Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board
Sign in to follow this  
Elsalvajeloco

Them's Fightin' Words 2018 Picks Contest - UFC Fight Night 140: Ponzinibbio vs. Magny

Recommended Posts

RULES:

Each part of your pick is worth one point. If the fighter you select wins, you receive one point. If they win in the method you specified (TKO/KO, SUB, DEC), you gain another point. If they win in the round you specified (regardless of method chosen except decision), you also receive a point. For fights that go to DEC, you will be awarded points for the method of victory as well as guessing the correct round.

If you select the wrong fighter, you will receive 0 points.

Title fights and tournament final fights (with both participants correctly predicted) are worth double points in each category for a maximum of six points.

You are responsible for getting your picks in on time, especially when it comes to foreign cards that start at irregular times in North America.

Still working on what the prizes will be but that will be decided on in the coming months. 


EVENT #92 (PFL 8: New Orleans)
DreamBroken: 14
Elsalvajeloco: 13
Hail Sabin: 10

BONUS EVENT (ONE Championship 81: Kingdom of Heroes)
Hail Sabin: 12
Elsalvajeloco: 12
DreamBroken: 9

EVENT #93 (KSW 45)
Hail Sabin: 12
DreamBroken: 10
Elsalvajeloco: 9

BONUS EVENT (Matchroom Boxing Presents: Worlds Collide)
DreamBroken: 15
Elsalvajeloco: 12
Hail Sabin: 7

EVENT #94 (UFC 229)
Elsalvajeloco: 20
DreamBroken: 18
Hail Sabin: 16

EVENT #95 (Bellator 207)
Hail Sabin: 15
Elsalvajeloco: 13
DreamBroken: 12

BONUS EVENT (World Boxing Super Series: Tete vs. Aloyan)
DreamBroken: 12
Hail Sabin: 12
Elsalvajeloco: 10

EVENT #96 (PFL 9)
Elsalvajeloco: 11
DreamBroken: 10
Hail Sabin: 8

BONUS EVENT (Top Rank: Crawford vs. Benavidez Jr.)
Elsalvajeloco: 17
DreamBroken: 14
Hail Sabin: 13

EVENT #97 (Bellator 208)
Hail Sabin: 12
Elsalvajeloco: 10
DreamBroken: 10

EVENT #98 (LFA 52)
DreamBroken: 9
Elsalvajeloco: 9
Hail Sabin: 6

BONUS EVENT (Glory 60)
Elsalvajeloco: 13
Hail Sabin: 11
DreamBroken: 9

BONUS EVENT (World Boxing Super Series: Rodriguez vs. Moloney)
DreamBroken: 15
Elsalvajeloco: 14
Hail Sabin: 12

BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+:  Murata vs. Brant)
Elsalvajeloco: 13
DreamBroken: 10
Hail Sabin: 10

EVENT #99 (PFL 10)
DreamBroken: 12
Elsalvajeloco: 8
Hail Sabin: 7

BONUS EVENT (Matchroom Boxing USA Presents: Andrade vs. Kautondokwa)
DreamBroken: 15
Hail Sabin: 14
Elsalvajeloco: 12

EVENT #100 (ONE Championship 82)
Elsalvajeloco: 20
DreamBroken: 19

BONUS EVENT (World Boxing Super Series: Prograis vs. Flanagan)
Elsalvajeloco: 13
DreamBroken: 12
Hail Sabin: 11

BONUS EVENT (HBO Boxing After Dark: Jacobs vs. Derevyanchenko)
DreamBroken: 15
Hail Sabin: 14
Elsalvajeloco: 12

EVENT #101 (UFC Fight Night 138)
Elsalvajeloco: 17
DreamBroken: 15
Hail Sabin: 11

2018 POINT TOTAL

1. Elsalvajeloco: 2420
2. DreamBroken: 2295
3. Hail Sabin: 2122
4. twiztor: 10

EVENT TALLY:

1st (44 events)
- Elsalvajeloco (#1 LFA 30, #2 Invicta FC 27, #4 LFA 31, #5 Bellator 192, #7 Bellator 193, #9 UFC on Fox 27, #10 CES 48, #12 UFC 221, #13 Glory 50, #15 Bellator 194, #18 UFC on Fox 28, #29 CES 49, #30 Titan FC 49, #33 KSW 43, #34 UFC on Fox 29, #35 UFC Fight Night 128, #37 Invicta FC 29, #40 UFC 224, #43 LFA 40, #44 UFC Fight Night 130, #46 UFC Fight Night 131, #48 CES 50, #49 LFA 43, #50 UFC Fight Night 132, #51  Bellator 201, #52 Titan FC 50, #54 TUF 27: Undefeated Finale, #56 UFC 226, #61 LFA 45, #64 UFC Fight Night 134, #67 UFC on Fox 30, #69 PFL 5, #70 CES 51, #71 UFC 227, #74 CES 51, #78 LFA 48, #80 LFA 49, #81 Glory 58, #82 UFC Fight Night 136, #87 UFC Fight Night 137, #94 UFC 229, #96 PFL 9, #100 ONE Championship 82, #101 UFC Fight Night 138) 

2nd (39 events)
DreamBroken (#3 UFC Fight Night 124, #6 UFC 220, #8 LFA 32, #11 UFC Fight Night 125, #19 Bellator 195, #20 LFA 34, #21 Glory 51, #22 UFC 222, #23 LFA 35, #24 UFC Fight Night 127, #26 Invicta FC 28, #27 Bellator 196, #28 Bellator Kickboxing 9, #29 CES 49, #31 UFC 223, #32 Bellator 197, #34 UFC on Fox 29, #36 Bellator 198, #41 UFC Fight Night 129, #42 Bellator 200, #45 LFA 41, #47 UFC 225, #49 LFA 43, #53 LFA 44, #55 ONE Championship 76, #58 Bellator 203, #62 WBSS Final: Gassiev vs. Usyk, #66 LFA 46, #68 RIZIN 11, #73 Bellator 204, #75 UFC Fight Night 135, #83 Canelo vs. Golovkin II, # #85 LFA 50, #86 ONE Championship 80, #88 LFA 51, #90 Bellator 206, #92 PFL 8, #97 Bellator 208, #99 PFL 10)

3rd (23 events)
- Hail Sabin (#14 Titan FC 48, #16 LFA 33, #17 UFC Fight Night 126, #25 LFA 36,
#27 Bellator 196, #28 Bellator Kickboxing 9, #38 LFA 39, #39 Bellator 199, #57 Bellator 202, #59 UFC Fight Night 155, #60 Glory 55, #63 Invicta FC 30, #65 ONE Championship 78, #72 LFA 47, #76 Invicta FC 31, #79 UFC 228, #84  Bellator 205, #85 LFA 50, #89 Glory 59, #91 RIZIN 13, #93 KSW 45, #95 Bellator 207, #98 LFA 52)

