Elsalvajeloco Posted January 18, 2019 Share Posted January 18, 2019 (edited) RULES: Each part of your pick is worth one point. If the fighter you select wins, you receive one point. If they win in the method you specified (TKO/KO, SUB, DEC), you gain another point. If they win in the round you specified (regardless of method chosen except decision), you also receive a point. For fights that go to DEC, you will be awarded points for the method of victory as well as guessing the correct round. If you select the wrong fighter, you will receive 0 points. Title fights and tournament final fights (with both participants correctly predicted) are worth double points in each category for a maximum of six points. You are responsible for getting your picks in on time, especially when it comes to foreign cards that start at irregular times in North America. EVENT #113 (PFL 2019 WK 7, Playoffs) Elsalvajeloco: 10 DreamBroken: 9 Hail Sabin: 7 EVENT #114 (RIZIN 19) DreamBroken: 12 Elsalvajeloco: 11 Hail Sabin: 10 BONUS EVENT (Queensberry Promotions Presents Boxing on ESPN+: Warrington vs. Takoucht) Elsalvajeloco: 12 DreamBroken: 12 Hail Sabin: 10 EVENT #115 (Bellator 230) Hail Sabin: 15 DreamBroken: 14 Elsalvajeloco: 12 BONUS EVENT (Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Usyk vs. Witherspoon) DreamBroken: 16 Elsalvajeloco: 15 Hail Sabin: 13 EVENT #116 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 19) Elsalvajeloco: 14 DreamBroken: 12 Hail Sabin: 12 EVENT #117 (ONE Championship, Century Part I) Hail Sabin: 15 DreamBroken: 13 Elsalvajeloco: 12 EVENT #118 (ONE Championship, Century Part II) Elsalvajeloco: 13 DreamBroken: 11 Hail Sabin: 10 EVENT #119 (PFL 2019 WK 8, Playoffs) DreamBroken: 14 Hail Sabin: 12 Elsalvajeloco: 10 BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Gvozdyk vs. Beterbiev) Elsalvajeloco: 17 DreamBroken: 14 Hail Sabin: 13 EVENT #120 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN 6) Elsalvajeloco: 14 Hail Sabin: 13 DreamBroken: 12 EVENT #121 (Titan FC 57) Elsalvajeloco: 10 DreamBroken: 8 Hail Sabin: 8 EVENT #122 (ONE Championship 101) Hail Sabin: 13 DreamBroken: 11 Elsalvajeloco: 10 EVENT #123 (CES 59: Dooling vs. Paiva) DreamBroken: 12 Elsalvajeloco: 10 Hail Sabin: 10 EVENT #124 (Bellator 231) Hail Sabin: 14 Elsalvajeloco: 13 DreamBroken: 13 EVENT #125 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 20) Elsalvajeloco: 16 DreamBroken: 15 Hail Sabin: 12 BONUS EVENT (World Boxing Super Series: Taylor vs. Prograis) DreamBroken: 14 Elsalvajeloco: 12 Hail Sabin: 11 EVENT #126 (Glory 70) DreamBroken: 13 Elsalvajeloco: 12 Hail Sabin: 9 BONUS EVENT (Showtime Boxing Special Edition: Lubin vs. Gallimore) Elsalvajeloco: 11 DreamBroken: 11 Hail Sabin: 8 BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Stevenson vs. Gonzalez) Elsalvajeloco: 14 DreamBroken: 12 Hail Sabin: 12 EVENT #127 (Bellator 232: MacDonald vs. Lima II) DreamBroken: 15 Elsalvajeloco: 13 Hail Sabin: 13 EVENT #128 (PFL 2019 WK 9, Playoffs) DreamBroken: 15 Elsalvajeloco: 12 Hail Sabin: 12 BONUS EVENT (ShoBox: Martinez vs. Rosales) DreamBroken: 14 Elsalvajeloco: 13 Hail Sabin: 11 BONUS EVENT (Invicta FC 38: Porto vs. Rodriguez) Hail Sabin: 12 Elsalvajeloco: 10 DreamBroken: 9 BONUS EVENT (Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Taylor vs. Linardatou) DreamBroken: 14 Elsalvajeloco: 12 Hail Sabin: 10 BONUS EVENT (Premier Boxing Champions: Castano vs. Omotoso) Elsalvajeloco: 14 DreamBroken: 13 Hail Sabin: 13 BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Berchelt vs. Sosa) Elsalvajeloco: 12 DreamBroken: 12 Hail Sabin: 9 EVENT #129 (Canelo vs. Kovalev) Elsalvajeloco: 16 DreamBroken: 13 Hail Sabin: 11 EVENT #130 (UFC 244) Elsalvajeloco: 17 DreamBroken: 15 Hail Sabin: 14 EVENT #131 (Inoue vs. Donaire) Elsalvajeloco: 14 DreamBroken: 12 Hail Sabin: 11 EVENT #132 (Bellator 233) DreamBroken: 13 Elsalvajeloco: 12 Hail Sabin: 10 EVENT #133 (KSW 51) Elsalvajeloco: 16 Hail Sabin: 14 DreamBroken: 12 EVENT #134 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 21) Hail Sabin: 15 Elsalvajeloco: 13 DreamBroken: 13 BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Herring vs. Roach) DreamBroken: 14 Hail Sabin: 14 Elsalvajeloco: 14 BONUS EVENT (Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Saunders vs. Coceres) Elsalvajeloco: 13 DreamBroken: 13 Hail Sabin: 11 EVENT #135 (Bellator 234) DreamBroken: 15 Elsalvajeloco: 12 Hail Sabin: 12 EVENT #136 (LFA 78) DreamBroken: 12 Elsalvajeloco: 10 Hail Sabin: 10 BONUS EVENT (ShoBox: Ortiz vs. Palmetta) Elsalvajeloco: 14 DreamBroken: 13 Hail Sabin: 12 EVENT #137 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 22) Hail Sabin: 17 DreamBroken: 13 Elsalvajeloco: 11 EVENT #138 (Cage Warriors 111) Hail Sabin: 9 DreamBroken: 7 Elsalvajeloco: 7 EVENT #139 (Glory 71) DreamBroken: 14 Elsalvajeloco: 12 Hail Sabin: 11 EVENT #140 (LFA 79) Hail Sabin: 13 Elsalvajeloco: 11 DreamBroken: 10 BONUS EVENT (Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Smith vs. Ryder) Elsalvajeloco: 13 DreamBroken: 13 Hail Sabin: 12 EVENT #141 (Bellator: Page vs. Melillo) DreamBroken: 16 Elsalvajeloco: 15 Hail Sabin: 13 BONUS EVENT (Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Cancio vs. Alvarado II) Elsalvajeloco: 14 DreamBroken: 12 Hail Sabin: 12 EVENT #142 (Glory 72) Elsalvajeloco: 17 Hail Sabin: 16 DreamBroken: 15 EVENT #143 (Wilder vs. Ortiz II) Elsalvajeloco: 20 DreamBroken: 18 Hail Sabin: 14 BONUS EVENT (Glory 73: Shenzhen) Elsalvajeloco: 13 DreamBroken: 12 Hail Sabin: 11 EVENT #144 (Ruiz vs. Joshua II) DreamBroken: 16 Hail Sabin: 15 Elsalvajeloco: 13 EVENT #145 (KSW 52) Elsalvajeloco: 14 Hail Sabin: 14 DreamBroken: 12 BONUS EVENT (Showtime Championship Boxing: Charlo vs. Hogan) Elsalvajeloco: 17 Hail Sabin: 15 DreamBroken: 14 BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Navarrete vs. Horta) Elsalvajeloco: 8 DreamBroken: 7 Hail Sabin: 7 EVENT #146 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN 7) DreamBroken: 16 Elsalvajeloco: 14 Hail Sabin: 12 EVENT #147 (Crawford vs. Kavaliauskas) Elsalvajeloco: 18 DreamBroken: 16 Hail Sabin: 15 EVENT #148 (UFC 245) Elsalvajeloco: 22 DreamBroken: 20 Hail Sabin: 18 EVENT #149 (Titan FC 58) Elsalvajeloco: 17 DreamBroken: 16 Hail Sabin: 14 BONUS EVENT (Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Jacobs vs. Chavez Jr.) Elsalvajeloco: 12 Hail Sabin: 11 DreamBroken: 10 EVENT #150 (Bellator 235) DreamBroken: 12 Elsalvajeloco: 11 Hail Sabin: 11 EVENT #151 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 23) Elsalvajeloco: 14 DreamBroken: 13 Hail Sabin: 12 EVENT #152 (Glory 74/Collision 2) Elsalvajeloco: 14 Hail Sabin: 13 DreamBroken: 11 EVENT #153 (Bellator 236) Hail Sabin: 16 DreamBroken: 13 Elsalvajeloco: 12 BONUS EVENT (Premier Boxing Champions: Harrison vs. Charlo II) Elsalvajeloco: 17 Hail Sabin: 13 DreamBroken: 13 BONUS EVENT (Showtime Championship Boxing: Davis vs. Gamboa) Elsalvajeloco: 16 DreamBroken: 15 Hail Sabin: 13 EVENT #154 (Bellator 237) DreamBroken: 18 Elsalvajeloco: 15 Hail Sabin: 14 EVENT #155 (RIZIN 20) Elsalvajeloco: 16 Hail Sabin: 14 DreamBroken: 14 EVENT #156 (PFL 2019 Championships) Hail Sabin: 18 Elsalvajeloco: 17 DreamBroken: 16 FINAL 2019 POINT TOTAL 1. Elsalvajeloco: 3404 2. DreamBroken: 3334 3. Hail Sabin: 2970 EVENT TALLY: 1st (67 events) - Elsalvajeloco (#3 CES 54, #6 LFA 58, #10 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 2, #11 UFC 234, #12 Invicta FC 34, #13 LFA 60, #14 Bellator 215, #16 Bellator 216, #20 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 3, #22 UFC 235, #23 Glory 64, #26 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 5, #27 Spence Jr. vs. Garcia, #29 LFA 62, #31 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 6, #37 Lomachenko vs. Crolla, #38 UFC 236, #39 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 7, #45 Invicta FC: Phoenix Rising 1, #47 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 9, #52 Bellator 221, #53 UFC 237, #55 KSW 49, #57 Wilder vs. Breazeale, #59 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 11, #60 Joshua vs. Ruiz Jr., #62 LFA 69, #65 UFC 238, #67 Glory 66, #69 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 12, #72 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 3, #74 UFC 239, #75 PFL 2019, WK4: Magomedkerimov vs. Curtis, #76 LFA 71, #78 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 13, #79 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 4, #80 Pacquiao vs. Thurman, #81 CES 57, #83 UFC 240, #87 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 14, 90 Rizin 18, #91 Titan FC 56, #93 Bellator 225, #94 LFA 74, #95 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 15 , #100 LFA 76, #106 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 18, #107 Spence vs. Porter, #112 UFC 243 , #113 PFL 2019 WK 7, #116 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 19, #118 ONE Championship, Century Part II, #120 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 6, #125 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 20, #129 Canelo vs. Kovalev, #130 UFC 244 , #131 Inoue vs. Donaire, #133 KSW 51, #142 Glory 72, #143 Wilder vs. Ortiz II, #145 KSW 52, #147 Crawford vs. Kavaliauskas , #148 UFC 245 , #149 Titan FC 58, #151 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 23, #152 Glory 74/Collision 2, #155 RIZIN 20) 2nd (47 events) - DreamBroken (#2 ONE Championship 87, #7 Bellator 214, #9 LFA 