Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Arlovski'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 12 results

  1. UFC Fight Night 136: Hunt vs. Oliynyk September 15, 2018 Moscow, Russia (Olimpiyskiy Stadium) Mark Hunt (265) vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk (235) - Oliynyk, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:22) Jan Błachowicz (205) vs. Nikita Krylov (205) - Błachowicz, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (2:41) Andrei Arlovski (244) vs. Shamil Abdurakhimov (256) - Abdurakhimov, DEC (unanimous) Alexey Kunchenko (170) vs. Thiago Alves (171) - Kunchenko, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: C.B. Dollaway (186) vs. Khalid Murtazaliev (185) - Murtazaliev, TKO (retirement), R2 (5:00) Petr Yan (136) vs. Jin Soo Son (137)** - Yan, DEC (unanimous) Rustam Khabilov (156) vs. Kajan Johnson (155) - Khabilov, DEC (split) Mairbek Taisumov (161)* vs. Desmond Green (156) - Taisumov, DEC (unanimous) Magomed Ankalaev (204) vs. Marcin Prachnio (205) - Ankalaev, KO (head kick and punches), R1 (3:09) Jordan Johnson (186) vs. Adam Yandiev (184) - Johnson, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (0:42) Ramazan Emeev (171) vs. Stefan Sekulić (170) - Emeev, DEC (unanimous) Merab Dvalishvili (135) vs. Terrion Ware (135) - Dvalishvili, DEC (unanimous) *Forfeits 40% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Magomed Ankalaev Performance of the Night: Jan Błachowicz Performance of the Night: Oleksiy Oliynyk Fight of the Night: Petr Yan vs. Jin Soo Son (Son Disqualified From Post Fight Bonus Due to Weight Miss) Attendance: 22,603 Gate: $1.83 million Cancelled Fights: Fabrício Werdum vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk - Werdum Flagged for a Potential USADA Doping Violation Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Petr Yan - Injury to Silva de Andrade (Foot) Krzysztof Jotko vs. Adam Yandiev - Injury to Jotko Ramazan Emeev vs. Cláudio Silva - Injury to Silva (Back) C.B. Dollaway vs. Omari Akhmedov - Injury to Akmedov C.B. Dollaway vs. Artem Frolov - Frolov Withdrew From Bout
  2. UFC 225: Whittaker vs. Romero II June 9, 2018 Chicago, IL (United Center) Robert Whittaker (185) vs. Yoel Romero (185.2) - Whittaker, DEC (split) Interim UFC Welterweight Championship: Rafael dos Anjos (169) vs. Colby Covington (169) - Covington, DEC (unanimous) Holly Holm (146) vs. Megan Anderson (146) - Holm, DEC (unanimous) Andrei Arlovski (249) vs. Tai Tuivasa (261) - Tuivasa, DEC (unanimous) Phil Brooks (169) vs. Mike Jackson (170.5) - Jackson, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Alistair Overeem (244) vs. Curtis Blaydes (254) - Blaydes, TKO (elbows), R3 (2:56) Cláudia Gadelha (116) vs. Carla Esparza (116) - Gadelha, DEC (split) Ricardo Lamas (145) vs. Mirsad Bektić (146) - Bektić, DEC (split) Rashad Coulter (247) vs. Chris de la Rocha (261) - De La Rocha, TKO (punches), R2 (3:53) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Rashad Evans (205) vs. Anthony Smith (206) - Smith, KO (knee), R1 (0:53) Joseph Benavidez (125.5) vs. Sergio Pettis (126) - Pettis, DEC (split) Clay Guida (154) vs. Charles Oliveira (155) - Oliveira, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (2:18) Mike Santiago (145) vs. Dan Ige (146) - Ige, TKO (punches), R1 (0:50) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Charles Oliveira Performance of the Night: Curtis Blaydes Fight of the Night: Robert Whittaker vs. Yoel Romero Attendance: 18,177 Gate: $2.55 million Buyrate: 250,000 Cancelled Fights: Rashad Coulter vs. Allen Crowder - Injury to Crowder Clay Guida vs. Bobby Green - Injury to Green
