawana - Takeda, DEC Takasuke Kume vs. Satoru Kitaoka - Kume, TKO, R1 RIZIN Kickboxing Rules: Mutsuki Ebata vs. Rasta - Ebata, DEC Yuto Hokamura vs. Kenta Takizawa - Hokamura, DEC Rena Kubota vs. Emi Tomimatsu - Kubota, DEC Takahiro Ashida vs. Kyohei Hagiwara - Ashida, DEC Tsuyoshi Sudario vs. Dylan James - Sudario, DEC RIZIN Kickboxing Rules: Yuki Kitagawa vs. Taishi Hiratsuka - Hiratsuka, TKO, R2 Yusuke Yachi vs. Juri Ohara - Yachi, DEC The Event #60 deadline is Friday, September 25, 7:15 p.m. CT. The Bonus Event #1, Event #61, Bonus Event #2 deadline is Saturday, September 26, 1:30 p.m. CT. The remaining Saturday events deadline is September 26, 4:45 p.m. CT. The Event #63 deadline is Sunday, September 27, 3:00 a.m. CT. Edited September 27, 2020 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted September 25, 2020 Share Posted September 25, 2020 (edited) EVENT #60 POINT TOTAL: 1084 Titan FC 64: Sowma vs. Brents (9/25/2020) - Miami, FL (InterContinental Hotel Miami) Said Sowma vs. Bobby Brents - Sowma, TKO, R1 Michael Lilly vs. Dilano Taylor - Lilly, TKO, R1 Royberth Echeverria vs. Philip Keller - Echeverria, SUB, R2 Danny Collazo vs. Christopher Lavant - Collazo, SUB, R1 Evelyn Martins vs. Serena DeJesus - Martins, DEC Edited September 25, 2020 by Hail Sabin Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted September 25, 2020 Author Share Posted September 25, 2020 (edited) 7 minutes ago, Hail Sabin said: EVENT #60 POINT TOTAL: 1169 Titan FC 64: Sowma vs. Brents (9/25/2020) - Miami, FL (InterContinental Hotel Miami) Said Sowma vs. Bobby Brents - Sowma, TKO, R1 Michael Lilly vs. Dilano Taylor - Lilly, TKO, R1 Royberth Echeverria vs. Philip Keller - Echeverria, SUB, R2 Danny Collazo vs. Christopher Lavant - Collazo, SUB, R1 Evelyn Martins vs. Serena DeJesus - Martins, DEC @Hail SabinYour new total is 1084. Edited September 25, 2020 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted September 25, 2020 Share Posted September 25, 2020 My Bad got to get use to doing that again. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted September 26, 2020 Share Posted September 26, 2020 (edited) EDIT: moved placeholder picks to proper format/full below Sowma dec Lilly dec Echeverria dec Collazo dec Dejesus dec Edited September 26, 2020 by DreamBroken Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted September 26, 2020 Share Posted September 26, 2020 (edited) EVENT #60 POINT TOTAL: 1136 Titan FC 64: Sowma vs. Brents (9/25/2020) - Miami, FL (InterContinental Hotel Miami) Said Sowma vs. Bobby Brents - Sowma, DEC Michael Lilly vs. Dilano Taylor - Lilly, DEC Royberth Echeverria vs. Philip Keller - Echeverria, DEC Danny Collazo vs. Christopher Lavant - Collazo, DEC Evelyn Martins vs. Serena DeJesus - DeJesus, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 1136 World Boxing Super Series: Dorticos vs. Briedis (9/26/2020) - Munich, Bayern, Germany (Plazamedia Broadcasting Center) IBF Cruiserweight Championship: Yuniel Dorticos vs. Mairis Briedis - Dorticos, DEC Denis Radovan vs. Robert Talarek - Radovan, DEC Leon Bunn vs. Timo Laine - Bunn, DEC Sophie Alisch vs. Edina Kiss - Alisch, DEC EVENT #61 POINT TOTAL: 1136 