Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Struve'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 10 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 7: Overeem vs. Rozenstruik December 7, 2019 Washington, D.C. (Capital One Arena) Alistair Overeem (248) vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik (250.5) - Rozenstruik, KO (punch), R5 (4:56) Marina Rodriguez (115.5) vs. Cynthia Calvillo (120.5)** - DRAW (majority) Stefan Struve (265.3) vs. Ben Rothwell (265.2) - Rothwell, TKO (punches), R2 (4:57) Aspen Ladd (136) vs. Yana Kunitskaya (135.1) - Ladd, TKO (punches), R3 (0:33) Cody Stamann (135.2) vs. Song Yadong (135.2) - DRAW (majority) Rob Font (135.1) vs. Ricky Simón (135.2) - Font, DEC (unanimous) ESPN Prelimi
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 3: Błachowicz vs. Santos February 23, 2019 Prague, Czech Republic (O2 Arena) Jan Błachowicz (205) vs. Thiago Santos (204) - Santos, TKO (punches), R3 (0:39) Stefan Struve (263) vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima (255) - Struve, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (2:21) Gian Villante (206) vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk (204) - Oleksiejczuk, KO (body punch), R1 (1:34) Liz Carmouche (125) vs. Lucie Pudilová (126) - Carmouche, DEC (unanimous) John Dodson (136) vs. Petr Yan (136) - Yan, DEC (unanimous) Magomed Ankalaev (204) vs. Klidson Abreu (209)** - Ankalaev, DEC (unanim
  3. UFC Fight Night 134: Shogun vs. Smith July 22, 2018 Hamburg, Germany (Barclaycard Arena) Maurício Rua (206) vs. Anthony Smith (205) - Smith, KO (standing elbow and punches), R1 (1:29) Glover Teixeira (206) vs. Corey Anderson (204) - Anderson, DEC (unanimous) Vitor Miranda (185) vs. Abu Azaitar (185) - Azaitar, DEC (unanimous) Marcin Tybura (246) vs. Stefan Struve (264) - Tybura, DEC (unanimous) Danny Roberts (169) vs. David Zawada (171) - Roberts, DEC (split) Nasrat Haqparast (156) vs. Marc Diakiese (155) - Haqparast, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Ni
  4. UFC 222: Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya March 3, 2018 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) UFC Women's Featherweight Championship: Cristiane Justino © (145) vs. Yana Kunitskaya (144) (second defense) - Justino, TKO (punches), R1 (3:25) Frankie Edgar (146) vs. Brian Ortega (145.5) - Ortega, KO (punches), R1 (4:44) Sean O'Malley (136) vs. Andre Soukhamthath (135.25) - O'Malley, DEC (unanimous) Stefan Struve (266) vs. Andrei Arlovski (247.5) - Arlovski, DEC (unanimous) Cat Zingano (135.5) vs. Ketlen Vieira (136) - Vieira, DEC (split) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Ashley Yoder (115.5) v
  5. UFC Fight Night 115: Volkov vs. Struve September 2, 2017 Rotterdam, Netherlands (Ahoy Rotterdam) Alexander Volkov (251) vs. Stefan Struve (264) - Volkov, TKO (punches), R3 (3:30) Siyar Bahadurzada (186) vs. Rob Wilkinson (185) - Bahadurzada, TKO (punches), R2 (3:10) Marion Reneau (135) vs. Talita Bernardo (135) - Reneau, TKO (punches), R3 (4:54) Leon Edwards (168) vs. Bryan Barberena (170) - Edwards, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Darren Till (170) vs. Bojan Veličković (171) - Till, DEC (unanimous) Mairbek Taisumov (155) vs. Felipe Silva (155) - Taisumo
  6. UFC 204: Bisping vs. Henderson II October 8, 2016 Manchester, England, United Kingdom (Manchester Arena) UFC Middleweight Championship: Michael Bisping © (185) vs. Dan Henderson (184) (first defense) - Bisping, DEC (unanimous) Vitor Belfort (186) vs. Gegard Mousasi (185) - Mousasi, TKO (punches), R2 (2:43) Ovince St. Preux (205) vs. Jimi Manuwa (205) - Manuwa, KO (punch), R2 (2:38) Stefan Struve (265) vs. Daniel Omielańczuk (239) - Struve, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:41) Mirsad Bektić (144) vs. Russell Doane (145) - Bektić, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:22) Fox Sports
  7. UFC Fight Night 87: Overeem vs. Arlovski May 8, 2016 Rotterdam, Netherlands (Ahoy Rotterdam) Alistair Overeem (244) vs. Andrei Arlovski (248) - Overeem, TKO (jumping front kick and punches), R2 (1:12) Antônio Silva (266) vs. Stefan Struve (265) - Struve, TKO (elbows), R1 (0:16) Albert Tumenov (170) vs. Gunnar Nelson (170) - Nelson, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:15) Germaine de Randamie (135) vs. Anna Elmose (135) - De Randamie, KO (knee to the body), R1 (3:46) Nikita Krylov (205) vs. Francimar Barroso (204) - Krylov, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:11) Karolina Kowalkiewicz (
  8. UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia August 1, 2015 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (HSBC Arena) UFC Women's Bantamweight Championship: Ronda Rousey © (135) vs. Bethe Correia (134) (sixth defense) - Rousey, KO (punch), R1 (0:34) Maurício Rua (206) vs. Antônio Rogério Nogueira (206) - Rua, DEC (unanimous) TUF Brazil 4 Lightweight Tournament Final: Glaico França (156) vs. Fernando Bruno (155) - França, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (4:46) TUF Brazil 4 Bantamweight Tournament Final: Dileno Lopes (135) vs. Reginaldo Veira (135) - Veira, DEC (unanimous) Stefan Struve (265) vs. Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira (240) - Struve
  9. UFC on Fox 13: Dos Santos vs. Miocic December 13, 2014 Phoenix, AZ (US Airways Center) Junior dos Santos (242) vs. Stipe Miocic (243) - Dos Santos, DEC (unanimous) Rafael dos Anjos (156) vs. Nate Diaz (160.6)* - Dos Anjos, DEC (unanimous) Alistair Overeem (253) vs. Stefan Struve (254) - Overeem, KO (punches), R1 (4:13) Gabriel Gonzaga (256) vs. Matt Mitrione (259) - Mitrione, TKO (punches), R1 (1:59) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Cláudia Gadelha (116) vs. Joanna Jędrzejczyk (116) - Jędrzejczyk, DEC (split) John Moraga (126) vs. Willie Gates (126) - Moraga, SUB (rear na
  10. UFC 175: Weidman vs. Machida July 5, 2014 Las Vegas, NV (Mandalay Bay Events Center) UFC Middleweight Championship: Chris Weidman © (185) vs. Lyoto Machida (184.5) (second defense) - Weidman, DEC (unanimous) UFC Women's Bantamweight Championship: Ronda Rousey © (135) vs. Alexis Davis (135) (fourth defense) - Rousey, KO (punches), R1 (0:16) Uriah Hall (185) vs. Thiago Santos (185) - Hall, DEC (unanimous) Marcus Brimage (135.5) vs. Russell Doane (136) - Doane, DEC (split) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Urijah Faber (136) vs. Alex Caceres (135) - Faber, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (1:09) Kenny
×
×
  • Create New...