Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board
Sign in to follow this  
Elsalvajeloco

Them's Fightin' Words 2020 Picks Contest - UFC Auckland & Wilder vs. Fury II

Recommended Posts

All the rules will be added when I get the time. I'm almost done with calculating the scores for the end of last year's contest after being swamped with work. Should be completed this weekend.

Edited by Elsalvajeloco

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #3 
POINT TOTAL: 71
CES 60: Bessette vs. Cheeks III (1/24/2020) - Lincoln, RI (Twin River Casino)

Matt Bessette vs. Charles Cheeks III - Bessette, SUB, R2
Johnny Lopez vs. Blaine Shutt - Lopez, DEC
Richie Santiago vs. Giorgi Kudukhashvili - Santiago, SUB, R2
John Gotti III vs. Marcos Lloreda - Gotti III, TKO, R2
William Knight vs. Rocky Edwards - Knight, TKO, R1
Greg Rebello vs. Jordan Mitchell - Rebello, TKO, R2

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 71
Showtime Championship Boxing: Garcia vs. Redkach (1/25/2020)- Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center)

Danny Garcia vs. Ivan Redkach - Garcia, TKO, R5
Jarrett Hurd vs. Francisco Santana - Hurd, DEC
Stephen Fulton vs. Arnold Khegai - Fulton, DEC
Patrick Harris vs. Clay Burns - Harris, DEC
Keeshawn Williams vs. Gaku Takahashi - Williams, DEC
Lorenzo Simpson vs. Antonio Louis Hernandez - Simpson, TKO, R2
Steven Torres vs. Dakota Witkopf - Torres, TKO, R1

EVENT #4
POINT TOTAL: 71
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 24: Blaydes vs. Dos Santos (1/25/2020) - Raleigh, NC (PNC Arena)

Curtis Blaydes vs. Junior dos Santos - Blaydes, TKO, R2
Rafael dos Anjos vs. Michael Chiesa - Dos Anjos, DEC
Jordan Espinosa vs. Alex Perez - Perez, DEC
Hannah Cifers vs. Angela Hill - Hill, DEC
Jamahal Hill vs. Darko Stošić - Hill, TKO, R2
Bevon Lewis vs. Dequan Townsend - Lewis, TKO, R2
Arnold Allen vs. Nik Lentz - Allen, DEC
Justine Kish vs. Lucie Pudilová - Pudilová, DEC
Montel Jackson vs. Felipe Colares - Jackson, TKO, R1
Sara McMann vs. Lina Länsberg - McMann, DEC
Brett Johns vs. Tony Gravely - Johns, DEC
Herbert Burns vs. Nate Landwehr - Burns, SUB, R2

EVENT #5
POINT TOTAL: 71
Bellator 238: Budd vs. Cyborg (1/25/2020) - Inglewood, CA (The Forum)

Julia Budd vs. Cristiane Justino - Justino, TKO, R3
Darrion Caldwell vs. Adam Borics - Caldwell, DEC
Sergio Pettis vs. Alfred Khashakyan - Pettis, TKO, R1
Juan Archuleta vs. Henry Corrales - Archuleta, TKO, R1
Raymond Daniels vs. Jason King - Daniels, TKO, R1
Ava Knight vs. Emilee King - Knight, TKO, R3
Jay Jay Wilson vs. Mario Navarro - Wilson, SUB, R1
Ricardo Seixas Filho vs. Dominic Clark - Filho, SUB, R2
Aaron Pico vs. Daniel Carey - Pico, TKO, R1
AJ Agazarm vs. Adel Altamimi - Agazarm, SUB, R1
Curtis Millender vs. Moses Murrietta - Millender, TKO, R2
Brandon Bender vs. Joshua Jones - Bender, SUB, R2

The Event #3 deadline is Friday, January 24, 8:30 p.m. CST.
The Saturday events deadline is January 25, 4:00 p.m. CST.

 

Edited by Elsalvajeloco

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 0
ShoBox: Shishkin vs. Sierra (1/17/2020) - Sloan, IA (WinnaVegas Casino & Resort)

Vladimir Shishkin vs. Ulises Sierra - Shishkin, TKO, R9
Shohjahon Ergashev vs. Adrian Estrella - Ergashev, TKO, R6
Jarico O'Quinn vs. Oscar Vasquez - O'Quinn, DEC
Brandun Lee vs. Miguel Zamudio - Lee, KO, R2
Alejandro Guerrero vs. Darnell Jiles Jr. - Guerrero, TKO, R4
Brian Norman Jr. vs. Evincii Dixon - Norman Jr., TKO, R1
Gunnar Kolbeinn Kristinsson vs. Dell Long - Kristinsson, TKO, R3

EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 0
LFA 80: Garcia vs. Mariscal (1/17/2020) - Albuquerque, NM (Route 66 Casino Hotel)

Steve Garcia Jr. vs. Jose Mariscal - Garcia Jr., DEC
Jerome Rivera vs. Kendrick Latchman - Rivera, DEC
Jordan Wright vs. Gabriel Checco - Wright, TKO, R1
Chris Brown vs. Carrington Banks - Banks, DEC
Edwin Cooper Jr. vs. Sean William Cerveny - Cooper Jr., TKO, R2
Toninho Gavinho vs. Josh Marsh - Gavinho, TKO, R3
Josh Streacker vs. Tyler Ray - Ray, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 0
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Alvarez vs. Seals (1/18/2020) - Verona, NY (Turning Stone Resort & Casino
)
Eleider Alvarez vs. Michael Seals - Alvarez, DEC
Felix Verdejo vs. Manuel  Rey Rojas - Verdejo, DEC
Jonathan Guzman vs. Rodolfo Hernandez-Montoya - Guzman, KO, R5
Christopher Diaz vs. Adeilson Dos Santos - Diaz, DEC
Abraham Nova vs. Pedro Navarrete - Nova, DEC
Devin Vargas vs. Victor Bisbal - Vargas, TKO, R6
Jared Anderson vs. Andrew Satterfield - Anderson, KO, R1

BONUS EVENT #3
POINT TOTAL: 0
Premier Boxing Champions: Williams vs. Rosario (1/18/2020) - Philadelphia, PA (Liacouras Center)

WBA Super World & IBF Super Welterweight Championship: Julian Williams vs. Jeison Rosario - Williams, DEC
Interim WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Chris Colbert vs. Jezreel Corrales - Colbert, DEC
Jorge Cota vs. Thomas LaManna - Cota, DEC
Ricky Lopez vs. Jose Luis Gallegos - Lopez, DEC
Kyrone Davis vs. Antonio Todd - Davis, DEC
Paul Kroll vs. Marcel Rivers - Kroll, TKO, R6
Joey Spencer vs. Erik Spring - Spencer, DEC
Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Preston Wilson - Mielnicki Jr., TKO, R2

EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 0
UFC 246: McGregor vs. Cowboy (1/18/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena)

Conor McGregor vs. Donald Cerrone - McGregor, TKO, R1
Holly Holm vs. Raquel Pennington - Pennington, DEC
Oleksiy Oliynyk vs. Maurice Greene - Oliynyk, SUB, R1
Anthony Pettis vs. Carlos Diego Ferreira - Ferreira, DEC
Roxanne Modafferi vs. Maycee Barber - Barber, KO, R2
Andre Fili vs. Sodiq Yusuff - Yusuff, DEC
Tim Elliott vs. Askar Askerov - Askerov, SUB, R2
Drew Dober vs. Nasrat Haqparast - Haqparast, DEC
Aleksa Camur vs. Justin Ledet - Camur, TKO, R1
Brian Kelleher vs. Ode Osborne - Osborne, SUB, R1
Sabina Mazo vs. JJ Aldrich - Mazo, DEC