Bellator Euro Series 8: Edwards vs. Van Steenis (9/26/2020) - Milan, Italy (Allianz Cloud) Fabian Edwards vs. Costello Van Steenis - Edwards, DEC Mike Shipman vs. Pietro Penini - Penini, DEC Will Fleury vs. Kent Kauppinen - Fleury, SUB, R2 Nicolò Solli vs. George Hardwick - Solli, SUB, R3 Ion Pascu vs. Stefano Paternò - Paterno, DEC Frans Mlambo vs. Cory Tait - Tait, TKO, R2 BONUS EVENT #2 POINT TOTAL: 1136 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Taylor vs. Khongsong (9/26/2020) - Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom (York Hall) WBA Super World & IBF Super Lightweight/Ring Magazine Junior Welterweight Championship: Josh Taylor vs. Apinun Khongsong - Taylor, DEC David Oliver Joyce vs. Ionut Baluta - Joyce, DEC Charlie Edwards vs. Kyle Williams - Edwards, DEC Jordan Flynn vs. Jamie Quinn - Flynn, DEC George Davey vs. Jeff Thomas - Davey, DEC Eithan James vs. Kris Pilkington - James, DEC BONUS EVENT #3 POINT TOTAL: 1136 Doubleheader: Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko / Charlo vs. Rosario (9/26/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Casino) WBC Middleweight Championship: Jermall Charlo vs. Sergiy Derevyanchenko - Charlo, DEC WBA World Super Bantamweight Championship: Brandon Figueroa vs. Damien Vazquez - Figueroa, TKO, R8 WBO Bantamweight Championship: John Riel Casimero vs. Duke Micah - Casimero, DEC WBA Super World/WBC/IBF Super Welterweight Championship: Jermell Charlo vs. Jeison Rosario - Charlo, KO, R7 WBC Super Bantamweight Championship: Luis Nery vs. Aaron Alameda - Nery, TKO, R10 Daniel Roman vs. Juan Carlos Payano - Roman, DEC Bakhram Murtazaliev vs. Manny Woods - Murtazallev, TKO, R2 EVENT #62 POINT TOTAL: 1136 UFC 253: Adesanya vs. Costa (9/26/2020) - Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (UFC Fight Island) Israel Adesanya vs. Paulo Henrique Costa - Costa, TKO, R3 Dominick Reyes vs. Jan Błachowicz - Reyes, TKO, R2 Kai Kara-France vs. Brandon Royval - Kara-France, DEC Ketlen Vieira vs. Sijara Eubanks - Eubanks, DEC Hakeem Dawodu vs. Zubaira Tukhugov - Dawodu, DEC Brad Riddell vs. Alex da Silva - Riddell, DEC Diego Sanchez vs. Jake Matthews - Matthews, DEC Shane Young vs. Ľudovít Klein - Klein, DEC William Knight vs. Aleksa Camur - Camur, TKO, R1 Juan Espino vs. Jeff Hughes - Espino, DEC Khadis Ibragimov vs. Danilo Marques - Ibragimov, SUB, R3 EVENT #63 POINT TOTAL: 1136 RIZIN 24: Nasukawa vs. Tanaka (9/27/2020) - Saitama, Japan (Saitama Super Arena) RIZIN Kickboxing Rules: Tenshin Nasukawa vs. Koji Tanaka - Nasukawa, DEC Kai Asakura vs. Shoji Murayama - Asakura, KO, R1 Koji Takeda vs. Yuki Kawana - Takeda, DEC Takasuke Kume vs. Satoru Kitaoka - Kume, KO, R1 RIZIN Kickboxing Rules: Mutsuki Ebata vs. Rasta - Ebata, TKO, R2 Yuto Hokamura vs. Kenta Takizawa - Hokamura, SUB, R2 Rena Kubota vs. Emi Tomimatsu - Kubota, DEC Takahiro Ashida vs. Kyohei Hagiwara - Ashida, DEC Tsuyoshi Sudario vs. Dylan James - Sudario, DEC RIZIN Kickboxing Rules: Yuki Kitagawa vs. Taishi Hiratsuka - Kitagawa, DEC Yusuke Yachi vs. Juri Ohara - Ohara, TKO, R2 Edited September 26, 2020 by DreamBroken finished rizin Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now