Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Holloway'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 14 results

  1. UFC 251: Usman vs. Masvidal July 11, 2020 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (UFC Fight Island) UFC Welterweight Championship: Kamaru Usman © (170) vs. Jorge Masvidal (170) (second defense) - Usman, DEC (unanimous) UFC Featherweight Championship: Alexander Volkanovski © (145) vs. Max Holloway (145) (first defense) - Volkanovski, DEC (split) UFC Bantamweight Championship: Petr Yan (135) vs. José Aldo (135) (vacant) - Yan, TKO (punches), R5 (3:24) Jéssica Andrade (115) vs. Rose Namajunas (116) - Namajunas, DEC (split) Amanda Ribas (126) vs. Paige VanZant (126) - Ribas, SUB (armbar
  2. UFC 245: Usman vs. Covington December 14, 2019 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) UFC Welterweight Championship: Kamaru Usman © (170) vs. Colby Covington (170) (first defense) - Usman, TKO (punches), R5 (4:10) UFC Featherweight Championship: Max Holloway © (145) vs. Alexander Volkanovski (144.5) (fourth defense) - Volkanovski, DEC (unanimous) UFC Women's Bantamweight Championship: Amanda Nunes © (134.5) vs. Germaine de Randamie (134.5) (fifth defense) - Nunes, DEC (unanimous) Marlon Moraes (135.5) vs. José Aldo (136) - Moraes, DEC (split) Petr Yan (135.5) vs. Urijah Faber (135.5)
  3. UFC 240: Holloway vs. Edgar July 27, 2019 Edmonton, Alberta, Canada UFC Featherweight Championship: Max Holloway © (145) vs. Frankie Edgar (145) (third defense) - Holloway, DEC (unanimous) Cristiane Justino (146) vs. Felicia Spencer (145) - Justino, DEC (unanimous) Geoff Neal (170.5) vs. Niko Price (169) - Neal, TKO (punches), R2 (2:39) Olivier Aubin-Mercier (155.5) vs. Arman Tsarukyan (155) - Tsarukyan, DEC (unanimous) Marc-André Barriault (184.5) vs. Krzysztof Jotko (185.5) - Jotko, DEC (split) ESPN2 Preliminary Card: Alexis Davis (125) vs. Viviane Araújo (125) - Ara
  4. UFC 236: Holloway vs. Poirier II April 13, 2019 Atlanta, GA (State Farm Arena) Interim UFC Lightweight Championship: Max Holloway (155) vs. Dustin Poirier (154.5) - Poirier, DEC (unanimous) Interim UFC Middleweight Championship: Israel Adesanya (183) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (184) - Adesanya, DEC (unanimous) Eryk Anders (205) vs. Khalil Rountree (206) - Rountree, DEC (unanimous) Alan Jouban (171) vs. Dwight Grant (171) - Grant, DEC (split) Ovince St. Preux (206) vs. Nikita Krylov (205) - Krylov, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:30) ESPN Preliminary Card: Jalil Turner (156) vs.
  5. UFC 231: Holloway vs. Ortega December 8, 2018 Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Scotiabank Arena) UFC Featherweight Championship: Max Holloway © (144.5) vs. Brian Ortega (145) (second defense) - Holloway, TKO (doctor stoppage), R4 (5:00) UFC Women's Flyweight Championship: Valentina Shevchenko (123.5) vs. Joanna Jędrzejczyk (124) (vacant) - Shevchenko, DEC (unanimous) Alex Oliveira (171) vs. Gunnar Nelson (170) - Nelson, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (4:17) Hakeem Dawodu (146) vs. Kyle Bochniak (145) - Dawodu, DEC (split) Jimi Manuwa (205) vs. Thiago Santos (206) - Santos, KO (punches), R
  6. UFC 218: Holloway vs. Aldo II December 2, 2017 Detroit, MI (Little Caesars Arena) UFC Featherweight Championship: Max Holloway © (145) vs. José Aldo (145) (first defense) - Holloway, TKO (punches), R3 (4:51) Alistair Overeem (247) vs. Francis Ngannou (262) - Ngannou, KO (punch), R1 (1:42) Henry Cejudo (126) vs. Sergio Pettis (126) - Cejudo, DEC (unanimous) Eddie Alvarez (155) vs. Justin Gaethje (156) - Alvarez, TKO (knee), R3 (3:59) Tecia Torres (116) vs. Michelle Waterson (115) - Torres, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Charles Oliveira (154.5) vs. Paul
  7. UFC 212: Aldo vs. Holloway June 3, 2017 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Jeunesse Arena) UFC Featherweight Championship: José Aldo © (145) vs. Max Holloway (145) (first defense) - Holloway, TKO (punches), R3 (4:13) Cláudia Gadelha (116) vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz (115) - Gadelha, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (3:03) Vitor Belfort (185) vs. Nate Marquardt (186) - Belfort, DEC (unanimous) Paulo Henrique Costa (186) vs. Oluwale Bamgbose (184) - Costa, TKO (punches), R2 (1:06) Erick Silva (171) vs. Yancy Medeiros (171) - Medeiros, TKO (referee stoppage), R2 (2:01) Fox Sports 1 Preliminar
