Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board
Sign in to follow this  
Elsalvajeloco

Them's Fightin' Words 2019 Picks Contest - PFL 2019 10: Championships

Recommended Posts

RULES:

Each part of your pick is worth one point. If the fighter you select wins, you receive one point. If they win in the method you specified (TKO/KO, SUB, DEC), you gain another point. If they win in the round you specified (regardless of method chosen except decision), you also receive a point. For fights that go to DEC, you will be awarded points for the method of victory as well as guessing the correct round.

If you select the wrong fighter, you will receive 0 points.

Title fights and tournament final fights (with both participants correctly predicted) are worth double points in each category for a maximum of six points.

You are responsible for getting your picks in on time, especially when it comes to foreign cards that start at irregular times in North America.

BONUS EVENT (Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Whyte vs. Rivas)
DreamBroken: 13
Elsalvajeloco: 12
Hail Sabin: 10

EVENT #79 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN 4)
Elsalvajeloco: 16
DreamBroken: 12
Hail Sabin: 11

EVENT #80 (Premier Boxing Champions: Pacquiao vs. Thurman)
Elsalvajeloco: 19
DreamBroken: 19
Hail Sabin: 14

EVENT #81 (CES 57)
Elsalvajeloco: 13
DreamBroken: 10
Hail Sabin: 9

EVENT #82 (LFA 72)
DreamBroken: 14
Elsalvajeloco: 12
Hail Sabin: 12

BONUS EVENT (Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Hooker vs. Ramirez)
DreamBroken: 15
Elsalvajeloco: 13
Hail Sabin: 12

BONUS EVENT (Showtime Championship Boxing: Davis vs. Nunez)
Elsalvajeloco: 17
DreamBroken: 14
Hail Sabin: 11

EVENT #83 (UFC 240)
Elsalvajeloco: 18
DreamBroken: 16
Hail Sabin: 14

BONUS EVENT (RIZIN 17)
Elsalvajeloco: 17
Hail Sabin: 15
DreamBroken: 14

EVENT #84 (LFA 73)
Hail Sabin: 15
DreamBroken: 13
Elsalvajeloco: 12

BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Conlan vs. Ruiz)
DreamBroken: 15
Elsalvajeloco: 12
Hail Sabin: 12

BONUS EVENT (Premier Boxing Champions: Kownacki vs. Arreola)
DreamBroken: 13
Elsalvajeloco: 13
Hail Sabin: 11

EVENT #85 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN 5)
Hail Sabin: 14
DreamBroken: 12
Elsalvajeloco: 11

EVENT #86 (Invicta FC 36)
DreamBroken: 12
Elsalvajeloco: 10
Hail Sabin: 10

BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Sosa vs. Rhodes)
Elsalvajeloco: 13
DreamBroken: 11
Hail Sabin: 9

BONUS EVENT (Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Ortiz Jr. vs. Orozco)
DreamBroken: 16
Elsalvajeloco: 15
Hail Sabin: 13

EVENT #87 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 14)
Elsalvajeloco: 15
DreamBroken: 14
Hail Sabin: 12

2019 POINT TOTAL

1. Elsalvajeloco: 2006
2. DreamBroken: 1958
3. Hail Sabin: 1701

EVENT TALLY:

1st (40 events)
- Elsalvajeloco (#3 CES 54, #6 LFA 58, #10 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 2, #11 UFC 234, #12 Invicta FC 34, #13 LFA 60, #14 Bellator 215, #16 Bellator 216, #20 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 3, #22 UFC 235, #23 Glory 64, #26 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 5, #27 Spence Jr. vs. Garcia, #29 LFA 62, #31 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 6, #37 Lomachenko vs. Crolla, #38 UFC 236, #39 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 7, #45 Invicta FC: Phoenix Rising 1, #47 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 9, #52 Bellator 221, #53 UFC 237, #55 KSW 49, #57 Wilder vs. Breazeale, #59 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 11, #60 Joshua vs. Ruiz Jr., #62 LFA 69, #65 UFC 238, #67 Glory 66, #69 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 12, #72 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 3, #74 UFC 239, #75 PFL 2019, WK4: Magomedkerimov vs. Curtis, #76 LFA 71, #78 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 13, #79 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 4, #80 Pacquiao vs. Thurman, #81 CES 57, #83 UFC 240, #87 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 14)

2nd (29 events)
- DreamBroken (#2 ONE Championship 87, #7 Bellator 214, #9 LFA 59, #15 ONE Championship 89, #19 Bellator 217, #21 Cage Warriors 102, #24 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 4, #25 Titan FC 53, #32 CES 55, #34 LFA 63, #35 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 2, #40 Crawford vs. Khan vs. #41 Titan FC 54, #44 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 8, #46 LFA 65, #48 Canelo vs. Jacobs, #51 LFA 66, #54 Glory 65, #55 KSW 49, #61 Combate 39, #63 Invicta FC 35, #64 Golovkin vs. Rolls, #66 Bellator 222, #68 Bellator 223, #70 Titan FC 55, #77 Bellator 224, #80 Pacquiao vs. Thurman, #82 LFA 72, #86 Invicta FC 36)

3rd (24 events)
- Hail Sabin (#1 LFA 57, #4 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 1, #5 Titan FC 52, #6 LFA 58, #8 Glory 63, #10 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 2, #17 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 1, #18 LFA 61, #19 Bellator 217, #28 Bellator 218, #30 KSW 47, #33 Bellator 219, #36 ONE Championship 92, #42 LFA 64, #43 Bellator 220, #49 PFL 2019, WK1: Harrison vs. Pacheco, #50 ONE Championship 95, #56 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 10, #58 LFA 68, #71 LFA 70, #72 Glory 67, #77 Bellator 224, #84 LFA 74, #85 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 5)

PREVIOUS PICKS CONTEST WINNERS
2009: sprewell rimz
2010: Elsalvajeloco
2011: epwar
2012: sprewell rimz 
2013: Nenz 
2014: Elsalvajeloco
2015: Elsalvajeloco 
2016: Elsalvajeloco
2017: Elsalvajeloco
2018: Elsalvajeloco

Edited by Elsalvajeloco

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #113
POINT TOTAL: 2519
PFL 2019 WK 7, Playoffs: Harrison vs. Dalziel (10/11/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (Mandalay Bay Events Center)

Kayla Harrison vs. Bobbi Jo Dalziel - Harrison, SUB, R2
Sarah Kaufman vs. Larissa Pacheco - Kaufman, DEC
John Howard vs. David Michaud - Howard, TKO, R2
Magomed Magomedkerimov vs. Chris Curtis - Magomedkerimov, DEC
Glaico França vs. Andre Fialho - França, SUB, R2
Sadibou Sy vs. Ray Cooper III - Cooper III, TKO, R1
Jesse Ronson vs. Nikolay Aleksakhin - Aleksakhin, DEC
Brendan Loughnane vs. Matt Wagy - Loughnane, TKO, R1

EVENT #114
POINT TOTAL: 2519
RIZIN 19: Lightweight Grand Prix 1st Round (10/12/2019) - Osaka, Japan (Edion Arena)

Kai Asakura vs. Yuta Sasaki - Asakura, TKO, R2
Jiří Procházka vs. Fábio Maldonado - Procházka, TKO, R1
Seo Hee Ham vs. Miyuu Yamamoto - Ham, DEC
Keita Nakamura vs. Marcos Yoshio de Souza - Nakamura, DEC
Tofiq Musaev vs. Damien Brown - Musaev, TKO, R2
Johnny Case vs. Roberto de Souza - Case, DEC
Patricky Freire vs. Tatsuya Kawajiri - Freire, TKO, R2
Luiz Gustavo vs. Hiroto Uesako - Gustavo, TKO, R2
Rena Kubota vs. Alexandra Alvare - Kubota, TKO, R1
Shoma Shibisai vs. Chang Hee Kim - Shibisai, TKO, R1

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 2519
Queensberry Promotions Presents Boxing on ESPN+:  Warrington vs. Takoucht (10/12/2019) - Leeds, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom (First Direct Arena)
IBF Featherweight Championship
: Josh Warrington vs. Sofiane Takoucht - Warrington, DEC
Zelfa Barrett vs. Jordan McCorry - Barrett, DEC
Lyndon Arthur vs. Emmanuel Anim - Arthur, TKO, R7
Troy Williamson vs. Navid Mansouri - Williamson, DEC
Shabaz Masoud vs. Yesner Telvera - Masoud, DEC
Mark Heffron vs. Rui Manuel Pavanito - Heffron, DEC
Shakiel Thompson vs. Lewis van Poetsch - Thompson, DEC
John Joyce vs. Jordan Grannum - Joyce, DEC
Reece Mould vs. Bayard Ramos - Mould, DEC

EVENT #115
POINT TOTAL: 2519
Bellator 230: Manhoef vs. Bahati (10/12/2019) - Milan, Italy (Ex Palalido)

Melvin Manhoef vs. Yannick Bahati - Manhoef, TKO, R1
Rafael Carvalho vs. Vadim Nemkov - Nemkov, DEC
Walter Pugliesi vs. Andrea Fusi - Fusi, SUB, R2
Alessio Sakara vs. Canaan Grigsby - Sakara, TKO, R1
Kirill Sidelnikov vs. Domingo Barros - Barros, TKO, R1
Ashley Reece vs. Stefano Paternò - Reece, DEC
Dragos Zubco vs. Hesdy Gerges - Gerges, TKO, R1
Kane Mousah vs. Rafael Macedo - Mousah, DEC
Nicolò Solli vs. Daniel Cassell - Solli, TKO, R1

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 2519
Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Usyk vs. Witherspoon (10/12/2019) - Chicago, IL (Wintrust Arena)

Oleksander Usyk vs. Chazz Witherspoon - Usyk, TKO, R6
WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Championship: Dmitry Bivol vs. Lenin Castillo - Bivol, DEC
WBA & WBC Female Super Lightweight Championship: Jessica McCaskill vs. Erica Anabella Farias - McCaskill, DEC
Charles Conwell vs. Patrick Day - Conwell, TKO, R3
Joshuah Hernandez vs. Giovanni Mioletti - Mioletti, DEC
Anthony Sims Jr. vs. Morgan Fitch - Sims Jr., DEC
TJ Doheny vs. Jesus Martinez - Doheny, TKO, R6
Movladdin Biyarslanov vs. Tyrome Jones - Biyarslanov, DEC
Otha Jones III vs. Eric Manriquez - Jones III, DEC
Reshat Mati vs. Norfleet Stitts - Mati, TKO, R3

EVENT #116
POINT TOTAL: 2519
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 19: Jędrzejczyk vs. Waterson (10/12/2019) - Tampa, FL (Amalie Arena)

