Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Overeem'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 15 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 33: Overeem vs. Sakai September 5, 2020 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Alistair Overeem (252.5) vs. Augusto Sakai (261.5) - Overeem, TKO (elbows), R5 (0:26) Ovince St. Preux (205.5) vs. Alonzo Menifield (204) - St. Preux, KO (punch), R2 (4:07) Michel Pereira (170.5) vs. Zelim Imadaev (171) - Pereira, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (4:39) Andre Muniz (185.5) vs. Bartosz Fabiński (184.5) - Muniz, SUB (armbar), R1 (2:42) Brian Kelleher (146) vs. Ray Rodriguez (140.7) - Kelleher, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (0:39) Viviane Araújo (126) vs. Montana De La Rosa (1
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 9: Overeem vs. Harris May 16, 2020 Jacksonville, FL (VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena) Alistair Overeem (253.5) vs. Walt Harris (264.5) - Overeem, TKO (punches), R2 (3:00) Cláudia Gadelha (115.5) vs. Angela Hill (115) - Gadelha, DEC (split) Dan Ige (146) vs. Edson Barboza (145.5) - Ige, DEC (split) Eryk Anders (186) vs. Krzysztof Jotko (185.5) - Jotko, DEC (unanimous) Song Yadong (145.5) vs. Marlon Vera (145.5) - Yadong, DEC (unanimous) ESPN/ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Matt Brown (145.5) vs. Miguel Baeza (145.5) - Baeza, KO (punches), R2 (0:18) Anth
  3. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 7: Overeem vs. Rozenstruik December 7, 2019 Washington, D.C. (Capital One Arena) Alistair Overeem (248) vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik (250.5) - Rozenstruik, KO (punch), R5 (4:56) Marina Rodriguez (115.5) vs. Cynthia Calvillo (120.5)** - DRAW (majority) Stefan Struve (265.3) vs. Ben Rothwell (265.2) - Rothwell, TKO (punches), R2 (4:57) Aspen Ladd (136) vs. Yana Kunitskaya (135.1) - Ladd, TKO (punches), R3 (0:33) Cody Stamann (135.2) vs. Song Yadong (135.2) - DRAW (majority) Rob Font (135.1) vs. Ricky Simón (135.2) - Font, DEC (unanimous) ESPN Prelimi
  4. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 7: Overeem vs. Oliynyk April 20, 2019 Saint Petersburg, Russia (Yubileyny Sports Palace) Alistair Overeem (245) vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk (237) - Overeem, TKO (punches), R1 (4:45) Islam Makhachev (155) vs. Arman Tsarukyan (155) - Makhachev, DEC (unanimous) Sergey Pavlovich (254) vs. Marcelo Golm (250) - Pavlovich, KO (punch), R1 (1:06) Roxanne Modafferi (125) vs. Antonina Shevchenko (125) - Modafferi, DEC (split) Krzysztof Jotko (185) vs. Alen Amedovski (186) - Jotko, DEC (unanimous) ESPN2 Preliminary Card: Movsar Evloev (146) vs. Seung Woo Choi (14
  5. UFC Fight Night 141: Blaydes vs. Ngannou II November 24, 2018 Beijing, China (Cadillac Arena) Curtis Blaydes (260) vs. Francis Ngannou (254) - Ngannou, TKO (punches), R1 (0:45) Alistair Overeem (247) vs. Sergey Pavlovich (257) - Overeem, TKO (punches), R1 (4:21) Song Yadong (136) vs. Vince Morales (136) - Yadong, DEC (unanimous) Jingliang Li (171) vs. David Zawada (170) - Li, TKO (strikes), R3 (4:07) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Song Kenan (170) vs. Alex Morono (170.5) - Morono, DEC (unanimous) Wu Yanan (126) vs. Lauren Mueller (126) - Yanan, SUB (armbar), R1 (4:00)
  6. UFC 218: Holloway vs. Aldo II December 2, 2017 Detroit, MI (Little Caesars Arena) UFC Featherweight Championship: Max Holloway © (145) vs. José Aldo (145) (first defense) - Holloway, TKO (punches), R3 (4:51) Alistair Overeem (247) vs. Francis Ngannou (262) - Ngannou, KO (punch), R1 (1:42) Henry Cejudo (126) vs. Sergio Pettis (126) - Cejudo, DEC (unanimous) Eddie Alvarez (155) vs. Justin Gaethje (156) - Alvarez, TKO (knee), R3 (3:59) Tecia Torres (116) vs. Michelle Waterson (115) - Torres, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Charles Oliveira (154.5) vs. Paul
  7. UFC 213: Romero vs. Whittaker July 8, 2017 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) Interim UFC Middleweight Championship: Yoel Romero (185) vs. Robert Whittaker (184.5) (vacant) - Whittaker, DEC (unanimous) Fabrício Werdum (239) vs. Alistair Overeem (253.5) - Overeem, DEC (unanimous) Daniel Omielańczuk (248) vs. Curtis Blaydes (257.5) - Blaydes, DEC (unanimous) Anthony Pettis (156) vs. Jim Miller (155) - Pettis, DEC (unanimous) Rob Font (135) vs. Douglas Silva de Andrade (134) - Font, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (2:36) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Travis Browne (247.5) vs. Olek
