Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Hunt'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 12 results

  1. UFC Fight Night 142: Dos Santos vs. Tuivasa December 1, 2018 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia (Adelaide Entertainment Centre) Junior dos Santos (255) vs. Tai Tuivasa (262) - Dos Santos, TKO (punches), R2 (2:30) Tyson Pedro (205) vs. Mauricio Rua (206) - Rua, TKO (punches), R3 (0:43) Mark Hunt (264) vs. Justin Willis (263.5) - Willis, DEC (unanimous) Jake Matthews (171) vs. Tony Martin (170) - Martin, SUB (anaconda choke), R3 (1:19) Suman Mokhtarian (145) vs. Sodiq Yusuff (145) - Yusuff, TKO (punches), R1 (2:14) Paul Craig (206) vs. Jim Crute (205) - Crute, SUB (kimura), R3 (4:51) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Yushin Okami (170) vs. Alexey Kunchenko (170) - Kunchenko, DEC (unanimous) Wilson Reis (125.5) vs. Ben Nguyen (125.5) - Reis, DEC (unanimous) Keita Nakamura (171) vs. Salim Touahri (171) - Nakamura, DEC (split) Elias Garcia (124.5) vs. Kai Kara-France (126) - Kara-France, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Mizuto Hirota (156) vs. Christos Giagos (155) - Giagos, DEC (unanimous) Damir Ismagulov (155) vs. Alex Gorgees (256) - Ismagulov, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Sodiq Yusuff Performance of the Night: Mauricio Rua Fight of the Night: Elias Garcia vs. Kai Kara-France Attendance: 8,652 Gate: $1.4 million Rating: 702,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Ross Pearson vs. Joseph Duffy - Injury to Pearson (Broken Nose) Luke Jumeau vs. Geoff Neal - Injury to Jumeau (Foot) Joseph Duffy vs. Damir Ismagulov - Injury to Duffy (Rib) Ashkan Mokhtarian vs. Kai Kara-France - Injury to Mokhtarian
  2. UFC Fight Night 136: Hunt vs. Oliynyk September 15, 2018 Moscow, Russia (Olimpiyskiy Stadium) Mark Hunt (265) vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk (235) - Oliynyk, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:22) Jan Błachowicz (205) vs. Nikita Krylov (205) - Błachowicz, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (2:41) Andrei Arlovski (244) vs. Shamil Abdurakhimov (256) - Abdurakhimov, DEC (unanimous) Alexey Kunchenko (170) vs. Thiago Alves (171) - Kunchenko, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: C.B. Dollaway (186) vs. Khalid Murtazaliev (185) - Murtazaliev, TKO (retirement), R2 (5:00) Petr Yan (136) vs. Jin Soo Son (137)** - Yan, DEC (unanimous) Rustam Khabilov (156) vs. Kajan Johnson (155) - Khabilov, DEC (split) Mairbek Taisumov (161)* vs. Desmond Green (156) - Taisumov, DEC (unanimous) Magomed Ankalaev (204) vs. Marcin Prachnio (205) - Ankalaev, KO (head kick and punches), R1 (3:09) Jordan Johnson (186) vs. Adam Yandiev (184) - Johnson, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (0:42) Ramazan Emeev (171) vs. Stefan Sekulić (170) - Emeev, DEC (unanimous) Merab Dvalishvili (135) vs. Terrion Ware (135) - Dvalishvili, DEC (unanimous) *Forfeits 40% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Magomed Ankalaev Performance of the Night: Jan Błachowicz Performance of the Night: Oleksiy Oliynyk Fight of the Night: Petr Yan vs. Jin Soo Son (Son Disqualified From Post Fight Bonus Due to Weight Miss) Attendance: 22,603 Gate: $1.83 million Cancelled Fights: Fabrício Werdum vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk - Werdum Flagged for a Potential USADA Doping Violation Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Petr Yan - Injury to Silva de Andrade (Foot) Krzysztof Jotko vs. Adam Yandiev - Injury to Jotko Ramazan Emeev vs. Cláudio Silva - Injury to Silva (Back) C.B. Dollaway vs. Omari Akhmedov - Injury to Akmedov C.B. Dollaway vs. Artem Frolov - Frolov Withdrew From Bout