  8. UFC 206: Holloway vs. Pettis December 10, 2016 Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Air Canada Centre) Interim UFC Featherweight Championship: Max Holloway (145) vs. Anthony Pettis (148)*** - Holloway, TKO (strikes), R3 (4:50) Donald Cerrone (170.5) vs. Matt Brown (171) - Cerrone, KO (head kick), R3 (0:34) Cub Swanson (146) vs. Do Hoo Choi (145.5) - Swanson, DEC (unanimous) Tim Kennedy (186) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (185) - Gastelum, TKO (strikes), R3 (2:45) Jordan Mein (170) vs. Emil Weber Meek (170.5) - Meek, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Nikita Krylov (206) vs. Mis
  9. UFC 199: Rockhold vs. Bisping II June 4, 2016 Inglewood, CA (The Forum) UFC Middleweight Championship: Luke Rockhold © (185) vs. Michael Bisping (185) (first defense) - Bisping, KO (punches), R1 (3:36) UFC Bantamweight Championship: Dominick Cruz © (135) vs. Urijah Faber (134.5) (first defense) - Cruz, DEC (unanimous) Max Holloway (146) vs. Ricardo Lamas (145.5) - Holloway, DEC (unanimous) Dan Henderson (185.5) vs. Hector Lombard (184.5) - Henderson, KO (head kick and elbows), R2 (1:27) Dustin Poirier (155.5) vs. Bobby Green (155) - Poirier, KO (punches), R1 (2:53) Fox S
  10. UFC 194: Aldo vs. McGregor December 12, 2015 Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) UFC Featherweight Championship: José Aldo © (145) vs. Conor McGregor (145) (eighth defense) - McGregor, KO (punches), R1 (0:13) UFC Middleweight Championship: Chris Weidman © (185) vs. Luke Rockhold (185) (fourth defense) - Rockhold, TKO (punches), R4 (3:12) Ronaldo Souza (186) vs. Yoel Romero (185) - Romero, DEC (split) Demian Maia (170) vs. Gunnar Nelson (170) - Maia, DEC (unanimous) Max Holloway (146) vs. Jeremy Stephens (145) - Holloway, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Urijah Faber (136)
  11. UFC Fight Night 74: Holloway vs. Oliveira August 23, 2015 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada (SaskTel Centre) Max Holloway (145) vs. Charles Oliveira (145.5) - Holloway, TKO (injury), R1 (1:39) Neil Magny (170.5) vs. Erick Silva (171) - Magny, DEC (split) Patrick Côté (170) vs. Josh Burkman (170) - Côté, TKO (punches), R3 (1:26) Chad Laprise (155.5) vs. Francisco Trinaldo (155.5) - Trinaldo, TKO (punches), R1 (2:43) Olivier Aubin-Mercier (155) vs. Tony Sims (155.5) - Aubin-Mercier, DEC (unanimous) Maryna Moroz (115) vs. Valérie Letourneau (116)* - Letourneau, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Pre
  12. UFC on Fox 15: Machida vs. Rockhold April 18, 2015 Newark, NJ (Prudential Center) Lyoto Machida (185) vs. Luke Rockhold (185) - Rockhold, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:31) Ronaldo Souza (186) vs. Chris Camozzi (185) - Souza, SUB (armbar), R1 (2:33) Cub Swanson (145) vs. Max Holloway (146) - Holloway, SUB (guillotine choke), R3 (3:58) Felice Herrig (115) vs. Paige VanZant (115) - VanZant, DEC (unanimous) Fox Preliminary Card: Jim Miller (155) vs. Beneil Dariush (155) - Dariush, DEC (unanimous) Ovince St. Preux (205) vs. Patrick Cummins (205) - St. Preux, KO (punches), R1 (4:54) Corey Ander
  13. UFC Fight Night 60: Henderson vs. Thatch February 14, 2015 Broomfield, CO (1stBank Center) Benson Henderson (169) vs. Brandon Thatch (170) - Henderson, SUB (rear naked choke), R4 (3:58) Max Holloway (145.25) vs. Cole Miller (145) - Holloway, DEC (unanimous) Neil Magny (170.5) vs. Kiichi Kunimoto (170) - Magny, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (1:22) Daniel Kelly (185.5) vs. Patrick Walsh (191.5)*** - Kelly, DEC (unanimous) Michel Prazeres (156) vs. Kevin Lee (155.25) - Lee, DEC (unanimous) Ray Borg (125.75) vs. Chris Kelades (126)** - Borg, SUB (modified kimura), R3 (2:56) Fox Sports 1 Prelimin
  14. UFC Fight Night 53: Nelson vs. Story October 4, 2014 Stockholm, Sweden (Ericsson Globe) Gunnar Nelson (170) vs. Rick Story (170) - Story, DEC (split) Akira Corassani (145) vs. Max Holloway (145) - Holloway, KO (punches), R1 (3:11) Ilir Latifi (204) vs. Jan Błachowicz (205) - Błachowicz, TKO (body kick and punches), R1 (1:58) Niklas Bäckström (145) vs. Mike Wilkinson (145) - Wilkinson, KO (punches), R1 (1:19) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Magnus Cedenblad (185) vs. Scott Askham (185) - Cedenblad, DEC (unanimous) Nicholas Musoke (170) vs. Alexander Yakovlev (170) - Musoke,
×
×
  • Create New...