Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board
Sign in to follow this  
Elsalvajeloco

Them's Fightin' Words 2019 Picks Contest - PFL 2019 10: Championships

Recommended Posts

EVENT #147
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Crawford vs. Kavaliauskas (12/14/2019) - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden)

WBO Welterweight Championship: Terence Crawford vs. Egidijus Kavaliauskas - Crawford, DEC
IBF Lightweight Championship: Richard Commey vs. Teofimo Lopez - Commey, DEC
Michael Conlan vs. Vladimir Nikitin - Conlan, DEC
Edgar Berlanga vs. Cesar Nunez - Berlanga, KO, R4
Josue Vargas vs. Noel Murphy - Vargas, DEC
Julian Rodriguez vs. Manuel Mendez - Rodriguez, DEC
George Kambosos Jr. vs. Mickey Bey - Kambosos Jr., DEC

EVENT #148
UFC 245: Usman vs. Covington (12/14/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena)

Kamaru Usman vs. Colby Covington - Covington, DEC
Max Holloway vs. Alexander Volkanovski - Holloway, TKO, R4
Amanda Nunes vs. Germaine de Randamie - Nunes, KO, R1
Marlon Moraes vs. José Aldo - Moraes, TKO, R3
Petr Yan vs. Urijah Faber - Faber, DEC
Geoff Neal vs. Mike Perry - Neal, DEC
Ketlen Vieira vs. Irene Aldana - Aldana, DEC
Ian Heinisch vs. Omari Akhmedov - Akhmedov, DEC
Matt Brown vs. Ben Saunders - Brown, TKO, R2
Chase Hooper vs. Daniel Teymur - Hooper, SUB, R2
Brandon Moreno vs. Kai Kara-France - Kara-France, DEC
Jessica Eye vs. Viviane Araujo -Araujo, DEC

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is this week's template:

EVENT #149
Titan FC 58: Rivera vs. Sabatello (12/20/2019) - Fort Lauderdale, FL (Xtreme Action Park)

Irwin Rivera vs. Danny Sabatello - Rivera, TKO, R4
Mohammed Usman vs. Reggie Cato - Usman, TKO, R1
Cristhian Torres vs. Askar Mozharov - Mozharov, SUB, R2
Muhammadjon Naimov vs. Shawn Brown - Naimov, DEC
John Marquez vs. Norge Gonzalez - Gonzalez, DEC
Christian Ynastrilla vs. Jon Arce - Arce, SUB, R3
Ulysses Diaz vs. Steven Chesnik - Diaz, SUB, R2
Charlie Decca vs. John Hay - Decca, SUB, R2

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Jacobs vs. Chavez Jr. (12/20/2019) - Phoenix, AZ (Talking Stick Resort Arena)

Daniel Jacobs vs. Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. - Jacobs, DEC
WBC Flyweight Championship: Julio Cesar Martinez vs. Cristofer Rosales - Martinez, DEC
Maurice Hooker vs. Uriel Perez - Hooker, DEC
Reshat Mati vs. Rakim Johnson - Mati, TKO, R2
Josh Kelly vs. Wiston Campos - Kelly, TKO, R5
Liam Smith vs. Roberto Garcia - Smith, DEC
Daniyar Yeleussinov vs. Alan Sanchez - Yeleussinov, DEC
Gabriel Rosado vs. Humberto Gutierrez Ochoa - Rosado, DEC
Raymond Ford vs. Francisco Muro - Ford, DEC

EVENT #150
Bellator 235: Barnett vs. Markes (12/20/2019) - Honolulu, HI (Blaisdell Center)

Josh Barnett vs. Ronny Markes - Barnett, TKO, R3
Erik Perez vs. Toby Misech - Perez, DEC
Veta Arteaga vs. Alejandra Lara - Lara, DEC
Ty-wan Claxton vs. Braydon Akeo - Claxton, TKO, R2
Joey Davis vs. Chris Cisneros - Davis, TKO, R2
Cass Bell vs. Pierre Daguzan - Bell, SUB, R2

EVENT #151
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 23: Edgar vs. Korean Zombie (12/21/2019) - Busan, South Korea (Sajik Arena)