59, #15 ONE Championship 89, #19 Bellator 217, #21 Cage Warriors 102, #24 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 4, #25 Titan FC 53, #32 CES 55, #34 LFA 63, #35 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 2, #40 Crawford vs. Khan vs. #41 Titan FC 54, #44 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 8, #46 LFA 65, #48 Canelo vs. Jacobs, #51 LFA 66, #54 Glory 65, #55 KSW 49, #61 Combate 39, #63 Invicta FC 35, #64 Golovkin vs. Rolls, #66 Bellator 222, #68 Bellator 223, #70 Titan FC 55, #77 Bellator 224, #80 Pacquiao vs. Thurman, #82 LFA 72, #86 Invicta FC 36, #89 UFC 241, #92 Kovalev vs. Yarde, #96 Invicta FC: Phoenix Series 2, #97 LFA 75, #98 UFC 242, #102 CFFC 78, #103 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 17, #104 Bellator 227, #105 LFA 77, #108 Bellator 228, #109 Bellator 229, #111 Golovkin vs. Derevyanchenko , #114 RIZIN 19, #115 Bellator 230, #119 PFL 2019 WK 8, #123 CES 59, #126 Glory 70, #127 Bellator 232, #128 PFL 2019 WK 9, #132 Bellator 233, #135 Bellator 234, #136 LFA 78, #139 Glory 71, #141 Bellator: Page vs. Melillo, #144 Ruiz vs. Joshua II, #146 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 7, #150 Bellator 235, #154 Bellator 237) 3rd (39 events) - Hail Sabin (#1 LFA 57, #4 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 1, #5 Titan FC 52, #6 LFA 58, #8 Glory 63, #10 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 2, #17 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 1, #18 LFA 61, #19 Bellator 217, #28 Bellator 218, #30 KSW 47, #33 Bellator 219, #36 ONE Championship 92, #42 LFA 64, #43 Bellator 220, #49 PFL 2019, WK1: Harrison vs. Pacheco, #50 ONE Championship 95, #56 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 10, #58 LFA 68, #71 LFA 70, #72 Glory 67, #77 Bellator 224, #84 LFA 74, #85 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 5, #88 One Championship 100, #99 Bellator 226 , #101 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 16, #110 Invicta FC 37, #117 ONE Championship, Century Part I, #121 Titan FC 57, #122 ONE Championship 101, #124 Bellator 231, #134 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 21, #137 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 22, #138 Cage Warriors 111, #140 LFA 79, #145 KSW 52, #153 Bellator 236, #156 PFL 2019 Championships) PREVIOUS PICKS CONTEST WINNERS 2009: sprewell rimz 2010: Elsalvajeloco 2011: epwar 2012: sprewell rimz 2013: Nenz 2014: Elsalvajeloco 2015: Elsalvajeloco 2016: Elsalvajeloco 2017: Elsalvajeloco 2018: Elsalvajeloco Edited January 25, 2020 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted January 18, 2019 Author Share Posted January 18, 2019 (edited) EVENT #113 POINT TOTAL: 2519 PFL 2019 WK 7, Playoffs: Harrison vs. Dalziel (10/11/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (Mandalay Bay Events Center) Kayla Harrison vs. Bobbi Jo Dalziel - Harrison, SUB, R2 Sarah Kaufman vs. Larissa Pacheco - Kaufman, DEC John Howard vs. David Michaud - Howard, TKO, R2 Magomed Magomedkerimov vs. Chris Curtis - Magomedkerimov, DEC Glaico França vs. Andre Fialho - França, SUB, R2 Sadibou Sy vs. Ray Cooper III - Cooper III, TKO, R1 Jesse Ronson vs. Nikolay Aleksakhin - Aleksakhin, DEC Brendan Loughnane vs. Matt Wagy - Loughnane, TKO, R1 EVENT #114 POINT TOTAL: 2519 RIZIN 19: Lightweight Grand Prix 1st Round (10/12/2019) - Osaka, Japan (Edion Arena) Kai Asakura vs. Yuta Sasaki - Asakura, TKO, R2 Jiří Procházka vs. Fábio Maldonado - Procházka, TKO, R1 Seo Hee Ham vs. Miyuu Yamamoto - Ham, DEC Keita Nakamura vs. Marcos Yoshio de Souza - Nakamura, DEC Tofiq Musaev vs. Damien Brown - Musaev, TKO, R2 Johnny Case vs. Roberto de Souza - Case, DEC Patricky Freire vs. Tatsuya Kawajiri - Freire, TKO, R2 Luiz Gustavo vs. Hiroto Uesako - Gustavo, TKO, R2 Rena Kubota vs. Alexandra Alvare - Kubota, TKO, R1 Shoma Shibisai vs. Chang Hee Kim - Shibisai, TKO, R1 BONUS EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 2519 Queensberry Promotions Presents Boxing on ESPN+: Warrington vs. Takoucht (10/12/2019) - Leeds, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom (First Direct Arena) IBF Featherweight Championship: Josh Warrington vs. Sofiane Takoucht - Warrington, DEC Zelfa Barrett vs. Jordan McCorry - Barrett, DEC Lyndon Arthur vs. Emmanuel Anim - Arthur, TKO, R7 Troy Williamson vs. Navid Mansouri - Williamson, DEC Shabaz Masoud vs. Yesner Telvera - Masoud, DEC Mark Heffron vs. Rui Manuel Pavanito - Heffron, DEC Shakiel Thompson vs. Lewis van Poetsch - Thompson, DEC John Joyce vs. Jordan Grannum - Joyce, DEC Reece Mould vs. Bayard Ramos - Mould, DEC EVENT #115 POINT TOTAL: 2519 Bellator 230: Manhoef vs. Bahati (10/12/2019) - Milan, Italy (Ex Palalido) Melvin Manhoef vs. Yannick Bahati - Manhoef, TKO, R1 Rafael Carvalho vs. Vadim Nemkov - Nemkov, DEC Walter Pugliesi vs. Andrea Fusi - Fusi, SUB, R2 Alessio Sakara vs. Canaan Grigsby - Sakara, TKO, R1 Kirill Sidelnikov vs. Domingo Barros - Barros, TKO, R1 Ashley Reece vs. Stefano Paternò - Reece, DEC Dragos Zubco vs. Hesdy Gerges - Gerges, TKO, R1 Kane Mousah vs. Rafael Macedo - Mousah, DEC Nicolò Solli vs. Daniel Cassell - Solli, TKO, R1 BONUS EVENT #2 POINT TOTAL: 2519 Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Usyk vs. Witherspoon (10/12/2019) - Chicago, IL (Wintrust Arena) Oleksander Usyk vs. Chazz Witherspoon - Usyk, TKO, R6 WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Championship: Dmitry Bivol vs. Lenin Castillo - Bivol, DEC WBA & WBC Female Super Lightweight Championship: Jessica McCaskill vs. Erica Anabella Farias - McCaskill, DEC Charles Conwell vs. Patrick Day - Conwell, TKO, R3 Joshuah Hernandez vs. Giovanni Mioletti - Mioletti, DEC Anthony Sims Jr. vs. Morgan Fitch - Sims Jr., DEC TJ Doheny vs. Jesus Martinez - Doheny, TKO, R6 Movladdin Biyarslanov vs. Tyrome Jones - Biyarslanov, DEC Otha Jones III vs. Eric Manriquez - Jones III, DEC Reshat Mati vs. Norfleet Stitts - Mati, TKO, R3 EVENT #116 POINT TOTAL: 2519 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 19: Jędrzejczyk vs. Waterson (10/12/2019) - Tampa, FL (Amalie Arena) Joanna Jędrzejczyk vs. Michelle Waterson - Jędrzejczyk, DEC Cub Swanson vs. Kron Gracie - Gracie, SUB, R2 Mackenzie Dern vs. Amanda Ribas - Dern, SUB, R2 Matt Frevola vs. Luis Peña - Peña, DEC Eryk Anders vs. Gerald Meerschaert - Anders,TKO, R2 Niko Price vs. James Vick - Price, TKO, R3 Ryan Spann vs. Devin Clark - Spann, TKO, R2 Thomas Gifford vs. Mike Davis - Davis, TKO, R2 Max Griffin vs. Alex Morono - Griffin, DEC Deiveson Alcântara vs. Tim Elliott - Alcântara, DEC Marlon Vera vs. Andre Ewell - Vera, SUB, R2 Miguel Baeza vs. Hector Aldana - Baeza, TKO, R2 Marvin Vettori vs. Andrew Sanchez - Vettori, DEC JJ Aldrich vs. Lauren Mueller - Aldrich, DEC EVENT #117 POINT TOTAL: 2519 ONE Championship, Century Part I: Lee vs. Xiong II (10/12/2019) - Tokyo, Japan (Ryogoku Kokugikan) Angela Lee vs. Jingnan Xiong - Xiong, TKO, R4 Demetrious Johnson vs. Danny Kingad - Johnson, SUB, R3 ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Janet Todd vs. Ekaterina Vandaryeva - Todd, DEC Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev vs. Christian Lee - Arslanliev, TKO, R3 Yuya Wakamatsu vs. Dae Hwan Kim - Wakamatsu, TKO, R2 ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Sam-A Gaiyanghadao vs. Darren Roland - Gaiyanghadao, TKO, R3 Yushin Okami vs. Agilan Thani - Okami, DEC Itsuki Hirata vs. Rika Ishige - Hirata, TKO, R2 Senzo Ikeda vs. Lito Adiwang - Adiwang, TKO, R3 Phoe Thaw vs. Chang Min Yoon - Thaw, TKO, R2 Sunoto Peringkat vs. Won Il Kwon - Kwon, TKO, R2 EVENT #118 POINT TOTAL: 2519 ONE Championship, Century Part II: Nsang vs. Vera (10/13/2019) - Tokyo, Japan (Ryogoku Kokugikan) Aung La Nsang vs. Brandon Vera - La Nsang, TKO, R4 Shinya Aoki vs. Honorio Banario - Aoki, SUB, R1 Bibiano Fernandes vs. Kevin Bellingon - Fernandes, DEC ONE Super Series Bantamweight Muay Thai Championship: Rodtang Jitmuangnon vs. Walter Goncalves - Jitmuangnon, DEC ONE Super Series Lightweight Kickboxing Championship: Giorgio Petrosyan vs. Samy Sana - Petrosyan, DEC Mauro Cerilli vs. Arjan Bhullar - Bhullar, DEC Mei Yamaguchi vs. Jenny Huang - Yamaguchi, SUB, R2 Yosuke Saruta vs. Daichi Kitakata - Kitakata, DEC Shoko Sato vs. Rafael Silva - Silva, DEC Hernani Perpétuo vs. Hiroyuki Tetsuka - Perpétuo, DEC Koshi Matsumoto vs. Takasuke Kume - Kume, TKO, R2 The Event #113 deadline is Friday, October 11, 6:30 p.m. CST. The Event #114 deadline is Saturday, October 12, 1:15 a.m. CST. The Bonus Event #1 & Event #115 deadline is Saturday, October 12, 12:45 p.m. CST. The remaining Saturday events deadline is October 12, 4:00 p.m. CST. The Event #118 deadline is Sunday, October 13, 3:30 a.m. CST. Be aware that the cards may change so check back to make sure before the deadlines. Edited October 13, 2019 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted October 5, 2019 Author Share Posted October 5, 2019 Here are the new point totals and event scores EVENT #88 (One Championship 100) Hail Sabin: 14 Elsalvajeloco: 12 DreamBroken: 12 BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Navarrete vs. De Vaca) Elsalvajeloco: 13 DreamBroken: 11 Hail Sabin: 10 BONUS EVENT (UFC 241) DreamBroken: 16 Elsalvajeloco: 15 Hail Sabin: 12 EVENT #90 (RIZIN 18) Elsalvajeloco: 14 Hail Sabin: 12 DreamBroken: 11 EVENT #91 (Titan FC 56) Elsalvajeloco: 16 DreamBroken: 12 Hail Sabin: 12 BONUS EVENT (ShoBox: Shishkin