Hail Sabin Posted November 1, 2019 Share Posted November 1, 2019 BONUS EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 2396 ShoBox: Martinez vs. Rosales (11/1/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall) Xavier Martinez vs. Jessie Cris Rosales - Martinez DEC Richardson Hitchins vs. Kevin Johnson - Hitchins DEC Ava Knight vs. Luna del Mar Torroba - Knight DEC Kevin Newman II vs. Mark Anthony Hernandez - Hernandez DEC Dylan Price vs. Elias Joaquino - Price DEC Cris Reyes vs. Recky Dulay - Reyes DEC Rolando Romero vs. Juan Carlos Cordones - Romero DEC BONUS EVENT #2 POINT TOTAL: 2396 Invicta FC 38: Porto vs. Rodriguez (11/1/2019) - Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall) Vanessa Porto vs. Karina Rodriguez - Porto SUB R3 Kanako Murata vs. Emily Ducote - Decote TKO R2 Mallory Martin vs. Cynthia Arceo - Martin TKO R2 Shanna Young vs. Maiju Suotama - Suotama SUB R2 Lisa Verzosa vs. Kerri Kenneson - Kennson DEC Shaianna Rincón vs. Auttumn Norton - Rincon TKO R2 Serena DeJesus vs. Taneisha Tennant - DeJesus TKO R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted November 2, 2019 Share Posted November 2, 2019 BONUS EVENT #3 POINT TOTAL: 2396 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Taylor vs. Linardatou (11/2/2019) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (Manchester Arena) WBO Female Super Lightweight Championship: Christina Linardatou vs. Katie Taylor - Taylor, DEC Felix Cash vs. Jack Cullen - Cash, TKO, R4 Terri Harper vs. Viviane Obenauf - Harper, TKO, R4 Anthony Crolla vs. Frank Urquiaga - Crolla, DEC Martin Bakole vs. Rodney Hernandez - Bakole, TKO, R5 Qais Ashfaq vs. Joe Ham - Ashfaq, DEC Gamal Yafai vs. Lee Clayton - Yafai, TKO, R5 BONUS EVENT #4 POINT TOTAL: 2396 Premier Boxing Champions: Castano vs. Omotoso (11/2/2019) - Oxon Hill, Maryland (MGM National Harbor) Brian Carlos Castano vs. Wale Omotoso - Castano, DEC Javier Fortuna vs. Jesus Marcelo Andres Cuellar - Fortuna, DEC Ranfis Javier Encarnacion vs. Emmanuel Dominguez - Encarnacion, TKO, R4 Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Juan Huertas - Russell, KO, R2 Gary Antonio Russell vs. Samuel Gutierrez - Russell, TKO, R4 Tyrek Irby vs. Joaquin Chavez - Irby, DEC Dravontay Speed Rawls vs. Wanzell Ellison - Rawls, DEC Osvary Morrell vs. Quinton Rankin - Morrell, TKO, R6 Anthony Velasquez vs. Michael Crain - Velasquez, KO, R2 Patrick Harris vs. Joaquim Carneiro - Harris, TKO, R6 Paul Kroll vs. Farhad Fatulla - Kroll, DEC BONUS EVENT #5 POINT TOTAL: 2396 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Berchelt vs. Sosa (11/2/2019) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park) WBC Super Featherweight Championship: Miguel Berchelt vs. Jason Sosa - Berchelt, TKO, R8 IBF Super Flyweight Championship: Jerwin Ancajas vs. Jonathan Javier Rodriguez - Ancajas DEC Javier Molina vs. Hiroki Okada - Molina DEC Alex Saucedo vs. Rod Salka - Saucedo DEC Gor Yeritsyan vs. Shoki Sakai - Sakai TKO R6 Daniel Lewis vs. Alexis Gaytan - Lewis TKO R4 Raymond Muratalla vs. Arnulfo Becerra - Muratalla DEC Jose Rodriguez vs. Abram Martinez - Rodriguez DEC Elvis Rodriguez vs. Luis Norambuena - Rodriguez DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted November 2, 2019 Share Posted November 2, 2019 EVENT #129 POINT TOTAL: 2396 Canelo vs. Kovalev (11/2/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) WBO Light Heavyweight Championship: Sergey Kovalev vs. Saul Alvarez - Alvarez, KO, R8 Ryan Garcia vs. Romero Duno - Garcia, DEC Bakhram Murtazaliev vs. Jorge Fortea - Murtazaliev, TKO, R4 Interim WBA Female Flyweight Championship: Seniesa Estrada vs. Marlen Esparza - Estrada, DEC Blair Cobbs vs. Carlos Ortiz Cervantes - Cobbs, TKO, R4 Meiirim Nursultanov vs. Cristian Olivas - Nursultanov, DEC Evan Holyfield vs. Nick Winstead - Holyfield, TKO, R4 EVENT #130 POINT TOTAL: 2396 UFC 244: Masvidal vs. Diaz (11/2/2019) - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden) Jorge Masvidal vs. Nate Diaz - Masvidal TKO R3 Kelvin Gastelum vs. Darren Till - Till DEC Stephen Thompson vs. Vicente Luque - Wonderboy DEC Derrick Lewis vs. Blagoy Ivanov - Lewis TKO R1 Kevin Lee vs. Gregor Gillespie - Lee SUB R2 Corey Anderson vs. Johnny Walker - Walker DEC Shane Burgos vs. Makwan Amirkhani - Amirhani TKO R2 Brad Tavares vs. Edmen Shahbazyan - Shabazyan TKO R2 Andrei Arlovski vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik - Arlovski DEC Jennifer Maia vs. Katlyn Chookagian - Maia SUB R3 Lyman Good vs. Chance Rencountre - Good DEC Julio Arce vs. Hakeem Dawodu - Dawodu DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted November 6, 2019 Author Share Posted November 6, 2019 (edited) Here is this week's template: EVENT #131 World Boxing Super Series: Inoue vs. Donaire (11/7/2019) - Saitama, Japan (Saitama Super Arena) WBA Super World/IBF/Ring Magazine Bantamweight Championship: Naoya Inoue vs. Nonito Donaire - Inoue, TKO, R8 WBC Bantamweight Championship: Nordine Oubaali vs. Takuma Inoue - Oubaali, DEC Shokichi Iwata vs. Alejandro Valladares - Iwata, DEC Katsuya Fukui vs. Chakkit Ratchakhot - Fukui, TKO, R2 Daiju Kogo vs. Eiki Kani - Kogo, TKO, R1 EVENT #132 Bellator 233: Salter vs. Van Steenis (11/8/2019) - Thackerville, OK (WinStar World Casino) John Salter vs. Costello Van Steenis - Van Steenis, TKO, R3 Muhammad Lawal vs. Andrew Kapel - Lawal, DEC Leslie Smith vs. Arlene Blencowe - Smith, DEC Tyrell Fortune vs. Azunna Anyanwu - Fortune, TKO, R2 Julius Anglickas vs. Jordan Young - Young, SUB, R2 Janay Harding vs. Amanda Bell - Harding, DEC Romero Cotton vs. Jason Perrotta - Cotton, TKO, R2 Logan Storley vs. EJ Brooks - Storley, DEC Tyree Fortune vs. Chuck Campbell - Fortune, DEC EVENT #133 KSW 51: Pudzianowski vs. Jun (11/9/2019) - Zagreb, Croatia (Arena Zagreb) Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Erko Jun - Jun, TKO, R3 Borys Mańkowski vs. Vaso Bakočević - Mańkowski, DEC Cezary Kęsik vs. Aleksandar Ilić - Kęsik, TKO, R3 Damian Stasiak vs. Antun Račić - Račić, DEC Darwin Rodriguez vs. Ivan Erslan - Erslan, TKO, R2 Roman Szymański vs. Miloš Janičić - Janičić, DEC Oli Thompson vs. Ante Delija - Delija, TKO, R1 Daniel Torres vs. Filip Pejić - Pejić, TKO, R1 Sebastian Przybysz vs. Lemmy Krušič - Przybysz, DEC Krystian Kaszubowski vs. Ivica Trušček - Kaszubowski, TKO, R2 EVENT #134 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 21: Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar (11/9/2019) - Moscow, Russia (CSKA Arena) Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Calvin Kattar - Magomedsharipov, DEC Alexander Volkov vs. Greg Hardy - Volkov, DEC Zelim Imadaev vs. Danny Roberts - Imadaev, TKO, R2 Khadis Ibragimov vs. Ed Herman - Ibragimov, TKO, R1 