Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Oezdemir'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 8 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 14: Shevchenko vs. Carmouche II August 10, 2019 Montevideo, Uruguay (Antel Arena) UFC Women's Flyweight Championship: Valentina Shevchenko © (124.5) vs. Liz Carmouche (125) (second defense) - Shevchenko, DEC (unanimous) Vicente Luque (171) vs. Mike Perry (170.5) - Luque, DEC (split) Luiz Eduardo Garagorri (145.5) vs. Humberto Bandenay (146) - Garagorri, DEC (unanimous) Volkan Oezdemir (205.5) vs. Ilir Latifi (204.5) - Oezdemir, KO (punches), R2 (4:31) Rodolfo Vieira (185.5) vs. Oskar Piechota (185) - Vieira, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (4:26) Enrique Barzola (145) vs. Bobby Moffett (146) - Barzola, DEC (split) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Alexey Kunchenko (170) vs. Gilbert Burns (171) - Burns, DEC (unanimous) Ciryl Gané (241.5) vs. Raphael Pessoa Nunes (261) - Gané, SUB (arm triangle choke), R1 (4:12) Tecia Torres (115) vs. Marina Rodriguez (115.5) - Rodriguez, DEC (unanimous) Rogério Bontorin (125.5) vs. Raulian Paiva (125.5) - Bontorin, TKO (doctor stoppage due to cut), R1 (2:56) Geraldo de Freitas (135) vs. Chris Gutierrez (136) - Gutierrez, DEC (split) Alex da Silva (155.5) vs. Rodrigo Vargas (156) - Da Silva, DEC (unanimous) Veronica Macedo (125.5) vs. Polyana Viana (126) - Macedo, SUB (armbar), R1 (1:09) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Veronica Macedo Performance of the Night: Volkan Oezdemir Fight of the Night: Vicente Luque Attendance: 9,225 Cancelled Fights: Ashlee Evans-Smith vs. Taila Santos - Injury to Evans-Smith Alex da Silva vs. Rafael Fiziev - Injury to Fiziev (Broken Foot) Veronica Macedo vs. Rachael Ostovich - Injury to Ostovich Alexey Kunchenko vs. Laureano Staropoli - Injury to Staropoli (Broken Nose) Taila Santos vs. Ariane Carnelossi - Injury to Santos (Wrist)
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 11: Gustafsson vs. Smith June 1, 2019 Stockholm, Sweden (Ericsson Globe) Alexander Gustafsson (205) vs. Anthony Smith (206) - Smith, SUB (rear naked choke), R4 (2:38) Jimi Manuwa (205) vs. Aleksandar Rakić (205) - Rakić, KO (head kick), R1 (0:42) Makwan Amirkhani (145) vs. Chris Fishgold (145) - Amirkhani, SUB (anaconda choke), R2 (4:25) Damir Hadžović (155) vs. Christos Giagos (155) - Giagos, DEC (unanimous) Daniel Teymur (145) vs. Sung Bin Jo (145) - Teymur, DEC (unanimous) ESPN2 Preliminary Card: Rostem Akman (170) vs. Sergey Khandozhko (170) - Khandozhko, DEC (unanimous) Tonya Evinger (135) vs. Lina Länsberg (135) - Länsberg, DEC Stevie Ray (155) vs. Leonardo Santos (155) - Santos, KO (punch), R1 (2:17) Nick Hein (155) vs. Frank Camacho (155) - Camacho, TKO (strikes), R2 (2:56) Bea Malecki (136) vs. Eduarda Santana (135) - Malecki, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:59) Darko Stošić (205) vs. Devin Clark (205) - Clark, DEC (unanimous) Joel Alvarez (155) vs. Danilo Belluardo (155) - Alvarez, TKO (punches), R2 (2:22) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Leonardo Santos Performance of the Night: Makwan Amirkhani Performance of the Night: Aleksandar Rakić Performance of the Night: Anthony Smith Attendance: 14,319 Gate: $2 million Cancelled Fights: Nick Hein vs. Luigi Vendramini - Injury to Vendramini (Knee) Bartosz Fabiński vs. Sergey Khandozhko - Injury to Fabiński Volkan Oezdemir vs. Ilir Latifi - Injury to Latifi (Back)