vs. Ware) Elsalvajeloco: 10 Hail Sabin: 9 DreamBroken: 8 EVENT #92 (Kovalev vs. Yarde) DreamBroken: 13 Elsalvajeloco: 12 Hail Sabin: 12 BONUS EVENT (Premier Boxing Champions: Figueroa vs. Chacon) Elsalvajeloco: 13 DreamBroken: 13 Hail Sabin: 10 BONUS EVENT (Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Estrada vs. Beamon) DreamBroken: 14 Elsalvajeloco: 12 Hail Sabin: 10 EVENT #93 (Bellator 225) Elsalvajeloco: 15 Hail Sabin: 13 DreamBroken: 12 EVENT #94 (LFA 74) Elsalvajeloco: 11 DreamBroken: 10 Hail Sabin: 9 EVENT #95 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 15) Elsalvajeloco: 17 DreamBroken: 16 Hail Sabin: 14 BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Lomachenko vs. Campbell) Elsalvajeloco: 14 DreamBroken: 14 Hail Sabin: 12 BONUS EVENT (Premier Boxing Champions: Lara vs. Alvarez) Elsalvajeloco: 13 DreamBroken: 13 Hail Sabin: 12 EVENT #96 (Invicta FC: Phoenix Series 2) DreamBroken: 14 Hail Sabin: 12 Elsalvajeloco: 11 EVENT #97 (LFA 75: Neal vs. Cruz) DreamBroken: 13 Hail Sabin: 11 Elsalvajeloco: 10 EVENT #98 (UFC 242) DreamBroken: 16 Hail Sabin: 14 Elsalvajeloco: 13 BONUS EVENT (CES 58: De Jesus vs. Lozano) Elsalvajeloco: 12 DreamBroken: 11 Hail Sabin: 10 EVENT #99 (Bellator 226) Hail Sabin: 15 DreamBroken: 14 Elsalvajeloco: 12 BONUS EVENT (Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Haney vs. Abdullaev) Elsalvajeloco: 13 DreamBroken: 13 Hail Sabin: 12 EVENT #100 (LFA 76) Elsalvajeloco: 11 DreamBroken: 10 Hail Sabin: 9 BONUS EVENT (Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Munguia vs. Allotey) DreamBroken: 18 Hail Sabin: 15 Elsalvajeloco: 12 BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Fury vs. Wallin) Elsalvajeloco: 15 DreamBroken: 12 Hail Sabin: 12 EVENT #101 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 16) Hail Sabin: 16 Elsalvajeloco: 15 DreamBroken: 13 BONUS EVENT (ShoBox: Dutchover vs. Mattice) Elsalvajeloco: 12 DreamBroken: 12 Hail Sabin: 7 EVENT #102 (CFFC 78) DreamBroken: 13 Elsalvajeloco: 10 Hail Sabin: 9 BONUS EVENT (Premier Boxing Champions: Quillin vs. Angulo) Elsalvajeloco: 13 DreamBroken: 12 Hail Sabin: 12 EVENT #103 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 17) DreamBroken: 14 Hail Sabin: 12 Elsalvajeloco: 12 EVENT #104 (Bellator 227) DreamBroken: 15 Elsalvajeloco: 12 Hail Sabin: 11 EVENT #105 (LFA 77) DreamBroken: 12 Elsalvajeloco: 10 Hail Sabin: 9 EVENT #106 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 18) Elsalvajeloco: 17 DreamBroken: 15 Hail Sabin: 12 BONUS EVENT (Glory 68) Elsalvajeloco: 15 DreamBroken: 13 Hail Sabin: 10 EVENT #107 (Premier Boxing Champions: Spence Jr. vs. Porter) Elsalvajeloco: 20 DreamBroken: 18 Hail Sabin: 15 EVENT #108 (Bellator 228) DreamBroken: 16 Elsalvajeloco: 14 Hail Sabin: 13 2019 POINT TOTAL 1. Elsalvajeloco: 2452 2. DreamBroken: 2402 3. Hail Sabin: 2103 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted October 11, 2019 Author Share Posted October 11, 2019 THREAD UPDATED! EVENT #109 (Bellator 229) DreamBroken: 15 Elsalvajeloco: 13 Hail Sabin: 11 EVENT #110 (Invicta FC 37) Hail Sabin: 12 Elsalvajeloco: 10 DreamBroken: 10 EVENT #111 (Golovkin vs. Derevyanchenko) DreamBroken: 14 Elsalvajeloco: 12 Hail Sabin: 10 BONUS EVENT #1 (Showtime Boxing Special Edition: Ennis vs. Fernandez) Elsalvajeloco: 12 DreamBroken: 9 Hail Sabin: 9 EVENT #112 (UFC 243) Elsalvajeloco: 20 DreamBroken: 16 Hail Sabin: 11 2019 POINT TOTAL 1. Elsalvajeloco: 2519 2. DreamBroken: 2466 3. Hail Sabin: 2156 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted October 11, 2019 Share Posted October 11, 2019 (edited) EVENT #113 POINT TOTAL: 2466 PFL 2019 WK 7, Playoffs: Harrison vs. Dalziel (10/11/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (Mandalay Bay Events Center) Kayla Harrison vs. Bobbi Jo Dalziel - Harrison, SUB, R1 Sarah Kaufman vs. Larissa Pacheco - Kaufman, SUB, R3 John Howard vs. David Michaud - Michaud, TKO, R2 Magomed Magomedkerimov vs. Chris Curtis - Magomedkerimov, DEC Glaico França vs. Andre Fialho - França, KO, R1 Sadibou Sy vs. Ray Cooper III - Cooper III, TKO, R2 Jesse Ronson vs. Nikolay Aleksakhin - Aleksakhin, DEC Brendan Loughnane vs. Matt Wagy - Loughnane, TKO, R1 EVENT #114 POINT TOTAL: 2466 RIZIN 19: Lightweight Grand Prix 1st Round (10/12/2019) - Osaka, Japan (Edion Arena) Kai Asakura vs. Yuta Sasaki - Asakura, TKO, R1 Jiří Procházka vs. Fábio Maldonado - Prochazka, KO, R1 Seo Hee Ham vs. Miyuu Yamamoto - Ham, DEC Keita Nakamura vs. Marcos Yoshio de Souza - Nakamura, DEC Tofiq Musaev vs. Damien Brown - Musaev, DEC Johnny Case vs. Roberto de Souza - Case, TKO, R3 Patricky Freire vs. Tatsuya Kawajiri - Freire, DEC Luiz Gustavo vs. Hiroto Uesako - Gustavo, DEC Rena Kubota vs. Alexandra Alvare - Kubota, TKO, R1 Shoma Shibisai vs. Chang Hee Kim - Shibisai, KO, R1 BONUS EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 2466 Queensberry Promotions Presents Boxing on ESPN+: Warrington vs. Takoucht (10/12/2019) - Leeds, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom (First Direct Arena) IBF Featherweight Championship: Josh Warrington vs. Sofiane Takoucht - Warrington, DEC Zelfa Barrett vs. Jordan McCorry - Barrett, DEC Lyndon Arthur vs. Emmanuel Anim - Arthur, DEC Troy Williamson vs. Navid Mansouri - Williamson, DEC Shabaz Masoud vs. Yesner Telvera - Masoud, DEC Mark Heffron vs. Rui Manuel Pavanito - Heffron, DEC Shakiel Thompson vs. Lewis van Poetsch - Thompson, KO, R4 John Joyce vs. Jordan Grannum - Joyce, DEC Reece Mould vs. Bayard Ramos - Mould, DEC EVENT #115 POINT TOTAL: 2466 Bellator 230: Manhoef vs. Bahati (10/12/2019) - Milan, Italy (Ex Palalido) Melvin Manhoef vs. Yannick Bahati - Manhoef, KO, R1 Rafael Carvalho vs. Vadim Nemkov - Nemkov, DEC Walter Pugliesi vs. Andrea Fusi - Fusi, DEC Alessio Sakara vs. Canaan Grigsby - Sakara, TKO, R1 Kirill Sidelnikov vs. Domingo Barros - Barros, TKO, R1 Ashley Reece vs. Stefano Paternò - Reece, DEC Dragos Zubco vs. Hesdy Gerges - Zubco, TKO, R2 Kane Mousah vs. Rafael Macedo - Mousah, DEC Nicolò Solli vs. Daniel Cassell - Solli, SUB, R1 BONUS EVENT #2 POINT TOTAL: 2466 Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Usyk vs. Witherspoon (10/12/2019) - Chicago, IL (Wintrust Arena) Oleksander Usyk vs. Chazz Witherspoon - Usyk, TKO, R7 WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Championship: Dmitry Bivol vs. Lenin Castillo - Bivol, DEC WBA & WBC Female Super Lightweight Championship: Jessica McCaskill vs. Erica Anabella Farias - McCaskill, DEC Charles Conwell vs. Patrick Day - Conwell, TKO, R6 Joshuah Hernandez vs. Giovanni Mioletti - Mioletti, DEC Anthony Sims Jr. vs. Morgan Fitch - Sims Jr., TKO, R4 TJ Doheny vs. Jesus Martinez - Doheny, TKO, R5 Movladdin Biyarslanov vs. Tyrome Jones - Biyarslanov, KO, R3 Otha Jones III vs. Eric Manriquez - Jones III, DEC Reshat Mati vs. Norfleet Stitts - Mati, KO, R2 EVENT #116 POINT TOTAL: 2466 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 19: Jędrzejczyk vs. Waterson (10/12/2019) - Tampa, FL (Amalie Arena) Joanna Jędrzejczyk vs. Michelle Waterson - Jedrzejczyk, DEC Cub Swanson vs. Kron Gracie - Gracie, SUB, R1 Mackenzie Dern vs. Amanda Ribas - Dern, DEC Matt Frevola vs. Luis Peña - Pena, TKO, R2 Eryk Anders vs. Gerald Meerschaert - Anders, DEC Niko Price vs. James Vick - Price, TKO, R3 Ryan Spann vs. Devin Clark - Spann, TKO, R1 Thomas Gifford vs. Mike Davis - Gifford, SUB, R3 Max Griffin vs. Alex Morono - Morono, DEC Deiveson Alcântara vs. Tim Elliott - Alcantara, SUB, R1 Marlon Vera vs. Andre Ewell - Vera, SUB, R2 Miguel Baeza vs. Hector Aldana - Baeza, DEC Marvin Vettori vs. Andrew Sanchez - Vettori, DEC JJ Aldrich vs. Lauren Mueller - Mueller, DEC EVENT #117 POINT TOTAL: 2466 ONE Championship, Century Part I: Lee vs. Xiong II (10/12/2019) - Tokyo, Japan (Ryogoku Kokugikan) Angela Lee vs. Jingnan Xiong - Xiong, DEC Demetrious Johnson vs. Danny Kingad - Johnson, DEC ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Janet Todd vs. Ekaterina Vandaryeva - Vandaryeva, DEC Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev vs. Christian Lee - Lee, TKO, R3 Yuya Wakamatsu vs. Dae Hwan Kim - Kim, DEC ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Sam-A Gaiyanghadao vs. Darren Roland - Gaiyanghadao, DEC Yushin Okami vs. Agilan Thani - Thani, DEC Itsuki Hirata vs. Rika Ishige - Hirata, SUB, R2 Senzo Ikeda vs. Lito Adiwang - Adiwang, DEC Phoe Thaw vs. Chang Min Yoon - Thaw, TKO, R2 Sunoto Peringkat vs. Won Il Kwon - Kwon, DEC EVENT #118 POINT TOTAL: 2466 ONE Championship, Century Part II: Nsang vs. Vera (10/13/2019) - Tokyo, Japan (Ryogoku Kokugikan) Aung La Nsang vs. Brandon Vera - Vera, TKO, R1 Shinya Aoki vs. Honorio Banario - Aoki, SUB, R1 Bibiano Fernandes vs. Kevin Bellingon - Bellingon, DEC ONE Super Series Bantamweight Muay Thai Championship: Rodtang Jitmuangnon vs. Walter Goncalves - Jitmuangnon, DEC ONE Super Series Lightweight Kickboxing Championship: Giorgio Petrosyan vs. Samy Sana - Petrosyan, DEC Mauro Cerilli vs. Arjan Bhullar - Bhullar, DEC Mei Yamaguchi vs. Jenny Huang - Yamaguchi, SUB, R1 Yosuke Saruta vs. Daichi Kitakata - Kitakata, TKO, R1 Shoko Sato vs. Rafael Silva - Silva, DEC Hernani Perpétuo vs. Hiroyuki Tetsuka - Tetsuka, DEC Koshi Matsumoto vs. Takasuke Kume - Matsumoto, TKO, R2 Edited October 12, 2019 by DreamBroken add one fc Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted October 11, 2019 Share Posted October 11, 2019 (edited) EVENT #113 POINT TOTAL: 2156 