Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Bate Estaca'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 9 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 37: Ortega vs. Korean Zombie October 17, 2020 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (UFC Fight Island) Brian Ortega (146) vs. Chan Sung Jung (146) - Ortega, DEC (unanimous) Katlyn Chookagian (126) vs. Jéssica Andrade (126) - Andrade, TKO (strikes), R1 (4:55) Jimmy Crute (206) vs. Modestas Bukauskas (206) - Crute, KO (punches), R1 (2:01) Cláudio Silva (171) vs. James Krause (171) - Krause, DEC (unanimous) Thomas Almeida (146) vs. Jonathan Martinez (146) - Martinez, DEC (unanimous) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Mateusz Gamrot (156) vs. Guram Kutateladze (156
  2. UFC 251: Usman vs. Masvidal July 11, 2020 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (UFC Fight Island) UFC Welterweight Championship: Kamaru Usman © (170) vs. Jorge Masvidal (170) (second defense) - Usman, DEC (unanimous) UFC Featherweight Championship: Alexander Volkanovski © (145) vs. Max Holloway (145) (first defense) - Volkanovski, DEC (split) UFC Bantamweight Championship: Petr Yan (135) vs. José Aldo (135) (vacant) - Yan, TKO (punches), R5 (3:24) Jéssica Andrade (115) vs. Rose Namajunas (116) - Namajunas, DEC (split) Amanda Ribas (126) vs. Paige VanZant (126) - Ribas, SUB (armbar
  3. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 15: Andrade vs. Zhang August 31, 2019 Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Shenzhen Universiade Sports Centre Arena) UFC Women's Strawweight Championship: Jéssica Andrade © (114.5) vs. Weili Zhang (115) (first defense) - Zhang, TKO (strikes), R1 (0:42) Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos (170.5) vs. Jingliang Li (171) - Li, TKO (punches), R3 (4:51) Kai Kara-France (126) vs. Mark De La Rosa (125.5) - Kara-France, DEC (unanimous) Song Kenan (170.5) vs. Derrick Krantz (169) - Kenan, DEC (unanimous) Wu Yanan (129)* vs. Mizuki Inoue (125) - Inoue, DEC (unanimous) ESPN P
  4. UFC 237: Namajunas vs. Andrade May 11, 2019 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Jeunesse Arena) UFC Women's Strawweight Championship: Rose Namajunas © (114.5) vs. Jéssica Andrade (114.5) (second defense) - Andrade, KO (slam), R2 (2:58) Jared Cannonier (184.5) vs. Anderson Silva (185) - Cannonier, TKO (leg kick), R1 (4:47) José Aldo (146) vs. Alexander Volkanovski (145.5) - Volkanovski, DEC (unanimous) Thiago Alves (170.5) vs. Laureano Staropoli (170.5) - Staropoli, DEC (unanimous) Irene Aldana (135.5) vs. Bethe Correia (141)* - Aldana, SUB (armbar), R3 (3:24) ESPN Preliminary Card:
  5. UFC 228: Woodley vs. Till September 8, 2018 Dallas, TX (American Airlines Center) UFC Welterweight Championship: Tyron Woodley © (170) vs. Darren Till (169) (fourth defense) - Woodley, SUB (d'arce choke), R2 (4:19) Jéssica Andrade (116) vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz (115) - Andrade, KO (punch), R1 (1:58) Zabit Magomedsharipov (146) vs. Brandon Davis (146) - Magomedsharipov, SUB (backmount kneebar), R2 (3:46) Jimmie Rivera (136) vs. John Dodson (135.5) - Rivera, DEC (unanimous) Abdul Razak Alhassan (170.5) vs. Niko Price (170.5) - Alhassan, KO (punch), R1 (0:43) FX Preliminar
  6. UFC on Fox 28: Emmett vs. Stephens February 24, 2018 Orlando, FL (Amway Center) Josh Emmett (146) vs. Jeremy Stephens (146) - Stephens, KO (strikes), R2 (1:38) Jessica Andrade (116) vs. Tecia Torres (116) - Andrade, DEC (unanimous) Ovince St. Preux (206) vs. Ilir Latifi (206) - Latifi, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (3:48) Mike Perry (170.5) vs. Max Griffin (170) - Griffin, DEC (unanimous) Fox Preliminary Card: Renan Barão (136) vs. Brian Kelleher (136) - Kelleher, DEC (unanimous) Sara McMann (135.5) vs. Marion Reneau (136) - Reneau, SUB (triangle choke), R2 (3:40) Angel
  7. UFC Fight Night 117: St. Preux vs. Okami September 22, 2017 Saitama, Japan (Saitama Super Arena) Ovince St. Preux (206) vs. Yushin Okami (203.5) - St. Preux, SUB (Von Flue choke), R1 (1:50) Cláudia Gadelha (115) vs. Jéssica Andrade (116) - Andrade, DEC (unanimous) Takanori Gomi (156) vs. Dong Hyun Kim (156) - Kim, TKO (punches), R1 (1:30) Gökhan Saki (205) vs. Luis Henrique da Silva (206) - Saki, KO (punch), R1 (4:45) Teruto Ishihara (145) vs. Rolando Dy (145) - Ishihara, DEC (unanimous) Jussier Formiga (126) vs. Yuta Sasaki (125.5) - Formiga, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:
  8. UFC 211: Miočić vs. Dos Santos II May 13, 2017 Dallas, TX (American Airlines Center) UFC Heavyweight Championship: Stipe Miočić © (246) vs. Junior dos Santos (245) (second defense) - Miočić, TKO (punches), R1 (2:22) UFC Women's Strawweight Championship: Joanna Jędrzejczyk © (115) vs. Jéssica Andrade (114.5) (fifth defense) - Jędrzejczyk, DEC (unanimous) Demian Maia (170.5) vs. Jorge Masvidal (171) - Maia, DEC (split) Frankie Edgar (145.5) vs. Yair Rodríguez (146) - Edgar, TKO (doctor stoppage), R2 (5:00) Krzysztof Jotko (185) vs. Dave Branch (185) - Branch, DEC (split) FX
  9. UFC 203: Miočić vs. Overeem September 10, 2016 Cleveland, OH (Quicken Loans Arena) UFC Heavyweight Championship: Stipe Miočić © (246) vs. Alistair Overeem (248.5) (first defense) - Miočić, KO (punches), R1 (4:27) Fabrício Werdum (239.5) vs. Travis Browne (241) - Werdum, DEC (unanimous) Phil Brooks (170) vs. Mickey Gall (170.5) - Gall, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:14) Urijah Faber (136) vs. Jimmie Rivera (135.5) - Rivera, DEC (unanimous) Jéssica Andrade (115.5) vs. Joanne Calderwood (116) - Andrade, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (4:38) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Jessi
×
×
  • Create New...