Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board
Sign in to follow this  
Elsalvajeloco

Them's Fightin' Words 2018 Picks Contest - LFA 47: Jackson vs. Jennerman

Recommended Posts

RULES:

Each part of your pick is worth one point. If the fighter you select wins, you receive one point. If they win in the method you specified (TKO/KO, SUB, DEC), you gain another point. If they win in the round you specified (regardless of method chosen except decision), you also receive a point. For fights that go to DEC, you will be awarded points for the method of victory as well as guessing the correct round.

If you select the wrong fighter, you will receive 0 points.

Title fights and tournament final fights (with both participants correctly predicted) are worth double points in each category for a maximum of six points.

You are responsible for getting your picks in on time, especially when it comes to foreign cards that start at irregular times in North America.

Still working on what the prizes will be but that will be decided on in the coming months. 

EVENT #57 (Bellator 202)
Hail Sabin: 14
DreamBroken: 12
Elsalvajeloco: 11

EVENT #58 (Bellator 203)
DreamBroken: 15
Elsalvajeloco: 13
Hail Sabin: 13

BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Prograis vs. Velasco)
Elsalvajeloco: 13
Hail Sabin: 10
DreamBroken: 9

EVENT #59 (UFC Fight Night 133)
Hail Sabin: 18
Elsalvajeloco: 16
DreamBroken: 15

BONUS EVENT (MP Promotions Boxing on ESPN+: Pacquiao vs. Matthysse)
Hail Sabin: 15
DreamBroken: 14
Elsalvajeloco: 12

EVENT #60 (Glory 55)
Hail Sabin: 15
Elsalvajeloco: 12
DreamBroken: 12

BONUS EVENT (ShoBox: Ennis vs. Alvarez)
DreamBroken: 12
Hail Sabin: 12
Elsalvajeloco: 12

EVENT #61 (LFA 45)
Elsalvajeloco: 13
Hail Sabin: 10
DreamBroken: 9

EVENT #62 (WBSS Final: Gassiev vs. Usyk)
DreamBroken: 15
Hail Sabin: 11
Elsalvajeloco: 11

EVENT #63 (Invicta FC 30)
Hail Sabin: 10
DreamBroken: 9
Elsalvajeloco: 7

BONUS EVENT (HBO Boxing After Dark: Munguia vs. Smith)
Elsalvajeloco: 14
DreamBroken: 13
Hail Sabin: 12

EVENT #64 (UFC Fight Night 134)
Elsalvajeloco: 17
DreamBroken: 15
Hail Sabin: 10

EVENT #65 (ONE Championship 78)
Hail Sabin: 16
Elsalvajeloco: 14
DreamBroken: 14

EVENT #66 (LFA 46)
DreamBroken: 13
Elsalvajeloco: 12
Hail Sabin: 10

BONUS EVENT (Matchroom Boxing Presents: Whyte vs. Parker)
Hail Sabin: 12
Elsalvajeloco: 11
DreamBroken: 10

BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Diaz vs. Ito)
Elsalvajeloco: 14
Hail Sabin: 12
DreamBroken: 12

BONUS EVENT (Showtime Championship Boxing: Garcia vs. Easter)
DreamBroken: 15
Hail Sabin: 13
Elsalvajeloco: 12

EVENT #67 (UFC on Fox 30)
Elsalvajeloco: 11
Hail Sabin: 8
DreamBroken: 6

EVENT #68 (RIZIN 11)
DreamBroken: 18
Hail Sabin: 16
Elsalvajeloco: 16

2018 POINT TOTAL

1. Elsalvajeloco: 1640
2. DreamBroken: 1566
3. Hail Sabin: 1441

EVENT TALLY:

1st (31 events)
- Elsalvajeloco (#1 LFA 30, #2 Invicta FC 27, #4 LFA 31, #5 Bellator 192, #7 Bellator 193, #9 UFC on Fox 27, #10 CES 48, #12 UFC 221, #13 Glory 50, #15 Bellator 194, #18 UFC on Fox 28, #29 CES 49, #30 Titan FC 49, #33 KSW 43, #34 UFC on Fox 29, #35 UFC Fight Night 128, #37 Invicta FC 29, #40 UFC 224, #43 LFA 40, #44 UFC Fight Night 130, #46 UFC Fight Night 131, #48 CES 50, #49 LFA 43, #50 UFC Fight Night 132, #51  Bellator 201, #52 Titan FC 50, #54 TUF 27: Undefeated Finale, #56 UFC 226, #61 LFA 45, #64 UFC Fight Night 134, #67 UFC on Fox 30) -