Frankie Edgar vs. Chan Sung Jung - Jung, TKO, R2
Volkan Oezdemir vs. Aleksandar Rakić - Rakić, TKO, R2
Doo Ho Choi vs. Charles Jourdain - Choi, TKO, R2
Da Un Jung vs. Mike Rodriguez - Rodriguez, TKO, R2
Jun Yong Park vs. Marc-Andre Barriault - Barriault, DEC
Kyung Ho Kang vs. Pingyuan Liu - Kang, DEC
Cyril Gane vs. Tanner Boser - Gane, TKO, R1
Seung Woo Choi vs. Suman Mokhtarian - Choi, DEC
Dong Hyun Kim vs. Omar Antonio Morales Ferrer - Ferrer, TKO, R2
Alexandre Pantoja vs. Matt Schnell - Pantoja, DEC
Raoni Barcelos vs. Said Nurmagomedov - Nurmagomedov, DEC
Miranda Granger vs. Amanda Lemos - Granger, DEC
Heili Alateng vs. Ryan Benoit - Alateng, DEC

EVENT #152
Glory 74: Collision 2 (12/21/2019) - Arnhem, Netherlands (GelreDome)

Glory Heavyweight Championship: Rico Verhoeven vs. Badr Hari - Verhoeven, TKO, R2
Luis Tavares vs. Stéphane Susperregui - Tavares, DEC
Massaro Glunder vs Mohammed Jaraya - Glunder, DEC
Zakaria Zouggary vs. Asa Ten Pow - Pow, DEC
Glory Middleweight Championship: Alex Pereira vs. Ertugrul Bayrak - Pereira, TKO, R2
Serhiy Adamchuk vs Aleksei Ulianov - Adamchuk, DEC
Michael Duut vs. Ariel Machado - Duut, TKO, R2
Itay Gershon vs. Sanjin Li - Gershon, DEC
Jahfarr Wilnis vs. Antonio Plazibat - Wilnis, DEC
Cesar Almeida vs. Donovan Wisse - Wisse, DEC
Cihad Kepenek vs. Nordine Mahieddine - Mahieddine, DEC
Kevin van Heeckeren vs. Ulric Bokeme - Bokeme, DEC
Rebekah Irwin vs. Xu Yi - Irwin, DEC

EVENT #153
Bellator 236: Macfarlane vs. Jackson (12/21/2019) - Honolulu, HI (Blaisdell Center)

Ilima-Lei Macfarlane vs. Kate Jackson - Macfarlane, SUB, R3
AJ McKee Jr. vs. Derek Campos - McKee Jr., TKO, R2
Juliana Velasquez vs. Bruna Ellen - Velasquez, DEC
Nainoa Dung vs. Zach Zane - Dung, TKO, R2
Raufeon Stots vs. Cheyden Leialoha - Stots, DEC
Kiichi Kunimoto vs. Jason Jackson - Jackson, TKO, R3
Keoni Diggs vs, Scotty Hao - Diggs, DEC
Dustin Barca vs. Brandon Pieper - Barca, DEC
Ben Wilhelm vs. Ke’ali’i Kanekoa - Wilhelm, SUB, R1

BONUS EVENT #2
Premier Boxing Champions: Harrison vs. Charlo II (12/21/2019) - Ontario, CA (Toyota Arena)

WBC Super Welterweight Championship: Tony Harrison vs. Jermell Charlo - Charlo, TKO, R8
Jhack Tepora vs. Oscar Escandon - Tepora, TKO, R5
Hugo Centeno Jr. vs. Juan Macias Montiel - Centeno Jr., TKO, R3
Efe Ajagba vs. Iago Kiladze -  Ajagba, TKO, R3
Andre Dirrell vs. Juan Ubaldo Cabrera - Dirrell, TKO, R5
Carlos Balderas vs. Rene Tellez Giron - Balderas, DEC
Eimantas Stanionis vs. Julio Cesar Sanchez - Stanionis, TKO, R3
Jerry Perez vs. Tyrone Luckey - Perez, TKO, R3
Anthony Flagg vs. Jamarcus Warren - Flagg, TKO, R2
Adrian Taylor vs. German Perez - Taylor, DEC
Raymond Guajardo vs. Donnis Reed - Guajardo, TKO, R3
Yovani Rodarte vs. Eduardo Rafael Reyes - Rodarte, DEC
Jose Balderas vs. Nestor Ramos - Balderas, DEC
 

The Friday events deadline is December 20, 6:00 p.m. CST.
The Event #151 deadline is Saturday, December 21, 1:30 a.m. CST.
The Event #152 deadline is Saturday, December 21, 12:45 p.m. CST.
The remaining Saturday events deadline is December 21, 5:15 p.m. CST.

