Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Krylov'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 4 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 16: Cerrone vs. Gaethje September 14, 2019 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (Rogers Arena) Donald Cerrone (155.5) vs. Justin Gaethje (155.5) - Gaethje, TKO (punches), R1 (4:18) Glover Teixeira (204.5) vs. Nikita Krylov (205.5) - Teixeira, DEC (split) Todd Duffee (244.5) vs. Jeff Hughes (251) - No Contest (Duffee Unable to Continue Due to Accidental Eyepoke), R1 (4:03) Michel Pereira (172)* vs. Tristan Connelly (169.5) - Connelly, DEC (unanimous) Uriah Hall (184) vs. Antônio Carlos Júnior (185.5) - Hall, DEC (split) Misha Cirkunov (205.5) vs. Jimmy Crute (205) - Cirkunov, SUB (peruvian necktie), R1 (3:38) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Marcin Tybura (257.5) vs. Augusto Sakai (258) - Sakai, KO (punches), R1 (0:59) Cole Smith (135) vs. Miles Johns (135.5) - Johns, DEC (unanimous) Brad Katona (135) vs. Hunter Azure (135.5) - Azure, DEC (unanimous) Chas Skelly (146) vs. Jordan Griffin (145) - Skelly, DEC (unanimous) Louis Smolka (135.5) vs. Ryan MacDonald (135.5) - Smolka, TKO (strikes), R1 (4:43) Kyle Prepolec (155) vs. Austin Hubbard (156) - Hubbard, DEC (unanimous) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Misha Cirkunov Performance of the Night: Justin Gaethje Fight of the Night: Michel Pereira vs. Tristan Connelly (Connelly receives the other bonus portion due to Pereira missing weight) Attendance: 15,114 Gate: $1.334 million Cancelled Fights: David Branch vs. Andrew Sanchez - Injury to Branch Michel Pereira vs. Sergey Khandozhko - Khandozhko Visa Issues Andrew Sanchez vs. Marvin Vettori - Sanchez Removed Due to Health Issues
  2. UFC 236: Holloway vs. Poirier II April 13, 2019 Atlanta, GA (State Farm Arena) Interim UFC Lightweight Championship: Max Holloway (155) vs. Dustin Poirier (154.5) - Poirier, DEC (unanimous) Interim UFC Middleweight Championship: Israel Adesanya (183) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (184) - Adesanya, DEC (unanimous) Eryk Anders (205) vs. Khalil Rountree (206) - Rountree, DEC (unanimous) Alan Jouban (171) vs. Dwight Grant (171) - Grant, DEC (split) Ovince St. Preux (206) vs. Nikita Krylov (205) - Krylov, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:30) ESPN Preliminary Card: Jalil Turner (156) vs. Matt Frevola (156) - Frevola, DEC (unanimous) Wilson Reis (126) vs. Alexandre Pantoja (125.5) - Pantoja, TKO (punches), R1 (2:58) Max Griffin (170.5) vs. Zelim Imadaev (171) - Griffin, DEC (majority) Boston Salmon (135.5) vs. Khalid Taha (136) - Taha, TKO (punches), R1 (0:25) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Curtis Millender (170.5) vs. Belal Muhammad (171) - Muhammad, DEC (unanimous) Montel Jackson (136) vs. Andre Soukhamthath (136) - Jackson, DEC (unanimous) Lauren Mueller (126) vs. Poliana Botelho (125) - Botelho, DEC (unanimous) Brandon Davis (136) vs. Randy Costa (135) - Davis, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:12) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Fight of the Night: Israel Adesanya vs. Kelvin Gastelum Fight of the Night: Max Holloway vs. Dustin Poirier Attendance: 14,297 Gate: $1.91 million Buyrate: Cancelled Bouts: Paige VanZant vs. Poliana Botelho - Injury to VanZant (Broken Arm)