2nd (29 events)
DreamBroken (#3 UFC Fight Night 124, #6 UFC 220, #8 LFA 32, #11 UFC Fight Night 125, #19 Bellator 195, #20 LFA 34, #21 Glory 51, #22 UFC 222, #23 LFA 35, #24 UFC Fight Night 127, #26 Invicta FC 28, #27 Bellator 196, #28 Bellator Kickboxing 9, #29 CES 49, #31 UFC 223, #32 Bellator 197, #34 UFC on Fox 29, #36 Bellator 198, #41 UFC Fight Night 129, #42 Bellator 200, #45 LFA 41, #47 UFC 225, #49 LFA 43, #53 LFA 44, #55 ONE Championship 76, #58 Bellator 203, #62 WBSS Final: Gassiev vs. Usyk, #66 LFA 46, #68 RIZIN 11)

3rd (13 events)
- Hail Sabin (#14 Titan FC 48, #16 LFA 33, #17 UFC Fight Night 126, #25 LFA 36,
#27 Bellator 196, #28 Bellator Kickboxing 9, #38 LFA 39, #39 Bellator 199, #57 Bellator 202, #59 UFC Fight Night 155, #60 Glory 55, #63 Invicta FC 30, #65 ONE Championship 78)

PREVIOUS PICKS CONTEST WINNERS
2009: sprewell rimz
2010: Elsalvajeloco
2011: epwar
2012: sprewell rimz 
2013: Nenz 
2014: Elsalvajeloco
2015: Elsalvajeloco 
2016: Elsalvajeloco
2017: Elsalvajeloco

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #69
POINT TOTAL: 1640
PFL 5: 2018 Regular Season (8/2/2018) - Long Island, NY  (Nassau Coliseum)

Natan Schulte vs. Jason High - Schulte, DEC
Vinny Magalhaes vs. Brandon Halsey - Magalhaes, SUB, R2
Rashid Magomedov vs. Luiz Firmino - Magomedov, DEC
Maxim Grishin vs. Rakim Cleveland - Grishin, TKO, R2
Will Brooks vs. Robert Watley - Brooks, DEC
Chris Wade vs. Yuki Kawana - Wade, DEC
Dan Spohn vs. Artur Alibulatov - Spohn, DEC
Thiago Tavares vs. Arthur Estrazulas - Tavares, SUB, R3

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 1640
Premier Boxing Champions:  Miller vs. Galarza (8/3/2018) - Las Vegas, NV (Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall)

Ladarius Miller vs. Dennis Galarza - Miller, DEC
Juan Heraldez vs. Kevin Watts - Heraldez, TKO, R6
Sharif Bogere vs. Oscar Bravo - Bogere, DEC
Omar Douglas vs. Lydell Rhodes - Douglas, DEC
Sanjarbek Rakhmanov vs. Marquis Taylor - Rakhmanov, DEC
Angelo Leo vs. Sharone Carter - Leo, DEC
Kevin Newman II vs. Cesar Ruiz - Newman II, DEC
Andre Cortes vs. Jarret Jeter - Cortes, DEC
Rolando Romero vs. Javier Martinez - Romero, TKO, R2
Efren Lopez vs. Daniel Constantino - Lopez, DEC

EVENT #70
POINT TOTAL: 1640
CES 51: Andrews vs. Owens (8/3/2018) - Lincoln, RI (Twin River Casino)

Nate Andrews vs. D'Juan Owens - Andrews, SUB, R2
Sean Soriano vs. Bruce Boyington - Soriano, SUB, R1
Blair Tugman vs. Shane Manley - Tugman, DEC
Kris Moutinho vs. Da'Mon Blackshear - Blackshear, SUB, R2
Branden Seyler vs. Dylan Lockard - Lockard, SUB, R3
Lewis Corapi vs. Jacob Bohn - Corapi, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 1640
Premier Boxing Champions:  Berto vs. Alexander (8/4/2018) - Uniondale, NY (Nassau Coliseum)

