Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board
Sign in to follow this  
Elsalvajeloco

Them's Fightin' Words 2019 Picks Contest - UFC 245: Usman vs. Covington

Recommended Posts

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 2396
ShoBox: Martinez vs. Rosales (11/1/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall)

Xavier Martinez vs. Jessie Cris Rosales - Martinez DEC 
Richardson Hitchins vs. Kevin Johnson - Hitchins DEC 
Ava Knight vs. Luna del Mar Torroba - Knight DEC 
Kevin Newman II vs. Mark Anthony Hernandez - Hernandez DEC 
Dylan Price vs. Elias Joaquino - Price DEC 
Cris Reyes vs. Recky Dulay - Reyes DEC 
Rolando Romero vs. Juan Carlos Cordones - Romero DEC 

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 2396
Invicta FC 38: Porto vs. Rodriguez (11/1/2019) - Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall)

Vanessa Porto vs. Karina Rodriguez - Porto SUB R3 
Kanako Murata vs. Emily Ducote - Decote TKO R2 
Mallory Martin vs. Cynthia Arceo - Martin TKO R2 
Shanna Young vs. Maiju Suotama - Suotama SUB R2 
Lisa Verzosa vs. Kerri Kenneson - Kennson DEC 
Shaianna Rincón vs. Auttumn Norton - Rincon TKO R2 
Serena DeJesus vs. Taneisha Tennant - DeJesus TKO R2 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #3
POINT TOTAL: 2396
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Taylor vs. Linardatou (11/2/2019) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (Manchester Arena)

WBO Female Super Lightweight Championship: Christina Linardatou vs. Katie Taylor - Taylor, DEC
Felix Cash vs. Jack Cullen - Cash, TKO, R4
Terri Harper vs. Viviane Obenauf - Harper, TKO, R4
Anthony Crolla vs. Frank Urquiaga - Crolla, DEC
Martin Bakole vs. Rodney Hernandez - Bakole, TKO, R5
Qais Ashfaq vs. Joe Ham - Ashfaq, DEC
Gamal Yafai vs. Lee Clayton - Yafai, TKO, R5

BONUS EVENT #4
POINT TOTAL: 2396
Premier Boxing Champions: Castano vs. Omotoso (11/2/2019) - Oxon Hill, Maryland (MGM National Harbor)

Brian Carlos Castano vs. Wale Omotoso - Castano, DEC
Javier Fortuna vs. Jesus Marcelo Andres Cuellar - Fortuna, DEC
Ranfis Javier Encarnacion vs. Emmanuel Dominguez - Encarnacion, TKO, R4
Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Juan Huertas - Russell, KO, R2
Gary Antonio Russell vs. Samuel Gutierrez - Russell, TKO, R4
Tyrek Irby vs. Joaquin Chavez - Irby, DEC
Dravontay Speed Rawls vs. Wanzell Ellison - Rawls, DEC
Osvary Morrell vs. Quinton Rankin - Morrell, TKO, R6
Anthony Velasquez vs. Michael Crain - Velasquez, KO, R2
Patrick Harris vs. Joaquim Carneiro - Harris, TKO, R6
Paul Kroll vs. Farhad Fatulla - Kroll, DEC

BONUS EVENT #5
POINT TOTAL: 2396
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Berchelt vs. Sosa (11/2/2019) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park)

WBC Super Featherweight Championship: Miguel Berchelt vs. Jason Sosa - Berchelt, TKO, R8
IBF Super Flyweight Championship: Jerwin Ancajas vs. Jonathan Javier Rodriguez -  Ancajas DEC 
Javier Molina vs. Hiroki Okada - Molina DEC 
Alex Saucedo vs. Rod Salka - Saucedo DEC 
Gor Yeritsyan vs. Shoki Sakai - Sakai TKO R6
Daniel Lewis vs. Alexis Gaytan - Lewis TKO R4 
Raymond Muratalla vs. Arnulfo Becerra - Muratalla DEC 
Jose Rodriguez vs. Abram Martinez - Rodriguez DEC 
Elvis Rodriguez vs. Luis Norambuena - Rodriguez DEC 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

EVENT #129
POINT TOTAL: 2396
Canelo vs. Kovalev (11/2/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena)

WBO Light Heavyweight Championship: Sergey Kovalev vs. Saul Alvarez - Alvarez, KO, R8
Ryan Garcia vs. Romero Duno - Garcia, DEC
Bakhram Murtazaliev vs. Jorge Fortea - Murtazaliev, TKO, R4
Interim WBA Female Flyweight Championship: Seniesa Estrada vs. Marlen Esparza - Estrada, DEC
Blair Cobbs vs. Carlos Ortiz Cervantes - Cobbs, TKO, R4
Meiirim Nursultanov vs. Cristian Olivas - Nursultanov, DEC
Evan Holyfield vs. Nick Winstead - Holyfield, TKO, R4

EVENT #130
POINT TOTAL: 2396
UFC 244: Masvidal vs. Diaz (11/2/2019) - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden)

Jorge Masvidal vs. Nate Diaz - Masvidal TKO R3 
Kelvin Gastelum vs. Darren Till - Till DEC 
Stephen Thompson vs. Vicente Luque - Wonderboy DEC 
Derrick Lewis vs. Blagoy Ivanov - Lewis TKO R1 
Kevin Lee vs. Gregor Gillespie - Lee SUB R2 
Corey Anderson vs. Johnny Walker - Walker DEC 
Shane Burgos vs. Makwan Amirkhani - Amirhani TKO R2 
Brad Tavares vs. Edmen Shahbazyan - Shabazyan TKO R2 
Andrei Arlovski vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik - Arlovski DEC 
Jennifer Maia vs. Katlyn Chookagian - Maia SUB R3 
Lyman Good vs. Chance Rencountre - Good DEC 
Julio Arce vs. Hakeem Dawodu - Dawodu DEC 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is this week's template:

EVENT #131
World Boxing Super Series: Inoue vs. Donaire (11/7/2019) - Saitama, Japan (Saitama Super Arena)

WBA Super World/IBF/Ring Magazine Bantamweight Championship: Naoya Inoue vs. Nonito Donaire - Inoue, TKO, R8
WBC Bantamweight Championship: Nordine Oubaali vs. Takuma Inoue - Oubaali, DEC
Shokichi Iwata vs. Alejandro Valladares - Iwata, DEC
Katsuya Fukui vs. Chakkit Ratchakhot - Fukui, TKO, R2
Daiju Kogo vs. Eiki Kani - Kogo, TKO, R1

EVENT #132
Bellator 233: Salter vs. Van Steenis (11/8/2019) - Thackerville, OK (WinStar World Casino)

John Salter vs. Costello Van Steenis - Van Steenis, TKO, R3
Muhammad Lawal vs. Andrew Kapel - Lawal, DEC
Leslie Smith vs. Arlene Blencowe - Smith, DEC
Tyrell Fortune vs. Azunna Anyanwu - Fortune, TKO, R2
Julius Anglickas vs. Jordan Young - Young, SUB, R2
Janay Harding vs. Amanda Bell - Harding, DEC
Romero Cotton vs. Jason Perrotta - Cotton, TKO, R2
Logan Storley vs. EJ Brooks - Storley, DEC
Tyree Fortune vs. Chuck Campbell - Fortune, DEC

EVENT #133
KSW 51: Pudzianowski vs. Jun (11/9/2019) - Zagreb, Croatia (Arena Zagreb)

Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Erko Jun - Jun, TKO, R3
Borys Mańkowski vs. Vaso Bakočević - Mańkowski, DEC
Cezary Kęsik vs. Aleksandar Ilić - Kęsik, TKO, R3
Damian Stasiak vs. Antun Račić - Račić, DEC
Darwin Rodriguez vs. Ivan Erslan - Erslan, TKO, R2
Roman Szymański vs. Miloš Janičić - Janičić, DEC
Oli Thompson vs. Ante Delija - Delija, TKO, R1
Daniel Torres vs. Filip Pejić - Pejić, TKO, R1
Sebastian Przybysz vs. Lemmy Krušič - Przybysz, DEC
Krystian Kaszubowski vs. Ivica Trušček - Kaszubowski, TKO, R2

EVENT #134
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 21: Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar (11/9/2019) - Moscow, Russia (CSKA Arena)

Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Calvin Kattar - Magomedsharipov, DEC
Alexander Volkov vs. Greg Hardy - Volkov, DEC
Zelim Imadaev vs. Danny Roberts - Imadaev, TKO, R2
Khadis Ibragimov vs. Ed Herman - Ibragimov, TKO, R1
Ramazan Emeev vs. Tony Martin - Martin, DEC
Shamil Gamzatov vs. Klidson Abreu - Gamzatov, DEC
Magomed Ankalaev vs. Dalcha Lungiambula - Ankalaev, DEC
Rustam Khabilov vs. Sergey Khandozhko - Khabilov, DEC
Roman Kopylov vs. Karl Roberson - Roberson, TKO, R3
Abubakar Nurmagomedov vs. David Zawada - Nurmagomedov, DEC
Alexander Yakovlev vs. Roosevelt Roberts - Roberts, DEC
Pannie Kianzad vs. Jessica-Rose Clark - Kianzad, DEC
Grigorii Popov vs. Davey Grant - Popov, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Herring vs. Roach (11/9/2019) - Fresno, CA (Chukchansi Park)

WBO Super Featherweight Championship: Jamel Herring vs. Lamont Roach - Roach, DEC
Kubrat Pulev vs. Rydell Booker - Pulev, DEC
Esquiva Falcao vs. Manny Woods - Falcao, TKO, R6
Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Albert Onolunose - Alimkhanuly, DEC
Amir Imam vs. Marcos Mojica - Imam, TKO, R4
Gabriel Flores vs. Aelio Mesquita - Flores, TKO, R3
David Kaminsky vs. Travis Jerig - Kaminsky, DEC
Robeisy Ramirez vs. Fernando Ibarra De Anda - Ramirez, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Saunders vs. Coceres (11/9/2019) - Los Angeles, CA (Staples Center)

WBO Super Middleweight Championship: Billy Joe Saunders vs. Marcelo Esteban Coceres - Saunders, DEC
WBC Lightweight Championship: Devin Haney vs. Alfredo Santiago - Haney, DEC
Ronny Rios vs. Hugo Berrio - Rios, DEC
Diego Pacheco vs. Aaron Casper - Pacheco, DEC
Reshat Mati vs. Cody Peterson - Mati, TKO, R3

 

The Event #131 deadline is Thursday, November 7, 2:45 a.m. CST.
The Event #132 deadline is Friday, November 8, 5:00 p.m. CST.
The Event #133 & #134 deadline is Saturday, November 9, 10:30 a.m. CST.
The remaining Saturday events deadline is November 9, 6:15 p.m. CST.

 

Edited by Elsalvajeloco

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #131
World Boxing Super Series: Inoue vs. Donaire (11/7/2019) - Saitama, Japan (Saitama Super Arena)

WBA Super World/IBF/Ring Magazine Bantamweight Championship: Naoya Inoue vs. Nonito Donaire - Inoue, DEC
WBC Bantamweight Championship: Nordine Oubaali vs. Takuma Inoue - Oubaali, TKO, R7
Shokichi Iwata vs. Alejandro Valladares - Iwata, KO, R4
Katsuya Fukui vs. Chakkit Ratchakhot - Fukui, TKO, R1
Daiju Kogo vs. Eiki Kani - Kogo, DEC

EVENT #132
Bellator 233: Salter vs. Van Steenis (11/8/2019) - Thackerville, OK (WinStar World Casino)

John Salter vs. Costello Van Steenis - Salter, SUB, R3
Muhammad Lawal vs. Andrew Kapel - Lawal, DEC
Leslie Smith vs. Arlene Blencowe - Smith, DEC
Tyrell Fortune vs. Azunna Anyanwu - Fortune, DEC
Julius Anglickas vs. Jordan Young - Young, SUB, R1
Janay Harding vs. Amanda Bell - Harding, TKO, R2
Romero Cotton vs. Jason Perrotta - Cotton, TKO, R1
Logan Storley vs. EJ Brooks - Storley, DEC
Tyree Fortune vs. Chuck Campbell - Fortune, DEC

EVENT #133
KSW 51: Pudzianowski vs. Jun (11/9/2019) - Zagreb, Croatia (Arena Zagreb)

Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Erko Jun - Jun, TKO, R1
Borys Mańkowski vs. Vaso Bakočević - Mankowski, DEC
Cezary Kęsik vs. Aleksandar Ilić - Kesik, TKO, R2
Damian Stasiak vs. Antun Račić - Stasiak, SUB, R2
Darwin Rodriguez vs. Ivan Erslan - Erslan, TKO, R2
Roman Szymański vs. Miloš Janičić -Janicic, TKO, R3
Denis Stojnić vs. Ante Delija - Delija, DEC
Daniel Torres vs. Filip Pejić - Pejic, DEC
Sebastian Przybysz vs. Lemmy Krušič - Krusic, DEC
Krystian Kaszubowski vs. Aleksandar Rakas - Kazubowski, DEC

EVENT #134
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 21: Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar (11/9/2019) - Moscow, Russia (CSKA Arena)

Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Calvin Kattar - Magomedsharipov, DEC
Alexander Volkov vs. Greg Hardy - Volkov, DEC
Zelim Imadaev vs. Danny Roberts - Imadaev, TKO, R2
Khadis Ibragimov vs. Ed Herman - Ibragimov, SUB, R3
Ramazan Emeev vs. Tony Martin - Emeev, DEC
Shamil Gamzatov vs. Klidson Abreu - Gamzatov, DEC
Magomed Ankalaev vs. Dalcha Lungiambula - Lungiambula, TKO, R2
Rustam Khabilov vs. Sergey Khandozhko - Khabilov, DEC
Roman Kopylov vs. Karl Roberson - Kopylov, TKO, R1
Abubakar Nurmagomedov vs. David Zawada - Nurmagomedov, DEC
Alexander Yakovlev vs. Roosevelt Roberts - Roberts, SUB, R2
Pannie Kianzad vs. Jessica-Rose Clark - Clark, DEC
Grigorii Popov vs. Davey Grant - Popov, SUB, R1

BONUS EVENT #1
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Herring vs. Roach (11/9/2019) - Fresno, CA (Chukchansi Park)

WBO Super Featherweight Championship: Jamel Herring vs. Lamont Roach - Herring, DEC
Kubrat Pulev vs. Rydell Booker - Pulev, DEC
Esquiva Falcao vs. Manny Woods - Falcao, TKO, R2
Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Albert Onolunose -Alimkhanuly, TKO,  R6
Amir Imam vs. Marcos Mojica - Imam, KO, R5
Gabriel Flores vs. Aelio Mesquita - Flores, KO, R3
David Kaminsky vs. Travis Jerig - Kaminsky, DEC
Robeisy Ramirez vs. Fernando Ibarra De Anda - De Anda, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Saunders vs. Coceres (11/9/2019) - Los Angeles, CA (Staples Center)

WBO Super Middleweight Championship: Billy Joe Saunders vs. Marcelo Esteban Coceres - Saunders, DEC
WBC Lightweight Championship: Devin Haney vs. Alfredo Santiago - Haney, DEC
Ronny Rios vs. Hugo Berrio - Rios, TKO, R7
Diego Pacheco vs. Aaron Casper - Pacheco, KO, R3
Alexis Espino vs. Gregory Clark - Espino, KO, R2
Reshat Mati vs. Cody Peterson - Mati, DEC

 

Edited by DreamBroken
boxing finish

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #131
World Boxing Super Series: Inoue vs. Donaire (11/7/2019) - Saitama, Japan (Saitama Super Arena)

WBA Super World/IBF/Ring Magazine Bantamweight Championship: Naoya Inoue vs. Nonito Donaire - Inoue, TKO, R6
WBC Bantamweight Championship: Nordine Oubaali vs. Takuma Inoue - Oubaali, DEC
Shokichi Iwata vs. Alejandro Valladares - Iwata, DEC
Katsuya Fukui vs. Chakkit Ratchakhot - Fukui, TKO, R4
Daiju Kogo vs. Eiki Kani - Kogo, TKO, R2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 


  •  
 

 

EVENT #132
Bellator 233: Salter vs. Van Steenis (11/8/2019) - Thackerville, OK (WinStar World Casino)

John Salter vs. Costello Van Steenis - Salter, SUB, R2
Muhammad Lawal vs. Andrew Kapel - Lawal, DEC
Leslie Smith vs. Arlene Blencowe - Smith, TKO R3 
Tyrell Fortune vs. Azunna Anyanwu - Fortune, DEC
Julius Anglickas vs. Jordan Young - Young, SUB, R2
Janay Harding vs. Amanda Bell - Harding, TKO, R1
Romero Cotton vs. Jason Perrotta - Cotton, TKO, R2
Logan Storley vs. EJ Brooks - Storley, DEC
Tyree Fortune vs. Chuck Campbell - Fortune, DEC

EVENT #133
KSW 51: Pudzianowski vs. Jun (11/9/2019) - Zagreb, Croatia (Arena Zagreb)

Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Erko Jun - Jun, TKO, R2
Borys Mańkowski vs. Vaso Bakočević - Mankowski, DEC
Cezary Kęsik vs. Aleksandar Ilić - Kesik, TKO, R2
Damian Stasiak vs. Antun Račić - Stasiak, SUB, R1
Darwin Rodriguez vs. Ivan Erslan - Erslan, TKO, R1
Roman Szymański vs. Miloš Janičić -Janicic, TKO, R2
Denis Stojnić vs. Ante Delija - Delija, DEC
Daniel Torres vs. Filip Pejić - Pejic, DEC
Sebastian Przybysz vs. Lemmy Krušič - Krusic, DEC
Krystian Kaszubowski vs. Aleksandar Rakas - Kazubowski, DEC

EVENT #134
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 21: Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar (11/9/2019) - Moscow, Russia (CSKA Arena)

Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Calvin Kattar - Zabit SUB R2 
Alexander Volkov vs. Greg Hardy - Volkow TKO R1 
Zelim Imadaev vs. Danny Roberts - Imadaev TKO R2 
Khadis Ibragimov vs. Ed Herman - Herman DEC 
Ramazan Emeev vs. Tony Martin - Emmev TKO R1 
Shamil Gamzatov vs. Klidson Abreu - Gamzatov TKO R2 
Magomed Ankalaev vs. Dalcha Lungiambula - Ankalaev TKO R1 
Rustam Khabilov vs. Sergey Khandozhko - Khabilov TKO R1 
Roman Kopylov vs. Karl Roberson - Kopylov DEC 
Abubakar Nurmagomedov vs. David Zawada - Nurmagomedov DEC 
Alexander Yakovlev vs. Roosevelt Roberts - Yakolev, TKO R2 
Pannie Kianzad vs. Jessica-Rose Clark - Kianzad SUB R2 
Grigorii Popov vs. Davey Grant - Grant DEC 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #1
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Herring vs. Roach (11/9/2019) - Fresno, CA (Chukchansi Park)

WBO Super Featherweight Championship: Jamel Herring vs. Lamont Roach - Herring, DEC
Kubrat Pulev vs. Rydell Booker - Pulev, DEC
Esquiva Falcao vs. Manny Woods - Falcao, TKO, R4
Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Albert Onolunose -Alimkhanuly, TKO,  R4
Amir Imam vs. Marcos Mojica - Imam, KO, R6
Gabriel Flores vs. Aelio Mesquita - Flores, KO, R4
David Kaminsky vs. Travis Jerig - Kaminsky, DEC
Robeisy Ramirez vs. Fernando Ibarra De Anda - De Anda, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Saunders vs. Coceres (11/9/2019) - Los Angeles, CA (Staples Center)

WBO Super Middleweight Championship: Billy Joe Saunders vs. Marcelo Esteban Coceres - Saunders, TKO R10
WBC Lightweight Championship: Devin Haney vs. Alfredo Santiago - Haney, TKO R10
Ronny Rios vs. Hugo Berrio - Rios, TKO, R5
Diego Pacheco vs. Aaron Casper - Pacheco, KO, R5
Alexis Espino vs. Gregory Clark - Espino, KO, R4
Reshat Mati vs. Cody Peterson - Mati, DEC 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #135
Bellator 234: Kharitonov vs. Vassell (11/14/2019) - Tel Aviv, Israel (Menora Mivtachim Arena)

Sergei Kharitonov vs. Linton Vassell - Kharitonov, TKO, R1
Roger Huerta vs. Sidney Outlaw - Outlaw, SUB, R2
Austin Vanderford vs. Grachik Bozinyan - Vanderford, DEC
Haim Gozali vs. Artur Pronin - Gozali, TKO, R3
Aviv Gozali vs. Zaka Fatullazade - Gozali, DEC
Olga Rubin vs. Sinead Kavanagh - Rubin, DEC
Vladimir Fedin vs. Adam Keresh - Keresh, TKO, R1
Robson Gracie Jr. vs. Ameer Bashir - Gracie Jr., SUB, R1

EVENT #136
LFA 78: Yanez vs. Estrada (11/15/2019) - Belton, TX (Bell County Expo Center)

Adrian Yanez vs. Kyle Estrada - Yanez, TKO, R3
Jose Johnson vs. Rafael Costa - Costa, SUB, R3
Nation Gibrick vs. Brant Moore - Moore, SUB, R3
JP Buys vs. Chris Rodriguez Jr. - Buys, SUB, R2
Vernon Lewis vs. Yimaz Wildman - Wildman, TKO, R2
Cheyanne Buys vs. Rebecca Adney - Buys, DEC
Elijah Johns vs. Michael Murphy - Johns, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
ShoBox: Ortiz vs. Palmetta (11/15/2019) - Sloan, Iowa (WinnaVegas Casino & Resort) 

Erik Vega Ortiz vs. Alberto Ignacio Palmetta - Palmetta, DEC
Marcos Escudero vs. Joseph George - Escudero, DEC
Amilcar Vidal vs. Zach Prieto - Vidal, TKO, R4
Jonathan Esquivel vs. Bryant McClain - Esquivel, TKO, R3
Antonio Woods vs. Kassius Holdorf - Woods, DEC
Rayshaun Thomas vs. Ginno Montoya - Thomas, TKO, R2
Aaron Quintana vs. Lawrence Subelka - Quintana, TKO, R3

EVENT #137
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 22: Błachowicz vs. Jacaré (11/16/2019) - São Paulo, Brazil (Ginásio do Ibirapuera)

Jan Błachowicz vs. Ronaldo Souza - Błachowicz, DEC
Maurício Rua vs. Paul Craig - Rua, TKO, R2
Charles Oliveira vs. Jared Gordon - Oliveira, SUB, R1
Antônio Arroyo vs. André Muniz - Muniz, SUB, R2
Markus Perez vs. Wellington Turman - Perez, DEC
Sérgio Moraes vs. James Krause - Krause, TKO, R3
Ricardo Ramos vs. Luiz Eduardo Garagorri - Ramos, DEC
Francisco Trinaldo vs. Bobby Green - Trinaldo, DEC
Warlley Alves vs. Randy Brown - Brown, DEC
Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Renan Barão - Silva de Andrade, TKO, R2
Ariane Lipski vs. Isabella de Pádua - Lipski, DEC
Vanessa Melo vs. Tracy Cortez - Cortez, DEC

The Event #135 deadline is Thursday, November 14, 3:15 p.m. CST.
The Friday events deadline is November 15, 5:30 p.m. CST.
The Event #137 deadline is Saturday, November 16, 4:00 p.m. CST.

 

Edited by Elsalvajeloco

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #135
Bellator 234: Kharitonov vs. Vassell (11/14/2019) - Tel Aviv, Israel (Menora Mivtachim Arena)
Sergei Kharitonov vs. Linton Vassell - Kharitonov, KO, R2
Roger Huerta vs. Sidney Outlaw - Outlaw, DEC
Austin Vanderford vs. Grachik Bozinyan - Vanderford, DEC
Haim Gozali vs. Artur Pronin - Gozali, SUB, R1
Aviv Gozali vs. Zaka Fatullazade - Gozali, SUB, R2
Olga Rubin vs. Sinead Kavanagh - Kavanagh, DEC
Vladimir Fedin vs. Adam Keresh - Keresh, DEC
Robson Gracie Jr. vs. Ameer Bashir - Gracie Jr., SUB, R1

EVENT #136
LFA 78: Yanez vs. Estrada (11/15/2019) - Belton, TX (Bell County Expo Center)

Adrian Yanez vs. Kyle Estrada - Yanez, TKO, R3
Nation Gibrick vs. Brant Moore - Gibrick, SUB, R2
Jose Johnson vs. Rafael Costa - Johnson, TKO, R1
JP Buys vs. Chris Rodriguez Jr. - Buys, SUB, R1
Vernon Lewis vs. Yimaz Wildman - Wildman, TKO, R2
Cheyanne Buys vs. Rebecca Adney - Buys, DEC
Elijah Johns vs. Michael Murphy - Johns, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
ShoBox: Ortiz vs. Palmetta (11/15/2019) - Sloan, Iowa (WinnaVegas Casino & Resort) 

Erik Vega Ortiz vs. Alberto Ignacio Palmetta - Ortiz, DEC
Marcos Escudero vs. Joseph George - Escudero, DEC
Amilcar Vidal vs. Zach Prieto -  Vidal, DEC
Jonathan Esquivel vs. Bryant McClain - Esquivel, TKO, R4
Antonio Woods vs. Kassius Holdorf - Woods, DEC
Rayshaun Thomas vs. Ginno Montoya - Thomas, DEC
Aaron Quintana vs. Lawrence Subelka - Quintana, DEC

EVENT #137
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 22: Błachowicz vs. Jacaré (11/16/2019) - São Paulo, Brazil (Ginásio do Ibirapuera)

