Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Correia'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 4 results

  1. UFC 237: Namajunas vs. Andrade May 11, 2019 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Jeunesse Arena) UFC Women's Strawweight Championship: Rose Namajunas © (114.5) vs. Jéssica Andrade (114.5) (second defense) - Andrade, KO (slam), R2 (2:58) Jared Cannonier (184.5) vs. Anderson Silva (185) - Cannonier, TKO (leg kick), R1 (4:47) José Aldo (146) vs. Alexander Volkanovski (145.5) - Volkanovski, DEC (unanimous) Thiago Alves (170.5) vs. Laureano Staropoli (170.5) - Staropoli, DEC (unanimous) Irene Aldana (135.5) vs. Bethe Correia (141)* - Aldana, SUB (armbar), R3 (3:24) ESPN Preliminary Card: Antônio Rogério Nogueira (203.5) vs. Ryan Spann (204) - Spann, KO (punches), R1 (2:07) Thiago Moisés (155) vs. Kurt Holobaugh (154.5) - Moisés, DEC (unanimous) Warlley Alves (170) vs. Sérgio Moraes (170) - Alves, KO (punch), R3 (4:13) B.J. Penn (155.5) vs. Clay Guida (153.5) - Guida, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Luana Carolina (124.5) vs. Priscila Cachoeira (125.5) - Carolina, DEC (unanimous) Raoni Barcelos (135.5) vs. Carlos Huachin (135.5) - Barcelos, TKO (punches and elbows), R2 (4:49) Talita Bernardo (134.5) vs. Viviane Araujo (131) - Araujo, KO (punch), R3 (0:48) *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Warlley Alves Performance of the Night: Jéssica Andrade Fight of the Night: Rose Namajunas vs. Jéssica Andrade Attendance: 15,193 Buyrate: Cancelled Bouts: Talita Bernardo vs. Jessica-Rose Clark - Injury to Clark (Torn Right Foot Ligaments) Wu Yanan vs. Luana Carolina - Injury to Yanan Raoni Barcelos vs. Said Nurmagomedov - Injury to Nurmagomedov Talita Bernardo vs. Melissa Gatto - Gatto Skin Infection Francisco Trinaldo vs. Carlos Diego Ferreira - Ferreira Kidney Stones
  2. UFC Fight Night 111: Holm vs. Correia June 17, 2017 Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) Holly Holm (135) vs. Bethe Correia (136) - Holm, KO (head kick and punch), R3 (1:09) Andrei Arlovski (242) vs. Marcin Tybura (243) - Tybura, DEC (unanimous) Dong Hyun Kim (171) vs. Colby Covington (171) - Covington, DEC (unanimous) Tarec Saffiedine (170) vs. Rafael dos Anjos (170) - Dos Anjos, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Takanori Gomi (156) vs. Jon Tuck (156) - Tuck, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (1:12) Cyril Asker (245) vs. Walt Harris (249) - Harris, TKO (strikes), R1 (1:44) Alex Caceres (146) vs. Rolando Dy (146) - Caceres, TKO (doctor's stoppage), R2 (5:00) Justin Scoggins (126) vs. Yuta Sasaki (125) - Sasaki, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:19) Jingliang Li (170) vs. Frank Camacho (169) - Li, DEC (unanimous) Kwan Ho Kwak (136) vs. Russell Doane (135) - Doane, TKO (punches), R1 (4:09) Naoki Inoue (124) vs. Carls John de Tomas (131)* - Inoue, DEC (unanimous) Ji Yeon Kim (136) vs. Lucie Pudilová (134) - Pudilová, DEC (unanimous) *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Yuta Sasaki Performance of the Night: Holly Holm Fight of the Night: Jingliang Li vs. Frank Camacho Attendance: 8,414 Gate: $839,300 Cancelled Fights: Alex Caceres vs. Guan Wang - Injury to Wang Jingliang Li vs. Jonathan Meunier - Injury to Meunier
  3. UFC Fight Night 106: Belfort vs. Gastelum March 11, 2017 Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil (Centro de Formação Olímpica do Nordeste) Vitor Belfort (186) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (185) - No Contest (Gastelum Tested Positive for Marijuana) Maurício Rua (206) vs. Gian Villante (206) - Rua, TKO (strikes), R3 (0:59) Edson Barboza (155) vs. Beneil Dariush (156) - Barboza, KO (flying knee), R2 (3:35) Jussier Formiga (126) vs. Ray Borg (126) - Borg, DEC (unanimous) Bethe Correia (136) vs. Marion Reneau (135) - DRAW (majority) Alex Oliveira (171) vs. Tim Means (170) - Oliveira, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:38) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Francisco Trinaldo (156) vs. Kevin Lee (156) - Lee, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:12) Sérgio Moraes (171) vs. Davi Ramos (170) - Moraes, DEC (unanimous) Rani Yahya (136) vs. Joe Soto (135) - Soto, DEC (unanimous) Michel Prazeres (156) vs. Josh Burkman (156) - Prazeres, SUB (north-south choke), R1 (1:42) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Rony Jason (146) vs. Jeremy Kennedy (146) - Kennedy, DEC (unanimous) Garreth McLellan (184) vs. Paulo Henrique Costa (185) - Costa, TKO (strikes), R1 (1:17) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Paulo Henrique Costa Performance of the Night: Michel Prazeres Performance of the Night: Edson Barboza Performance of the Night: Kelvin Gastelum Attendance: 14,069 Rating: 946,000 viewers Cancelled Fights: Ion Cutelaba vs. Luis Henrique da Silva - Injury to Cutelaba Alex Nicholson vs. Paulo Henrique Costa - Bout Nixed Max Griffin vs. Sérgio Moraes - Injury to Griffin Godofredo Castro vs. Kyle Bochniak - Injury to Castro (Nose)
  4. UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia August 1, 2015 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (HSBC Arena) UFC Women's Bantamweight Championship: Ronda Rousey © (135) vs. Bethe Correia (134) (sixth defense) - Rousey, KO (punch), R1 (0:34) Maurício Rua (206) vs. Antônio Rogério Nogueira (206) - Rua, DEC (unanimous) TUF Brazil 4 Lightweight Tournament Final: Glaico França (156) vs. Fernando Bruno (155) - França, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (4:46) TUF Brazil 4 Bantamweight Tournament Final: Dileno Lopes (135) vs. Reginaldo Veira (135) - Veira, DEC (unanimous) Stefan Struve (265) vs. Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira (240) - Struve, DEC (unanimous) Antônio Silva (265) vs. Soa Palelei (264) - Silva, TKO (strikes), R2 (0:41) Cláudia Gadelha (116) vs. Jessica Aguilar (116) - Gadelha, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Demian Maia (171) vs. Neil Magny (171) - Maia, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:52) Rafael Cavalcante (205) vs. Patrick Cummins (206) - Cummins, TKO (elbows), R3 (0:45) Warlley Alves (171) vs. Nordine Taleb (171) - Alves, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (4:11) Iuri Alcântara (136) vs. Leandro Issa (136) - Alcantara, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Vitor Miranda (186) vs. Clint Hester (186)* - Miranda, TKO (elbows and punches), R2 (2:38) Hugo Viana (136) vs. Guido Cannetti (135) - Cannetti, DEC (unanimous) *Reweighed after weighing 186.7 on first attempt Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Demian Maia Performance of the Night: Ronda Rousey Fight of the Night: Maurício Rua vs. Antônio Rogério Nogueira Attendance: 14,723 Buyrate: 900,000 Cancelled Bouts: None
×
×
  • Create New...