Joanna Jędrzejczyk vs. Michelle Waterson - Jędrzejczyk, DEC
Cub Swanson vs. Kron Gracie - Gracie, SUB, R2
Mackenzie Dern vs. Amanda Ribas - Dern, SUB, R2
Matt Frevola vs. Luis Peña - Peña, DEC
Eryk Anders vs. Gerald Meerschaert - Anders,TKO, R2
Niko Price vs. James Vick - Price, TKO, R3
Ryan Spann vs. Devin Clark - Spann, TKO, R2
Thomas Gifford vs. Mike Davis - Davis, TKO, R2
Max Griffin vs. Alex Morono - Griffin, DEC
Deiveson Alcântara vs. Tim Elliott - Alcântara, DEC
Marlon Vera vs. Andre Ewell - Vera, SUB, R2
Miguel Baeza vs. Hector Aldana - Baeza, TKO, R2
Marvin Vettori vs. Andrew Sanchez - Vettori, DEC
JJ Aldrich vs. Lauren Mueller - Aldrich, DEC

EVENT #117
POINT TOTAL: 2519
ONE Championship, Century Part I: Lee vs. Xiong II (10/12/2019) - Tokyo, Japan (Ryogoku Kokugikan)

Angela Lee vs. Jingnan Xiong - Xiong, TKO, R4
Demetrious Johnson vs. Danny Kingad - Johnson, SUB, R3
ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Janet Todd vs. Ekaterina Vandaryeva - Todd, DEC
Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev vs. Christian Lee - Arslanliev, TKO, R3
Yuya Wakamatsu vs. Dae Hwan Kim - Wakamatsu, TKO, R2
ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Sam-A Gaiyanghadao vs. Darren Roland - Gaiyanghadao, TKO, R3
Yushin Okami vs. Agilan Thani - Okami, DEC
Itsuki Hirata vs. Rika Ishige - Hirata, TKO, R2
Senzo Ikeda vs. Lito Adiwang - Adiwang, TKO, R3
Phoe Thaw vs. Chang Min Yoon - Thaw, TKO, R2
Sunoto Peringkat vs. Won Il Kwon - Kwon, TKO, R2

EVENT #118
POINT TOTAL: 2519
ONE Championship, Century Part II: Nsang vs. Vera (10/13/2019) - Tokyo, Japan (Ryogoku Kokugikan)

Aung La Nsang vs. Brandon Vera - La Nsang, TKO, R4
Shinya Aoki vs. Honorio Banario - Aoki, SUB, R1
Bibiano Fernandes vs. Kevin Bellingon - Fernandes, DEC
ONE Super Series Bantamweight Muay Thai Championship: Rodtang Jitmuangnon vs. Walter Goncalves - Jitmuangnon, DEC
ONE Super Series Lightweight Kickboxing Championship
: Giorgio Petrosyan vs. Samy Sana - Petrosyan, DEC
Mauro Cerilli vs. Arjan Bhullar - Bhullar, DEC
Mei Yamaguchi vs. Jenny Huang - Yamaguchi, SUB, R2
Yosuke Saruta vs. Daichi Kitakata - Kitakata, DEC
Shoko Sato vs. Rafael Silva - Silva, DEC
Hernani Perpétuo vs. Hiroyuki Tetsuka - Perpétuo, DEC
Koshi Matsumoto vs. Takasuke Kume - Kume, TKO, R2

The Event #113 deadline is Friday, October 11, 6:30 p.m. CST.
The Event #114 deadline is Saturday, October 12, 1:15 a.m. CST.
The Bonus Event #1 & Event #115 deadline is Saturday, October 12, 12:45 p.m. CST.
The remaining Saturday events deadline is October 12, 4:00 p.m. CST.
The Event #118 deadline is Sunday, October 13, 3:30 a.m. CST.

Be aware that the cards may change so check back to make sure before the deadlines.

Edited by Elsalvajeloco

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here are the new point totals and event scores

EVENT #88 (One Championship 100)
Hail Sabin: 14
Elsalvajeloco: 12
DreamBroken: 12

BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Navarrete vs. De Vaca)
Elsalvajeloco: 13
DreamBroken: 11
Hail Sabin: 10

BONUS EVENT (UFC 241)
DreamBroken: 16
Elsalvajeloco: 15
Hail Sabin: 12

EVENT #90 (RIZIN 18)
Elsalvajeloco: 14
Hail Sabin: 12
DreamBroken: 11

EVENT #91 (Titan FC 56)
Elsalvajeloco: 16
DreamBroken: 12
Hail Sabin: 12

BONUS EVENT (ShoBox: Shishkin vs. Ware)
Elsalvajeloco: 10
Hail Sabin: 9
DreamBroken: 8

EVENT #92 (Kovalev vs. Yarde)
DreamBroken: 13
Elsalvajeloco: 12
Hail Sabin: 12

BONUS EVENT (Premier Boxing Champions: Figueroa vs. Chacon)
Elsalvajeloco: 13
DreamBroken: 13
Hail Sabin: 10

BONUS EVENT (Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Estrada vs. Beamon)
DreamBroken: 14
Elsalvajeloco: 12
Hail Sabin: 10

EVENT #93 (Bellator 225)
Elsalvajeloco: 15
Hail Sabin: 13
DreamBroken: 12

EVENT #94 (LFA 74)
Elsalvajeloco: 11
DreamBroken: 10
Hail Sabin: 9

EVENT #95 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 15)
Elsalvajeloco: 17
DreamBroken: 16
Hail Sabin: 14

BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Lomachenko vs. Campbell)
Elsalvajeloco: 14
DreamBroken: 14
Hail Sabin: 12

BONUS EVENT (Premier Boxing Champions: Lara vs. Alvarez)
Elsalvajeloco: 13
DreamBroken: 13
Hail Sabin: 12

EVENT #96 (Invicta FC: Phoenix Series 2)
DreamBroken: 14
Hail Sabin: 12
Elsalvajeloco: 11

EVENT #97 (LFA 75: Neal vs. Cruz)
DreamBroken: 13
Hail Sabin: 11
Elsalvajeloco: 10

EVENT #98 (UFC 242)
DreamBroken: 16
Hail Sabin: 14
Elsalvajeloco: 13

BONUS EVENT (CES 58: De Jesus vs. Lozano)
Elsalvajeloco: 12
DreamBroken: 11
Hail Sabin: 10

EVENT #99 (Bellator 226)
Hail Sabin: 15
DreamBroken: 14
Elsalvajeloco: 12

BONUS EVENT (Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Haney vs. Abdullaev)
Elsalvajeloco: 13
DreamBroken: 13
Hail Sabin: 12

EVENT #100 (LFA 76)
Elsalvajeloco: 11
DreamBroken: 10
Hail Sabin: 9

BONUS EVENT (Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Munguia vs. Allotey)
DreamBroken: 18
Hail Sabin: 15
Elsalvajeloco: 12

BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Fury vs. Wallin)
Elsalvajeloco: 15
DreamBroken: 12
Hail Sabin:  12

EVENT #101 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 16)
Hail Sabin: 16
Elsalvajeloco: 15
DreamBroken: 13

BONUS EVENT (ShoBox: Dutchover vs. Mattice)
Elsalvajeloco: 12
DreamBroken: 12
Hail Sabin: 7

EVENT #102 (CFFC 78)
DreamBroken: 13
Elsalvajeloco: 10
Hail Sabin: 9

BONUS EVENT (Premier Boxing Champions: Quillin vs. Angulo)
Elsalvajeloco: 13
DreamBroken: 12
Hail Sabin: 12

EVENT #103 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 17)
DreamBroken: 14
Hail Sabin: 12
Elsalvajeloco: 12

EVENT #104 (Bellator 227)
DreamBroken: 15
Elsalvajeloco: 12
Hail Sabin: 11

EVENT #105 (LFA 77)
DreamBroken: 12
Elsalvajeloco: 10
Hail Sabin: 9

EVENT #106 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 18)
Elsalvajeloco: 17
DreamBroken: 15
Hail Sabin: 12

BONUS EVENT (Glory 68)
Elsalvajeloco: 15
DreamBroken: 13
Hail Sabin: 10

EVENT #107 (Premier Boxing Champions: Spence Jr. vs. Porter)
Elsalvajeloco: 20
DreamBroken: 18
Hail Sabin: 15

EVENT #108 (Bellator 228)
DreamBroken: 16
Elsalvajeloco: 14
Hail Sabin: 13


2019 POINT TOTAL

1. Elsalvajeloco: 2452
2. DreamBroken: 2402
3. Hail Sabin: 2103
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

THREAD UPDATED!

EVENT #109 (Bellator 229)
DreamBroken: 15
Elsalvajeloco: 13
Hail Sabin: 11

EVENT #110 (Invicta FC 37)
Hail Sabin: 12
Elsalvajeloco: 10
DreamBroken: 10

EVENT #111 (Golovkin vs. Derevyanchenko)
DreamBroken: 14
Elsalvajeloco: 12
Hail Sabin: 10

BONUS EVENT #1 (Showtime Boxing Special Edition: Ennis vs. Fernandez)
Elsalvajeloco: 12
DreamBroken: 9
Hail Sabin: 9

EVENT #112 (UFC 243)
Elsalvajeloco: 20
DreamBroken: 16
Hail Sabin: 11

2019 POINT TOTAL

1. Elsalvajeloco: 2519
2. DreamBroken: 2466
3. Hail Sabin: 2156
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #113
POINT TOTAL: 2466
PFL 2019 WK 7, Playoffs: Harrison vs. Dalziel (10/11/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (Mandalay Bay Events Center)

Kayla Harrison vs. Bobbi Jo Dalziel - Harrison, SUB, R1
Sarah Kaufman vs. Larissa Pacheco - Kaufman, SUB, R3
John Howard vs. David Michaud - Michaud, TKO, R2
Magomed Magomedkerimov vs. Chris Curtis - Magomedkerimov, DEC
Glaico França vs. Andre Fialho - França, KO, R1
Sadibou Sy vs. Ray Cooper III - Cooper III, TKO, R2
Jesse Ronson vs. Nikolay Aleksakhin - Aleksakhin, DEC
Brendan Loughnane vs. Matt Wagy - Loughnane, TKO, R1

EVENT #114
POINT TOTAL: 2466
RIZIN 19: Lightweight Grand Prix 1st Round (10/12/2019) - Osaka, Japan (Edion Arena)

Kai Asakura vs. Yuta Sasaki - Asakura, TKO, R1
Jiří Procházka vs. Fábio Maldonado - Prochazka, KO, R1
Seo Hee Ham vs. Miyuu Yamamoto - Ham, DEC
Keita Nakamura vs. Marcos Yoshio de Souza - Nakamura, DEC
Tofiq Musaev vs. Damien Brown - Musaev, DEC
Johnny Case vs. Roberto de Souza - Case, TKO, R3
Patricky Freire vs. Tatsuya Kawajiri - Freire, DEC
Luiz Gustavo vs. Hiroto Uesako - Gustavo, DEC
Rena Kubota vs. Alexandra Alvare - Kubota, TKO, R1
Shoma Shibisai vs. Chang Hee Kim - Shibisai, KO, R1