Andre Berto vs. Devon Alexander - Alexander, DEC
Peter Quillin vs. J'Leon Love - Quillin, DEC
Sergey Lipinets vs. Erick Bone - Lipinets, DEC
Luis Collazo vs. Bryant Perrella - Collazo, TKO, R5
Marcus Browne vs. Lenin Castillo - Browne, TKO, R6
WBA Female Super Middleweight Championship: Alicia Napoleon vs. Hannah Rankin - Napoleon, DEC
Brandon Figueroa vs. Luis Roy Suarez Cruz - Figueroa, DEC
Richard Commey vs. Yardley Armenta Cruz - Commey, TKO, R7
Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Jose Arturo Esquivel - Russell. TKO, R4
Marlo Moore vs. Thomas Hawkins - Moore, TKO, R2

BONUS EVENT #3
POINT TOTAL: 1640
HBO World Championship Boxing: Kovalev vs. Alvarez (8/4/2018) - Atlantic City, NJ (Hard Rock Hotel & Casino)

WBO Light Heavyweight Championship: Sergey Kovalev vs. Eleider Alvarez - Kovalev, DEC
WBA World Light Heavyweight Championship: Dmitry Bivol vs. Isaac Chilemba - Bivol, DEC
Bakhram Murtazaliev vs. Fernando Carcamo - Murtazaliev, TKO, R4
Vaughn Alexander vs. Denis Douglin - Alexander, DEC
Frank Galarza vs. Alex Sandro Duarte - Galarza, TKO, R5
Meiirim Nursultanov vs. Jonathan Batista - Nursultanov, TKO, R4
Madiyar Ashkeyev vs. Eduardo Flores - Ashkeyev, TKO, R3
Enriko Gogokhia vs. Ronald Montes - Gogokhia, DEC
Karl Dargan vs. Jonathan Perez - Dargan, TKO, R3
Ismael Villarreal vs. Kieran Hooks - Hooks, DEC

EVENT #71
POINT TOTAL: 1640
UFC 227: Dillashaw vs. Garbrandt II (8/4/2018) - Los Angeles, CA (Staples Center)

T.J. Dillashaw vs. Cody Garbrandt - Dillashaw, TKO, R3
Demetrious Johnson vs. Henry Cejudo - Johnson, DEC
Cub Swanson vs. Renato Carneiro - Carniero,, DEC
Polyana Viana vs. JJ Aldrich - Viana, SUB, R2
Thiago Santos vs. Kevin Holland - Santos, TKO, R1
Pedro Munhoz vs. Brett Johns - Munhoz, DEC
Ricky Simon vs. Montel Jackson - Simon, DEC
Ricardo Ramos vs. Kyung Ho Kang - Ramos, DEC
Matt Sayles vs. Sheymon Moraes - Moraes, DEC
Jose Torres vs. Alex Perez - Torres, DEC
Danielle Taylor vs. Weili Zhang - Zhang, DEC
Marlon Vera vs. Buren Wuliji - Vera, TKO, R3

The Event #69 deadline is Thursday, August 2, 5:30 p.m. CST.
The Friday events deadline is August 3, 7:00 p.m. CST.
The Saturday events deadline is August 4, 2:45 p.m. CST.

Be aware that the cards may change so check back to make sure before the deadlines.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

THREAD UPDATED!

