Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Swanson'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 11 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 19: Jędrzejczyk vs. Waterson October 12, 2019 Tampa, FL (Amalie Arena) Joanna Jędrzejczyk (115.5) vs. Michelle Waterson (115) - Jędrzejczyk, DEC (unanimous) Cub Swanson (146) vs. Kron Gracie (145.5) - Swanson, DEC (unanimous) Niko Price (170) vs. James Vick (170.5) - Price, KO (upkick), R1 (1:44) Mackenzie Dern (115) vs. Amanda Ribas (115) - Ribas, DEC (unanimous) Matt Frevola (154) vs. Luis Peña (154.5) - Frevola, DEC (split) Eryk Anders (186) vs. Gerald Meerschaert (184.6) - Anders, DEC (split) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Ryan Spann (205) vs. D
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 9: Iaquinta vs. Cowboy May 4, 2019 Ottawa, Ontario, Canada (Canadian Tire Centre) Al Iaquinta (155) vs. Donald Cerrone (155.5) - Cerrone, DEC (unanimous) Derek Brunson (185.75) vs. Elias Theodorou (184.5) - Brunson, DEC (unanimous) Cub Swanson (145.75) vs. Shane Burgos (146) - Burgos, DEC (split) Brad Katona (135.5) vs. Merab Dvalishvili (136) - Dvalishvili, DEC (unanimous) Walt Harris (258) vs. Sergey Spivak (254.5) - Harris, TKO (punches), R1 (0:50) Marc-André Barriault (185) vs. Andrew Sanchez (184.5) - Sanchez, DEC (unanimous) ESPN+ Prelimi
  3. UFC 227: Dillashaw vs. Garbrandt II August 4, 2018 Los Angeles, CA (Staples Center) UFC Bantamweight Championship: T.J. Dillashaw © (135) vs. Cody Garbrandt (135) (first defense) - Dillashaw, TKO (strikes), R1 (4:10) UFC Flyweight Championship: Demetrious Johnson © (125) vs. Henry Cejudo (124.5) (twelveth defense) - Cejudo, DEC (split) Cub Swanson (145) vs. Renato Carneiro (146) - Carneiro, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:15) Polyana Viana (115) vs. JJ Aldrich (116) - Aldrich, DEC (unanimous) Thiago Santos (185.5) vs. Kevin Holland (185) - Santos, DEC (unanimous) FX Prelimin
  4. UFC Fight Night 128: Barboza vs. Lee April 21, 2018 Atlantic City, NJ (Boardwalk Hall) Edson Barboza (155.5) vs. Kevin Lee (157)* - Lee, TKO (doctor stoppage), R5 (2:18) Frankie Edgar (145.5) vs. Cub Swanson (145) - Edgar, DEC (unanimous) Chase Sherman (247) vs. Justin Willis (265.5) - Willis, DEC (unanimous) David Branch (186) vs. Thiago Santos (186) - Branch, KO (punches), R1 (2:30) Aljamain Sterling (135) vs. Brett Johns (136) - Sterling, DEC (unanimous) Jim Miller (155.5) vs. Dan Hooker (155.5) - Hooker, KO (knee), R1 (3:00) Fox Sports Preliminary Card: Ryan LaFl
  5. UFC Fight Night 123: Swanson vs. Ortega December 9, 2017 Fresno, CA (Save Mart Center) Cub Swanson (146) vs. Brian Ortega (144.8) - Ortega, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (3:22) Jason Knight (145.6) vs. Gabriel Benítez (144.8) - Benítez, DEC (unanimous) Marlon Moraes (135.4) vs. Aljamain Sterling (135.6) - Moraes, KO (knee), R1 (1:07) Scott Holtzman (155.8) vs. Darrell Horcher (155.6) - Holtzman, DEC (unanimous) Eryk Anders (185.6) vs. Markus Perez (185.4) - Anders, DEC (unanimous) Alberto Morales (134) vs. Benito Lopez (135.4) - Lopez, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Prelimi