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 2466
Queensberry Promotions Presents Boxing on ESPN+:  Warrington vs. Takoucht (10/12/2019) - Leeds, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom (First Direct Arena)
IBF Featherweight Championship
: Josh Warrington vs. Sofiane Takoucht - Warrington, DEC
Zelfa Barrett vs. Jordan McCorry - Barrett, DEC
Lyndon Arthur vs. Emmanuel Anim - Arthur, DEC
Troy Williamson vs. Navid Mansouri - Williamson, DEC
Shabaz Masoud vs. Yesner Telvera - Masoud, DEC
Mark Heffron vs. Rui Manuel Pavanito - Heffron, DEC
Shakiel Thompson vs. Lewis van Poetsch - Thompson, KO, R4
John Joyce vs. Jordan Grannum - Joyce, DEC
Reece Mould vs. Bayard Ramos - Mould, DEC

EVENT #115
POINT TOTAL: 2466
Bellator 230: Manhoef vs. Bahati (10/12/2019) - Milan, Italy (Ex Palalido)

Melvin Manhoef vs. Yannick Bahati - Manhoef, KO, R1
Rafael Carvalho vs. Vadim Nemkov - Nemkov, DEC
Walter Pugliesi vs. Andrea Fusi - Fusi, DEC
Alessio Sakara vs. Canaan Grigsby - Sakara, TKO, R1
Kirill Sidelnikov vs. Domingo Barros - Barros, TKO, R1
Ashley Reece vs. Stefano Paternò - Reece, DEC
Dragos Zubco vs. Hesdy Gerges - Zubco, TKO, R2
Kane Mousah vs. Rafael Macedo - Mousah, DEC
Nicolò Solli vs. Daniel Cassell - Solli, SUB, R1

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 2466
Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Usyk vs. Witherspoon (10/12/2019) - Chicago, IL (Wintrust Arena)

Oleksander Usyk vs. Chazz Witherspoon - Usyk, TKO, R7
WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Championship: Dmitry Bivol vs. Lenin Castillo - Bivol, DEC
WBA & WBC Female Super Lightweight Championship: Jessica McCaskill vs. Erica Anabella Farias - McCaskill, DEC
Charles Conwell vs. Patrick Day - Conwell, TKO, R6
Joshuah Hernandez vs. Giovanni Mioletti - Mioletti, DEC
Anthony Sims Jr. vs. Morgan Fitch - Sims Jr., TKO, R4
TJ Doheny vs. Jesus Martinez - Doheny, TKO, R5
Movladdin Biyarslanov vs. Tyrome Jones - Biyarslanov, KO, R3
Otha Jones III vs. Eric Manriquez - Jones III, DEC
Reshat Mati vs. Norfleet Stitts - Mati, KO, R2

EVENT #116
POINT TOTAL: 2466
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 19: Jędrzejczyk vs. Waterson (10/12/2019) - Tampa, FL (Amalie Arena)

Joanna Jędrzejczyk vs. Michelle Waterson - Jedrzejczyk, DEC
Cub Swanson vs. Kron Gracie - Gracie, SUB, R1
Mackenzie Dern vs. Amanda Ribas - Dern, DEC
Matt Frevola vs. Luis Peña - Pena, TKO, R2
Eryk Anders vs. Gerald Meerschaert - Anders, DEC
Niko Price vs. James Vick - Price, TKO, R3
Ryan Spann vs. Devin Clark - Spann, TKO, R1
Thomas Gifford vs. Mike Davis - Gifford, SUB, R3
Max Griffin vs. Alex Morono - Morono, DEC
Deiveson Alcântara vs. Tim Elliott - Alcantara, SUB, R1
Marlon Vera vs. Andre Ewell - Vera, SUB, R2
Miguel Baeza vs. Hector Aldana - Baeza, DEC
Marvin Vettori vs. Andrew Sanchez - Vettori, DEC
JJ Aldrich vs. Lauren Mueller - Mueller, DEC

EVENT #117
POINT TOTAL: 2466
ONE Championship, Century Part I: Lee vs. Xiong II (10/12/2019) - Tokyo, Japan (Ryogoku Kokugikan)

Angela Lee vs. Jingnan Xiong - Xiong, DEC
Demetrious Johnson vs. Danny Kingad - Johnson, DEC
ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Janet Todd vs. Ekaterina Vandaryeva - Vandaryeva, DEC
Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev vs. Christian Lee - Lee, TKO, R3
Yuya Wakamatsu vs. Dae Hwan Kim - Kim, DEC
ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Sam-A Gaiyanghadao vs. Darren Roland - Gaiyanghadao, DEC
Yushin Okami vs. Agilan Thani - Thani, DEC
Itsuki Hirata vs. Rika Ishige - Hirata, SUB, R2
Senzo Ikeda vs. Lito Adiwang - Adiwang, DEC
Phoe Thaw vs. Chang Min Yoon - Thaw, TKO, R2
Sunoto Peringkat vs. Won Il Kwon - Kwon, DEC

EVENT #118
POINT TOTAL: 2466
ONE Championship, Century Part II: Nsang vs. Vera (10/13/2019) - Tokyo, Japan (Ryogoku Kokugikan)

Aung La Nsang vs. Brandon Vera - Vera, TKO, R1
Shinya Aoki vs. Honorio Banario - Aoki, SUB, R1
Bibiano Fernandes vs. Kevin Bellingon - Bellingon, DEC
ONE Super Series Bantamweight Muay Thai Championship: Rodtang Jitmuangnon vs. Walter Goncalves - Jitmuangnon, DEC
ONE Super Series Lightweight Kickboxing Championship: Giorgio Petrosyan vs. Samy Sana - Petrosyan, DEC
Mauro Cerilli vs. Arjan Bhullar - Bhullar, DEC
Mei Yamaguchi vs. Jenny Huang - Yamaguchi, SUB, R1
Yosuke Saruta vs. Daichi Kitakata - Kitakata, TKO, R1
Shoko Sato vs. Rafael Silva - Silva, DEC
Hernani Perpétuo vs. Hiroyuki Tetsuka - Tetsuka, DEC
Koshi Matsumoto vs. Takasuke Kume - Matsumoto, TKO, R2

Edited by DreamBroken
add one fc

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #113
POINT TOTAL: 2156
PFL 2019 WK 7, Playoffs: Harrison vs. Dalziel (10/11/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (Mandalay Bay Events Center)

Kayla Harrison vs. Bobbi Jo Dalziel - Harrison, SUB, R1
Sarah Kaufman vs. Larissa Pacheco - Kaufman, TKO R2 
John Howard vs. David Michaud - Howard, TKO, R1
Magomed Magomedkerimov vs. Chris Curtis - Magomedkerimov, DEC
Glaico França vs. Andre Fialho - França, SUB, R1
Sadibou Sy vs. Ray Cooper III - Cooper III, TKO, R2
Jesse Ronson vs. Nikolay Aleksakhin - Aleksakhin, DEC
Brendan Loughnane vs. Matt Wagy - Loughnane, TKO, R2

EVENT #114
POINT TOTAL: 2156
RIZIN 19: Lightweight Grand Prix 1st Round (10/12/2019) - Osaka, Japan (Edion Arena)

Kai Asakura vs. Yuta Sasaki - Asakura SUB R1 
Jiří Procházka vs. Fábio Maldonado - Procjazka SUB R2 
Seo Hee Ham vs. Miyuu Yamamoto - Ham DEC 
Keita Nakamura vs. Marcos Yoshio de Souza - Nakamura DEC 
Tofiq Musaev vs. Damien Brown - Brown TKO R2 
Johnny Case vs. Roberto de Souza - Case TKO R2 
Patricky Freire vs. Tatsuya Kawajiri - Freire TKO R1 
Luiz Gustavo vs. Hiroto Uesako - Gustavo TKO R1 
Rena Kubota vs. Alexandra Alvare - Kubota TKO R2 
Shoma Shibisai vs. Chang Hee Kim - Kim DEC 

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 2156
Queensberry Promotions Presents Boxing on ESPN+:  Warrington vs. Takoucht (10/12/2019) - Leeds, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom (First Direct Arena)
IBF Featherweight Championship
: Josh Warrington vs. Sofiane Takoucht - Washington TKO R10
Zelfa Barrett vs. Jordan McCorry - Barrett DEC 
Lyndon Arthur vs. Emmanuel Anim - Arthur DEC 
Troy Williamson vs. Navid Mansouri - Williamson DEC 
Shabaz Masoud vs. Yesner Telvera - Masoud TKO R4 
Mark Heffron vs. Rui Manuel Pavanito - Heffron DEC 
Shakiel Thompson vs. Lewis van Poetsch - Thompson DEC 
John Joyce vs. Jordan Grannum - Joyce DEC 
Reece Mould vs. Bayard Ramos - Ramos DEC 

Edited by Hail Sabin

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, Elsalvajeloco said:

@Hail Sabin Your updated point total is 2156. The other point total is from the previous week.

Fixed. 

I at 1st put 2301 and knew that was wrong. 

  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #115
POINT TOTAL: 2156
Bellator 230: Manhoef vs. Bahati (10/12/2019) - Milan, Italy (Ex Palalido)

Melvin Manhoef vs. Yannick Bahati - Manhoef, KO, R1
Rafael Carvalho vs. Vadim Nemkov - Nemkov, TKO R1 
Walter Pugliesi vs. Andrea Fusi - Fusi, DEC
Alessio Sakara vs. Canaan Grigsby - Sakara, TKO, R1
Kirill Sidelnikov vs. Domingo Barros - Barros, TKO, R2
Ashley Reece vs. Stefano Paternò - Reece, DEC
Dragos Zubco vs. Hesdy Gerges - Zubco, TKO, R1
Kane Mousah vs. Rafael Macedo - Mousah, DEC
Nicolò Solli vs. Daniel Cassell - Solli, SUB, R1

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 2156
Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Usyk vs. Witherspoon (10/12/2019) - Chicago, IL (Wintrust Arena)

Oleksander Usyk vs. Chazz Witherspoon - Usyk, TKO, R6
WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Championship: Dmitry Bivol vs. Lenin Castillo - Bivol, DEC
WBA & WBC Female Super Lightweight Championship: Jessica McCaskill vs. Erica Anabella Farias - McCaskill, DEC
Charles Conwell vs. Patrick Day - Conwell, TKO, R4
Joshuah Hernandez vs. Giovanni Mioletti - Mioletti, DEC
Anthony Sims Jr. vs. Morgan Fitch - Sims Jr., TKO, R2
TJ Doheny vs. Jesus Martinez - Doheny, TKO, R2
Movladdin Biyarslanov vs. Tyrome Jones - Biyarslanov, KO, R2
Otha Jones III vs. Eric Manriquez - Jones III, DEC
Reshat Mati vs. Norfleet Stitts - Mati, KO, R1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #116
POINT TOTAL: 2156
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 19: Jędrzejczyk vs. Waterson (10/12/2019) - Tampa, FL (Amalie Arena)

