Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Gastelum'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 14 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 29: Benavidez vs. Figueiredo II July 18, 2020 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (UFC Fight Island) UFC Flyweight Championship: Deiveson Alcântara (125) vs. Joseph Benavidez (125) (vacant) - Alcântara, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:48) Jack Hermansson (186) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (186) - Hermansson, SUB (heel hook), R1 (1:18) Marc Diakiese (156) vs. Rafael Fiziev (156) - Fiziev, DEC (unanimous) Ariane Lipski (126) vs. Luana Carolina (126) - Lipski, SUB (kneebar), (1:28) Alexandre Pantoja (125) vs. Askar Askarov (126) - Askarov, DEC (unanimous) ESPN/ESP
  2. UFC 244: Masvidal vs. Diaz November 2, 2019 New York, NY (Madison Square Garden) Jorge Masvidal (169.5) vs. Nate Diaz (170.5) - Masvidal, TKO (doctor stoppage), R3 (5:00) Kelvin Gastelum (184) vs. Darren Till (186) - Till, DEC (split) Stephen Thompson (170.5) vs. Vicente Luque (170) - Thompson, DEC (unanimous) Derrick Lewis (265) vs. Blagoy Ivanov (257.5) - Lewis, DEC (split) Kevin Lee (155.5) vs. Gregor Gillespie (155.5) - Lee, KO (head kick), R1 (2:47) ESPN2 Preliminary Card: Corey Anderson (204.5) vs. Johnny Walker (205) - Anderson, TKO (punches), R1 (2:07) Shane
  3. UFC 236: Holloway vs. Poirier II April 13, 2019 Atlanta, GA (State Farm Arena) Interim UFC Lightweight Championship: Max Holloway (155) vs. Dustin Poirier (154.5) - Poirier, DEC (unanimous) Interim UFC Middleweight Championship: Israel Adesanya (183) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (184) - Adesanya, DEC (unanimous) Eryk Anders (205) vs. Khalil Rountree (206) - Rountree, DEC (unanimous) Alan Jouban (171) vs. Dwight Grant (171) - Grant, DEC (split) Ovince St. Preux (206) vs. Nikita Krylov (205) - Krylov, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:30) ESPN Preliminary Card: Jalil Turner (156) vs.
  4. UFC 224: Nunes vs. Pennington May 12, 2018 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Jeunesse Arena) UFC Women's Bantamweight Championship: Amanda Nunes © (135) vs. Raquel Pennington (135) (third defense) - Nunes, TKO (punches), R5 (2:36) Ronaldo Souza (186) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (185) - Gastelum, DEC (split) Mackenzie Dern (123)* vs. Amanda Cooper (116) - Dern, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:27) John Lineker (136) vs. Brian Kelleher (136) - Lineker, KO (punch), R3 (3:43) Vitor Belfort (184) vs. Lyoto Machida (186) - Machida, KO (front kick), R2 (1:00) FX Preliminary Card: Cezar Ferreira (
  5. UFC Fight Night 122: Bisping vs. Gastelum November 25, 2017 Shanghai, China (Mercedes Benz Arena) Michael Bisping (186) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (186) - Gastelum, KO (punches), R1 (2:30) Jingliang Li (171) vs. Zak Ottow (171) - Li, TKO (punches), R1 (2:57) Guan Wang (146) vs. Alex Caceres (146) - Wang, DEC (split) Muslim Salikhov (170) vs. Alex Garcia (171) - Garcia, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:33) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Zabit Magomedsharipov (146) vs. Sheymon Moraes (145) - Magomedsharipov, SUB (anaconda choke), R3 (4:30) Song Kenan (170) vs. Bobby Nash (170.5) - K
  6. UFC on Fox 25: Weidman vs. Gastelum July 22, 2017 Uniondale, NY (Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum) Chris Weidman (186) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (185.5) - Weidman, SUB (arm triangle choke), R3 (3:45) Dennis Bermudez (145.5) vs. Darren Elkins (145.5) - Elkins, DEC (split) Patrick Cummins (205.5) vs. Gian Villante (206) - Cummins, DEC (split) Jimmie Rivera (136) vs. Thomas Almeida (135) - Rivera, DEC (unanimous) Fox Preliminary Card: Lyman Good (170.5) vs. Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos (170.5) - Dos Santos, DEC (split) Rafael Natal (185) vs. Eryk Anders (185.5) - Anders, KO (punc
  7. UFC Fight Night 106: Belfort vs. Gastelum March 11, 2017 Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil (Centro de Formação Olímpica do Nordeste) Vitor Belfort (186) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (185) - No Contest (Gastelum Tested Positive for Marijuana) Maurício Rua (206) vs. Gian Villante (206) - Rua, TKO (strikes), R3 (0:59) Edson Barboza (155) vs. Beneil Dariush (156) - Barboza, KO (flying knee), R2 (3:35) Jussier Formiga (126) vs. Ray Borg (126) - Borg, DEC (unanimous) Bethe Correia (136) vs. Marion Reneau (135) - DRAW (majority) Alex Oliveira (171) vs. Tim Means (170) - Oliveira, SUB (rear naked c