 

Edited by Elsalvajeloco

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

EVENT #149
Titan FC 58: Rivera vs. Sabatello (12/20/2019) - Fort Lauderdale, FL (Xtreme Action Park)

Irwin Rivera vs. Danny Sabatello - Rivera, TKO, R3
Mohammed Usman vs. Reggie Cato - Usman, TKO, R1
Cristhian Torres vs. Askar Mozharov - Mozharov, KO, R1
Muhammadjon Naimov vs. Shawn Brown - Naimov, TKO, R2
John Marquez vs. Norge Gonzalez - Gonzalez, DEC
Christian Ynastrilla vs. Jon Arce - Ynastrilla, SUB, R2
Ulysses Diaz vs. Steven Chesnik - Diaz, TKO, R1
Charlie Decca vs. John Hay - Decca, TKO, R1

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Jacobs vs. Chavez Jr. (12/20/2019) - Phoenix, AZ (Talking Stick Resort Arena)

Daniel Jacobs vs. Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. - Jacobs, DEC
WBC Flyweight Championship: Julio Cesar Martinez vs. Cristofer Rosales - Martinez, DEC
Maurice Hooker vs. Uriel Perez - Hooker, DEC
Reshat Mati vs. Rakim Johnson - Mati, KO, R2
Josh Kelly vs. Winston Campos - Kelly, DEC
Liam Smith vs. Roberto Garcia - Smith, DEC
Daniyar Yeleussinov vs. Alan Sanchez - Yeleussinov, DEC
Gabriel Rosado vs. Humberto Gutierrez Ochoa - Rosado, DEC
Raymond Ford vs. Francisco Muro - Ford, DEC

EVENT #150
Bellator 235: Barnett vs. Markes (12/20/2019) - Honolulu, HI (Blaisdell Center)

Josh Barnett vs. Ronny Markes - Barnett, SUB, R2
Erik Perez vs. Toby Misech - Perez, TKO, R2
Veta Arteaga vs. Alejandra Lara - Arteaga, DEC
Ty-wan Claxton vs. Braydon Akeo - Claxton, TKO, R3
Joey Davis vs. Chris Cisneros - Davis, DEC
Cass Bell vs. Pierre Daguzan - Bell, SUB, R1

EVENT #151
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 23: Edgar vs. Korean Zombie (12/21/2019) - Busan, South Korea (Sajik Arena)

Frankie Edgar vs. Chan Sung Jung - Jung, TKO, R4
Volkan Oezdemir vs. Aleksandar Rakić - Rakic, TKO, R2
Doo Ho Choi vs. Charles Jourdain - Choi, TKO, R1
Da Un Jung vs. Mike Rodriguez - Jung, SUB, R2
Jun Yong Park vs. Marc-Andre Barriault - Park, DEC
Kyung Ho Kang vs. Pingyuan Liu - Kang, DEC
Ciryl Gane vs. Tanner Boser - Gane, SUB, R2
Seung Woo Choi vs. Suman Mokhtarian - Mokhtarian, SUB, R1
Dong Hyun Kim vs. Omar Antonio Morales Ferrer - Ferrer, TKO, R2
Alexandre Pantoja vs. Matt Schnell - Pantoja, DEC
Raoni Barcelos vs. Said Nurmagomedov - Nurmagomedov, DEC
Miranda Granger vs. Amanda Lemos - Granger, TKO, R3
Heili Alateng vs. Ryan Benoit - Benoit, TKO, R1

EVENT #152
Glory 74: Collision 2 (12/21/2019) - Arnhem, Netherlands (GelreDome)

Glory Heavyweight Championship: Rico Verhoeven vs. Badr Hari - Verhoeven, TKO, R2
Luis Tavares vs. Stéphane Susperregui - Tavares, DEC
Massaro Glunder vs Mohammed Jaraya - Glunder, DEC
Zakaria Zouggary vs. Asa Ten Pow - Pow, DEC
Glory Middleweight Championship: Alex Pereira vs. Ertugrul Bayrak - Pereira, DEC
Serhiy Adamchuk vs Aleksei Ulianov - Adamchuk, DEC
Michael Duut vs. Ariel Machado - Machado, DEC
Itay Gershon vs. Sanjin Li - Gershon, TKO, R3
Jahfarr Wilnis vs. Antonio Plazibat - Plazibat, DEC
Cesar Almeida vs. Donovan Wisse - Wisse, TKO, R1
Cihad Kepenek vs. Nordine Mahieddine - Kepenek, DEC
Kevin van Heeckeren vs. Ulric Bokeme - van Heeckeren, DEC
Rebekah Irwin vs. Xu Yi - Irwin, DEC

