Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Askren'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 3 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 20: Maia vs. Askren October 25, 2019 Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) Demian Maia (170.5) vs. Ben Askren (171) - Maia, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (3:54) Michael Johnson (156) vs. Stevie Ray (156) - Ray, DEC (majority) Frank Camacho (155.5) vs. Beneil Dariush (156) - Dariush, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:02) Ciryl Gané (239) vs. Don’Tale Mayes (250) - Gané, SUB (heel hook), R3 (4:46) Muslim Salikhov (171) vs. Laureano Staropoli (171) - Salikhov, DEC (unanimous) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Randa Markos (115) vs. Ashley Yoder (115) - Markos, DEC (split) Alex White (155) vs. Rafael Fiziev (155) - Fiziev, DEC (unanimous) Enrique Barzola (146) vs. Movsar Evloev (146) - Evloev, DEC (unanimous) Sergey Pavlovich (253) vs. Maurice Greene (250) - Pavlovich, TKO (punches), R1 (2:11) Loma Lookboonmee (114) vs. Aleksandra Albu (116) - Lookboonmee, DEC (split) Raphael Pessoa Nunes (264) vs. Jeff Hughes (254) - Nunes, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Ciryl Gané Performance of the Night: Beneil Dariush Fight of the Night: Demian Maia vs. Ben Askren Attendance: 7,155 Cancelled Fights: Greg Hardy vs. Jarjis Danho - Danho Removed From Bout Xiaonan Yan vs. Ashley Yoder - Injury to Yan (Foot) Ian Heinisch vs. Brad Tavares - Bout Nixed Julia Avila vs. Karol Rosa - Injury to Rosa (Knee)
  2. UFC 239: Jones vs. Santos July 6, 2019 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Jon Jones © (205) vs. Thiago Santos (204.5) (second defense) - Jones, DEC (split) UFC Women's Bantamweight Championship: Amanda Nunes © (135) vs. Holly Holm (133.5) (fourth defense) - Nunes, TKO (strikes), R1 (4:10) Jorge Masvidal (170.5) vs. Ben Askren (171) - Masvidal, KO (flying knee), R1 (0:05) Jan Błachowicz (205.5) vs. Luke Rockhold (204.5) - Błachowicz, KO (punches), R2 (1:39) Diego Sanchez (169) vs. Michael Chiesa (170.5) - Chiesa, DEC (unanimous) ESPN Preliminary Card: Gilbert Melendez (145.5) vs. Arnold Allen (145.5) - Allen, DEC (unanimous) Marlon Vera (136) vs. Nohelin Hernandez (136) - Vera, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:25) Cláudia Gadelha (115) vs. Randa Markos (116) - Gadelha, DEC (unanimous) Alejandro Pérez (135.5) vs. Song Yadong (135.5) - Yadong, KO (punch), R1 (2:04) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Edmen Shahbazyan (185) vs. Jack Marshman (185) - Shahbazyan, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (1:12) Ismail Naurdiev (171) vs. Chance Rencountre (170.5) - Recountre, DEC (unanimous) Julia Avila (135) vs. Pannie Kianzad (135) - Avila, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Song Yadong Performance of the Night: Jan Błachowicz Performance of the Night: Jorge Masvidal Performance of the Night: Amanda Nunes Attendance: 18,358 Gate: $6.06 million Buyrate: Cancelled Bouts: Francis Ngannou vs. Junior dos Santos - Bout Moved to Another Card Sean O'Malley vs. Marlon Vera - O'Malley Under Suspension Due to Flagged Drug Tests Melissa Gatto vs. Julia Avila - Injury to Gatto
  3. UFC 235: Jones vs. Smith March 2, 2019 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Jon Jones © (205) vs. Anthony Smith (204.5) (first defense) - Jones, DEC (unanimous) UFC Welterweight Championship: Tyron Woodley © (170) vs. Kamaru Usman (169) (fifth defense) - Usman, DEC (unanimous) Robbie Lawler (170) vs. Ben Askren (170.5) - Askren, SUB (bulldog choke), R1 (3:20) Tecia Torres (115) vs. Weili Zhang (116) - Zhang, DEC (unanimous) Cody Garbrandt (136) vs. Pedro Munhoz (136) - Munhoz, KO (punches), R1 (4:51) ESPN Preliminary Card: Jeremy Stephens (146) vs. Zabit Magomedsharipov (146) - Magomedsharipov, DEC (unanimous) Misha Cirkunov (206) vs. Johnny Walker (205.5) - Walker, TKO (flying knee and punches), R1 (0:36) Cody Stamann (135.5) vs. Alejandro Pérez (136) - Stamann, DEC (unanimous) Diego Sanchez (170) vs. Mickey Gall (170.5) - Sanchez, TKO (punches and elbows), R2 (4:13) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Edmen Shahbazyan (184.5) vs. Charles Byrd (185) - Shahbazyan, TKO (standing elbows and punches), R1 (0:38) Gina Mazany (135.5) vs. Macy Chiasson (136) - Chiasson, TKO (strikes), R1 (1:49) Polyana Viana (115.5) vs. Hannah Cifers (114) - Cifers, DEC (split) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Diego Sanchez Performance of the Night: Johnny Walker Fight of the Night: Cody Garbrandt vs. Pedro Munhoz Attendance: 14,790 Gate: $4 million Buyrate: 650,000 Cancelled Bouts: Alejandro Pérez vs. Song Yadong - Injury to Yadong (Knee) Holly Holm vs. Aspen Ladd - Bout Nixed Thomas Almeida vs. Marlon Vera - Injury to Almeida (Eye) Ovince St. Preux vs. Misha Cirkunov - Injury to St. Preux Marlon Vera vs. Frankie Saenz - Vera Removed Due to Illness
×
×
  • Create New...