PREVIOUS PICKS CONTEST WINNERS
2009: sprewell rimz
2010: Elsalvajeloco
2011: epwar
2012: sprewell rimz 
2013: Nenz 
2014: Elsalvajeloco
2015: Elsalvajeloco 
2016: Elsalvajeloco
2017: Elsalvajeloco

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #102
POINT TOTAL: 2420
CES 53: Gravely vs. Nordby (11/2/2018) - Lincoln, RI (Twin River Casino)

Tony Gravely vs. Kody Nordby - Gravely, TKO, R2
Richie Santiago vs. Billy Giovanella - Santiago, SUB, R2
Keith Bell vs. Parker Porter - Porter, TKO, R1
John Lopez vs. Josh Ricci - Ricci, DEC
Anthony Wright vs. Dylan Lockard - Lockard, DEC
Kris Moutinho vs. James Quigg - Moutinho, DEC
John Gotti III vs. Josh Zuckerman - Gotti III, TKO, R2
Andy Aiello vs. Zachary Burhans - Aiello, TKO, R1
Fabio Cherant vs. Ron Marshall - Cherant, TKO, R1

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 2420 
Glory 61: New York (11/2/2018) - New York, NY (Hammerstein Ballroom)

Glory Lightweight Championship: Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong vs. Josh Jauncey - Sitsongpeenong, DEC
Glory Women's Super Bantamweight Championship: Jady Menezes vs. Anissa Meksen - Meksen, DEC
Chris Camozzi vs. Myron Dennis - Dennis, DEC
Alan Scheinson vs. Omari Boyd - Scheinson, DEC
Massaro Glunder vs. Kevin VanNostrand - Glunder, DEC
Niko Tsigaras vs. Asa Ten Pow - Pow, TKO, R2
Ivan Galaz vs. Joe Taylor - Galaz, DEC
Justin Houghton vs. Vince McGuinness - Houghton, TKO, R2
Chommanee Sor Taehiran vs. Ashley Nichols - Nichols, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 2420 
World Boxing Super Series: Burnett vs. Donaire (11/3/2018) - Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom (The SSE Hydro)

WBA Super World Bantamweight Championship: Ryan Burnett vs. Nonito Donaire - Burnett, DEC
Josh Taylor vs. Ryan Martin - Taylor, DEC
Zach Parker vs.  Darryll Williams - Parker, DEC
Viktor Postol vs. Siar Ozgul - Postol, DEC
Paul Butler vs. Yoan Boyeaux - Butler, DEC
Stephen Tiffney vs. Arturo Lopez - Tiffney, DEC
Darren Surtees vs. Troy James -  Surtees, TKO, R3
Michael McGuirk vs. Miguel Aguilar - McGuirk, DEC

BONUS EVENT #3
POINT TOTAL: 2420 
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Berchelt vs. Roman (11/3/2018) - El Paso, TX (Don Haskins Convention Center)

WBC Super Featherweight Championship: Miguel Berchelt vs. Miguel Roman - Berchelt, TKO, R7
Miguel Marriaga vs. Jose Estrella - Marriaga, TKO, R6
Saul Rodriguez vs. Claudio Rosendo Tapia - Rodriguez, TKO, R4
Robson Conceicao vs. Joey Laviolette - Conceicao, DEC
Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Vaughn Alexander - Alimkhanuly, DEC
Sagadat Rakhmankul vs. Nicklaus Flaz - Rakhmankul, DEC
Zach Prieto vs. Michael Andrews - Prieto, TKO, R3

EVENT #103
POINT TOTAL: 2420 
UFC 230: Cormier vs. Lewis (11/3/2018) - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden)

Daniel Cormier vs. Derrick Lewis - Cormier, DEC
Chris Weidman vs. Ronaldo Souza - Souza, SUB, R2
David Branch vs. Jared Cannonier - Branch, TKO, R2
Karl Roberson vs. Jack Marshman - Roberson, TKO, R2
Derek Brunson vs. Israel Adesanya - Adesanya, TKO, R2
Jason Knight vs. Jason Rinaldi - Knight, DEC
Sijara Eubanks vs. Roxanne Modafferi - Eubanks, DEC
Julio Arce vs. Sheymon Moraes - Arce, DEC
Ben Saunders vs. Lyman Good - Good, TKO, R2
Matt Frevola vs. Landon Vannata - Vannata, TKO, R1
Shane Burgos vs. Kurt Holobaugh - Burgos, SUB, R1
Adam Wieczorek vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima - Lima, TKO, R1

 

The Friday events deadline is November 2, 8:00 p.m. CST.
The Bonus Event #2 deadline is Saturday, November 3, 1:30 p.m. CST.
The remaining Saturday events deadline is November 3, 5:15 p.m. CST.

Be aware that the cards may change so check back to make sure before the deadlines.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

THREAD UPDATED!

EVENT #92 (PFL 8: New Orleans)
DreamBroken: 14
Elsalvajeloco: 13
Hail Sabin: 10

BONUS EVENT (ONE Championship 81: Kingdom of Heroes)
Hail Sabin: 12
Elsalvajeloco: 12
DreamBroken: 9

EVENT #93 (KSW 45)
Hail Sabin: 12
DreamBroken: 10
Elsalvajeloco: 9

BONUS EVENT (Matchroom Boxing Presents: Worlds Collide)
DreamBroken: 15
Elsalvajeloco: 12
Hail Sabin: 7

EVENT #94 (UFC 229)
Elsalvajeloco: 20
DreamBroken: 18
Hail Sabin: 16

EVENT #95 (Bellator 207)
Hail Sabin: 15
Elsalvajeloco: 13
DreamBroken: 12

BONUS EVENT (World Boxing Super Series: Tete vs. Aloyan)
DreamBroken: 12
Hail Sabin: 12
Elsalvajeloco: 10

EVENT #96 (PFL 9)
Elsalvajeloco: 11
DreamBroken: 10
Hail Sabin: 8

BONUS EVENT (Top Rank: Crawford vs. Benavidez Jr.)
Elsalvajeloco: 17
DreamBroken: 14
Hail Sabin: 13

EVENT #97 (Bellator 208)
Hail Sabin: 12
Elsalvajeloco: 10
DreamBroken: 10

EVENT #98 (LFA 52)
DreamBroken: 9
Elsalvajeloco: 9
Hail Sabin: 6

BONUS EVENT (Glory 60)
Elsalvajeloco: 13
Hail Sabin: 11
DreamBroken: 9

BONUS EVENT (World Boxing Super Series: Rodriguez vs. Moloney)
DreamBroken: 15
Elsalvajeloco: 14
Hail Sabin: 12

BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+:  Murata vs. Brant)
Elsalvajeloco: 13
DreamBroken: 10
Hail Sabin: 10

EVENT #99 (PFL 10)
DreamBroken: 12
Elsalvajeloco: 8
Hail Sabin: 7

BONUS EVENT (Matchroom Boxing USA Presents: Andrade vs. Kautondokwa)
DreamBroken: 15
Hail Sabin: 14
Elsalvajeloco: 12

EVENT #100 (ONE Championship 82)
Elsalvajeloco: 20
DreamBroken: 19

BONUS EVENT (World Boxing Super Series: Prograis vs. Flanagan)
Elsalvajeloco: 13
DreamBroken: 12
Hail Sabin: 11

BONUS EVENT (HBO Boxing After Dark: Jacobs vs. Derevyanchenko)
DreamBroken: 15
Hail Sabin: 14
Elsalvajeloco: 12

EVENT #101 (UFC Fight Night 138)
Elsalvajeloco: 17
DreamBroken: 15
Hail Sabin: 11

2018 POINT TOTAL

1. Elsalvajeloco: 2420
2. DreamBroken: 2295
3. Hail Sabin: 2122
4. twiztor: 10

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

VENT #102
POINT TOTAL: 2122
CES 53: Gravely vs. Nordby (11/2/2018) - Lincoln, RI (Twin River Casino)

Tony Gravely vs. Kody Nordby - Gravely, TKO, R3
Richie Santiago vs. Billy Giovanella - Santiago, SUB, R1
Keith Bell vs. Parker Porter - Porter, TKO, R1
John Lopez vs. Josh Ricci - Lopez DEC 
Anthony Wright vs. Dylan Lockard - Lockard, DEC
Kris Moutinho vs. James Quigg - Quigg, DEC
John Gotti III vs. Josh Zuckerman - Gotti III, TKO, R2
Andy Aiello vs. Zachary Burhans - Aiello, TKO, R1
Fabio Cherant vs. Ron Marshall - Cherant, TKO, R1

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 2122
Glory 61: New York (11/2/2018) - New York, NY (Hammerstein Ballroom)

Glory Lightweight Championship: Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong vs. Josh Jauncey - Sitsongpeenong, TKO R4
Glory Women's Super Bantamweight Championship: Jady Menezes vs. Anissa Meksen - Meksen, DEC
Chris Camozzi vs. Myron Dennis - Dennis, DEC
Alan Scheinson vs. Omari Boyd - Scheinson, DEC
Massaro Glunder vs. Kevin VanNostrand - VanNostrand DEC 
Niko Tsigaras vs. Asa Ten Pow - Pow, TKO, R2
Ivan Galaz vs. Joe Taylor - Galaz, DEC
Justin Houghton vs. Vince McGuinness - Houghton, TKO, R3
Chommanee Sor Taehiran vs. Ashley Nichols - Nichols, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 2122
World Boxing Super Series: Burnett vs. Donaire (11/3/2018) - Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom (The SSE Hydro)

WBA Super World Bantamweight Championship: Ryan Burnett vs. Nonito Donaire - Burnet DEC 
Josh Taylor vs. Ryan Martin - Taylor DEC 
Zach Parker vs.  Darryll Williams - Parker DEC 
Viktor Postol vs. Siar Ozgul - Postol TKO R4 
Paul Butler vs. Yoan Boyeaux - Butler DEC 
Stephen Tiffney vs. Arturo Lopez - Tiffany DEC 
Darren Surtees vs. Troy James - James DEC 
Michael McGuirk vs. Miguel Aguilar - Aguilar DEC 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #102
POINT TOTAL: 2295
CES 53: Gravely vs. Nordby (11/2/2018) - Lincoln, RI (Twin River Casino)

Tony Gravely vs. Kody Nordby - Gravely, DEC
Richie Santiago vs. Billy Giovanella - Santiago, SUB, R1
Keith Bell vs. Parker Porter - Bell, TKO, R1
John Lopez vs. Josh Ricci - Ricci, DEC
Anthony Wright vs. Dylan Lockard - Wright, SUB, R3
Kris Moutinho vs. James Quigg - Quigg, SUB, R1
John Gotti III vs. Josh Zuckerman - Gotti III, SUB, R1
Andy Aiello vs. Zachary Burhans - Burhans, DEC
Fabio Cherant vs. Ron Marshall -
Cherant, SUB, R1

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 2295
Glory 61: New York (11/2/2018) - New York, NY (Hammerstein Ballroom)

Glory Lightweight Championship: Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong vs. Josh Jauncey - Sitsongpeenong, DEC
Glory Women's Super Bantamweight Championship: Jady Menezes vs. Anissa Meksen - Menezes, DEC
Chris Camozzi vs. Myron Dennis - Dennis, TKO, R1
Alan Scheinson vs. Omari Boyd - Boyd, DEC
Massaro Glunder vs. Kevin VanNostrand - VanNostrand, DEC
Niko Tsigaras vs. Asa Ten Pow - Pow, TKO, R3
Ivan Galaz vs. Joe Taylor - Galaz, DEC
Justin Houghton vs. Vince McGuinness - Houghton, DEC
Chommanee Sor Taehiran vs. Ashley Nichols - Taehiran, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 2295
World Boxing Super Series: Burnett vs. Donaire (11/3/2018) - Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom (The SSE Hydro)

WBA Super World Bantamweight Championship: Ryan Burnett vs. Nonito Donaire - Burnett, DEC
Josh Taylor vs. Ryan Martin - Taylor, DEC
Zach Parker vs.  Darryll Williams - Parker, DEC
Viktor Postol vs. Siar Ozgul - Postol, DEC
Paul Butler vs. Yoan Boyeaux - Butler, DEC
Stephen Tiffney vs. Arturo Lopez - Tiffney, TKO, R2
Darren Surtees vs. Troy James - Surtees, TKO, R4
Michael McGuirk vs. Miguel Aguilar - McGuirk, DEC

BONUS EVENT #3
POINT TOTAL: 2295
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Berchelt vs. Roman (11/3/2018) - El Paso, TX (Don Haskins Convention Center)

WBC Super Featherweight Championship: Miguel Berchelt vs. Miguel Roman - Berchelt, DEC
Miguel Marriaga vs. Jose Estrella - Marriaga, TKO, R6
Saul Rodriguez vs. Claudio Rosendo Tapia - Rodriguez, TKO, R3
Robson Conceicao vs. Joey Laviolette - Conceicao, DEC
Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Vaughn Alexander - Alimkhanuly, DEC
Sagadat Rakhmankul vs. Nicklaus Flaz - Rakhmankul, DEC
Zach Prieto vs. Michael Andrews -
Prieto, TKO, R2