  3. UFC 221: Romero vs. Rockhold February 10, 2018 Perth, Australia (Perth Arena) Interim UFC Middleweight Championship: Yoel Romero (187.7)* vs. Luke Rockhold (185) - Romero, KO (punch), R3 (1:48) Mark Hunt (265) vs. Curtis Blaydes (255.5) - Blaydes, DEC (unanimous) Tai Tuivasa (263.5) vs. Cyril Asker (243.5) - Tuivasa, TKO (strikes), R1 (2:18) Jake Matthews (170.5) vs. Jingliang Li (170) - Matthews, DEC (unanimous) Tyson Pedro (205) vs. Saparbek Safarov (204.5) - Pedro, SUB (kimura), R1 (3:54) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Damien Brown (156) vs. Dong Hyun Kim (156) - Kim, DEC (split) Rob Wilkinson (186) vs. Israel Adesanya (183) - Adesanya, TKO (strikes), R2 (3:37) Jeremy Kennedy (145) vs. Alex Volkanovski (145.5) - Volkanovski, TKO (punches), R2 (4:57) Jussier Formiga (126) vs. Ben Nguyen (125.5) - Formiga, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (1:43) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Ross Pearson (156) vs. Mizuto Hirota (156) - Pearson, DEC (unanimous) Teruto Ishihara (135.5) vs. José Alberto Quiñónez (135) - Quiñónez, DEC (unanimous) Luke Jumeau (170.5) vs. Daichi Abe (170.5) - Jumeau, DEC (unanimous) *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight; Title only at stake for Rockhold Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Jussier Formiga Performance of the Night: Israel Adesanya Fight of the Night: Jake Matthews vs. Jingliang Li Attendance: 12,437 Gate: $2.81 million Buyrate: 130,000 Cancelled Fights: Robert Whittaker vs. Luke Rockhold - Injury to Whittaker
  4. UFC Fight Night 110: Lewis vs. Hunt June 10, 2017 Auckland, New Zealand (Spark Arena) Derrick Lewis (265) vs. Mark Hunt (265) - Hunt, TKO (referee stoppage), R4 (3:51) Derek Brunson (186) vs. Daniel Kelly (186) - Brunson, KO (punches), R1 (1:16) Dan Hooker (156) vs. Ross Pearson (155) - Hooker, KO (knee), R2 (3:02) Ion Cutelaba (204) vs. Luis Henrique da Silva (206) - Cutelaba, KO (punches), R1 (0:22) Tim Elliott (126) vs. Ben Nguyen (126) - Nguyen, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (0:49) Alex Volkanovski (145) vs. Mizuto Hirota (146) - Volkanovski, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Damien Brown (155) vs. Vinc Pichel (156) - Pichel, KO (punches), R1 (3:37) Luke Jumeau (170) vs. Dominique Steele (170.5) - Jumeau, DEC (unanimous) John Moraga (126) vs. Ashkan Mokhtarian (125) - Moraga, DEC (unanimous) Kiichi Kunimoto (170) vs. Zak Ottow (171) - Ottow, DEC (split) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: JJ Aldrich (116) vs. Chan-Mi Jeon (118)* - Aldrich, DEC (iunanimous) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Ben Nguyen Performance of the Night: Dan Hooker Fight of the Night: Derrick Lewis vs. Mark Hunt Attendance: 8,649 Gate: $829,735 Rating: 923,000 viewers Cancelled Fights: Joseph Benavidez vs. Ben Nguyen - Injury to Benavidez (Torn ACL) Warlley Alves vs. Kiichi Kunimoto - Injury to Alves JJ Aldrich vs. Nadia Kassem - Kassem Withdrew From Bout Thibault Gouti vs. Dong Hyun Kim - Gouti Withdrew Due to Illness