Edited by DreamBroken
Removed Grasso/Gadelha.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 0
ShoBox: Shishkin vs. Sierra (1/17/2020) - Sloan, IA (WinnaVegas Casino & Resort)

Vladimir Shishkin vs. Ulises Sierra - Shishkin, TKO, R7
Shohjahon Ergashev vs. Adrian Estrella - Ergashev, TKO, R4
Jarico O'Quinn vs. Oscar Vasquez - O'Quinn, DEC
Brandun Lee vs. Miguel Zamudio - Lee, KO, R1
Alejandro Guerrero vs. Darnell Jiles Jr. - Guerrero, TKO, R3
Brian Norman Jr. vs. Evincii Dixon - Norman Jr., TKO, R2
Gunnar Kolbeinn Kristinsson vs. Dell Long - Kristinsson, TKO, R2

EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 0
LFA 80: Garcia vs. Mariscal (1/17/2020) - Albuquerque, NM (Route 66 Casino Hotel)

Steve Garcia Jr. vs. Jose Mariscal - Garcia Jr., DEC
Jerome Rivera vs. Kendrick Latchman - Rivera, DEC
Jordan Wright vs. Gabriel Checco - Wright, TKO, R2
Chris Brown vs. Carrington Banks - Banks, DEC
Edwin Cooper Jr. vs. Sean William Cerveny - Cooper Jr., TKO, R3
Toninho Gavinho vs. Josh Marsh - Gavinho, TKO, R2
Josh Streacker vs. Tyler Ray - Ray, DEC  

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 0
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Alvarez vs. Seals (1/18/2020) - Verona, NY (Turning Stone Resort & Casino
)
Eleider Alvarez vs. Michael Seals - Alvarez, DEC 
Felix Verdejo vs. Manuel  Rey Rojas - Verdejo, DEC
Jonathan Guzman vs. Rodolfo Hernandez-Montoya - Guzman, KO, R4
Christopher Diaz vs. Adeilson Dos Santos - Diaz, DEC
Abraham Nova vs. Pedro Navarrete - Nova, DEC
Devin Vargas vs. Victor Bisbal - Vargas, TKO, R8
Jared Anderson vs. Andrew Satterfield - Anderson, KO, R2

BONUS EVENT #3
POINT TOTAL: 0
Premier Boxing Champions: Williams vs. Rosario (1/18/2020) - Philadelphia, PA (Liacouras Center)

WBA Super World & IBF Super Welterweight Championship: Julian Williams vs. Jeison Rosario - Williams, TKO R10
Interim WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Chris Colbert vs. Jezreel Corrales - Colbert, TKO R10 
Jorge Cota vs. Thomas LaManna - Cota, DEC
Ricky Lopez vs. Jose Luis Gallegos - Lopez, DEC
Kyrone Davis vs. Antonio Todd - Davis, DEC
Paul Kroll vs. Marcel Rivers - Kroll, TKO, R4
Joey Spencer vs. Erik Spring - Spencer, DEC
Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Preston Wilson - Mielnicki Jr., TKO, R4

EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 0
UFC 246: McGregor vs. Cowboy (1/18/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena)

Conor McGregor vs. Donald Cerrone - McGregor, TKO, R1
Holly Holm vs. Raquel Pennington - Holm DEC 
Oleksiy Oliynyk vs. Maurice Greene - Oliynyk, SUB, R1
Anthony Pettis vs. Carlos Diego Ferreira - Showtime DEC 
Roxanne Modafferi vs. Maycee Barber - Barber, KO, R1
Andre Fili vs. Sodiq Yusuff - Yusuff, TKO R2 
Tim Elliott vs. Askar Askerov - Askerov, SUB, R1
Drew Dober vs. Nasrat Haqparast - Haqparast, DEC
Aleksa Camur vs. Justin Ledet - Camur, TKO, R1
Brian Kelleher vs. Ode Osborne - Osborne, SUB, R2
Sabina Mazo vs. JJ Aldrich - JJ DEC   

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

First update of 2020

BONUS EVENT #1 (ShoBox: Shishkin vs. Sierra)
Hail Sabin: 15
Elsalvajeloco: 14 
DreamBroken: 13

EVENT #1 (LFA 80)
Elsalvajeloco: 12
Hail Sabin: 10
DreamBroken: 9

BONUS EVENT #2 (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Alvarez vs. Seals)
Elsalvajeloco: 17
DreamBroken: 14
Hail Sabin: 13

BONUS EVENT #3 (Premier Boxing Champions: Williams vs. Rosario)
Elsalvajeloco: 15
DreamBroken: 14
Hail Sabin: 10

EVENT #2 (UFC 246)
DreamBroken: 14
Elsalvajeloco: 13
Hail Sabin: 11

2020 POINT TOTALS:

1. Elsalvajeloco: 71
2. DreamBroken: 64
3. Hail Sabin: 59

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #3 
POINT TOTAL: 59
CES 60: Bessette vs. Cheeks III (1/24/2020) - Lincoln, RI (Twin River Casino)

Matt Bessette vs. Charles Cheeks III - Bessette TKO R3 
Johnny Lopez vs. Blaine Shutt - Lopez TKO R2 
Richie Santiago vs. Giorgi Kudukhashvili - Santiago TKO R2 
John Gotti III vs. Marcos Lloreda - Gotti DEC 
William Knight vs. Rocky Edwards - Knight TKO R1 
Greg Rebello vs. Jordan Mitchell - Rebello TKO R2  

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #3 
POINT TOTAL: 64
CES 60: Bessette vs. Cheeks III (1/24/2020) - Lincoln, RI (Twin River Casino)

Matt Bessette vs. Charles Cheeks III - Bessette, DEC
Johnny Lopez vs. Blaine Shutt - Lopez, DEC
Richie Santiago vs. Giorgi Kudukhashvili - Santiago, SUB, R2
John Gotti III vs. Marcos Lloreda - Gotti III, TKO, R2
William Knight vs. Rocky Edwards - Knight, TKO, R3
Greg Rebello vs. Jordan Mitchell - Rebello, KO, R1

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 64
Showtime Championship Boxing: Garcia vs. Redkach (1/25/2020)- Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center)

Danny Garcia vs. Ivan Redkach - Garcia, TKO, R6
Jarrett Hurd vs. Francisco Santana - Hurd, DEC
Stephen Fulton vs. Arnold Khegai - Fulton, DEC
Patrick Harris vs. Clay Burns - Harris, DEC
Keeshawn Williams vs. Gaku Takahashi - Williams, DEC
Lorenzo Simpson vs. Antonio Louis Hernandez - Simpson, KO, R3
Steven Torres vs. Dakota Witkopf - Torres, KO, R2

EVENT #4
POINT TOTAL: 64
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 24: Blaydes vs. Dos Santos (1/25/2020) - Raleigh, NC (PNC Arena)