Jan Błachowicz vs. Ronaldo Souza - Souza, TKO, R4
Maurício Rua vs. Paul Craig - Rua, TKO, R1
Charles Oliveira vs. Jared Gordon - Oliveira, TKO, R2
Antônio Arroyo vs. André Muniz - Muniz, DEC
Markus Perez vs. Wellington Turman - Perez, SUB, R2
Sérgio Moraes vs. James Krause - Krause, TKO, R3
Ricardo Ramos vs. Luiz Eduardo Garagorri - Garagorri, SUB, R1
Francisco Trinaldo vs. Bobby Green - Trinaldo, DEC
Warlley Alves vs. Randy Brown -Brown, DEC
Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Renan Barão - Andrade, KO, R2
Ariane Lipski vs. Isabella de Padua - Lipski, DEC
Vanessa Melo vs. Tracy Cortez - Cortez, DEC

Edited by DreamBroken
ufc

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #135
Bellator 234: Kharitonov vs. Vassell (11/14/2019) - Tel Aviv, Israel (Menora Mivtachim Arena)
Sergei Kharitonov vs. Linton Vassell - Kharitonov, KO, R1
Roger Huerta vs. Sidney Outlaw - Huerta DEC 
Austin Vanderford vs. Grachik Bozinyan - Vanderford, DEC
Haim Gozali vs. Artur Pronin - Gozali, SUB, R1
Aviv Gozali vs. Zaka Fatullazade - Gozali, SUB, R1
Olga Rubin vs. Sinead Kavanagh - Rubin DEC 
Vladimir Fedin vs. Adam Keresh - Keresh, DEC
Robson Gracie Jr. vs. Ameer Bashir - Gracie Jr., SUB, R1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Two changes to report:

On the LFA card, the Cowan vs. Mauldin fight is off due to Cowan being hospitalized for a bad weight cut. 

On the UFC Sao Paulo card, Isabella de Pádua is replacing Veronica Macedo against Ariane Lipski.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #136
LFA 78: Yanez vs. Estrada (11/15/2019) - Belton, TX (Bell County Expo Center)

Adrian Yanez vs. Kyle Estrada - Yanez TKO R3
Nation Gibrick vs. Brant Moore - Gibrick TKO R2 
Vernon Lewis vs. Tra'Von Butler - Lewis SUB R1 
Jose Johnson vs. Rafael Costa - Costa DEC 
JP Buys vs. Chris Rodriguez Jr. - Rodriguez TKO R2 

BONUS EVENT #1
ShoBox: Ortiz vs. Palmetta (11/15/2019) - Sloan, Iowa (WinnaVegas Casino & Resort) 

Erik Vega Ortiz vs. Alberto Ignacio Palmetta - Ortiz TKO R8
Marcos Escudero vs. Joseph George - Escudero TKO R3 
Amilcar Vidal vs. Zach Prieto - Vidal DEC 
Jonathan Esquivel vs. Bryant McClain - Esquivel TKO R4 
Antonio Woods vs. Kassius Holdorf - Woods DEC 
Rayshaun Thomas vs. Ginno Montoya - Montoya DEC 
Aaron Quintana vs. Lawrence Subelka - Quinta DEC 

Edited by Hail Sabin

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
12 minutes ago, Hail Sabin said:

EVENT #136
LFA 78: Yanez vs. Estrada (11/15/2019) - Belton, TX (Bell County Expo Center)

Adrian Yanez vs. Kyle Estrada - Yanez TKO R3 
Hailey Cowan vs. Lisa Mauldin - Cowan DEC 
Nation Gibrick vs. Brant Moore - Gibrick TKO R2 
Vernon Lewis vs. Tra'Von Butler - Lewis SUB R1 
Jose Johnson vs. Rafael Costa - Costa DEC 
JP Buys vs. Chris Rodriguez Jr. - Rodriguez TKO R2 

BONUS EVENT #1
ShoBox: Ortiz vs. Palmetta (11/15/2019) - Sloan, Iowa (WinnaVegas Casino & Resort) 

Erik Vega Ortiz vs. Alberto Ignacio Palmetta - Ortiz TKO R8
Marcos Escudero vs. Joseph George - Escudero TKO R3 
Amilcar Vidal vs. Zach Prieto - Vidal DEC 
Jonathan Esquivel vs. Bryant McClain - Esquivel TKO R4 
Antonio Woods vs. Kassius Holdorf - Woods DEC 
Rayshaun Thomas vs. Ginno Montoya - Montoya DEC 
Aaron Quintana vs. Lawrence Subelka - Quinta DEC 

@Hail Sabin I made changes to the LFA card if you at my reply above

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #137
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 22: Błachowicz vs. Jacaré (11/16/2019) - São Paulo, Brazil (Ginásio do Ibirapuera)

Jan Błachowicz vs. Ronaldo Souza - Blachowicz TKO R2 
Maurício Rua vs. Paul Craig - Rua, TKO, R1
Charles Oliveira vs. Jared Gordon - Oliveira, TKO, R1
Antônio Arroyo vs. André Muniz - Muniz, DEC
Markus Perez vs. Wellington Turman - Perez, SUB, R1
Sérgio Moraes vs. James Krause - Krause, TKO, R2
Ricardo Ramos vs. Luiz Eduardo Garagorri - Garagorri, SUB, R1
Francisco Trinaldo vs. Bobby Green - Trinaldo, DEC
Warlley Alves vs. Randy Brown -Alves DEC 
Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Renan Barão - Andrade, KO, R1
Ariane Lipski vs. Isabella de Padua - Lipski, SUB R2 
Vanessa Melo vs. Tracy Cortez - Cortez, SUB R2 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is this week's template:

EVENT #138
Cage Warriors 111: Webb vs. Frederick II (11/22/2019) - London, England (Indigo at the O2)

James Webb vs. Nathias Frederick - Webb, SUB, R2
Mads Burnell vs. Steve Aimable - Burnell, SUB, R2
Modestas Bukauskas vs. Riccardo Nosiglia - Bukauskas, TKO, R3
Alex Lohore vs. Joilton Santos Lutterbach - Lohore, TKO, R3

EVENT #139
Glory 71: Chicago - Night One (11/22/2019) - Chicago, IL (Wintrust Arena)

Glory Women's Super Bantamweight Championship: Anissa Meksen vs. Tiffany van Soest - Meksen, DEC
Benjamin Adegbuyi vs. D'Angelo Marshall - Adegbuyi, TKO, R1
Mike Lemaire vs. Malik Watson-Smith - Lemaire, DEC
Lowrant-T Nelson vs. Ammari Diedrick - Nelson, DEC
Arkadiusz Wrzosek vs. Demoreo Dennis - Wrzosek, TKO, R1
Nick Chasteen vs. Seijo Imazaki- Chasteen, DEC
Aline Pereira vs. Crystal Lawson - Pereira, DEC
Andrew Navickis vs. Thomas Jenkins - Jenkins, DEC
Arthur Sorsor vs. Matt Zilch - Sorsor, DEC

EVENT #140
LFA 79: Royval vs. Williams (11/22/2019) - Broomfield, CO (1STBANK Center)

Brandon Royval vs. Nate Williams - Royval, SUB, R2
Josh Huber vs. Zviad Lazishvili - Lazishvili, DEC
Jonathan Wyderko vs. Eric Grant - Wyderko, TKO, R1
Justin Wetzell vs. Michael Aquila - Wetzell, DEC
Youssef Zalal vs. Jaime Hernandez - Zalal, DEC
George Martinez vs. Carlos Motta - Martinez, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Smith vs. Ryder (11/23/2019) - Liverpool, England, United Kingdom

WBA Super World & Ring Magazine Super Middleweight Championship: Callum Smith vs. John Ryder - Smith, TKO, R7
James Tennyson vs. Craig Evans - Tennyson, TKO, R9
Craig Glover vs. Chris Billam-Smith - Billam-Smith, TKO, R5
Anthony Fowler vs. Harry Scarff - Fowler, DEC
Tom Farrell vs. Sean Dodd - Farrell, DEC
Thomas Whittaker Hart vs. Josip Perkovic - Hart, DEC

EVENT #141
Bellator London: Page vs. Melillo (11/23/2019) - London, England (SSE Arena)

Michael Page vs. Gianni Melillo - Page, TKO, R1
Fabian Edwards vs. Mike Shipman - Edwards, TKO, R2
Terry Brazier vs. Soren Bak - Bak, DEC
Charlie Leary vs. Tim Wilde - Wilde, DEC
Walter Gahadza vs. Lewis Long - Gahadza, TKO, R2
Denise Kielholtz vs. Sabriye Sengul - Kielholtz, DEC
Kent Kauppinen vs. Andy Manzolo - Manzolo, SUB, R2
Charlie Ward vs. Pietro Penini - Ward, TKO, R1
Robert Whiteford vs. Sam Sicilia - Whiteford, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Cancio vs. Alvarado II (11/23/2019) - Indio, CA (Fantasy Springs Casino)

WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Andrew Cancio vs. Rene Alvarado - Cancio, TKO, R8
WBA World Featherweight Championship: Can Xu vs. Manny Robles III - Xu, DEC
Rashidi Ellis vs. Eddie Gomez - Ellis, TKO, R4
Victor Morales Jr. vs. Diuhl Olguin - Morales Jr., DEC
Baishanbo Nasiyiwula vs. Saul Corral - Nasiyiwula, DEC
Alberto Ezequiel Melian vs. Juan Kantun - Melian, DEC

EVENT #142
Glory 72: Chicago - Night Two (11/23/2019) - Chicago, IL (Wintrust Arena)

Glory Featherweight Championship: Petchpanomrung Kiatmookao vs. Kevin VanNostrand - Kiatmookao, DEC
Ryot Waller vs. Chris Camozzi - Waller, DEC
Jady Menezes vs. Chommanee Sor Taehiran - Sor Taehiran, DEC
Bailey Sugden vs. John Morehouse - Sugden, DEC
Serhiy Adamchuk vs. Abraham Vidales - Adamchuk, DEC
Taylor Krahl vs. Charles Rodriguez - Krahl, DEC
Justin Greskiewicz vs. Nathan Ward - Ward, TKO, R2
Derek Loffer vs. Joe Taylor - Taylor, TKO, R2
Tom Malton vs. John King - King, DEC

EVENT #143
Premier Boxing Champions: Wilder vs. Ortiz II (11/23/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena)

WBC Heavyweight Championship: Deontay Wilder vs. Luis Ortiz - Wilder, TKO, R8
WBA Super World Super Featherweight Championship: Leo Santa Cruz vs. Miguel Flores - Santa Cruz, TKO, R6
WBA World Super Bantamweight Championship: Brandon Figueroa vs. Julio Ceja - Figueroa, TKO, R7
Leduan Barthelemy vs. Eduardo Ramirez - Ramirez, DEC
Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Marklin Bailey - Mielnicki Jr., TKO, R1
Viktor Slavinskyi vs. Rigoberto Hermosillo - Slavinskyi, DEC
Arnold Alejandro vs. Jhon Gemino - Alejandro, DEC
Angel Alejandro vs. Mark John Yap - Alejandro, DEC
Omar Juarez vs. Kevin Shacks - Juarez, TKO, R1
Jose Manuel Gomez vs. Daniel Placeres - Gomez, TKO, R1
Marsellos Wilder vs. Dustin Long - Wilder, TKO, R2
Shon Mondragon vs. Juan Centeno - Mondragon, TKO, R3

The Event #138 deadline is Friday, November 22, 1:45 p.m. CST.
The remaining Friday events deadline is November 22, 7:00 p.m. CST.
The Bonus Event #1 & Event #141 is Saturday, November 23, 12:15 p.m. CST.
The remaining Saturday events deadline is November 23, 5:30 p.m. CST.

Edited by Elsalvajeloco

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #138
Cage Warriors 111: Webb vs. Frederick II (11/22/2019) - London, England (Indigo at the O2)

James Webb vs. Nathias Frederick - Webb, DEC
Mads Burnell vs. Steve Aimable - Aimable, DEC
Modestas Bukauskas vs. Riccardo Nosiglia - Bukauskas, TKO, R2
Alex Lohore vs. Joilton Santos Lutterbach - Lutterbach, DEC

EVENT #139
Glory 71: Chicago - Night One (11/22/2019) - Chicago, IL (Wintrust Arena)

Glory Women's Super Bantamweight Championship: Anissa Meksen vs. Tiffany van Soest - Meksen, DEC
Benjamin Adegbuyi vs. D'Angelo Marshall - Adegbuyi, DEC
Mike Lemaire vs. Malik Watson-Smith - Lemaire, DEC
Lowrant-T Nelson vs. Ammari Diedrick - Nelson, DEC
Arkadiusz Wrzosek vs. Demoreo Dennis - Dennis, TKO, R2
Nick Chasteen vs. Seijo Imazaki-  Chasteen, TKO, R3
Aline Pereira vs. Crystal Lawson - Pereira, DEC
Andrew Navickis vs. Thomas Jenkins - Navickis, TKO, R1
Arthur Sorsor vs. Matt Zilch - Zilch, DEC

EVENT #140
LFA 79: Royval vs. Williams (11/22/2019) - Broomfield, CO (1STBANK Center)

Brandon Royval vs. Nate Williams - Royval, SUB, R1
Josh Huber vs. Zviad Lazishvili - Lazishvili, SUB, R2
Jonathan Wyderko vs. Eric Grant - Wyderko, TKO, R1
Justin Wetzell vs. Michael Aquila - Aquila, SUB, R3
Youssef Zalal vs. Jaime Hernandez - Zalal, TKO, R2
George Martinez vs. Carlos Motta - Motta, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Smith vs. Ryder (11/23/2019) - Liverpool, England, United Kingdom

WBA Super World & Ring Magazine Super Middleweight Championship: Callum Smith vs. John Ryder - Smith, DEC
James Tennyson vs. Craig Evans - Tennyson, TKO, R6
Craig Glover vs. Chris Billam-Smith - Billam-Smith, TKO, R5
Anthony Fowler vs. Harry Scarff - Fowler, DEC
Tom Farrell vs. Sean Dodd - Farrell, DEC
Thomas Whittaker Hart vs. Josip Perkovic - Hart, DEC

EVENT #141
Bellator London: Page vs. Melillo (11/23/2019) - London, England (SSE Arena)

Michael Page vs. Gianni Melillo - Page, KO, R1
Fabian Edwards vs. Mike Shipman - Edwards, TKO, R3
Terry Brazier vs. Soren Bak - Bak, SUB, R3
Charlie Leary vs. Tim Wilder - Wilder, DEC
Walter Gahadza vs. Lewis Long - Long, SUB, R2
Denise Kielholtz vs. Sabriye Sengul - Kielholtz, TKO, R1
Kent Kauppinen vs. Andy Manzolo - Manzolo, SUB, R1
Charlie Ward vs. Pietro Penini - Ward, TKO, R2
Robert Whiteford vs. Sam Sicilia - Whiteford, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Cancio vs. Alvarado (11/23/2019) - Indio, CA (Fantasy Springs Casino)

WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Andrew Cancio vs. Rene Alvarado - Cancio, DEC
WBA World Featherweight Championship: Can Xu vs. Manny Robles III - Xu, DEC
Rashidi Ellis vs. Eddie Gomez - Ellis, TKO, R4
Victor Morales Jr. vs. Diuhl Olguin - Morales Jr., DEC
Baishanbo Nasiyiwula vs. Saul Corral - Nasiyiwula, DEC
Alberto Ezequiel Melian vs. Juan Kantun - Melian, KO, R7
Alex Rincon vs. Rafael Garcia - Rincon, KO, R3

EVENT #142
Glory 72: Chicago - Night Two (11/23/2019) - Chicago, IL (Wintrust Arena)

Glory Featherweight Championship: Petchpanomrung Kiatmookao vs. Kevin VanNostrand - Kiatmookao, DEC
Ryot Waller vs. Chris Camozzi - Camozzi, TKO, R3
Jady Menezes vs. Chommanee Sor Taehiran - Menezes, DEC
Bailey Sugden vs. John Morehouse - Sugden, DEC
Serhiy Adamchuk vs. Abraham Vidales - Vidales, KO, R2
Taylor Krahl vs. Charles Rodriguez - Krahl, TKO, R1
Justin Greskiewicz vs. Nathan Ward - Ward, DEC
Derek Loffer vs. Joe Taylor - Taylor, TKO, R1
Tom Malton vs. John King - Malton, DEC

EVENT #143
Premier Boxing Champions: Wilder vs. Ortiz II (11/23/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena)

WBC Heavyweight Championship: Deontay Wilder vs. Luis Ortiz - Wilder, TKO, R5
WBA Super World Super Featherweight Championship: Leo Santa Cruz vs. Miguel Flores - Santa Cruz, TKO, R9
Luis Nery vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez - Nery, TKO, R7
WBA World Super Bantamweight Championship: Brandon Figueroa vs. Julio Ceja - Figueroa, TKO, R4
Leduan Barthelemy vs. Eduardo Ramirez - Barthelemy, DEC
Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Marklin Bailey - Mielnicki Jr., KO, R2
Viktor Slavinskyi vs. Rigoberto Hermosillo - Slavinskyi, DEC
Arnold Alejandro vs. Jhon Gemino - Alejandro, TKO, R3
Angel Alejandro vs. Mark John Yap - Alejandro, DEC
Omar Juarez vs. Kevin Shacks - Juarez, DEC
Jose Manuel Gomez vs. Daniel Placeres - Gomez, DEC
Marsellos Wilder vs. Dustin Long - Wilder, DEC
Shon Mondragon vs. Juan Centeno - Mondragon, TKO, R6