EVENT #103
POINT TOTAL: 2295
UFC 230: Cormier vs. Lewis (11/3/2018) - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden)

Daniel Cormier vs. Derrick Lewis - Cormier, TKO, R2
Chris Weidman vs. Ronaldo Souza - Weidman, TKO, R1
David Branch vs. Jared Cannonier - Branch, DEC
Karl Roberson vs. Jack Marshman - Roberson, SUB, R1
Derek Brunson vs. Israel Adesanya - Adesanya, TKO, R3
Jason Knight vs. Jason Rinaldi - Rinaldi, DEC
Sijara Eubanks vs. Roxanne Modafferi - Eubanks, KO, R1
Julio Arce vs. Sheymon Moraes - Arce, SUB, R3
Ben Saunders vs. Lyman Good - Good, TKO, R2
Matt Frevola vs. Landon Vannata - Frevola, DEC
Shane Burgos vs. Kurt Holobaugh - Burgos, DEC
Adam Wieczorek vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima -
Wieczorek, SUB, R2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #3
POINT TOTAL: 2122
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Berchelt vs. Roman (11/3/2018) - El Paso, TX (Don Haskins Convention Center)

WBC Super Featherweight Championship: Miguel Berchelt vs. Miguel Roman - Roman DEC
Miguel Marriaga vs. Jose Estrella - Marriaga, TKO, R7
Saul Rodriguez vs. Claudio Rosendo Tapia - Rodriguez, TKO, R4
Robson Conceicao vs. Joey Laviolette - Conceicao, DEC
Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Vaughn Alexander - Alimkhanuly, DEC
Sagadat Rakhmankul vs. Nicklaus Flaz - Rakhmankul, DEC
Paul Kroll vs. Jonell Christmas - Kroll, KO, R2
Zach Prieto vs. Michael Andrews -
Prieto, TKO, R4

EVENT #103
POINT TOTAL: 2122
UFC 230: Cormier vs. Lewis (11/3/2018) - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden)

Daniel Cormier vs. Derrick Lewis - Mike's Seafood TKO R1 
Chris Weidman vs. Ronaldo Souza - Souza SUB R1 
David Branch vs. Jared Cannonier - Branch, SUB R2 
Karl Roberson vs. Jack Marshman - Roberson, SUB, R1
Derek Brunson vs. Israel Adesanya - Adesanya, TKO, R1
Jason Knight vs. Jason Rinaldi - Knight SUB R2 
Sijara Eubanks vs. Roxanne Modafferi - Roxy DEC 
Julio Arce vs. Sheymon Moraes - Moraes DEC 
Ben Saunders vs. Lyman Good - Good, TKO, R1
Matt Frevola vs. Landon Vannata - Vannata, TKO R2 
Shane Burgos vs. Kurt Holobaugh - Burgos, TKO R2 
Brian Kelleher vs. Montel Jackson - Kelleher, DEC
Adam Wieczorek vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima -
Wieczorek, SUB, R1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is this week's template:

EVENT #104
LFA 53: Royval vs. Kenney (11/9/2018) - Phoenix, AZ (Comerica Theatre)

Brandon Royval vs. Casey Kenney - Kenney, DEC
Kyle Stewart vs.  Braden Smith - Stewart, TKO, R1
Kamuela Kirk vs. Kevin Croom - Croom, TKO, R3
Joey Miolla vs. Andrew Tenneson - Miolla, DEC
Le'Ville Simpson vs. Harvey Park - Park, TKO, R3
Tom Ni vs. Kelly Natividad - Natividad, TKO, R1

BONUS EVENT #1
He Who Dares: Usyk vs. Bellew (11/10/2018) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (Manchester Arena)

WBA Super/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Cruiserweight Championship: Oleksandr Usyk vs. Tony Bellew - Usyk, DEC
Anthony Crolla vs. Daud Yordan - Crolla, DEC
Ricky Burns vs. Scott Cardle - Burns, DEC
Josh Kelly vs. Walter Fabian Castillo - Kelly, TKO, R1
David Allen vs. Ariel Esteban Bracamonte - Allen, TKO, R3
Sam Hyde vs. Richard Riakporhe - Riakporhe, DEC
Dmytro Mytrofanov vs. Gino Kanters - Mytrofanov, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
World Boxing Super Series: Glowacki vs. Vlasov (11/10/2018) - Chicago, IL (UIC Pavilion)

Interim WBO Cruiserweight Championship: Krzysztof Glowacki vs. Maksim Vlasov - Glowacki, DEC
Mairis Briedis vs. Noel Gevor - Briedis, DEC
Artur Mann vs. Alexey Zubov - Mann, DEC
Genaro Mendez vs. Tyrone Harris - Mendez, DEC
Grzegorz Soszynski vs. Keith Barr - Soszynski, DEC
Cristian Williams vs. Kenny Agosto - Williams, TKO, R3
DeShawn Boyd vs. Marcos Delgado - Boyd, TKO, R3
Shohjahon Ergashev vs. Zac Ramsey - Ergashev, TKO, R2

EVENT #105
UFC Fight Night 139: Korean Zombie vs. Rodríguez (11/10/2018) - Denver, CO (Pepsi Center)

Chan Sung Jung vs. Yair Rodríguez - Rodríguez, DEC
Donald Cerrone vs. Mike Perry - Perry, TKO, R2
Raquel Pennington vs. Germaine de Randamie - De Randamie, TKO, R3
Beneil Dariush vs. Thiago Moises - Dariush, DEC
Maycee Barber vs, Hannah Cifers - Barber, DEC
Mike Trizano vs. Luis Peña - Peña, SUB, R2
Ashley Yoder vs. Amanda Cooper - Yoder, DEC
Chas Skelly vs. Bobby Moffett - Skelly, DEC
Davi Ramos vs. John Gunther - Ramos, SUB, R2
Devonte Smith vs. Julian Erosa - Smith, TKO, R2
Joseph Morales vs. Eric Shelton - Morales, DEC
Mark de la Rosa vs. Joby Sanchez - De La Rosa, DEC

 

The Event #104 deadline is Friday, November 9, 8:00 p.m. CST.
The Bonus Event #1 deadline is Saturday, November 10, 1:30 p.m. CST.
The remaining Saturday events deadline is November 10, 5:15 p.m. CST.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #104
LFA 53: Royval vs. Kenney (11/9/2018) - Phoenix, AZ (Comerica Theatre)