  3. UFC 222: Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya March 3, 2018 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) UFC Women's Featherweight Championship: Cristiane Justino © (145) vs. Yana Kunitskaya (144) (second defense) - Justino, TKO (punches), R1 (3:25) Frankie Edgar (146) vs. Brian Ortega (145.5) - Ortega, KO (punches), R1 (4:44) Sean O'Malley (136) vs. Andre Soukhamthath (135.25) - O'Malley, DEC (unanimous) Stefan Struve (266) vs. Andrei Arlovski (247.5) - Arlovski, DEC (unanimous) Cat Zingano (135.5) vs. Ketlen Vieira (136) - Vieira, DEC (split) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Ashley Yoder (115.5) vs. Mackenzie Dern (116) - Dern, DEC (split) Beneil Dariush (156) vs. Alexander Hernandez (155) - Hernandez, KO (punch), R1 (0:42) John Dodson (134.5) vs. Pedro Munhoz (135) - Dodson, DEC (split) C.B. Dollaway (185.5) vs. Hector Lombard (185.5) - Dollaway, DQ (strikes after the round ended), R1 (5:00) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Mike Pyle (170) vs. Zak Ottow (171) - Ottow, TKO (punches), R1 (2:34) Bryan Caraway (135.5) vs. Cody Stamann (136) - Stamann, DEC (split) Jordan Johnson (206) vs. Adam Milstead (205) - Johnson, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Alexander Hernandez Performance of the Night: Brian Ortega Fight of the Night: Sean O'Malley vs. Andre Soukhamthath Attendance: 12,041 Gate: $1.367 million Buyrate: Cancelled Fights: Max Holloway vs. Frankie Edgar - Injury to Holloway Bobby Green vs. Beneil Dariush - Injury to Green
  4. UFC Fight Night 120: Poirier vs. Pettis November 11, 2017 Norfolk, VA (Ted Constant Convocation Center) Dustin Poirier (156) vs. Anthony Pettis (155.5) - Poirier, TKO (injury), R3 (2:08) Matt Brown (171) vs. Diego Sanchez (170) - Brown, KO (elbow), R1 (3:44) Andrei Arlovski (244) vs. Júnior Albini (265.5) - Arlovski, DEC (unanimous) Nate Marquardt (185.5) vs. Cezar Ferreira (185) - Ferreira, DEC (split) Raphael Assunção (135.5) vs. Matthew Lopez (138.5)* - Assunção, KO (punch), R3 (1:50) Joe Lauzon (155) vs. Clay Guida (155) - Guida, TKO (punches and elbows), R1 (1:07) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: John Dodson (135.5) vs. Marlon Moraes (136) - Moraes, DEC (split) Tatiana Suarez (115) vs. Viviane Pereira (114.5) - Suarez, DEC (unanimous) Sage Northcutt (155) vs. Michel Quiñones (155) - Northcutt, DEC (unanimous) Angela Hill (115) vs. Nina Ansaroff (115) - Ansaroff, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Court McGee (170) vs. Sean Strickland (169.5) - Strickland, DEC (unanimous) Jake Collier (205.5) vs. Marcel Fortuna (205.5) - Collier, DEC (unanimous) Darren Stewart (184) vs. Karl Roberson (184.5) - Roberson, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (3:41) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Raphael Assunção Performance of the Night: Matt Brown Fight of the Night: Dustin Poirier vs. Anthony Pettis Attendance: 8,442 Gate: $642,070 Rating: 837,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Antônio Rogério Nogueira vs. Jared Cannonier - Bout Moved to Another Event
  5. UFC Fight Night 111: Holm vs. Correia June 17, 2017 Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) Holly Holm (135) vs. Bethe Correia (136) - Holm, KO (head kick and punch), R3 (1:09) Andrei Arlovski (242) vs. Marcin Tybura (243) - Tybura, DEC (unanimous) Dong Hyun Kim (171) vs. Colby Covington (171) - Covington, DEC (unanimous) Tarec Saffiedine (170) vs. Rafael dos Anjos (170) - Dos Anjos, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Takanori Gomi (156) vs. Jon Tuck (156) - Tuck, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (1:12) Cyril Asker (245) vs. Walt Harris (249) - Harris, TKO (strikes), R1 (1:44) Alex Caceres (146) vs. Rolando Dy (146) - Caceres, TKO (doctor's stoppage), R2 (5:00) Justin Scoggins (126) vs. Yuta Sasaki (125) - Sasaki, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:19) Jingliang Li (170) vs. Frank Camacho (169) - Li, DEC (unanimous) Kwan Ho Kwak (136) vs. Russell Doane (135) - Doane, TKO (punches), R1 (4:09) Naoki Inoue (124) vs. Carls John de Tomas (131)* - Inoue, DEC (unanimous) Ji Yeon Kim (136) vs. Lucie Pudilová (134) - Pudilová, DEC (unanimous) *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Yuta Sasaki Performance of the Night: Holly Holm Fight of the Night: Jingliang Li vs. Frank Camacho Attendance: 8,414 Gate: $839,300 Cancelled Fights: Alex Caceres vs. Guan Wang - Injury to Wang Jingliang Li vs. Jonathan Meunier - Injury to Meunier
