Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Cannonier'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 7 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 18: Hermansson vs. Cannonier September 28, 2019 Copenhagen, Denmark (Royal Arena) Jack Hermansson (185) vs. Jared Cannonier (185) - Cannonier, TKO (punches), R2 (0:27) Mark Madsen (155) vs. Danilo Belluardo (156) - Madsen, TKO (punches), R1 (1:12) Gunnar Nelson (170) vs. Gilbert Burns (171) - Burns, DEC (unanimous) Ion Cuțelaba (205) vs. Khalil Rountree (205) - Cuțelaba, TKO (punches and elbows), R1 (2:35) Michał Oleksiejczuk (205) vs. Ovince St. Preux (206) - St. Preux, SUB (Von Flue choke), R2 (2:14) Nicolas Dalby (171) vs. Alex Oliveira (171) - Dalby, DEC (unanimous) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Alen Amedovski (185) vs. John Phillips (186) - Phillips, KO (punches), R1 (0:14) Alessio Di Chirico (186) vs. Makhmud Muradov (185) - Muradov, DEC (unanimous) Siyar Bahadurzada (171) vs. Ismail Naurdiev (171) - Naurdiev, DEC (unanimous) Brandon Davis (146) vs. Giga Chikadze (146) - Chikadze, DEC (split) Macy Chiasson (136) vs. Lina Länsberg (136) - Länsberg, DEC (unanimous) Landon Vannata (155) vs. Marc Diakiese (155) - Diakiese, DEC (unanimous) Jack Shore (135) vs. Nohelin Hernandez (136) - Shore, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (2:51) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Jack Shore Performance of the Night: John Phillips Performance of the Night: Ovince St. Preux Performance of the Night: Jared Cannonier Attendance: 12,767 Gate: $1.6 million Cancelled Fights: Danny Henry vs. Mike Davis - Henry Withdrew From Bout Gunnar Nelson vs. Thiago Alves - Injury to Alves Alessio Di Chirico vs. Peter Sobotta - Sobotta Withdrew From Bout
  2. UFC 237: Namajunas vs. Andrade May 11, 2019 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Jeunesse Arena) UFC Women's Strawweight Championship: Rose Namajunas © (114.5) vs. Jéssica Andrade (114.5) (second defense) - Andrade, KO (slam), R2 (2:58) Jared Cannonier (184.5) vs. Anderson Silva (185) - Cannonier, TKO (leg kick), R1 (4:47) José Aldo (146) vs. Alexander Volkanovski (145.5) - Volkanovski, DEC (unanimous) Thiago Alves (170.5) vs. Laureano Staropoli (170.5) - Staropoli, DEC (unanimous) Irene Aldana (135.5) vs. Bethe Correia (141)* - Aldana, SUB (armbar), R3 (3:24) ESPN Preliminary Card: Antônio Rogério Nogueira (203.5) vs. Ryan Spann (204) - Spann, KO (punches), R1 (2:07) Thiago Moisés (155) vs. Kurt Holobaugh (154.5) - Moisés, DEC (unanimous) Warlley Alves (170) vs. Sérgio Moraes (170) - Alves, KO (punch), R3 (4:13) B.J. Penn (155.5) vs. Clay Guida (153.5) - Guida, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Luana Carolina (124.5) vs. Priscila Cachoeira (125.5) - Carolina, DEC (unanimous) Raoni Barcelos (135.5) vs. Carlos Huachin (135.5) - Barcelos, TKO (punches and elbows), R2 (4:49) Talita Bernardo (134.5) vs. Viviane Araujo (131) - Araujo, KO (punch), R3 (0:48) *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Warlley Alves Performance of the Night: Jéssica Andrade Fight of the Night: Rose Namajunas vs. Jéssica Andrade Attendance: 15,193 Buyrate: Cancelled Bouts: Talita Bernardo vs. Jessica-Rose Clark - Injury to Clark (Torn Right Foot Ligaments) Wu Yanan vs. Luana Carolina - Injury to Yanan Raoni Barcelos vs. Said Nurmagomedov - Injury to Nurmagomedov Talita Bernardo vs. Melissa Gatto - Gatto Skin Infection Francisco Trinaldo vs. Carlos Diego Ferreira - Ferreira Kidney Stones