Curtis Blaydes vs. Junior dos Santos - Blaydes, TKO, R2
Rafael dos Anjos vs. Michael Chiesa - dos Anjos, SUB, R2
Jordan Espinosa vs. Alex Perez - Perez, SUB, R1
Hannah Cifers vs. Angela Hill - Cifers, DEC
Jamahal Hill vs. Darko Stošić - Hill, DEC
Bevon Lewis vs. Dequan Townsend - Lewis, TKO, R3
Arnold Allen vs. Nik Lentz - Allen, DEC
Justine Kish vs. Lucie Pudilová - Pudilova, DEC
Montel Jackson vs. Felipe Colares - Jackson, DEC
Sara McMann vs. Lina Länsberg - Lansberg, DEC
Brett Johns vs. Tony Gravely - Gravely, DEC
Herbert Burns vs. Nate Landwehr - Landwerr, DEC

EVENT #5
POINT TOTAL: 64
Bellator 238: Budd vs. Cyborg (1/25/2020) - Inglewood, CA (The Forum)

Julia Budd vs. Cristiane Justino - Justino, DEC
Darrion Caldwell vs. Adam Borics - Borics, SUB, R3
Sergio Pettis vs. Alfred Khashakyan - Khashakyan, TKO, R3
Juan Archuleta vs. Henry Corrales - Archuleta, DEC
Raymond Daniels vs. Jason King - Daniels, KO, R1
Ava Knight vs. Emilee King - Knight, TKO, R2
Jay Jay Wilson vs. Mario Navarro - Wilson, SUB, R1
Ricardo Seixas Filho vs. Dominic Clark - Filho, SUB, R2
Aaron Pico vs. Daniel Carey - Pico, TKO, R1
AJ Agazarm vs. Adel Altamimi - Agazarm, DEC
Curtis Millender vs. Mose Murrietta - Millender, TKO, R2
Brandon Bender vs. Joshua Jones - Bender, SUB, R2

Edited by DreamBroken
finish

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 59
Showtime Championship Boxing: Garcia vs. Redkach (1/25/2020)- Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center)

Danny Garcia vs. Ivan Redkach - Garcia, TKO, R8
Jarrett Hurd vs. Francisco Santana - Hurd, TKO R10
Stephen Fulton vs. Arnold Khegai - Fulton, DEC
Patrick Harris vs. Clay Burns - Harris, DEC
Keeshawn Williams vs. Gaku Takahashi - Williams, DEC
Lorenzo Simpson vs. Antonio Louis Hernandez - Simpson, KO, R4
Steven Torres vs. Dakota Witkopf - Torres, KO, R4

EVENT #4
POINT TOTAL: 59
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 24: Blaydes vs. Dos Santos (1/25/2020) - Raleigh, NC (PNC Arena)

Curtis Blaydes vs. Junior dos Santos - Blaydes, TKO, R2
Rafael dos Anjos vs. Michael Chiesa - dos Anjos, SUB, R2
Jordan Espinosa vs. Alex Perez - Perez, SUB, R1
Hannah Cifers vs. Angela Hill - Cifers, SUB R2 
Jamahal Hill vs. Darko Stošić - Hill, DEC
Bevon Lewis vs. Dequan Townsend - Lewis, TKO, R1
Arnold Allen vs. Nik Lentz - Allen, SUB R2 
Justine Kish vs. Lucie Pudilová - Pudilova, TKO R3 
Montel Jackson vs. Felipe Colares - Jackson, TKO R2 
Sara McMann vs. Lina Länsberg - McMann, DEC
Brett Johns vs. Tony Gravely - Gravely, TKO R2 
Herbert Burns vs. Nate Landwehr - Landwerr, TKO R2 

EVENT #5
POINT TOTAL: 59
Bellator 238: Budd vs. Cyborg (1/25/2020) - Inglewood, CA (The Forum)

Julia Budd vs. Cristiane Justino - Justino, TKO R3 
Darrion Caldwell vs. Adam Borics - Borics, SUB, R2
Sergio Pettis vs. Alfred Khashakyan - Pettis DEC 
Juan Archuleta vs. Henry Corrales - Archuleta, DEC
Raymond Daniels vs. Jason King - Daniels, KO, R1
Ava Knight vs. Emilee King - Knight, TKO, R1
Jay Jay Wilson vs. Mario Navarro - Wilson, SUB, R1
Ricardo Seixas Filho vs. Dominic Clark - Filho, SUB, R1
Aaron Pico vs. Daniel Carey - Pico, TKO, R1
AJ Agazarm vs. Adel Altamimi - Agazarm, DEC
Curtis Millender vs. Mose Murrietta - Millender, TKO, R1
Brandon Bender vs. Joshua Jones - Bender, SUB, R1 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thread updated

EVENT #3 (CES 60)
Hail Sabin: 18
Elsalvajeloco: 13
DreamBroken: 12

BONUS EVENT #1 (Showtime Championship Boxing: Garcia vs. Redkach)
Elsalvajeloco: 16
DreamBroken: 16
Hail Sabin: 14

EVENT #4 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 24)
DreamBroken: 17
Elsalvajeloco: 16
Hail Sabin: 15

EVENT #5 (Bellator 238)
Elsalvajeloco: 19
Hail Sabin: 19
DreamBroken: 15

2020 POINT TOTALS:

1. Elsalvajeloco: 135
2. Hail Sabin: 125 
3. DreamBroken: 124

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is this week's template:

EVENT #6
POINT TOTAL: 135
LFA 81: Emmers vs. Barbosa (1/31/2020) - Costa Mesa, CA (The Hangar at the OC Fair & Event Center)

Jamall Emmers vs. Rafael Barbosa - Emmers, TKO, R2
Jacob Rosales vs. Salaiman Ahmadyar - Ahmadyar, DEC
Christian Aguilera vs. Glaucio Eliziario - Aguilera, TKO, R1
Lisa Mauldin vs. Sam Hughes - Mauldin, SUB, R2
Yuma Horiuchi vs. Leandro Gomes - Gomes, SUB, R2
Vanessa Demopoulos vs. Loveth Young - Demopoulos, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 135
ShoBox: Villa vs. Collado (1/31/2020) - Shreveport, LA (Hirsch Coliseum)

Ruben Villa vs. Alexei Collado - Villa, DEC
Taras Shelestyuk vs. Luis Alberto Veron - Shelestyuk, DEC
Zhora Hamazaryan vs. Sulaiman Segawa - Hamazaryan, DEC
Blake Franklin vs. Jamykle Wade - Wade, DEC
Kenneth Taylor vs. Dartrell Smith - Smith, DEC
Zach Albritton vs. Frank Boston - Albritton, DEC

EVENT #7
POINT TOTAL: 135
CFFC 81: Sabatini vs. Gonzalez (2/1/2020) - Bensalem, PA (Parx Casino)

Pat Sabatini vs. James Gonzalez - Sabatini SUB, R4
Kyle Daukaus vs. Nolan Norwood - Daukaus, TKO, R2
Alexander Keshtov vs. Herbeth Sousa - Keshtov, DEC
Elijah Harris vs. Nazim Sadykhov - Sadykhov, TKO, R1
Jasmine Jasudavicius vs. Gabriella Gulfin - Jasudavicius, DEC
Jake Lamb vs. William Tucker - Lamb, SUB, R3

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 135
Premier Boxing Champions: Ugas vs. Dallas Jr. (2/1/2020) - Biloxi, MS (Beau Rivage Resort & Casino)

Yordenis Ugas vs. Mike Dallas Jr. - Ugas, TKO, R9
Michel Rivera vs. Fidel Maldonado Jr. - RIvera, TKO, R6
Jesus Alejandro Ramos vs. Ramal Amanov - Ramos, TKO, R5
Deon Nicholson vs. Earl Newman - Nicholson, TKO, R4
Omar Juarez vs. Angel Martinez Hernandez - Juarez, DEC
Burley Brooks vs. Melvin Russell - Brooks, TKO, R2
Raymond Guajardo vs. Clay Collard - Guajardo, DEC
Michael Polite Coffie vs. Carlos Sandoval - Coffie, TKO, R1
Amon Rashidi vs. Rynell Griffin - Rashidi, TKO, R3
John RIncon vs. Brandon Ruffin - Rincon, DEC

The Friday events deadline is January 31, 7:00 p.m. CST.
The Saturday events deadline is  February 1, 6:30 p.m. CST.