  6. UFC on Fox 23: Shevchenko vs. Peña January 28, 2016 Denver, CO (Pepsi Center) Valentina Shevchenko (134.5) vs. Julianna Peña (135) - Shevchenko, SUB (armbar), R2 (4:29) Donald Cerrone (171) vs. Jorge Masvidal (171) - Masvidal, TKO (punches), R2 (1:00) Andrei Arlovski (246) vs. Francis Ngannou (253.6) - Ngannou, TKO (punches), R1 (1:32) Alex Caceres (145) vs. Jason Knight (145.5) - Knight, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (4:21) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Nate Marquardt (185.5) vs. Sam Alvey (185.5) - Alvey, DEC (unanimous) Raphael Assunção (135.5) vs. Aljamain Sterling (136) - Assunção, DEC (split) Bobby Nash (171) vs. Jingliang Li (170.5) - Li, KO (punches), R2 (4:45) Luis Henrique da Silva (206) vs. Jordan Johnson (205) - Johnson, DEC (unanimous) Eric Spicely (186) vs. Alessio Di Chirico (185.5) - Spicely, SUB (triangle choke), R1 (2:14) Marcos Rogério de Lima (209.5)* vs. Jeremy Kimball (204) - Lima, TKO (punches), R1 (2:27) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Alexandre Pantoja (126) vs. Eric Shelton (126) - Pantoja, DEC (split) Jason Gonzalez (156) vs. J.C. Cottrell (156) - Gonzalez, SUB (d'arce choke), R1 (3:54) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000 Performance of the Night: Jason Knight Performance of the Night: Francis Ngannou Performance of the Night: Jorge Masvidal Performance of the Night: Valentina Shevchenko Attendance: 13,233 Gate: $1.02 million Rating: 2.18 million viewers Cancelled Fights: Yancy Medeiros vs. Jingliang Li - Injury to Medeiros Hector Lombard vs. Brad Tavares - Bout Nixed Marcos Rogério de Lima vs. John Phillips - Injury to Phillips
  7. UFC Fight Night 93: Arlovski vs. Barnett September 3, 2016 Hamburg, Germany (Barclaycard Arena) Andrei Arlovski (238) vs. Josh Barnett (256) - Barnett, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (2:53) Alexander Gustafsson (205) vs. Jan Błachowicz (205) - Gustafsson, DEC (unanimous) Ryan Bader (205) vs. Ilir Latifi (205) - Bader, KO (knee), R2 (2:06) Nick Hein (155) vs. Tae Hyun Bang (155) - Hein, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Jessin Ayari (171) vs. Jim Wallhead (170) - Ayari, DEC (split) Peter Sobotta (171) vs. Nicolas Dalby (170) - Sobotta, DEC (unanimous) Ashlee Evans-Smith (135) vs. Veronica Macedo (136) - Evans-Smith, TKO (elbows), R3 (2:46) Taylor Lapilus (136) vs. Leandro Issa (134) - Lapilus, DEC (unanimous) Jarjis Danho (258) vs. Christian Colombo (251) - DRAW (majority) Scott Askham (185) vs. Jack Hermansson (186) - Hermansson, DEC (unanimous) Rustam Khabilov (156) vs. Leandro Silva (156) - Khabilov, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Ryan Bader Performance of the Night: Josh Barnett Fight of the Night: Andrei Arlovski vs. Josh Barnett Attendance: 11,763 Gate: $913,438 Cancelled Bouts: Emil Weber Meek vs. Jessin Ayari - Meek Removed Due to USADA Conflict Rustam Khabilov vs. Reza Madadi - Madadi Withdrew From Bout Brad Pickett vs. Enrique Briones - Injury to Briones Michelle Waterson vs. Aisling Daly - Injury to Daly Germaine de Randamie vs. Ashlee Evans-Smith - Injury to De Randamie (Foot) Brad Pickett vs. Iuri Alcântara - Injury to Pickett; Bout Moved to Another Card Martin Buschkamp vs. Alex Enlund - Injury to Enlund