EVENT #153
Bellator 236: Macfarlane vs. Jackson (12/21/2019) - Honolulu, HI (Blaisdell Center)

Ilima-Lei Macfarlane vs. Kate Jackson - Macfarlane, SUB, R2
AJ McKee Jr. vs. Derek Campos - McKee Jr., KO, R1
Juliana Velasquez vs. Bruna Ellen - Velasquez, DEC
Nainoa Dung vs. Zach Zane - Dung, SUB, R1
Raufeon Stots vs. Cheyden Leialoha - Stots, DEC
Kiichi Kunimoto vs. Jason Jackson - Jackson, DEC
Keoni Diggs vs, Scotty Hao - Diggs, DEC
Dustin Barca vs. Brandon Pieper - Barca, DEC
Ben Wilhelm vs. Ke’ali’i Kanekoa - Wilhelm, SUB, R1

BONUS EVENT #2
Premier Boxing Champions: Harrison vs. Charlo II (12/21/2019) - Ontario, CA (Toyota Arena)

WBC Super Welterweight Championship: Tony Harrison vs. Jermell Charlo - Harrison, DEC
Jhack Tepora vs. Oscar Escandon - Tepora, TKO, R5
Hugo Centeno Jr. vs. Juan Macias Montiel - Centeno Jr., DEC
Efe Ajagba vs. Iago Kiladze - Ajagba, KO, R2
Andre Dirrell vs. Juan Ubaldo Cabrera - Dirrell, DEC
Carlos Balderas vs. Rene Tellez Giron - Balderas, DEC
Eimantas Stanionis vs. Julio Cesar Sanchez - Stanionis, TKO, R4
Jerry Perez vs. Tyrone Luckey - Perez, KO, R3
Anthony Flagg vs. Jamarcus Warren - Flagg, DEC
Adrian Taylor vs. German Perez - Taylor, DEC
Raymond Guajardo vs. Donnis Reed - Guajardo, KO, R1
Yovani Rodarte vs. Eduardo Rafael Reyes - Rodarte, DEC
Jose Balderas vs. Nestor Ramos - Balderas, DEC

Edited by DreamBroken
finish

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #149
Titan FC 58: Rivera vs. Sabatello (12/20/2019) - Fort Lauderdale, FL (Xtreme Action Park)

Irwin Rivera vs. Danny Sabatello - Rivera, TKO, R2
Mohammed Usman vs. Reggie Cato - Usman, TKO, R2
Cristhian Torres vs. Askar Mozharov - Mozharov, KO, R2
Muhammadjon Naimov vs. Shawn Brown - Naimov, TKO, R1
John Marquez vs. Norge Gonzalez - Gonzalez, DEC
Christian Ynastrilla vs. Jon Arce - Ynastrilla, SUB, R1
Ulysses Diaz vs. Steven Chesnik - Diaz, TKO, R2
Charlie Decca vs. John Hay - Decca, TKO, R2

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Jacobs vs. Chavez Jr. (12/20/2019) - Phoenix, AZ (Talking Stick Resort Arena)

Daniel Jacobs vs. Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. - Jacobs, DEC
WBC Flyweight Championship: Julio Cesar Martinez vs. Cristofer Rosales - Martinez, DEC
Maurice Hooker vs. Uriel Perez - Hooker, DEC
Reshat Mati vs. Rakim Johnson - Mati, KO, R1
Josh Kelly vs. Winston Campos - Kelly, DEC
Liam Smith vs. Roberto Garcia - Smith, DEC
Daniyar Yeleussinov vs. Alan Sanchez - Yeleussinov, DEC
Gabriel Rosado vs. Humberto Gutierrez Ochoa - Rosado, DEC
Raymond Ford vs. Francisco Muro - Ford, DEC

EVENT #150
Bellator 235: Barnett vs. Markes (12/20/2019) - Honolulu, HI (Blaisdell Center)