Ramazan Emeev vs. Tony Martin - Martin, DEC Shamil Gamzatov vs. Klidson Abreu - Gamzatov, DEC Magomed Ankalaev vs. Dalcha Lungiambula - Ankalaev, DEC Rustam Khabilov vs. Sergey Khandozhko - Khabilov, DEC Roman Kopylov vs. Karl Roberson - Roberson, TKO, R3 Abubakar Nurmagomedov vs. David Zawada - Nurmagomedov, DEC Alexander Yakovlev vs. Roosevelt Roberts - Roberts, DEC Pannie Kianzad vs. Jessica-Rose Clark - Kianzad, DEC Grigorii Popov vs. Davey Grant - Popov, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Herring vs. Roach (11/9/2019) - Fresno, CA (Chukchansi Park) WBO Super Featherweight Championship: Jamel Herring vs. Lamont Roach - Roach, DEC Kubrat Pulev vs. Rydell Booker - Pulev, DEC Esquiva Falcao vs. Manny Woods - Falcao, TKO, R6 Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Albert Onolunose - Alimkhanuly, DEC Amir Imam vs. Marcos Mojica - Imam, TKO, R4 Gabriel Flores vs. Aelio Mesquita - Flores, TKO, R3 David Kaminsky vs. Travis Jerig - Kaminsky, DEC Robeisy Ramirez vs. Fernando Ibarra De Anda - Ramirez, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Saunders vs. Coceres (11/9/2019) - Los Angeles, CA (Staples Center) WBO Super Middleweight Championship: Billy Joe Saunders vs. Marcelo Esteban Coceres - Saunders, DEC WBC Lightweight Championship: Devin Haney vs. Alfredo Santiago - Haney, DEC Ronny Rios vs. Hugo Berrio - Rios, DEC Diego Pacheco vs. Aaron Casper - Pacheco, DEC Reshat Mati vs. Cody Peterson - Mati, TKO, R3 The Event #131 deadline is Thursday, November 7, 2:45 a.m. CST. The Event #132 deadline is Friday, November 8, 5:00 p.m. CST. The Event #133 & #134 deadline is Saturday, November 9, 10:30 a.m. CST. The remaining Saturday events deadline is November 9, 6:15 p.m. CST. Edited November 10, 2019 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted November 7, 2019 Share Posted November 7, 2019 (edited) EVENT #131 World Boxing Super Series: Inoue vs. Donaire (11/7/2019) - Saitama, Japan (Saitama Super Arena) WBA Super World/IBF/Ring Magazine Bantamweight Championship: Naoya Inoue vs. Nonito Donaire - Inoue, DEC WBC Bantamweight Championship: Nordine Oubaali vs. Takuma Inoue - Oubaali, TKO, R7 Shokichi Iwata vs. Alejandro Valladares - Iwata, KO, R4 Katsuya Fukui vs. Chakkit Ratchakhot - Fukui, TKO, R1 Daiju Kogo vs. Eiki Kani - Kogo, DEC EVENT #132 Bellator 233: Salter vs. Van Steenis (11/8/2019) - Thackerville, OK (WinStar World Casino) John Salter vs. Costello Van Steenis - Salter, SUB, R3 Muhammad Lawal vs. Andrew Kapel - Lawal, DEC Leslie Smith vs. Arlene Blencowe - Smith, DEC Tyrell Fortune vs. Azunna Anyanwu - Fortune, DEC Julius Anglickas vs. Jordan Young - Young, SUB, R1 Janay Harding vs. Amanda Bell - Harding, TKO, R2 Romero Cotton vs. Jason Perrotta - Cotton, TKO, R1 Logan Storley vs. EJ Brooks - Storley, DEC Tyree Fortune vs. Chuck Campbell - Fortune, DEC EVENT #133 KSW 51: Pudzianowski vs. Jun (11/9/2019) - Zagreb, Croatia (Arena Zagreb) Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Erko Jun - Jun, TKO, R1 Borys Mańkowski vs. Vaso Bakočević - Mankowski, DEC Cezary Kęsik vs. Aleksandar Ilić - Kesik, TKO, R2 Damian Stasiak vs. Antun Račić - Stasiak, SUB, R2 Darwin Rodriguez vs. Ivan Erslan - Erslan, TKO, R2 Roman Szymański vs. Miloš Janičić -Janicic, TKO, R3 Denis Stojnić vs. Ante Delija - Delija, DEC Daniel Torres vs. Filip Pejić - Pejic, DEC Sebastian Przybysz vs. Lemmy Krušič - Krusic, DEC Krystian Kaszubowski vs. Aleksandar Rakas - Kazubowski, DEC EVENT #134 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 21: Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar (11/9/2019) - Moscow, Russia (CSKA Arena) Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Calvin Kattar - Magomedsharipov, DEC Alexander Volkov vs. Greg Hardy - Volkov, DEC Zelim Imadaev vs. Danny Roberts - Imadaev, TKO, R2 Khadis Ibragimov vs. Ed Herman - Ibragimov, SUB, R3 Ramazan Emeev vs. Tony Martin - Emeev, DEC Shamil Gamzatov vs. Klidson Abreu - Gamzatov, DEC Magomed Ankalaev vs. Dalcha Lungiambula - Lungiambula, TKO, R2 Rustam Khabilov vs. Sergey Khandozhko - Khabilov, DEC Roman Kopylov vs. Karl Roberson - Kopylov, TKO, R1 Abubakar Nurmagomedov vs. David Zawada - Nurmagomedov, DEC Alexander Yakovlev vs. Roosevelt Roberts - Roberts, SUB, R2 Pannie Kianzad vs. Jessica-Rose Clark - Clark, DEC Grigorii Popov vs. Davey Grant - Popov, SUB, R1 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Herring vs. Roach (11/9/2019) - Fresno, CA (Chukchansi Park) WBO Super Featherweight Championship: Jamel Herring vs. Lamont Roach - Herring, DEC Kubrat Pulev vs. Rydell Booker - Pulev, DEC Esquiva Falcao vs. Manny Woods - Falcao, TKO, R2 Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Albert Onolunose -Alimkhanuly, TKO, R6 Amir Imam vs. Marcos Mojica - Imam, KO, R5 Gabriel Flores vs. Aelio Mesquita - Flores, KO, R3 David Kaminsky vs. Travis Jerig - Kaminsky, DEC Robeisy Ramirez vs. Fernando Ibarra De Anda - De Anda, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Saunders vs. Coceres (11/9/2019) - Los Angeles, CA (Staples Center) WBO Super Middleweight Championship: Billy Joe Saunders vs. Marcelo Esteban Coceres - Saunders, DEC WBC Lightweight Championship: Devin Haney vs. Alfredo Santiago - Haney, DEC Ronny Rios vs. Hugo Berrio - Rios, TKO, R7 Diego Pacheco vs. Aaron Casper - Pacheco, KO, R3 Alexis Espino vs. Gregory Clark - Espino, KO, R2 Reshat Mati vs. Cody Peterson - Mati, DEC Edited November 9, 2019 by DreamBroken boxing finish Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted November 7, 2019 Share Posted November 7, 2019 EVENT #131 World Boxing Super Series: Inoue vs. Donaire (11/7/2019) - Saitama, Japan (Saitama Super Arena) WBA Super World/IBF/Ring Magazine Bantamweight Championship: Naoya Inoue vs. Nonito Donaire - Inoue, TKO, R6 WBC Bantamweight Championship: Nordine Oubaali vs. Takuma Inoue - Oubaali, DEC Shokichi Iwata vs. Alejandro Valladares - Iwata, DEC Katsuya Fukui vs. Chakkit Ratchakhot - Fukui, TKO, R4 Daiju Kogo vs. Eiki Kani - Kogo, TKO, R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted November 8, 2019 Share Posted November 8, 2019 EVENT #132 Bellator 233: Salter vs. Van Steenis (11/8/2019) - Thackerville, OK (WinStar World Casino) John Salter vs. Costello Van Steenis - Salter, SUB, R2 Muhammad Lawal vs. Andrew Kapel - Lawal, DEC Leslie Smith vs. Arlene Blencowe - Smith, TKO R3 Tyrell Fortune vs. Azunna Anyanwu - Fortune, DEC Julius Anglickas vs. Jordan Young - Young, SUB, R2 Janay Harding vs. Amanda Bell - Harding, TKO, R1 Romero Cotton vs. Jason Perrotta - Cotton, TKO, R2 Logan Storley vs. EJ Brooks - Storley, DEC Tyree Fortune vs. Chuck Campbell - Fortune, DEC EVENT #133 KSW 51: Pudzianowski vs. Jun (11/9/2019) - Zagreb, Croatia (Arena Zagreb) Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Erko Jun - Jun, TKO, R2 Borys Mańkowski vs. Vaso Bakočević - Mankowski, DEC Cezary Kęsik vs. Aleksandar Ilić - Kesik, TKO, R2 Damian Stasiak vs. Antun Račić - Stasiak, SUB, R1 Darwin Rodriguez vs. Ivan Erslan - Erslan, TKO, R1 Roman Szymański vs. Miloš Janičić -Janicic, TKO, R2 Denis Stojnić vs. Ante Delija - Delija, DEC Daniel Torres vs. Filip Pejić - Pejic, DEC Sebastian Przybysz vs. Lemmy Krušič - Krusic, DEC Krystian Kaszubowski vs. Aleksandar Rakas - Kazubowski, DEC EVENT #134 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 21: Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar (11/9/2019) - Moscow, Russia (CSKA Arena) Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Calvin Kattar - Zabit SUB R2 Alexander Volkov vs. Greg Hardy - Volkow TKO R1 Zelim Imadaev vs. Danny Roberts - Imadaev TKO R2 Khadis Ibragimov vs. Ed Herman - Herman DEC Ramazan Emeev vs. Tony Martin - Emmev TKO R1 Shamil Gamzatov vs. Klidson Abreu - Gamzatov TKO R2 Magomed Ankalaev vs. Dalcha Lungiambula - Ankalaev TKO R1 Rustam Khabilov vs. Sergey Khandozhko - Khabilov TKO R1 Roman Kopylov vs. Karl Roberson - Kopylov DEC Abubakar Nurmagomedov vs. David Zawada - Nurmagomedov DEC Alexander Yakovlev vs. Roosevelt Roberts - Yakolev, TKO R2 Pannie Kianzad vs. Jessica-Rose Clark - Kianzad SUB R2 Grigorii Popov vs. Davey Grant - Grant DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted November 9, 2019 Share Posted November 9, 2019 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Herring vs. Roach (11/9/2019) - Fresno, CA (Chukchansi Park) WBO Super Featherweight Championship: Jamel Herring vs. Lamont Roach - Herring, DEC Kubrat Pulev vs. Rydell Booker - Pulev, DEC Esquiva Falcao vs. Manny Woods - Falcao, TKO, R4 Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Albert Onolunose -Alimkhanuly, TKO, R4 Amir Imam vs. Marcos Mojica - Imam, KO, R6 Gabriel Flores vs. Aelio Mesquita - Flores, KO, R4 David Kaminsky vs. Travis Jerig - Kaminsky, DEC Robeisy Ramirez vs. Fernando Ibarra De Anda - De Anda, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Saunders vs. Coceres (11/9/2019) - Los Angeles, CA (Staples Center) WBO Super Middleweight Championship: Billy Joe Saunders vs. Marcelo Esteban Coceres - Saunders, TKO R10 WBC Lightweight Championship: Devin Haney vs. Alfredo Santiago - Haney, TKO R10 Ronny Rios vs. Hugo Berrio - Rios, TKO, R5 Diego Pacheco vs. Aaron Casper - Pacheco, KO, R5 Alexis Espino vs. Gregory Clark - Espino, KO, R4 Reshat Mati vs. Cody Peterson - Mati, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted November 14, 2019 Author Share Posted November 14, 2019 (edited) Here is the template for this week: EVENT #135 Bellator 234: Kharitonov vs. Vassell (11/14/2019) - Tel Aviv, Israel (Menora Mivtachim Arena) Sergei Kharitonov vs. Linton Vassell - Kharitonov, TKO, R1 Roger Huerta vs. Sidney Outlaw - Outlaw, SUB, R2 Austin Vanderford vs. Grachik Bozinyan - Vanderford, DEC Haim Gozali vs. Artur Pronin - Gozali, TKO, R3 Aviv Gozali vs. Zaka Fatullazade - Gozali, DEC Olga Rubin vs. Sinead Kavanagh - Rubin, DEC Vladimir Fedin vs. Adam Keresh - Keresh, TKO, R1 Robson Gracie Jr. vs. Ameer Bashir - Gracie Jr., SUB, R1 EVENT #136 LFA 78: Yanez vs. Estrada (11/15/2019) - Belton, TX (Bell County Expo Center) Adrian Yanez vs. Kyle Estrada - Yanez, TKO, R3 Jose Johnson vs. Rafael Costa - Costa, SUB, R3 Nation Gibrick vs. Brant Moore - Moore, SUB, R3 JP Buys vs. Chris Rodriguez Jr. - Buys, SUB, R2 Vernon Lewis vs. Yimaz Wildman - Wildman, TKO, R2 Cheyanne Buys vs. Rebecca Adney - Buys, DEC Elijah Johns vs. Michael Murphy - Johns, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 ShoBox: Ortiz vs. Palmetta (11/15/2019) - Sloan, Iowa (WinnaVegas Casino & Resort) Erik Vega Ortiz vs. Alberto Ignacio Palmetta - Palmetta, DEC Marcos Escudero vs. Joseph George - Escudero, DEC Amilcar Vidal vs. Zach Prieto - Vidal, TKO, R4 Jonathan Esquivel vs. Bryant McClain - Esquivel, TKO, R3 Antonio Woods vs. Kassius Holdorf - Woods, DEC Rayshaun Thomas vs. Ginno Montoya - Thomas, TKO, R2 Aaron Quintana vs. Lawrence Subelka - Quintana, TKO, R3 EVENT #137 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 22: Błachowicz vs. Jacaré (11/16/2019) - São Paulo, Brazil (Ginásio do Ibirapuera) Jan Błachowicz vs. Ronaldo Souza - Błachowicz, DEC Maurício Rua vs. Paul Craig - Rua, TKO, R2 Charles Oliveira vs. Jared Gordon - Oliveira, SUB, R1 Antônio Arroyo vs. André Muniz - Muniz, SUB, R2 Markus Perez vs. Wellington Turman - Perez, DEC Sérgio Moraes vs. James Krause - Krause, TKO, R3 Ricardo Ramos vs. Luiz Eduardo Garagorri - Ramos, DEC Francisco Trinaldo vs. Bobby Green - Trinaldo, DEC Warlley Alves vs. Randy Brown - Brown, DEC Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Renan Barão - Silva de Andrade, TKO, R2 Ariane Lipski vs. Isabella de Pádua - Lipski, DEC Vanessa Melo vs. Tracy Cortez - Cortez, DEC The Event #135 deadline is Thursday, November 14, 3:15 p.m. CST. The Friday events deadline is November 15, 5:30 p.m. CST. The Event #137 deadline is Saturday, November 16, 4:00 p.m. CST. Edited November 16, 2019 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted November 14, 2019 Share Posted November 14, 2019 (edited) EVENT #135 Bellator 234: Kharitonov vs. Vassell (11/14/2019) - Tel Aviv, Israel (Menora Mivtachim Arena) Sergei Kharitonov vs. Linton Vassell - Kharitonov, KO, R2 Roger Huerta vs. Sidney Outlaw - Outlaw, DEC Austin Vanderford vs. Grachik Bozinyan - Vanderford, DEC Haim Gozali vs. Artur Pronin - Gozali, SUB, R1 Aviv Gozali vs. Zaka Fatullazade - Gozali, SUB, R2 Olga Rubin vs. Sinead Kavanagh - Kavanagh, DEC Vladimir Fedin vs. Adam Keresh - Keresh, DEC Robson Gracie Jr. vs. Ameer Bashir - Gracie Jr., SUB, R1 EVENT #136 LFA 78: Yanez vs. Estrada (11/15/2019) - Belton, TX (Bell County Expo Center) Adrian Yanez vs. Kyle Estrada - Yanez, TKO, R3 Nation Gibrick vs. Brant Moore - Gibrick, SUB, R2 Jose Johnson vs. Rafael Costa - Johnson, TKO, R1 JP Buys vs. Chris Rodriguez Jr. - Buys, SUB, R1 Vernon Lewis vs. Yimaz Wildman - Wildman, TKO, R2 Cheyanne Buys vs. Rebecca Adney - Buys, DEC Elijah Johns vs. Michael Murphy - Johns, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 ShoBox: Ortiz vs. Palmetta (11/15/2019) - Sloan, Iowa (WinnaVegas Casino & Resort) Erik Vega Ortiz vs. Alberto Ignacio Palmetta - Ortiz, DEC Marcos Escudero vs. Joseph George - Escudero, DEC Amilcar Vidal vs. Zach Prieto - Vidal, DEC Jonathan Esquivel vs. Bryant McClain - Esquivel, TKO, R4 Antonio Woods vs. Kassius Holdorf - Woods, DEC Rayshaun Thomas vs. Ginno Montoya - Thomas, DEC Aaron Quintana vs. Lawrence Subelka - Quintana, DEC EVENT #137 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 