Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Gomi'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 3 results

  1. UFC Fight Night 117: St. Preux vs. Okami September 22, 2017 Saitama, Japan (Saitama Super Arena) Ovince St. Preux (206) vs. Yushin Okami (203.5) - St. Preux, SUB (Von Flue choke), R1 (1:50) Cláudia Gadelha (115) vs. Jéssica Andrade (116) - Andrade, DEC (unanimous) Takanori Gomi (156) vs. Dong Hyun Kim (156) - Kim, TKO (punches), R1 (1:30) Gökhan Saki (205) vs. Luis Henrique da Silva (206) - Saki, KO (punch), R1 (4:45) Teruto Ishihara (145) vs. Rolando Dy (145) - Ishihara, DEC (unanimous) Jussier Formiga (126) vs. Yuta Sasaki (125.5) - Formiga, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:30) FXX Preliminary Card: Keita Nakamura (170) vs. Alex Morono (170) - Nakamura, DEC (split) Syuri Kondo (116) vs. Chan-Mi Jeon (116) - Kondo, DEC (split) Shinsho Anzai (171) vs. Luke Jumeau (170) - Anzai, DEC (unanimous) Daichi Abe (171) vs. Hyun Gyu Lim (170.5) - Abe, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Gökhan Saki Performance of the Night: Ovince St. Preux Fight of the Night: Cláudia Gadelha vs. Jéssica Andrade Attendance: 8,571 Rating: 502,000 viewers Cancelled Fights: Jenel Lausa vs. Naoki Inoue - Injury to Inoue (Shoulder) Maurício Rua vs. Ovince St. Preux - Injury to Rua (Knee) Mizuto Hirota vs. Charles Rosa - Hirota Removed from the Bout
  2. UFC on Fox 16: Dillashaw vs. Barão II July 25, 2015 Chicago, IL (United Center) UFC Bantamweight Championship: T.J. Dillashaw © (135) vs. Renan Barão (135) (second defense) - Dillashaw, TKO (strikes), R4 (0:35) Miesha Tate (135.5) vs. Jessica Eye (136) - Tate, DEC (unanimous) Edson Barboza (155) vs. Paul Felder (155.5) - Barboza, DEC (unanimous) Joe Lauzon (155.5) vs. Takanori Gomi (155.5) - Lauzon, TKO (punches), R1 (2:37) Fox Preliminary Card: Gian Villante (205) vs. Tom Lawlor (203) - Lawlor, KO (punch), R2 (0:27) Jim Miller (155) vs. Danny Castillo (155.5) - Miller, DEC (split) Kenny Robertson (170) vs. Ben Saunders (170.5) - Saunders, DEC (split) Eddie Wineland (136) vs. Bryan Caraway (135.5) - Caraway, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Daron Cruickshank (155) vs. James Krause (155.5) - Krause, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (1:27) Ramsey Nijem (156) vs. Andrew Holbrook (155.5) - Holbrook, DEC (split) Jessamyn Duke (135.5) vs. Elizabeth Phillips (135) - Phillips, DEC (unanimous) Zak Cummings (170.5) vs. Dominique Steele (170.5) - Cummings, TKO (strikes), R1 (0:43) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Tom Lawlor Performance of the Night: T.J. Dillashaw Fight of the Night: Edson Barboza vs. Paul Felder Attendance: 11,663 Gate: $1.2 million Rating: 2.76 million viewers Cancelled Bouts: Anthony Pettis vs. Myles Jury - Injury to Pettis (Elbow) Myles Jury vs. Edson Barboza - Injury to Jury Danny Castillo vs. Rustam Khabilov - Khabilov Visa Issues Erik Koch vs. Ramsey Nijem - Injury to Koch Zak Cummings vs. Antônio Braga Neto - Injury to Neto
  3. UFC Fight Night 52: Hunt vs. Nelson September 20, 2014 Saitama, Japan (Saitama Super Arena) Mark Hunt (264) vs. Roy Nelson (260) - Hunt, KO (punch), R2 (3:00) Myles Jury (156) vs. Takanori Gomi (155) - Jury, TKO (punches), R1 (punches) Yoshihiro Akiyama (170) vs. Amir Sadollah (170) - Akiyama, DEC (unanimous) Miesha Tate (135) vs. Rin Nakai (135) - Tate, DEC (unanimous) Kiichi Kunimoto (171) vs. Richard Walsh (171) - Kunimoto, DEC (split) Kyoji Horiguchi (125) vs. Jon Delos Reyes (125) - Horiguchi, TKO (punches), R1 (3:48) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Alex Caceres (135) vs. Masanori Kanehara (135) - Kanehara, DEC (unanimous) Katsunori Kikuno (146) vs. Sam Sicilia (145) - Kikuno, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:38) Hyun Gyu Lim (171) vs. Takenori Sato (169) - Lim, TKO (elbows), R1 (1:18) Michinori Tanaka (135) vs. Kyung Ho Kang (136) - Kang, DEC (split) Kazuki Tokudome (155) vs. Johnny Case (156) - Case, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (2:34) Maximo Blanco (146) vs. Dan Hooker (145) - Blanco, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Johnny Case Performance of the Night: Mark Hunt Fight of the Night: Michinori Tanaka vs. Kyung Ho Kang (Tanaka forfeits $50k due to failed test) Attendance: 12,395 Cancelled Bouts: Urijah Faber vs. Norifumi Yamamoto - Bout Nixed Yoshihiro Akiyama vs. Kyle Noke - Injury to Noke (Knee) Urijah Faber vs. Masanori Kanehara - Injury to Faber (Rib) Kyoji Horiguchi vs. Chris Cariaso - Cariaso Moved to Another Card
×
×
  • Create New...