Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Kawajiri'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 4 results

  1. UFC Fight Night 83: Cowboy vs. Cowboy February 21, 2016 Pittsburgh, PA (Consol Energy Center) Donald Cerrone (170) vs. Alex Oliveira (171) - Cerrone, SUB (triangle choke), R1 (2:33) Derek Brunson (186) vs. Roan Carneiro (184.5) - Brunson, TKO (punches), R1 (2:38) Cody Garbrandt (140.5) vs. Augusto Mendes (142)* - Garbrandt, TKO (punches), R1 (4:18) Dennis Bermudez (146) vs. Tatsuya Kawajiri (145) - Bermudez, DEC (unanimous) Chris Camozzi (185.5) vs. Joe Riggs (186) - Camozzi, TKO (knees), R1 (0:26) James Krause (155.5) vs. Shane Campbell (156) - Krause, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Alex Garcia (171) vs. Sean Strickland (170.5) - Strickland, TKO (punches), R3 (4:25) Daniel Sarafian (186) vs. Oluwale Bamgbose (185) - Bamgbose, KO (head kick and punches), R1 (1:00) Anthony Smith (185.5) vs. Leonardo Augusto Guimarães (184.5) - Smith, DEC (unanimous) Jonavin Webb (169.5) vs. Nathan Coy (170) - Coy, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Marion Reneau (135) vs. Ashlee Evans-Smith (135.5) - Evans-Smith, DEC (split) Lauren Murphy (135.5) vs. Kelly Faszholz (135) - Murphy, TKO (punches and elbows), R3 (4:55) Anthony Hamilton (260) vs. Shamil Abdurakhimov (254) - Abdurakhimov, DEC (unanimous) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Chris Camozzi Performance of the Night: Donald Cerrone Fight of the Night: Lauren Murphy vs. Kelly Faszholz Attendance: 7,330 Gate: $572,547 Rating: 983,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Sam Alvey vs. Daniel Sarafian - Injury to Alvey (Broken Jaw) Bryan Barberena vs. Jonavin Webb - Barberena Moved to Another Card Donald Cerrone vs. Tim Means - Means Pulled After Failing Pre-Fight Drug Test Brandon Thatch vs. Siyar Bahadurzada - Bout Moved to Another Card Lauren Murphy vs. Sarah Moras - Injury to Moras Cody Garbrandt vs. John Lineker - Lineker Contracted Dengue Fever Trevor Smith vs. Leonardo Augusto Guimarães - Injury to Smith (Hand)
  2. UFC Fight Night 69: Jędrzejczyk vs. Penne June 20, 2015 Kreuzberg, Berlin, Germany UFC Women's Strawweight Championship: Joanna Jędrzejczyk © (114) vs. Jessica Penne (114) (first defense) - Jędrzejczyk, TKO (strikes), R3 (4:22) Dennis Siver (145) vs. Tatsuya Kawajiri (146) - Kawajiri, DEC (unanimous) Peter Sobotta (171) vs. Steve Kennedy (170) - Sobotta, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:57) Nick Hein (155) vs. Łukasz Sajewski (155) - Hein, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Makwan Amirkhani (145) vs. Masio Fullen (145) - Amirkhani, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (1:41) Mairbek Taisumov (155) vs. Alan Patrick (154) - Taisumov, TKO (head kick and punches), R2 (1:30) Alan Omer (146) vs. Arnold Allen (144) - Allen, SUB (guillotine choke), R3 (1:45) Niklas Bäckström (145) vs. Noad Lahat (145) - Lahat, DEC (majority) Scott Askham (185) vs. Antônio dos Santos Jr. (185) - Askham, TKO (knee and punches), R1 (2:52) Piotr Hallmann (154) vs. Magomed Mustafev (155) - Mustafev, TKO (doctor stoppage due to cut), R2 (3:24) Taylor Lapilus (135) vs. Yuta Sasaki (135) - Lapilus, TKO (punches), R2 (1:26) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Arnold Allen Performance of the Night: Mairbek Taisumov Fight of the Night: Joanna Jędrzejczyk vs. Jessica Penne Attendance: 8,155 Cancelled Bouts: Alexander Gustafsson vs. Glover Teixeira - Injury to Gustafsson (Back) Makwan Amirkhani vs. Diego Rivas - Bout Nixed Alan Omer vs. Mike Wilkinson - Injury to Wilkinson (Shoulder) Nikita Krylov vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima - Bout Moved to Another Card Derek Brunson vs. Krzysztof Jotko - Injury to Brunson (Rib) Peter Sobotta vs. Sérgio Moraes - Injury to Moraes (Knee) Uriah Hall vs. Krzysztof Jotko - Hall Visa Issues
  3. UFC Fight Night 39: Nogueira vs. Nelson April 11, 2014 Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (du Arena) Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira (238) vs. Roy Nelson (255.5) - Nelson, KO (punch), R1 (3:37) Clay Guida (146) vs. Tatsuya Kawajiri (145) - Guida, DEC (unanimous) John Howard (171) vs. Ryan LaFlare (171) - LaFlare, DEC (unanimous) Ramsey Nijem (156) vs. Beneil Dariush (155) - Nijem, TKO (strikes), R1 (4:20) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Jared Rosholt (240) vs. Daniel Omielańczuk (246) - Rosholt, DEC (unanimous) Thales Leites (185) vs. Trevor Smith (186) - Leites, TKO (punches), R1 (0:45) Alan Omer (146) vs. Jim Alers (145.5) - Alers, DEC (split) Rani Yahya (135.5) vs. Johnny Bedford (135) - No Contest (accidental clash of heads) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Ramsey Nijem Performance of the Night: Roy Nelson Fight of the Night: Clay Guida vs. Tatsuya Kawajiri Attendance: 7,963 Gate: $1,860,000 Cancelled Bouts: Alptekin Özkiliç vs. Dustin Ortiz - Injury to Özkiliç Chris Camozzi vs. Andrew Craig - Illness to Craig (Tonsillitis)
  4. UFC Fight Night 34: Saffiedine vs. Lim January 4, 2014 Marina Bay, Singapore (Marina Bay Sands) Tarec Saffiedine (170) vs. Hyun Gyu Lim (171) - Saffiedine, DEC (unanimous) Tatsuya Kawajiri (145) vs. Sean Soriano (145) - Kawajiri, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (0:50) Kiichi Kunimoto (171) vs. Luiz Dutra (171) - Kunimoto, DQ (illegal elbows to back of head), R1 (2:57) Kyung-Ho Kang (136) vs. Shunichi Shimizu (135) - Kang, SUB (arm triangle choke), R3 (3:53) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Max Holloway (146) vs. Will Chope (146) - Holloway, TKO (strikes), R2 (2:27) Katsunori Kikuno (156) vs. Quinn Mulhern (155) - Kikuno, DEC (unanimous) Royston Wee (134) vs. Dave Galera (136) - Wee, DEC (unanimous) Mairbek Taisumov (155) vs. Tae Hyun Bang (156) - Taisumov, DEC (unanimous) Dustin Kimura (135) vs. Jon Delos Reyes (135) - Kimura, SUB (armbar), R1 (2:13) Leandro Issa (136) vs. Russell Doane (135) - Doane, SUB (triangle choke), R2 (4:59) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Knockout of the Night: Max Holloway Submission of the Night: Russell Doane Fight of the Night: Tarec Saffiedine vs. Hyun Gyu Lim Attendance: 5,216 Cancelled Bouts: Will Chope vs. Bekbulat Magomedov - Bout Nixed Hyun Gyu Lim vs. Kiichi Kunimoto - Lim Moved to Main Event Tatsuya Kawajiri vs. Hacran Dias - Injury to Dias (Hand) Tarec Saffiedine vs. Jake Ellenberger - Injury to Ellenberger (Hamstring)
×
×
  • Create New...