Edited by DreamBroken
boxing finish

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #138
Cage Warriors 111: Webb vs. Frederick II (11/22/2019) - London, England (Indigo at the O2)

James Webb vs. Nathias Frederick - Webb, SUB, R1
Mads Burnell vs. Steve Aimable - Burnell, SUB, R1
Modestas Bukauskas vs. Riccardo Nosiglia - Bukauskas, TKO, R2
Alex Lohore vs. Joilton Santos Lutterbach - Lohore, TKO, R2

EVENT #139
Glory 71: Chicago - Night One (11/22/2019) - Chicago, IL (Wintrust Arena)

Glory Women's Super Bantamweight Championship: Anissa Meksen vs. Tiffany van Soest - Van Soest DEC 
Benjamin Adegbuyi vs. D'Angelo Marshall - Adegbuyi, TKO, R2
Mike Lemaire vs. Malik Watson-Smith - Lemaire, DEC
Lowrant-T Nelson vs. Ammari Diedrick - Nelson, DEC
Arkadiusz Wrzosek vs. Demoreo Dennis - Wrzosek, TKO, R2
Nick Chasteen vs. Seijo Imazaki- Chasteen, DEC
Aline Pereira vs. Crystal Lawson - Pereira, DEC
Andrew Navickis vs. Thomas Jenkins - Jenkins, DEC
Arthur Sorsor vs. Matt Zilch - Sorsor, DEC

EVENT #140
LFA 79: Royval vs. Williams (11/22/2019) - Broomfield, CO (1STBANK Center)

Brandon Royval vs. Nate Williams - Royval, SUB, R1
Josh Huber vs. Zviad Lazishvili - Lazishvili, DEC
Jonathan Wyderko vs. Eric Grant - Wyderko, TKO, R2
Justin Wetzell vs. Michael Aquila - Wetzell, DEC
Youssef Zalal vs. Jaime Hernandez - Zalal, DEC
George Martinez vs. Carlos Motta - Martinez, DEC

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Smith vs. Ryder (11/23/2019) - Liverpool, England, United Kingdom

WBA Super World & Ring Magazine Super Middleweight Championship: Callum Smith vs. John Ryder - Smith, DEC
James Tennyson vs. Craig Evans - Tennyson, TKO, R4
Craig Glover vs. Chris Billam-Smith - Billam-Smith, TKO, R4
Anthony Fowler vs. Harry Scarff - Fowler, DEC
Tom Farrell vs. Sean Dodd - Farrell, DEC
Thomas Whittaker Hart vs. Josip Perkovic - Hart, DEC 

EVENT #141
Bellator London: Page vs. Melillo (11/23/2019) - London, England (SSE Arena)

Michael Page vs. Gianni Melillo - Page, KO, R1
Fabian Edwards vs. Mike Shipman - Edwards, TKO, R1
Terry Brazier vs. Soren Bak - Bak, SUB, R1
Charlie Leary vs. Tim Wilder - Wilder, DEC
Walter Gahadza vs. Lewis Long - Long, SUB, R1
Denise Kielholtz vs. Sabriye Sengul - Kielholtz, TKO, R1
Kent Kauppinen vs. Andy Manzolo - Manzolo, SUB, R1
Charlie Ward vs. Pietro Penini - Ward, TKO, R1
Robert Whiteford vs. Sam Sicilia - Whiteford, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Cancio vs. Alvarado (11/23/2019) - Indio, CA (Fantasy Springs Casino)

WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Andrew Cancio vs. Rene Alvarado - Cancio, DEC
WBA World Featherweight Championship: Can Xu vs. Manny Robles III - Xu, DEC
Rashidi Ellis vs. Eddie Gomez - Ellis, TKO, R2
Victor Morales Jr. vs. Diuhl Olguin - Morales Jr., DEC
Baishanbo Nasiyiwula vs. Saul Corral - Nasiyiwula, DEC
Alberto Ezequiel Melian vs. Juan Kantun - Melian, KO, R5
Alex Rincon vs. Rafael Garcia - Rincon, KO, R2

EVENT #142
Glory 72: Chicago - Night Two (11/23/2019) - Chicago, IL (Wintrust Arena)

Glory Featherweight Championship: Petchpanomrung Kiatmookao vs. Kevin VanNostrand - Kiatmookao, DEC
Ryot Waller vs. Chris Camozzi - Camozzi, TKO, R1
Jady Menezes vs. Chommanee Sor Taehiran - Menezes, DEC
Bailey Sugden vs. John Morehouse - Sugden, DEC
Serhiy Adamchuk vs. Abraham Vidales - Vidales, KO, R1
Taylor Krahl vs. Charles Rodriguez - Krahl, TKO, R2
Justin Greskiewicz vs. Nathan Ward - Ward, DEC
Derek Loffer vs. Joe Taylor - Taylor, TKO, R2
Tom Malton vs. John King - Malton, DEC

EVENT #143
Premier Boxing Champions: Wilder vs. Ortiz II (11/23/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena)

WBC Heavyweight Championship: Deontay Wilder vs. Luis Ortiz - Wilder, TKO, R8
WBA Super World Super Featherweight Championship: Leo Santa Cruz vs. Miguel Flores - Flores DEC 
Luis Nery vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez - Nery, TKO, R6
WBA World Super Bantamweight Championship: Brandon Figueroa vs. Julio Ceja - Figueroa, TKO, R6
Leduan Barthelemy vs. Eduardo Ramirez - Barthelemy, DEC
Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Marklin Bailey - Mielnicki Jr., KO, R4
Viktor Slavinskyi vs. Rigoberto Hermosillo - Slavinskyi, DEC
Arnold Alejandro vs. Jhon Gemino - Alejandro, TKO, R2
Angel Alejandro vs. Mark John Yap - Alejandro, DEC
Omar Juarez vs. Kevin Shacks - Juarez, DEC
Jose Manuel Gomez vs. Daniel Placeres - Gomez, DEC
Marsellos Wilder vs. Dustin Long - Wilder, DEC
Shon Mondragon vs. Juan Centeno - Mondragon, TKO, R4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is this week's template:

BONUS EVENT #1
Glory 73: Shenzhen (12/7/2019) - Shenzhen, China (Shenzhen Nanshan Culture & Sports Center)

Glory Lightweight Championship: Marat Grigorian vs. Elvis Gashi - Grigorian, TKO, R3
Glory Featherweight Tournament Finals: River Daz vs. Goafeng Meng - Daz, DEC 
Josh Jauncey vs. Stoyan Koprivlenski - Jauncey, DEC
Glory Featherweight Tournament Semi-Finals: Goafeng Meng vs. Masaya Kubo - Meng, DEC
Glory Featherweight Tournament Semi-Finals: Bingqian Hu vs. River Daz - Daz, DEC
Sun Chao vs. Farkhat Gassanov - Chao, TKO, R2
Dongqiang Lu vs. Jin-hyeok Kim - Kim, TKO, R3
Andrey Gerasimchuk vs. Bruno Chaves - Gerasimchuk, DEC
Vlad Tuinov vs. Bruno Gazani - Tuinov, DEC
Thong Fairtex vs. Chuanlin Zhao - Zhao, DEC

EVENT #144
Clash on the Dunes: Ruiz vs. Joshua II (12/7/2019) - Diriyah, Saudi Arabia (Diriyah Arena)

WBA Super World/IBF/WBO Heavyweight Championship: Andy Ruiz vs. Anthony Joshua - Joshua, DEC
Alexander Povetkin vs. Michael Hunter - Hunter, DEC
Dillian Whyte vs. Mariusz Wach - Whyte, DEC
Filip Hrgovic vs. Eric Molina - Hrgovic, TKO, R5
Magomedrasul Majidov vs. Tom Little - Majidov, TKO, R2
Ivan Hopey Price vs. Swedi Mohamed - Price, TKO, R1
Diego Pacheco vs. Selemani Saidi - Pacheco, TKO, R1
Zuhayr Al Qahtani vs. Omar Dusary - Al Qahtani, DEC
Majid Al Naqbi vs. Ilia Beruashvili - Al Naqbi, TKO, R1

EVENT #145
KSW 52: Askham vs. Khalidov (12/7/2019) - Gliwice, Poland (Arena Gliwice)