  8. UFC 195: Lawler vs. Condit January 2, 2016 Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) UFC Welterweight Championship: Robbie Lawler © (170) vs. Carlos Condit (169) (second defense) - Lawler, DEC (split) Stipe Miocic (241.5) vs. Andrei Arlovski (246.5) - Miocic, TKO (punches), R1 (0:54) Albert Tumenov (171) vs. Lorenz Larkin (171) - Tumenov, DEC (split) Diego Brandão (146) vs. Brian Ortega (145.5) - Ortega, SUB (triangle choke), R3 (1:37) Abel Trujillo (156) vs. Tony Sims (156) - Trujillo, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (3:18) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Michael McDonald (136) vs. Masanori Kanehara (135) - McDonald, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:09) Kyle Noke (170.5) vs. Alex Morono (170) - Morono, DEC (split) Justine Kish (116) vs. Nina Ansaroff (116) - Kish, DEC (unanimous) Drew Dober (155.5) vs. Scott Holtzman (155.5) - Dober, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Dustin Poirier (155.5) vs. Joseph Duffy (155) - Poirier, DEC (unanimous) Joe Soto (135.5) vs. Michinori Tanaka (135.5) - Tanaka, DEC (split) Edgar Garcia (170) vs. Sheldon Westcott (170) - Westcott, TKO (punches), R1 (3:12) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Michael McDonald Performance of the Night: Stipe Miocic Fight of the Night: Robbie Lawler vs. Carlos Condit Attendance: 10,300 Gate: $2 million Buyrate: 300,000 Cancelled Bouts: Ronda Rousey vs. Holly Holm - Bout Moved to Another Card Drew Dober vs. Erik Koch - Injury to Koch Stephen Thompson vs. Neil Magny - Magny Moved to Another Card Russell Doane vs. Michinori Tanaka - Injury to Doane Kelvin Gastelum vs. Kyle Noke - Injury to Gastelum
  9. UFC Fight Night 87: Overeem vs. Arlovski May 8, 2016 Rotterdam, Netherlands (Ahoy Rotterdam) Alistair Overeem (244) vs. Andrei Arlovski (248) - Overeem, TKO (jumping front kick and punches), R2 (1:12) Antônio Silva (266) vs. Stefan Struve (265) - Struve, TKO (elbows), R1 (0:16) Albert Tumenov (170) vs. Gunnar Nelson (170) - Nelson, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:15) Germaine de Randamie (135) vs. Anna Elmose (135) - De Randamie, KO (knee to the body), R1 (3:46) Nikita Krylov (205) vs. Francimar Barroso (204) - Krylov, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:11) Karolina Kowalkiewicz (115) vs. Heather Jo Clark (116) - Kowalkiewicz, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Rustam Khabilov (155) vs. Chris Wade (155) - Khabilov, DEC (unanimous) Magnus Cedenblad (185) vs. Garreth McLellan (184) - Cedenblad, TKO (head kick and punches), R2 (0:47) Jon Tuck (156) vs. Josh Emmett (156) - Emmett, DEC (split) Yan Cabral (156) vs. Reza Madadi (155) - Madadi, TKO (punches), R3 (1:56) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Kyoji Horiguchi (125) vs. Neil Seery (126) - Horiguchi, DEC (unanimous) Leon Edwards (169.5) vs. Dominic Waters (170) - Edwards, DEC (unanimous) Yuta Sasaki (125) vs. Willie Gates (125) - Sasaki, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:30) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Germaine de Randamie Performance of the Night: Gunnar Nelson Performance of the Night: Stefan Struve Performance of the Night: Alistair Overeem Attendance: 10,421 Gate: $1.523 million Rating: 656,000 viewers Cancelled Fights: Rashid Magomedov vs. Chris Wade - Injury to Magomedov Peter Sobotta vs. Dominic Waters - Injury to Sobotta Patrick Holohan vs. Willie Gates - Holohan Retired Due to Blood Disorder Nick Hein vs. Jon Tuck - Injury to Hein (Herniated Disc)
  10. UFC 191: Johnson vs. Dodson II September 5, 2015 Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) UFC Flyweight Championship: Demetrious Johnson © (124.5) vs. John Dodson (125) (seventh defense) - Johnson, DEC (unanimous) Andrei Arlovski (237.5) vs. Frank Mir (266) - Arlovski, DEC (unanimous) Anthony Johnson (205) vs. Jimi Manuwa (204) - Johnson, KO (punches), R2 (0:28) Jan Błachowicz (205) vs. Corey Anderson (205) - Anderson, DEC (unanimous) Paige VanZant (116) vs. Alex Chambers (115) - VanZant, SUB (armbar), R3 (1:01) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Ross Pearson (155.5) vs. Paul Felder (155.5) - Pearson, DEC (split) Francisco Rivera (136) vs. John Lineker (135.5) - Lineker, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (2:08) Jessica Andrade (134.5) vs. Raquel Pennington (136) - Pennington, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (4:58) Clay Collard (146) vs. Tiago dos Santos (145) - Dos Santos, DEC (split) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Joe Riggs (185.5)* vs. Ronald Stallings (184) - Riggs, DQ (illegal upkick), R2 (2:28) Joaquim Silva (154.5) vs. Nazareno Malegarie (156) - Silva, DEC (split) *Reweighed after weighing 187.5 on first attempt Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Raquel Pennington Performance of the Night: Anthony Johnson Fight of the Night: Francisco Rivera vs. John Lineker Attendance: 10,873 Gate: $1.367 million Buyrate: 115,000 Cancelled Bouts: Anthony Johnson vs. Jan Błachowicz - Bout Nixed Andre Fili vs. Clay Collard - Injury to Fili Liz Carmouche vs. Raquel Pennington - Injury to Carmouche