22: Błachowicz vs. Jacaré (11/16/2019) - São Paulo, Brazil (Ginásio do Ibirapuera) Jan Błachowicz vs. Ronaldo Souza - Souza, TKO, R4 Maurício Rua vs. Paul Craig - Rua, TKO, R1 Charles Oliveira vs. Jared Gordon - Oliveira, TKO, R2 Antônio Arroyo vs. André Muniz - Muniz, DEC Markus Perez vs. Wellington Turman - Perez, SUB, R2 Sérgio Moraes vs. James Krause - Krause, TKO, R3 Ricardo Ramos vs. Luiz Eduardo Garagorri - Garagorri, SUB, R1 Francisco Trinaldo vs. Bobby Green - Trinaldo, DEC Warlley Alves vs. Randy Brown -Brown, DEC Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Renan Barão - Andrade, KO, R2 Ariane Lipski vs. Isabella de Padua - Lipski, DEC Vanessa Melo vs. Tracy Cortez - Cortez, DEC Edited November 16, 2019 by DreamBroken ufc Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted November 14, 2019 Share Posted November 14, 2019 EVENT #135 Bellator 234: Kharitonov vs. Vassell (11/14/2019) - Tel Aviv, Israel (Menora Mivtachim Arena) Sergei Kharitonov vs. Linton Vassell - Kharitonov, KO, R1 Roger Huerta vs. Sidney Outlaw - Huerta DEC Austin Vanderford vs. Grachik Bozinyan - Vanderford, DEC Haim Gozali vs. Artur Pronin - Gozali, SUB, R1 Aviv Gozali vs. Zaka Fatullazade - Gozali, SUB, R1 Olga Rubin vs. Sinead Kavanagh - Rubin DEC Vladimir Fedin vs. Adam Keresh - Keresh, DEC Robson Gracie Jr. vs. Ameer Bashir - Gracie Jr., SUB, R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted November 15, 2019 Author Share Posted November 15, 2019 Two changes to report: On the LFA card, the Cowan vs. Mauldin fight is off due to Cowan being hospitalized for a bad weight cut. On the UFC Sao Paulo card, Isabella de Pádua is replacing Veronica Macedo against Ariane Lipski. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted November 15, 2019 Author Share Posted November 15, 2019 @Hail Sabin @DreamBroken I've updated the template to reflect all the changes made to tonight's LFA 78 card. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted November 15, 2019 Share Posted November 15, 2019 (edited) EVENT #136 LFA 78: Yanez vs. Estrada (11/15/2019) - Belton, TX (Bell County Expo Center) Adrian Yanez vs. Kyle Estrada - Yanez TKO R3 Nation Gibrick vs. Brant Moore - Gibrick TKO R2 Vernon Lewis vs. Tra'Von Butler - Lewis SUB R1 Jose Johnson vs. Rafael Costa - Costa DEC JP Buys vs. Chris Rodriguez Jr. - Rodriguez TKO R2 BONUS EVENT #1 ShoBox: Ortiz vs. Palmetta (11/15/2019) - Sloan, Iowa (WinnaVegas Casino & Resort) Erik Vega Ortiz vs. Alberto Ignacio Palmetta - Ortiz TKO R8 Marcos Escudero vs. Joseph George - Escudero TKO R3 Amilcar Vidal vs. Zach Prieto - Vidal DEC Jonathan Esquivel vs. Bryant McClain - Esquivel TKO R4 Antonio Woods vs. Kassius Holdorf - Woods DEC Rayshaun Thomas vs. Ginno Montoya - Montoya DEC Aaron Quintana vs. Lawrence Subelka - Quinta DEC Edited November 16, 2019 by Hail Sabin Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted November 15, 2019 Author Share Posted November 15, 2019 12 minutes ago, Hail Sabin said: EVENT #136 LFA 78: Yanez vs. Estrada (11/15/2019) - Belton, TX (Bell County Expo Center) Adrian Yanez vs. Kyle Estrada - Yanez TKO R3 Hailey Cowan vs. Lisa Mauldin - Cowan DEC Nation Gibrick vs. Brant Moore - Gibrick TKO R2 Vernon Lewis vs. Tra'Von Butler - Lewis SUB R1 Jose Johnson vs. Rafael Costa - Costa DEC JP Buys vs. Chris Rodriguez Jr. - Rodriguez TKO R2 BONUS EVENT #1 ShoBox: Ortiz vs. Palmetta (11/15/2019) - Sloan, Iowa (WinnaVegas Casino & Resort) Erik Vega Ortiz vs. Alberto Ignacio Palmetta - Ortiz TKO R8 Marcos Escudero vs. Joseph George - Escudero TKO R3 Amilcar Vidal vs. Zach Prieto - Vidal DEC Jonathan Esquivel vs. Bryant McClain - Esquivel TKO R4 Antonio Woods vs. Kassius Holdorf - Woods DEC Rayshaun Thomas vs. Ginno Montoya - Montoya DEC Aaron Quintana vs. Lawrence Subelka - Quinta DEC @Hail Sabin I made changes to the LFA card if you at my reply above Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted November 16, 2019 Share Posted November 16, 2019 EVENT #137 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 22: Błachowicz vs. Jacaré (11/16/2019) - São Paulo, Brazil (Ginásio do Ibirapuera) Jan Błachowicz vs. Ronaldo Souza - Blachowicz TKO R2 Maurício Rua vs. Paul Craig - Rua, TKO, R1 Charles Oliveira vs. Jared Gordon - Oliveira, TKO, R1 Antônio Arroyo vs. André Muniz - Muniz, DEC Markus Perez vs. Wellington Turman - Perez, SUB, R1 Sérgio Moraes vs. James Krause - Krause, TKO, R2 Ricardo Ramos vs. Luiz Eduardo Garagorri - Garagorri, SUB, R1 Francisco Trinaldo vs. Bobby Green - Trinaldo, DEC Warlley Alves vs. Randy Brown -Alves DEC Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Renan Barão - Andrade, KO, R1 Ariane Lipski vs. Isabella de Padua - Lipski, SUB R2 Vanessa Melo vs. Tracy Cortez - Cortez, SUB R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted November 22, 2019 Author Share Posted November 22, 2019 (edited) Here is this week's template: EVENT #138 Cage Warriors 111: Webb vs. Frederick II (11/22/2019) - London, England (Indigo at the O2) James Webb vs. Nathias Frederick - Webb, SUB, R2 Mads Burnell vs. Steve Aimable - Burnell, SUB, R2 Modestas Bukauskas vs. Riccardo Nosiglia - Bukauskas, TKO, R3 Alex Lohore vs. Joilton Santos Lutterbach - Lohore, TKO, R3 EVENT #139 Glory 71: Chicago - Night One (11/22/2019) - Chicago, IL (Wintrust Arena) Glory Women's Super Bantamweight Championship: Anissa Meksen vs. Tiffany van Soest - Meksen, DEC Benjamin Adegbuyi vs. D'Angelo Marshall - Adegbuyi, TKO, R1 Mike Lemaire vs. Malik Watson-Smith - Lemaire, DEC Lowrant-T Nelson vs. Ammari Diedrick - Nelson, DEC Arkadiusz Wrzosek vs. Demoreo Dennis - Wrzosek, TKO, R1 Nick Chasteen vs. Seijo Imazaki- Chasteen, DEC Aline Pereira vs. Crystal Lawson - Pereira, DEC Andrew Navickis vs. Thomas Jenkins - Jenkins, DEC Arthur Sorsor vs. Matt Zilch - Sorsor, DEC EVENT #140 LFA 79: Royval vs. Williams (11/22/2019) - Broomfield, CO (1STBANK Center) Brandon Royval vs. Nate Williams - Royval, SUB, R2 Josh Huber vs. Zviad Lazishvili - Lazishvili, DEC Jonathan Wyderko vs. Eric Grant - Wyderko, TKO, R1 Justin Wetzell vs. Michael Aquila - Wetzell, DEC Youssef Zalal vs. Jaime Hernandez - Zalal, DEC George Martinez vs. Carlos Motta - Martinez, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Smith vs. Ryder (11/23/2019) - Liverpool, England, United Kingdom WBA Super World & Ring Magazine Super Middleweight Championship: Callum Smith vs. John Ryder - Smith, TKO, R7 James Tennyson vs. Craig Evans - Tennyson, TKO, R9 Craig Glover vs. Chris Billam-Smith - Billam-Smith, TKO, R5 Anthony Fowler vs. Harry Scarff - Fowler, DEC Tom Farrell vs. Sean Dodd - Farrell, DEC Thomas Whittaker Hart vs. Josip Perkovic - Hart, DEC EVENT #141 Bellator London: Page vs. Melillo (11/23/2019) - London, England (SSE Arena) Michael Page vs. Gianni Melillo - Page, TKO, R1 Fabian Edwards vs. Mike Shipman - Edwards, TKO, R2 Terry Brazier vs. Soren Bak - Bak, DEC Charlie Leary vs. Tim Wilde - Wilde, DEC Walter Gahadza vs. Lewis Long - Gahadza, TKO, R2 Denise Kielholtz vs. Sabriye Sengul - Kielholtz, DEC Kent Kauppinen vs. Andy Manzolo - Manzolo, SUB, R2 Charlie Ward vs. Pietro Penini - Ward, TKO, R1 Robert Whiteford vs. Sam Sicilia - Whiteford, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Cancio vs. Alvarado II (11/23/2019) - Indio, CA (Fantasy Springs Casino) WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Andrew Cancio vs. Rene Alvarado - Cancio, TKO, R8 WBA World Featherweight Championship: Can Xu vs. Manny Robles III - Xu, DEC Rashidi Ellis vs. Eddie Gomez - Ellis, TKO, R4 Victor Morales Jr. vs. Diuhl Olguin - Morales Jr., DEC Baishanbo Nasiyiwula vs. Saul Corral - Nasiyiwula, DEC Alberto Ezequiel Melian vs. Juan Kantun - Melian, DEC EVENT #142 Glory 72: Chicago - Night Two (11/23/2019) - Chicago, IL (Wintrust Arena) Glory Featherweight Championship: Petchpanomrung Kiatmookao vs. Kevin VanNostrand - Kiatmookao, DEC Ryot Waller vs. Chris Camozzi - Waller, DEC Jady Menezes vs. Chommanee Sor Taehiran - Sor Taehiran, DEC Bailey Sugden vs. John Morehouse - Sugden, DEC Serhiy Adamchuk vs. Abraham Vidales - Adamchuk, DEC Taylor Krahl vs. Charles Rodriguez - Krahl, DEC Justin Greskiewicz vs. Nathan Ward - Ward, TKO, R2 Derek Loffer vs. Joe Taylor - Taylor, TKO, R2 Tom Malton vs. John King - King, DEC EVENT #143 Premier Boxing Champions: Wilder vs. Ortiz II (11/23/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) WBC Heavyweight Championship: Deontay Wilder vs. Luis Ortiz - Wilder, TKO, R8 WBA Super World Super Featherweight Championship: Leo Santa Cruz vs. Miguel Flores - Santa Cruz, TKO, R6 WBA World Super Bantamweight Championship: Brandon Figueroa vs. Julio Ceja - Figueroa, TKO, R7 Leduan Barthelemy vs. Eduardo Ramirez - Ramirez, DEC Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Marklin Bailey - Mielnicki Jr., TKO, R1 Viktor Slavinskyi vs. Rigoberto Hermosillo - Slavinskyi, DEC Arnold Alejandro vs. Jhon Gemino - Alejandro, DEC Angel Alejandro vs. Mark John Yap - Alejandro, DEC Omar Juarez vs. Kevin Shacks - Juarez, TKO, R1 Jose Manuel Gomez vs. Daniel Placeres - Gomez, TKO, R1 Marsellos Wilder vs. Dustin Long - Wilder, TKO, R2 Shon Mondragon vs. Juan Centeno - Mondragon, TKO, R3 The Event #138 deadline is Friday, November 22, 1:45 p.m. CST. The remaining Friday events deadline is November 22, 7:00 p.m. CST. The Bonus Event #1 & Event #141 is Saturday, November 23, 12:15 p.m. CST. The remaining Saturday events deadline is November 23, 5:30 p.m. CST. Edited November 24, 2019 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted November 22, 2019 Share Posted November 22, 2019 (edited) EVENT #138 Cage Warriors 111: Webb vs. Frederick II (11/22/2019) - London, England (Indigo at the O2) James Webb vs. Nathias Frederick - Webb, DEC Mads Burnell vs. Steve Aimable - Aimable, DEC Modestas Bukauskas vs. Riccardo Nosiglia - Bukauskas, TKO, R2 Alex Lohore vs. Joilton Santos Lutterbach - Lutterbach, DEC EVENT #139 Glory 71: Chicago - Night One (11/22/2019) - Chicago, IL (Wintrust Arena) Glory Women's Super Bantamweight Championship: Anissa Meksen vs. Tiffany van Soest - Meksen, DEC Benjamin Adegbuyi vs. D'Angelo Marshall - Adegbuyi, DEC Mike Lemaire vs. Malik Watson-Smith - Lemaire, DEC Lowrant-T Nelson vs. Ammari Diedrick - Nelson, DEC Arkadiusz Wrzosek vs. Demoreo Dennis - Dennis, TKO, R2 Nick Chasteen vs. Seijo Imazaki- Chasteen, TKO, R3 Aline Pereira vs. Crystal Lawson - Pereira, DEC Andrew Navickis vs. Thomas Jenkins - Navickis, TKO, R1 Arthur Sorsor vs. Matt Zilch - Zilch, DEC EVENT #140 LFA 79: Royval vs. Williams (11/22/2019) - Broomfield, CO (1STBANK Center) Brandon Royval vs. Nate Williams - Royval, SUB, R1 Josh Huber vs. Zviad Lazishvili - Lazishvili, SUB, R2 Jonathan Wyderko vs. Eric Grant - Wyderko, TKO, R1 Justin Wetzell vs. Michael Aquila - Aquila, SUB, R3 Youssef Zalal vs. Jaime Hernandez - Zalal, TKO, R2 George Martinez vs. Carlos Motta - Motta, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Smith vs. Ryder (11/23/2019) - Liverpool, England, United Kingdom WBA Super World & Ring Magazine Super Middleweight Championship: Callum Smith vs. John Ryder - Smith, DEC James Tennyson vs. Craig Evans - Tennyson, TKO, R6 Craig Glover vs. Chris Billam-Smith - Billam-Smith, TKO, R5 Anthony Fowler vs. Harry Scarff - Fowler, DEC Tom Farrell vs. Sean Dodd - Farrell, DEC Thomas Whittaker Hart vs. Josip Perkovic - Hart, DEC EVENT #141 Bellator London: Page vs. Melillo (11/23/2019) - London, England (SSE Arena) Michael Page vs. Gianni Melillo - Page, KO, R1 Fabian Edwards vs. Mike Shipman - Edwards, TKO, R3 Terry Brazier vs. Soren Bak - Bak, SUB, R3 Charlie Leary vs. Tim Wilder - Wilder, DEC Walter Gahadza vs. Lewis Long - Long, SUB, R2 Denise Kielholtz vs. Sabriye Sengul - Kielholtz, TKO, R1 Kent Kauppinen vs. Andy Manzolo - Manzolo, SUB, R1 Charlie Ward vs. Pietro Penini - Ward, TKO, R2 Robert Whiteford vs. Sam Sicilia - Whiteford, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Cancio vs. Alvarado (11/23/2019) - Indio, CA (Fantasy Springs Casino) WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Andrew Cancio vs. Rene Alvarado - Cancio, DEC WBA World Featherweight Championship: Can Xu vs. Manny Robles III - Xu, DEC Rashidi Ellis vs. Eddie Gomez - Ellis, TKO, R4 Victor Morales Jr. vs. Diuhl Olguin - Morales Jr., DEC Baishanbo Nasiyiwula vs. Saul Corral - Nasiyiwula, DEC Alberto Ezequiel Melian vs. Juan Kantun - Melian, KO, R7 Alex Rincon vs. Rafael Garcia - Rincon, KO, R3 EVENT #142 Glory 72: Chicago - Night Two (11/23/2019) - Chicago, IL (Wintrust Arena) Glory Featherweight Championship: Petchpanomrung Kiatmookao vs. Kevin VanNostrand - Kiatmookao, DEC Ryot Waller vs. Chris Camozzi - Camozzi, TKO, R3 Jady Menezes vs. Chommanee Sor Taehiran - Menezes, DEC Bailey Sugden vs. John Morehouse - Sugden, DEC Serhiy Adamchuk vs. Abraham Vidales - Vidales, KO, R2 Taylor Krahl vs. Charles Rodriguez - Krahl, TKO, R1 Justin Greskiewicz vs. Nathan Ward - Ward, DEC Derek Loffer vs. Joe Taylor - Taylor, TKO, R1 Tom Malton vs. John King - Malton, DEC EVENT #143 Premier Boxing Champions: Wilder vs. Ortiz II (11/23/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) WBC Heavyweight Championship: Deontay Wilder vs. Luis Ortiz - Wilder, TKO, R5 WBA Super World Super Featherweight Championship: Leo Santa Cruz vs. Miguel Flores - Santa Cruz, TKO, R9 Luis Nery vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez - Nery, TKO, R7 WBA World Super