Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Teixeira'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 14 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 28: Smith vs. Teixeira May 13, 2020 Jacksonville, FL (VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena) Anthony Smith (205) vs. Glover Teixeira (205.5) - Teixeira, TKO (punches), R5 (1:04) Ben Rothwell (265) vs. Ovince St. Preux (240.5) - Rothwell, DEC (split) Alexander Hernandez (156) vs. Drew Dober (155) - Dober, TKO (punches), R2 (4:25) Ricky Simón (135) vs. Ray Borg (135.5) - Simón, DEC (split) Andrei Arlovski (238) vs. Philipe Lins (236) - Arlovski, DEC (unanimous) Michael Johnson (156) vs. Thiago Moisés (155.5) - Moisés, SUB (heel hook), R2 (0:25) ESPN/ESP
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 16: Cerrone vs. Gaethje September 14, 2019 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (Rogers Arena) Donald Cerrone (155.5) vs. Justin Gaethje (155.5) - Gaethje, TKO (punches), R1 (4:18) Glover Teixeira (204.5) vs. Nikita Krylov (205.5) - Teixeira, DEC (split) Todd Duffee (244.5) vs. Jeff Hughes (251) - No Contest (Duffee Unable to Continue Due to Accidental Eyepoke), R1 (4:03) Michel Pereira (172)* vs. Tristan Connelly (169.5) - Connelly, DEC (unanimous) Uriah Hall (184) vs. Antônio Carlos Júnior (185.5) - Hall, DEC (split) Misha Cirkunov (205.5) vs. Jimm
  3. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 8: Jacare vs. Hermansson April 27, 2019 Sunrise, FL (BB&T Center) Ronaldo Souza (185.5) vs. Jack Hermansson (185) - Hermansson, DEC (unanimous) Greg Hardy (264.5) vs. Dmitry Smolyakov (262) - Hardy, TKO (punches), R1 (2:15) Alex Oliveira (171) vs. Mike Perry (171) - Perry, DEC (unanimous) Glover Teixeira (205.5) vs. Ion Cuțelaba (205) - Teixeira, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:37) John Lineker (135) vs. Cory Sandhagen (135) - Sandhagen, DEC (split) Roosevelt Roberts (155) vs. Thomas Gifford (156) - Roberts, DEC (unanimous) ESPN Preliminary C
  4. UFC Fight Night 134: Shogun vs. Smith July 22, 2018 Hamburg, Germany (Barclaycard Arena) Maurício Rua (206) vs. Anthony Smith (205) - Smith, KO (standing elbow and punches), R1 (1:29) Glover Teixeira (206) vs. Corey Anderson (204) - Anderson, DEC (unanimous) Vitor Miranda (185) vs. Abu Azaitar (185) - Azaitar, DEC (unanimous) Marcin Tybura (246) vs. Stefan Struve (264) - Tybura, DEC (unanimous) Danny Roberts (169) vs. David Zawada (171) - Roberts, DEC (split) Nasrat Haqparast (156) vs. Marc Diakiese (155) - Haqparast, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Ni
  5. UFC on Fox 26: Lawler vs. Dos Anjos December 16, 2017 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada (Bell MTS Place) Robbie Lawler (170.5) vs. Rafael dos Anjos (170) - Dos Anjos, DEC (unanimous) Ricardo Lamas (146) vs. Josh Emmett (148.5)* - Emmett, KO (punch), R1 (4:33) Santiago Ponzinibbio (170.5) vs. Mike Perry (170) - Ponzinibbio, DEC (unanimous) Glover Teixeira (205) vs. Misha Cirkunov (205.5) - Teixeira , TKO (punches), R1 (2:45) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Jan Błachowicz (205.5) vs. Jared Cannonier (204) - Błachowicz, DEC (unanimous) Julian Marquez (185) vs. Darren Stewart (185
  6. UFC Fight Night 109: Gustafsson vs. Teixeira May 28, 2017 Stockholm, Sweden (Ericsson Globe) Alexander Gustafsson (205) vs. Glover Teixeira (206) - Gustafsson, KO (punch), R5 (1:07) Volkan Oezdemir (206) vs. Misha Cirkunov (206) - Oezdemir, KO (punch), R1 (0:28) Peter Sobotta (171) vs. Ben Saunders (168) - Sobotta, TKO (strikes), R2 (2:29) Abdul Razak Alhassan (170) vs. Omari Akhmedov (171) - Akhmedov, DEC (split) Oliver Enkamp (170) vs. Nordine Taleb (170) - Taleb, DEC (unanimous) Jack Hermansson (186) vs. Alex Nicholson (185) - Hermansson, TKO (punches), R1 (2:00) Fox
  7. UFC 208: Holm vs. De Randamie February 11, 2017 Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center) UFC Women's Featherweight Championship: Holly Holm (144.4) vs. Germaine de Randamie (143.6) (vacant) - De Randamie, DEC (unanimous) Anderson Silva (185) vs. Derek Brunson (186) - Silva, DEC (unanimous) Ronaldo Souza (185.8) vs. Tim Boetsch (185.8) - Souza, SUB (kimura), R1 (3:41) Glover Teixeira (205.2) vs. Jared Cannonier (204.4) - Teixeira, DEC (unanimous) Dustin Poirier (155.2) vs. Jim Miller (154.6) - Poirier, DEC (majority) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Randy Brown (170.6) vs. Belal Mu