EVENT #57 (Bellator 202)
Hail Sabin: 14
DreamBroken: 12
Elsalvajeloco: 11

EVENT #58 (Bellator 203)
DreamBroken: 15
Elsalvajeloco: 13
Hail Sabin: 13

BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Prograis vs. Velasco)
Elsalvajeloco: 13
Hail Sabin: 10
DreamBroken: 9

EVENT #59 (UFC Fight Night 133)
Hail Sabin: 18
Elsalvajeloco: 16
DreamBroken: 15

BONUS EVENT (MP Promotions Boxing on ESPN+: Pacquiao vs. Matthysse)
Hail Sabin: 15
DreamBroken: 14
Elsalvajeloco: 12

EVENT #60 (Glory 55)
Hail Sabin: 15
Elsalvajeloco: 12
DreamBroken: 12

BONUS EVENT (ShoBox: Ennis vs. Alvarez)
DreamBroken: 12
Hail Sabin: 12
Elsalvajeloco: 12

EVENT #61 (LFA 45)
Elsalvajeloco: 13
Hail Sabin: 10
DreamBroken: 9

EVENT #62 (WBSS Final: Gassiev vs. Usyk)
DreamBroken: 15
Hail Sabin: 11
Elsalvajeloco: 11

EVENT #63 (Invicta FC 30)
Hail Sabin: 10
DreamBroken: 9
Elsalvajeloco: 7

BONUS EVENT (HBO Boxing After Dark: Munguia vs. Smith)
Elsalvajeloco: 14
DreamBroken: 13
Hail Sabin: 12

EVENT #64 (UFC Fight Night 134)
Elsalvajeloco: 17
DreamBroken: 15
Hail Sabin: 10

EVENT #65 (ONE Championship 78)
Hail Sabin: 16
Elsalvajeloco: 14
DreamBroken: 14

EVENT #66 (LFA 46)
DreamBroken: 13
Elsalvajeloco: 12
Hail Sabin: 10

BONUS EVENT (Matchroom Boxing Presents: Whyte vs. Parker)
Hail Sabin: 12
Elsalvajeloco: 11
DreamBroken: 10

BONUS EVENT (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Diaz vs. Ito)
Elsalvajeloco: 14
Hail Sabin: 12
DreamBroken: 12

BONUS EVENT (Showtime Championship Boxing: Garcia vs. Easter)
DreamBroken: 15
Hail Sabin: 13
Elsalvajeloco: 12

EVENT #67 (UFC on Fox 30)
Elsalvajeloco: 11
Hail Sabin: 8
DreamBroken: 6

EVENT #68 (RIZIN 11)
DreamBroken: 18
Hail Sabin: 16
Elsalvajeloco: 16

2018 POINT TOTAL

1. Elsalvajeloco: 1640
2. DreamBroken: 1566
3. Hail Sabin: 1441

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #69
POINT TOTAL: 1441 
PFL 5: 2018 Regular Season (8/2/2018) - Long Island, NY  (Nassau Coliseum)

Natan Schulte vs. Jason High - High DEC 
Vinny Magalhaes vs. Brandon Halsey - Magalhaes SUB R1 
Rashid Magomedov vs. Luiz Firmino - Magomedov TKO R2 
Maxim Grishin vs. Rakim Cleveland - Grishin TKO R1 
Will Brooks vs. Robert Watley - Brooks DEC 
Chris Wade vs. Yuki Kawana - Wade TKO R1 
Dan Spohn vs. Artur Alibulatov - Spohn TKO R1 
Thiago Tavares vs. Arthur Estrazulas -
Tavares TKO R1 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 

EVENT #69
POINT TOTAL: 1566
PFL 5: 2018 Regular Season (8/2/2018) - Long Island, NY  (Nassau Coliseum)

Natan Schulte vs. Jason High - Schulte, DEC
Vinny Magalhaes vs. Brandon Halsey - Halsey, TKO, R3
Rashid Magomedov vs. Luiz Firmino - Magomedov, DEC
Maxim Grishin vs. Rakim Cleveland - Cleveland, TKO, R2
Will Brooks vs. Robert Watley - Brooks, DEC
Chris Wade vs. Yuki Kawana - Wade, DEC
Dan Spohn vs. Artur Alibulatov - Spohn, TKO, R3
Thiago Tavares vs. Arthur Estrazulas -
Estrazulas, TKO, R2

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 1566
Premier Boxing Champions:  Miller vs. Galarza (8/3/2018) - Las Vegas, NV (Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall)