  8. UFC 206: Holloway vs. Pettis December 10, 2016 Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Air Canada Centre) Interim UFC Featherweight Championship: Max Holloway (145) vs. Anthony Pettis (148)*** - Holloway, TKO (strikes), R3 (4:50) Donald Cerrone (170.5) vs. Matt Brown (171) - Cerrone, KO (head kick), R3 (0:34) Cub Swanson (146) vs. Do Hoo Choi (145.5) - Swanson, DEC (unanimous) Tim Kennedy (186) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (185) - Gastelum, TKO (strikes), R3 (2:45) Jordan Mein (170) vs. Emil Weber Meek (170.5) - Meek, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Nikita Krylov (206) vs. Mis
  9. UFC 205: Alvarez vs. McGregor November 12, 2016 New York, NY (Madison Square Garden) UFC Lightweight Championship: Eddie Alvarez © (154.6) vs. Conor McGregor (154.4) (first defense) - McGregor, KO (punch), R2 (3:04) UFC Welterweight Championship: Tyron Woodley © (169.8) vs. Stephen Thompson (169) (first defense) - DRAW (majority) UFC Women's Strawweight Championship: Joanna Jędrzejczyk © (114.4) vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz (114.4) (fourth defense) - Jędrzejczyk, DEC (unanimous) Chris Weidman (185.8) vs. Yoel Romero (185.6) - Romero, KO (flying knee and punches), R3 (0:24) Miesha Tat
  10. UFC Fight Night 78: Magny vs. Gastelum November 21, 2015 Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico (Arena Monterrey) Neil Magny (171) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (171) - Magny, DEC (split) Ricardo Lamas (146) vs. Diego Sanchez (145) - Lamas, DEC (unanimous) Jussier Formiga (126) vs. Henry Cejudo (126) - Cejudo, DEC (split) The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America 2 Welterweight Final: Erick Montaño (169) vs. Enrique Marín (170) - Montaño, DEC (split) The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America 2 Lightweight Final: Enrique Barzola (155) vs. Horacio Gutiérrez (154) - Barzola, DEC (unanimous) Efrain Escudero (156) vs. Leandro
  11. UFC 188: Velasquez vs. Werdum June 13, 2015 Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico (Arena Ciudad de México) UFC Heavyweight Championship: Cain Velasquez © (242) vs. Fabrício Werdum (236) (third defense) - Werdum, SUB (guillotine choke), R3 (2:13) Gilbert Melendez (156) vs. Eddie Alvarez (156) - Alvarez, DEC (split) Kelvin Gastelum (185) vs. Nate Marquardt (184) - Gastelum, TKO (corner retirement), R2 (5:00) Yair Rodríguez (145) vs. Charles Rosa (145) - Rodríguez, DEC (split) Tecia Torres (114) vs. Angela Hill (115) - Torres, DEC (unanimous)
  12. UFC 183: Silva vs. Diaz January 31, 2015 Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) Anderson Silva (186) vs. Nick Diaz (185) - No Contest Tyron Woodley (170.5) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (180)** - Woodley, DEC (split) Joe Lauzon (156) vs. Al Iaquinta (156) - Iaquinta, TKO (strikes), R2 (3:34) Thales Leites (186) vs. Tim Boetsch (185.5) - Leites, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (3:45) Jordan Mein (169.5) vs. Thiago Alves (171) - Alves, TKO (body kick and punches), R2 (0:39) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Miesha Tate (135.5) vs. Sara McMann (135.5) - Tate, DEC (majority) Ed Herman (186) vs. Derek Brunson
  13. UFC 180: Werdum vs. Hunt November 15, 2014 Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico (Arena Ciudad de México) Interim UFC Heavyweight Championship: Fabrício Werdum (232) vs. Mark Hunt (265) - Werdum, TKO (flying knee and punches), R2 (2:27) Jake Ellenberger (171) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (170) - Gastelum, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:46) Ricardo Lamas (145) vs. Dennis Bermudez (146) - Lamas, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (3:18) Augusto Montaño (169) vs. Chris Heatherly (170) - Montaño, TKO (knees), R1 (4:50) Edgar García (170) vs. Héctor Urbina (169) - Urbina, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (3:38) Fox Sp
  14. UFC Fight Night 44: Swanson vs. Stephens June 28, 2014 San Antonio, TX (AT&T Center) Cub Swanson (145) vs. Jeremy Stephens (145) - Swanson, DEC (unanimous) Kelvin Gastelum (173)* vs. Nicholas Musoke (171) - Gastelum, DEC (unanimous) Cezar Ferreira (186) vs. Andrew Craig (186) - Ferreira, DEC (unanimous) Ricardo Lamas (146) vs. Hacran Dias (146) - Lamas, DEC (unanimous) Clint Hester (186) vs. Antônio Braga Neto (185) - Hester, DEC (split) Joe Ellenberger (155.5) vs. James Moontasri (156) - Ellenberger, DEC (split) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card Colton Smith (156) vs. Carlos Diego Ferreir
×
×
  • Create New...