  8. UFC 209: Woodley vs. Thompson II March 4, 2017 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) UFC Welterweight Championship: Tyron Woodley © (170) vs. Stephen Thompson (169) (second defense) - Woodley, DEC (majority) Landon Vannata (156) vs. David Teymur (156) - Teymur, DEC (unanimous) Rashad Evans (185) vs. Daniel Kelly (186) - Kelly, DEC (split) Amanda Cooper (116) vs. Cynthia Calvillo (115.5) - Calvillo, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (3:19) Alistair Overeem (256) vs. Mark Hunt (265) - Overeem, KO (knees), R3 (1:44) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Marcin Tybura (251.5) vs. Luiz Henrique
  9. UFC 203: Miočić vs. Overeem September 10, 2016 Cleveland, OH (Quicken Loans Arena) UFC Heavyweight Championship: Stipe Miočić © (246) vs. Alistair Overeem (248.5) (first defense) - Miočić, KO (punches), R1 (4:27) Fabrício Werdum (239.5) vs. Travis Browne (241) - Werdum, DEC (unanimous) Phil Brooks (170) vs. Mickey Gall (170.5) - Gall, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:14) Urijah Faber (136) vs. Jimmie Rivera (135.5) - Rivera, DEC (unanimous) Jéssica Andrade (115.5) vs. Joanne Calderwood (116) - Andrade, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (4:38) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Jessi
  10. UFC Fight Night 87: Overeem vs. Arlovski May 8, 2016 Rotterdam, Netherlands (Ahoy Rotterdam) Alistair Overeem (244) vs. Andrei Arlovski (248) - Overeem, TKO (jumping front kick and punches), R2 (1:12) Antônio Silva (266) vs. Stefan Struve (265) - Struve, TKO (elbows), R1 (0:16) Albert Tumenov (170) vs. Gunnar Nelson (170) - Nelson, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:15) Germaine de Randamie (135) vs. Anna Elmose (135) - De Randamie, KO (knee to the body), R1 (3:46) Nikita Krylov (205) vs. Francimar Barroso (204) - Krylov, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:11) Karolina Kowalkiewicz (
  11. UFC on Fox 17: Dos Anjos vs. Cerrone II December 19, 2015 Orlando, FL (Amway Center) UFC Lightweight Championship: Rafael dos Anjos © (154.5) vs. Donald Cerrone (154.5) (first defense) - Dos Anjos, TKO (strikes), R1 (1:06) Junior dos Santos (239) vs. Alistair Overeem (243) - Overeem, TKO (referee stoppage), R2 (4:43) Michael Johnson (155.5) vs. Nate Diaz (156) - Diaz, DEC (unanimous) Randa Markos (116) vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz (114.5) - Kowalkiewicz, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Charles Oliveira (150.5)** vs. Myles Jury (146) - Oliveira, SUB (guillotin
  12. UFC 185: Pettis vs. Dos Anjos March 14, 2015 Dallas, TX (American Airlines Center) UFC Lightweight Championship: Anthony Pettis © (155) vs. Rafael dos Anjos (155) (second defense) - Dos Anjos, DEC (unanimous) UFC Women's Strawweight Championship: Carla Esparza (115) vs. Joanna Jędrzejczyk (115) (first defense) - Jędrzejczyk, TKO (strikes), R2 (4:17) Johny Hendricks (170) vs. Matt Brown (171) - Hendricks, DEC (unanimous) Roy Nelson (254) vs. Alistair Overeem (247) - Overeem, DEC (unanimous) Chris Cariaso (126) vs. Henry Cejudo (125) - Cejudo, DEC (unanimous) FX Preliminary Card: Ross Pears
  13. UFC on Fox 13: Dos Santos vs. Miocic December 13, 2014 Phoenix, AZ (US Airways Center) Junior dos Santos (242) vs. Stipe Miocic (243) - Dos Santos, DEC (unanimous) Rafael dos Anjos (156) vs. Nate Diaz (160.6)* - Dos Anjos, DEC (unanimous) Alistair Overeem (253) vs. Stefan Struve (254) - Overeem, KO (punches), R1 (4:13) Gabriel Gonzaga (256) vs. Matt Mitrione (259) - Mitrione, TKO (punches), R1 (1:59) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Cláudia Gadelha (116) vs. Joanna Jędrzejczyk (116) - Jędrzejczyk, DEC (split) John Moraga (126) vs. Willie Gates (126) - Moraga, SUB (rear na
  14. UFC Fight Night 50: Jacare vs. Mousasi II September 5, 2014 Ledyard, CT (Foxwoods Resort Casino) Ronaldo Souza (185) vs. Gegard Mousasi (186) - Souza, SUB (guillotine choke), R3 (4:30) Alistair Overeem (248) vs. Ben Rothwell (264) - Rothwell, TKO (punches), R1 (2:19) Matt Mitrione (255) vs. Derrick Lewis (264) - Mitrione, KO (punches), R1 (0:41) Joe Lauzon (155) vs. Michael Chiesa (156) - Lauzon, TKO (doctor stoppage - cut), R2 (2:14) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: John Moraga (126) vs. Justin Scoggins (126) - Moraga, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (0:47) Al Iaquinta (155) vs. Rodrigo Damm (15
  15. UFC Fight Night 26: Shogun vs. Sonnen August 17, 2013 Boston, MA (TD Garden) Mauricio Rua (205) vs. Chael Sonnen (205) - Sonnen, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (4:47) Alistair Overeem (255.5) vs. Travis Browne (236) - Browne, KO (front kick and punches), R1 (4:08) Urijah Faber (135.5) vs. Iuri Alcantara (136) - Faber, DEC (unanimous) Matt Brown (171) vs. Mike Pyle (170) - Brown, KO (punches), R1 (0:29) Uriah Hall (184) vs. John Howard (185) - Howard, DEC (split) Joe Lauzon (155) vs. Michael Johnson (156) - Johnson, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Brad Pickett (135.5) vs. Michae
×
×
  • Create New...