Josh Barnett vs. Ronny Markes - Barnett, SUB, R1
Erik Perez vs. Toby Misech - Perez, TKO, R1
Veta Arteaga vs. Alejandra Lara - Arteaga, DEC 
Ty-wan Claxton vs. Braydon Akeo - Claxton, TKO, R1
Joey Davis vs. Chris Cisneros - Davis, DEC
Cass Bell vs. Pierre Daguzan - Bell, SUB, R2

EVENT #151
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 23: Edgar vs. Korean Zombie (12/21/2019) - Busan, South Korea (Sajik Arena)

Frankie Edgar vs. Chan Sung Jung - Korean Zombie, TKO, R3 
Volkan Oezdemir vs. Aleksandar Rakić - Rakic, TKO, R1
Doo Ho Choi vs. Charles Jourdain - Choi, TKO, R1
Da Un Jung vs. Mike Rodriguez - Jung, SUB, R1
Jun Yong Park vs. Marc-Andre Barriault - Park, DEC
Kyung Ho Kang vs. Pingyuan Liu - Kang, DEC
Ciryl Gane vs. Tanner Boser - Gane, SUB, R1
Seung Woo Choi vs. Suman Mokhtarian - Mokhtarian, SUB, R1
Dong Hyun Kim vs. Omar Antonio Morales Ferrer - Kim TKO, R2
Alexandre Pantoja vs. Matt Schnell - Pantoja SUB R2 
Raoni Barcelos vs. Said Nurmagomedov - Nurmagomedov DEC 
Miranda Granger vs. Amanda Lemos - Granger SUB R2 
Heili Alateng vs. Ryan Benoit - Benoit SUB R1 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #152
Glory 74: Collision 2 (12/21/2019) - Arnhem, Netherlands (GelreDome)

Glory Heavyweight Championship: Rico Verhoeven vs. Badr Hari - Verhoeven, TKO, R3
Luis Tavares vs. Stéphane Susperregui - Tavares, DEC
Massaro Glunder vs Mohammed Jaraya - Glunder, DEC
Zakaria Zouggary vs. Asa Ten Pow - Pow, DEC
Glory Middleweight Championship: Alex Pereira vs. Ertugrul Bayrak - Pereira, DEC
Serhiy Adamchuk vs Aleksei Ulianov - Adamchuk, DEC
Michael Duut vs. Ariel Machado - Machado, DEC
Itay Gershon vs. Sanjin Li - Gershon, TKO, R2
Jahfarr Wilnis vs. Antonio Plazibat - Plazibat, DEC
Cesar Almeida vs. Donovan Wisse - Wisse, TKO, R2
Cihad Kepenek vs. Nordine Mahieddine - Kepenek, DEC
Kevin van Heeckeren vs. Ulric Bokeme - van Heeckeren, DEC
Rebekah Irwin vs. Xu Yi - Irwin, DEC 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #153
Bellator 236: Macfarlane vs. Jackson (12/21/2019) - Honolulu, HI (Blaisdell Center)

Ilima-Lei Macfarlane vs. Kate Jackson - Macfarlane, SUB, R3
AJ McKee Jr. vs. Derek Campos - McKee Jr., KO, R1
Juliana Velasquez vs. Bruna Ellen - Velasquez, SUB R2 
Nainoa Dung vs. Zach Zane - Dung, SUB, R2
Raufeon Stots vs. Cheyden Leialoha - Stots, TKO R1 
Kiichi Kunimoto vs. Jason Jackson - Jackson, TKO R2 
Keoni Diggs vs, Scotty Hao - Diggs, TKO R2 
Dustin Barca vs. Brandon Pieper - Barca, TKO R1 
Ben Wilhelm vs. Ke’ali’i Kanekoa - Wilhelm, SUB, R2

BONUS EVENT #2
Premier Boxing Champions: Harrison vs. Charlo II (12/21/2019) - Ontario, CA (Toyota Arena)

WBC Super Welterweight Championship: Tony Harrison vs. Jermell Charlo - Charlo DEC 
Jhack Tepora vs. Oscar Escandon - Tepora, TKO, R6
Hugo Centeno Jr. vs. Juan Macias Montiel - Centeno Jr., DEC
Efe Ajagba vs. Iago Kiladze - Ajagba, KO, R4
Andre Dirrell vs. Juan Ubaldo Cabrera - Dirrell, DEC
Carlos Balderas vs. Rene Tellez Giron - Balderas, DEC
Eimantas Stanionis vs. Julio Cesar Sanchez - Stanionis, TKO, R6
Jerry Perez vs. Tyrone Luckey - Perez, KO, R2
Anthony Flagg vs. Jamarcus Warren - Flagg, DEC
Adrian Taylor vs. German Perez - Taylor, DEC
Raymond Guajardo vs. Donnis Reed - Guajardo, KO, R2
Yovani Rodarte vs. Eduardo Rafael Reyes - Rodarte, DEC
Jose Balderas vs. Nestor Ramos - Balderas, DEC