  5. UFC 209: Woodley vs. Thompson II March 4, 2017 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) UFC Welterweight Championship: Tyron Woodley © (170) vs. Stephen Thompson (169) (second defense) - Woodley, DEC (majority) Landon Vannata (156) vs. David Teymur (156) - Teymur, DEC (unanimous) Rashad Evans (185) vs. Daniel Kelly (186) - Kelly, DEC (split) Amanda Cooper (116) vs. Cynthia Calvillo (115.5) - Calvillo, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (3:19) Alistair Overeem (256) vs. Mark Hunt (265) - Overeem, KO (knees), R3 (1:44) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Marcin Tybura (251.5) vs. Luiz Henrique (248.5) - Tybura, TKO (elbows and punches), R3 (3:46) Mirsad Bektić(145) vs. Darren Elkins (145.5) - Elkins, TKO (strikes), R2 (3:19) Iuri Alcântara (135.5) vs. Luke Sanders (135) - Alcântara, SUB (kneebar), R2 (3:13) Mark Godbeer (241.5) vs. Daniel Spitz (240) - Godbeer, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Tyson Pedro (205) vs. Paul Craig (204) - Pedro, TKO (elbows), R1 (4:10) Albert Morales (135.5) vs. Andre Soukhamthath (136) - Morales, DEC (split) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Iuri Alcântara Performance of the Night: Darren Elkins Fight of the Night: Landon Vannata vs. David Teymur Attendance: 13,150 Gate: $2.385 million Buyrate: 300,000 Cancelled Fights: Igor Pokrajac vs. Ed Herman - Injury to Pokrajac Todd Duffee vs. Mark Godbeer - Injury to Duffee Ed Herman vs. Gadzhimurad Antigulov - Injury to Herman Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Tony Ferguson - Nurmagomedov Pulled Under Doctor's Advice
  6. UFC 200: Tate vs. Nunes July 9, 2016 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) UFC Women's Bantamweight Championship: Miesha Tate © (134.5) vs. Amanda Nunes (135) (first defense) - Nunes, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (3:16) Brock Lesnar (265.5) vs. Mark Hunt (264.5) - Lesnar, DEC (unanimous) Daniel Cormier (206) vs. Anderson Silva (198.5) - Cormier, DEC (unanimous) Interim UFC Featherweight Championship: José Aldo (145) vs. Frankie Edgar (144.5) - Aldo, DEC (unanimous) Cain Velasquez (242.5) vs. Travis Browne (244) - Velasquez, TKO (punches), R1 (4:57) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Cat Zingano (135.5) vs. Julianna Pena (135.5) - Pena, DEC (unanimous) Johny Hendricks (171.25)* vs. Kelvin Gastelum (171) - Gastelum, DEC (unanimous) T.J. Dillashaw (136) vs. Raphael Assunção (135.5) - Dillashaw, DEC (unanimous) Sage Northcutt (156) vs. Enrique Marín (156) - Northcutt, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Diego Sanchez (155) vs. Joe Lauzon (156) - Lauzon, TKO (punches), R1 (1:26) Gegard Mousasi (185.5) vs. Thiago Santos (186) - Mousasi, TKO (punches), R1 (4:32) Jim Miller (155.5) vs. Takanori Gomi (156) - Miller, TKO (punches), R1 (2:18) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Gegard Mousasi Performance of the Night: Joe Lauzon Performance of the Night: Cain Velasquez Performance of the Night: Amanda Nunes Attendance: 18,202 Gate: $10.7 million Buyrate: 1 million Cancelled Bouts: Conor McGregor vs. Nate Diaz - Bout Moved to Another Event Gegard Mousasi vs. Derek Brunson - Injury to Brunson Daniel Cormier vs. Jon Jones - Jones Flagged for Potential USADA Violation