Joanna Jędrzejczyk vs. Michelle Waterson - Jedrzejczyk, DEC
Cub Swanson vs. Kron Gracie - Gracie, SUB, R1
Mackenzie Dern vs. Amanda Ribas - Dern, SUB R2 
Matt Frevola vs. Luis Peña - Pena, TKO, R1
Eryk Anders vs. Gerald Meerschaert - Anders, TKO R2 
Niko Price vs. James Vick - Price, TKO, R2
Ryan Spann vs. Devin Clark - Spann, TKO, R2
Thomas Gifford vs. Mike Davis - Gifford, SUB, R2
Max Griffin vs. Alex Morono - Morono, DEC
Deiveson Alcântara vs. Tim Elliott - Alcantara, SUB, R1
Marlon Vera vs. Andre Ewell - Vera, SUB, R1
Miguel Baeza vs. Hector Aldana - Baeza, DEC
Marvin Vettori vs. Andrew Sanchez - Vettori, DEC
JJ Aldrich vs. Lauren Mueller - JJ DEC 

EVENT #117
POINT TOTAL: 2156
ONE Championship, Century Part I: Lee vs. Xiong II (10/12/2019) - Tokyo, Japan (Ryogoku Kokugikan)

Angela Lee vs. Jingnan Xiong - Lee, TKO R3 
Demetrious Johnson vs. Danny Kingad - Johnson, SUB R2 
ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Janet Todd vs. Ekaterina Vandaryeva - Vandaryeva, DEC
Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev vs. Christian Lee - Lee, TKO, R2
Yuya Wakamatsu vs. Dae Hwan Kim - Kim, DEC
ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Sam-A Gaiyanghadao vs. Darren Roland - Gaiyanghadao, DEC
Yushin Okami vs. Agilan Thani - Thani, DEC
Itsuki Hirata vs. Rika Ishige - Hirata, SUB, R1
Senzo Ikeda vs. Lito Adiwang - Adiwang, DEC
Phoe Thaw vs. Chang Min Yoon - Thaw, TKO, R1
Sunoto Peringkat vs. Won Il Kwon - Kwon, DEC

EVENT #118
POINT TOTAL: 2156
ONE Championship, Century Part II: Nsang vs. Vera (10/13/2019) - Tokyo, Japan (Ryogoku Kokugikan)

Aung La Nsang vs. Brandon Vera - Vera, TKO, R1
Shinya Aoki vs. Honorio Banario - Aoki, SUB, R1
Bibiano Fernandes vs. Kevin Bellingon - Bellingon, DEC
ONE Super Series Bantamweight Muay Thai Championship: Rodtang Jitmuangnon vs. Walter Goncalves - Jitmuangnon, DEC
ONE Super Series Lightweight Kickboxing Championship: Giorgio Petrosyan vs. Samy Sana - Petrosyan, DEC
Mauro Cerilli vs. Arjan Bhullar - Bhullar, DEC
Mei Yamaguchi vs. Jenny Huang - Yamaguchi, SUB, R1
Yosuke Saruta vs. Daichi Kitakata - Kitakata, TKO, R2
Shoko Sato vs. Rafael Silva - Silva, DEC
Hernani Perpétuo vs. Hiroyuki Tetsuka - Tetsuka, DEC
Koshi Matsumoto vs. Takasuke Kume - Matsumoto, TKO, R1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #119
PFL 2019 WK 8, Playoffs: Featherweights & Lightweights (10/17/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (Mandalay Bay Events Center)

Chris Wade vs. Islam Mamedov - Mamedov, DEC
Natan Schulte vs. Rashid Magomedov - Schulte, DEC
Luis Rafael Laurentino vs. Movlid Khaybulaev - Khaybulaev, DEC
Lance Palmer vs. Andre Harrison - Harrison, DEC
Chris Wade vs. Nate Andrews - Wade, DEC
Islam Mamedov vs. Loik Radzhabov - Mamedov, DEC
Akhmet Aliev vs. Rashid Magomedov - Magomedov, DEC
Natan Schulte vs. Ramsey Nijem - Schulte, DEC
Luis Rafael Laurentino vs. Jeremy Kennedy - Laurentino, TKO, R1
Movlid Khaybulaev vs. Daniel Pineda - Khaybulaev, TKO, R1
Alex Gilpin vs. Andre Harrison - Harrison, DEC
Lance Palmer vs. Alexandre Almeida - Palmer, DEC

*Please replace "Winner of..." with the full name of the winner you chose in the quarter final round

BONUS EVENT #1
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Gvozdyk vs. Beterbiev (10/18/2019) - Philadelphia, PA (Liacouras Center)

WBC & IBF Light Heavyweight Championship: Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs. Artur Beterbiev - Beterbiev, TKO, R8
Luis Collazo vs. Kudratillo Abdukakhorov - Abdukakhorov, DEC
Michael Seals vs. Elio Heraldo Trosch - Seals, TKO, R3
Josue Vargas vs. Johnny Rodriguez - Vargas, DEC
Joseph Adorno vs. Damian Alejandro Sosa - Adorno, TKO, R4
Julian Rodriguez vs. Leonardo Doronio - Rodriguez, TKO, R5
Jeremy Adorno vs. Misael Reyes - Adorno, DEC
Sonny Conto vs. Steven Lyons - Conto, TKO, R1

EVENT #120
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 6: Reyes vs. Weidman (10/18/2019) - Boston, MA (TD Garden)

Dominick Reyes vs. Chris Weidman - Reyes, TKO, R2
Yair Rodríguez vs. Jeremy Stephens - Rodríguez, DEC
Greg Hardy vs. Ben Sosoli - Hardy, TKO, R1
Joe Lauzon vs. Jonathan Pearce - Pearce, TKO, R2
Maycee Barber vs. Gillian Robertson - Barber, TKO, R2
Deron Winn vs. Darren Stewart - Winn, DEC
Charles Rosa vs. Manny Bermudez - Bermudez, SUB, R3
Molly McCann vs. Diana Belbiţă - McCann, DEC
Kyle Bochniak vs. Sean Woodson - Woodson, DEC
Randy Costa vs. Boston Salmon - Salmon, DEC
Court McGee vs. Sean Brady - Brady, DEC
Brendan Allen vs. Kevin Holland - Holland, DEC
Daniel Spitz vs. Tanner Boser - Boser, TKO, R2

EVENT #121
Titan FC 57: Brown vs. Paulino (10/19/2019) - Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic (Centro Olímpico Juan Pablo Duarte)

Martin Brown vs. Johansser Paulino - Brown, TKO, R2
Juan Puerta vs. Reynaldo de los Santos - Puerta, SUB, R2
Mohammed Usman vs. Alexis Garcia - Usman, TKO, R1
Landon Stewart vs. Jefry Roy - Stewart, TKO, R3
Ítalo da Silva Gonçalves vs. Kamal Magomedov - Magomedov, TKO, R1
*Tommy Garcia vs. Juan Reyes Garcia - T. Garcia, DEC

*Please denote which Garcia you are picking by either  T. Garcia or J. Garcia

The Event #119 deadline is Thursday, October 17, 7:00 p.m. CST.
The Friday events deadline is October 18, 4:45 p.m. CST.
The Event #121 deadline is Saturday, October 19, 6:30 p.m. CST.

 

Edited by Elsalvajeloco

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #119
PFL 2019 WK 8, Playoffs: Featherweights & Lightweights (10/17/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (Mandalay Bay Events Center)

Wade  vs. Winner of Mamedov-  Mamedov TKO R2 

Schulte vs. Magomedov - Magomedov SUB R2 

 Laurentino vs. Pineda - Laurentino TKO R2 
Palmer vs. Harrison - Harrison DEC 
Chris Wade vs. Nate Andrews - Wade TKO R2 
Islam Mamedov vs. Loik Radzhabov - Mamedov DEC 
Akhmet Aliev vs. Rashid Magomedov - Magomedov EDC 
Natan Schulte vs. Ramsey Nijem - Schulte TKO R2 
Luis Rafael Laurentino vs. Jeremy Kennedy - Laurentino EDC 
Movlid Khaybulaev vs. Daniel Pineda - Pineda SUB R2 
Alex Gilpin vs. Andre Harrison - Harrison DEC 
Lance Palmer vs. Alexandre Almeida - Palmer DEC 

*Please replace "Winner of..." with the full name of the winner you chose in the quarter final round 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #119
PFL 2019 WK 8, Playoffs: Featherweights & Lightweights (10/17/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (Mandalay Bay Events Center)

Chris Wade vs. Islam Mamedov - Mamedov, DEC
Natan Schulte vs. Akhmet Aliev - Schulte, DEC
Luis Rafael Laurentino vs. Movlid Khaybulaev - Khaybulaev, TKO, R2
Lance Palmer vs. Andre Harrison - Harrison, DEC
Chris Wade vs. Nate Andrews - Wade, DEC
Islam Mamedov vs. Loik Radzhabov - Mamedov, DEC
Akhmet Aliev vs. Rashid Magomedov - Aliev, DEC
Natan Schulte vs. Ramsey Nijem - Schulte, DEC
Luis Rafael Laurentino vs. Jeremy Kennedy - Laurentino, TKO, R2
Movlid Khaybulaev vs. Daniel Pineda - Khaybulaev, TKO, R1
Alex Gilpin vs. Andre Harrison - Harrison, DEC
Lance Palmer vs. Alexandre Almeida - Palmer, DEC

*Please replace "Winner of..." with the full name of the winner you chose in the quarter final round

BONUS EVENT #1
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Gvozdyk vs. Beterbiev (10/18/2019) - Philadelphia, PA (Liacouras Center)
WBC & IBF Light Heavyweight Championship: Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs. Artur Beterbiev - Beterbiev, TKO, R11
Luis Collazo vs. Kudratillo Abdukakhorov - Abdukakhorov, DEC
Michael Seals vs. Elio Heraldo Trosch - Seals, TKO, R5
Josue Vargas vs. Johnny Rodriguez - Vargas, DEC
John Bauza vs. Donald Ward - Bauza, DEC
Joseph Adorno vs. Damian Alejandro Sosa - Adorno, DEC
Julian Rodriguez vs. Leonardo Doronio - Rodriguez, DEC
Jeremy Adorno vs. Misael Reyes - Adorno, DEC
Sonny Conto vs. Steven Lyons - Conto, KO, R2

EVENT #120
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 6: Reyes vs. Weidman (10/18/2019) - Boston, MA (TD Garden)
Dominick Reyes vs. Chris Weidman - Reyes, TKO, R4
Yair Rodríguez vs. Jeremy Stephens - Stephens, TKO, R3
Greg Hardy vs. Ben Sosoli - Hardy, KO, R1
Joe Lauzon vs. Jonathan Pearce - Pearce, TKO, R2
Maycee Barber vs. Gillian Robertson - Barber, DEC
Deron Winn vs. Darren Stewart - Winn, DEC
Charles Rosa vs. Manny Bermudez - Bermudez, SUB, R2
Molly McCann vs. Diana Belbiţă - McCann, DEC
Kyle Bochniak vs. Sean Woodson - Woodson, DEC
Randy Costa vs. Boston Salmon - Costa, TKO, R3
Court McGee vs. Sean Brady - Brady, DEC
Brendan Allen vs. Kevin Holland - Holland, DEC
Daniel Spitz vs. Tanner Boser - Boser, DEC

EVENT #121
Titan FC 57: Brown vs. Paulino (10/19/2019) - Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic (Centro Olímpico Juan Pablo Duarte)