PFL 2019 WK 7, Playoffs: Harrison vs. Dalziel (10/11/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (Mandalay Bay Events Center) Kayla Harrison vs. Bobbi Jo Dalziel - Harrison, SUB, R1 Sarah Kaufman vs. Larissa Pacheco - Kaufman, TKO R2 John Howard vs. David Michaud - Howard, TKO, R1 Magomed Magomedkerimov vs. Chris Curtis - Magomedkerimov, DEC Glaico França vs. Andre Fialho - França, SUB, R1 Sadibou Sy vs. Ray Cooper III - Cooper III, TKO, R2 Jesse Ronson vs. Nikolay Aleksakhin - Aleksakhin, DEC Brendan Loughnane vs. Matt Wagy - Loughnane, TKO, R2 EVENT #114 POINT TOTAL: 2156 RIZIN 19: Lightweight Grand Prix 1st Round (10/12/2019) - Osaka, Japan (Edion Arena) Kai Asakura vs. Yuta Sasaki - Asakura SUB R1 Jiří Procházka vs. Fábio Maldonado - Procjazka SUB R2 Seo Hee Ham vs. Miyuu Yamamoto - Ham DEC Keita Nakamura vs. Marcos Yoshio de Souza - Nakamura DEC Tofiq Musaev vs. Damien Brown - Brown TKO R2 Johnny Case vs. Roberto de Souza - Case TKO R2 Patricky Freire vs. Tatsuya Kawajiri - Freire TKO R1 Luiz Gustavo vs. Hiroto Uesako - Gustavo TKO R1 Rena Kubota vs. Alexandra Alvare - Kubota TKO R2 Shoma Shibisai vs. Chang Hee Kim - Kim DEC BONUS EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 2156 Queensberry Promotions Presents Boxing on ESPN+: Warrington vs. Takoucht (10/12/2019) - Leeds, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom (First Direct Arena) IBF Featherweight Championship: Josh Warrington vs. Sofiane Takoucht - Washington TKO R10 Zelfa Barrett vs. Jordan McCorry - Barrett DEC Lyndon Arthur vs. Emmanuel Anim - Arthur DEC Troy Williamson vs. Navid Mansouri - Williamson DEC Shabaz Masoud vs. Yesner Telvera - Masoud TKO R4 Mark Heffron vs. Rui Manuel Pavanito - Heffron DEC Shakiel Thompson vs. Lewis van Poetsch - Thompson DEC John Joyce vs. Jordan Grannum - Joyce DEC Reece Mould vs. Bayard Ramos - Ramos DEC Edited October 12, 2019 by Hail Sabin Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted October 11, 2019 Author Share Posted October 11, 2019 @Hail Sabin Your updated point total is 2156. The other point total is from the previous week. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted October 12, 2019 Share Posted October 12, 2019 2 hours ago, Elsalvajeloco said: @Hail Sabin Your updated point total is 2156. The other point total is from the previous week. Fixed. I at 1st put 2301 and knew that was wrong. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted October 12, 2019 Share Posted October 12, 2019 EVENT #115 POINT TOTAL: 2156 Bellator 230: Manhoef vs. Bahati (10/12/2019) - Milan, Italy (Ex Palalido) Melvin Manhoef vs. Yannick Bahati - Manhoef, KO, R1 Rafael Carvalho vs. Vadim Nemkov - Nemkov, TKO R1 Walter Pugliesi vs. Andrea Fusi - Fusi, DEC Alessio Sakara vs. Canaan Grigsby - Sakara, TKO, R1 Kirill Sidelnikov vs. Domingo Barros - Barros, TKO, R2 Ashley Reece vs. Stefano Paternò - Reece, DEC Dragos Zubco vs. Hesdy Gerges - Zubco, TKO, R1 Kane Mousah vs. Rafael Macedo - Mousah, DEC Nicolò Solli vs. Daniel Cassell - Solli, SUB, R1 BONUS EVENT #2 POINT TOTAL: 2156 Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Usyk vs. Witherspoon (10/12/2019) - Chicago, IL (Wintrust Arena) Oleksander Usyk vs. Chazz Witherspoon - Usyk, TKO, R6 WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Championship: Dmitry Bivol vs. Lenin Castillo - Bivol, DEC WBA & WBC Female Super Lightweight Championship: Jessica McCaskill vs. Erica Anabella Farias - McCaskill, DEC Charles Conwell vs. Patrick Day - Conwell, TKO, R4 Joshuah Hernandez vs. Giovanni Mioletti - Mioletti, DEC Anthony Sims Jr. vs. Morgan Fitch - Sims Jr., TKO, R2 TJ Doheny vs. Jesus Martinez - Doheny, TKO, R2 Movladdin Biyarslanov vs. Tyrome Jones - Biyarslanov, KO, R2 Otha Jones III vs. Eric Manriquez - Jones III, DEC Reshat Mati vs. Norfleet Stitts - Mati, KO, R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted October 12, 2019 Share Posted October 12, 2019 EVENT #116 POINT TOTAL: 2156 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 19: Jędrzejczyk vs. Waterson (10/12/2019) - Tampa, FL (Amalie Arena) Joanna Jędrzejczyk vs. Michelle Waterson - Jedrzejczyk, DEC Cub Swanson vs. Kron Gracie - Gracie, SUB, R1 Mackenzie Dern vs. Amanda Ribas - Dern, SUB R2 Matt Frevola vs. Luis Peña - Pena, TKO, R1 Eryk Anders vs. Gerald Meerschaert - Anders, TKO R2 Niko Price vs. James Vick - Price, TKO, R2 Ryan Spann vs. Devin Clark - Spann, TKO, R2 Thomas Gifford vs. Mike Davis - Gifford, SUB, R2 Max Griffin vs. Alex Morono - Morono, DEC Deiveson Alcântara vs. Tim Elliott - Alcantara, SUB, R1 Marlon Vera vs. Andre Ewell - Vera, SUB, R1 Miguel Baeza vs. Hector Aldana - Baeza, DEC Marvin Vettori vs. Andrew Sanchez - Vettori, DEC JJ Aldrich vs. Lauren Mueller - JJ DEC EVENT #117 POINT TOTAL: 2156 ONE Championship, Century Part I: Lee vs. Xiong II (10/12/2019) - Tokyo, Japan (Ryogoku Kokugikan) Angela Lee vs. Jingnan Xiong - Lee, TKO R3 Demetrious Johnson vs. Danny Kingad - Johnson, SUB R2 ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Janet Todd vs. Ekaterina Vandaryeva - Vandaryeva, DEC Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev vs. Christian Lee - Lee, TKO, R2 Yuya Wakamatsu vs. Dae Hwan Kim - Kim, DEC ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Sam-A Gaiyanghadao vs. Darren Roland - Gaiyanghadao, DEC Yushin Okami vs. Agilan Thani - Thani, DEC Itsuki Hirata vs. Rika Ishige - Hirata, SUB, R1 Senzo Ikeda vs. Lito Adiwang - Adiwang, DEC Phoe Thaw vs. Chang Min Yoon - Thaw, TKO, R1 Sunoto Peringkat vs. Won Il Kwon - Kwon, DEC EVENT #118 POINT TOTAL: 2156 ONE Championship, Century Part II: Nsang vs. Vera (10/13/2019) - Tokyo, Japan (Ryogoku Kokugikan) Aung La Nsang vs. Brandon Vera - Vera, TKO, R1 Shinya Aoki vs. Honorio Banario - Aoki, SUB, R1 Bibiano Fernandes vs. Kevin Bellingon - Bellingon, DEC ONE Super Series Bantamweight Muay Thai Championship: Rodtang Jitmuangnon vs. Walter Goncalves - Jitmuangnon, DEC ONE Super Series Lightweight Kickboxing Championship: Giorgio Petrosyan vs. Samy Sana - Petrosyan, DEC Mauro Cerilli vs. Arjan Bhullar - Bhullar, DEC Mei Yamaguchi vs. Jenny Huang - Yamaguchi, SUB, R1 Yosuke Saruta vs. Daichi Kitakata - Kitakata, TKO, R2 Shoko Sato vs. Rafael Silva - Silva, DEC Hernani Perpétuo vs. Hiroyuki Tetsuka - Tetsuka, DEC Koshi Matsumoto vs. Takasuke Kume - Matsumoto, TKO, R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted October 17, 2019 Author Share Posted October 17, 2019 (edited) Here is the template for this week: EVENT #119 PFL 2019 WK 8, Playoffs: Featherweights & Lightweights (10/17/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (Mandalay Bay Events Center) Chris Wade vs. Islam Mamedov - Mamedov, DEC Natan Schulte vs. Rashid Magomedov - Schulte, DEC Luis Rafael Laurentino vs. Movlid Khaybulaev - Khaybulaev, DEC Lance Palmer vs. Andre Harrison - Harrison, DEC Chris Wade vs. Nate Andrews - Wade, DEC Islam Mamedov vs. Loik Radzhabov - Mamedov, DEC Akhmet Aliev vs. Rashid Magomedov - Magomedov, DEC Natan Schulte vs. Ramsey Nijem - Schulte, DEC Luis Rafael Laurentino vs. Jeremy Kennedy - Laurentino, TKO, R1 Movlid Khaybulaev vs. Daniel Pineda - Khaybulaev, TKO, R1 Alex Gilpin vs. Andre Harrison - Harrison, DEC Lance Palmer vs. Alexandre Almeida - Palmer, DEC *Please replace "Winner of..." with the full name of the winner you chose in the quarter final round BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Gvozdyk vs. Beterbiev (10/18/2019) - Philadelphia, PA (Liacouras Center) WBC & IBF Light Heavyweight Championship: Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs. Artur Beterbiev - Beterbiev, TKO, R8 Luis Collazo vs. Kudratillo Abdukakhorov - Abdukakhorov, DEC Michael Seals vs. Elio Heraldo Trosch - Seals, TKO, R3 Josue Vargas vs. Johnny Rodriguez - Vargas, DEC Joseph Adorno vs. Damian Alejandro Sosa - Adorno, TKO, R4 Julian Rodriguez vs. Leonardo Doronio - Rodriguez, TKO, R5 Jeremy Adorno vs. Misael Reyes - Adorno, DEC Sonny Conto vs. Steven Lyons - Conto, TKO, R1 EVENT #120 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 6: Reyes vs. Weidman (10/18/2019) - Boston, MA (TD Garden) Dominick Reyes vs. Chris Weidman - Reyes, TKO, R2 Yair Rodríguez vs. Jeremy Stephens - Rodríguez, DEC Greg Hardy vs. Ben Sosoli - Hardy, TKO, R1 Joe Lauzon vs. Jonathan Pearce - Pearce, TKO, R2 Maycee Barber vs. Gillian Robertson - Barber, TKO, R2 Deron Winn vs. Darren Stewart - Winn, DEC Charles Rosa vs. Manny Bermudez - Bermudez, SUB, R3 Molly McCann vs. Diana Belbiţă - McCann, DEC Kyle Bochniak vs. Sean Woodson - Woodson, DEC Randy Costa vs. Boston Salmon - Salmon, DEC Court McGee vs. Sean Brady - Brady, DEC Brendan Allen vs. Kevin Holland - Holland, DEC Daniel Spitz vs. Tanner Boser - Boser, TKO, R2 EVENT #121 Titan FC 57: Brown vs. Paulino (10/19/2019) - Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic (Centro Olímpico Juan Pablo Duarte) Martin Brown vs. Johansser Paulino - Brown, TKO, R2 Juan Puerta vs. Reynaldo de los Santos - Puerta, SUB, R2 Mohammed Usman vs. Alexis Garcia - Usman, TKO, R1 Landon Stewart vs. Jefry Roy - Stewart, TKO, R3 Ítalo da Silva Gonçalves vs. Kamal Magomedov - Magomedov, TKO, R1 *Tommy Garcia vs. Juan Reyes Garcia - T. Garcia, DEC *Please denote which Garcia you are picking by either T. Garcia or J. Garcia The Event #119 deadline is Thursday, October 17, 7:00 p.m. CST. The Friday events deadline is October 18, 4:45 p.m. CST. The Event #121 deadline is