Brandon Royval vs. Casey Kenney - Kennedy TKO R2 
Kyle Stewart vs.  Braden Smith - Stewart TKO R1 
Kamuela Kirk vs. Kevin Croom - Croom TKO R1 
Joey Miolla vs. Andrew Tenneson - Miolla DEC 
Le'Ville Simpson vs. Harvey Park - Park DEC 
Tom Ni vs. Kelly Natividad -
  Natividad TKO R1 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

EVENT #104
LFA 53: Royval vs. Kenney (11/9/2018) - Phoenix, AZ (Comerica Theatre)

Brandon Royval vs. Casey Kenney - Royval, DEC
Kyle Stewart vs.  Braden Smith - Stewart, SUB, R2
Kamuela Kirk vs. Kevin Croom - Kirk, TKO, R3
Joey Miolla vs. Andrew Tenneson - Tenneson, SUB, R1
Le'Ville Simpson vs. Harvey Park - Park, DEC
Tom Ni vs. Kelly Natividad -
Natividad, TKO, R2

BONUS EVENT #1
He Who Dares: Usyk vs. Bellew (11/10/2018) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (Manchester Arena)

WBA Super/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Cruiserweight Championship: Oleksandr Usyk vs. Tony Bellew - Usyk, DEC
Anthony Crolla vs. Daud Yordan - Crolla, DEC
Ricky Burns vs. Scott Cardle - Burns, DEC
Josh Kelly vs. Walter Fabian Castillo - Kelly, DEC
David Allen vs. Ariel Esteban Bracamonte - Allen, TKO, R2
Sam Hyde vs. Richard Riakporhe - Hyde, DEC
Dmytro Mytrofanov vs. Gino Kanters -
Mytrofanov, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
World Boxing Super Series: Glowacki vs. Vlasov (11/10/2018) - Chicago, IL (UIC Pavilion)

Interim WBO Cruiserweight Championship: Krzysztof Glowacki vs. Maksim Vlasov - Glowacki, DEC
Mairis Briedis vs. Noel Gevor - Briedis, DEC
Artur Mann vs. Alexey Zubov - Mann, DEC
Genaro Mendez vs. Tyrone Harris - Mendez, TKO, R5
Grzegorz Soszynski vs. Keith Barr - Soszynski, TKO, R4
Cristian Williams vs. Kenny Agosto - Williams, TKO, R3
DeShawn Boyd vs. Marcos Delgado - Boyd, TKO, R2
Shohjahon Ergashev vs. Zac Ramsey -
Ergashev, KO, R1

EVENT #105
UFC Fight Night 139: Korean Zombie vs. Rodríguez (11/10/2018) - Denver, CO (Pepsi Center)

Chan Sung Jung vs. Yair Rodríguez - Jung, TKO, R4
Donald Cerrone vs. Mike Perry - Cerrone, DEC
Raquel Pennington vs. Germaine de Randamie - Pennington, SUB, R2
Beneil Dariush vs. Thiago Moises - Moises, TKO, R2
Maycee Barber vs, Hannah Cifers - Barber, DEC
Mike Trizano vs. Luis Peña - Pena, SUB, R3
Ashley Yoder vs. Amanda Cooper - Yoder, SUB, R1
Chas Skelly vs. Bobby Moffett - Skelly, SUB, R2
Davi Ramos vs. John Gunther - Gunther, DEC
Devonte Smith vs. Julian Erosa - Erosa, TKO, R1
Joseph Morales vs. Eric Shelton - Morales, DEC
Mark de la Rosa vs. Joby Sanchez -
Sanchez, DEC

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #1
He Who Dares: Usyk vs. Bellew (11/10/2018) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (Manchester Arena)

WBA Super/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Cruiserweight Championship: Oleksandr Usyk vs. Tony Bellew - Usyk, DEC
Anthony Crolla vs. Daud Yordan - Crolla, DEC
Ricky Burns vs. Scott Cardle - Cardle DEC
Josh Kelly vs. Walter Fabian Castillo - Kelly, DEC
David Allen vs. Ariel Esteban Bracamonte - Allen, TKO, R4
Sam Hyde vs. Richard Riakporhe - Hyde, TKO R4
Dmytro Mytrofanov vs. Gino Kanters -
Mytrofanov, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
World Boxing Super Series: Glowacki vs. Vlasov (11/10/2018) - Chicago, IL (UIC Pavilion)

Interim WBO Cruiserweight Championship: Krzysztof Glowacki vs. Maksim Vlasov - Glowacki, DEC
Mairis Briedis vs. Noel Gevor - Gevor, DEC
Artur Mann vs. Alexey Zubov - Zubov, DEC
Genaro Mendez vs. Tyrone Harris - Mendez, TKO, R5
Grzegorz Soszynski vs. Keith Barr - Soszynski, TKO, R4
Cristian Williams vs. Kenny Agosto - Williams, TKO, R4
DeShawn Boyd vs. Marcos Delgado - Boyd, TKO, R3
Shohjahon Ergashev vs. Zac Ramsey -
Ergashev, KO, R2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #105
UFC Fight Night 139: Korean Zombie vs. Rodríguez (11/10/2018) - Denver, CO (Pepsi Center)

Chan Sung Jung vs. Yair Rodríguez - Jung, TKO, R2
Donald Cerrone vs. Mike Perry - Cerrone, SUB R2 
Raquel Pennington vs. Germaine de Randamie - De Randamie TKO R2 
Beneil Dariush vs. Thiago Moises - Dariush TKO R2 
Maycee Barber vs, Hannah Cifers - Barber, DEC
Mike Trizano vs. Luis Peña - Pena, SUB, R1
Ashley Yoder vs. Amanda Cooper - Cooper DEC 
Chas Skelly vs. Bobby Moffett - Skelly, SUB, R2
Davi Ramos vs. John Gunther - Ramos TKO R2 
Devonte Smith vs. Julian Erosa - Smith DEC 
Joseph Morales vs. Eric Shelton - Morales, DEC
Mark de la Rosa vs. Joby Sanchez -
De La Rosa SUB R1 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is this week's template:

EVENT #106
Bellator 209: Pitbull vs. Sanchez (11/15/2018) - Tel Aviv, Israel (Menora Mivtachim Arena)

Patricio Freire vs. Emmanuel Sanchez - Freire, DEC
Ryan Couture vs. Haim Gozali - Couture, DEC
Phil Davis vs. Vadim Nemkov - Davis, DEC
Cindy Dandois vs. Olga Rubin - Rubin, DEC
Kirill Sidelnikov vs. Adam Keresh - Sidelnikov, TKO, R3
Khonry Gracie vs. Ron Becker - Gracie, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
ShoBox: Ennis vs. Serrano (11/16/2018) - Philadelphia, PA (2300 Arena)