  8. UFC 202: Diaz vs. McGregor II August 20, 2016 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) Nate Diaz (170.5) vs. Conor McGregor (168) - McGregor, DEC (majority) Anthony Johnson (205.5) vs. Glover Teixeira (205.5) - Johnson, KO (punch), R1 (0:13) Rick Story (171) vs. Donald Cerrone (170) - Cerrone, TKO (strikes), R2 (2:02) Hyun Gyu Lim (171) vs. Mike Perry (169) - Perry, TKO (punches), R1 (3:38) Tim Means (171) vs. Sabah Homasi (170.5) - Means, TKO (strikes), R2 (2:56) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Cody Garbrandt (135) vs. Takeya Mizugaki (136) - Garbrandt, TKO (punches), R1 (0:48)
  9. UFC on Fox 19: Teixeira vs. Evans April 16, 2016 Tampa, FL (Amalie Arena) Glover Teixeira (205) vs. Rashad Evans (205) - Teixeira, KO (punches), R1 (1:48) Rose Namajunas (115.5) vs. Tecia Torres (116) - Namajunas, DEC (unanimous) Khabib Nurmagomedov (160.5) vs. Darrell Horcher (162)* - Nurmagomedov, TKO (punches), R2 (3:38) Cub Swanson (145) vs. Hacran Dias (145.5) - Swanson, DEC (unanimous) Fox Preliminary Card: Beneil Dariush (156) vs. Michael Chiesa (156) - Chiesa, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:20) Bethe Correia (136) vs. Raquel Pennington (135.5) - Pennington, DEC
  10. UFC Fight Night 77: Belfort vs. Henderson III November 7, 2015 Ibirapuera, São Paulo, Brazil (Ginásio do Ibirapuera) Vitor Belfort (185) vs. Dan Henderson (186) - Belfort, KO (head kick and punches), R1 (2:07) Glover Teixeira (206) vs. Patrick Cummins (206) - Teixeira, TKO (referee stoppage), R2 (1:12) Thomas Almeida (135) vs. Anthony Birchak (136) - Almeida, KO (punch), R1 (4:34) Alex Oliveira (156) vs. Piotr Hallmann (155) - Oliveira, KO (punch), R3 (0:51) Gilbert Burns (156) vs. Rashid Magomedov (155) - Magomedov, DEC (unanimous) Fábio Maldonado (205) vs. Corey Anderson (205) - Anderson,
  11. UFC Fight Night 73: Teixeira vs. St. Preux August 8, 2015 Nashville, TN (Bridgestone Arena) Glover Teixeira (205.5) vs. Ovince St. Preux (206) - Teixeira, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (3:10) Michael Johnson (155.5) vs. Beneil Dariush (156) - Dariush, DEC (split) Derek Brunson (186) vs. Sam Alvey (186) - Brunson, TKO (punches), R1 (2:19) Jared Rosholt (237) vs. Timothy Johnson (265) - Rosholt, DEC (unanimous) Sara McMann (136)** vs. Amanda Nunes (136) - Nunes, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:53) Ray Borg (126.75)* vs. Geane Herrera (126) - Borg, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 2 Preliminary Card: U
  12. UFC 179: Aldo vs. Mendes II October 25, 2014 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Ginásio do Maracanãzinho) UFC Featherweight Championship: José Aldo © (145) vs. Chad Mendes (145) (seventh defense) - Aldo, DEC (unanimous) Glover Teixeira (205) vs. Phil Davis (205) - Davis, DEC (unanimous) Fábio Maldonado (205) vs. Hans Stringer (206) - Maldonado, TKO (punches), R2 (4:06) Darren Elkins (145) vs. Lucas Martins (146) - Elkins, DEC (split) Carlos Diego Ferreira (156) vs. Beneil Dariush (156) - Dariush, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: William Macário (170) vs. Neil Magny (171) - Magny, TKO (
  13. UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Jon Jones © (205) vs. Glover Teixeira (205) (seventh defense) - Jones, DEC (unanimous) Phil Davis (205.5) vs. Anthony Johnson (205) - Johnson, DEC (unanimous) Luke Rockhold (185.5) vs. Tim Boetsch (185.5) - Rockhold, SUB (triangle kimura), R1 (2:08) Jim Miller (155) vs. Yancy Medeiros (155.5) - Miller, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (3:18) Max Holloway (145) vs. Andre Fili (145) - Holloway, SUB (guillotine choke), R3 (3:39) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Joseph Benavidez (125.5) vs. Tim Elliott (125.5) - Benavidez, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (4:08) Takanori Go
  14. UFC Fight Night 28: Teixeira vs. Bader September 4, 2013 Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil (Mineirinho Arena) Glover Teixeira (206) vs. Ryan Bader (205) - Teixeira, TKO (punches), R1 (2:55) Yushin Okami (185) vs. Ronaldo Souza (186) - Souza, TKO (punches), R1 (2:47) Joseph Benavidez (126) vs. Jussier Formiga (126) - Benavidez, TKO (punches), R1 (3:07) Francisco Trinaldo (155) vs. Piotr Hallmann (155) - Hallman, SUB (kimura), R2 (3:50) Rafael Natal (185) vs. Tor Troeng (185) - Natal, DEC (unanimous) Marcos Vinicius (126) vs. Ali Bagautinov (125) - Bagautinov, TKO (punches)
×
×
  • Create New...