Edited by Elsalvajeloco

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #6
POINT TOTAL: 124
LFA 81: Emmers vs. Barbosa (1/31/2020) - Costa Mesa, CA (The Hangar at the OC Fair & Event Center)

Jamall Emmers vs. Rafael Barbosa - Emmers, DEC
Jacob Rosales vs. Salaiman Ahmadyar - Ahmadyar, TKO, R3
Christian Aguilera vs. Glaucio Eliziario - Aguilera, TKO, R2
Lisa Mauldin vs. Sam Hughes - Hughes, DEC
Yuma Horiuchi vs. Leandro Gomes - Horiuchi, DEC
Vanessa Demopoulos vs. Loveth Young - Young, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 124
ShoBox: Villa vs. Collado (1/31/2020) - Shreveport, LA (Hirsch Coliseum)

Ruben Villa vs. Alexei Collado - Villa, DEC
Taras Shelestyuk vs. Luis Alberto Veron - Shelestyuk, DEC
Zhora Hamazaryan vs. Sulaiman Segawa - Hamazaryan, DEC
Blake Franklin vs. Jamykle Wade - Franklin, DEC
Kenneth Taylor vs. Dartrell Smith - Taylor, DEC
Zach Albritton vs. Frank Boston - Albritton, DEC

EVENT #7
POINT TOTAL: 124
CFFC 81: Sabatini vs. Gonzalez (2/1/2020) - Bensalem, PA (Parx Casino)

Pat Sabatini vs. James Gonzalez - Sabatini, DEC
Kyle Daukaus vs. Nolan Norwood - Daukaus, SUB, R3
Alexander Keshtov vs. Herbeth Sousa - Keshtov, DEC
Elijah Harris vs. Nazim Sadykhov - Harris, DEC
Jasmine Jasudavicius vs. Gabriella Gulfin - Jasudavicius, SUB, R2
Jake Lamb vs. William Tucker - Lamb, SUB, R1

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 124
Premier Boxing Champions: Ugas vs. Dallas Jr. (2/1/2020) - Biloxi, MS (Beau Rivage Resort & Casino)

Yordenis Ugas vs. Mike Dallas Jr. - Ugas, TKO, R6
Michel Rivera vs. Fidel Maldonado Jr. - Rivera, TKO, R8
Jose Miguel Borrego vs. Jimmy Williams - Borrego, DEC
Jesus Alejandro Ramos vs. Ramal Amanov - Ramos, TKO, R2
Deon Nicholson vs. Earl Newman - Nicholson, TKO, R4
Omar Juarez vs. Angel Martinez Hernandez - Juarez, DEC
Burley Brooks vs. Melvin Russell - Brooks, KO, R1
Raymond Guajardo vs. Clay Collard - Guajardo, TKO, R3
Michael Polite Coffie vs. Carlos Sandoval - Coffie, KO, R2
Amon Rashidi vs. Rynell Griffin - Rashidi, KO, R4
John RIncon vs. Brandon Ruffin - Rincon, DEC

Edited by DreamBroken
finished

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #6
POINT TOTAL: 125
LFA 81: Emmers vs. Barbosa (1/31/2020) - Costa Mesa, CA (The Hangar at the OC Fair & Event Center)

Jamall Emmers vs. Rafael Barbosa - Emmers, TKO, R1
Jacob Rosales vs. Salaiman Ahmadyar - Ahmadyar, DEC
Christian Aguilera vs. Glaucio Eliziario - Aguilera, TKO, R1
Lisa Mauldin vs. Sam Hughes - Mauldin, SUB, R1
Yuma Horiuchi vs. Leandro Gomes - Gomes, SUB, R1
Vanessa Demopoulos vs. Loveth Young - Demopoulos, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 125
ShoBox: Villa vs. Collado (1/31/2020) - Shreveport, LA (Hirsch Coliseum)

Ruben Villa vs. Alexei Collado - Villa, DEC
Taras Shelestyuk vs. Luis Alberto Veron - Shelestyuk, DEC
Zhora Hamazaryan vs. Sulaiman Segawa - Hamazaryan, TKO R6
Blake Franklin vs. Jamykle Wade - Wade, DEC
Kenneth Taylor vs. Dartrell Smith - Smith, TKO R4 
Zach Albritton vs. Frank Boston - Albritton, DEC 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #7
POINT TOTAL: 125
CFFC 81: Sabatini vs. Gonzalez (2/1/2020) - Bensalem, PA (Parx Casino)

Pat Sabatini vs. James Gonzalez - Sabatini DEC 
Kyle Daukaus vs. Nolan Norwood - Norwood DEC
Alexander Keshtov vs. Herbeth Sousa - Sousa TKO R3
Elijah Harris vs. Nazim Sadykhov - Harris DEC 
Jasmine Jasudavicius vs. Gabriella Gulfin - Jasudavicius TKO R2
Jake Lamb vs. William Tucker - Lamb DEC 

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 125
Premier Boxing Champions: Ugas vs. Dallas Jr. (2/1/2020) - Biloxi, MS (Beau Rivage Resort & Casino)

Yordenis Ugas vs. Mike Dallas Jr. - Ugas TKO R10 
Michel Rivera vs. Fidel Maldonado Jr. - Rivera DEC  
Jose Miguel Borrego vs. Jimmy Williams - Borrego DEC 
Jesus Alejandro Ramos vs. Ramal Amanov - Amanov DEC 
Deon Nicholson vs. Earl Newman - Nicholson TKO R6
Omar Juarez vs. Angel Martinez Hernandez - Hernandez DEC 
Burley Brooks vs. Melvin Russell - Brooks DEC 
Raymond Guajardo vs. Clay Collard - Collard DEC 
Michael Polite Coffie vs. Carlos Sandoval - Coffie DEC 
Amon Rashidi vs. Rynell Griffin - Rashidi DEC 
John RIncon vs. Brandon Ruffin - Rincon DEC 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is this week's template:

EVENT #8
Invicta FC 39: Frey vs. Cummins II (2/7/2020) - Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall)

Jinh Yu Frey* vs. Ashley Cummins - Frey, DEC
Pearl Gonzalez vs. Miranda Maverick - Gonzalez, DEC
Alesha Zappitella vs. Kelly D'Angelo - Zappitella, DEC
Erin Blanchfield vs. Victoria Leonardo - Leonardo, DEC
Jillian DeCoursey vs. Linda Mihalec - Mihalec, DEC
Kristina Pettigrew vs. Monica Franco - Pettigrew, SUB, R3