  3. UFC 230: Cormier vs. Lewis November 3, 2018 New York, NY (Madison Square Garden) UFC Heavyweight Championship: Daniel Cormier © (251) vs. Derrick Lewis (264.6) (first defense) - Cormier, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:14) Chris Weidman (186) vs. Ronaldo Souza (185.5) - Souza, KO (punch), R3 (2:46) David Branch (185.5) vs. Jared Cannonier (184.5) - Cannonier, TKO (punches), R2 (0:29) Karl Roberson (184.5) vs. Jack Marshman (185.4) - Roberson, DEC (unanimous) Derek Brunson (186) vs. Israel Adesanya (185) - Adesanya, TKO (strikes), R1 (4:51) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Jason Knight (146) vs. Jason Rinaldi (146) - Rinaldi, DEC (unanimous) Sijara Eubanks (127.2)* vs. Roxanne Modafferi (125.5) - Eubanks, DEC (unanimous) Julio Arce (145) vs. Sheymon Moraes (146) - Moraes, DEC (split) Ben Saunders (170.5) vs. Lyman Good (170) - Good, KO (punches), R1 (1:32) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Matt Frevola (155.5) vs. Landon Vannata (155.5) - DRAW (majority) Shane Burgos (145.5) vs. Kurt Holobaugh (145) - Burgos, SUB (armbar), R1 (2:11) Adam Wieczorek (232) vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima (253) - Lima, DEC (unanimous) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Israel Adesanya Performance of the Night: Jared Cannonier Fight of the Night: Chris Weidman vs. Ronaldo Souza Attendance: 17,011 Gate: $2.84 million Buyrate: Cancelled Fights: Yoel Romero vs. Paulo Henrique Costa - Romero Withdrew Valentina Shevchenko vs. Sijara Eubanks - Shevchenko Moved to Another Card Dustin Poirier vs. Nate Diaz - Injury to Poirier (Hip) Brian Kelleher vs. Domingo Pilarte - Injury to Pilarte Lyman Good vs. Sultan Aliev - Injury to Aliev Luke Rockhold vs. Chris Weidman - Injuries to Rockhold Ronaldo Souza vs. David Branch - Souza Moved to Another Bout Ruslan Magomedov vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima - Magomedov Visa Issues Brian Kelleher vs. Montel Jackson - Kelleher Removed Due to Illness
  4. UFC Fight Night 129: Maia vs. Usman May 19, 2018 Santiago, Chile (Movistar Arena) Demian Maia (171) vs. Kamaru Usman (170) - Usman, DEC (unanimous) Alexa Grasso (115) vs. Tatiana Suarez (115) - Suarez, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:44) Jared Cannonier (205) vs. Dominick Reyes (205) - Reyes, TKO (strikes), R1 (2:55) Diego Rivas (136) vs. Guido Cannetti (136) - Cannetti, DEC (unanimous) Veronica Macedo (126) vs. Andrea Lee (125) - Lee, DEC (unanimous) Vicente Luque (170) vs. Chad Laprise (171) - Luque, KO (punches), R1 (4:16) Fox Sports 2 Preliminary Card: Zak Cummings (170) vs. Michel Prazeres (170) - Prazeres, DEC (split) Brandon Moreno (125) vs. Alexandre Pantoja (125) - Pantoja, DEC (unanimous) Poliana Botelho (115) vs. Syuri Kondo (116) - Botelho, TKO (body kick and punches), R1 (0:33) Gabriel Benítez (145) vs. Humberto Bandenay (145) - Benítez, KO (slam and punches), R1 (0:39) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Enrique Barzola (145) vs. Brandon Davis (146) - Barzola, DEC (unanimous) Enrique Briones (136) vs. Frankie Saenz (136) - Saenz, DEC (unanimous) Claudio Puelles (154) vs. Felipe Silva (156) - Puelles, SUB (kneebar), R3 (2:23) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Claudio Puelles Performance of the Night: Gabriel Benítez Fight of the Night: Veronica Macedo vs. Andrea Lee Attendance: 11,082 Rating: 870,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Maurício Rua vs. Volkan Oezdemir - Bout Moved to Another Event Kamaru Usman vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio - Injury to Ponzinibbio (Hand) Ray Borg vs. Brandon Moreno - Borg Withdrew From Bout
  5. TUF 25: Redemption Finale July 7, 2017 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) Michael Johnson (155) vs. Justin Gaethje (155.75) - Gaethje, TKO (strikes), R2 (4:48) TUF 25 Welterweight Tournament Final: Dhiego Lima (170.5) vs. Jesse Taylor (171) - Taylor, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (0:43) Marc Diakiese (154.5) vs. Drakkar Klose (155.5) - Klose, DEC (split) Jared Cannonier (204) vs. Nick Roehrick (205.5) - Cannonier, TKO (elbows), R2 (2:08) Brad Tavares (186) vs. Elias Theodorou (186) - Tavares, DEC (unanimous) Jordan Johnson (205.5) vs. Marcel Fortuna (205.5) - Johnson, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Angela Hill (114.75) vs. Ashley Yoder (115.5) - Hill, DEC (uanimous) Tom Gallicchio (170) vs. James Krause (170) - Krause, DEC (unanimous) Ed Herman (205.5) vs. C.B. Dollaway (205) - Dollaway, DEC (unanimous) Tecia Torres (115) vs. Juliana Lima (115.5) - Torres, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (0:53) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Gray Maynard (145.5) vs. Teruto Ishihara (145) - Maynard, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Tecia Torres Performance of the Night: Justin Gaethje Fight of the Night: Michael Johnson vs. Justin Gaethje Attendance: 6,308 Gate: $432,495 Rating: 724,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Juliana Lima vs. Amanda Ribas - Ribas Flagged for Potential USADA Violation Jared Cannonier vs. Steve Bossé - Bossé Withdrew from the Bout Jessica Eye vs. Aspen Ladd - Ladd Removed From Bout Due to Illness
  6. UFC 208: Holm vs. De Randamie February 11, 2017 Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center) UFC Women's Featherweight Championship: Holly Holm (144.4) vs. Germaine de Randamie (143.6) (vacant) - De Randamie, DEC (unanimous) Anderson Silva (185) vs. Derek Brunson (186) - Silva, DEC (unanimous) Ronaldo Souza (185.8) vs. Tim Boetsch (185.8) - Souza, SUB (kimura), R1 (3:41) Glover Teixeira (205.2) vs. Jared Cannonier (204.4) - Teixeira, DEC (unanimous) Dustin Poirier (155.2) vs. Jim Miller (154.6) - Poirier, DEC (majority) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Randy Brown (170.6) vs. Belal Muhammad (170.2) - Muhammad, DEC (unanimous) Wilson Reis (125.2) vs. Yuta Sasaki (125.4) - Reis, DEC (unanimous) Nik Lentz (155.8) vs. Islam Makhachev (155) - Makhachev, DEC (unanimous) Phillipe Nover (145.6) vs. Rick Glenn (145.8) - Glenn, DEC (split) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Ryan LaFlare (170.6) vs. Roan Carneiro (170) - LaFlare, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Ronaldo Souza Fight of the Night: Dustin Poirier vs. Jim Miller Attendance: 15,628 Gate: $2,275,105 Buyrate: Cancelled Bouts: José Aldo vs. Max Holloway - Bout Nixed Gilbert Burns vs. Paul Felder - Injury to Burns Derrick Lewis vs. Travis Browne - Bout Moved to Another Card George Sullivan vs. Randy Brown - Sullivan Flagged for Potential USADA Violation Ian McCall vs. Neil Seery - Seery Withdrew From Bout Luiz Henrique vs. Marcin Tybura - Henrique Removed by Commission Marcin Tybura vs. Justin Willis - Willis Deemed Medically Unfit to Fight Ian McCall vs. Jarred Brooks - McCall Removed Due to Illness
  7. The Ultimate Fighter 24 Finale: Tournament of Champions December 3, 2016 Las Vegas, NV (Palms Casino Resort) UFC Flyweight Championship: Demetrious Johnson © (124.5) vs. Tim Elliott (125) (ninth defense) - Johnson, DEC (unanimous) Joseph Benavidez (125.5) vs. Henry Cejudo (125.5) - Benavidez, DEC (split) Jake Ellenberger (170.25) vs. Jorge Masvidal (171) - Masvidal, TKO (referee stoppage), R1 (4:05) Ion Cutelaba (205.5) vs. Jared Cannonier (204) - Cannonier, DEC (unanimous) Sara McMann (135.5) vs. Alexis Davis (134.75) - McMann, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (2:52) Brandon Moreno (126) vs. Ryan Benoit (125.5) - Moreno, DEC (split) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Gray Maynard (145.5) vs. Ryan Hall (145) - Hall, DEC (unanimous) Rob Font (135.5) vs. Matt Schnell (135.5) - Font, KO (knee and punches), R1 (3:47) Dong Hyun Kim (155.5) vs. Brendan O'Reilly (155) - Kim, DEC (unanimous) Kailin Curran (116) vs. Jamie Moyle (115) - Moyle, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Elvis Mutapcic (185) vs. Anthony Smith (185.5) - Smith, TKO (standing elbow and punches), R2 (3:27) Josh Stansbury (204.5) vs. Devin Clark (205.5) - Clark, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Anthony Smith Performance of the Night: Sara McMann Fight of the Night: Ion Cutelaba vs. Jared Cannonier Attendance: 2,044 Gate: $188,602 Rating: 1.03 million viewers Cancelled Bouts: Josh Stansbury vs. Jake Collier - Injury to Collier Alejandro Pérez vs. Rob Font - Injury to Font
×
×
  • Create New...