Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Gastelum'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 13 results

  1. UFC 244: Masvidal vs. Diaz November 2, 2019 New York, NY (Madison Square Garden) Jorge Masvidal (169.5) vs. Nate Diaz (170.5) - Masvidal, TKO (doctor stoppage), R3 (5:00) Kelvin Gastelum (184) vs. Darren Till (186) - Till, DEC (split) Stephen Thompson (170.5) vs. Vicente Luque (170) - Thompson, DEC (unanimous) Derrick Lewis (265) vs. Blagoy Ivanov (257.5) - Lewis, DEC (split) Kevin Lee (155.5) vs. Gregor Gillespie (155.5) - Lee, KO (head kick), R1 (2:47) ESPN2 Preliminary Card: Corey Anderson (204.5) vs. Johnny Walker (205) - Anderson, TKO (punches), R1 (2:07) Shane Burgos (146) vs. Makwan Amirkhani (145.5) - Burgos, TKO (strikes), R3 (4:23) Brad Tavares (184.5) vs. Edmen Shahbazyan (185) - Shahbazyan, KO (head kick and punches), R1 (2:27) Andrei Arlovski (244) vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik (246) - Rozenstruik, KO (punch), R1 (0:29) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Jennifer Maia (127.2)* vs. Katlyn Chookagian (125.5) - Chookagian, DEC (unanimous) Lyman Good (169.5) vs. Chance Rencountre (171) - Good, TKO (punches), R3 (2:03) Julio Arce (145.5) vs. Hakeem Dawodu (146) - Dawodu, DEC (split) *Forfeits 25% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Corey Anderson Performance of the Night: Kevin Lee Fight of the Night: Stephen Thompson vs. Vicente Luque Attendance: 20,143 Gate: $6,575,996 Cancelled Fights: Krzystof Jotko vs. Edmen Shahbazyan - Jotko WIthdrew From Bout
  2. UFC 236: Holloway vs. Poirier II April 13, 2019 Atlanta, GA (State Farm Arena) Interim UFC Lightweight Championship: Max Holloway (155) vs. Dustin Poirier (154.5) - Poirier, DEC (unanimous) Interim UFC Middleweight Championship: Israel Adesanya (183) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (184) - Adesanya, DEC (unanimous) Eryk Anders (205) vs. Khalil Rountree (206) - Rountree, DEC (unanimous) Alan Jouban (171) vs. Dwight Grant (171) - Grant, DEC (split) Ovince St. Preux (206) vs. Nikita Krylov (205) - Krylov, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:30) ESPN Preliminary Card: Jalil Turner (156) vs. Matt Frevola (156) - Frevola, DEC (unanimous) Wilson Reis (126) vs. Alexandre Pantoja (125.5) - Pantoja, TKO (punches), R1 (2:58) Max Griffin (170.5) vs. Zelim Imadaev (171) - Griffin, DEC (majority) Boston Salmon (135.5) vs. Khalid Taha (136) - Taha, TKO (punches), R1 (0:25) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Curtis Millender (170.5) vs. Belal Muhammad (171) - Muhammad, DEC (unanimous) Montel Jackson (136) vs. Andre Soukhamthath (136) - Jackson, DEC (unanimous) Lauren Mueller (126) vs. Poliana Botelho (125) - Botelho, DEC (unanimous) Brandon Davis (136) vs. Randy Costa (135) - Davis, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:12) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Fight of the Night: Israel Adesanya vs. Kelvin Gastelum Fight of the Night: Max Holloway vs. Dustin Poirier Attendance: 14,297 Gate: $1.91 million Buyrate: Cancelled Bouts: Paige VanZant vs. Poliana Botelho - Injury to VanZant (Broken Arm)
  3. UFC 224: Nunes vs. Pennington May 12, 2018 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Jeunesse Arena) UFC Women's Bantamweight Championship: Amanda Nunes © (135) vs. Raquel Pennington (135) (third defense) - Nunes, TKO (punches), R5 (2:36) Ronaldo Souza (186) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (185) - Gastelum, DEC (split) Mackenzie Dern (123)* vs. Amanda Cooper (116) - Dern, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:27) John Lineker (136) vs. Brian Kelleher (136) - Lineker, KO (punch), R3 (3:43) Vitor Belfort (184) vs. Lyoto Machida (186) - Machida, KO (front kick), R2 (1:00) FX Preliminary Card: Cezar Ferreira (186) vs. Karl Roberson (185) - Ferreira, SUB (arm triangle choke), R1 (4:45) Oleksiy Oliynyk (235) vs. Júnior Albini (266) - Oliynyk, SUB (ezekiel choke), R1 (1:45) Davi Ramos (156) vs. Nick Hein (155) - Ramos, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:15) Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos (171) vs. Sean Strickland (170) - Dos Santos, KO (spinning heel kick and punches), R1 (3:40) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Warlley Alves (171) vs. Sultan Aliev (171) - Alves, TKO (doctor stoppage), R2 (5:00) Thales Leites (186) vs. Jack Hermansson (186) - Hermansson, TKO (punches), R3 (2:10) Alberto Mina (171) vs. Ramazan Emeev (171) - Emeev, DEC (unanimous) Markus Perez (186) vs. James Bochnovic (186) - Perez, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:28) *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000 Performance of the Night: Oleksiy Oliynyk Performance of the Night: Lyoto Machida Fight of the Night: Ronaldo Souza vs. Kelvin Gastelum Attendance: 10,696 Buyrate: Cancelled Fights: None
  4. UFC Fight Night 122: Bisping vs. Gastelum November 25, 2017 Shanghai, China (Mercedes Benz Arena) Michael Bisping (186) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (186) - Gastelum, KO (punches), R1 (2:30) Jingliang Li (171) vs. Zak Ottow (171) - Li, TKO (punches), R1 (2:57) Guan Wang (146) vs. Alex Caceres (146) - Wang, DEC (split) Muslim Salikhov (170) vs. Alex Garcia (171) - Garcia, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:33) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Zabit Magomedsharipov (146) vs. Sheymon Moraes (145) - Magomedsharipov, SUB (anaconda choke), R3 (4:30) Song Kenan (170) vs. Bobby Nash (170.5) - Kenan, TKO (punches), R1 (0:15) Kailin Curran (116) vs. Xiaonan Yan (116) - Yan, DEC (unanimous) Song Yadong (146) vs. Bharat Khandare (145) - Yadong, SUB (front chancery choke), R1 (4:16) Chase Sherman (252) vs. Shamil Abdurakhimov (261) - Abdurakhimov, KO (punch), R1 (1:24) Wu Yanan (135) vs. Gina Mazany (135) - Mazany, DEC (unanimous) Buren Wuliji (146) vs. Rolando Dy (148)* - Dy, DEC (unanimous) Cyril Asker (244) vs. Hu Yaozong (232) - Asker, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:33) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Song Yadong Performance of the Night: Zabit Magomedsharipov Performance of the Night: Jingliang Li Performance of the Night: Kelvin Gastelum Attendance: 15,128 Cancelled Fights: Anderson Silva vs. Kelvin Gastelum - Silva Flagged for Potential USADA Violation Cyril Asker vs. James Mulheron - Mulheron Flagged for Potential USADA Violation Lin Pingyuan vs. Bharat Khandare - Injury to Pingyuan
  5. UFC on Fox 25: Weidman vs. Gastelum July 22, 2017 Uniondale, NY (Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum) Chris Weidman (186) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (185.5) - Weidman, SUB (arm triangle choke), R3 (3:45) Dennis Bermudez (145.5) vs. Darren Elkins (145.5) - Elkins, DEC (split) Patrick Cummins (205.5) vs. Gian Villante (206) - Cummins, DEC (split) Jimmie Rivera (136) vs. Thomas Almeida (135) - Rivera, DEC (unanimous) Fox Preliminary Card: Lyman Good (170.5) vs. Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos (170.5) - Dos Santos, DEC (split) Rafael Natal (185) vs. Eryk Anders (185.5) - Anders, KO (punch), R1 (2:54) Ryan LaFlare (171) vs. Alex Oliveira (170.5) - Oliveira, KO (punch), R2 (1:50) Damian Grabowski (261.5) vs. Chase Sherman (251) - Sherman, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Kyle Bochniak (145) vs. Jeremy Kennedy (145) - Kennedy, DEC (unanimous) Brian Kelleher (135) vs. Marlon Vera (135.5) - Vera, SUB (armbar), R1 (2:18) Timothy Johnson (264) vs. Júnior Albini (264.5) - Albini, TKO (strikes), R1 (2:51) Shane Burgos (145) vs. Godofredo Castro (145) - Burgos, DEC (unanimous) Chris Wade (155.5) vs. Frankie Perez (155.5) - Wade, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Júnior Albini Performance of the Night: Alex Oliveira Fight of the Night: Lyman Good vs. Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos Attendance: 11,198 Gate: $1,088,332 Rating: 2.04 million viewers Cancelled Bouts: Damian Grabowski vs. Christian Colombo - Injury to Colombo Rafael Natal vs. Alessio Di Chirico - Injury to Di Chirico (Neck)
  6. UFC Fight Night 106: Belfort vs. Gastelum March 11, 2017 Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil (Centro de Formação Olímpica do Nordeste) Vitor Belfort (186) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (185) - No Contest (Gastelum Tested Positive for Marijuana) Maurício Rua (206) vs. Gian Villante (206) - Rua, TKO (strikes), R3 (0:59) Edson Barboza (155) vs. Beneil Dariush (156) - Barboza, KO (flying knee), R2 (3:35) Jussier Formiga (126) vs. Ray Borg (126) - Borg, DEC (unanimous) Bethe Correia (136) vs. Marion Reneau (135) - DRAW (majority) Alex Oliveira (171) vs. Tim Means (170) - Oliveira, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:38) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Francisco Trinaldo (156) vs. Kevin Lee (156) - Lee, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:12) Sérgio Moraes (171) vs. Davi Ramos (170) - Moraes, DEC (unanimous) Rani Yahya (136) vs. Joe Soto (135) - Soto, DEC (unanimous) Michel Prazeres (156) vs. Josh Burkman (156) - Prazeres, SUB (north-south choke), R1 (1:42) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Rony Jason (146) vs. Jeremy Kennedy (146) - Kennedy, DEC (unanimous) Garreth McLellan (184) vs. Paulo Henrique Costa (185) - Costa, TKO (strikes), R1 (1:17) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Paulo Henrique Costa Performance of the Night: Michel Prazeres Performance of the Night: Edson Barboza Performance of the Night: Kelvin Gastelum Attendance: 14,069 Rating: 946,000 viewers Cancelled Fights: Ion Cutelaba vs. Luis Henrique da Silva - Injury to Cutelaba Alex Nicholson vs. Paulo Henrique Costa - Bout Nixed Max Griffin vs. Sérgio Moraes - Injury to Griffin Godofredo Castro vs. Kyle Bochniak - Injury to Castro (Nose)
  7. UFC 206: Holloway vs. Pettis December 10, 2016 Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Air Canada Centre) Interim UFC Featherweight Championship: Max Holloway (145) vs. Anthony Pettis (148)*** - Holloway, TKO (strikes), R3 (4:50) Donald Cerrone (170.5) vs. Matt Brown (171) - Cerrone, KO (head kick), R3 (0:34) Cub Swanson (146) vs. Do Hoo Choi (145.5) - Swanson, DEC (unanimous) Tim Kennedy (186) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (185) - Gastelum, TKO (strikes), R3 (2:45) Jordan Mein (170) vs. Emil Weber Meek (170.5) - Meek, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Nikita Krylov (206) vs. Misha Cirkunov (205) - Cirkunov, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (4:38) Olivier Aubin-Mercier (156) vs. Drew Dober (156) - Aubin-Mercier, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:57) Valérie Létourneau (117.5)** vs. Viviane Pereira (114) - Pereira, DEC (split) Mitch Gagnon (135.5) vs. Matthew Lopez (136) - Lopez, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: John Makdessi (155) vs. Landon Vannata (156) - Vannata, KO (spinning wheel kick), R1 (1:40) Jason Saggo (155) vs. Rustam Khabilov (158.5)* - Khabilov, DEC (unanimous) Zach Makovsky (125) vs. Dustin Ortiz (125) - Ortiz, DEC (split) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight ***Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight; Title only on the line for Holloway Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Landon Vannata Performance of the Night: Max Holloway Fight of the Night: Cub Swanson vs. Do Hoo Choi Attendance: 18,057 Gate: $1,843,101 Buyrate: 150,000 Cancelled Fights: Valérie Létourneau vs. Poliana Botelho - Injury to Botelho John Moraga vs. Zach Makovsky - Injury to Moraga Chad Laprise vs. Jingliang Li - Injury to Laprise Tim Kennedy vs. Rashad Evans - Evans Removed By Commission for Medical Precaution Daniel Cormier vs. Anthony Johnson - Injury to Cormier (Torn Adductor)
  8. UFC 205: Alvarez vs. McGregor November 12, 2016 New York, NY (Madison Square Garden) UFC Lightweight Championship: Eddie Alvarez © (154.6) vs. Conor McGregor (154.4) (first defense) - McGregor, KO (punch), R2 (3:04) UFC Welterweight Championship: Tyron Woodley © (169.8) vs. Stephen Thompson (169) (first defense) - DRAW (majority) UFC Women's Strawweight Championship: Joanna Jędrzejczyk © (114.4) vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz (114.4) (fourth defense) - Jędrzejczyk, DEC (unanimous) Chris Weidman (185.8) vs. Yoel Romero (185.6) - Romero, KO (flying knee and punches), R3 (0:24) Miesha Tate (135.6) vs. Raquel Pennington (135.8) - Pennington, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Frankie Edgar (145.4) vs. Jeremy Stephens (145.8) - Edgar, DEC (unanimous) Khabib Nurmagomedov (155.8) vs. Michael Johnson (155.8) - Nurmagomedov, SUB (kimura), R3 (2:31) Rafael Natal (185.4) vs. Tim Boetsch (185.4) - Boetsch, TKO (punches), R1 (3:22) Vicente Luque (170.6) vs. Belal Muhammad (170) - Luque, KO (punches), R1 (1:19) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Jim Miller (157.6) vs. Thiago Alves (162.6)* - Miller, DEC (unanimous) Liz Carmouche (134.8) vs. Katlyn Chookagian (135) - Carmouche, DEC (split) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight; Cannot weigh more than 173 before fight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Yoel Romero Performance of the Night: Conor McGregor Fight of the Night: Tyron Woodley vs. Stephen Thompson Attendance: 20,427 Gate: $17.7 million Buyrate: 1.3 million Cancelled Fights: Robbie Lawler vs. Donald Cerrone - Lawler Withdrew From Bout Al Iaquinta vs. Thiago Alves - Iaquinta Withdrew Due to Contract Dispute Gian Villante vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima - Injury to Villante Lyman Good vs. Belal Muhammad - Good Removed From Card After Being Flagged For Banned Substance Rashad Evans vs. Tim Kennedy - Evans Removed By Commission for Medical Precaution Kelvin Gastelum vs. Donald Cerrone - Gastelum Missed Weight Outside of Commission Policy
  9. UFC Fight Night 78: Magny vs. Gastelum November 21, 2015 Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico (Arena Monterrey) Neil Magny (171) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (171) - Magny, DEC (split) Ricardo Lamas (146) vs. Diego Sanchez (145) - Lamas, DEC (unanimous) Jussier Formiga (126) vs. Henry Cejudo (126) - Cejudo, DEC (split) The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America 2 Welterweight Final: Erick Montaño (169) vs. Enrique Marín (170) - Montaño, DEC (split) The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America 2 Lightweight Final: Enrique Barzola (155) vs. Horacio Gutiérrez (154) - Barzola, DEC (unanimous) Efrain Escudero (156) vs. Leandro Silva (155) - Silva, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Érik Pérez (136) vs. Taylor Lapilus (136) - Pérez, DEC (unanimous) Héctor Urbina (171) vs. Bartosz Fabiński (170) - Fabiński, DEC (unanimous) Scott Jorgensen (135.5) vs. Alejandro