Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Błachowicz'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 8 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 25: Anderson vs. Błachowicz II February 15, 2020 Rio Rancho, NM (Santa Ana Star Center) Corey Anderson (205) vs. Jan Błachowicz (206) - Błachowicz, KO (punches), R1 (3:08) Diego Sanchez (171) vs. Michel Pereira (170) - Sanchez, DQ (illegal knee to grounded opponent), R3 (3:09) Montana De La Rosa (126) vs. Mara Romero Borella (125) - De La Rosa, DEC (unanimous) Brok Weaver (156) vs. Kazula Vargas (156) - Weaver, DQ (illegal knee to grounded opponent), R1 (4:02) Rogério Bontorin (126) vs. Ray Borg (128)* - Borg, DEC (unanimous) Landon Vannata (156) vs
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 22: Błachowicz vs. Jacaré November 16, 2019 São Paulo, Brazil (Ginásio do Ibirapuera) Jan Błachowicz (205) vs. Ronaldo Souza (205) - Błachowicz, DEC (split) Maurício Rua (206) vs. Paul Craig (205) - DRAW (split) Charles Oliveira (155) vs. Jared Gordon (156) - Oliveira, KO (punch), R1 (1:26) Antônio Arroyo (185) vs. André Muniz (186) - Muniz, DEC (unanimous) Markus Perez (186) vs. Wellington Turman (186) - Turman, DEC (unanimous) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Sérgio Moraes (171) vs. James Krause (170.5) - Krause, KO (punch), R3 (4:19) Ricardo Ramos
  3. UFC 239: Jones vs. Santos July 6, 2019 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Jon Jones © (205) vs. Thiago Santos (204.5) (second defense) - Jones, DEC (split) UFC Women's Bantamweight Championship: Amanda Nunes © (135) vs. Holly Holm (133.5) (fourth defense) - Nunes, TKO (strikes), R1 (4:10) Jorge Masvidal (170.5) vs. Ben Askren (171) - Masvidal, KO (flying knee), R1 (0:05) Jan Błachowicz (205.5) vs. Luke Rockhold (204.5) - Błachowicz, KO (punches), R2 (1:39) Diego Sanchez (169) vs. Michael Chiesa (170.5) - Chiesa, DEC (unanimous) ESPN Prelim
  4. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 3: Błachowicz vs. Santos February 23, 2019 Prague, Czech Republic (O2 Arena) Jan Błachowicz (205) vs. Thiago Santos (204) - Santos, TKO (punches), R3 (0:39) Stefan Struve (263) vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima (255) - Struve, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (2:21) Gian Villante (206) vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk (204) - Oleksiejczuk, KO (body punch), R1 (1:34) Liz Carmouche (125) vs. Lucie Pudilová (126) - Carmouche, DEC (unanimous) John Dodson (136) vs. Petr Yan (136) - Yan, DEC (unanimous) Magomed Ankalaev (204) vs. Klidson Abreu (209)** - Ankalaev, DEC (unanim
  5. UFC Fight Night 136: Hunt vs. Oliynyk September 15, 2018 Moscow, Russia (Olimpiyskiy Stadium) Mark Hunt (265) vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk (235) - Oliynyk, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:22) Jan Błachowicz (205) vs. Nikita Krylov (205) - Błachowicz, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (2:41) Andrei Arlovski (244) vs. Shamil Abdurakhimov (256) - Abdurakhimov, DEC (unanimous) Alexey Kunchenko (170) vs. Thiago Alves (171) - Kunchenko, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: C.B. Dollaway (186) vs. Khalid Murtazaliev (185) - Murtazaliev, TKO (retirement), R2 (5:00) Petr Yan (136) vs.
  6. UFC Fight Night 127: Werdum vs. Volkov March 17, 2018 London, England, United Kingdom (O2 Arena) Fabrício Werdum (249) vs. Alexander Volkov (246) - Volkov, KO (punches), R4 (1:38) Jimi Manuwa (205) vs. Jan Błachowicz (205) - Błachowicz, DEC (unanimous) Tom Duquesnoy (135) vs. Terrion Ware (136) - Duquesnoy, DEC (unanimous) Leon Edwards (170) vs. Peter Sobotta (171) - Edwards, TKO (punches), R3 (4:59) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: John Phillips (185) vs. Charles Byrd (184) - Byrd, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (3:58) Danny Roberts (170) vs. Oliver Enkamp (171) - Roberts, KO
  7. UFC Fight Night 118: Cerrone vs. Till October 21, 2017 Gdańsk, Poland (Ergo Arena) Donald Cerrone (170) vs. Darren Till (170) - Till, TKO (strikes), R1 (4:20) Karolina Kowalkiewicz (115) vs. Jodie Esquibel (114) - Kowalkiewicz, DEC (unanimous) Jan Błachowicz (204) vs. Devin Clark (205) - Błachowicz, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:02) Oskar Piechota (185) vs. Jonathan Wilson (186) - Piechota, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Marcin Held (156) vs. Nasrat Haqparast (155) - Held, DEC (unanimous) Damian Stasiak (134) vs. Brian Kelleher (135) - Kelleher, TKO (punc
  8. UFC Fight Night 93: Arlovski vs. Barnett September 3, 2016 Hamburg, Germany (Barclaycard Arena) Andrei Arlovski (238) vs. Josh Barnett (256) - Barnett, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (2:53) Alexander Gustafsson (205) vs. Jan Błachowicz (205) - Gustafsson, DEC (unanimous) Ryan Bader (205) vs. Ilir Latifi (205) - Bader, KO (knee), R2 (2:06) Nick Hein (155) vs. Tae Hyun Bang (155) - Hein, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Jessin Ayari (171) vs. Jim Wallhead (170) - Ayari, DEC (split) Peter Sobotta (171) vs. Nicolas Dalby (170) - Sobotta, DEC (unanimous) Ashlee
×
×
  • Create New...