Martin Brown vs. Johansser Paulino - Brown, DEC
Juan Puerta vs. Reynaldo de los Santos - Puerta, DEC
Alberto Blas vs. Elias Faustin - Faustin, DEC
Mohammed Usman vs. Alexis Garcia - Usman, TKO, R2
Landon Stewart vs. Jefry Roy - Roy, DEC
Ítalo da Silva Gonçalves vs. Kamal Magomedov - Magomedov, SUB, R1
*Tommy Garcia vs. Juan Reyes Garcia - J. Garcia, DEC

Edited by DreamBroken
finished

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #1
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Gvozdyk vs. Beterbiev (10/18/2019) - Philadelphia, PA (Liacouras Center)

WBC & IBF Light Heavyweight Championship: Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs. Artur Beterbiev - Gvozdyk, TKO, R8
Luis Collazo vs. Kudratillo Abdukakhorov - Abdukakhorov, DEC
Michael Seals vs. Elio Heraldo Trosch - Seals, TKO, R4
Josue Vargas vs. Johnny Rodriguez - Vargas, DEC
Joseph Adorno vs. Damian Alejandro Sosa - Adorno, TKO, R4
Julian Rodriguez vs. Leonardo Doronio - Rodriguez, TKO, R4
Jeremy Adorno vs. Misael Reyes - Adorno, DEC
Sonny Conto vs. Steven Lyons - Conto, TKO, R2

EVENT #120
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 6: Reyes vs. Weidman (10/18/2019) - Boston, MA (TD Garden)

Dominick Reyes vs. Chris Weidman - Weidman TKO R2 
Yair Rodríguez vs. Jeremy Stephens - Stephens DEC
Greg Hardy vs. Ben Sosoli - Hardy, TKO, R1
Joe Lauzon vs. Jonathan Pearce - Pearce, TKO, R1
Maycee Barber vs. Gillian Robertson - Barber, TKO, R2
Deron Winn vs. Darren Stewart - Winn, TKO R2 
Charles Rosa vs. Manny Bermudez - Bermudez, SUB, R2
Molly McCann vs. Diana Belbiţă - McCann, DEC
Kyle Bochniak vs. Sean Woodson - Woodson, TKO R2 
Randy Costa vs. Boston Salmon - Salmon, DEC
Court McGee vs. Sean Brady - Brady, TKO R3 
Brendan Allen vs. Kevin Holland - Holland, DEC
Daniel Spitz vs. Tanner Boser - Boser, TKO, R1

EVENT #121
Titan FC 57: Brown vs. Paulino (10/19/2019) - Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic (Centro Olímpico Juan Pablo Duarte)

Martin Brown vs. Johansser Paulino - Brown TKO R2 
Juan Puerta vs. Reynaldo de los Santos - De Los Santos TKO R2 
Alberto Blas vs. Elias Faustin - Blas TKO R2 
Mohammed Usman vs. Alexis Garcia - Usman TKO R2 
Landon Stewart vs. Jefry Roy - Stewart TKO R2 
Ítalo da Silva Gonçalves vs. Kamal Magomedov - Magomedov DEC 
*Tommy Garcia vs. Juan Reyes Garcia - T Garcia TKO R2 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is this week's template:

EVENT #122
ONE Championship 101: Dawn of Valor (10/25/2019) - Jakarta, Indonesia (Istora Senayan)

Zebaztian Kadestam vs. Kiamrian Abbasov - Kadestam, TKO, R3
ONE Super Series Welterweight Kickboxing Championship: Regian Eersel vs. Nieky Holzken - Eersel, DEC
Priscilla Gaol vs. Bozhena Antoniyar - Antoniyar, DEC
ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Federico Roma vs. Junguang Wang - Roma, DEC
Leandro Ataides vs. Vitaly Bigdash - Ataides, TKO, R2
John Lineker vs. Muin Gafurov - Lineker, TKO, R1
Adrian Mattheis vs. Stefer Rahardian - Mattheis, TKO, R1
Mark Abelardo vs. Ayideng Jumayi - Abelardo, DEC
Pieter Buist vs. Tony Caruso - Caruso, TKO, R3
Rudy Agustian vs. Abro Fernandes - Agustian, DEC
Johnny Nuñez vs. Kazuki Tokudome - Nuñez, DEC

EVENT #123
CES 59: Dooling vs. Paiva (10/25/2019) - Lincoln, RI (Twin River Casino)

Tim Dooling vs. Dinis Paiva - Paiva, TKO, R3
William Knight vs. Jamelle Jones - Knight, TKO, R2
Kody Nordby vs. Da'Mon Blackshear - Nordby, DEC
Josh Ricci vs. Jose Lugo - Lugo, SUB, R2
Andres Jeudi vs. Jacob Bohn - Bohn, DEC
Moises Monteiro vs. Darius Estell - Estell, DEC
Sanad Armouti vs. Marcos Lloreda - Armouti, TKO, R2
Arslan Otchiyev vs. Ashiek Ajim - Ajim, DEC
Hugh McKenna vs. Jarell Davis - Davis, TKO, R1

EVENT #124
Bellator 231: Mir vs. Nelson II (10/25/2019) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Frank Mir vs. Roy Nelson - Nelson, TKO, R1
Phil Davis vs. Karl Albrektsson - Davis, DEC
Ed Ruth vs. Jason Jackson - Ruth, TKO, R2
Bec Rawlings vs. Ilara Joanne - Rawlings, DEC
Jake Hager vs. Anthony Garrett - Hager, SUB, R1
Mandel Nallo vs. Killys Mota - Nallo, TKO, R2
Talita Nogueira vs. Jessy Miele - Nogueira, SUB, R1
Steve Mowry vs. Gokhan Saricam - Mowry, TKO, R3
Tim Caron vs. Lucas Pimenta - Pimenta, DEC

EVENT #125
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 20: Maia vs. Askren (10/26/2019) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

Demian Maia vs. Ben Askren - Askren, DEC
Michael Johnson vs. Stevie Ray - Johnson, DEC
Frank Camacho vs. Beneil Dariush - Dariush, DEC
Ciryl Gané vs. Don’Tale Mayes - Gané, TKO, R1  
Muslim Salikhov vs. Laureano Staropoli - Salikhov, TKO, R2
Randa Markos vs. Ashley Yoder - Markos, DEC
Alex White vs. Rafael Fiziev - Fiziev, DEC
Enrique Barzola vs. Movsar Evloev - Evloev, DEC
Sergey Pavlovich vs. Maurice Greene - Pavlovich, DEC
Loma Lookboonmee vs. Aleksandra Albu - Lookboonmee, DEC
Raphael Pessoa Nunes vs. Jeff Hughes - Hughes, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
World Boxing Super Series: Taylor vs. Prograis (10/26/2019) - London, England, United Kingdom (O2 Arena)

WBA Super World & IBF Super Lightweight Championship: Josh Taylor vs. Regis Prograis - Prograis, DEC
Dereck Chisora vs. David Price - Chisora, TKO, R3
Ricky Burns vs. Lee Selby - Selby, DEC
Yves Ngabu vs. Lawrence Okolie - Okolie, DEC
Conor Benn vs. Steve Jamoye - Benn, DEC
Abass Baraou vs. John O'Donnell - Baraou, DEC
Denis Radovan vs. Luke Blackledge - Radovan, DEC
Austin Williams vs. Miroslav Juna - Williams, TKO, R2

EVENT #126
Glory 70: Lyon (10/26/2019) - Lyon, France (Palais des Sports de Gerland)

Interim Glory Welterweight Championship: Troy Jones vs. Murthel Groenhart - Jones, DEC
Abdellah Ezbiri vs. Zakaria Zouggary - Ezbiri, DEC
Jason Wilnis vs. Donovan Wisse - Wisse, DEC
Michael Palandre vs. Bruno Grazani - Palandre, DEC
Nordine Mahieddine vs. Kirill Kornilov - Mahieddine, DEC
Yassine Ahaggan vs. Matěj Peňáz - Peňáz, TKO, R3
Jamie Bates vs. Vedat Hoduk - Bates, DEC
Guerric Billet vs. Mohamed Hendouf - Billet, DEC
Thong Fairtex vs. Masaya Kubo - Fairtex, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Showtime Boxing Special Edition: Lubin vs. Gallimore (10/26/2019) - Reading, PA (Santander Arena) 

Erickson Lubin vs. Nathaniel Gallimore - Lubin, DEC
Robert Easter Jr. vs. Adrian Granados - Easter Jr., DEC
Ricky Lopez vs. Joe Perez - Lopez, DEC
Omar Douglas vs. Robert Frankel - Douglas, DEC
Frank Sanchez Faure vs. Jack Mulowayi - Faure, TKO, R3
Eimantas Stanionis vs. Evincii Dixon - Stanionis, DEC
Jose Miguel Borrego vs. Likar Ramos - Borrego, TKO, R3
Raeese Aleem vs. Saul Eduardo Hernandez - Aleem, DEC
Jessy Cruz vs. Ernesto Guerrero - Cruz, DEC
Jonathan Torres vs. Julio Garcia - Torres, TKO, R3
Brandon Glanton vs. Jose Humberto Corral - Glanton, TKO, R4

BONUS EVENT #3
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Stevenson vs. Gonzalez (10/26/2019) - Reno, NV (Reno-Sparks Convention Center)

WBO Featherweight Championship: Shakur Stevenson vs. Joet Gonzalez - Stevenson, DEC
Joshua Greer Jr. vs. Antonio Nieves - Greer Jr., DEC
Mikaela Mayer vs. Alejandra Soledad Zamora - Mayer, DEC
Albert Bell vs. Frank De Alba - Bell, DEC
Jason Sanchez vs. Adeilson Dos Santos - Sanchez, DEC
Andy Vences vs. Mark Bernaldez - Vences, TKO, R5
Francisco Esparza vs. Matt Conway - Esparza, DEC
Xander Zayas vs. Genesis Wynn - Zayas, DEC

EVENT #127
Bellator 232: MacDonald vs. Lima II (10/26/2019) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Rory MacDonald vs. Douglas Lima - Lima, TKO, R4
Paul Daley vs. Saad Awad - Daley, TKO, R1
Nick Newell vs. Manny Muro - Newell, SUB, R1
Patrick Mix vs. Isaiah Chapman - Mix, TKO, R1
Devin Powell vs. Marcus Surin - Powell, DEC
Lance Gibson Jr. vs. Dominic Jones - Gibson Jr., TKO, R1
John Douma vs. Jornel Lugo - Douma, DEC
Kevin Ferguson Jr. vs. Craig Campbell - Ferguson Jr., TKO, R2
 

The Event #122 deadline is Friday, October 25, 9:00 a.m. CST.
The remaining Friday events deadline is October 25, 6:30 p.m. CST.
The Event #125 deadline is Saturday, October 26, 4:00 a.m. CST.
The Bonus Event #1 & Event #126 deadline is Saturday, October 26, 12:15 p.m. CST.
The remaining Saturday events deadline is October 26, 5:45 p.m. CST.