  3. UFC Fight Night 136: Hunt vs. Oliynyk September 15, 2018 Moscow, Russia (Olimpiyskiy Stadium) Mark Hunt (265) vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk (235) - Oliynyk, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:22) Jan Błachowicz (205) vs. Nikita Krylov (205) - Błachowicz, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (2:41) Andrei Arlovski (244) vs. Shamil Abdurakhimov (256) - Abdurakhimov, DEC (unanimous) Alexey Kunchenko (170) vs. Thiago Alves (171) - Kunchenko, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: C.B. Dollaway (186) vs. Khalid Murtazaliev (185) - Murtazaliev, TKO (retirement), R2 (5:00) Petr Yan (136) vs. Jin Soo Son (137)** - Yan, DEC (unanimous) Rustam Khabilov (156) vs. Kajan Johnson (155) - Khabilov, DEC (split) Mairbek Taisumov (161)* vs. Desmond Green (156) - Taisumov, DEC (unanimous) Magomed Ankalaev (204) vs. Marcin Prachnio (205) - Ankalaev, KO (head kick and punches), R1 (3:09) Jordan Johnson (186) vs. Adam Yandiev (184) - Johnson, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (0:42) Ramazan Emeev (171) vs. Stefan Sekulić (170) - Emeev, DEC (unanimous) Merab Dvalishvili (135) vs. Terrion Ware (135) - Dvalishvili, DEC (unanimous) *Forfeits 40% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Magomed Ankalaev Performance of the Night: Jan Błachowicz Performance of the Night: Oleksiy Oliynyk Fight of the Night: Petr Yan vs. Jin Soo Son (Son Disqualified From Post Fight Bonus Due to Weight Miss) Attendance: 22,603 Gate: $1.83 million Cancelled Fights: Fabrício Werdum vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk - Werdum Flagged for a Potential USADA Doping Violation Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Petr Yan - Injury to Silva de Andrade (Foot) Krzysztof Jotko vs. Adam Yandiev - Injury to Jotko Ramazan Emeev vs. Cláudio Silva - Injury to Silva (Back) C.B. Dollaway vs. Omari Akhmedov - Injury to Akmedov C.B. Dollaway vs. Artem Frolov - Frolov Withdrew From Bout
  4. UFC Fight Night 87: Overeem vs. Arlovski May 8, 2016 Rotterdam, Netherlands (Ahoy Rotterdam) Alistair Overeem (244) vs. Andrei Arlovski (248) - Overeem, TKO (jumping front kick and punches), R2 (1:12) Antônio Silva (266) vs. Stefan Struve (265) - Struve, TKO (elbows), R1 (0:16) Albert Tumenov (170) vs. Gunnar Nelson (170) - Nelson, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:15) Germaine de Randamie (135) vs. Anna Elmose (135) - De Randamie, KO (knee to the body), R1 (3:46) Nikita Krylov (205) vs. Francimar Barroso (204) - Krylov, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:11) Karolina Kowalkiewicz (115) vs. Heather Jo Clark (116) - Kowalkiewicz, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Rustam Khabilov (155) vs. Chris Wade (155) - Khabilov, DEC (unanimous) Magnus Cedenblad (185) vs. Garreth McLellan (184) - Cedenblad, TKO (head kick and punches), R2 (0:47) Jon Tuck (156) vs. Josh Emmett (156) - Emmett, DEC (split) Yan Cabral (156) vs. Reza Madadi (155) - Madadi, TKO (punches), R3 (1:56) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Kyoji Horiguchi (125) vs. Neil Seery (126) - Horiguchi, DEC (unanimous) Leon Edwards (169.5) vs. Dominic Waters (170) - Edwards, DEC (unanimous) Yuta Sasaki (125) vs. Willie Gates (125) - Sasaki, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:30) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Germaine de Randamie Performance of the Night: Gunnar Nelson Performance of the Night: Stefan Struve Performance of the Night: Alistair Overeem Attendance: 10,421 Gate: $1.523 million Rating: 656,000 viewers Cancelled Fights: Rashid Magomedov vs. Chris Wade - Injury to Magomedov Peter Sobotta vs. Dominic Waters - Injury to Sobotta Patrick Holohan vs. Willie Gates - Holohan Retired Due to Blood Disorder Nick Hein vs. Jon Tuck - Injury to Hein (Herniated Disc)
×
×
  • Create New...