Pérez (135.5) - Pérez, TKO (leg injury), R2 (4:26) Gabriel Benítez (145) vs. Andre Fili (145) - Fili, KO (head kick and punches), R1 (3:13) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Vernon Ramos (170) vs. Alvaro Herrera (171) - Herrera, TKO (referee stoppage), R1 (0:30) Cezar Arzamendia (155) vs. Polo Reyes (155) - Reyes, KO (punch), R1 (3:42) Valmir Lázaro (155) vs. Michel Prazeres (156) - Prazeres, DEC (split) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Polo Reyes Performance of the Night: Andre Fili Fight of the Night: Neil Magny vs. Kelvin Gastelum Attendance: 10,410 Rating: 750,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Matt Brown vs. Kelvin Gastelum - Injury to Brown (Ankle) Érik Pérez vs. Damian Stasiak - Stasiak Withdrew from Bout
  10. UFC 188: Velasquez vs. Werdum June 13, 2015 Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico (Arena Ciudad de México) UFC Heavyweight Championship: Cain Velasquez © (242) vs. Fabrício Werdum (236) (third defense) - Werdum, SUB (guillotine choke), R3 (2:13) Gilbert Melendez (156) vs. Eddie Alvarez (156) - Alvarez, DEC (split) Kelvin Gastelum (185) vs. Nate Marquardt (184) - Gastelum, TKO (corner retirement), R2 (5:00) Yair Rodríguez (145) vs. Charles Rosa (145) - Rodríguez, DEC (split) Tecia Torres (114) vs. Angela Hill (115) - Torres, DEC (unanimous) FX Preliminary Card: Chico Camus (126) vs. Henry Cejudo (125) - Cejudo, DEC (unanimous) Efrain Escudero (156) vs. Drew Dober (155) - Escudero, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (0:54) Alejandro Pérez (136) vs. Patrick Williams (136) - Williams, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (0:23) Frank Trevino (154) vs, Johnny Case (155) - Case, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Augusto Montaño (170) vs. Cathal Pendred (170) - Pendred, DEC (unanimous) Gabriel Benítez (145) vs. Clay Collard (146) - Benítez, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Patrick Williams Performance of the Night: Fabrício Werdum Fight of the Night: Yair Rodríguez vs. Charles Rosa Attendance: 21,036 Gate: $1.6 million Buyrate: 300,000 Cancelled Bouts: Albert Tumenov vs. Héctor Urbina - Injury to Urbina (Arm) Albert Tumenov vs. Andrew Todhunter - Todhunter Pulled Due to Weight Cutting Issues
  11. UFC 183: Silva vs. Diaz January 31, 2015 Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) Anderson Silva (186) vs. Nick Diaz (185) - No Contest Tyron Woodley (170.5) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (180)** - Woodley, DEC (split) Joe Lauzon (156) vs. Al Iaquinta (156) - Iaquinta, TKO (strikes), R2 (3:34) Thales Leites (186) vs. Tim Boetsch (185.5) - Leites, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (3:45) Jordan Mein (169.5) vs. Thiago Alves (171) - Alves, TKO (body kick and punches), R2 (0:39) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Miesha Tate (135.5) vs. Sara McMann (135.5) - Tate, DEC (majority) Ed Herman (186) vs. Derek Brunson (186) - Brunson, TKO (punches), R1 (0:36) Ian McCall (126) vs. John Lineker (130)* - Lineker, DEC (unanimous) Rafael Natal (185.5) vs. Tom Watson (186) - Natal, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Richardson Moreira (185.5) vs. Ildemar Alcântara (185) - Alcântara, DEC (split) Thiago Santos (185.5) vs. Andy Enz (186) - Santos, TKO (punches), R1 (1:56) *Chose not to reweigh; forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight **Chose not to reweigh; forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Thiago Alves Performance of the Night: Thales Leites Fight of the Night: Thales Leites vs. Tim Boetsch Attendance: 13,114 Gate: $4.5 million Buyrate: 650,000 Cancelled Bouts: Diego Brandão vs. Jimy Hettes - Hettes Removed Due to Undisclosed Medical Issue