Ladarius Miller vs. Dennis Galarza - Miller, DEC
Juan Heraldez vs. Kevin Watts - Heraldez, TKO, R3
Sharif Bogere vs. Oscar Bravo - Bogere, DEC
Omar Douglas vs. Lydell Rhodes - Douglas, DEC
Sanjarbek Rakhmanov vs. Marquis Taylor - Rakhmanov, DEC
Angelo Leo vs. Sharone Carter - Leo, DEC
Kevin Newman II vs. Cesar Ruiz - Newman II, DEC
Andre Cortes vs. Jarret Jeter - Cortes, TKO, R4
Rolando Romero vs. Javier Martinez - Romero, DEC
Efren Lopez vs. Daniel Constantino -
Lopez, TKO, R2

EVENT #70
POINT TOTAL: 1566
CES 51: Andrews vs. Owens (8/3/2018) - Lincoln, RI (Twin River Casino)

Nate Andrews vs. D'Juan Owens - Andrews, SUB, R2
Sean Soriano vs. Bruce Boyington - Soriano, SUB, R1
Blair Tugman vs. Shane Manley - Tugman, DEC
Kris Moutinho vs. Da'Mon Blackshear - Blackshear, SUB, R3
Branden Seyler vs. Dylan Lockard - Seyler, DEC
Lewis Corapi vs. Jacob Bohn - Corapi, TKO, R1

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 1566
Premier Boxing Champions:  Berto vs. Alexander (8/4/2018) - Uniondale, NY (Nassau Coliseum)

Andre Berto vs. Devon Alexander - Berto, DEC
Peter Quillin vs. J'Leon Love - Quillin, TKO, R7
Sergey Lipinets vs. Erick Bone - Lipinets, DEC
Luis Collazo vs. Bryant Perrella - Collazo, DEC
Marcus Browne vs. Lenin Castillo - Browne, DEC
WBA Female Super Middleweight Championship: Alicia Napoleon vs. Hannah Rankin - Napoleon, DEC
Brandon Figueroa vs. Luis Roy Suarez Cruz - Figueroa, DEC
Richard Commey vs. Yardley Armenta Cruz - Commey, KO, R2
Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Jose Arturo Esquivel - Russell, TKO, R6
Marlo Moore vs. Thomas Hawkins - Moore, TKO, R4

BONUS EVENT #3
POINT TOTAL: 1566
HBO World Championship Boxing: Kovalev vs. Alvarez (8/4/2018) - Atlantic City, NJ (Hard Rock Hotel & Casino)

WBO Light Heavyweight Championship: Sergey Kovalev vs. Eleider Alvarez - Kovalev, DEC
WBA World Light Heavyweight Championship: Dmitry Bivol vs. Isaac Chilemba - Bivol, TKO, R6
Bakhram Murtazaliev vs. Fernando Carcamo - Murtazaliev, KO, R4
Vaughn Alexander vs. Denis Douglin - Alexander, TKO, R8
Frank Galarza vs. Alex Sandro Duarte - Galarza, KO, R3
Meiirim Nursultanov vs. Jonathan Batista - Nursultanov, TKO, R2
Madiyar Ashkeyev vs. Eduardo Flores - Ashkeyev, TKO, R5
Enriko Gogokhia vs. Ronald Montes - Gogokhia, DEC
Karl Dargan vs. Jonathan Perez - Dargan, TKO, R3
Ismael Villarreal vs. Kieran Hooks - Villarreal, DEC

EVENT #71
POINT TOTAL: 1566
UFC 227: Dillashaw vs. Garbrandt II (8/4/2018) - Los Angeles, CA (Staples Center)

T.J. Dillashaw vs. Cody Garbrandt - Garbrandt, KO, R3
Demetrious Johnson vs. Henry Cejudo - Johnson, SUB, R3
Cub Swanson vs. Renato Carneiro - Carneiro, DEC
Polyana Viana vs. JJ Aldrich - Viana, SUB, R1
Thiago Santos vs. Kevin Holland - Santos, TKO, R2 
Pedro Munhoz vs. Brett Johns - Johns, DEC
Ricky Simon vs. Montel Jackson - Simon, DEC
Matt Sayles vs. Sheymon Moraes - Sayles, TKO, R3
Jose Torres vs. Alex Perez - Torres, TKO, R1
Ricardo Ramos vs. Kyung Ho Kang - Ramos, DEC
Danielle Taylor vs. Weili Zhang - Zhang, DEC
Marlon Vera vs. Buren Wuliji -
Vera, DEC