Jaron Ennis vs. Raymond Serrano - Ennis, TKO, R5
Kenneth Sims Jr. vs. Samuel Teah - Sims Jr., DEC
Arnold Khegai vs. Jorge Diaz - Khegai, TKO, R4
Branden Pizarro vs. Jerome Rodriguez - Pizarro, DEC
Gadwin Rosa vs. German Meraz - Rosa, TKO, R2
Kieran Hooks vs. Gledwin Ortiz - Hooks, DEC
Christian Tapia vs. Darnell Pettis - Tapia, TKO, R2

EVENT #107
Invicta FC 32: Spencer vs. Sorenson (11/16/2018) - Shawnee, OK (Firelake Arena)

Felicia Spencer vs. Pam Sorenson - Spencer, SUB, R2
Mizuki Inoue vs. Viviane Pereira - Inoue, DEC
Ashley Cummins vs. Jessica Delboni - Delboni, DEC
Kaitlin Young vs. Sarah Patterson - Young, DEC
Julia Avila vs. Alexa Conners - Avila, DEC
Kay Hansen vs. Erin Blanchfield - Hansen, TKO, R2
Stephanie Geltmacher vs. Liz Tracy - Geltmacher, DEC
Isis Verbeek vs. Kathryn Paprocki - Verbeek, TKO, R2
Chelsea Chandler vs. Mitzi Merry - Merry, SUB, R2

BONUS EVENT #2
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Hooker vs. Saucedo (11/16/2018) - Oklahoma City, OK (Chesapeake Energy Arena)

WBO Super Lightweight Championship: Maurice Hooker vs. Alex Saucedo - Hooker, DEC
Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. Roberto Arraiza - Kavaliauskas, DEC
Cletus Seldin vs. Nelson Lara - Seldin, TKO, R9
Jonathan Guzman vs. Roberto Castaneda - Guzman, TKO, R5
Albert Bell vs. Carlos Padilla - Bell, TKO, R4
Trevor McCumby vs. Felipe Romero - McCumby, TKO, R6
Tyler Howard vs. Isiah Seldon - Howard, TKO, R3
Aaron Morales vs. Francisco Lapizco - Morales, TKO, R2
Rasheen Brown vs. Sebastian Baltazar - Brown, DEC
Paul Kroll vs. Travis Conley - Kroll, TKO, R3

EVENT #108
LFA 54: Mazo vs. Yariwaki (11/16/2018) - Costa Mesa, CA (Costa Mesa Hall at OC Fair & Event Center)

Sabina Mazo vs. Carol Yariwaki - Mazo, TKO, R4
Moses Murrietta vs. Sidiah Parker - Murrietta, TKO, R2
Vincent Cachero vs. Joe Murphy - Cachero, DEC
Ricardo Seixas vs. Jacob Rosales - Seixas, SUB, R3
Andre Walker vs. Kailan Hill - Hill, TKO, R1
Irvins Ayala vs. Mitchell Sipe - Sipe, TKO, R1

EVENT #109
ONE Championship 84: Warrior's Dream (11/17/2018) - Jakarta, Indonesia (Stadium Istora)

Zebaztian Kadestam vs, Tyler McGuire - McGuire, SUB, R3
Priscilla Gaol vs. Angelie Sabanal - Sabanal, DEC
ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Nieky Holzken vs. Cosmo Alexandre - Holzken, DEC
ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Lerdsila Phuket Top Team vs. Sok Thy - Phuket Top Team, DEC
Pongsiri Mitsatit vs. Hayato Suzuki - Suzuki, SUB, R1
Elipitua Siregar vs. Muhammad Imran - Siregar, DEC
Zach Zane vs. Jimmy Yabo - Zane, TKO, R1
Zhao Zhi Kang vs. Dae Hwan Kim - Kim, TKO, R3
Egi Rozten vs. Eddey Kalai - Rozten, TKO, R2
Adrian Mattheis vs. Aziz Calim - Mattheis, TKO, R1
Eugene Toquero vs. Tatsumitsu Wada - Wada, SUB, R1
Xie Chao vs. Bruno Pucci - Pucci, SUB, R3
ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Brown Pinas vs. Yohann Fairtex Drai - Drai, DEC
Putri Padmi vs. Dwi Ani Retno Wulan - Padmi, DEC

BONUS EVENT #3
Matchroom Boxing USA Presents: Miller vs. Dinu (11/17/2018) - Mulvane, KS (Kansas Star Arena)

Jarrell Miller vs. Bogdan Dinu - Miller, DEC
Gabriel Rosado vs. Luis Arias - Rosado, DEC
Brandon Rios vs. Ramon Alvarez - Rios, TKO, R9
WBA/IBF/WBC Female Middleweight Championship: Claressa Shields vs. Hannah Rankin - Shields, DEC
Anthony Sims Jr. vs. Colby Courter - Sims Jr., TKO, R3
Nico Hernandez vs. Josue Morales - Hernandez, DEC
Emmanuel Thompson vs. Leroy Jones - Thompson, DEC

EVENT #110
UFC Fight Night 140: Ponzinibbio vs. Magny (11/17/2018) - Buenos Aires, Argentina (Estadio Mary Terán de Weiss)

Neil Magny vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio - Ponzinibbio, TKO, R3
Ricardo Lamas vs. Darren Elkins - Lamas, DEC
Khalil Rountree vs. Johnny Walker - Rountree, TKO, R2
Cezar Ferreira vs. Ian Heinisch - Ferreira, SUB, R2
Guido Cannetti vs. Marlon Vera - Vera, TKO, R2
Cynthia Calvillo vs. Poliana Botelho - Calvillo, DEC
Michel Prazeres vs. Bartosz Fabiński - Prazeres, SUB, R1
Alexandre Pantoja vs. Yuta Sasaki - Pantoja, DEC
Humberto Bandenay vs. Austin Arnett - Bandenay, TKO, R3
Laureano Staropoli vs. Hector Aldana - Staropoli, DEC
Devin Powell vs. Jesus Pinedo - Powell, DEC
Nad Narimani vs. Anderson dos Santos - Narimani, DEC

The Event #106 deadline is Thursday, November 15, 3:15 p.m. CST.
The Friday events deadline is November 16, 7:00 p.m. CST.
The Event #109 deadline is Saturday, November 17, 6:45 p.m. CST.
The remaining Saturday events deadline is November 17, 5:30 p.m. CST.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #106
Bellator 209: Pitbull vs. Sanchez (11/15/2018) - Tel Aviv, Israel (Menora Mivtachim Arena)

