Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Edgar'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 11 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 16: Munhoz vs. Edgar August 22, 2020 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Pedro Munhoz (136) vs. Frankie Edgar (135.5) - Edgar, DEC (split) Marcin Prachnio (205.5) vs. Mike Rodriguez (205.5) - Rodriguez, TKO (strikes), R1 (2:17) Austin Hubbard (156) vs. Joe Solecki (155.5) - Solecki, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (3:51) Mariya Agapova (125.5) vs. Shana Dobson (126) - Dobson, TKO (punches), R2 (1:38) Daniel Rodriguez (170.5) vs. Dwight Grant (169.5) - Rodriguez, KO (punch), R1 (2:24) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Amanda Lemos (115.5) vs. Mizuki Inoue (115.5) - Lemos
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 23: Edgar vs. Korean Zombie December 21, 2019 Busan, South Korea (Sajik Arena) Frankie Edgar (146) vs. Chan Sung Jung (146) - Jung, TKO (strikes), R1 (3:18) Volkan Oezdemir (206) vs. Aleksandar Rakić (206) - Oezdemir, DEC (split) Doo Ho Choi (146) vs. Charles Jourdain (146) - Jourdain, TKO (punches), R2 (4:32) Da Un Jung (206) vs. Mike Rodriguez (206) - Jung, KO (punches), R1 (1:04) Jun Yong Park (186) vs. Marc-Andre Barriault (186) - Park, DEC (unanimous) Kyung Ho Kang (136) vs. Pingyuan Liu (136) - Kang, DEC (split) ESPN Preliminary Card: Cy
  3. UFC 240: Holloway vs. Edgar July 27, 2019 Edmonton, Alberta, Canada UFC Featherweight Championship: Max Holloway © (145) vs. Frankie Edgar (145) (third defense) - Holloway, DEC (unanimous) Cristiane Justino (146) vs. Felicia Spencer (145) - Justino, DEC (unanimous) Geoff Neal (170.5) vs. Niko Price (169) - Neal, TKO (punches), R2 (2:39) Olivier Aubin-Mercier (155.5) vs. Arman Tsarukyan (155) - Tsarukyan, DEC (unanimous) Marc-André Barriault (184.5) vs. Krzysztof Jotko (185.5) - Jotko, DEC (split) ESPN2 Preliminary Card: Alexis Davis (125) vs. Viviane Araújo (125) - Ara
  4. UFC Fight Night 128: Barboza vs. Lee April 21, 2018 Atlantic City, NJ (Boardwalk Hall) Edson Barboza (155.5) vs. Kevin Lee (157)* - Lee, TKO (doctor stoppage), R5 (2:18) Frankie Edgar (145.5) vs. Cub Swanson (145) - Edgar, DEC (unanimous) Chase Sherman (247) vs. Justin Willis (265.5) - Willis, DEC (unanimous) David Branch (186) vs. Thiago Santos (186) - Branch, KO (punches), R1 (2:30) Aljamain Sterling (135) vs. Brett Johns (136) - Sterling, DEC (unanimous) Jim Miller (155.5) vs. Dan Hooker (155.5) - Hooker, KO (knee), R1 (3:00) Fox Sports Preliminary Card: Ryan LaFl
  5. UFC 222: Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya March 3, 2018 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) UFC Women's Featherweight Championship: Cristiane Justino © (145) vs. Yana Kunitskaya (144) (second defense) - Justino, TKO (punches), R1 (3:25) Frankie Edgar (146) vs. Brian Ortega (145.5) - Ortega, KO (punches), R1 (4:44) Sean O'Malley (136) vs. Andre Soukhamthath (135.25) - O'Malley, DEC (unanimous) Stefan Struve (266) vs. Andrei Arlovski (247.5) - Arlovski, DEC (unanimous) Cat Zingano (135.5) vs. Ketlen Vieira (136) - Vieira, DEC (split) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Ashley Yoder (115.5) v