  3. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 5: Till vs. Masvidal March 16, 2019 London, England, United Kingdom (O2 Arena) Darren Till (171) vs. Jorge Masvidal (171) - Masvidal, KO (punch), R2 (3:05) Leon Edwards (170) vs. Gunnar Nelson (170.5) - Edwards, DEC (split) Volkan Oezdemir (205) vs. Dominick Reyes (206) - Reyes, DEC (split) Nathaniel Wood (135.5) vs. José Alberto Quiñónez (135.5) - Wood, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:46) Danny Roberts (170) vs. Cláudio Silva (170) - Silva, SUB (armbar), R3 (3:37) Jack Marshman (188)* vs. John Phillips (185) - Marshman, DEC (split) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Arnold Allen (145) vs. Jordan Rinaldi (145) - Allen, DEC (unanimous) Marc Diakiese (155) vs. Joseph Duffy (155) - Diakiese, DEC (unanimous) Nicolae Negumereanu (204) vs. Saparbek Safarov (205) - Safarov, DEC (unanimous) Danny Henry (146) vs. Dan Ige (146) - Ige, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (1:17) Molly McCann (126) vs. Priscila Cachoeira (125) - McCann, DEC Mike Grundy (145) vs. Nad Narimani (145.5) - Grundy, TKO (punches), R2 (4:42) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Dan Ige Performance of the Night: Jorge Masvidal Fight of the Night: Darren Till vs. Jorge Masvidal Attendance: 16,602 Gate: $2.45 million Cancelled Fights: Alessio Di Chirico vs. Tom Breese - Injury to Di Chirico Tom Breese vs. Cezar Ferreira - Injury to Ferreira (Knee) Saparbek Safarov vs. Gökhan Saki - Injury to Saki Tom Breese vs. Ian Heinisch - Breese Removed Due to Medical Concerns
  4. UFC Fight Night 138: Volkan vs. Smith October 27, 2018 Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada (Avenir Centre) Volkan Oezdemir (205.5) vs. Anthony Smith (205.5) - Smith, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (4:26) Michael Johnson (147)* vs. Artem Lobov (145.5) - Johnson, DEC (unanimous) Misha Cirkunov (205) vs. Patrick Cummins (205.5) - Cirkunov, SUB (arm triangle choke), R1 (2:20) Andre Soukhamthath (136) vs. Jonathan Martinez (135) - Soukhamthath, DEC (unanimous) Gian Villante (205.5) vs. Ed Herman (205.5) - Villante, DEC (split) Alex Garcia (170.5) vs. Court McGee (170.5) - McGee, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 2 Preliminary Card: Nordine Taleb (170.5) vs. Sean Strickland (170.5) - Strickland, TKO (punches), R2 (3:10) Thibault Gouti (155.5) vs. Nasrat Haqparast (156) - Haqparast, DEC (unanimous) Calvin Kattar (146) vs. Chris Fishgold (146) - Kattar, TKO (punches), R1 (4:11) Sarah Moras (135.5) vs. Talita Bernardo (133) - Bernardo, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Te'Jovan Edwards (156) vs. Don Madge (154) - Madge, KO (head kick), R2 (0:14) Arjan Bhullar (242) vs. Marcelo Golm (255.5) - Bhullar, DEC (unanimous) Stevie Ray (155.5) vs. Jessin Ayari (155.5) - Ray, DEC (unanimous) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Don Madge Performance of the Night: Anthony Smith Fight of the Night: Thibault Gouti vs. Nasrat Haqparast Attendance: 6,282 Gate: $526,741 Rating: 531,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Gavin Tucker vs. Andre Soukhamthath - Injury to Tucker Artem Lobov vs. Zubaira Tukhugov - Tukhugov Removed From Bout