Scott Askham vs. Mamed Khalidov - Askham, DEC
Damian Janikowski vs. Szymon Kołecki - Kołecki, TKO, R2
Karolina Owczarz vs. Aleksandra Rola - Owcarz, SUB, R2
Michał Michalski vs. Albert Odzimkowski - Michalski, TKO, R1
Salahdine Parnasse vs. Ivan Buchinger - Parnasse, DEC
Grzegorz Szulakowski vs. Shamil Musaev - Musaev, TKO, R3
Artur Sowiński vs. Vinicius Bohrer - Sowiński, TKO, R1

BONUS EVENT #2
Showtime Championship Boxing: Charlo vs. Hogan (12/7/2019) - Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center)

WBC Middleweight Championship: Jermall Charlo vs. Dennis Hogan - Charlo, TKO, R4
Interim WBA Middleweight Championship: Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Matt Korobov - Eubank Jr., DEC
Interim IBF Super Bantamweight Championship: Marlon Tapales vs. Ryosuke Iwasa - Tapales, DEC
Immanuwel Aleem vs. Ronald Ellis - Aleem, DEC
Interim WBC Minimumweight Championship: Louisa Hawton vs. Lorraine Villalobos - Hawton, TKO, R3
Duke Micah vs. Janiel Rivera - Micah, DEC
Titus Williams vs. Cobia Breedy - Breedy, DEC
Isaac Cruz Gonzalez vs. Miguel Angel Perez Aispuro - Gonzalez, DEC
Amon Rashidi vs. Antonio Sanchez - Rashidi, DEC
Burley Brooks vs. Nathan Davis Sharp - Brooks, TKO, R3
Steven Torres vs. Daniel Felix Franco - Torres, TKO, R1

BONUS EVENT #3 
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Navarrete vs. Horta (12/7/2019) - Puebla, Mexico (Auditorio GNP Seguros)

WBO Super Bantamweight Championship: Emanuel Navarrete vs. Francisco Horta - Navarrete, TKO, R3
IBF Super Flyweight Championship: Jerwin Ancajas vs. Miguel Gonzalez - Ancajas, TKO, R9
Miguel Marriaga vs. Alfredo Mejia Vargas - Marriaga, TKO, R6

EVENT #146
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 7: Overeem vs. Rozenstruik (12/7/2019) - Washington, D.C. (Capital One Arena)

Alistair Overeem vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik - Overeem, TKO, R3
Marina Rodriguez vs. Cynthia Calvillo - Rodriguez, DEC
Stefan Struve vs. Ben Rothwell - Rothwell, TKO, R3
Aspen Ladd vs. Yana Kunitskaya - Ladd, DEC
Cody Stamann vs. Song Yadong - Yadong, TKO, R1
Rob Font vs. Ricky Simón - Font, DEC
Thiago Alves vs. Tim Means - Means, TKO, R1
Billy Quarantillo vs. Jacob Kilburn - Quarantillo, TKO, R1
Bryce Mitchell vs. Matt Sayles - Mitchell, DEC
Joe Solecki vs. Matt Wiman - Solecki, DEC
Virna Jandiroba vs. Mallory Martin - Jandiroba, SUB, R2
Trevor Smith vs. Makhmud Muradov - Muradov, TKO, R2
 

The Bonus Event #1 is Saturday, December 7, 3:30 a.m. CST.
The Event #144 & Event #145 deadline is Saturday, December 7, 11:45 a.m. CST.
The remaining Saturday events deadline is December 7, 4:45 p.m. CST.

 

Edited by Elsalvajeloco

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #1
Glory 73: Shenzhen (12/7/2019) - Shenzhen, China (Shenzhen Nanshan Culture & Sports Center)

Glory Lightweight Championship: Marat Grigorian vs. Elvis Gashi - Grigorian OTK R4 
Glory Featherweight Tournament Finals: Bingqian Hu/River Daz Winner vs. Goafeng Meng/Masaya Kubo Winner - HU DEC 
Josh Jauncey vs. Stoyan Koprivlenski - Jauncey EDC  
Glory Featherweight Tournament Semi-Finals: Goafeng Meng vs. Masaya Kubo - Kubo DEC 
Glory Featherweight Tournament Semi-Finals: Bingqian Hu vs. River Daz - HU TKO R2 
Sun Chao vs. Farkhat Gassanov - Chao DEC 
Dongqiang Lu vs. Jin-hyeok Kim - Kim DEC 
Andrey Gerasimchuk vs. Bruno Chaves - Chaves DEC 
Vlad Tuinov vs. Bruno Gazani - Gazani TKO ER3 
Thong Fairtex vs. Chuanlin Zhao - Zhao EDC 

EVENT #144
Clash on the Dunes: Ruiz vs. Joshua II (12/7/2019) - Diriyah, Saudi Arabia (Diriyah Arena)

WBA Super World/IBF/WBO Heavyweight Championship: Andy Ruiz vs. Anthony Joshua - Joshua DEC 
Alexander Povetkin vs. Michael Hunter - Ovetkin 
Dillian Whyte vs. Mariusz Wach - Whyte TKO R8
Filip Hrgovic vs. Eric Molina - Molina DEC 
Magomedrasul Majidov vs. Tom Little -  Majidov EDC 
Ivan Hopey Price vs. Swedi Mohamed - Mohammed DEC 
Diego Pacheco vs. Selemani Saidi - Saidi OTK R3 
Zuhayr Al Qahtani vs. Omar Dusary - Dusary DEC 
Majid Al Naqbi vs. Ilia Beruashvili - Naqbi DEC 

EVENT #145
KSW 52: Askham vs. Khalidov (12/7/2019) - Gliwice, Poland (Arena Gliwice)

Scott Askham vs. Mamed Khalidov - Askham TKO R2 
Damian Janikowski vs. Szymon Kołecki - Janikowski TKO R1 
Karolina Owczarz vs. Aleksandra Rola - Rola SUB R1 
Michał Michalski vs. Albert Odzimkowski - Micheal TKO R3
Salahdine Parnasse vs. Ivan Buchinger - Parnasse DEC 
Grzegorz Szulakowski vs. Shamil Musaev - Musaev DEC 
Artur Sowiński vs. Vinicius Bohrer - Sowiniski EDC 

BONUS EVENT #2
Showtime Championship Boxing: Charlo vs. Hogan (12/7/2019) - Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center)

WBC Middleweight Championship: Jermall Charlo vs. Dennis Hogan - Charlo TKO R10 
Interim WBA Middleweight Championship: Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Matt Korobov - Eubank DEC 
Interim IBF Super Bantamweight Championship: Marlon Tapales vs. Ryosuke Iwasa - Iwasa DEC 
Immanuwel Aleem vs. Ronald Ellis - Ellis DEC 
Interim WBC Minimumweight Championship: Louisa Hawton vs. Lorraine Villalobos - Hawton TKO R4 
Duke Micah vs. Janiel Rivera - Rivera TKO R2 
Titus Williams vs. Cobia Breedy - Williams DEC 
Isaac Cruz Gonzalez vs. Miguel Angel Perez Aispuro - Gonzalez DEC 
Amon Rashidi vs. Antonio Sanchez - Rashidi DEC 
Burley Brooks vs. Nathan Davis Sharp - Brooks DEC 
Steven Torres vs. Daniel Felix Franco - Torres DCE 

BONUS EVENT #3 
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Navarrete vs. Horta (12/7/2019) - Puebla, Mexico (Auditorio GNP Seguros)

WBO Super Bantamweight Championship: Emanuel Navarrete vs. Francisco Horta - Navarrete TKO R9 
IBF Super Flyweight Championship: Jerwin Ancajas vs. Miguel Gonzalez -  Ancajas tko r8 
Miguel Marriaga vs. Alfredo Mejia Vargas - VARGAS dec 

EVENT #146
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 7: Overeem vs. Rozenstruik (12/7/2019) - Washington, D.C. (Capital One Arena)

Alistair Overeem vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik - Overeem TKO R2 
Marina Rodriguez vs. Cynthia Calvillo - Rodriguez TKO R2 
Stefan Struve vs. Ben Rothwell - Struve TKO R2 
Aspen Ladd vs. Yana Kunitskaya - Ladd DEC 
Cody Stamann vs. Song Yadong - Yadong TKO R2 
Rob Font vs. Ricky Simón - Simon TKO R2 
Thiago Alves vs. Tim Means - Alves DEC 
Billy Quarantillo vs. Jacob Kilburn - Kilburn DEC 
Bryce Mitchell vs. Matt Sayles - Mitchell TKO R1 
Joe Solecki vs. Matt Wiman - Wiman TKO R3 
Virna Jandiroba vs. Mallory Martin - Jandiroba SUB R2 
Trevor Smith vs. Makhmud Muradov - Smith DEC 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #1
Glory 73: Shenzhen (12/7/2019) - Shenzhen, China (Shenzhen Nanshan Culture & Sports Center)