Saturday, October 19, 6:30 p.m. CST. Edited October 20, 2019 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted October 17, 2019 Share Posted October 17, 2019 EVENT #119 PFL 2019 WK 8, Playoffs: Featherweights & Lightweights (10/17/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (Mandalay Bay Events Center) Wade vs. Winner of Mamedov- Mamedov TKO R2 Schulte vs. Magomedov - Magomedov SUB R2 Laurentino vs. Pineda - Laurentino TKO R2 Palmer vs. Harrison - Harrison DEC Chris Wade vs. Nate Andrews - Wade TKO R2 Islam Mamedov vs. Loik Radzhabov - Mamedov DEC Akhmet Aliev vs. Rashid Magomedov - Magomedov EDC Natan Schulte vs. Ramsey Nijem - Schulte TKO R2 Luis Rafael Laurentino vs. Jeremy Kennedy - Laurentino EDC Movlid Khaybulaev vs. Daniel Pineda - Pineda SUB R2 Alex Gilpin vs. Andre Harrison - Harrison DEC Lance Palmer vs. Alexandre Almeida - Palmer DEC *Please replace "Winner of..." with the full name of the winner you chose in the quarter final round Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted October 17, 2019 Share Posted October 17, 2019 (edited) EVENT #119 PFL 2019 WK 8, Playoffs: Featherweights & Lightweights (10/17/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (Mandalay Bay Events Center) Chris Wade vs. Islam Mamedov - Mamedov, DEC Natan Schulte vs. Akhmet Aliev - Schulte, DEC Luis Rafael Laurentino vs. Movlid Khaybulaev - Khaybulaev, TKO, R2 Lance Palmer vs. Andre Harrison - Harrison, DEC Chris Wade vs. Nate Andrews - Wade, DEC Islam Mamedov vs. Loik Radzhabov - Mamedov, DEC Akhmet Aliev vs. Rashid Magomedov - Aliev, DEC Natan Schulte vs. Ramsey Nijem - Schulte, DEC Luis Rafael Laurentino vs. Jeremy Kennedy - Laurentino, TKO, R2 Movlid Khaybulaev vs. Daniel Pineda - Khaybulaev, TKO, R1 Alex Gilpin vs. Andre Harrison - Harrison, DEC Lance Palmer vs. Alexandre Almeida - Palmer, DEC *Please replace "Winner of..." with the full name of the winner you chose in the quarter final round BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Gvozdyk vs. Beterbiev (10/18/2019) - Philadelphia, PA (Liacouras Center) WBC & IBF Light Heavyweight Championship: Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs. Artur Beterbiev - Beterbiev, TKO, R11 Luis Collazo vs. Kudratillo Abdukakhorov - Abdukakhorov, DEC Michael Seals vs. Elio Heraldo Trosch - Seals, TKO, R5 Josue Vargas vs. Johnny Rodriguez - Vargas, DEC John Bauza vs. Donald Ward - Bauza, DEC Joseph Adorno vs. Damian Alejandro Sosa - Adorno, DEC Julian Rodriguez vs. Leonardo Doronio - Rodriguez, DEC Jeremy Adorno vs. Misael Reyes - Adorno, DEC Sonny Conto vs. Steven Lyons - Conto, KO, R2 EVENT #120 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 6: Reyes vs. Weidman (10/18/2019) - Boston, MA (TD Garden) Dominick Reyes vs. Chris Weidman - Reyes, TKO, R4 Yair Rodríguez vs. Jeremy Stephens - Stephens, TKO, R3 Greg Hardy vs. Ben Sosoli - Hardy, KO, R1 Joe Lauzon vs. Jonathan Pearce - Pearce, TKO, R2 Maycee Barber vs. Gillian Robertson - Barber, DEC Deron Winn vs. Darren Stewart - Winn, DEC Charles Rosa vs. Manny Bermudez - Bermudez, SUB, R2 Molly McCann vs. Diana Belbiţă - McCann, DEC Kyle Bochniak vs. Sean Woodson - Woodson, DEC Randy Costa vs. Boston Salmon - Costa, TKO, R3 Court McGee vs. Sean Brady - Brady, DEC Brendan Allen vs. Kevin Holland - Holland, DEC Daniel Spitz vs. Tanner Boser - Boser, DEC EVENT #121 Titan FC 57: Brown vs. Paulino (10/19/2019) - Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic (Centro Olímpico Juan Pablo Duarte) Martin Brown vs. Johansser Paulino - Brown, DEC Juan Puerta vs. Reynaldo de los Santos - Puerta, DEC Alberto Blas vs. Elias Faustin - Faustin, DEC Mohammed Usman vs. Alexis Garcia - Usman, TKO, R2 Landon Stewart vs. Jefry Roy - Roy, DEC Ítalo da Silva Gonçalves vs. Kamal Magomedov - Magomedov, SUB, R1 *Tommy Garcia vs. Juan Reyes Garcia - J. Garcia, DEC Edited October 18, 2019 by DreamBroken finished Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted October 18, 2019 Share Posted October 18, 2019 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Gvozdyk vs. Beterbiev (10/18/2019) - Philadelphia, PA (Liacouras Center) WBC & IBF Light Heavyweight Championship: Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs. Artur Beterbiev - Gvozdyk, TKO, R8 Luis Collazo vs. Kudratillo Abdukakhorov - Abdukakhorov, DEC Michael Seals vs. Elio Heraldo Trosch - Seals, TKO, R4 Josue Vargas vs. Johnny Rodriguez - Vargas, DEC Joseph Adorno vs. Damian Alejandro Sosa - Adorno, TKO, R4 Julian Rodriguez vs. Leonardo Doronio - Rodriguez, TKO, R4 Jeremy Adorno vs. Misael Reyes - Adorno, DEC Sonny Conto vs. Steven Lyons - Conto, TKO, R2 EVENT #120 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 6: Reyes vs. Weidman (10/18/2019) - Boston, MA (TD Garden) Dominick Reyes vs. Chris Weidman - Weidman TKO R2 Yair Rodríguez vs. Jeremy Stephens - Stephens DEC Greg Hardy vs. Ben Sosoli - Hardy, TKO, R1 Joe Lauzon vs. Jonathan Pearce - Pearce, TKO, R1 Maycee Barber vs. Gillian Robertson - Barber, TKO, R2 Deron Winn vs. Darren Stewart - Winn, TKO R2 Charles Rosa vs. Manny Bermudez - Bermudez, SUB, R2 Molly McCann vs. Diana Belbiţă - McCann, DEC Kyle Bochniak vs. Sean Woodson - Woodson, TKO R2 Randy Costa vs. Boston Salmon - Salmon, DEC Court McGee vs. Sean Brady - Brady, TKO R3 Brendan Allen vs. Kevin Holland - Holland, DEC Daniel Spitz vs. Tanner Boser - Boser, TKO, R1 EVENT #121 Titan FC 57: Brown vs. Paulino (10/19/2019) - Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic (Centro Olímpico Juan Pablo Duarte) Martin Brown vs. Johansser Paulino - Brown TKO R2 Juan Puerta vs. Reynaldo de los Santos - De Los Santos TKO R2 Alberto Blas vs. Elias Faustin - Blas TKO R2 Mohammed Usman vs. Alexis Garcia - Usman TKO R2 Landon Stewart vs. Jefry Roy - Stewart TKO R2 Ítalo da Silva Gonçalves vs. Kamal Magomedov - Magomedov DEC *Tommy Garcia vs. Juan Reyes Garcia - T Garcia TKO R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted October 25, 2019 Author Share Posted October 25, 2019 (edited) Here is this week's template: EVENT #122 ONE Championship 101: Dawn of Valor (10/25/2019) - Jakarta, Indonesia (Istora Senayan) Zebaztian Kadestam vs. Kiamrian Abbasov - Kadestam, TKO, R3 ONE Super Series Welterweight Kickboxing Championship: Regian Eersel vs. Nieky Holzken - Eersel, DEC Priscilla Gaol vs. Bozhena Antoniyar - Antoniyar, DEC ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Federico Roma vs. Junguang Wang - Roma, DEC Leandro Ataides vs. Vitaly Bigdash - Ataides, TKO, R2 John Lineker vs. Muin Gafurov - Lineker, TKO, R1 Adrian Mattheis vs. Stefer Rahardian - Mattheis, TKO, R1 Mark Abelardo vs. Ayideng Jumayi - Abelardo, DEC Pieter Buist vs. Tony Caruso - Caruso, TKO, R3 Rudy Agustian vs. Abro Fernandes - Agustian, DEC Johnny Nuñez vs. Kazuki Tokudome - Nuñez, DEC EVENT #123 CES 59: Dooling vs. Paiva (10/25/2019) - Lincoln, RI (Twin River Casino) Tim Dooling vs. Dinis Paiva - Paiva, TKO, R3 William Knight vs. Jamelle Jones - Knight, TKO, R2 Kody Nordby vs. Da'Mon Blackshear - Nordby, DEC Josh Ricci vs. Jose Lugo - Lugo, SUB, R2 Andres Jeudi vs. Jacob Bohn - Bohn, DEC Moises Monteiro vs. Darius Estell - Estell, DEC Sanad Armouti vs. Marcos Lloreda - Armouti, TKO, R2 Arslan Otchiyev vs. Ashiek Ajim - Ajim, DEC Hugh McKenna vs. Jarell Davis - Davis, TKO, R1 EVENT #124 Bellator 231: Mir vs. Nelson II (10/25/2019) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Frank Mir vs. Roy Nelson - Nelson, TKO, R1 Phil Davis vs. Karl Albrektsson - Davis, DEC Ed Ruth vs. Jason Jackson - Ruth, TKO, R2 Bec Rawlings vs. Ilara Joanne - Rawlings, DEC Jake Hager vs. Anthony Garrett - Hager, SUB, R1 Mandel Nallo vs. Killys Mota - Nallo, TKO, R2 Talita Nogueira vs. Jessy Miele - Nogueira, SUB, R1 Steve Mowry vs. Gokhan Saricam - Mowry, TKO, R3 Tim Caron vs. Lucas Pimenta - Pimenta, DEC EVENT #125 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 20: Maia vs. Askren (10/26/2019) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) Demian Maia vs. Ben Askren - Askren, DEC Michael Johnson vs. Stevie Ray - Johnson, DEC Frank Camacho vs. Beneil Dariush - Dariush, DEC Ciryl Gané vs. Don’Tale Mayes - Gané, TKO, R1 Muslim Salikhov vs. Laureano Staropoli - Salikhov, TKO, R2 Randa Markos vs. Ashley Yoder - Markos, DEC Alex White vs. Rafael Fiziev - Fiziev, DEC Enrique Barzola vs. Movsar Evloev - Evloev, DEC Sergey Pavlovich vs. Maurice Greene - Pavlovich, DEC Loma Lookboonmee vs. Aleksandra Albu - Lookboonmee, DEC Raphael Pessoa Nunes vs. Jeff Hughes - Hughes, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 World Boxing Super Series: Taylor vs. Prograis (10/26/2019) - London, England, United Kingdom (O2 Arena) WBA Super World & IBF Super Lightweight Championship: Josh Taylor vs. Regis Prograis - Prograis, DEC Dereck Chisora vs. David Price - Chisora, TKO, R3 Ricky Burns vs. Lee Selby - Selby, DEC Yves Ngabu vs. Lawrence Okolie - Okolie, DEC Conor Benn vs. Steve Jamoye - Benn, DEC Abass Baraou vs. John O'Donnell - Baraou, DEC Denis Radovan vs. Luke Blackledge - Radovan, DEC Austin Williams vs. Miroslav Juna - Williams, TKO, R2 EVENT #126 Glory 70: Lyon (10/26/2019) - Lyon, France (Palais des Sports de Gerland) Interim Glory Welterweight Championship: Troy Jones vs. Murthel Groenhart - Jones, DEC Abdellah Ezbiri vs. Zakaria Zouggary - Ezbiri, DEC Jason Wilnis vs. Donovan Wisse - Wisse, DEC Michael Palandre vs. Bruno Grazani - Palandre, DEC Nordine Mahieddine vs. Kirill