*Atomweight title only on the line for Cummins due to Frey weight miss

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Brook vs. DeLuca (2/8/2020) - Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom (FlyDSA Arena
)
Kell Brook vs. Mark DeLuca - Brook, TKO, R9
Kid Galahad vs. Claudio Marrero - Galahad, DEC
Martin Joseph Ward vs. Jesus Amparan - Ward, DEC
David Allen vs. Dorian Darch - Allen, TKO, R3
WBC Female Super Featherweight Championship: Terri Harper vs. Eva Wahlstrom - Harper, DEC
Anthony Tomlinson vs. Stewart Burt - Tomlinson, TKO, R6
John Docherty vs. Pablo Mendoza - Docherty, TKO, R3
Donte Dixon vs. Eduardo Valverde - Dixon, TKO, R3
Callum Beardow vs. Pawel Martyinuk - Beardow, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Showtime Championship Boxing: Russell Jr. vs. Nyambayar (2/8/2020) - Allentown, PA (PPL Center)

WBC Featherweight Championship: Gary Russell Jr. vs. Tugstsogt Nyambayar - Russell Jr., DEC
WBA World Bantamweight Championship: Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Liborio Solis - Rigondeaux, DEC
Jaime Arboleda vs. Jayson Velez - Velez, TKO, R6
Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Jose Marrufo - Russell, TKO, R4
Jamontay Clark vs. Anthony Lenk - Clark, TKO, R4
Gary Antonio Russell vs. Jesus Martinez - Russell, TKO, R5
Anthony Velasquez vs. Kashon Hutchinson - Velasquez, TKO, R3
Jonathan Torres vs. Edson Eduardo Neri - Torres, DEC

EVENT #9
UFC 247: Jones vs. Reyes (2/8/2020) - Houston, TX (Toyota Center)

Jon Jones vs. Dominick Reyes - Jones, TKO, R4
Valentina Shevchenko vs. Katlyn Chookagian - Shevchenko, DEC
Juan Adams vs. Justin Tafa - Adams, TKO, R2
Mirsad Bektić vs. Dan Ige - Ige, DEC
Derrick Lewis vs. Ilir Latifi - Lewis, TKO, R2
Trevin Giles vs. James Krause - Krause, TKO, R3
Alex Morono vs. Kalinn Williams - Morono, DEC
Lauren Murphy vs. Andrea Lee - Lee, DEC
Miles Johns vs. Mario Bautista - Johns, DEC
Journey Newson vs. Domingo Pilarte - Newson, DEC
Andre Ewell vs. Jonathan Martinez - Ewell, DEC
Austin Lingo vs. Youseff Zalal - Lingo, TKO, R2
 

 

The Event #1 deadline is Friday, February 7, 7:00 p.m. CST.
The Saturday events deadline is February 8, 5:30 p.m. CST.

Edited by Elsalvajeloco

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #8
Invicta FC 39: Frey vs. Cummins II (2/7/2020) - Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall)

Jinh Yu Frey* vs. Ashley Cummins - Frey, SUB R4 
Pearl Gonzalez vs. Miranda Maverick - Maverick, DEC
Alesha Zappitella vs. Kelly D'Angelo - Zappitella, TKO E2
Erin Blanchfield vs. Victoria Leonardo - Blanchfield, DEC
Jillian DeCoursey vs. Linda Mihalec - Mihalec, TKO R2 
Kristina Pettigrew vs. Monica Franco - Pettigrew, SUB, R2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #8
Invicta FC 39: Frey vs. Cummins II (2/7/2020) - Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall)

Jinh Yu Frey* vs. Ashley Cummins - Frey, DEC
Pearl Gonzalez vs. Miranda Maverick - Maverick, SUB, R3
Alesha Zappitella vs. Kelly D'Angelo - Zappitella, DEC
Erin Blanchfield vs. Victoria Leonardo - Blanchfield, DEC
Jillian DeCoursey vs. Linda Mihalec - DeCoursey, DEC
Kristina Pettigrew vs. Monica Franco - Pettigrew, SUB, R1

*Atomweight title only on the line for Cummins due to Frey weight miss

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Brook vs. DeLuca (2/8/2020) - Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom (FlyDSA Arena
)
Kell Brook vs. Mark DeLuca - Brook, DEC
Kid Galahad vs. Claudio Marrero - Galahad, DEC
Martin Joseph Ward vs. Jesus Amparan - Ward, DEC
David Allen vs. Dorian Darch - Allen, KO, R3
WBC Female Super Featherweight Championship: Terri Harper vs. Eva Wahlstrom - Harper, DEC
Anthony Tomlinson vs. Stewart Burt - Tomlinson, DEC
John Docherty vs. Stanislav Eschner - Docherty, TKO, R4
Donte Dixon vs. Eduardo Valverde - Dixon, DEC
Callum Beardow vs. Pawel Martyinuk - Beardow, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Showtime Championship Boxing: Russell Jr. vs. Nyambayar (2/8/2020) - Allentown, PA (PPL Center)

WBC Featherweight Championship: Gary Russell Jr. vs. Tugstsogt Nyambayar - Russell Jr. ,DEC
WBA World Bantamweight Championship: Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Liborio Solis - Rigondeaux, DEC
Jaime Arboleda vs. Jayson Velez - Arboleda, DEC
Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Jose Marrufo - Russell, TKO, R4
Jamontay Clark vs. Anthony Lenk - Clark, DEC
Gary Antonio Russell vs. Jesus Martinez - Russell, TKO, R5
Anthony Velasquez vs. Kashon Hutchinson - Velasquez, TKO, R6
Jonathan Torres vs. Edson Eduardo Neri - Torres, DEC

EVENT #9
UFC 247: Jones vs. Reyes (2/8/2020) - Houston, TX (Toyota Center)

Jon Jones vs. Dominick Reyes - Jones, DEC
Valentina Shevchenko vs. Katlyn Chookagian - Chookagian, DEC
Juan Adams vs. Justin Tafa - Adams, TKO, R1
Mirsad Bektić vs. Dan Ige - Ige, TKO, R3
Derrick Lewis vs. Ilir Latifi - Lewis, TKO, R2
Trevin Giles vs. James Krause - Krause, SUB, R2
Alex Morono vs. Kalinn Williams - Morono, DEC
Lauren Murphy vs. Andrea Lee - Murphy, DEC
Miles John vs. Mario Bautista - Johns, DEC
Journey Newson vs. Domingo Pilarte - Newson, DEC
Andre Ewell vs. Jonathan Martinez - Ewell, DEC
Austin Lingo vs. Youseff Zalal - Lingo, DEC

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Brook vs. DeLuca (2/8/2020) - Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom (FlyDSA Arena
)
Kell Brook vs. Mark DeLuca - Brook, TKO, R7
Kid Galahad vs. Claudio Marrero - Galahad, DEC
Martin Joseph Ward vs. Jesus Amparan - Ward, DEC
David Allen vs. Dorian Darch - Allen, TKO, R4
WBC Female Super Featherweight Championship: Terri Harper vs. Eva Wahlstrom - Harper, DEC
Anthony Tomlinson vs. Stewart Burt - Tomlinson, TKO, R4
John Docherty vs. Pablo Mendoza - Docherty, TKO, R4
Donte Dixon vs. Eduardo Valverde - Dixon, TKO, R4
Callum Beardow vs. Pawel Martyinuk - Beardow, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Showtime Championship Boxing: Russell Jr. vs. Nyambayar (2/8/2020) - Allentown, PA (PPL Center)