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Final point tallies will be available on 1/1. Here is the last event template of the year:

BONUS EVENT #1
Showtime Championship Boxing: Davis vs. Gamboa (12/28/2019) - Atlanta, GA (State Farm Arena)

WBA World Lightweight Championship: Gervonta Davis vs. Yuriorkis Gamboa - Davis, TKO, R5
WBA World Light Heavyweight Championship: Jean Pascal vs. Badou Jack - Jack, DEC
Jose Uzcategui vs. Lionell Thompson - Uzcategui, TKO, R6
Angelo Leo vs. Cesar Juarez - Leo, TKO, R7
Malik Hawkins vs. Darwin Price - Hawkins, TKO, R6
Ahmed Elbiali vs. Brian Vera - Elbiali, TKO R5
Kareem Martin vs. Petros Ananyan - Martin, DEC
Jackson Marinez vs. Yardley Armenta Cruz - Marinez, TKO, R3
Elvin Gambarov vs. Phillip Lars - Gambarov, TKO, R3
Malik Warren vs. Trayvion Butts - Warren, TKO, R3

EVENT #154
Bellator 237: Fedor vs. Rampage (12/28/2019) - Saitama, Japan (Saitama Super Arena)

Fedor Emelianenko vs. Quinton Jackson - Jackson, TKO, R1
Michael Chandler vs. Sidney Outlaw - Chandler, DEC
Lorenz Larkin vs. Keita Nakamura - Larkin, TKO, R2
Ilara Joanne vs. Kana Watanabe - Watanabe, DEC
Goiti Yamauchi vs. Daron Cruickshank - Yamauchi, SUB, R2
Michael Page vs. Shinsho Anzai - Page, TKO, R1
Andy Nguyen vs. Ai Shimizu - Shimizu, DEC
Ryuichiro Sumimura vs. Jon Tuck - Tuck, DEC
Jarred Brooks vs. Haruo Ochi - Brooks, DEC
Hiroto Uesako vs. Yusuke Yachi - Yachi, DEC
Kanna Asakura vs. Jayme Hinshaw - Asakura, DEC
Sergey Shemetov vs. Shoma Shibisai - Shemetov, TKO, R3

EVENT #155
RIZIN 20 (12/31/2019) - Saitama, Japan (Saitama Super Arena)

Ayaka Hamasaki vs. Seo Hee Ham - Ham, DEC
Patricky Freire vs. Tofiq Musaev - Freire, DEC
Johnny Case vs. Tofiq Musaev - Musaev, DEC
Patricky Freire vs. Luiz Gustavo - Freire, TKO, R2
Yuki Motoya vs. Patrick Mix - Mix, SUB, R1
Mikuru Asakura vs. John Teixeira - Asakura, DEC
Lindsey VanZandt vs. Rena Kubota - VanZandt, SUB, R3
Vitaly Shemetov vs. Simon Biyong - Biyong, TKO, R2
Jake Heun vs. Satoshi Ishii - Heun, TKO, R2
Jiri Prochazka vs. CB Dollaway - Prochazka, TKO, R1
Kai Asakura vs. Manel Kape - Asakura, TKO, R3
Shintaro Ishiwatari vs. Hiromasa Ogikubo - Ishiwatari, DEC
Rizin Kickboxing Rules: Tenshin Nasukawa vs. Rui Ebata - Nasukawa, TKO, R1
Rizin Kickboxing Rules: Taiju Shiratori vs. Taiga Kawabe - Shiratori, DEC
Miyuu Yamamoto vs. Suwanan Boonsorn - Yamamoto, DEC

EVENT #156 
PFL 2019 10: Championships (12/31/2019) - New York City, NY (Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden)

Kayla Harrison vs. Larissa Pacheco - Harrison, DEC
Ray Cooper III vs. David Michaud - Cooper III, TKO, R1
Jared Rosholt vs. Ali Isaev - Isaev, TKO, R1
Natan Schulte vs. Loik Radzhabov - Schulte, SUB, R2
Lance Palmer vs. Alex Gilpin - Palmer, DEC
Jordan Johnson vs. Emiliano Sordi - Sordi, TKO, R1
Brendan Loughnane vs. David Valente - Loughnane, DEC


The Saturday events deadline is December 28, 7:15 p.m. CST.
The Event #155 deadline is Tuesday, December 31, 12:30 a.m. CST.
The Event #156 deadline is Tuesday, December 31, 5:00 p.m. CST.