  11. UFC 187: Johnson vs. Cormier May 23, 2015 Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Anthony Johnson (204.5) vs. Daniel Cormier (205) (vacant) - Cormier, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (2:39) UFC Middleweight Championship: Chris Weidman © (185) vs. Vitor Belfort (184) (third defense) - Weidman, TKO (punches), R1 (2:53) Donald Cerrone (156) vs. John Makdessi (155.5) - Cerrone, TKO (jaw injury), R2 (4:44) Travis Browne (236.5) vs. Andrei Arlovski (241) - Arlovski, TKO (strikes), R1 (4:41) Joseph Benavidez (125.5) vs. John Moraga (126) - Benavidez, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: John Dodson (125.5) vs. Zach Makovsky (126) - Dodson, DEC (unanimous) Josh Burkman (170.5) vs. Dong Hyun Kim (170.5) - Kim, SUB (arm triangle choke), R3 (2:13) Uriah Hall (186) vs. Rafael Natal (185.5) - Natal, DEC (split) Mike Pyle (171) vs. Colby Covington (170.5) - Covington, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Islam Makhachev (155.5) vs. Leo Kuntz (155.5) - Makhachev, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:38) Justin Scoggins (126) vs. Josh Sampo (126) - Scoggins, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Chris Weidman Performance of the Night: Daniel Cormier Fight of the Night: Travis Browne vs. Andrei Arlovski Attendance: 12,615 Gate: $5,198,167 Buyrate: 375,000 Cancelled Bouts: Mike Pyle vs. Sean Spencer - Injury to Spencer Jon Jones vs. Anthony Johnson - Jones Stripped of Title and Placed Under Indefinite Suspension Donald Cerrone vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov - Injury to Nurmagomedov (Torn Meniscus) Rose Namajunas vs. Nina Ansaroff - Ansaroff Deemed Medically Unfit After Contracting Flu
  12. UFC Fight Night 51: Silva vs. Arlovski II September 13, 2014 Brasília, Brazil (Ginásio Nilson Nelson) Antônio Silva (264) vs. Andrei Arlovski (248) - Arlovski, KO (punches), R1 (2:59) Gleison Tibau (156) vs. Piotr Hallmann (155) - Tibau, DEC (split) Léonardo Santos (155) vs. Efrain Escudero (156) - Santos, DEC (unanimous) Santiago Ponzinibbio (171) vs. Wendell Oliveira (170) - Ponzinibbio, TKO (punches), R1 (1:20) Iuri Alcântara (136) vs. Russell Doane (136) - Alcântara, DEC (unanimous) Jéssica Andrade (134) vs. Larissa Pacheco (136) - Andrade, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (4:33) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Godofredo Castro (146) vs. Dashon Johnson (146) - Castro, SUB (triangle armbar), R1 (4:29) Igor Araújo (171) vs. George Sullivan (171) - Sullivan, KO (punches), R2 (3:31) Francisco Trinaldo (155) vs. Leandro Silva (156) - Trinaldo, DEC (unanimous) Paulo Thiago (171) vs. Sean Spencer (170) - Spencer, DEC (unanimous) Rani Yahya (136) vs. Johnny Bedford (136) - Yahya, SUB (kimura), R2 (2:04) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Godofredo Castro Performance of the Night: Andrei Arlovski Fight of the Night: Gleison Tibau vs. Piotr Hallmann Attendance: 8,822 Cancelled Bouts: Sérgio Moraes vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio - Injury to Moraes (Knee) Paulo Thiago vs. Joe Riggs - Injury to Riggs (Accidentally shot himself in the hand) Francisco Trinaldo vs. Efrain Escudero - Both Received Different Opponents Jéssica Andrade vs. Valérie Létourneau - Injury to Létourneau Paulo Thiago vs. Mike Rhodes - Injury to Rhodes Léonardo Santos vs. Łukasz Sajewski - Injury to Sajewski
×
×
  • Create New...