  7. UFC Fight Night 85: Hunt vs. Mir March 19, 2016 Brisbane, Queensland, Australia (Brisbane Entertainment Centre) Mark Hunt (264) vs. Frank Mir (260) - Hunt, KO (punch), R1 (3:01) Hector Lombard (170) vs. Neil Magny (170) - Magny, TKO (punches), R3 (0:46) Jake Matthews (155) vs. Johnny Case (155) - Matthews, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (4:45) Daniel Kelly (186) vs. Antônio Carlos Júnior (186) - Kelly, TKO (punches), R3 (1:36) James Te Huna (205) vs. Steve Bossé (204) - Bossé, KO (punch), R1 (0:52) Bec Rawlings (116) vs. Seo Hee Ham (115) - Rawlings, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Brendan O'Reilly (168) vs. Alan Jouban (171) - Jouban, TKO (strikes), R1 (2:15) Dan Hooker (146) vs. Mark Eddiva (145) - Hooker, SUB (mounted guillotine choke), R1 (1:24) Leslie Smith (134) vs. Rin Nakai (135) - Smith, DEC (unanimous) Richard Walsh (170) vs. Viscardi Andrade (171) - NC (Andrade Tested Positive for Stanozolol) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Ross Pearson (155) vs. Chad Laprise (156) - Pearson, DEC (split) Alan Patrick (156) vs. Damien Brown (155) - Patrick, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Neil Magny Performance of the Night: Mark Hunt Fight of the Night: Jake Matthews vs. Johnny Case Attendance: 9,552 Gate: $1.325 million Rating: 1.15 million viewers Cancelled Bouts: Justin Scoggins vs. Ben Nguyen - Injury to Scoggins Ross Pearson vs. Abel Trujillo - Trujillo Visa Issues Alan Patrick vs. Chad Laprise - Laprise Moved to Another Bout
  8. UFC 193: Rousey vs. Holm November 14, 2015 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia (Etihad Stadium) UFC Women's Bantamweight Championship: Ronda Rousey © (134) vs. Holly Holm (134) (seventh defense) - Holm, KO (head kick and punches), R2 (0:59) UFC Women's Strawweight Championship: Joanna Jędrzejczyk © (114) vs. Valérie Letourneau (115) (second defense) - Jędrzejczyk, DEC (unanimous) Mark Hunt (265) vs. Antônio Silva (263) - Hunt, TKO (punches), R1 (3:41) Robert Whittaker (185) vs. Uriah Hall (185) - Whittaker, DEC (unanimous) Stefan Struve (265) vs. Jared Rosholt (239) - Rosholt, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Jake Matthews (155) vs. Akbarh Arreola (155) - Matthews, TKO (doctor stoppage), R2 (5:00) Kyle Noke (169) vs. Peter Sobotta (169) - Noke, TKO (front kick and punches), R1 (2:01) Anthony Perosh (205) vs. Gian Villante (205) - Villante, KO (punch), R1 (2:56) Richie Vaculik (125) vs. Danny Martinez (125) - Martinez, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Daniel Kelly (185) vs. Steve Montgomery (185) - Kelly, DEC (unanimous) Richard Walsh (170) vs. Steve Kennedy (169) - Walsh, DEC (unanimous) Anton Zafir (170) vs. James Moontasri (170) - Moontasri, TKO (spinning back kick and backfist), R1 (4:36) Ben Nguyen (126) vs. Ryan Benoit (125) - Nguyen, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:35) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Kyle Noke Performance of the Night: Holly Holm Fight of the Night: Ronda Rousey vs. Holly Holm Attendance: 56,214 Gate: $6.664 million Buyrate: 1.1 million Cancelled Bouts: Robbie Lawler vs. Carlos Condit - Injury to Lawler (Thumb) Michael Bisping vs. Robert Whittaker - Injury to Bisping (Elbow) Daniel Kelly vs. Ricardo Abreu - Injury to Abreu (Rib) Brendan O'Reilly vs. William Macário - Injury to Macário Brendan O'Reilly vs. James Moontasri - injury to O'Reilly (Broken Orbital Bone)