 

Edited by Elsalvajeloco

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #122
ONE Championship 101: Dawn of Valor (10/25/2019) - Jakarta, Indonesia (Istora Senayan)

Zebaztian Kadestam vs. Kiamrian Abbasov - Kadestam, TKO, R2
ONE Super Series Welterweight Kickboxing Championship: Regian Eersel vs. Nieky Holzken - Eersel, DEC
Priscilla Gaol vs. Bozhena Antoniyar - Antoniyar, DEC
ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Federico Roma vs. Junguang Wang - Roma, DEC
Leandro Ataides vs. Vitaly Bigdash - Ataides, TKO, R2
John Lineker vs. Muin Gafurov - Lineker, TKO, R2
Adrian Mattheis vs. Stefer Rahardian - Mattheis, TKO, R2
Mark Abelardo vs. Ayideng Jumayi - Abelardo, DEC
Pieter Buist vs. Tony Caruso - Caruso, TKO, R2
Rudy Agustian vs. Abro Fernandes - Agustian, DEC
Johnny Nuñez vs. Kazuki Tokudome - Nuñez, DEC 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #123
CES 59: Dooling vs. Paiva (10/25/2019) - Lincoln, RI (Twin River Casino)

Tim Dooling vs. Dinis Paiva - Paiva, TKO, R2
William Knight vs. Jamelle Jones - Knight, TKO, R1
Kody Nordby vs. Da'Mon Blackshear - Nordby, DEC
Josh Ricci vs. Jose Lugo - Lugo, SUB, R1
Andres Jeudi vs. Jacob Bohn - Bohn, DEC
Moises Monteiro vs. Darius Estell - Estell, DEC
Sanad Armouti vs. Marcos Lloreda - Armouti, TKO, R1
Arslan Otchiyev vs. Ashiek Ajim - Ajim, DEC
Hugh McKenna vs. Jarell Davis - Davis, TKO, R2

EVENT #124
Bellator 231: Mir vs. Nelson II (10/25/2019) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Frank Mir vs. Roy Nelson - Nelson, TKO, R1
Phil Davis vs. Karl Albrektsson - Davis, DEC
Ed Ruth vs. Jason Jackson - Ruth, TKO, R1
Bec Rawlings vs. Ilara Joanne - Rawlings, DEC
Jake Hager vs. Anthony Garrett - Hager, SUB, R1
Mandel Nallo vs. Killys Mota - Nallo, TKO, R1
Talita Nogueira vs. Jessy Miele - Nogueira, SUB, R2
Steve Mowry vs. Gokhan Saricam - Mowry, TKO, R2
Tim Caron vs. Lucas Pimenta - Pimenta, DEC

EVENT #125
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 20: Maia vs. Askren (10/26/2019) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

Demian Maia vs. Ben Askren - Maia SUB R3 
Michael Johnson vs. Stevie Ray - Ray TKO R3 
Frank Camacho vs. Beneil Dariush - Camacho TKO R2 
Ciryl Gané vs. Don’Tale Mayes - Gane DEC 
Muslim Salikhov vs. Laureano Staropoli - Salikhov TKO R2 
Randa Markos vs. Ashley Yoder - Yoder DEC 
Alex White vs. Rafael Fiziev - White TKO R2 
Enrique Barzola vs. Movsar Evloev - Evloev TKO R2 
Sergey Pavlovich vs. Maurice Greene - Greene SUB R2 
Loma Lookboonmee vs. Aleksandra Albu - Albu TKO R1 
Raphael Pessoa Nunes vs. Jeff Hughes - Nunes DEC 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #122
ONE Championship 101: Dawn of Valor (10/25/2019) - Jakarta, Indonesia (Istora Senayan)

Zebaztian Kadestam vs. Kiamrian Abbasov - Kadestam, DEC
ONE Super Series Welterweight Kickboxing Championship: Regian Eersel vs. Nieky Holzken - Eersel, DEC
Priscilla Gaol vs. Bozhena Antoniyar - Gaol, DEC
ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Federico Roma vs. Junguang Wang - Roma, DEC
Leandro Ataides vs. Vitaly Bigdash - Ataides, DEC
John Lineker vs. Muin Gafurov - Lineker, DEC
Adrian Mattheis vs. Stefer Rahardian - Mattheis, DEC
Mark Abelardo vs. Ayideng Jumayi - Abelardo, DEC
Pieter Buist vs. Tony Caruso - Caruso, DEC
Rudy Agustian vs. Abro Fernandes - Agustian, DEC
Johnny Nuñez vs. Kazuki Tokudome - Nuñez, DEC

EVENT #123
CES 59: Dooling vs. Paiva (10/25/2019) - Lincoln, RI (Twin River Casino)

Tim Dooling vs. Dinis Paiva - Paiva, TKO, R2
William Knight vs. Jamelle Jones - Knight, TKO, R3
Kody Nordby vs. Da'Mon Blackshear - Nordby, DEC
Josh Ricci vs. Jose Lugo - Ricci, DEC
Andres Jeudi vs. Jacob Bohn - Bohn, DEC
Moises Monteiro vs. Darius Estell - Estell, DEC
Sanad Armouti vs. Marcos Lloreda - Armouti, TKO, R2
Arslan Otchiyev vs. Ashiek Ajim - Ajim, DEC
Hugh McKenna vs. Jarell Davis - Davis, TKO, R1

EVENT #124
Bellator 231: Mir vs. Nelson II (10/25/2019) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Frank Mir vs. Roy Nelson - Nelson, TKO, R3
Phil Davis vs. Karl Albrektsson - Albrektsson, DEC
Ed Ruth vs. Jason Jackson - Ruth, TKO, R2
Bec Rawlings vs. Ilara Joanne - Rawlings, DEC
Jake Hager vs. Anthony Garrett - Hager, SUB, R1
Mandel Nallo vs. Killys Mota - Nallo, TKO, R1
Talita Nogueira vs. Jessy Miele - Nogueira, SUB, R1
Steve Mowry vs. Gokhan Saricam - Mowry, TKO, R1
Tim Caron vs. Lucas Pimenta - Caron, DEC

EVENT #125
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 20: Maia vs. Askren (10/26/2019) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

Demian Maia vs. Ben Askren - Askren, DEC
Michael Johnson vs. Stevie Ray - Ray, DEC
Frank Camacho vs. Beneil Dariush - Dariush, TKO, R3
Ciryl Gané vs. Don’Tale Mayes - Gane, TKO, R1
Muslim Salikhov vs. Laureano Staropoli - Salikhov, DEC
Randa Markos vs. Ashley Yoder - Markos, DEC
Alex White vs. Rafael Fiziev - Fiziev, TKO, R2
Enrique Barzola vs. Movsar Evloev - Evloev, DEC
Sergey Pavlovich vs. Maurice Greene - Greene, DEC
Loma Lookboonmee vs. Aleksandra Albu - Albu, SUB, R2
Raphael Pessoa Nunes vs. Jeff Hughes - Hughes, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
World Boxing Super Series: Taylor vs. Prograis (10/26/2019) - London, England, United Kingdom (O2 Arena)

WBA Super World & IBF Super Lightweight Championship: Josh Taylor vs. Regis Prograis - Taylor, DEC
Dereck Chisora vs. David Price - Chisora, DEC
Ricky Burns vs. Lee Selby - Burns, DEC
Yves Ngabu vs. Lawrence Okolie - Ngabu, DEC
Conor Benn vs. Steve Jamoye - Benn, DEC
Abass Baraou vs. John O'Donnell - Baraou, DEC
Denis Radovan vs. Luke Blackledge - Radovan, DEC
Austin Williams vs. Miroslav Juna - Williams, DEC

EVENT #126
Glory 70: Lyon (10/26/2019) - Lyon, France (Palais des Sports de Gerland)

Interim Glory Welterweight Championship: Troy Jones vs. Murthel Groenhart - Groenhart, TKO, R3
Abdellah Ezbiri vs. Zakaria Zouggary - Ezbiri, DEC
Jason Wilnis vs. Donovan Wisse - Wilnis, TKO, R2
Michael Palandre vs. Bruno Grazani - Palandre, DEC
Nordine Mahieddine vs. Kirill Kornilov - Kornilov, DEC
Yassine Ahaggan vs. Matěj Peňáz - Ahaggan, DEC
Jamie Bates vs. Vedat Hoduk - Hoduk, DEC
Guerric Billet vs. Mohamed Hendouf - Hendouf, DEC
 Thong Fairtex vs. Masaya Kubo - Fairtex, TKO, R2

BONUS EVENT #2
Showtime Boxing Special Edition: Lubin vs. Gallimore (10/26/2019) - Reading, PA (Santander Arena) 

Erickson Lubin vs. Nathaniel Gallimore - Lubin, DEC
Robert Easter Jr. vs. Adrian Granados - Easter Jr., TKO, R7
Ricky Lopez vs. Joe Perez - Lopez, DEC
Omar Douglas vs. Robert Frankel - Douglas, DEC
Frank Sanchez Faure vs. Jack Mulowayi - Faure, DEC
Eimantas Stanionis vs. Evincii Dixon - Stanionis, DEC
Jose Miguel Borrego vs. Likar Ramos - Borrego, DEC
Raeese Aleem vs. Saul Eduardo Hernandez - Aleem, DEC
Jessy Cruz vs. Ernesto Guerrero - Cruz, DEC
Jonathan Torres vs. Julio Garcia - Torres, DEC
Brandon Glanton vs. Jose Humberto Corral - Glanton, DEC

BONUS EVENT #3
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Stevenson vs. Gonzalez (10/26/2019) - Reno, NV (Reno-Sparks Convention Center)

WBO Featherweight Championship: Shakur Stevenson vs. Joet Gonzalez - Stevenson, TKO, R8
Joshua Greer Jr. vs. Antonio Nieves - Greer Jr.,DEC
Mikaela Mayer vs. Alejandra Soledad Zamora - Mayer, DEC
Albert Bell vs. Frank De Alba - Bell, DEC
Jason Sanchez vs. Adeilson Dos Santos - Sanchez, DEC
Andy Vences vs. Mark Bernaldez - Vences, DEC
Francisco Esparza vs. Matt Conway - Esparza, DEC
Xander Zayas vs. Genesis Wynn - Zayas, DEC

EVENT #127
Bellator 232: MacDonald vs. Lima II (10/26/2019) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Rory MacDonald vs. Douglas Lima - MacDonald, DEC
Paul Daley vs. Saad Awad - Daley, TKO, R2
Nick Newell vs. Manny Muro - Newell, SUB, R1
Patrick Mix vs. Isaiah Chapman - Mix, SUB, R2
Devin Powell vs. Marcus Surin - Powell, DEC
Lance Gibson Jr. vs. Dominic Jones - Gibson Jr., SUB, R2
John Douma vs. Jornel Lugo - Lugo, TKO, R2
Kevin Ferguson Jr. vs. Craig Campbell - Ferguson Jr., TKO, R2

Edited by DreamBroken

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #1
World Boxing Super Series: Taylor vs. Prograis (10/26/2019) - London, England, United Kingdom (O2 Arena)