  5. UFC 220: Miočić vs. Ngannou January 20, 2018 Boston, MA (TD Garden) UFC Heavyweight Championship: Stipe Miočić © (246) vs. Francis Ngannou (263) (third defense) - Miočić, DEC (unanimous) UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Daniel Cormier © (205) vs. Volkan Oezdemir (205) (fourth defense) - Cormier, TKO (punches), R2 (2:00) Calvin Kattar (145.5) vs. Shane Burgos (146) - Kattar, KO (punches), R3 (0:32) Gian Villante (206) vs. Francimar Barroso (205) - Villante, DEC (split) Thomas Almeida (135.5) vs. Rob Font (136) - Font, TKO (strikes), R2 (2:24) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Kyle Bochniak (146) vs. Brandon Davis (146) - Bochniak, DEC (unanimous) Abdul Razak Alhassan (170) vs. Sabah Homasi (171) - Alhassan, KO (punch), R1 (3:47) Dustin Ortiz (125.5) vs. Alexandre Pantoja (126) - Ortiz, DEC (unanimous) Dan Ige (145.5) vs. Julio Arce (146) - Arce, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Enrique Barzola (145.5) vs. Matt Bessette (146) - Barzola, DEC (unanimous) Islam Makhachev (156) vs. Gleison Tibau (155) - Makhachev, KO (punch), R1 (0:57) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Abdul Razak Alhassan Performance of the Night: Daniel Cormier Fight of the Night: Calvin Kattar vs. Shane Burgos Attendance: 16,015 Gate: $2.45 million Buyrate: 380,000 Cancelled Fights: Charles Rosa vs. Dan Ige - Injury to Rosa (Neck) Arnold Allen vs. Enrique Barzola - Allen Visa Issues Maryna Moroz vs. Jamie Moyle - Injury to Moyle
  6. UFC 214: Cormier vs. Jones II July 29, 2017 Anaheim, CA (Honda Center) UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Daniel Cormier © (205) vs. Jon Jones (204.5) (fourth defense) - No Contest (Jones Failed USADA Drug Test) UFC Welterweight Championship: Tyron Woodley © (170) )vs. Demian Maia (170) (third defense) - Woodley, DEC (unanimous) UFC Women's Featherweight Championship: Cristiane Justino (145) vs. Tonya Evinger (145) (vacant) - Justino, TKO (knees and punches), R3 (1:56) Robbie Lawler (170) vs. Donald Cerrone (170) - Lawler, DEC (unanimous) Jimi Manuwa (204.5) vs. Volkan Oezdemir (205.5) - Oezdemir, KO (punches), R1 (0:22) FXX Preliminary Card: Ricardo Lamas (145.5) vs. Jason Knight (145.5) - Lamas, TKO (strikes), R1 (4:34) Aljamain Sterling (139.5) vs. Renan Barão (140) - Sterling, DEC (unanimous) Brian Ortega (146) vs. Renato Carneiro (146) - Ortega, SUB (guillotine choke), R3 (2:59) Andre Fili (145) vs. Calvin Kattar (145.5) - Kattar, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Kailin Curran (115) vs. Alexandra Albu (115) - Albu, DEC (unanimous) Eric Shelton (126) vs. Jarred Brooks (126) - Brooks, DEC (split) Josh Burkman (155.5) vs. Drew Dober (155) - Dober, KO (punch), R1 (3:04) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Volkan Oezdemir Fight of the Night: Brian Ortega vs. Renato Carneiro Attendance: 16,610 Gate: $2.45 million Buyrate: 850,000 Cancelled Fights: Chan Sung Jung vs. Ricardo Lamas - Injury to Jung (Knee) Doo Ho Choi vs. Andre Fili - Injury to Choi Germaine de Randamie vs. Cristiane Justino - De Randamie Refused the Bout Sage Northcutt vs. Claudio Puelles - Injury to Puelles (Knee) Cristiane Justino vs. Megan Anderson - Anderson Withdrew Due to Personal Reasons Sara McMann vs. Ketlen Vieira - Bout Moved to Another Event Sage Northcutt vs. John Makdessi - Injuries to Both Fighters Dmitry Smolyakov vs. Adam Wieczorek - Bout Moved to Another Event