  9. UFC Fight Night 65: Miocic vs. Hunt May 9, 2015 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia (Adelaide Entertainment Centre) Stipe Miocic (243) vs. Mark Hunt (266) - Miocic, TKO (punches), R5 (2:47) Robert Whittaker (185) vs. Brad Tavares (184) - Whittaker, KO (punches), R1 (0:44) Anthony Perosh (205) vs. Sean O'Connell (205) - O'Connell, TKO (referee stoppage), R1 (0:56) Jake Matthews (155) vs. James Vick (156) - Vick, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (4:53) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Hatsu Hioki (146) vs. Dan Hooker (145) - Hooker, KO (head kick and punches), R2 (4:13) Kyle Noke (170) vs. Jonavin Webb (170) - Noke, DEC (split) Daniel Kelly (186) vs. Sam Alvey (185) - Alvey, KO (punches), R1 (0:49) Bec Rawlings (115) vs. Lisa Ellis (115) - Rawlings, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:09) Dylan Andrews (185) vs. Brad Scott (185) - Scott, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (4:54) Alex Chambers (115) vs. Kailin Curran (116) - Chambers, SUB (armbar), R3 (3:15) Vik Grujic (170) vs. Brendan O'Reilly (170) - O'Reilly, DEC (unanimous) Alptekin Özkiliç (126) vs. Ben Nguyen (126) - Nguyen, TKO (punches), R1 (4:59) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Alex Chambers Performance of the Night: Dan Hooker Performance of the Night: James Vick Performance of the Night: Robert Whittaker Attendance: 7,984 Gate: $833,000 Cancelled Bouts: Kyle Noke vs. Andreas Ståhl - Ståhl Withdrew From Bout Bec Rawlings vs. Seo Hee Ham - Injury to Ham
  10. UFC 180: Werdum vs. Hunt November 15, 2014 Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico (Arena Ciudad de México) Interim UFC Heavyweight Championship: Fabrício Werdum (232) vs. Mark Hunt (265) - Werdum, TKO (flying knee and punches), R2 (2:27) Jake Ellenberger (171) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (170) - Gastelum, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:46) Ricardo Lamas (145) vs. Dennis Bermudez (146) - Lamas, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (3:18) Augusto Montaño (169) vs. Chris Heatherly (170) - Montaño, TKO (knees), R1 (4:50) Edgar García (170) vs. Héctor Urbina (169) - Urbina, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (3:38) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America Featherweight Final: Yair Rodríguez (145) vs. Leonardo Morales (144) - Rodriguez, DEC (unanimous) The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America Bantamweight Final: Alejandro Pérez (135) vs. José Alberto Quiñónez (135) - Pérez, DEC (unanimous) Jessica Eye (134) vs. Leslie Smith (134) - Eye, TKO (Referee Stoppage Due to Ear Injury), R2 (1:30) Gabriel Benítez (145) vs. Humberto Brown (146) - Benítez, SUB (guillotine choke), R3 (0:30) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Henry Briones (134) vs. Guido Cannetti (135) - Briones, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:44) Marco Beltrán (136) vs. Marlon Vera (135) - Beltrán, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Kelvin Gastelum Performance of the Night: Fabrício Werdum Fight of the Night: Henry Briones vs. Guido Cannetti Attendance: 21,000 Gate: $1.6 million Buyrate: 185,000 Cancelled Bouts: Diego Sanchez vs. Norman Parke - Injury to Parke (MCL) Érik Pérez vs. Marcus Brimage - Injury to Perez (Shoulder) Cain Velasquez vs. Fabrício Werdum - Injury to Velasquez (Knee) Diego Sanchez vs. Joe Lauzon - Injury to Both Fighters