  6. UFC 211: Miočić vs. Dos Santos II May 13, 2017 Dallas, TX (American Airlines Center) UFC Heavyweight Championship: Stipe Miočić © (246) vs. Junior dos Santos (245) (second defense) - Miočić, TKO (punches), R1 (2:22) UFC Women's Strawweight Championship: Joanna Jędrzejczyk © (115) vs. Jéssica Andrade (114.5) (fifth defense) - Jędrzejczyk, DEC (unanimous) Demian Maia (170.5) vs. Jorge Masvidal (171) - Maia, DEC (split) Frankie Edgar (145.5) vs. Yair Rodríguez (146) - Edgar, TKO (doctor stoppage), R2 (5:00) Krzysztof Jotko (185) vs. Dave Branch (185) - Branch, DEC (split) FX
  7. UFC 200: Tate vs. Nunes July 9, 2016 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) UFC Women's Bantamweight Championship: Miesha Tate © (134.5) vs. Amanda Nunes (135) (first defense) - Nunes, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (3:16) Brock Lesnar (265.5) vs. Mark Hunt (264.5) - Lesnar, DEC (unanimous) Daniel Cormier (206) vs. Anderson Silva (198.5) - Cormier, DEC (unanimous) Interim UFC Featherweight Championship: José Aldo (145) vs. Frankie Edgar (144.5) - Aldo, DEC (unanimous) Cain Velasquez (242.5) vs. Travis Browne (244) - Velasquez, TKO (punches), R1 (4:57) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card:
  8. The Ultimate Fighter Finale 22: Team McGregor vs. Team Faber December 11, 2015 Las Vegas, NV (The Chelsea at The Cosmopolitan) Frankie Edgar (145.5) vs. Chad Mendes (146) - Edgar, KO (punches), R1 (2:28) TUF 22 Lightweight Tournament Final: Artem Lobov (155) vs. Ryan Hall (155) - Hall, DEC (unanimous) Edson Barboza (155.5) vs. Tony Ferguson (156) - Ferguson, SUB (d'arce choke), R2 (2:54) Joe Lauzon (155.5) vs. Evan Dunham (156) - Dunham, DEC (unanimous) Tatsuya Kawajiri (146) vs. Jason Knight (145) - Kawajiri, DEC (unanimous) Julian Erosa (155) vs. Marcin Wrzosek (155) - Erosa, DEC (split)
  9. UFC Fight Night 66: Edgar vs. Faber May 16, 2015 Pasay City, Metro Manila, Philippines (Mall of Asia Arena) Frankie Edgar (146) vs. Urijah Faber (146) - Edgar, DEC (unanimous) Gegard Mousasi (185) vs. Costas Philippou (186) - Mousasi, DEC (unanimous) Mark Muñoz (186) vs. Luke Barnatt (185) - Muñoz, DEC (unanimous) Hyun Gyu Lim (171) vs. Neil Magny (171) - Magny, TKO (punches), R2 (1:24) Phillipe Nover (145) vs. Yui Chul Nam (146) - Nover, DEC (split) Mark Eddiva (145) vs. Levan Makashvili (145) - Makashvili, DEC (split) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Tae Hyun Bang (156) vs. Jon Tuck (156) -
  10. UFC Fight Night 57: Edgar vs. Swanson November 22, 2014 Austin, TX (Frank Erwin Center) Frankie Edgar (145) vs. Cub Swanson (145.8) - Edgar, SUB (rear naked choke), R5 (4:56) Bobby Green (155.4) vs. Edson Barboza (155) - Barboza, DEC (unanimous) Brad Pickett (126) vs. Chico Camus (125.6) - Camus, DEC (split) Jared Rosholt (240) vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk (235) - Oliynyk, KO (punches), R1 (3:21) Joseph Benavidez (125.6) vs. Dustin Ortiz (125.6) - Benavidez, DEC (unanimous) Matt Wiman (155.4) vs. Isaac Vallie-Flagg (156) - Wiman, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Ruslan Magomedov (246
  11. The Ultimate Fighter 19 Finale: Team Edgar vs. Team Penn July 6, 2014 Las Vegas, NV (Mandalay Bay Events Center) Frankie Edgar (145.5) vs. B.J. Penn (145) - Edgar, TKO (punches), R3 (4:16) TUF 19 Light Heavyweight Tournament Final: Corey Anderson (204) vs. Matt Van Buren (206) - Anderson, TKO (punches), R1 (1:01) TUF 19 Middleweight Tournament Final: Eddie Gordon (186) vs. Dhiego Lima (185) - Gordon, TKO (punches), R1 (1:11) Derrick Lewis (264) vs. Guto Inocente (232) - Lewis, KO (punches), R1 (3:30) Justin Scoggins (124) vs. Dustin Ortiz (125) - Ortiz, DEC (split) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary
×
×
  • Create New...