  7. UFC Fight Night 109: Gustafsson vs. Teixeira May 28, 2017 Stockholm, Sweden (Ericsson Globe) Alexander Gustafsson (205) vs. Glover Teixeira (206) - Gustafsson, KO (punch), R5 (1:07) Volkan Oezdemir (206) vs. Misha Cirkunov (206) - Oezdemir, KO (punch), R1 (0:28) Peter Sobotta (171) vs. Ben Saunders (168) - Sobotta, TKO (strikes), R2 (2:29) Abdul Razak Alhassan (170) vs. Omari Akhmedov (171) - Akhmedov, DEC (split) Oliver Enkamp (170) vs. Nordine Taleb (170) - Taleb, DEC (unanimous) Jack Hermansson (186) vs. Alex Nicholson (185) - Hermansson, TKO (punches), R1 (2:00) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Pedro Munhoz (136) vs. Damian Stasiak (134) - Munhoz, DEC (unanimous) Trevor Smith (186) vs. Chris Camozzi (186) - Smith, DEC (unanimous) Reza Madadi (156) vs. Joaquim Silva (156) - Silva, DEC (split) Nicholas Musoke (171) vs. Bojan Veličković (170) - Veličković, TKO (punches), R3 (4:37) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Darren Till (176)* vs. Jessin Ayari (170) - Till, DEC (unanimous) Marcin Held (156) vs. Damir Hadžović (156) - Hadžović, KO (knee), R3 (0:07) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Damir Hadžović Performance of the Night: Bojan Veličković Fight of the Night: Alexander Gustafsson vs. Glover Teixeira Attendance: 12,668 Gate: $1.92 million Rating: 496,000 viewers Cancelled Fights: Magnus Cedenblad vs.Chris Camozzi - Cedenblad Withdrew From Bout Emil Weber Meek vs. Nordine Taleb - Injury to Meek Christian Colombo vs. Damian Grabowski - Injuries to Both Fighters Mairbek Taisumov vs. Joaquim Silva - Injury to Taisumov (Knee)
  8. UFC Fight Night 104: Korean Zombie vs. Bermudez February 4, 2017 Houston, TX (Toyota Center) Dennis Bermudez (145.5) vs. Chan Sung Jung (145.5) - Jung, KO (punches), R1 (2:49) Alexa Grasso (116) vs. Felice Herrig (115.5) - Herrig, DEC (unanimous) Abel Trujillo (156) vs. James Vick (155.5) - Vick, SUB (d'arce choke), R3 (0:49) Ovince St. Preux (205) vs. Volkan Oezdemir (206) - Oezdemir, DEC (split) Anthony Hamilton (258.5) vs. Marcel Fortuna (210.5) - Fortuna, KO (punch), R1 (3:10) Jéssica Andrade (115.5) vs. Angela Hill (116) - Andrade, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Adam Milstead (233.5) vs. Curtis Blaydes (264.5) - No Contest (Blaydes Failed Drug Test for Marijuana) Chas Skelly (146) vs. Chris Gruetzemacher (145) - Skelly, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:01) Ricardo Ramos (135) vs. Michinori Tanaka (135) - Ramos, DEC (unanimous) Tecia Torres (115.5) vs. Bec Rawlings (117.5)* - Torres, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Alex Morono (170) vs. Niko Price (170.5) - No Contest (Price Failed Drug Test for Marijuana) Daniel Jolly (204.5) vs. Khalil Rountree (205) - Rountree, KO (knee), R1 (0:52) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Marcel Fortuna Performance of the Night: Chan Sung Jung Fight of the Night: Jéssica Andrade vs. Angela Hill Attendance: 8,119 Gate: $611,133 Rating: 1.158 million viewers Cancelled Bouts: Evan Dunham vs. Abel Trujillo - Injury to Dunham Johnny Case vs. James Vick - Injury to Case Sheldon Westcott vs. Alex Morono - Injury to Westcott Ovince St. Preux vs. Jan Błachowicz - Injury to Błachowicz Justin Ledet vs. Dmitriy Sosnovskiy - Injury to Ledet
×
×
  • Create New...