WBC Featherweight Championship: Gary Russell Jr. vs. Tugstsogt Nyambayar - Russell Jr., TKO R10 
WBA World Bantamweight Championship: Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Liborio Solis - Rigondeaux, TKO R10
Jaime Arboleda vs. Jayson Velez - Velez, TKO, R4
Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Jose Marrufo - Russell, TKO, R2
Jamontay Clark vs. Anthony Lenk - Clark, TKO, R4
Gary Antonio Russell vs. Jesus Martinez - Russell, TKO, R4
Anthony Velasquez vs. Kashon Hutchinson - Velasquez, TKO, R4
Jonathan Torres vs. Edson Eduardo Neri - Torres, DEC

EVENT #9
UFC 247: Jones vs. Reyes (2/8/2020) - Houston, TX (Toyota Center)

Jon Jones vs. Dominick Reyes - Jones, TKO, R2
Valentina Shevchenko vs. Katlyn Chookagian - Shevchenko, TKO R4
Juan Adams vs. Justin Tafa - Adams, TKO, R1
Mirsad Bektić vs. Dan Ige - Ige, DEC
Derrick Lewis vs. Ilir Latifi - Lewis, TKO, R1
Trevin Giles vs. James Krause - Krause, TKO, R2
Alex Morono vs. Kalinn Williams - Morono, DEC
Lauren Murphy vs. Andrea Lee - Lee, DEC
Miles Johns vs. Mario Bautista - Johns, TKO R2 
Journey Newson vs. Domingo Pilarte - Newson, DEC
Andre Ewell vs. Jonathan Martinez - Ewell, SUB R2 
Austin Lingo vs. Youseff Zalal - Lingo, TKO, R1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the template for this week:

BONUS EVENT #1
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Garcia vs. Fonseca (2/14/2020) - Anaheim, CA (Honda Center)

Ryan Garcia vs. Francisco Fonseca - Garcia, TKO, R7
Jorge Linares vs. Carlos Morales - Linares, DEC
Alexis Rocha vs. Brad Solomon - Rocha, TKO, R6
Blair Cobbs vs. Samuel Kotey - Cobbs, TKO, R3
Evan Anthony Sanchez vs. Daniel Evangelista Jr. - Sanchez, TKO, R4
Tenochtitlan Nava vs. Anthony Casillas - Nava, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
ShoBox: Mattice vs. Gonzalez (2/14/2020) - Philadelphia, PA (2300 Arena) 

Thomas Mattice vs. Isaac Cruz Gonzalez - Mattice, DEC
Montana Love vs. Jerrico Walton - Walton, DEC
Raeese Aleem vs. Adam Lopez - Aleem, DEC
Derrick Colemon Jr. vs. Joseph Jackson - Colemon Jr., DEC
Rasheed Johnson vs. Omar Garcia - Johnson, DEC
Norman Neely vs. Nicoy Clarke - Neeley, TKO, R1
James Martin vs. Vincent Floyd - Martin, DEC

BONUS EVENT #3
Premier Boxing Champions: Plant vs. Feigenbutz (2/15/2020) - Nashville, TN (Bridgestone Arena)

IBF Super Middleweight Championship: Caleb Plant vs. Vincent Feigenbutz - Plant, TKO, R7
Bryant Perrella vs. Abel Ramos - Ramos, DEC
Austin Dulay vs. Diego Magdaleno - Dulay, DEC
Leon Lawson III vs. Francisco Javier Castro - Lawson III, TKO, R3
Jose Miguel Borrego vs. Joaquim Carneiro - Borrego, TKO, R1
Maidel Sando vs. Sergio Lucio Gonzalez - Sando, TKO, R3
Roney Hines vs. Johnnie Langston - Hines, DEC
Rau'shee Warren vs. Gilberto Mendoza - Warren, DEC
Tyler Tomlin vs. Jose Zaragoza - Tomlin, DEC

EVENT #10
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 25: Anderson vs. Błachowicz II (2/15/2020) - Rio Rancho, NM (Santa Ana Star Center)

Corey Anderson vs. Jan Błachowicz - Anderson, DEC
Diego Sanchez vs. Michel Pereira - Pereira, TKO, R2
Montana De La Rosa vs. Mara Romero Borella - De La Rosa, DEC
Brok Weaver vs. Kazula Vargas - Weaver, DEC
Rogério Bontorin vs. Ray Borg - Bontorin, DEC
Landon Vannata vs. Yancy Medeiros - Vannata, TKO, R2
Tim Means vs. Daniel Rodriguez - Means, TKO, R1
Macy Chiasson vs. Shanna Young - Chiasson, DEC
John Dodson vs. Nathaniel Wood - Wood, DEC
Jim Miller vs. Scott Holtzman - Miller, DEC
Devin Clark vs. Dequan Townsend - Clark, DEC
Casey Kenney vs. Merab Dvalishvili - Dvalishvili, DEC
Mark De La Rosa vs. Raulian Paiva - Paiva, TKO, R3

 

The Friday events deadline is February 14. 6:30 p.m. CST.
The Saturday events deadline is February 15, 4:00 p.m. CST

Edited by Elsalvajeloco

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #1
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Garcia vs. Fonseca (2/14/2020) - Anaheim, CA (Honda Center)

Ryan Garcia vs. Francisco Fonseca - Garcia DEC 
Jorge Linares vs. Carlos Morales - Linares TKO R8 
Alexis Rocha vs. Brad Solomon - Rocha TKO R6 
Blair Cobbs vs. Samuel Kotey - Cobbs DEC 
Evan Anthony Sanchez vs. Daniel Evangelista Jr. - Sanchez DEC 
Tenochtitlan Nava vs. Anthony Casillas - Nava DEC 

BONUS EVENT #2
ShoBox: Mattice vs. Gonzalez (2/14/2020) - Philadelphia, PA (2300 Arena) 

Thomas Mattice vs. Isaac Cruz Gonzalez - Mattice TKO R8 
Montana Love vs. Jerrico Walton - Love TKO R8
Raeese Aleem vs. Adam Lopez - Aleem TKO R8
Derrick Colemon Jr. vs. Joseph Jackson - Coleman TKO R6 
Rasheed Johnson vs. Omar Garcia - Garcia DEC 
Norman Neely vs. Nicoy Clarke - Neely DEC 
James Martin vs. Vincent Floyd - Martin DEC 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #1
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Garcia vs. Fonseca (2/14/2020) - Anaheim, CA (Honda Center)

Ryan Garcia vs. Francisco Fonseca - Garcia, TKO, R5
Jorge Linares vs. Carlos Morales - Linares, DEC 
Alexis Rocha vs. Brad Solomon - Rocha, TKO, R6
Blair Cobbs vs. Samuel Kotey - Cobbs, TKO, R4
Evan Anthony Sanchez vs. Daniel Evangelista Jr. - Sanchez, KO, R2
Tenochtitlan Nava vs. Anthony Casillas - Nava, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
ShoBox: Mattice vs. Gonzalez (2/14/2020) - Philadelphia, PA (2300 Arena) 