Kornilov - Mahieddine, DEC Yassine Ahaggan vs. Matěj Peňáz - Peňáz, TKO, R3 Jamie Bates vs. Vedat Hoduk - Bates, DEC Guerric Billet vs. Mohamed Hendouf - Billet, DEC Thong Fairtex vs. Masaya Kubo - Fairtex, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Showtime Boxing Special Edition: Lubin vs. Gallimore (10/26/2019) - Reading, PA (Santander Arena) Erickson Lubin vs. Nathaniel Gallimore - Lubin, DEC Robert Easter Jr. vs. Adrian Granados - Easter Jr., DEC Ricky Lopez vs. Joe Perez - Lopez, DEC Omar Douglas vs. Robert Frankel - Douglas, DEC Frank Sanchez Faure vs. Jack Mulowayi - Faure, TKO, R3 Eimantas Stanionis vs. Evincii Dixon - Stanionis, DEC Jose Miguel Borrego vs. Likar Ramos - Borrego, TKO, R3 Raeese Aleem vs. Saul Eduardo Hernandez - Aleem, DEC Jessy Cruz vs. Ernesto Guerrero - Cruz, DEC Jonathan Torres vs. Julio Garcia - Torres, TKO, R3 Brandon Glanton vs. Jose Humberto Corral - Glanton, TKO, R4 BONUS EVENT #3 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Stevenson vs. Gonzalez (10/26/2019) - Reno, NV (Reno-Sparks Convention Center) WBO Featherweight Championship: Shakur Stevenson vs. Joet Gonzalez - Stevenson, DEC Joshua Greer Jr. vs. Antonio Nieves - Greer Jr., DEC Mikaela Mayer vs. Alejandra Soledad Zamora - Mayer, DEC Albert Bell vs. Frank De Alba - Bell, DEC Jason Sanchez vs. Adeilson Dos Santos - Sanchez, DEC Andy Vences vs. Mark Bernaldez - Vences, TKO, R5 Francisco Esparza vs. Matt Conway - Esparza, DEC Xander Zayas vs. Genesis Wynn - Zayas, DEC EVENT #127 Bellator 232: MacDonald vs. Lima II (10/26/2019) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Rory MacDonald vs. Douglas Lima - Lima, TKO, R4 Paul Daley vs. Saad Awad - Daley, TKO, R1 Nick Newell vs. Manny Muro - Newell, SUB, R1 Patrick Mix vs. Isaiah Chapman - Mix, TKO, R1 Devin Powell vs. Marcus Surin - Powell, DEC Lance Gibson Jr. vs. Dominic Jones - Gibson Jr., TKO, R1 John Douma vs. Jornel Lugo - Douma, DEC Kevin Ferguson Jr. vs. Craig Campbell - Ferguson Jr., TKO, R2 The Event #122 deadline is Friday, October 25, 9:00 a.m. CST. The remaining Friday events deadline is October 25, 6:30 p.m. CST. The Event #125 deadline is Saturday, October 26, 4:00 a.m. CST. The Bonus Event #1 & Event #126 deadline is Saturday, October 26, 12:15 p.m. CST. The remaining Saturday events deadline is October 26, 5:45 p.m. CST. Edited October 26, 2019 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted October 25, 2019 Share Posted October 25, 2019 EVENT #122 ONE Championship 101: Dawn of Valor (10/25/2019) - Jakarta, Indonesia (Istora Senayan) Zebaztian Kadestam vs. Kiamrian Abbasov - Kadestam, TKO, R2 ONE Super Series Welterweight Kickboxing Championship: Regian Eersel vs. Nieky Holzken - Eersel, DEC Priscilla Gaol vs. Bozhena Antoniyar - Antoniyar, DEC ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Federico Roma vs. Junguang Wang - Roma, DEC Leandro Ataides vs. Vitaly Bigdash - Ataides, TKO, R2 John Lineker vs. Muin Gafurov - Lineker, TKO, R2 Adrian Mattheis vs. Stefer Rahardian - Mattheis, TKO, R2 Mark Abelardo vs. Ayideng Jumayi - Abelardo, DEC Pieter Buist vs. Tony Caruso - Caruso, TKO, R2 Rudy Agustian vs. Abro Fernandes - Agustian, DEC Johnny Nuñez vs. Kazuki Tokudome - Nuñez, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted October 25, 2019 Share Posted October 25, 2019 EVENT #123 CES 59: Dooling vs. Paiva (10/25/2019) - Lincoln, RI (Twin River Casino) Tim Dooling vs. Dinis Paiva - Paiva, TKO, R2 William Knight vs. Jamelle Jones - Knight, TKO, R1 Kody Nordby vs. Da'Mon Blackshear - Nordby, DEC Josh Ricci vs. Jose Lugo - Lugo, SUB, R1 Andres Jeudi vs. Jacob Bohn - Bohn, DEC Moises Monteiro vs. Darius Estell - Estell, DEC Sanad Armouti vs. Marcos Lloreda - Armouti, TKO, R1 Arslan Otchiyev vs. Ashiek Ajim - Ajim, DEC Hugh McKenna vs. Jarell Davis - Davis, TKO, R2 EVENT #124 Bellator 231: Mir vs. Nelson II (10/25/2019) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Frank Mir vs. Roy Nelson - Nelson, TKO, R1 Phil Davis vs. Karl Albrektsson - Davis, DEC Ed Ruth vs. Jason Jackson - Ruth, TKO, R1 Bec Rawlings vs. Ilara Joanne - Rawlings, DEC Jake Hager vs. Anthony Garrett - Hager, SUB, R1 Mandel Nallo vs. Killys Mota - Nallo, TKO, R1 Talita Nogueira vs. Jessy Miele - Nogueira, SUB, R2 Steve Mowry vs. Gokhan Saricam - Mowry, TKO, R2 Tim Caron vs. Lucas Pimenta - Pimenta, DEC EVENT #125 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 20: Maia vs. Askren (10/26/2019) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) Demian Maia vs. Ben Askren - Maia SUB R3 Michael Johnson vs. Stevie Ray - Ray TKO R3 Frank Camacho vs. Beneil Dariush - Camacho TKO R2 Ciryl Gané vs. Don’Tale Mayes - Gane DEC Muslim Salikhov vs. Laureano Staropoli - Salikhov TKO R2 Randa Markos vs. Ashley Yoder - Yoder DEC Alex White vs. Rafael Fiziev - White TKO R2 Enrique Barzola vs. Movsar Evloev - Evloev TKO R2 Sergey Pavlovich vs. Maurice Greene - Greene SUB R2 Loma Lookboonmee vs. Aleksandra Albu - Albu TKO R1 Raphael Pessoa Nunes vs. Jeff Hughes - Nunes DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted October 26, 2019 Share Posted October 26, 2019 (edited) EVENT #122 ONE Championship 101: Dawn of Valor (10/25/2019) - Jakarta, Indonesia (Istora Senayan) Zebaztian Kadestam vs. Kiamrian Abbasov - Kadestam, DEC ONE Super Series Welterweight Kickboxing Championship: Regian Eersel vs. Nieky Holzken - Eersel, DEC Priscilla Gaol vs. Bozhena Antoniyar - Gaol, DEC ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Federico Roma vs. Junguang Wang - Roma, DEC Leandro Ataides vs. Vitaly Bigdash - Ataides, DEC John Lineker vs. Muin Gafurov - Lineker, DEC Adrian Mattheis vs. Stefer Rahardian - Mattheis, DEC Mark Abelardo vs. Ayideng Jumayi - Abelardo, DEC Pieter Buist vs. Tony Caruso - Caruso, DEC Rudy Agustian vs. Abro Fernandes - Agustian, DEC Johnny Nuñez vs. Kazuki Tokudome - Nuñez, DEC EVENT #123 CES 59: Dooling vs. Paiva (10/25/2019) - Lincoln, RI (Twin River Casino) Tim Dooling vs. Dinis Paiva - Paiva, TKO, R2 William Knight vs. Jamelle Jones - Knight, TKO, R3 Kody Nordby vs. Da'Mon Blackshear - Nordby, DEC Josh Ricci vs. Jose Lugo - Ricci, DEC Andres Jeudi vs. Jacob Bohn - Bohn, DEC Moises Monteiro vs. Darius Estell - Estell, DEC Sanad Armouti vs. Marcos Lloreda - Armouti, TKO, R2 Arslan Otchiyev vs. Ashiek Ajim - Ajim, DEC Hugh McKenna vs. Jarell Davis - Davis, TKO, R1 EVENT #124 Bellator 231: Mir vs. Nelson II (10/25/2019) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Frank Mir vs. Roy Nelson - Nelson, TKO, R3 Phil Davis vs. Karl Albrektsson - Albrektsson, DEC Ed Ruth vs. Jason Jackson - Ruth, TKO, R2 Bec Rawlings vs. Ilara Joanne - Rawlings, DEC Jake Hager vs. Anthony Garrett - Hager, SUB, R1 Mandel Nallo vs. Killys Mota - Nallo, TKO, R1 Talita Nogueira vs. Jessy Miele - Nogueira, SUB, R1 Steve Mowry vs. Gokhan Saricam - Mowry, TKO, R1 Tim Caron vs. Lucas Pimenta - Caron, DEC EVENT #125 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 20: Maia vs. Askren (10/26/2019) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) Demian Maia vs. Ben Askren - Askren, DEC Michael Johnson vs. Stevie Ray - Ray, DEC Frank Camacho vs. Beneil Dariush - Dariush, TKO, R3 Ciryl Gané vs. Don’Tale Mayes - Gane, TKO, R1 Muslim Salikhov vs. Laureano Staropoli - Salikhov, DEC Randa Markos vs. Ashley Yoder - Markos, DEC Alex White vs. Rafael Fiziev - Fiziev, TKO, R2 Enrique Barzola vs. Movsar Evloev - Evloev, DEC Sergey Pavlovich vs. Maurice Greene - Greene, DEC Loma Lookboonmee vs. Aleksandra Albu - Albu, SUB, R2 Raphael Pessoa Nunes vs. Jeff Hughes - Hughes, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 World Boxing Super Series: Taylor vs. Prograis (10/26/2019) - London, England, United Kingdom (O2 Arena) WBA Super World & IBF Super Lightweight Championship: Josh Taylor vs. Regis Prograis - Taylor, DEC Dereck Chisora vs. David Price - Chisora, DEC Ricky Burns vs. Lee Selby - Burns, DEC Yves Ngabu vs. Lawrence Okolie - Ngabu, DEC Conor Benn vs. Steve Jamoye - Benn, DEC Abass Baraou vs. John O'Donnell - Baraou, DEC Denis Radovan vs. Luke Blackledge - Radovan, DEC Austin Williams vs. Miroslav Juna - Williams, DEC EVENT #126 Glory 70: Lyon (10/26/2019) - Lyon, France (Palais des Sports de Gerland) Interim Glory Welterweight Championship: Troy Jones vs. Murthel Groenhart - Groenhart, TKO, R3 Abdellah Ezbiri vs. Zakaria Zouggary - Ezbiri, DEC Jason Wilnis vs. Donovan Wisse - Wilnis, TKO, R2 Michael Palandre vs. Bruno Grazani - Palandre, DEC Nordine Mahieddine vs. Kirill Kornilov - Kornilov, DEC Yassine Ahaggan vs. Matěj Peňáz - Ahaggan, DEC Jamie Bates vs. Vedat Hoduk - Hoduk, DEC Guerric Billet vs. Mohamed Hendouf - Hendouf, DEC Thong Fairtex vs. Masaya Kubo - Fairtex, TKO, R2 BONUS EVENT #2 Showtime Boxing Special Edition: Lubin vs. Gallimore (10/26/2019) - Reading, PA (Santander Arena) Erickson Lubin vs. Nathaniel Gallimore - Lubin, DEC Robert Easter Jr. vs. Adrian Granados - Easter Jr., TKO, R7 Ricky Lopez vs. Joe Perez - Lopez, DEC Omar Douglas vs. Robert Frankel - Douglas, DEC Frank Sanchez Faure vs. Jack Mulowayi - Faure, DEC Eimantas Stanionis vs. Evincii Dixon - Stanionis, DEC Jose Miguel Borrego vs. Likar Ramos - Borrego, DEC Raeese Aleem vs. Saul Eduardo Hernandez - Aleem, DEC Jessy Cruz vs. Ernesto Guerrero - Cruz, DEC Jonathan Torres vs. Julio Garcia - Torres, DEC Brandon Glanton vs. Jose Humberto Corral - Glanton, DEC BONUS EVENT #3 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Stevenson