Patricio Freire vs. Emmanuel Sanchez - Pitbull TKO R3 
Ryan Couture vs. Haim Gozali - Couture DEC 
Phil Davis vs. Vadim Nemkov - Davis SUB R1 
Cindy Dandois vs. Olga Rubin - Dandois TKO R2 
Kirill Sidelnikov vs. Adam Keresh - Sidelnikov TKO R1 
Khonry Gracie vs. Ron Becker -
  Gracie SUB R1 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

EVENT #106
Bellator 209: Pitbull vs. Sanchez (11/15/2018) - Tel Aviv, Israel (Menora Mivtachim Arena)

Patricio Freire vs. Emmanuel Sanchez - Freire, DEC
Ryan Couture vs. Haim Gozali - Couture, DEC
Phil Davis vs. Vadim Nemkov - Nemkov, TKO, R3
Cindy Dandois vs. Olga Rubin - Dandois, DEC
Kirill Sidelnikov vs. Adam Keresh - Keresh, TKO, R1
Khonry Gracie vs. Ron Becker -
Gracie, SUB, R3

BONUS EVENT #1
ShoBox: Ennis vs. Serrano (11/16/2018) - Philadelphia, PA (2300 Arena)

Jaron Ennis vs. Raymond Serrano - Ennis, TKO, R4
Kenneth Sims Jr. vs. Samuel Teah - Sims Jr., DEC
Arnold Khegai vs. Jorge Diaz - Khegai, TKO, R2
Branden Pizarro vs. Jerome Rodriguez - Pizarro, DEC
Gadwin Rosa vs. German Meraz  Rosa, TKO, R6
Kieran Hooks vs. Gledwin Ortiz - Ortiz, DEC
Christian Tapia vs. Darnell Pettis - Tapia, TKO, R3

EVENT #107
Invicta FC 32: Spencer vs. Sorenson (11/16/2018) - Shawnee, OK (Firelake Arena)

Felicia Spencer vs. Pam Sorenson - Spencer, DEC
Mizuki Inoue vs. Viviane Pereira -  Mizuki, DEC
Ashley Cummins vs. Jessica Delboni - Delboni, DEC
Kaitlin Young vs. Sarah Patterson - Young, TKO, R2
Julia Avila vs. Alexa Conners - Avila, TKO, R1
Kay Hansen vs. Erin Blanchfield - Hansen, TKO, R3
Stephanie Geltmacher vs. Liz Tracy - Geltmacher, DEC
Isis Verbeek vs. Kathryn Paprocki - Verbeek, DEC
Chelsea Chandler vs. Mitzi Merry -
Merry, SUB, R1

BONUS EVENT #2
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Hooker vs. Saucedo (11/16/2018) - Oklahoma City, OK (Chesapeake Energy Arena)

WBO Super Lightweight Championship: Maurice Hooker vs. Alex Saucedo - Saucedo, DEC
Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. Roberto Arraiza - Kavaliauskas, DEC
Cletus Seldin vs. Nelson Lara - Seldin, TKO, R5
Jonathan Guzman vs. Roberto Castaneda - Guzman, TKO, R3
Albert Bell vs. Carlos Padilla - Bell, TKO, R2
Trevor McCumby vs. Felipe Romero - McCumby, KO, R1
Tyler Howard vs. Isiah Seldon - Howard, DEC
Aaron Morales vs. Francisco Lapizco - Morales, DEC
Rasheen Brown vs. Sebastian Baltazar - Brown, DEC
Paul Kroll vs. Travis Conley - Kroll, DEC
John Rincon vs. Emanuel Williams -
Rincon, DEC

EVENT #108
LFA 54: Mazo vs. Yariwaki (11/16/2018) - Costa Mesa, CA (Costa Mesa Hall at OC Fair & Event Center)

Sabina Mazo vs. Carol Yariwaki - Mazo, KO, R3
Moses Murrietta vs. Sidiah Parker - Murrieta, TKO, R2
Vincent Cachero vs. Joe Murphy - Cachero, DEC
Ricardo Seixas vs. Jacob Rosales - Rosales, SUB, R2
Andre Walker vs. Kailan Hill - Hill, TKO, R1
Irvins Ayala vs. Mitchell Sipe -
Ayala, TKO, R1

EVENT #109
ONE Championship 84: Warrior's Dream (11/17/2018) - Jakarta, Indonesia (Stadium Istora)

Zebaztian Kadestam vs, Tyler McGuire - McGuire, SUB, R2
Priscilla Gaol vs. Angelie Sabanal - Sabanal, DEC
ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Nieky Holzken vs. Cosmo Alexandre - Alexandre, DEC
ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Lerdsila Phuket Top Team vs. Sok Thy - Lerdsila, DEC
Pongsiri Mitsatit vs. Hayato Suzuki - Suzuki, SUB, R3
Elipitua Siregar vs. Muhammad Imran - Siregar, DEC
Zach Zane vs. Jimmy Yabo - Zane, TKO, R1
Zhao Zhi Kang vs. Dae Hwan Kim - Kim, DEC
Egi Rozten vs. Eddey Kalai - Rozten, TKO, R1
Adrian Mattheis vs. Aziz Calim - Mattheis, TKO, R2
Eugene Toquero vs. Tatsumitsu Wada - Wada, SUB, R1
Xie Chao vs. Bruno Pucci - Chao, TKO, R1
ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Brown Pinas vs. Yohann Fairtex Drai - Drai, TKO, R2
Putri Padmi vs. Dwi Ani Retno Wulan -
Wulan, DEC

BONUS EVENT #3
Matchroom Boxing USA Presents: Miller vs. Dinu (11/17/2018) - Mulvane, KS (Kansas Star Arena)

Jarrell Miller vs. Bogdan Dinu - Miller, TKO, R9
Gabriel Rosado vs. Luis Arias - Arias, DEC
Brandon Rios vs. Ramon Alvarez - Rios, DEC
WBA/IBF/WBC Female Middleweight Championship: Claressa Shields vs. Hannah Rankin - Shields, DEC
Anthony Sims Jr. vs. Colby Courter - Sims Jr., TKO, R1
Nico Hernandez vs. Josue Morales - Hernandez, DEC
Emmanuel Thompson vs. Leroy Jones - Thompson, DEC

EVENT #110
UFC Fight Night 140: Ponzinibbio vs. Magny (11/17/2018) - Buenos Aires, Argentina (Estadio Mary Terán de Weiss)