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 1566
Premier Boxing Champions:  Miller vs. Galarza (8/3/2018) - Las Vegas, NV (Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall)

Ladarius Miller vs. Dennis Galarza - Miller, DEC
Juan Heraldez vs. Kevin Watts - Heraldez, TKO, R4
Sharif Bogere vs. Oscar Bravo - Bravo DEC 
Omar Douglas vs. Lydell Rhodes - Douglas, DEC
Sanjarbek Rakhmanov vs. Marquis Taylor - Taylor DEC 
Angelo Leo vs. Sharone Carter - Leo, DEC
Kevin Newman II vs. Cesar Ruiz - Newman II, DEC
Andre Cortes vs. Jarret Jeter - Cortes, TKO, R3
Rolando Romero vs. Javier Martinez - Romero, DEC
Efren Lopez vs. Daniel Constantino -
Lopez, TKO, R3

EVENT #70
POINT TOTAL: 1441
CES 51: Andrews vs. Owens (8/3/2018) - Lincoln, RI (Twin River Casino)

Nate Andrews vs. D'Juan Owens - Andrews, SUB, R2
Sean Soriano vs. Bruce Boyington - Soriano, SUB, R2
Blair Tugman vs. Shane Manley - Tugman, DEC
Kris Moutinho vs. Da'Mon Blackshear - Blackshear, SUB, R2
Branden Seyler vs. Dylan Lockard - Seyler, DEC
Lewis Corapi vs. Jacob Bohn - Corapi, TKO, R2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 1441
Premier Boxing Champions:  Berto vs. Alexander (8/4/2018) - Uniondale, NY (Nassau Coliseum)

Andre Berto vs. Devon Alexander - Berto, DEC
Peter Quillin vs. J'Leon Love - Quillin, TKO, R6
Sergey Lipinets vs. Erick Bone - Lipinets, DEC
Luis Collazo vs. Bryant Perrella - Perrella DEC 
Marcus Browne vs. Lenin Castillo - Browne, DEC
WBA Female Super Middleweight Championship: Alicia Napoleon vs. Hannah Rankin - Napoleon, DEC
Brandon Figueroa vs. Luis Roy Suarez Cruz - Figueroa, DEC
Richard Commey vs. Yardley Armenta Cruz - Commey, KO, R4
Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Jose Arturo Esquivel - Russell, TKO, R4
Marlo Moore vs. Thomas Hawkins -
Moore, TKO, R6

BONUS EVENT #3
POINT TOTAL: 1441
HBO World Championship Boxing: Kovalev vs. Alvarez (8/4/2018) - Atlantic City, NJ (Hard Rock Hotel & Casino)

WBO Light Heavyweight Championship: Sergey Kovalev vs. Eleider Alvarez - Kovalev, TKO R10
WBA World Light Heavyweight Championship: Dmitry Bivol vs. Isaac Chilemba - Bivol, DEC 
Bakhram Murtazaliev vs. Fernando Carcamo - Murtazaliev, KO, R4
Vaughn Alexander vs. Denis Douglin - Alexander, TKO, R8
Frank Galarza vs. Alex Sandro Duarte - Galarza, KO, R4
Meiirim Nursultanov vs. Jonathan Batista - Nursultanov, TKO, R2
Madiyar Ashkeyev vs. Eduardo Flores - Ashkeyev, TKO, R4
Enriko Gogokhia vs. Ronald Montes - Gogokhia, DEC
Karl Dargan vs. Jonathan Perez - Dargan, TKO, R4
Ismael Villarreal vs. Kieran Hooks - Villarreal, DEC

EVENT #71
POINT TOTAL: 1441 
UFC 227: Dillashaw vs. Garbrandt II (8/4/2018) - Los Angeles, CA (Staples Center)