Bantamweight Championship: Brandon Figueroa vs. Julio Ceja - Figueroa, TKO, R4 Leduan Barthelemy vs. Eduardo Ramirez - Barthelemy, DEC Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Marklin Bailey - Mielnicki Jr., KO, R2 Viktor Slavinskyi vs. Rigoberto Hermosillo - Slavinskyi, DEC Arnold Alejandro vs. Jhon Gemino - Alejandro, TKO, R3 Angel Alejandro vs. Mark John Yap - Alejandro, DEC Omar Juarez vs. Kevin Shacks - Juarez, DEC Jose Manuel Gomez vs. Daniel Placeres - Gomez, DEC Marsellos Wilder vs. Dustin Long - Wilder, DEC Shon Mondragon vs. Juan Centeno - Mondragon, TKO, R6 Edited November 23, 2019 by DreamBroken boxing finish Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted November 22, 2019 Share Posted November 22, 2019 EVENT #138 Cage Warriors 111: Webb vs. Frederick II (11/22/2019) - London, England (Indigo at the O2) James Webb vs. Nathias Frederick - Webb, SUB, R1 Mads Burnell vs. Steve Aimable - Burnell, SUB, R1 Modestas Bukauskas vs. Riccardo Nosiglia - Bukauskas, TKO, R2 Alex Lohore vs. Joilton Santos Lutterbach - Lohore, TKO, R2 EVENT #139 Glory 71: Chicago - Night One (11/22/2019) - Chicago, IL (Wintrust Arena) Glory Women's Super Bantamweight Championship: Anissa Meksen vs. Tiffany van Soest - Van Soest DEC Benjamin Adegbuyi vs. D'Angelo Marshall - Adegbuyi, TKO, R2 Mike Lemaire vs. Malik Watson-Smith - Lemaire, DEC Lowrant-T Nelson vs. Ammari Diedrick - Nelson, DEC Arkadiusz Wrzosek vs. Demoreo Dennis - Wrzosek, TKO, R2 Nick Chasteen vs. Seijo Imazaki- Chasteen, DEC Aline Pereira vs. Crystal Lawson - Pereira, DEC Andrew Navickis vs. Thomas Jenkins - Jenkins, DEC Arthur Sorsor vs. Matt Zilch - Sorsor, DEC EVENT #140 LFA 79: Royval vs. Williams (11/22/2019) - Broomfield, CO (1STBANK Center) Brandon Royval vs. Nate Williams - Royval, SUB, R1 Josh Huber vs. Zviad Lazishvili - Lazishvili, DEC Jonathan Wyderko vs. Eric Grant - Wyderko, TKO, R2 Justin Wetzell vs. Michael Aquila - Wetzell, DEC Youssef Zalal vs. Jaime Hernandez - Zalal, DEC George Martinez vs. Carlos Motta - Martinez, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted November 23, 2019 Share Posted November 23, 2019 BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Smith vs. Ryder (11/23/2019) - Liverpool, England, United Kingdom WBA Super World & Ring Magazine Super Middleweight Championship: Callum Smith vs. John Ryder - Smith, DEC James Tennyson vs. Craig Evans - Tennyson, TKO, R4 Craig Glover vs. Chris Billam-Smith - Billam-Smith, TKO, R4 Anthony Fowler vs. Harry Scarff - Fowler, DEC Tom Farrell vs. Sean Dodd - Farrell, DEC Thomas Whittaker Hart vs. Josip Perkovic - Hart, DEC EVENT #141 Bellator London: Page vs. Melillo (11/23/2019) - London, England (SSE Arena) Michael Page vs. Gianni Melillo - Page, KO, R1 Fabian Edwards vs. Mike Shipman - Edwards, TKO, R1 Terry Brazier vs. Soren Bak - Bak, SUB, R1 Charlie Leary vs. Tim Wilder - Wilder, DEC Walter Gahadza vs. Lewis Long - Long, SUB, R1 Denise Kielholtz vs. Sabriye Sengul - Kielholtz, TKO, R1 Kent Kauppinen vs. Andy Manzolo - Manzolo, SUB, R1 Charlie Ward vs. Pietro Penini - Ward, TKO, R1 Robert Whiteford vs. Sam Sicilia - Whiteford, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Cancio vs. Alvarado (11/23/2019) - Indio, CA (Fantasy Springs Casino) WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Andrew Cancio vs. Rene Alvarado - Cancio, DEC WBA World Featherweight Championship: Can Xu vs. Manny Robles III - Xu, DEC Rashidi Ellis vs. Eddie Gomez - Ellis, TKO, R2 Victor Morales Jr. vs. Diuhl Olguin - Morales Jr., DEC Baishanbo Nasiyiwula vs. Saul Corral - Nasiyiwula, DEC Alberto Ezequiel Melian vs. Juan Kantun - Melian, KO, R5 Alex Rincon vs. Rafael Garcia - Rincon, KO, R2 EVENT #142 Glory 72: Chicago - Night Two (11/23/2019) - Chicago, IL (Wintrust Arena) Glory Featherweight Championship: Petchpanomrung Kiatmookao vs. Kevin VanNostrand - Kiatmookao, DEC Ryot Waller vs. Chris Camozzi - Camozzi, TKO, R1 Jady Menezes vs. Chommanee Sor Taehiran - Menezes, DEC Bailey Sugden vs. John Morehouse - Sugden, DEC Serhiy Adamchuk vs. Abraham Vidales - Vidales, KO, R1 Taylor Krahl vs. Charles Rodriguez - Krahl, TKO, R2 Justin Greskiewicz vs. Nathan Ward - Ward, DEC Derek Loffer vs. Joe Taylor - Taylor, TKO, R2 Tom Malton vs. John King - Malton, DEC EVENT #143 Premier Boxing Champions: Wilder vs. Ortiz II (11/23/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) WBC Heavyweight Championship: Deontay Wilder vs. Luis Ortiz - Wilder, TKO, R8 WBA Super World Super Featherweight Championship: Leo Santa Cruz vs. Miguel Flores - Flores DEC Luis Nery vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez - Nery, TKO, R6 WBA World Super Bantamweight Championship: Brandon Figueroa vs. Julio Ceja - Figueroa, TKO, R6 Leduan Barthelemy vs. Eduardo Ramirez - Barthelemy, DEC Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Marklin Bailey - Mielnicki Jr., KO, R4 Viktor Slavinskyi vs. Rigoberto Hermosillo - Slavinskyi, DEC Arnold Alejandro vs. Jhon Gemino - Alejandro, TKO, R2 Angel Alejandro vs. Mark John Yap - Alejandro, DEC Omar Juarez vs. Kevin Shacks - Juarez, DEC Jose Manuel Gomez vs. Daniel Placeres - Gomez, DEC Marsellos Wilder vs. Dustin Long - Wilder, DEC Shon Mondragon vs. Juan Centeno - Mondragon, TKO, R4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted December 6, 2019 Author Share Posted December 6, 2019 (edited) Here is this week's template: BONUS EVENT #1 Glory 73: Shenzhen (12/7/2019) - Shenzhen, China (Shenzhen Nanshan Culture & Sports Center) Glory Lightweight Championship: Marat Grigorian vs. Elvis Gashi - Grigorian, TKO, R3 Glory Featherweight Tournament Finals: River Daz vs. Goafeng Meng - Daz, DEC Josh Jauncey vs. Stoyan Koprivlenski - Jauncey, DEC Glory Featherweight Tournament Semi-Finals: Goafeng Meng vs. Masaya Kubo - Meng, DEC Glory Featherweight Tournament Semi-Finals: Bingqian Hu vs. River Daz - Daz, DEC Sun Chao vs. Farkhat Gassanov - Chao, TKO, R2 Dongqiang Lu vs. Jin-hyeok Kim - Kim, TKO, R3 Andrey Gerasimchuk vs. Bruno Chaves - Gerasimchuk, DEC Vlad Tuinov vs. Bruno Gazani - Tuinov, DEC Thong Fairtex vs. Chuanlin Zhao - Zhao, DEC EVENT #144 Clash on the Dunes: Ruiz vs. Joshua II (12/7/2019) - Diriyah, Saudi Arabia (Diriyah Arena) WBA Super World/IBF/WBO Heavyweight Championship: Andy Ruiz vs. Anthony Joshua - Joshua, DEC Alexander Povetkin vs. Michael Hunter - Hunter, DEC Dillian Whyte vs. Mariusz Wach - Whyte, DEC Filip Hrgovic vs. Eric Molina - Hrgovic, TKO, R5 Magomedrasul Majidov vs. Tom Little - Majidov, TKO, R2 Ivan Hopey Price vs. Swedi Mohamed - Price, TKO, R1 Diego Pacheco vs. Selemani Saidi - Pacheco, TKO, R1 Zuhayr Al Qahtani vs. Omar Dusary - Al Qahtani, DEC Majid Al Naqbi vs. Ilia Beruashvili - Al Naqbi, TKO, R1 