 

Edited by Elsalvajeloco

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #1
Showtime Championship Boxing: Davis vs. Gamboa (12/28/2019) - Atlanta, GA (State Farm Arena)

WBA World Lightweight Championship: Gervonta Davis vs. Yuriorkis Gamboa - Davis DEC 
WBA World Light Heavyweight Championship: Jean Pascal vs. Badou Jack - Pascal TKO R8 
Jose Uzcategui vs. Lionell Thompson - Thompson TKO R8 
Angelo Leo vs. Cesar Juarez - Leo DEC 
Malik Hawkins vs. Darwin Price - Hawkins TKO R7
Ahmed Elbiali vs. Brian Vera - Vera DEC 
Ladarius Miller vs. Miguel Zamudio - Zamudio DEC 
Kareem Martin vs. Petros Ananyan - Martin DEC 
Jackson Marinez vs. Yardley Armenta Cruz - Cruz TKO R4 
Elvin Gambarov vs. Phillip Lars - Lars DEC 
Malik Warren vs. Trayvion Butts - Warren DEC 

EVENT #154
Bellator 237: Fedor vs. Rampage (12/28/2019) - Saitama, Japan (Saitama Super Arena)

Fedor Emelianenko vs. Quinton Jackson - Fedor SUB R2 
Michael Chandler vs. Sidney Outlaw - Chandler TKO R2 
Lorenz Larkin vs. Keita Nakamura - Larkin TKO R2 
Ilara Joanne vs. Kana Watanabe - Watanabe TKO R2 
Goiti Yamauchi vs. Daron Cruickshank - Yamauchi SUB R1 
Michael Page vs. Shinsho Anzai - Page TKO R1 
Andy Nguyen vs. Ai Shimizu - Nguyen SUB R1 
Ryuichiro Sumimura vs. Jon Tuck - Sumimura TKO R2 
Jarred Brooks vs. Haruo Ochi - Brooks TKO R1 
Hiroto Uesako vs. Yusuke Yachi - Yahci DEC 
Kanna Asakura vs. Jayme Hinshaw - Asakura TKO R2 
Sergey Shemetov vs. Shoma Shibisai - Shemetov DEC 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #1
Showtime Championship Boxing: Davis vs. Gamboa (12/28/2019) - Atlanta, GA (State Farm Arena)

WBA World Lightweight Championship: Gervonta Davis vs. Yuriorkis Gamboa - Davis, KO, R4
WBA World Light Heavyweight Championship: Jean Pascal vs. Badou Jack - Pascal, DEC
Jose Uzcategui vs. Lionell Thompson - Uzcategui, DEC
Angelo Leo vs. Cesar Juarez - Leo, DEC
Malik Hawkins vs. Darwin Price - Hawkins, DEC
Ahmed Elbiali vs. Brian Vera - Elbiali, KO, R3
Ladarius Miller vs. Miguel Zamudio - Miller, DEC
Kareem Martin vs. Petros Ananyan - Martin, DEC
Jackson Marinez vs. Yardley Armenta Cruz - Marinez, KO, R2
Elvin Gambarov vs. Phillip Lars - Gambarov, KO, R1
Malik Warren vs. Trayvion Butts - Warren, DEC

EVENT #154
Bellator 237: Fedor vs. Rampage (12/28/2019) - Saitama, Japan (Saitama Super Arena)

Fedor Emelianenko vs. Quinton Jackson - Jackson, DEC
Michael Chandler vs. Sidney Outlaw - Chandler, DEC
Lorenz Larkin vs. Keita Nakamura - Larkin, DEC
Ilara Joanne vs. Kana Watanabe - Watanabe, SUB, R2
Goiti Yamauchi vs. Daron Cruickshank - Yamauchi, SUB, R1
Michael Page vs. Shinsho Anzai - Page, KO, R1
Andy Nguyen vs. Ai Shimizu - Shimizu, DEC
Ryuichiro Sumimura vs. Jon Tuck - Sumimura, DEC
Jarred Brooks vs. Haruo Ochi - Brooks, DEC
Hiroto Uesako vs. Yusuke Yachi - Uesako, TKO, R3
Kanna Asakura vs. Jayme Hinshaw - Asakura, DEC
Sergey Shemetov vs. Shoma Shibisai - Shemetov, TKO, R1