Neil Magny vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio - Magny, TKO, R3
Ricardo Lamas vs. Darren Elkins - Elkins, DEC
Khalil Rountree vs. Johnny Walker - Walker, TKO, R2
Cezar Ferreira vs. Ian Heinisch - Ferreira, DEC
Guido Cannetti vs. Marlon Vera - Vera, SUB, R2
Cynthia Calvillo vs. Poliana Botelho - Calvillo, DEC
Michel Prazeres vs. Bartosz Fabiński - Prazeres, DEC
Alexandre Pantoja vs. Yuta Sasaki - Pantoja, SUB, R3
Humberto Bandenay vs. Austin Arnett - Bandenay, TKO, R1
Laureano Staropoli vs. Hector Aldana - Staropoli, TKO, R1
Devin Powell vs. Jesus Pinedo - Pinedo, DEC
Nad Narimani vs. Anderson dos Santos -
Narimani, DEC

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #1
ShoBox: Ennis vs. Serrano (11/16/2018) - Philadelphia, PA (2300 Arena)

Jaron Ennis vs. Raymond Serrano - Ennis, TKO, R4
Kenneth Sims Jr. vs. Samuel Teah - Sims Jr., DEC
Arnold Khegai vs. Jorge Diaz - Khegai, TKO, R2
Branden Pizarro vs. Jerome Rodriguez - Pizarro, DEC
Gadwin Rosa vs. German Meraz - Rosa, TKO, R1
Kieran Hooks vs. Gledwin Ortiz - Hooks, DEC
Christian Tapia vs. Darnell Pettis - Tapia, TKO, R1

EVENT #107
Invicta FC 32: Spencer vs. Sorenson (11/16/2018) - Shawnee, OK (Firelake Arena)

Felicia Spencer vs. Pam Sorenson - Spencer, SUB, R1
Mizuki Inoue vs. Viviane Pereira - Inoue, SUB R2 
Ashley Cummins vs. Jessica Delboni - Delboni, DEC 
Kaitlin Young vs. Sarah Patterson - Young, TKO R2 
Julia Avila vs. Alexa Conners - Avila, TKO R2 
Kay Hansen vs. Erin Blanchfield - Hansen, TKO, R1
Stephanie Geltmacher vs. Liz Tracy - Geltmacher, DEC 
Isis Verbeek vs. Kathryn Paprocki - Verbeek, TKO, R1
Chelsea Chandler vs. Mitzi Merry - Merry, SUB, R1

BONUS EVENT #2
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Hooker vs. Saucedo (11/16/2018) - Oklahoma City, OK (Chesapeake Energy Arena)

WBO Super Lightweight Championship: Maurice Hooker vs. Alex Saucedo - Hooker, DEC
Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. Roberto Arraiza - Kavaliauskas, DEC
Cletus Seldin vs. Nelson Lara - Seldin, TKO, R8
Jonathan Guzman vs. Roberto Castaneda - Guzman, TKO, R4
Albert Bell vs. Carlos Padilla - Bell, TKO, R4
Trevor McCumby vs. Felipe Romero - McCumby, TKO, R6
Tyler Howard vs. Isiah Seldon - Howard, TKO, R3
Aaron Morales vs. Francisco Lapizco - Morales, TKO, R2
Rasheen Brown vs. Sebastian Baltazar - Brown, DEC
Paul Kroll vs. Travis Conley - Kroll, TKO, R3

EVENT #108
LFA 54: Mazo vs. Yariwaki (11/16/2018) - Costa Mesa, CA (Costa Mesa Hall at OC Fair & Event Center)

Sabina Mazo vs. Carol Yariwaki - Mazo, TKO, R2
Moses Murrietta vs. Sidiah Parker - Murrietta, TKO, R1
Vincent Cachero vs. Joe Murphy - Murphy, DEC
Ricardo Seixas vs. Jacob Rosales - Seixas, SUB, R2
Andre Walker vs. Kailan Hill - Hill, TKO, R2
Irvins Ayala vs. Mitchell Sipe - Sipe, TKO, R2

EVENT #109
ONE Championship 84: Warrior's Dream (11/17/2018) - Jakarta, Indonesia (Stadium Istora)

Zebaztian Kadestam vs, Tyler McGuire - Kadestam DEC 
Priscilla Gaol vs. Angelie Sabanal - Gaol DEC 
ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Nieky Holzken vs. Cosmo Alexandre - Holzken TKO R3 
ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Lerdsila Phuket Top Team vs. Sok Thy - Top Team DEC 
Pongsiri Mitsatit vs. Hayato Suzuki - Suzuki TKO R2 
Elipitua Siregar vs. Muhammad Imran - Siregar DEC 
Zach Zane vs. Jimmy Yabo - Zane TKO R1 
Zhao Zhi Kang vs. Dae Hwan Kim - Lim TKO R1 
Egi Rozten vs. Eddey Kalai - Kalai DEC 
Adrian Mattheis vs. Aziz Calim - Mattheis TKO R1 
Eugene Toquero vs. Tatsumitsu Wada - Wada DEC 
Xie Chao vs. Bruno Pucci - Chao TKO R2 
ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Brown Pinas vs. Yohann Fairtex Drai - Pinas DEC 
Putri Padmi vs. Dwi Ani Retno Wulan - Padmi DEC 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #3
Matchroom Boxing USA Presents: Miller vs. Dinu (11/17/2018) - Mulvane, KS (Kansas Star Arena)

Jarrell Miller vs. Bogdan Dinu - Miller, TKO, R8
Gabriel Rosado vs. Luis Arias - Arias, DEC
Brandon Rios vs. Ramon Alvarez - Rios, TKO R6
WBA/IBF/WBC Female Middleweight Championship: Claressa Shields vs. Hannah Rankin - Shields, DEC
Anthony Sims Jr. vs. Colby Courter - Sims Jr., TKO, R2
Nico Hernandez vs. Josue Morales - Hernandez, DEC
Emmanuel Thompson vs. Leroy Jones - Thompson, DEC

EVENT #110
UFC Fight Night 140: Ponzinibbio vs. Magny (11/17/2018) - Buenos Aires, Argentina (Estadio Mary Terán de Weiss)

Neil Magny vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio - Magny SUB R3
Ricardo Lamas vs. Darren Elkins - Lamas DEC 
Khalil Rountree vs. Johnny Walker - Rountree TKO R2 
Cezar Ferreira vs. Ian Heinisch - Ferreira TKO R2 
Guido Cannetti vs. Marlon Vera - Cannetti DEC 
Cynthia Calvillo vs. Poliana Botelho - Botelho TKO R2 
Michel Prazeres vs. Bartosz Fabiński - Prazeres SUB R1 
Alexandre Pantoja vs. Yuta Sasaki - Saskai DEC 
Humberto Bandenay vs. Austin Arnett - Arnett TKO R1 
Laureano Staropoli vs. Hector Aldana - Aldana SUB R2 
Devin Powell vs. Jesus Pinedo - Powell DEC 
Nad Narimani vs. Anderson dos Santos - Narimani TKO R1 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×