EVENT #145 KSW 52: Askham vs. Khalidov (12/7/2019) - Gliwice, Poland (Arena Gliwice) Scott Askham vs. Mamed Khalidov - Askham, DEC Damian Janikowski vs. Szymon Kołecki - Kołecki, TKO, R2 Karolina Owczarz vs. Aleksandra Rola - Owcarz, SUB, R2 Michał Michalski vs. Albert Odzimkowski - Michalski, TKO, R1 Salahdine Parnasse vs. Ivan Buchinger - Parnasse, DEC Grzegorz Szulakowski vs. Shamil Musaev - Musaev, TKO, R3 Artur Sowiński vs. Vinicius Bohrer - Sowiński, TKO, R1 BONUS EVENT #2 Showtime Championship Boxing: Charlo vs. Hogan (12/7/2019) - Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center) WBC Middleweight Championship: Jermall Charlo vs. Dennis Hogan - Charlo, TKO, R4 Interim WBA Middleweight Championship: Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Matt Korobov - Eubank Jr., DEC Interim IBF Super Bantamweight Championship: Marlon Tapales vs. Ryosuke Iwasa - Tapales, DEC Immanuwel Aleem vs. Ronald Ellis - Aleem, DEC Interim WBC Minimumweight Championship: Louisa Hawton vs. Lorraine Villalobos - Hawton, TKO, R3 Duke Micah vs. Janiel Rivera - Micah, DEC Titus Williams vs. Cobia Breedy - Breedy, DEC Isaac Cruz Gonzalez vs. Miguel Angel Perez Aispuro - Gonzalez, DEC Amon Rashidi vs. Antonio Sanchez - Rashidi, DEC Burley Brooks vs. Nathan Davis Sharp - Brooks, TKO, R3 Steven Torres vs. Daniel Felix Franco - Torres, TKO, R1 BONUS EVENT #3 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Navarrete vs. Horta (12/7/2019) - Puebla, Mexico (Auditorio GNP Seguros) WBO Super Bantamweight Championship: Emanuel Navarrete vs. Francisco Horta - Navarrete, TKO, R3 IBF Super Flyweight Championship: Jerwin Ancajas vs. Miguel Gonzalez - Ancajas, TKO, R9 Miguel Marriaga vs. Alfredo Mejia Vargas - Marriaga, TKO, R6 EVENT #146 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 7: Overeem vs. Rozenstruik (12/7/2019) - Washington, D.C. (Capital One Arena) Alistair Overeem vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik - Overeem, TKO, R3 Marina Rodriguez vs. Cynthia Calvillo - Rodriguez, DEC Stefan Struve vs. Ben Rothwell - Rothwell, TKO, R3 Aspen Ladd vs. Yana Kunitskaya - Ladd, DEC Cody Stamann vs. Song Yadong - Yadong, TKO, R1 Rob Font vs. Ricky Simón - Font, DEC Thiago Alves vs. Tim Means - Means, TKO, R1 Billy Quarantillo vs. Jacob Kilburn - Quarantillo, TKO, R1 Bryce Mitchell vs. Matt Sayles - Mitchell, DEC Joe Solecki vs. Matt Wiman - Solecki, DEC Virna Jandiroba vs. Mallory Martin - Jandiroba, SUB, R2 Trevor Smith vs. Makhmud Muradov - Muradov, TKO, R2 The Bonus Event #1 is Saturday, December 7, 3:30 a.m. CST. The Event #144 & Event #145 deadline is Saturday, December 7, 11:45 a.m. CST. The remaining Saturday events deadline is December 7, 4:45 p.m. CST. Edited December 7, 2019 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted December 7, 2019 Share Posted December 7, 2019 BONUS EVENT #1 Glory 73: Shenzhen (12/7/2019) - Shenzhen, China (Shenzhen Nanshan Culture & Sports Center) Glory Lightweight Championship: Marat Grigorian vs. Elvis Gashi - Grigorian OTK R4 Glory Featherweight Tournament Finals: Bingqian Hu/River Daz Winner vs. Goafeng Meng/Masaya Kubo Winner - HU DEC Josh Jauncey vs. Stoyan Koprivlenski - Jauncey EDC Glory Featherweight Tournament Semi-Finals: Goafeng Meng vs. Masaya Kubo - Kubo DEC Glory Featherweight Tournament Semi-Finals: Bingqian Hu vs. River Daz - HU TKO R2 Sun Chao vs. Farkhat Gassanov - Chao DEC Dongqiang Lu vs. Jin-hyeok Kim - Kim DEC Andrey Gerasimchuk vs. Bruno Chaves - Chaves DEC Vlad Tuinov vs. Bruno Gazani - Gazani TKO ER3 Thong Fairtex vs. Chuanlin Zhao - Zhao EDC EVENT #144 Clash on the Dunes: Ruiz vs. Joshua II (12/7/2019) - Diriyah, Saudi Arabia (Diriyah Arena) WBA Super World/IBF/WBO Heavyweight Championship: Andy Ruiz vs. Anthony Joshua - Joshua DEC Alexander Povetkin vs. Michael Hunter - Ovetkin Dillian Whyte vs. Mariusz Wach - Whyte TKO R8 Filip Hrgovic vs. Eric Molina - Molina DEC Magomedrasul Majidov vs. Tom Little - Majidov EDC Ivan Hopey Price vs. Swedi Mohamed - Mohammed DEC Diego Pacheco vs. Selemani Saidi - Saidi OTK R3 Zuhayr Al Qahtani vs. Omar Dusary - Dusary DEC Majid Al Naqbi vs. Ilia Beruashvili - Naqbi DEC EVENT #145 KSW 52: Askham vs. Khalidov (12/7/2019) - Gliwice, Poland (Arena Gliwice) Scott Askham vs. Mamed Khalidov - Askham TKO R2 Damian Janikowski vs. Szymon Kołecki - Janikowski TKO R1 Karolina Owczarz vs. Aleksandra Rola - Rola SUB R1 Michał Michalski vs. Albert Odzimkowski - Micheal TKO R3 Salahdine Parnasse vs. Ivan Buchinger - Parnasse DEC Grzegorz Szulakowski vs. Shamil Musaev - Musaev DEC Artur Sowiński vs. Vinicius Bohrer - Sowiniski EDC BONUS EVENT #2 Showtime Championship Boxing: Charlo vs. Hogan (12/7/2019) - Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center) WBC Middleweight Championship: Jermall Charlo vs. Dennis Hogan - Charlo TKO R10 Interim WBA Middleweight Championship: Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Matt Korobov - Eubank DEC Interim IBF Super Bantamweight Championship: Marlon Tapales vs. Ryosuke Iwasa - Iwasa DEC Immanuwel Aleem vs. Ronald Ellis - Ellis DEC Interim WBC Minimumweight Championship: Louisa Hawton vs. Lorraine Villalobos - Hawton TKO R4 Duke Micah vs. Janiel Rivera - Rivera TKO R2 Titus Williams vs. Cobia Breedy - Williams DEC Isaac Cruz Gonzalez vs. Miguel Angel Perez Aispuro - Gonzalez DEC Amon Rashidi vs. Antonio Sanchez - Rashidi DEC Burley Brooks vs. Nathan Davis Sharp - Brooks DEC Steven Torres vs. Daniel Felix Franco - Torres DCE BONUS EVENT #3 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Navarrete vs. Horta (12/7/2019) - Puebla, Mexico (Auditorio GNP Seguros) WBO Super Bantamweight Championship: Emanuel Navarrete vs. Francisco Horta - Navarrete TKO R9 IBF Super Flyweight Championship: Jerwin Ancajas vs. Miguel Gonzalez - Ancajas tko r8 Miguel Marriaga vs. Alfredo Mejia Vargas - VARGAS dec EVENT #146 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 7: Overeem vs. Rozenstruik (12/7/2019) - Washington, D.C. (Capital One Arena) Alistair Overeem vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik - Overeem TKO R2 Marina Rodriguez vs. Cynthia Calvillo - Rodriguez TKO R2 Stefan Struve vs. Ben Rothwell - Struve TKO R2 Aspen Ladd vs. Yana Kunitskaya - Ladd DEC Cody Stamann vs. Song Yadong - Yadong TKO R2 Rob Font vs. Ricky Simón - Simon TKO R2 Thiago Alves vs. Tim Means - Alves DEC Billy Quarantillo vs. Jacob Kilburn - Kilburn DEC Bryce Mitchell vs. Matt Sayles - Mitchell TKO R1 Joe Solecki vs. Matt Wiman - Wiman TKO R3 Virna Jandiroba vs. Mallory Martin - Jandiroba SUB R2 Trevor Smith vs. Makhmud Muradov - Smith DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted December 7, 2019 Share Posted December 7, 2019 BONUS EVENT #1 Glory 73: Shenzhen (12/7/2019) - Shenzhen, China (Shenzhen Nanshan Culture & Sports Center) Glory Lightweight Championship: Marat Grigorian vs. Elvis Gashi - Gashi, DEC Glory Featherweight Tournament Finals: River Daz vs. Goafeng Meng - Daz, DEC Josh Jauncey vs. Stoyan Koprivlenski - Jauncey, DEC Glory Featherweight Tournament Semi-Finals: Goafeng Meng vs. Masaya Kubo - Meng, DEC Glory Featherweight Tournament Semi-Finals: Bingqian Hu vs. River Daz - Daz, DEC Sun Chao vs. Farkhat Gassanov - Chao, DEC Dongqiang Lu vs. Jin-hyeok Kim - Kim, DEC Andrey Gerasimchuk vs. Bruno Chaves - Chavez, TKO, R2 Vlad Tuinov vs. Bruno Gazani - Gazani, DEC Thong Fairtex vs. Chuanlin Zhao - Fairtex, DEC EVENT #144 Clash on the Dunes: Ruiz vs. Joshua II (12/7/2019) - Diriyah, Saudi Arabia (Diriyah Arena) WBA Super World/IBF/WBO Heavyweight Championship: Andy Ruiz vs. Anthony Joshua - Joshua, TKO, R10 Alexander Povetkin vs. Michael Hunter - Povetkin, DEC Dillian Whyte vs. Mariusz Wach - Whyte, TKO, R9 Filip Hrgovic vs. Eric Molina - Hrgovic, TKO, R4 Magomedrasul Majidov vs. Tom Little - Majidov, TKO, R5 Ivan Hopey Price vs. Swedi Mohamed - Price, DEC Diego Pacheco vs. Selemani Saidi - Pacheco, KO, R2 Zuhayr Al Qahtani vs. Omar Dusary - Qahtani, DEC Majid Al Naqbi vs. Ilia Beruashvili - Naqbi, DEC EVENT #145 KSW 52: Askham vs. Khalidov (12/7/2019) - Gliwice, Poland (Arena Gliwice) Scott Askham vs. Mamed Khalidov - Askham, DEC Damian Janikowski vs. Szymon Kołecki - Kolecki, TKO, R1 Karolina Owczarz vs. Aleksandra Rola - Rola, DEC Michał Michalski vs. Albert Odzimkowski - Odzimkowski, TKO, R2 Salahdine Parnasse vs. Ivan Buchinger - Parnasse, DEC Grzegorz Szulakowski vs. Shamil Musaev - Musaev, SUB, R2 Artur Sowiński vs. Vinicius Bohrer - Sowinski, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Showtime Championship Boxing: Charlo vs. Hogan (12/7/2019) - Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center) WBC Middleweight Championship: Jermall Charlo vs. Dennis Hogan - Charlo, DEC Interim WBA Middleweight Championship: Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Matt Korobov - Eubank Jr., DEC Interim IBF Super Bantamweight Championship: Marlon Tapales vs. Ryosuke Iwasa - Tapales, TKO, R6 Immanuwel Aleem vs. Ronald Ellis - Aleem, DEC Interim WBC Minimumweight Championship: Louisa Hawton vs. Lorraine Villalobos - Hawton, DEC Duke Micah vs. Janiel Rivera - Micah, DEC Titus Williams vs. Cobia Breedy - Breedy, DEC Isaac Cruz Gonzalez vs. Miguel Angel Perez Aispuro - Gonzalez, DEC Amon Rashidi vs. Antonio Sanchez - Rashidi, DEC Burley Brooks vs. Nathan Davis Sharp - Brooks, DEC Steven Torres vs. Daniel Felix Franco - Torres, TKO, R2 BONUS EVENT #3 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Navarrete vs. Horta (12/7/2019) - Puebla, Mexico (Auditorio GNP Seguros) WBO Super Bantamweight Championship: Emanuel Navarrete vs. Francisco Horta - Navarrete, TKO, R6 IBF Super Flyweight Championship: Jerwin Ancajas vs. Miguel Gonzalez - Ancajas, TKO, R9 Miguel Marriaga vs. Alfredo Mejia Vargas - Marriaga, TKO, R5 EVENT #146 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 7: Overeem vs. Rozenstruik (12/7/2019) - Washington, D.C. (Capital One Arena) Alistair Overeem vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik - Rozenstruik, TKO, R1 Marina Rodriguez vs. Cynthia Calvillo - Calvillo, DEC Stefan Struve vs. Ben Rothwell - Struve, SUB, R2 Aspen Ladd vs. Yana Kunitskaya - Ladd, TKO, R2 Cody Stamann vs. Song Yadong - Yadong, DEC Rob Font vs. Ricky Simón - Simon, DEC Thiago Alves vs. Tim Means - Means, DEC Billy Quarantillo vs. Jacob Kilburn - Quarantillo, TKO, R3 Bryce Mitchell vs. Matt Sayles - Mitchell, DEC Joe Solecki vs. Matt Wiman - Solecki, DEC Virna Jandiroba vs. Mallory Martin - Martin, DEC Trevor Smith vs. Makhmud Muradov - Muradov, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted December 14, 2019 Author Share Posted December 14, 2019 (edited) Here is this week's template: EVENT #147 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Crawford vs. Kavaliauskas (12/14/2019) - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden) WBO Welterweight Championship: Terence Crawford vs. Egidijus Kavaliauskas - Crawford, TKO, R6 IBF Lightweight Championship: Richard Commey vs. Teofimo Lopez - Lopez, DEC Michael Conlan vs. Vladimir Nikitin - Conlan, DEC Edgar Berlanga vs. Cesar Nunez - Berlanga, TKO, R5 Josue Vargas vs. Noel Murphy - Vargas, DEC Julian Rodriguez vs. Manuel Mendez - Rodriguez, DEC George Kambosos Jr. vs. Mickey Bey - Kambosos Jr., DEC EVENT #148 UFC 245: Usman vs. Covington (12/14/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) Kamaru Usman vs. Colby Covington - Usman, DEC Max Holloway vs. Alexander Volkanovski - Holloway, DEC Amanda Nunes vs. Germaine de Randamie - Nunes, TKO, R3 Marlon Moraes vs. José Aldo - Moraes, DEC Petr Yan vs. Urijah Faber - Yan, DEC Geoff Neal vs. Mike Perry - Neal, TKO, R2 Ketlen Vieira vs. Irene Aldana - Vieira, DEC Ian Heinisch vs. Omari Akhmedov - Heinisch, DEC Matt Brown vs. Ben Saunders - Brown, TKO, R1 Chase Hooper vs. Daniel Teymur - Hooper, SUB, R3 Brandon Moreno vs. Kai Kara-France - Kara-France, DEC Jessica Eye vs. Viviane Araujo - Araujo, TKO, R2 Punahele Soriano vs. Oskar Piechota - Soriano, TKO, R2 The Saturday events deadline is December 14, 5:15 p.m. CST. Edited December 14, 2019 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted December 14, 2019 Share Posted December 14, 2019 EVENT #147 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Crawford vs. Kavaliauskas (12/14/2019) - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden) WBO Welterweight Championship: Terence Crawford vs. Egidijus Kavaliauskas - Crawford TKO R10 IBF Lightweight Championship: Richard Commey vs. Teofimo Lopez - Commey TKO R10 Michael Conlan vs. Vladimir Nikitin - Conlan DEC Edgar Berlanga vs. Cesar Nunez - Nunez DEC Josue Vargas vs. Noel Murphy - Vargas DEC Julian Rodriguez vs. Manuel Mendez - Rodriguez DEC George Kambosos Jr. vs. Mickey Bey - Bey DEC EVENT #148 UFC 245: Usman vs. Covington (12/14/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) Kamaru Usman vs. Colby Covington - Usman TKO R3 Max Holloway vs. Alexander Volkanovski - Holloway TKO R3 Amanda Nunes vs. Germaine de Randamie - Nunes TKO R3 Marlon Moraes vs. José Aldo - Moraes TKO R2 Petr Yan vs. Urijah Faber - Yan DEC Geoff Neal vs. Mike Perry - Perry TKO R2 Ketlen Vieira vs. Irene Aldana - Aldana DEC Ian Heinisch vs. Omari Akhmedov - Akhmedov TKO R2 Matt Brown vs. Ben Saunders - Brown TKO R2 Chase Hooper vs. Daniel Teymur - Teymur DEC Brandon Moreno vs. Kai Kara-France - France TKO R2 Jessica Eye vs. Viviane Araujo - Araujo SUB R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now