Thomas Mattice vs. Isaac Cruz Gonzalez - Gonzalez, DEC
Montana Love vs. Jerrico Walton - Love, DEC
Raeese Aleem vs. Adam Lopez - Aleem, DEC
Derrick Colemon Jr. vs. Joseph Jackson - Jackson, DEC
Rasheed Johnson vs. Omar Garcia - Johnson, DEC
Norman Neely vs. Nicoy Clarke - Neely, TKO, R5
James Martin vs. Vincent Floyd - Martin, DEC

BONUS EVENT #3
Premier Boxing Champions: Plant vs. Feigenbutz (2/15/2020) - Nashville, TN (Bridgestone Arena)

IBF Super Middleweight Championship: Caleb Plant vs. Vincent Feigenbutz - Plant, DEC
Bryant Perrella vs. Abel Ramos - Ramos, DEC
Austin Dulay vs. Diego Magdaleno - Dulay, TKO, R6
Leon Lawson III vs. Francisco Javier Castro - Lawson III, TKO, R4
Jose Miguel Borrego vs. Joaquim Carneiro - Borrego, TKO, R3
Maidel Sando vs. Sergio Lucio Gonzalez - Sando, TKO, R2
Roney Hines vs. Johnnie Langston - Hines, DEC
Rau'shee Warren vs. Gilberto Mendoza - Warren, DEC
Tyler Tomlin vs. Jose Zaragoza - Tomlin, DEC

EVENT #10
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 25: Anderson vs. Błachowicz II (2/15/2020) - Rio Rancho, NM (Santa Ana Star Center)

Corey Anderson vs. Jan Błachowicz - Anderson, DEC
Diego Sanchez vs. Michel Pereira - Pereira, TKO, R3
Montana De La Rosa vs. Mara Romero Borella - De La Rosa, SUB, R3
Brok Weaver vs. Kazula Vargas - Weaver, DEC 
Rogério Bontorin vs. Ray Borg - Bontorin, DEC
Landon Vannata vs. Yancy Medeiros - Medeiros, SUB, R2
Tim Means vs. Daniel Rodriguez - Means, DEC
Macy Chiasson vs. Shanna Young - Chiasson, SUB, R1
John Dodson vs. Nathaniel Wood - Wood, DEC
Jim Miller vs. Scott Holtzman - Miller, DEC 
Devin Clark vs. Dequan Townsend - Clark, DEC
Casey Kenney vs. Merab Dvalishvili - Kenney, DEC
Mark De La Rosa vs. Raulian Paiva - De La Rosa, DEC

Edited by DreamBroken
finished

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Just got back from a Day Trip to Georgia have looked up no results

BONUS EVENT #3
Premier Boxing Champions: Plant vs. Feigenbutz (2/15/2020) - Nashville, TN (Bridgestone Arena)

IBF Super Middleweight Championship: Caleb Plant vs. Vincent Feigenbutz - Plant, TKO R10 
Bryant Perrella vs. Abel Ramos - Ramos, DEC 
Austin Dulay vs. Diego Magdaleno - Dulay, TKO, R5
Leon Lawson III vs. Francisco Javier Castro - Lawson III, TKO, R5
Jose Miguel Borrego vs. Joaquim Carneiro - Borrego, TKO, R5
Maidel Sando vs. Sergio Lucio Gonzalez - Sando, TKO, R5
Roney Hines vs. Johnnie Langston - Langston, DEC
Rau'shee Warren vs. Gilberto Mendoza - Warren, DEC
Tyler Tomlin vs. Jose Zaragoza - Tomlin, DEC

EVENT #10
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 25: Anderson vs. Błachowicz II (2/15/2020) - Rio Rancho, NM (Santa Ana Star Center)

Corey Anderson vs. Jan Błachowicz - Anderson, TKO R3 
Diego Sanchez vs. Michel Pereira - Pereira, TKO, R3
Montana De La Rosa vs. Mara Romero Borella - De La Rosa, SUB, R2
Brok Weaver vs. Kazula Vargas - Weaver, TKO R2 
Rogério Bontorin vs. Ray Borg - Borg DEC 
Landon Vannata vs. Yancy Medeiros - Medeiros, SUB, R1
Tim Means vs. Daniel Rodriguez - Means, DEC
Macy Chiasson vs. Shanna Young - Chiasson, SUB, R1
John Dodson vs. Nathaniel Wood - Dodson DEC 
Jim Miller vs. Scott Holtzman - Miller, DEC 
Devin Clark vs. Dequan Townsend - Clark, TKO R1 
Casey Kenney vs. Merab Dvalishvili - Dvalishvili SUB R2 
Mark De La Rosa vs. Raulian Paiva - De La Rosa, SUB R2 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #10
Bellator 239: Ruth vs. Amasov (2/21/2020) - Thackerville, OK (WinStar World Casino)

Ed Ruth vs. Yaroslav Amasov - Amasov, DEC
Brandon Girtz vs. Myles Jury - Jury, DEC
Tyrell Fortune vs. Timothy Johnson - Fortune, TKO, R1
Javy Ayala vs. Valentin Moldavsky - Moldavsky, DEC
Cris Lencioni vs. Salim Mukhidinov - Mukhidinov, DEC
Denise Kielholtz vs. Kristina Williams - Kielholtz, DEC
Keith Lee vs. Shawn Bunch - Bunch, DEC
Gabriel Varga vs. TeeJay Britton - Varga, TKO, R1
Josh Hill vs. Vinicius Zani - Hill, DEC 

EVENT #11
LFA 82: Polizzi vs. Pogues (2/21/2020) - Prior Lake, MN (Mystic Lake Casino Hotel)

Alex Polizzi vs. Jamal Pogues - Polizzi, TKO, R3
Nate Togbah vs. Jake Childers - Togbah, TKO, R2
Pauline Macias vs. Dana Zighelboim Grau - Macias, DEC
J.P. Saint Louis vs. Korey Kuppe - Saint Louis, DEC
Sean Stebbins vs. Nate Smith - Smith, SUB, R1
Thomas Petersen vs. Brian Peterson - Petersen, TKO, R1

EVENT #12
Bellator 240: McCourt vs. Ruis (2/22/2020) -  Dublin, Ireland (3Arena)

Leah McCourt vs. Judith Ruis - McCourt, DEC
Brent Primus vs. Chris Bungard - Primus, DEC
Aaron Chalmers vs. Austin Clem - Chalmers, TKO, R2
Kiefer Crosbie vs. Iamik Furtado - Crosbie, DEC
Paul Redmond vs. Georgi Karakhanyan - Karakhanyan, DEC
Lewis Long vs. Oliver Enkamp - Enkamp, DEC
Charlie Ward vs. Kyle Kurtz - Ward, TKO, R1
Bec Rawlings vs. Elina Kallionidou - Rawlings, DEC
Ricky Bandejas vs. Frans Mlambo - Bandejas, TKO, R2

EVENT #13
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 26: Felder vs. Hooker (2/22/2020) - Auckland, New Zealand (Spark Arena)