vs. Gonzalez (10/26/2019) - Reno, NV (Reno-Sparks Convention Center) WBO Featherweight Championship: Shakur Stevenson vs. Joet Gonzalez - Stevenson, TKO, R8 Joshua Greer Jr. vs. Antonio Nieves - Greer Jr.,DEC Mikaela Mayer vs. Alejandra Soledad Zamora - Mayer, DEC Albert Bell vs. Frank De Alba - Bell, DEC Jason Sanchez vs. Adeilson Dos Santos - Sanchez, DEC Andy Vences vs. Mark Bernaldez - Vences, DEC Francisco Esparza vs. Matt Conway - Esparza, DEC Xander Zayas vs. Genesis Wynn - Zayas, DEC EVENT #127 Bellator 232: MacDonald vs. Lima II (10/26/2019) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Rory MacDonald vs. Douglas Lima - MacDonald, DEC Paul Daley vs. Saad Awad - Daley, TKO, R2 Nick Newell vs. Manny Muro - Newell, SUB, R1 Patrick Mix vs. Isaiah Chapman - Mix, SUB, R2 Devin Powell vs. Marcus Surin - Powell, DEC Lance Gibson Jr. vs. Dominic Jones - Gibson Jr., SUB, R2 John Douma vs. Jornel Lugo - Lugo, TKO, R2 Kevin Ferguson Jr. vs. Craig Campbell - Ferguson Jr., TKO, R2 Edited October 27, 2019 by DreamBroken Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted October 26, 2019 Share Posted October 26, 2019 BONUS EVENT #1 World Boxing Super Series: Taylor vs. Prograis (10/26/2019) - London, England, United Kingdom (O2 Arena) WBA Super World & IBF Super Lightweight Championship: Josh Taylor vs. Regis Prograis - Taylor, DEC Dereck Chisora vs. David Price - Chisora, DEC Ricky Burns vs. Lee Selby - Burns, DEC Yves Ngabu vs. Lawrence Okolie - Ngabu, TKO R4 Conor Benn vs. Steve Jamoye - Benn, DEC Abass Baraou vs. John O'Donnell - Baraou, DEC Denis Radovan vs. Luke Blackledge - Radovan, TKO R6 Austin Williams vs. Miroslav Juna - Williams, DEC EVENT #126 Glory 70: Lyon (10/26/2019) - Lyon, France (Palais des Sports de Gerland) Interim Glory Welterweight Championship: Troy Jones vs. Murthel Groenhart - Groenhart, TKO, R2 Abdellah Ezbiri vs. Zakaria Zouggary - Ezbiri, DEC Jason Wilnis vs. Donovan Wisse - Wilnis, TKO, R1 Michael Palandre vs. Bruno Grazani - Palandre, DEC Nordine Mahieddine vs. Kirill Kornilov - Kornilov, DEC Yassine Ahaggan vs. Matěj Peňáz - Ahaggan, DEC Jamie Bates vs. Vedat Hoduk - Hoduk, DEC Guerric Billet vs. Mohamed Hendouf - Hendouf, DEC Thong Fairtex vs. Masaya Kubo - Fairtex, TKO, R1 BONUS EVENT #2 Showtime Boxing Special Edition: Lubin vs. Gallimore (10/26/2019) - Reading, PA (Santander Arena) Erickson Lubin vs. Nathaniel Gallimore - Lubin TKO 10 Robert Easter Jr. vs. Adrian Granados - Easter TKO R8 Ricky Lopez vs. Joe Perez - Perez DEC Omar Douglas vs. Robert Frankel - Douglas DEC Frank Sanchez Faure vs. Jack Mulowayi - Faure DEC Eimantas Stanionis vs. Evincii Dixon - Dixon DEC Jose Miguel Borrego vs. Likar Ramos - Ramos DEC Raeese Aleem vs. Saul Eduardo Hernandez - Hernandez TKO R4 Jessy Cruz vs. Ernesto Guerrero - Guerrero TKO R5 Jonathan Torres vs. Julio Garcia - Torres DEC Brandon Glanton vs. Jose Humberto Corral - Corral DEC BONUS EVENT #3 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Stevenson vs. Gonzalez (10/26/2019) - Reno, NV (Reno-Sparks Convention Center) WBO Featherweight Championship: Shakur Stevenson vs. Joet Gonzalez - Stevenson TKO R4 Joshua Greer Jr. vs. Antonio Nieves - Greer DEC Mikaela Mayer vs. Alejandra Soledad Zamora - Mayer TKO R6 Albert Bell vs. Frank De Alba - Bell DEC Jason Sanchez vs. Adeilson Dos Santos - Dos Santos TKO R6 Andy Vences vs. Mark Bernaldez - Vences DEC Francisco Esparza vs. Matt Conway - Conway DEC Xander Zayas vs. Genesis Wynn - Wynn DEC EVENT #127 Bellator 232: MacDonald vs. Lima II (10/26/2019) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Rory MacDonald vs. Douglas Lima - Macdonald SUB R3 Paul Daley vs. Saad Awad - Daley TKO R2 Nick Newell vs. Manny Muro - Newell SUB R2 Patrick Mix vs. Isaiah Chapman - Mix TKO R2 Devin Powell vs. Marcus Surin - Powell TKO R1 Lance Gibson Jr. vs. Dominic Jones - Gibson DEC John Douma vs. Jornel Lugo - Lugo TKO R2 Kevin Ferguson Jr. vs. Craig Campbell - Ferguson SUB R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted October 31, 2019 Author Share Posted October 31, 2019 (edited) Here is this week's template: EVENT #129 POINT TOTAL: 2780 PFL 2019 WK 8, Playoffs: Light Heavyweights & Heavyweights (10/31/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (Mandalay Bay Events Center) Jared Rosholt vs. Francimar Barroso - Rosholt, DEC Ali Isaev vs. Denis Goltsov - Goltsov, DEC Jordan Johnson vs. Rashid Yusupov - Yusupov, TKO, R2 Emiliano Sordi vs. Bozigit Ataev - Ataev, TKO, R1 Alex Nicholson vs. Francimar Barroso - Barroso, DEC Denis Goltsov vs. Satoshi Ishii - Goltsov, DEC Muhammad DeReese vs. Jared Rosholt - Rosholt, DEC Kevin Tiller vs. Ali Isaev - Isaev, DEC Vinny Magalhaes vs. Rashid Yusupov - Yusupov, TKO, R2 Maxim Grishin vs. Jordan Johnson - Johnson, DEC Bozigit Ataev vs. Viktor Nemkov - Ataev, DEC Emiliano Sordi vs. Sigi Pesaleli - Sordi, TKO, R1 *Please replace "Winner of..." with the full name of the winner you chose in the quarter finals BONUS EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 2780 ShoBox: Martinez vs. Rosales (11/1/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall) Xavier Martinez vs. Jessie Cris Rosales - Martinez, TKO, R5 Richardson Hitchins vs. Kevin Johnson - Hitchins, DEC Ava Knight vs. Luna del Mar Torroba - Knight, DEC Kevin Newman II vs. Mark Anthony Hernandez - Hernandez, DEC Dylan Price vs. Elias Joaquino - Price, DEC Cris Reyes vs. Recky Dulay - Reyes, TKO, R5 Rolando Romero vs. Juan Carlos Cordones - Romero, TKO, R3 BONUS EVENT #2 POINT TOTAL: 2780 Invicta FC 38: Porto vs. Rodriguez (11/1/2019) - Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall) Vanessa Porto vs. Karina Rodriguez - Porto, DEC Kanako Murata vs. Emily Ducote - Murata, SUB, R4 Mallory Martin vs. Cynthia Arceo - Martin, SUB, R3 Shanna Young vs. Maiju Suotama - Young, DEC Lisa Verzosa vs. Kerri Kenneson - Verzosa, DEC Shaianna Rincón vs. Auttumn Norton - Rincón, DEC Serena DeJesus vs. Taneisha Tennant - Tennant, TKO, R2 BONUS EVENT #3 POINT TOTAL: 2780 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Taylor vs. Linardatou (11/2/2019) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (Manchester Arena) WBO Female Super Lightweight Championship: Christina Linardatou vs. Katie Taylor - Taylor, DEC Felix Cash vs. Jack Cullen - Cash, TKO, R6 Terri Harper vs. Viviane Obenauf - Harper, DEC Anthony Crolla vs. Frank Urquiaga - Crolla, DEC Martin Bakole vs. Rodney Hernandez - Bakole, TKO, R3 Qais Ashfaq vs. Joe Ham - Ashfaq, DEC Gamal Yafai vs. Lee Clayton - Yafai, TKO, R3 BONUS EVENT #4 POINT TOTAL: 2780 Premier Boxing Champions: Castano vs. Omotoso (11/2/2019) - Oxon Hill, Maryland (MGM National Harbor) Brian Carlos Castano vs. Wale Omotoso - Castano, DEC Javier Fortuna vs. Jesus Marcelo Andres Cuellar - Fortuna, DEC Ranfis Javier Encarnacion vs. Emmanuel Dominguez - Encarnacion, DEC Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Juan Huertas - Russell, TKO, R4 Gary Antonio Russell vs. Samuel Gutierrez - Russell, DEC Tyrek Irby vs. Joaquin Chavez - Irby, DEC Dravontay Speed Rawls vs. Wanzell Ellison - Rawls, DEC Osvary Morrell vs. Quinton Rankin - Morrell, DEC Anthony Velasquez vs. Michael Crain - Velasquez, TKO, R3 Patrick Harris vs. Joaquim Carneiro - Harris, TKO, R4 Paul Kroll vs. Farhad Fatulla - Kroll, TKO, R2 BONUS EVENT #5 POINT TOTAL: 2780 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Berchelt vs. Sosa (11/2/2019) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park) WBC Super Featherweight Championship: Miguel Berchelt vs. Jason Sosa - Berchelt, TKO, R7 Javier Molina vs. Hiroki Okada - Okada, DEC Alex Saucedo vs. Rod Salka - Saucedo, TKO, R6 Gor Yeritsyan vs. Shoki Sakai - Yeritsyan, DEC Daniel Lewis vs. Alexis Gaytan - Lewis, DEC Raymond Muratalla vs. Arnulfo Becerra - Muratalla, DEC Jose Rodriguez vs. Abram Martinez - Rodriguez, DEC Elvis Rodriguez vs. Luis Norambuena - Rodriguez, DEC EVENT #129 POINT TOTAL: 2780 Canelo vs. Kovalev (11/2/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) WBO Light Heavyweight Championship: Sergey Kovalev vs. Saul Alvarez - Alvarez, TKO, R9 Ryan Garcia vs. Romero Duno - Garcia, DEC Bakhram Murtazaliev vs. Jorge Fortea - Murtazaliev, TKO, R5 Interim WBA Female Flyweight Championship: Seniesa Estrada vs. Marlen Esparza - Estrada, DEC Blair Cobbs vs. Carlos Ortiz Cervantes - Cobbs, TKO, R3 Meiirim Nursultanov vs. Cristian Olivas - Nursultanov, DEC Evan Holyfield vs. Nick Winstead - Holyfield, TKO, R1 EVENT #130 POINT TOTAL: 2780 UFC 244: Masvidal vs. Diaz (11/2/2019) - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden) Jorge Masvidal vs. Nate Diaz - Masvidal, DEC Kelvin Gastelum vs. Darren Till - Gastelum, TKO, R2 Stephen Thompson vs. Vicente Luque - Thompson, DEC Derrick Lewis vs. Blagoy Ivanov - Lewis, TKO, R2 Kevin Lee vs. Gregor Gillespie - Gillespie, DEC Corey Anderson vs. Johnny Walker - Walker, TKO, R1 Shane Burgos vs. Makwan Amirkhani - Burgos, DEC Brad Tavares vs. Edmen Shahbazyan - Shahbazyan, TKO, R2 Andrei Arlovski vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik - Rozenstruik, TKO, R2 Jennifer Maia vs. Katlyn Chookagian - Chookagian, DEC Lyman Good vs. Chance Rencountre - Good, TKO, R2 Julio Arce vs. Hakeem Dawodu - Dawodu, DEC The Event #128 deadline is Thursday, October 31, 6:45 p.m. CST. The Friday events deadline is November 1, 7:15 p.m. CST. The Bonus Event #3 deadline is Saturday, November 