T.J. Dillashaw vs. Cody Garbrandt - Dillashaw TKO R3
Demetrious Johnson vs. Henry Cejudo - Johnson, SUB, R2
Cub Swanson vs. Renato Carneiro - Swanson TKO R2
Polyana Viana vs. JJ Aldrich - Viana, SUB, R1
Thiago Santos vs. Kevin Holland - Santos, TKO, R1 
Pedro Munhoz vs. Brett Johns - Johns, SUB R2
Ricky Simon vs. Montel Jackson - Simon, TKO R2 
Matt Sayles vs. Sheymon Moraes - Moares TKO R2 
Jose Torres vs. Alex Perez - Torres, TKO, R1
Ricardo Ramos vs. Kyung Ho Kang - Ramos, SUB R2
Danielle Taylor vs. Weili Zhang - Zhang, DEC
Marlon Vera vs. Buren Wuliji -
Vera, TKO R2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is this week's template:

EVENT #72
POINT TOTAL:
LFA 47: Jackson vs. Jennerman (8/10/2018) - Dallas, TX (The Bomb Factory)

Damon Jackson vs. Nate Jennerman - Jackson, SUB, R2
Levi Mowles vs. Charles Cheeks III - Mowles, SUB, R2
Ramiz Brahimaj vs. William Macario - Brahimaj, SUB, R2
Sean Spencer vs. Bilal Williams - Williams, DEC
Valerie Ann Marie Soto vs. Cristina Crist - Soto, DEC
Elijah Johns vs. Eddie Brown - Brown, DEC
Devin Miller vs. Evers Anderson - Anderson, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL:
Glory 56: Denver (8/10/2018) - Broomfield, CO (1stBank Center)

Glory Light Heavyweight Championship: Artem Vakhitov vs. Danyo Illunga - Vakhitov, TKO, R3
Glory Women's Super Bantamweight Championship: Anissa Meksen vs. Jady Menezes - Meksen, DEC
Serhiy Adamchuk vs. Anvar Boynazarov - Adamchuk, DEC
Massaro Glunder vs. Quade Taranaki - Glunder, DEC
2018 Light Heavyweight Qualification Tournament Final:  Myron Dennis vs. Chris Camozzi - Dennis, DEC
Simon Marcus vs. Jason Wilnis - Wilnis, DEC
2018 Light Heavyweight Qualification Tournament Semi-Final (2): Chris Camozzi vs. John King - Camozzi, DEC
2018 Light Heavyweight Qualification Tournament Semi-Final (1): Myron Dennis vs. Danny Mitchell - Dennis, TKO, R1
D'Angelo Marshall vs. Antonio Dvorak - Marshall, TKO, R2
Troy Sheridan vs. Justin Houghton - Houghton, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL:
RIZIN 12 (8/12/2018) - Nagoya, Japan (Aichi Prefectural Gymansium)

Yusuke Yachi vs. Luiz Gustavo - Yachi, DEC
Yuki Motoya vs. Kazuma Sone - Motoya, DEC
Kiichi Kunamoto vs. Ryuichiro Sumimura - Kunamoto, SUB, R2
Reina Miura vs. Kaitlin Young - Miura, DEC
Hatsu Hioki vs. Mikuru Asakura - Asakura, TKO, R2
Roque Martinez vs. Kiyoshi Kuwabara - Martinez, TKO, R2
Kanako Murata vs. Angela Magana - Murata, DEC

The Friday events deadline is August 10, 7:00 p.m. CST.
The Bonus Event #2 deadline is Sunday, August 12, 12:30 a.m. CST.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #72
POINT TOTAL: 1441
LFA 47: Jackson vs. Jennerman (8/10/2018) - Dallas, TX (The Bomb Factory)

Damon Jackson vs. Nate Jennerman - Jackson DEC 
Levi Mowles vs. Charles Cheeks III - Mowles TKO R1 
Ramiz Brahimaj vs. William Macario - Brahumaj TKO R2 
Sean Spencer vs. Bilal Williams - Spencer TKO R1 
Valerie Ann Marie Soto vs. Cristina Crist - Soto DEC 
Elijah Johns vs. Eddie Brown - Johns TKO R1 
Devin Miller vs. Evers Anderson - Anderson TKO R2 

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 1441
Glory 56: Denver (8/10/2018) - Broomfield, CO (1stBank Center)