  6. UFC Fight Night 108: Swanson vs. Lobov April 22, 2017 Nashville, TN (Bridgestone Arena) Cub Swanson (145) vs. Artem Lobov (145) - Swanson, DEC (unanimous) Al Iaquinta (154.5) vs. Diego Sanchez (155.5) - Iaquinta, KO (punch), R1 (1:38) Ovince St. Preux (206) vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima (210)* - St. Preux, SUB (Von Flue choke), R2 (2:11) John Dodson (135) vs. Eddie Wineland (135) - Dodson, DEC (unanimous) Joe Lauzon (155.5) vs. Stevie Ray (156) - Ray, DEC (majority) Jake Ellenberger (170.5) vs. Mike Perry (170) - Perry, KO (elbow), R2 (1:05) Fox Sports 2 Preliminary Card:
  7. UFC 206: Holloway vs. Pettis December 10, 2016 Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Air Canada Centre) Interim UFC Featherweight Championship: Max Holloway (145) vs. Anthony Pettis (148)*** - Holloway, TKO (strikes), R3 (4:50) Donald Cerrone (170.5) vs. Matt Brown (171) - Cerrone, KO (head kick), R3 (0:34) Cub Swanson (146) vs. Do Hoo Choi (145.5) - Swanson, DEC (unanimous) Tim Kennedy (186) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (185) - Gastelum, TKO (strikes), R3 (2:45) Jordan Mein (170) vs. Emil Weber Meek (170.5) - Meek, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Nikita Krylov (206) vs. Mis
  8. UFC on Fox 19: Teixeira vs. Evans April 16, 2016 Tampa, FL (Amalie Arena) Glover Teixeira (205) vs. Rashad Evans (205) - Teixeira, KO (punches), R1 (1:48) Rose Namajunas (115.5) vs. Tecia Torres (116) - Namajunas, DEC (unanimous) Khabib Nurmagomedov (160.5) vs. Darrell Horcher (162)* - Nurmagomedov, TKO (punches), R2 (3:38) Cub Swanson (145) vs. Hacran Dias (145.5) - Swanson, DEC (unanimous) Fox Preliminary Card: Beneil Dariush (156) vs. Michael Chiesa (156) - Chiesa, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:20) Bethe Correia (136) vs. Raquel Pennington (135.5) - Pennington, DEC
  9. UFC on Fox 15: Machida vs. Rockhold April 18, 2015 Newark, NJ (Prudential Center) Lyoto Machida (185) vs. Luke Rockhold (185) - Rockhold, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:31) Ronaldo Souza (186) vs. Chris Camozzi (185) - Souza, SUB (armbar), R1 (2:33) Cub Swanson (145) vs. Max Holloway (146) - Holloway, SUB (guillotine choke), R3 (3:58) Felice Herrig (115) vs. Paige VanZant (115) - VanZant, DEC (unanimous) Fox Preliminary Card: Jim Miller (155) vs. Beneil Dariush (155) - Dariush, DEC (unanimous) Ovince St. Preux (205) vs. Patrick Cummins (205) - St. Preux, KO (punches), R1 (4:54) Corey Ander
  10. UFC Fight Night 57: Edgar vs. Swanson November 22, 2014 Austin, TX (Frank Erwin Center) Frankie Edgar (145) vs. Cub Swanson (145.8) - Edgar, SUB (rear naked choke), R5 (4:56) Bobby Green (155.4) vs. Edson Barboza (155) - Barboza, DEC (unanimous) Brad Pickett (126) vs. Chico Camus (125.6) - Camus, DEC (split) Jared Rosholt (240) vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk (235) - Oliynyk, KO (punches), R1 (3:21) Joseph Benavidez (125.6) vs. Dustin Ortiz (125.6) - Benavidez, DEC (unanimous) Matt Wiman (155.4) vs. Isaac Vallie-Flagg (156) - Wiman, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Ruslan Magomedov (246
  11. UFC Fight Night 44: Swanson vs. Stephens June 28, 2014 San Antonio, TX (AT&T Center) Cub Swanson (145) vs. Jeremy Stephens (145) - Swanson, DEC (unanimous) Kelvin Gastelum (173)* vs. Nicholas Musoke (171) - Gastelum, DEC (unanimous) Cezar Ferreira (186) vs. Andrew Craig (186) - Ferreira, DEC (unanimous) Ricardo Lamas (146) vs. Hacran Dias (146) - Lamas, DEC (unanimous) Clint Hester (186) vs. Antônio Braga Neto (185) - Hester, DEC (split) Joe Ellenberger (155.5) vs. James Moontasri (156) - Ellenberger, DEC (split) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card Colton Smith (156) vs. Carlos Diego Ferreir
×
×
  • Create New...