WBA Super World & IBF Super Lightweight Championship: Josh Taylor vs. Regis Prograis - Taylor, DEC
Dereck Chisora vs. David Price - Chisora, DEC
Ricky Burns vs. Lee Selby - Burns, DEC
Yves Ngabu vs. Lawrence Okolie - Ngabu, TKO R4
Conor Benn vs. Steve Jamoye - Benn, DEC
Abass Baraou vs. John O'Donnell - Baraou, DEC
Denis Radovan vs. Luke Blackledge - Radovan, TKO R6
Austin Williams vs. Miroslav Juna - Williams, DEC

EVENT #126
Glory 70: Lyon (10/26/2019) - Lyon, France (Palais des Sports de Gerland)

Interim Glory Welterweight Championship: Troy Jones vs. Murthel Groenhart - Groenhart, TKO, R2
Abdellah Ezbiri vs. Zakaria Zouggary - Ezbiri, DEC
Jason Wilnis vs. Donovan Wisse - Wilnis, TKO, R1
Michael Palandre vs. Bruno Grazani - Palandre, DEC
Nordine Mahieddine vs. Kirill Kornilov - Kornilov, DEC
Yassine Ahaggan vs. Matěj Peňáz - Ahaggan, DEC
Jamie Bates vs. Vedat Hoduk - Hoduk, DEC
Guerric Billet vs. Mohamed Hendouf - Hendouf, DEC
 Thong Fairtex vs. Masaya Kubo - Fairtex, TKO, R1

BONUS EVENT #2
Showtime Boxing Special Edition: Lubin vs. Gallimore (10/26/2019) - Reading, PA (Santander Arena) 

Erickson Lubin vs. Nathaniel Gallimore - Lubin TKO 10 
Robert Easter Jr. vs. Adrian Granados - Easter TKO R8
Ricky Lopez vs. Joe Perez - Perez DEC 
Omar Douglas vs. Robert Frankel - Douglas DEC 
Frank Sanchez Faure vs. Jack Mulowayi - Faure DEC 
Eimantas Stanionis vs. Evincii Dixon - Dixon DEC 
Jose Miguel Borrego vs. Likar Ramos - Ramos DEC 
Raeese Aleem vs. Saul Eduardo Hernandez - Hernandez TKO R4 
Jessy Cruz vs. Ernesto Guerrero - Guerrero TKO R5 
Jonathan Torres vs. Julio Garcia - Torres DEC 
Brandon Glanton vs. Jose Humberto Corral - Corral DEC 

BONUS EVENT #3
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Stevenson vs. Gonzalez (10/26/2019) - Reno, NV (Reno-Sparks Convention Center)

WBO Featherweight Championship: Shakur Stevenson vs. Joet Gonzalez - Stevenson TKO R4 
Joshua Greer Jr. vs. Antonio Nieves - Greer DEC 
Mikaela Mayer vs. Alejandra Soledad Zamora - Mayer TKO R6 
Albert Bell vs. Frank De Alba - Bell DEC 
Jason Sanchez vs. Adeilson Dos Santos - Dos Santos TKO R6
Andy Vences vs. Mark Bernaldez - Vences DEC 
Francisco Esparza vs. Matt Conway - Conway DEC 
Xander Zayas vs. Genesis Wynn - Wynn DEC 

EVENT #127
Bellator 232: MacDonald vs. Lima II (10/26/2019) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Rory MacDonald vs. Douglas Lima - Macdonald SUB R3 
Paul Daley vs. Saad Awad - Daley TKO R2 
Nick Newell vs. Manny Muro - Newell SUB R2 
Patrick Mix vs. Isaiah Chapman - Mix TKO R2 
Devin Powell vs. Marcus Surin - Powell TKO R1 
Lance Gibson Jr. vs. Dominic Jones - Gibson DEC 
John Douma vs. Jornel Lugo - Lugo TKO R2 
Kevin Ferguson Jr. vs. Craig Campbell - Ferguson SUB R1 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is this week's template:

EVENT #129
POINT TOTAL: 2780
PFL 2019 WK 8, Playoffs: Light Heavyweights & Heavyweights (10/31/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (Mandalay Bay Events Center)

Jared Rosholt vs. Francimar Barroso - Rosholt, DEC
Ali Isaev vs. Denis Goltsov - Goltsov, DEC
Jordan Johnson vs. Rashid Yusupov - Yusupov, TKO, R2
Emiliano Sordi vs. Bozigit Ataev - Ataev, TKO, R1
Alex Nicholson vs. Francimar Barroso - Barroso, DEC
Denis Goltsov vs. Satoshi Ishii - Goltsov, DEC
Muhammad DeReese vs. Jared Rosholt - Rosholt, DEC
Kevin Tiller vs. Ali Isaev - Isaev, DEC
Vinny Magalhaes vs. Rashid Yusupov - Yusupov, TKO, R2
Maxim Grishin vs. Jordan Johnson - Johnson, DEC
Bozigit Ataev vs. Viktor Nemkov - Ataev, DEC
Emiliano Sordi vs. Sigi Pesaleli - Sordi, TKO, R1

*Please replace "Winner of..." with the full name of the winner you chose in the quarter finals

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 2780
ShoBox: Martinez vs. Rosales (11/1/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall)

Xavier Martinez vs. Jessie Cris Rosales - Martinez, TKO, R5
Richardson Hitchins vs. Kevin Johnson - Hitchins, DEC
Ava Knight vs. Luna del Mar Torroba - Knight, DEC
Kevin Newman II vs. Mark Anthony Hernandez - Hernandez, DEC
Dylan Price vs. Elias Joaquino - Price, DEC
Cris Reyes vs. Recky Dulay - Reyes, TKO, R5
Rolando Romero vs. Juan Carlos Cordones - Romero, TKO, R3

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 2780
Invicta FC 38: Porto vs. Rodriguez (11/1/2019) - Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall)

Vanessa Porto vs. Karina Rodriguez - Porto, DEC
Kanako Murata vs. Emily Ducote - Murata, SUB, R4
Mallory Martin vs. Cynthia Arceo - Martin, SUB, R3
Shanna Young vs. Maiju Suotama - Young, DEC
Lisa Verzosa vs. Kerri Kenneson - Verzosa, DEC
Shaianna Rincón vs. Auttumn Norton - Rincón, DEC
Serena DeJesus vs. Taneisha Tennant - Tennant, TKO, R2

BONUS EVENT #3
POINT TOTAL: 2780
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Taylor vs. Linardatou (11/2/2019) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (Manchester Arena)

WBO Female Super Lightweight Championship: Christina Linardatou vs. Katie Taylor - Taylor, DEC
Felix Cash vs. Jack Cullen - Cash, TKO, R6
Terri Harper vs. Viviane Obenauf - Harper, DEC
Anthony Crolla vs. Frank Urquiaga - Crolla, DEC
Martin Bakole vs. Rodney Hernandez - Bakole, TKO, R3
Qais Ashfaq vs. Joe Ham - Ashfaq, DEC
Gamal Yafai vs. Lee Clayton - Yafai, TKO, R3

BONUS EVENT #4
POINT TOTAL: 2780
Premier Boxing Champions: Castano vs. Omotoso (11/2/2019) - Oxon Hill, Maryland (MGM National Harbor)

Brian Carlos Castano vs. Wale Omotoso - Castano, DEC
Javier Fortuna vs. Jesus Marcelo Andres Cuellar - Fortuna, DEC
Ranfis Javier Encarnacion vs. Emmanuel Dominguez - Encarnacion, DEC
Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Juan Huertas - Russell, TKO, R4
Gary Antonio Russell vs. Samuel Gutierrez - Russell, DEC
Tyrek Irby vs. Joaquin Chavez - Irby, DEC
Dravontay Speed Rawls vs. Wanzell Ellison - Rawls, DEC
Osvary Morrell vs. Quinton Rankin - Morrell, DEC
Anthony Velasquez vs. Michael Crain - Velasquez, TKO, R3
Patrick Harris vs. Joaquim Carneiro - Harris, TKO, R4
Paul Kroll vs. Farhad Fatulla - Kroll, TKO, R2

BONUS EVENT #5
POINT TOTAL: 2780
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Berchelt vs. Sosa (11/2/2019) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park)

WBC Super Featherweight Championship: Miguel Berchelt vs. Jason Sosa - Berchelt, TKO, R7
Javier Molina vs. Hiroki Okada - Okada, DEC
Alex Saucedo vs. Rod Salka - Saucedo, TKO, R6
Gor Yeritsyan vs. Shoki Sakai - Yeritsyan, DEC
Daniel Lewis vs. Alexis Gaytan - Lewis, DEC
Raymond Muratalla vs. Arnulfo Becerra - Muratalla, DEC
Jose Rodriguez vs. Abram Martinez - Rodriguez, DEC
Elvis Rodriguez vs. Luis Norambuena - Rodriguez, DEC

EVENT #129
POINT TOTAL: 2780
Canelo vs. Kovalev (11/2/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena)

WBO Light Heavyweight Championship: Sergey Kovalev vs. Saul Alvarez - Alvarez, TKO, R9
Ryan Garcia vs. Romero Duno - Garcia, DEC
Bakhram Murtazaliev vs. Jorge Fortea - Murtazaliev, TKO, R5
Interim WBA Female Flyweight Championship: Seniesa Estrada vs. Marlen Esparza - Estrada, DEC
Blair Cobbs vs. Carlos Ortiz Cervantes - Cobbs, TKO, R3
Meiirim Nursultanov vs. Cristian Olivas - Nursultanov, DEC
Evan Holyfield vs. Nick Winstead - Holyfield, TKO, R1

EVENT #130
POINT TOTAL: 2780
UFC 244: Masvidal vs. Diaz (11/2/2019) - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden)

Jorge Masvidal vs. Nate Diaz - Masvidal, DEC
Kelvin Gastelum vs. Darren Till - Gastelum, TKO, R2
Stephen Thompson vs. Vicente Luque - Thompson, DEC
Derrick Lewis vs. Blagoy Ivanov - Lewis, TKO, R2
Kevin Lee vs. Gregor Gillespie - Gillespie, DEC
Corey Anderson vs. Johnny Walker - Walker, TKO, R1
Shane Burgos vs. Makwan Amirkhani - Burgos, DEC
Brad Tavares vs. Edmen Shahbazyan - Shahbazyan, TKO, R2
Andrei Arlovski vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik - Rozenstruik, TKO, R2
Jennifer Maia vs. Katlyn Chookagian - Chookagian, DEC
Lyman Good vs. Chance Rencountre - Good, TKO, R2
Julio Arce vs. Hakeem Dawodu - Dawodu, DEC

 

The Event #128 deadline is Thursday, October 31, 6:45 p.m. CST.
The Friday events deadline is November 1, 7:15 p.m. CST.
The Bonus Event #3 deadline is Saturday, November 2, 12:00 p.m. CST.
The remaining Saturday events deadline is November 2, 5:30 p.m. CST.

I will finish tallying the past weeks' scores tonight. The updated scores will be available tomorrow morning. 
 