Paul Felder vs. Dan Hooker - Felder, DEC
Jimmy Crute vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk - Oleksiejczuk, TKO, R2
Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Xiaonan Yan - Yan, DEC
Ben Sosoli vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima - Lima, TKO, R1
Brad Riddell vs. Magomed Mustafaev - Mustafaev, TKO, R2
Kevin Aguilar vs. Zubaira Tukhugov - Tukhugov, DEC
Jalin Turner vs. Joshua Culibao - Turner, TKO, R3
Jake Matthews vs. Emil Weber Meek - Matthews, DEC
Callan Potter vs. Song Kenan - Kenan, TKO, R1
Kai Kara-France vs. Tyson Nam - Kai-France, DEC
Loma Lookboonmee vs. Angela Hill - Hill, DEC
Priscila Cachoeira vs. Shana Dobson - Cachoeira, DEC

EVENT #14
Wilder vs. Fury II (2/22/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena)

WBC & Ring Magazine Heavyweight Championship: Deontay Wilder vs. Tyson Fury - Wilder, TKO, R8
Charles Martin vs. Gerald Washington - Martin, TKO, R5
WBO Super Bantamweight Championship: Emanuel Navarrete vs. Jeo Tupas Santisima - Navarrete, TKO, R9
Isaac Lowe vs. Albert Guevara - Lowe, DEC
Sebastian Fundora vs. Daniel Lewis - Fundora, DEC
Amir Imam vs. Javier Molina - Molina, DEC
Subriel Matias vs. Petros Ananyan - Matias, TKO, R5
Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Matt Conway - Flores Jr., DEC
Rolando Romero vs. Arturs Ahmetovs - Romero, TKO, R4
Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Corey Champion - Mielnicki Jr., DEC

 

The Friday events deadline is February 21, 6:30 p.m. CST.
The Saturday events deadline is  February 22, 2:00 p.m. CST.

Edited by Elsalvajeloco

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #10
Bellator 239: Ruth vs. Amasov (2/21/2020) - Thackerville, OK (WinStar World Casino)

Ed Ruth vs. Yaroslav Amasov - Amasov, SUB, R3
Brandon Girtz vs. Myles Jury - Girtz, DEC
Tyrell Fortune vs. Timothy Johnson - Fortune, TKO, R1
Javy Ayala vs. Valentin Moldavsky - Moldavsky, DEC
Cris Lencioni vs. Salim Mukhidinov - Mukhidnov, DEC
Denise Kielholtz vs. Kristina Williams - Kielholtz, DEC
Keith Lee vs. Shawn Bunch - Bunch, DEC
Gabriel Varga vs. TeeJay Britton - Varga, KO, R2
Josh Hill vs. Vinicius Zani - Hill, SUB, R1

EVENT #11
LFA 82: Polizzi vs. Pogues (2/21/2020) - Prior Lake, MN (Mystic Lake Casino Hotel)

Alex Polizzi vs. Jamal Pogues - Polizzi, SUB, R3
Nate Togbah vs. Jake Childers - Childers, DEC
Pauline Macias vs. Dana Zighelboim Grau - Macias, SUB, R1
J.P. Saint Louis vs. Korey Kuppe - Saint Louis, SUB, R2
Sean Stebbins vs. Nate Smith - Smith, DEC
Thomas Petersen vs. Brian Peterson - PetersEn, TKO, R2

EVENT #12
Bellator 240: McCourt vs. Ruis (2/22/2020) -  Dublin, Ireland (3Arena)

Leah McCourt vs. Judith Ruis - McCourt, DEC
Brent Primus vs. Chris Bungard - Primus, DEC
Aaron Chalmers vs. Austin Clem - Chalmers, SUB, R2
Kiefer Crosbie vs. Iamik Furtado - Crosbie, TKO, R3
Paul Redmond vs. Georgi Karakhanyan - Redmond, DEC
Lewis Long vs. Oliver Enkamp - Long, SUB, R3
Charlie Ward vs. Kyle Kurtz - Ward, TKO, R2
Bec Rawlings vs. Elina Kallionidou - Kallonidou, TKO, R2
Ricky Bandejas vs. Frans Mlambo - Bandejas, TKO, R1

EVENT #13
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 26: Felder vs. Hooker (2/22/2020) - Auckland, New Zealand (Spark Arena)

Paul Felder vs. Dan Hooker - Felder, TKO, R4
Jimmy Crute vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk - Oleksiejczuk, TKO, R2
Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Xiaonan Yan - Kowalkiewicz, DEC
Ben Sosoli vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima - de Lima, DEC
Brad Riddell vs. Magomed Mustafaev - Mustafaev, SUB, R2
Kevin Aguilar vs. Zubaira Tukhugov - Aguilar, DEC
Jalin Turner vs. Joshua Culibao - Culibao, TKO, R1
Jake Matthews vs. Emil Weber Meek - Matthews, DEC
Callan Porter vs. Song Kenan - Kenan, TKO, R3
Kai Kara-France vs. Tyson Nam - Kara-France, DEC
Loma Lookboonmee vs. Angela Hill - Hill, DEC
Priscila Cachoeira vs. Shana Dobson - Cachoeira, DEC

EVENT #14
Wilder vs. Fury II (2/22/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena)

WBC & Ring Magazine Heavyweight Championship: Deontay Wilder vs. Tyson Fury - Wilder, DEC
Charles Martin vs. Gerald Washington - Martin, KO, R3
WBO Super Bantamweight Championship: Emanuel Navarrete vs. Jeo Tupas Santisima - Navarrete, DEC
Isaac Lowe vs. Albert Guevara - Lowe, DEC
Sebastian Fundora vs. Daniel Lewis - Fundora, DEC
Amir Imam vs. Javier Molina - Molina, DEC
Subriel Matias vs. Petros Ananyan - Matias, TKO, R8
Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Matt Conway - Flores Jr., DEC
Rolando Romero vs. Arturs Ahmetovs - Romero, TKO, R7
Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Corey Champion - Mielnicki Jr., DEC

Edited by DreamBroken
finish

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #10
Bellator 239: Ruth vs. Amasov (2/21/2020) - Thackerville, OK (WinStar World Casino)

Ed Ruth vs. Yaroslav Amasov - Ruth DEC 
Brandon Girtz vs. Myles Jury - Jury DEC 
Tyrell Fortune vs. Timothy Johnson - Fortune, TKO, R1
Javy Ayala vs. Valentin Moldavsky - Moldavsky, DEC 
Cris Lencioni vs. Salim Mukhidinov - Mukhidnov, TKO R2
Denise Kielholtz vs. Kristina Williams - Kielholtz, DEC
Keith Lee vs. Shawn Bunch - LEE TKO R2
Gabriel Varga vs. TeeJay Britton - Varga, KO, R1
Josh Hill vs. Vinicius Zani - Hill, SUB, R1

EVENT #11
LFA 82: Polizzi vs. Pogues (2/21/2020) - Prior Lake, MN (Mystic Lake Casino Hotel)

Alex Polizzi vs. Jamal Pogues - Polizzi, SUB, R2
Nate Togbah vs. Jake Childers - Childers, DEC
Pauline Macias vs. Dana Zighelboim Grau - Macias, SUB, R2
J.P. Saint Louis vs. Korey Kuppe - Saint Louis, SUB, R1
Sean Stebbins vs. Nate Smith - Smith, DEC 
Thomas Petersen vs. Brian Peterson - T Petersen, TKO, R1 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...