  12. UFC 180: Werdum vs. Hunt November 15, 2014 Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico (Arena Ciudad de México) Interim UFC Heavyweight Championship: Fabrício Werdum (232) vs. Mark Hunt (265) - Werdum, TKO (flying knee and punches), R2 (2:27) Jake Ellenberger (171) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (170) - Gastelum, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:46) Ricardo Lamas (145) vs. Dennis Bermudez (146) - Lamas, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (3:18) Augusto Montaño (169) vs. Chris Heatherly (170) - Montaño, TKO (knees), R1 (4:50) Edgar García (170) vs. Héctor Urbina (169) - Urbina, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (3:38) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America Featherweight Final: Yair Rodríguez (145) vs. Leonardo Morales (144) - Rodriguez, DEC (unanimous) The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America Bantamweight Final: Alejandro Pérez (135) vs. José Alberto Quiñónez (135) - Pérez, DEC (unanimous) Jessica Eye (134) vs. Leslie Smith (134) - Eye, TKO (Referee Stoppage Due to Ear Injury), R2 (1:30) Gabriel Benítez (145) vs. Humberto Brown (146) - Benítez, SUB (guillotine choke), R3 (0:30) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Henry Briones (134) vs. Guido Cannetti (135) - Briones, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:44) Marco Beltrán (136) vs. Marlon Vera (135) - Beltrán, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Kelvin Gastelum Performance of the Night: Fabrício Werdum Fight of the Night: Henry Briones vs. Guido Cannetti Attendance: 21,000 Gate: $1.6 million Buyrate: 185,000 Cancelled Bouts: Diego Sanchez vs. Norman Parke - Injury to Parke (MCL) Érik Pérez vs. Marcus Brimage - Injury to Perez (Shoulder) Cain Velasquez vs. Fabrício Werdum - Injury to Velasquez (Knee) Diego Sanchez vs. Joe Lauzon - Injury to Both Fighters
  13. UFC Fight Night 44: Swanson vs. Stephens June 28, 2014 San Antonio, TX (AT&T Center) Cub Swanson (145) vs. Jeremy Stephens (145) - Swanson, DEC (unanimous) Kelvin Gastelum (173)* vs. Nicholas Musoke (171) - Gastelum, DEC (unanimous) Cezar Ferreira (186) vs. Andrew Craig (186) - Ferreira, DEC (unanimous) Ricardo Lamas (146) vs. Hacran Dias (146) - Lamas, DEC (unanimous) Clint Hester (186) vs. Antônio Braga Neto (185) - Hester, DEC (split) Joe Ellenberger (155.5) vs. James Moontasri (156) - Ellenberger, DEC (split) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card Colton Smith (156) vs. Carlos Diego Ferreira (155) - Ferreira, SUB (no hooks rear naked choke), R1 (0:38) Johnny Bedford (136) vs. Cody Gibson (135) - Gibson, TKO (referee stoppage), R1 (0:38) Marcelo Guimarães (186) vs. Andy Enz (186) - Guimarães, DEC (unanimous) Ray Borg (126) vs. Shane Howell (125.5) - Borg, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:17) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Oleksiy Oliynyk (240) vs. Anthony Hamilton (253) - Oliynyk, SUB (neck crank), R1 (2:18) *Chose not to reweigh; forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Ray Borg Performance of the Night: Carlos Diego Ferreira Fight of the Night: Cub Swanson vs. Jeremy Stephens Attendance: 9,227 Gate: $758,358 Rating: 704,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Rani Yahya vs. Johnny Bedford - Injury to Yahya Myles Jury vs, Abel Trujillo - Injury to Jury Joe Ellenberger vs. Frank Trevino - Trevino Moved to Another Bout Joe Ellenberger vs. John Case - Case Not Medically Cleared Joe Ellenberger vs. Bryan Barberena - Injury to Barberena Abel Trujillo vs. Frank Trevino - Injury to Trevino Sean Spencer vs. Luiz Dutra - Injury to Dutra
×
×
  • Create New...