2, 12:00 p.m. CST. The remaining Saturday events deadline is November 2, 5:30 p.m. CST. I will finish tallying the past weeks' scores tonight. The updated scores will be available tomorrow morning. Edited November 2, 2019 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted October 31, 2019 Share Posted October 31, 2019 (edited) EVENT #119 POINT TOTAL: 2729 PFL 2019 WK 8, Playoffs: Light Heavyweights & Heavyweights (10/31/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (Mandalay Bay Events Center) Satoshi Ishii vs. Francimar Barroso - Barroso, TKO, R2 Ali Isaev vs. Jared Rosholt - Rosholt, DEC Jordan Johnson vs. Rashid Yusupov - Yusupov, DEC Emiliano Sordi vs. Viktor Nemkov - Sordi, DEC Alex Nicholson vs. Francimar Barroso - Barroso, DEC Denis Goltsov vs. Satoshi Ishii - Ishii, DEC Muhammad DeReese vs. Jared Rosholt - Rosholt, DEC Kevin Tiller vs. Ali Isaev - Isaev, DEC Vinny Magalhaes vs. Rashid Yusupov - Yusupov, TKO, R2 Maxim Grishin vs. Jordan Johnson - Johnson, DEC Bozigit Ataev vs. Viktor Nemkov - Nemkov, DEC Emiliano Sordi vs. Sigi Pesaleli - Sordi, KO, R1 *Please replace "Winner of..." with the full name of the winner you chose in the quarter finals BONUS EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 2729 ShoBox: Martinez vs. Rosales (11/1/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall) Xavier Martinez vs. Jessie Cris Rosales - Martinez, KO, R5 Richardson Hitchins vs. Kevin Johnson - Hitchins, DEC Ava Knight vs. Luna del Mar Torroba - Knight, DEC Kevin Newman II vs. Mark Anthony Hernandez - Newman II, DEC Dylan Price vs. Elias Joaquino - Price, DEC Cris Reyes vs. Recky Dulay - Reyes, KO, R3 Rolando Romero vs. Juan Carlos Cordones - Romero, TKO, R2 BONUS EVENT #2 POINT TOTAL: 2729 Invicta FC 38: Porto vs. Rodriguez (11/1/2019) - Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall) Vanessa Porto vs. Karina Rodriguez - Porto, DEC Kanako Murata vs. Emily Ducote - Ducote, SUB, R3 Mallory Martin vs. Cynthia Arceo - Martin, TKO, R2 Shanna Young vs. Maiju Suotama - Young, SUB, R2 Lisa Verzosa vs. Kerri Kenneson - Verzosa, DEC Shaianna Rincón vs. Auttumn Norton - Rincon, DEC Serena DeJesus vs. Taneisha Tennant - Tennant, TKO, R1 BONUS EVENT #3 POINT TOTAL: 2729 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Taylor vs. Linardatou (11/2/2019) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (Manchester Arena) WBO Female Super Lightweight Championship: Christina Linardatou vs. Katie Taylor - Taylor, DEC Felix Cash vs. Jack Cullen - Cash, TKO, R6 Terri Harper vs. Viviane Obenauf - Harper, TKO, R5 Anthony Crolla vs. Frank Urquiaga - Crolla, DEC Martin Bakole vs. Rodney Hernandez - Bakole, TKO, R7 Qais Ashfaq vs. Joe Ham - Ashfaq, DEC Gamal Yafai vs. Lee Clayton - Yafai, TKO, R4 BONUS EVENT #4 POINT TOTAL: 2729 Premier Boxing Champions: Castano vs. Omotoso (11/2/2019) - Oxon Hill, Maryland (MGM National Harbor) Brian Carlos Castano vs. Wale Omotoso - Castano, DEC Javier Fortuna vs. Jesus Marcelo Andres Cuellar - Fortuna, DEC Ranfis Javier Encarnacion vs. Emmanuel Dominguez - Encarnacion, TKO, R5 Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Juan Huertas - Russell, KO, R2 Gary Antonio Russell vs. Samuel Gutierrez - Russell, TKO, R6 Tyrek Irby vs. Joaquin Chavez - Irby, DEC Dravontay Speed Rawls vs. Wanzell Ellison - Rawls, DEC Osvary Morrell vs. Quinton Rankin - Morrell, TKO, R4 Anthony Velasquez vs. Michael Crain - Velasquez, KO, R1 Patrick Harris vs. Joaquim Carneiro - Harris, TKO, R3 Paul Kroll vs. Farhad Fatulla - Kroll, DEC BONUS EVENT #5 POINT TOTAL: 2729 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Berchelt vs. Sosa (11/2/2019) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park) WBC Super Featherweight Championship: Miguel Berchelt vs. Jason Sosa - Berchelt, TKO, R10 Javier Molina vs. Hiroki Okada - Molina, DEC Alex Saucedo vs. Rod Salka - Saucedo, TKO, R8 Gor Yeritsyan vs. Shoki Sakai - Yeristyan, DEC Daniel Lewis vs. Alexis Gaytan - Lewis, DEC Raymond Muratalla vs. Arnulfo Becerra - Muratalla, DEC Jose Rodriguez vs. Abram Martinez - Rodriguez, DEC Elvis Rodriguez vs. Luis Norambuena - Rodriguez, DEC EVENT #129 POINT TOTAL: 2729 Canelo vs. Kovalev (11/2/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) WBO Light Heavyweight Championship: Sergey Kovalev vs. Saul Alvarez - Alvarez, KO, R6 Ryan Garcia vs. Romero Duno - Garcia, DEC Bakhram Murtazaliev vs. Jorge Fortea - Murtazaliev, TKO, R5 Interim WBA Female Flyweight Championship: Seniesa Estrada vs. Marlen Esparza - Estrada, DEC Blair Cobbs vs. Carlos Ortiz Cervantes - Cobbs, TKO, R4 Meiirim Nursultanov vs. Cristian Olivas - Nursultanov, DEC Evan Holyfield vs. Nick Winstead - Holyfield, TKO, R2 EVENT #130 POINT TOTAL: 2729 UFC 244: Masvidal vs. Diaz (11/2/2019) - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden) Jorge Masvidal vs. Nate Diaz - Masvidal, DEC Kelvin Gastelum vs. Darren Till - Gastelum, TKO, R3 Stephen Thompson vs. Vicente Luque - Thompson, DEC Derrick Lewis vs. Blagoy Ivanov - Ivanov, DEC Kevin Lee vs. Gregor Gillespie - Gillespie, SUB, R2 Corey Anderson vs. Johnny Walker - Walker, KO, R1 Shane Burgos vs. Makwan Amirkhani - Burgos, DEC Brad Tavares vs. Edmen Shahbazyan - Shahbazyan, TKO, R2 Andrei Arlovski vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik - Arlovski, DEC Jennifer Maia vs. Katlyn Chookagian - Maia, DEC Lyman Good vs. Chance Rencountre - Rencountre, DEC Julio Arce vs. Hakeem Dawodu - Dawodu, DEC Edited November 2, 2019 by DreamBroken finished ufc Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted October 31, 2019 Author Share Posted October 31, 2019 33 minutes ago, DreamBroken said: we not including Invicta this time? I am going to edit my post to put it in there. Slipped my mind. You should see it soon. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted October 31, 2019 Author Share Posted October 31, 2019 @DreamBroken It's updated. Plus, I updated the event numbering all the way to the Top Rank card. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted October 31, 2019 Share Posted October 31, 2019 EVENT #129 POINT TOTAL: PFL 2019 WK 8, Playoffs: Light Heavyweights & Heavyweights (10/31/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (Mandalay Bay Events Center) Ishii vs Nicholson- iSHII DEC Winner of Tiller vs. Rosholt - Rosholt TKO R2 Winner of Grishin/Johnson vs. Winner of Magalhaes/Yusupov - Magalhaes SUB R1 Sordi vs. Nemkov - Nemkov TKO R2 Alex Nicholson vs. Francimar Barroso - Nicholson TKO R2 Denis Goltsov vs. Satoshi Ishii - Ishii DEC Muhammad DeReese vs. Jared Rosholt - Rosholt DEC Kevin Tiller vs. Ali Isaev - Tiller DEC Vinny Magalhaes vs. Rashid Yusupov - Magalhaes SUB R2 Maxim Grishin vs. Jordan Johnson - Grishin SUB R2 Bozigit Ataev vs. Viktor Nemkov - Nemkov DEC Emiliano Sordi vs. Sigi Pesaleli - Sordi DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted November 1, 2019 Author Share Posted November 1, 2019 (edited) @DreamBroken @Hail Sabin Here are the updated point totals and scores: EVENT #113 (PFL 2019 WK 7, Playoffs) Elsalvajeloco: 10 DreamBroken: 9 Hail Sabin: 7 EVENT #114 (RIZIN 19) DreamBroken: 12 Elsalvajeloco: 11 Hail Sabin: 10 BONUS EVENT (Queensberry Promotions Presents Boxing on ESPN+: Warrington vs. Takoucht) Elsalvajeloco: 12 DreamBroken: 12 Hail Sabin: 10 EVENT #115 (Bellator 230) Hail Sabin: 15 DreamBroken: 14 Elsalvajeloco: 12 BONUS EVENT (Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Usyk vs. Witherspoon) DreamBroken: 16 Elsalvajeloco: 15 Hail Sabin: 13 EVENT #116 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 19) Elsalvajeloco: 14 DreamBroken: 12 Hail Sabin: 12 EVENT #117 (ONE Championship, Century Part I) Hail Sabin: 15 DreamBroken: 13 Elsalvajeloco: 12 EVENT #118 (ONE Championship, Century Part II) Elsalvajeloco: 13 DreamBroken: 11 Hail Sabin: 10 EVENT #119 (PFL 2019 WK 8, Playoffs) DreamBroken: 14 Hail Sabin: 12 Elsalvajeloco: 10 BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Gvozdyk vs. Beterbiev) Elsalvajeloco: 17 DreamBroken: 14 Hail Sabin: 13 EVENT #120 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN 6) Elsalvajeloco: 14 Hail Sabin: 13 DreamBroken: 12 EVENT #121 (Titan FC 57) Elsalvajeloco: 10 DreamBroken: 8 Hail Sabin: 8 EVENT #122 (ONE Championship 101) Hail Sabin: 13 DreamBroken: 11 Elsalvajeloco: 10 EVENT #123 (CES 59: Dooling vs. Paiva) DreamBroken: 12 Elsalvajeloco: 10 Hail Sabin: 10 EVENT #124 (Bellator 231) Hail Sabin: 14 Elsalvajeloco: 13 DreamBroken: 13 EVENT #125 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 20) Elsalvajeloco: 16 DreamBroken: 15 Hail Sabin: 12 BONUS EVENT (World Boxing Super Series: Taylor vs. Prograis) DreamBroken: 14 Elsalvajeloco: 12 Hail Sabin: 11 EVENT #126 (Glory 70) DreamBroken: 13 Elsalvajeloco: 12 Hail Sabin: 9 BONUS EVENT (Showtime Boxing Special Edition: Lubin vs. Gallimore) Elsalvajeloco: 11 DreamBroken: 11 Hail Sabin: 8 BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Stevenson vs. Gonzalez) Elsalvajeloco: 14 DreamBroken: 12 Hail Sabin: 12 EVENT #127 (Bellator 232: MacDonald vs. Lima II) DreamBroken: 15 Elsalvajeloco: 13 Hail Sabin: 13 2019 POINT TOTAL 1. Elsalvajeloco: 2780 2. DreamBroken: 2729 3. Hail Sabin: 2396 BTW, the IBF super flyweight title match between Jerwin Ancajas and Jonathan Rodriguez on the Top Rank card is not happening due to visa issues. Edited November 1, 2019 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now