Edited by Elsalvajeloco

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

EVENT #119
POINT TOTAL: 2729
PFL 2019 WK 8, Playoffs: Light Heavyweights & Heavyweights (10/31/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (Mandalay Bay Events Center)

Satoshi Ishii vs. Francimar Barroso - Barroso, TKO, R2
Ali Isaev vs. Jared Rosholt - Rosholt, DEC
Jordan Johnson vs. Rashid Yusupov - Yusupov, DEC
Emiliano Sordi vs. Viktor Nemkov  - Sordi, DEC
Alex Nicholson vs. Francimar Barroso - Barroso, DEC
Denis Goltsov vs. Satoshi Ishii - Ishii, DEC
Muhammad DeReese vs. Jared Rosholt - Rosholt, DEC
Kevin Tiller vs. Ali Isaev - Isaev, DEC
Vinny Magalhaes vs. Rashid Yusupov - Yusupov, TKO, R2
Maxim Grishin vs. Jordan Johnson -  Johnson, DEC
Bozigit Ataev vs. Viktor Nemkov - Nemkov, DEC
Emiliano Sordi vs. Sigi Pesaleli - Sordi, KO, R1

*Please replace "Winner of..." with the full name of the winner you chose in the quarter finals

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 2729
ShoBox: Martinez vs. Rosales (11/1/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall)

Xavier Martinez vs. Jessie Cris Rosales - Martinez, KO, R5
Richardson Hitchins vs. Kevin Johnson - Hitchins, DEC
Ava Knight vs. Luna del Mar Torroba - Knight, DEC
Kevin Newman II vs. Mark Anthony Hernandez - Newman II, DEC
Dylan Price vs. Elias Joaquino - Price, DEC
Cris Reyes vs. Recky Dulay - Reyes, KO, R3
Rolando Romero vs. Juan Carlos Cordones - Romero, TKO, R2

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 2729
Invicta FC 38: Porto vs. Rodriguez (11/1/2019) - Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall)

Vanessa Porto vs. Karina Rodriguez - Porto, DEC
Kanako Murata vs. Emily Ducote - Ducote, SUB, R3
Mallory Martin vs. Cynthia Arceo - Martin, TKO, R2
Shanna Young vs. Maiju Suotama - Young, SUB, R2
Lisa Verzosa vs. Kerri Kenneson - Verzosa, DEC
Shaianna Rincón vs. Auttumn Norton - Rincon, DEC
Serena DeJesus vs. Taneisha Tennant - Tennant, TKO, R1

BONUS EVENT #3
POINT TOTAL: 2729
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Taylor vs. Linardatou (11/2/2019) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (Manchester Arena)

WBO Female Super Lightweight Championship: Christina Linardatou vs. Katie Taylor - Taylor, DEC
Felix Cash vs. Jack Cullen - Cash, TKO, R6
Terri Harper vs. Viviane Obenauf - Harper, TKO, R5
Anthony Crolla vs. Frank Urquiaga - Crolla, DEC
Martin Bakole vs. Rodney Hernandez - Bakole, TKO, R7
Qais Ashfaq vs. Joe Ham - Ashfaq, DEC
Gamal Yafai vs. Lee Clayton - Yafai, TKO, R4

BONUS EVENT #4
POINT TOTAL: 2729
Premier Boxing Champions: Castano vs. Omotoso (11/2/2019) - Oxon Hill, Maryland (MGM National Harbor)

Brian Carlos Castano vs. Wale Omotoso - Castano, DEC
Javier Fortuna vs. Jesus Marcelo Andres Cuellar - Fortuna, DEC
Ranfis Javier Encarnacion vs. Emmanuel Dominguez - Encarnacion, TKO, R5
Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Juan Huertas - Russell, KO, R2
Gary Antonio Russell vs. Samuel Gutierrez - Russell, TKO, R6
Tyrek Irby vs. Joaquin Chavez - Irby, DEC
Dravontay Speed Rawls vs. Wanzell Ellison - Rawls, DEC
Osvary Morrell vs. Quinton Rankin - Morrell, TKO, R4
Anthony Velasquez vs. Michael Crain - Velasquez, KO, R1
Patrick Harris vs. Joaquim Carneiro - Harris, TKO, R3
Paul Kroll vs. Farhad Fatulla - Kroll, DEC

BONUS EVENT #5
POINT TOTAL: 2729
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Berchelt vs. Sosa (11/2/2019) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park)

WBC Super Featherweight Championship: Miguel Berchelt vs. Jason Sosa - Berchelt, TKO, R10
Javier Molina vs. Hiroki Okada - Molina, DEC
Alex Saucedo vs. Rod Salka - Saucedo, TKO, R8
Gor Yeritsyan vs. Shoki Sakai - Yeristyan, DEC
Daniel Lewis vs. Alexis Gaytan - Lewis, DEC
Raymond Muratalla vs. Arnulfo Becerra - Muratalla, DEC
Jose Rodriguez vs. Abram Martinez - Rodriguez, DEC
Elvis Rodriguez vs. Luis Norambuena - Rodriguez, DEC

EVENT #129
POINT TOTAL: 2729
Canelo vs. Kovalev (11/2/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena)

WBO Light Heavyweight Championship: Sergey Kovalev vs. Saul Alvarez - Alvarez, KO, R6
Ryan Garcia vs. Romero Duno - Garcia, DEC
Bakhram Murtazaliev vs. Jorge Fortea - Murtazaliev, TKO, R5
Interim WBA Female Flyweight Championship: Seniesa Estrada vs. Marlen Esparza - Estrada, DEC
Blair Cobbs vs. Carlos Ortiz Cervantes - Cobbs, TKO, R4
Meiirim Nursultanov vs. Cristian Olivas - Nursultanov, DEC
Evan Holyfield vs. Nick Winstead - Holyfield, TKO, R2

EVENT #130
POINT TOTAL: 2729
UFC 244: Masvidal vs. Diaz (11/2/2019) - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden)

Jorge Masvidal vs. Nate Diaz - Masvidal, DEC
Kelvin Gastelum vs. Darren Till - Gastelum, TKO, R3
Stephen Thompson vs. Vicente Luque - Thompson, DEC
Derrick Lewis vs. Blagoy Ivanov - Ivanov, DEC
Kevin Lee vs. Gregor Gillespie - Gillespie, SUB, R2
Corey Anderson vs. Johnny Walker - Walker, KO, R1
Shane Burgos vs. Makwan Amirkhani - Burgos, DEC
Brad Tavares vs. Edmen Shahbazyan - Shahbazyan, TKO, R2
Andrei Arlovski vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik - Arlovski, DEC
Jennifer Maia vs. Katlyn Chookagian - Maia, DEC
Lyman Good vs. Chance Rencountre - Rencountre, DEC
Julio Arce vs. Hakeem Dawodu - Dawodu, DEC

Edited by DreamBroken
finished ufc

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
33 minutes ago, DreamBroken said:

we not including Invicta this time?

I am going to edit my post to put it in there. Slipped my mind. You should see it soon. 

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #129
POINT TOTAL:
PFL 2019 WK 8, Playoffs: Light Heavyweights & Heavyweights (10/31/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (Mandalay Bay Events Center)

Ishii vs  Nicholson- iSHII DEC 
Winner of Tiller vs. Rosholt - Rosholt TKO R2 
Winner of Grishin/Johnson vs. Winner of Magalhaes/Yusupov - Magalhaes SUB R1 
 Sordi vs. Nemkov - Nemkov TKO R2 
Alex Nicholson vs. Francimar Barroso - Nicholson TKO R2 
Denis Goltsov vs. Satoshi Ishii - Ishii DEC 
Muhammad DeReese vs. Jared Rosholt - Rosholt DEC 
Kevin Tiller vs. Ali Isaev - Tiller DEC 
Vinny Magalhaes vs. Rashid Yusupov - Magalhaes SUB R2 
Maxim Grishin vs. Jordan Johnson - Grishin SUB R2 
Bozigit Ataev vs. Viktor Nemkov - Nemkov DEC 
Emiliano Sordi vs. Sigi Pesaleli -  Sordi DEC 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

@DreamBroken @Hail Sabin Here are the updated point totals and scores:

EVENT #113 (PFL 2019 WK 7, Playoffs)
Elsalvajeloco: 10
DreamBroken: 9
Hail Sabin: 7

EVENT #114 (RIZIN 19)
DreamBroken: 12
Elsalvajeloco: 11
Hail Sabin: 10

BONUS EVENT (Queensberry Promotions Presents Boxing on ESPN+:  Warrington vs. Takoucht)
Elsalvajeloco: 12
DreamBroken: 12
Hail Sabin: 10

EVENT #115 (Bellator 230)
Hail Sabin: 15
DreamBroken: 14
Elsalvajeloco: 12

BONUS EVENT (Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Usyk vs. Witherspoon)
DreamBroken: 16
Elsalvajeloco: 15
Hail Sabin: 13

EVENT #116 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 19)
Elsalvajeloco: 14
DreamBroken: 12
Hail Sabin: 12

EVENT #117 (ONE Championship, Century Part I)
Hail Sabin: 15
DreamBroken: 13
Elsalvajeloco: 12

EVENT #118 (ONE Championship, Century Part II)
Elsalvajeloco: 13
DreamBroken: 11
Hail Sabin: 10

EVENT #119 (PFL 2019 WK 8, Playoffs)
DreamBroken: 14
Hail Sabin: 12
Elsalvajeloco: 10

BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Gvozdyk vs. Beterbiev)
Elsalvajeloco: 17
DreamBroken: 14
Hail Sabin: 13

EVENT #120 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN 6)
Elsalvajeloco: 14
Hail Sabin: 13
DreamBroken: 12

EVENT #121 (Titan FC 57)
Elsalvajeloco: 10
DreamBroken: 8
Hail Sabin: 8

EVENT #122 (ONE Championship 101)
Hail Sabin: 13
DreamBroken: 11
Elsalvajeloco: 10

EVENT #123 (CES 59: Dooling vs. Paiva)
DreamBroken: 12
Elsalvajeloco: 10
Hail Sabin: 10

EVENT #124 (Bellator 231)
Hail Sabin: 14
Elsalvajeloco: 13
DreamBroken: 13

EVENT #125 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 20)
Elsalvajeloco: 16
DreamBroken: 15
Hail Sabin: 12

BONUS EVENT (World Boxing Super Series: Taylor vs. Prograis)
DreamBroken: 14
Elsalvajeloco: 12
Hail Sabin: 11

EVENT #126 (Glory 70)
DreamBroken: 13
Elsalvajeloco: 12
Hail Sabin: 9

BONUS EVENT (Showtime Boxing Special Edition: Lubin vs. Gallimore)
Elsalvajeloco: 11
DreamBroken: 11
Hail Sabin: 8

BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Stevenson vs. Gonzalez)
Elsalvajeloco: 14
DreamBroken: 12
Hail Sabin: 12

EVENT #127 (Bellator 232: MacDonald vs. Lima II)
DreamBroken: 15
Elsalvajeloco: 13
Hail Sabin: 13

2019 POINT TOTAL

1. Elsalvajeloco: 2780
2. DreamBroken: 2729
3. Hail Sabin: 2396

 

BTW, the IBF super flyweight title match between Jerwin Ancajas and Jonathan Rodriguez on the Top Rank card is not happening due to visa issues.

Edited by Elsalvajeloco

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...