Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Hunt'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 12 results

  1. UFC Fight Night 142: Dos Santos vs. Tuivasa December 1, 2018 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia (Adelaide Entertainment Centre) Junior dos Santos (255) vs. Tai Tuivasa (262) - Dos Santos, TKO (punches), R2 (2:30) Tyson Pedro (205) vs. Mauricio Rua (206) - Rua, TKO (punches), R3 (0:43) Mark Hunt (264) vs. Justin Willis (263.5) - Willis, DEC (unanimous) Jake Matthews (171) vs. Tony Martin (170) - Martin, SUB (anaconda choke), R3 (1:19) Suman Mokhtarian (145) vs. Sodiq Yusuff (145) - Yusuff, TKO (punches), R1 (2:14) Paul Craig (206) vs. Jim Crute (205) - Crute, SUB (kimura),
  2. UFC Fight Night 136: Hunt vs. Oliynyk September 15, 2018 Moscow, Russia (Olimpiyskiy Stadium) Mark Hunt (265) vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk (235) - Oliynyk, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:22) Jan Błachowicz (205) vs. Nikita Krylov (205) - Błachowicz, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (2:41) Andrei Arlovski (244) vs. Shamil Abdurakhimov (256) - Abdurakhimov, DEC (unanimous) Alexey Kunchenko (170) vs. Thiago Alves (171) - Kunchenko, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: C.B. Dollaway (186) vs. Khalid Murtazaliev (185) - Murtazaliev, TKO (retirement), R2 (5:00) Petr Yan (136) vs.
  3. UFC 221: Romero vs. Rockhold February 10, 2018 Perth, Australia (Perth Arena) Interim UFC Middleweight Championship: Yoel Romero (187.7)* vs. Luke Rockhold (185) - Romero, KO (punch), R3 (1:48) Mark Hunt (265) vs. Curtis Blaydes (255.5) - Blaydes, DEC (unanimous) Tai Tuivasa (263.5) vs. Cyril Asker (243.5) - Tuivasa, TKO (strikes), R1 (2:18) Jake Matthews (170.5) vs. Jingliang Li (170) - Matthews, DEC (unanimous) Tyson Pedro (205) vs. Saparbek Safarov (204.5) - Pedro, SUB (kimura), R1 (3:54) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Damien Brown (156) vs. Dong Hyun Kim (156) - Kim
  4. UFC Fight Night 110: Lewis vs. Hunt June 10, 2017 Auckland, New Zealand (Spark Arena) Derrick Lewis (265) vs. Mark Hunt (265) - Hunt, TKO (referee stoppage), R4 (3:51) Derek Brunson (186) vs. Daniel Kelly (186) - Brunson, KO (punches), R1 (1:16) Dan Hooker (156) vs. Ross Pearson (155) - Hooker, KO (knee), R2 (3:02) Ion Cutelaba (204) vs. Luis Henrique da Silva (206) - Cutelaba, KO (punches), R1 (0:22) Tim Elliott (126) vs. Ben Nguyen (126) - Nguyen, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (0:49) Alex Volkanovski (145) vs. Mizuto Hirota (146) - Volkanovski, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports
  5. UFC 209: Woodley vs. Thompson II March 4, 2017 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) UFC Welterweight Championship: Tyron Woodley © (170) vs. Stephen Thompson (169) (second defense) - Woodley, DEC (majority) Landon Vannata (156) vs. David Teymur (156) - Teymur, DEC (unanimous) Rashad Evans (185) vs. Daniel Kelly (186) - Kelly, DEC (split) Amanda Cooper (116) vs. Cynthia Calvillo (115.5) - Calvillo, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (3:19) Alistair Overeem (256) vs. Mark Hunt (265) - Overeem, KO (knees), R3 (1:44) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Marcin Tybura (251.5) vs. Luiz Henrique
  6. UFC 200: Tate vs. Nunes July 9, 2016 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) UFC Women's Bantamweight Championship: Miesha Tate © (134.5) vs. Amanda Nunes (135) (first defense) - Nunes, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (3:16) Brock Lesnar (265.5) vs. Mark Hunt (264.5) - Lesnar, DEC (unanimous) Daniel Cormier (206) vs. Anderson Silva (198.5) - Cormier, DEC (unanimous) Interim UFC Featherweight Championship: José Aldo (145) vs. Frankie Edgar (144.5) - Aldo, DEC (unanimous) Cain Velasquez (242.5) vs. Travis Browne (244) - Velasquez, TKO (punches), R1 (4:57) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card:
  7. UFC Fight Night 85: Hunt vs. Mir March 19, 2016 Brisbane, Queensland, Australia (Brisbane Entertainment Centre) Mark Hunt (264) vs. Frank Mir (260) - Hunt, KO (punch), R1 (3:01) Hector Lombard (170) vs. Neil Magny (170) - Magny, TKO (punches), R3 (0:46) Jake Matthews (155) vs. Johnny Case (155) - Matthews, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (4:45) Daniel Kelly (186) vs. Antônio Carlos Júnior (186) - Kelly, TKO (punches), R3 (1:36) James Te Huna (205) vs. Steve Bossé (204) - Bossé, KO (punch), R1 (0:52) Bec Rawlings (116) vs. Seo Hee Ham (115) - Rawlings, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 P
  8. UFC 193: Rousey vs. Holm November 14, 2015 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia (Etihad Stadium) UFC Women's Bantamweight Championship: Ronda Rousey © (134) vs. Holly Holm (134) (seventh defense) - Holm, KO (head kick and punches), R2 (0:59) UFC Women's Strawweight Championship: Joanna Jędrzejczyk © (114) vs. Valérie Letourneau (115) (second defense) - Jędrzejczyk, DEC (unanimous) Mark Hunt (265) vs. Antônio Silva (263) - Hunt, TKO (punches), R1 (3:41) Robert Whittaker (185) vs. Uriah Hall (185) - Whittaker, DEC (unanimous) Stefan Struve (265) vs. Jared Rosholt (239) - Rosholt, DEC (unanimous) F
  9. UFC Fight Night 65: Miocic vs. Hunt May 9, 2015 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia (Adelaide Entertainment Centre) Stipe Miocic (243) vs. Mark Hunt (266) - Miocic, TKO (punches), R5 (2:47) Robert Whittaker (185) vs. Brad Tavares (184) - Whittaker, KO (punches), R1 (0:44) Anthony Perosh (205) vs. Sean O'Connell (205) - O'Connell, TKO (referee stoppage), R1 (0:56) Jake Matthews (155) vs. James Vick (156) - Vick, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (4:53) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Hatsu Hioki (146) vs. Dan Hooker (145) - Hooker, KO (head kick and punches), R2 (4:13) Kyle Noke (170) vs. Jonavin W
  10. UFC 180: Werdum vs. Hunt November 15, 2014 Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico (Arena Ciudad de México) Interim UFC Heavyweight Championship: Fabrício Werdum (232) vs. Mark Hunt (265) - Werdum, TKO (flying knee and punches), R2 (2:27) Jake Ellenberger (171) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (170) - Gastelum, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:46) Ricardo Lamas (145) vs. Dennis Bermudez (146) - Lamas, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (3:18) Augusto Montaño (169) vs. Chris Heatherly (170) - Montaño, TKO (knees), R1 (4:50) Edgar García (170) vs. Héctor Urbina (169) - Urbina, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (3:38) Fox Sp
  11. UFC Fight Night 52: Hunt vs. Nelson September 20, 2014 Saitama, Japan (Saitama Super Arena) Mark Hunt (264) vs. Roy Nelson (260) - Hunt, KO (punch), R2 (3:00) Myles Jury (156) vs. Takanori Gomi (155) - Jury, TKO (punches), R1 (punches) Yoshihiro Akiyama (170) vs. Amir Sadollah (170) - Akiyama, DEC (unanimous) Miesha Tate (135) vs. Rin Nakai (135) - Tate, DEC (unanimous) Kiichi Kunimoto (171) vs. Richard Walsh (171) - Kunimoto, DEC (split) Kyoji Horiguchi (125) vs. Jon Delos Reyes (125) - Horiguchi, TKO (punches), R1 (3:48) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Alex Caceres (135) vs. Masanori Kaneh
  12. UFC Fight Night 33: Hunt vs. Bigfoot December 6, 2013 Brisbane, Queensland, Australia (Brisbane Entertainment Centre) Mark Hunt (262) vs. Antônio Silva (264) - DRAW (majority) Maurício Rua (205) vs. James Te Huna (205) - Rua, KO (punch), R1 (1:03) Ryan Bader (205) vs. Anthony Perosh (205) - Bader, DEC (unanimous) Pat Barry (237) vs. Soa Palelei (264) - Palelei, KO (punches), R1 (2:09) Dylan Andrews (185) vs. Clint Hester (186) - Hester, TKO (referee stoppage - shoulder injury), R2 (5:00) Julie Kedzie (135) vs. Bethe Correia (135) - Correia, DEC (split) Fox Sports 2 Preliminary Card: Takeya
×
×
  • Create New...