Glory Lightweight Championship: Marat Grigorian vs. Elvis Gashi - Gashi, DEC
Glory Featherweight Tournament Finals: River Daz vs. Goafeng Meng - Daz, DEC
Josh Jauncey vs. Stoyan Koprivlenski - Jauncey, DEC
Glory Featherweight Tournament Semi-Finals: Goafeng Meng vs. Masaya Kubo - Meng, DEC
Glory Featherweight Tournament Semi-Finals: Bingqian Hu vs. River Daz - Daz, DEC
Sun Chao vs. Farkhat Gassanov - Chao, DEC
Dongqiang Lu vs. Jin-hyeok Kim - Kim, DEC
Andrey Gerasimchuk vs. Bruno Chaves - Chavez, TKO, R2
Vlad Tuinov vs. Bruno Gazani - Gazani, DEC
Thong Fairtex vs. Chuanlin Zhao - Fairtex, DEC

EVENT #144
Clash on the Dunes: Ruiz vs. Joshua II (12/7/2019) - Diriyah, Saudi Arabia (Diriyah Arena)

WBA Super World/IBF/WBO Heavyweight Championship: Andy Ruiz vs. Anthony Joshua - Joshua, TKO, R10
Alexander Povetkin vs. Michael Hunter - Povetkin, DEC
Dillian Whyte vs. Mariusz Wach - Whyte, TKO, R9
Filip Hrgovic vs. Eric Molina - Hrgovic, TKO, R4
Magomedrasul Majidov vs. Tom Little - Majidov, TKO, R5
Ivan Hopey Price vs. Swedi Mohamed - Price, DEC
Diego Pacheco vs. Selemani Saidi - Pacheco, KO, R2
Zuhayr Al Qahtani vs. Omar Dusary - Qahtani, DEC
Majid Al Naqbi vs. Ilia Beruashvili - Naqbi, DEC

EVENT #145
KSW 52: Askham vs. Khalidov (12/7/2019) - Gliwice, Poland (Arena Gliwice)

Scott Askham vs. Mamed Khalidov - Askham, DEC
Damian Janikowski vs. Szymon Kołecki - Kolecki, TKO, R1
Karolina Owczarz vs. Aleksandra Rola - Rola, DEC
Michał Michalski vs. Albert Odzimkowski - Odzimkowski, TKO, R2
Salahdine Parnasse vs. Ivan Buchinger - Parnasse, DEC
Grzegorz Szulakowski vs. Shamil Musaev - Musaev, SUB, R2
Artur Sowiński vs. Vinicius Bohrer - Sowinski, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Showtime Championship Boxing: Charlo vs. Hogan (12/7/2019) - Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center)

WBC Middleweight Championship: Jermall Charlo vs. Dennis Hogan - Charlo, DEC
Interim WBA Middleweight Championship: Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Matt Korobov - Eubank Jr., DEC
Interim IBF Super Bantamweight Championship: Marlon Tapales vs. Ryosuke Iwasa - Tapales, TKO, R6
Immanuwel Aleem vs. Ronald Ellis - Aleem, DEC
Interim WBC Minimumweight Championship: Louisa Hawton vs. Lorraine Villalobos - Hawton, DEC
Duke Micah vs. Janiel Rivera - Micah, DEC
Titus Williams vs. Cobia Breedy - Breedy, DEC
Isaac Cruz Gonzalez vs. Miguel Angel Perez Aispuro - Gonzalez, DEC
Amon Rashidi vs. Antonio Sanchez - Rashidi, DEC
Burley Brooks vs. Nathan Davis Sharp - Brooks, DEC
Steven Torres vs. Daniel Felix Franco - Torres, TKO, R2

BONUS EVENT #3 
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Navarrete vs. Horta (12/7/2019) - Puebla, Mexico (Auditorio GNP Seguros)

WBO Super Bantamweight Championship: Emanuel Navarrete vs. Francisco Horta - Navarrete, TKO, R6
IBF Super Flyweight Championship: Jerwin Ancajas vs. Miguel Gonzalez - Ancajas, TKO, R9
Miguel Marriaga vs. Alfredo Mejia Vargas - Marriaga, TKO, R5

EVENT #146
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 7: Overeem vs. Rozenstruik (12/7/2019) - Washington, D.C. (Capital One Arena)

Alistair Overeem vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik - Rozenstruik, TKO, R1
Marina Rodriguez vs. Cynthia Calvillo - Calvillo, DEC
Stefan Struve vs. Ben Rothwell - Struve, SUB, R2
Aspen Ladd vs. Yana Kunitskaya - Ladd, TKO, R2
Cody Stamann vs. Song Yadong - Yadong, DEC
Rob Font vs. Ricky Simón - Simon, DEC
Thiago Alves vs. Tim Means - Means, DEC
Billy Quarantillo vs. Jacob Kilburn - Quarantillo, TKO, R3
Bryce Mitchell vs. Matt Sayles - Mitchell, DEC
Joe Solecki vs. Matt Wiman - Solecki, DEC
Virna Jandiroba vs. Mallory Martin - Martin, DEC
Trevor Smith vs. Makhmud Muradov - Muradov, DEC

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is this week's template:

EVENT #147
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Crawford vs. Kavaliauskas (12/14/2019) - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden)

WBO Welterweight Championship: Terence Crawford vs. Egidijus Kavaliauskas - Crawford, TKO, R6
IBF Lightweight Championship: Richard Commey vs. Teofimo Lopez - Lopez, DEC
Michael Conlan vs. Vladimir Nikitin - Conlan, DEC
Edgar Berlanga vs. Cesar Nunez - Berlanga, TKO, R5
Josue Vargas vs. Noel Murphy - Vargas, DEC
Julian Rodriguez vs. Manuel Mendez - Rodriguez, DEC
George Kambosos Jr. vs. Mickey Bey - Kambosos Jr., DEC

EVENT #148
UFC 245: Usman vs. Covington (12/14/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena)

Kamaru Usman vs. Colby Covington - Usman, DEC
Max Holloway vs. Alexander Volkanovski - Holloway, DEC
Amanda Nunes vs. Germaine de Randamie - Nunes, TKO, R3
Marlon Moraes vs. José Aldo - Moraes, DEC
Petr Yan vs. Urijah Faber - Yan, DEC
Geoff Neal vs. Mike Perry - Neal, TKO, R2
Ketlen Vieira vs. Irene Aldana - Vieira, DEC
Ian Heinisch vs. Omari Akhmedov - Heinisch, DEC
Matt Brown vs. Ben Saunders - Brown, TKO, R1
Chase Hooper vs. Daniel Teymur - Hooper, SUB, R3
Brandon Moreno vs. Kai Kara-France - Kara-France, DEC
Jessica Eye vs. Viviane Araujo - Araujo, TKO, R2
Punahele Soriano vs. Oskar Piechota - Soriano, TKO, R2

The Saturday events deadline is December 14, 5:15 p.m. CST.

Edited by Elsalvajeloco

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #147
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Crawford vs. Kavaliauskas (12/14/2019) - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden)

WBO Welterweight Championship: Terence Crawford vs. Egidijus Kavaliauskas - Crawford TKO R10 
IBF Lightweight Championship: Richard Commey vs. Teofimo Lopez -  Commey TKO R10 
Michael Conlan vs. Vladimir Nikitin - Conlan DEC 
Edgar Berlanga vs. Cesar Nunez - Nunez  DEC 
Josue Vargas vs. Noel Murphy - Vargas DEC 
Julian Rodriguez vs. Manuel Mendez - Rodriguez DEC 
George Kambosos Jr. vs. Mickey Bey - Bey DEC 

EVENT #148
UFC 245: Usman vs. Covington (12/14/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena)

Kamaru Usman vs. Colby Covington - Usman TKO R3 
Max Holloway vs. Alexander Volkanovski - Holloway TKO R3 
Amanda Nunes vs. Germaine de Randamie - Nunes TKO R3 
Marlon Moraes vs. José Aldo - Moraes TKO R2 
Petr Yan vs. Urijah Faber - Yan DEC 
Geoff Neal vs. Mike Perry - Perry TKO R2 
Ketlen Vieira vs. Irene Aldana - Aldana DEC 
Ian Heinisch vs. Omari Akhmedov - Akhmedov TKO R2 
Matt Brown vs. Ben Saunders - Brown TKO R2 
Chase Hooper vs. Daniel Teymur - Teymur DEC 
Brandon Moreno vs. Kai Kara-France - France TKO R2 
Jessica Eye vs. Viviane Araujo - Araujo SUB R2 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...