Glory Light Heavyweight Championship: Artem Vakhitov vs. Danyo Illunga - Vakhitov TKO R3 
Glory Women's Super Bantamweight Championship: Anissa Meksen vs. Jady Menezes - Meksen TKO R3 
Serhiy Adamchuk vs. Anvar Boynazarov - Adamchuk DEC 
Massaro Glunder vs. Quade Taranaki - Glunder TKO R3 
2018 Light Heavyweight Qualification Tournament Final:  Semi-Final Winner #1 vs. Semi-Final Winner #2 - Camozzi DEC 
Simon Marcus vs. Jason Wilnis - Marcus DEC 
2018 Light Heavyweight Qualification Tournament Semi-Final (2): Chris Camozzi vs. John King - Camozzi DEC 
2018 Light Heavyweight Qualification Tournament Semi-Final (1): Myron Dennis vs. Danny Mitchell - Dennis DEC 
D'Angelo Marshall vs. Antonio Dvorak - Marshall DEC 
Troy Sheridan vs. Justin Houghton - Sheridan DEC 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

EVENT #72
POINT TOTAL:
LFA 47: Jackson vs. Jennerman (8/10/2018) - Dallas, TX (The Bomb Factory)

Damon Jackson vs. Nate Jennerman - Jackson, SUB, R4
Levi Mowles vs. Charles Cheeks III - Mowles, SUB, R2
Ramiz Brahimaj vs. William Macario - Brahimaj, SUB, R1
Sean Spencer vs. Bilal Williams - Spencer, DEC
Valerie Ann Marie Soto vs. Cristina Crist - Soto, DEC
Elijah Johns vs. Eddie Brown - Brown, DEC
Devin Miller vs. Evers Anderson -
Miller, TKO, R1

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL:
Glory 56: Denver (8/10/2018) - Broomfield, CO (1stBank Center)

Glory Light Heavyweight Championship: Artem Vakhitov vs. Danyo Illunga - Vakhitov, DEC
Glory Women's Super Bantamweight Championship: Anissa Meksen vs. Jady Menezes - Meksen, DEC
Serhiy Adamchuk vs. Anvar Boynazarov - Adamchuk, DEC
Massaro Glunder vs. Quade Taranaki - Taranaki, DEC
2018 Light Heavyweight Qualification Tournament Final:  Danny Mitchell vs. John King - Mitchell, DEC
Simon Marcus vs. Jason Wilnis - Marcus, DEC
2018 Light Heavyweight Qualification Tournament Semi-Final (2): Chris Camozzi vs. John King - King, DEC
2018 Light Heavyweight Qualification Tournament Semi-Final (1): Myron Dennis vs. Danny Mitchell - Mitchell, DEC
D'Angelo Marshall vs. Antonio Dvorak - Marshall, TKO, R2
Troy Sheridan vs. Justin Houghton - Sheridan, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL:
RIZIN 12 (8/12/2018) - Nagoya, Japan (Aichi Prefectural Gymansium)

Yusuke Yachi vs. Luiz Gustavo - Yachi, DEC
Yuki Motoya vs. Kazuma Sone - Motoya, TKO, R3
Kiichi Kunamoto vs.  Ryuichiro  Sumimura - Sumimura, DEC
Reina Miura vs. Kaitlin Young - Miura, DEC
Hatsu Hioki vs. Mikuru Asakura - Asakura, TKO, R2
Roque Martinez vs. Kiyoshi Kuwabara - Martinez, TKO, R1
Kanako Murata vs. Angela Magana
- Murata, SUB, R1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL:
RIZIN 12 (8/12/2018) - Nagoya, Japan (Aichi Prefectural Gymansium)

Yusuke Yachi vs. Luiz Gustavo - Yachi, DEC
Yuki Motoya vs. Kazuma Sone - Motoya, TKO, R3
Kiichi Kunamoto vs.  Ryuichiro  Sumimura - Kunamoto DEC 
Reina Miura vs. Kaitlin Young - Miura, DEC
Hatsu Hioki vs. Mikuru Asakura - Hioki TKO R1 
Roque Martinez vs. Kiyoshi Kuwabara - Martinez, TKO, R1
Kanako Murata vs. Angela Magana
- Murata, SUB, R1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×