  11. UFC Fight Night 52: Hunt vs. Nelson September 20, 2014 Saitama, Japan (Saitama Super Arena) Mark Hunt (264) vs. Roy Nelson (260) - Hunt, KO (punch), R2 (3:00) Myles Jury (156) vs. Takanori Gomi (155) - Jury, TKO (punches), R1 (punches) Yoshihiro Akiyama (170) vs. Amir Sadollah (170) - Akiyama, DEC (unanimous) Miesha Tate (135) vs. Rin Nakai (135) - Tate, DEC (unanimous) Kiichi Kunimoto (171) vs. Richard Walsh (171) - Kunimoto, DEC (split) Kyoji Horiguchi (125) vs. Jon Delos Reyes (125) - Horiguchi, TKO (punches), R1 (3:48) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Alex Caceres (135) vs. Masanori Kanehara (135) - Kanehara, DEC (unanimous) Katsunori Kikuno (146) vs. Sam Sicilia (145) - Kikuno, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:38) Hyun Gyu Lim (171) vs. Takenori Sato (169) - Lim, TKO (elbows), R1 (1:18) Michinori Tanaka (135) vs. Kyung Ho Kang (136) - Kang, DEC (split) Kazuki Tokudome (155) vs. Johnny Case (156) - Case, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (2:34) Maximo Blanco (146) vs. Dan Hooker (145) - Blanco, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Johnny Case Performance of the Night: Mark Hunt Fight of the Night: Michinori Tanaka vs. Kyung Ho Kang (Tanaka forfeits $50k due to failed test) Attendance: 12,395 Cancelled Bouts: Urijah Faber vs. Norifumi Yamamoto - Bout Nixed Yoshihiro Akiyama vs. Kyle Noke - Injury to Noke (Knee) Urijah Faber vs. Masanori Kanehara - Injury to Faber (Rib) Kyoji Horiguchi vs. Chris Cariaso - Cariaso Moved to Another Card
  12. UFC Fight Night 33: Hunt vs. Bigfoot December 6, 2013 Brisbane, Queensland, Australia (Brisbane Entertainment Centre) Mark Hunt (262) vs. Antônio Silva (264) - DRAW (majority) Maurício Rua (205) vs. James Te Huna (205) - Rua, KO (punch), R1 (1:03) Ryan Bader (205) vs. Anthony Perosh (205) - Bader, DEC (unanimous) Pat Barry (237) vs. Soa Palelei (264) - Palelei, KO (punches), R1 (2:09) Dylan Andrews (185) vs. Clint Hester (186) - Hester, TKO (referee stoppage - shoulder injury), R2 (5:00) Julie Kedzie (135) vs. Bethe Correia (135) - Correia, DEC (split) Fox Sports 2 Preliminary Card: Takeya Mizugaki (135) vs. Nam Phan (135) - Mizugaki, DEC (unanimous) Nick Ring (185) vs. Caio Magalhães (186) - Magalhães, DEC (unanimous) Richie Vaculik (126) vs. Justin Scoggins (125) - Scoggins, TKO (punches), R1 (4:43) Bruno Santos (185) vs. Krzysztof Jotko (185) - Jotko, DEC (unanimous) Facebook Preliminary Card: Ben Wall (168) vs. Alex Garcia (170) - Garcia, KO (punches), R1 (0:43) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Knockout of the Night: Maurício Rua Submission of the Night: Not awarded Fight of the Night: Mark Hunt vs. Antônio Silva (Silva forfeits $50k to Hunt due to failed drug test) Attendance: 11,393 Gate: $1.785 million Rating: 755,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Alex Garcia vs. Andreas Stahl - Injury to Stahl Julie Kedzie vs. Alexandra Albu - Injury to Albu Robert Whitaker vs. Brian Melancon - Injury to Melancon (Kidney Problems) Alex Caceres vs. Mitch Gagnon - Gagnon VISA Issues
×
×
  • Create New...