EVENT #155
RIZIN 20 (12/31/2019) - Saitama, Japan (Saitama Super Arena)

Ayaka Hamasaki vs. Seo Hee Ham - Hamasaki, DEC
Johnny Case vs. Tofiq Musaev - Case, TKO, R2
Patricky Freire vs. Luiz Gustavo - Freire, DEC
Yuki Motoya vs. Patrick Mix - Mix, DEC
Mikuru Asakura vs. John Teixeira - Asakura, DEC
Lindsey VanZandt vs. Rena Kubota - VanZandt, SUB, R2
Vitaly Shemetov vs. Simon Biyong - Biyong, TKO, R1
Jake Heun vs. Satoshi Ishii - Ishii, SUB, R3
Jiri Prochazka vs. CB Dollaway - Prochazka, KO, R1
Kai Asakura vs. Manel Kape - Asakura, DEC
Shintaro Ishiwatari vs. Hiromasa Ogikubo - Ishiwatari, DEC
Rizin Kickboxing Rules: Tenshin Nasukawa vs. Rui Ebata - Nasukawa, DEC
Rizin Kickboxing Rules: Taiju Shiratori vs. Taiga Kawabe - Shiratori, DEC
Miyuu Yamamoto vs. Suwanan Boonsorn - Yamamoto, DEC

EVENT #156 
PFL 2019 10: Championships (12/31/2019) - New York City, NY (Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden)

Kayla Harrison vs. Larissa Pacheco - Harrison, DEC
Ray Cooper III vs. David Michaud - Michaud, TKO, R3
Jared Rosholt vs. Ali Isaev - Rosholt, DEC
Natan Schulte vs. Loik Radzhabov - Schulte, SUB, R3
Lance Palmer vs. Alex Gilpin - Palmer, DEC
Jordan Johnson vs. Emiliano Sordi - Johnson, DEC
Brendan Loughnane vs. David Valente - Loughnane, DEC

Edited by DreamBroken
finish rizin/pfl

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #155
RIZIN 20 (12/31/2019) - Saitama, Japan (Saitama Super Arena)

Ayaka Hamasaki vs. Seo Hee Ham - Hamasaki, DEC 
Johnny Case vs. Tofiq Musaev - Case, TKO, R1
Patricky Freire vs. Luiz Gustavo - Freire, TKO R2 
Yuki Motoya vs. Patrick Mix - Mix, DEC
Mikuru Asakura vs. John Teixeira - Asakura, DEC
Lindsey VanZandt vs. Rena Kubota - VanZandt, SUB, R1
Vitaly Shemetov vs. Simon Biyong - Biyong, TKO, R1
Jake Heun vs. Satoshi Ishii - Ishii, SUB, R2
Jiri Prochazka vs. CB Dollaway - Prochazka, KO, R2
Kai Asakura vs. Manel Kape - Asakura, DEC
Shintaro Ishiwatari vs. Hiromasa Ogikubo - Ishiwatari, DEC
Rizin Kickboxing Rules: Tenshin Nasukawa vs. Rui Ebata - Nasukawa, TKO R3
Rizin Kickboxing Rules: Taiju Shiratori vs. Taiga Kawabe - Shiratori, TKO R3
Miyuu Yamamoto vs. Suwanan Boonsorn - Yamamoto, DEC 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #156 
PFL 2019 10: Championships (12/31/2019) - New York City, NY (Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden)

Kayla Harrison vs. Larissa Pacheco - Harrison, SUB R2 
Ray Cooper III vs. David Michaud - Cooper, TKO, R2
Jared Rosholt vs. Ali Isaev - Isaev, TKO R3 
Natan Schulte vs. Loik Radzhabov - Schulte, SUB, R2
Lance Palmer vs. Alex Gilpin - Palmer, DEC
Jordan Johnson vs. Emiliano Sordi - Sordi, SUB R3 
Brendan Loughnane vs. David Valente - Loughnane, DEC 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...