Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Good'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 2 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 12: Blaydes vs. Volkov June 20, 2020 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Curtis Blaydes (261) vs. Alexander Volkov (247) - Blaydes, DEC (unanimous) Josh Emmett (146) vs. Shane Burgos (146) - Emmett, DEC (unanimous) Raquel Pennington (136) vs. Marion Reneau (136) - Pennington, DEC (unanimous) Belal Muhammad (170.5) vs. Lyman Good (170.5) - Muhammad, DEC (unanimous) Jim Miller (159.5) vs. Roosevelt Roberts (160) - Miller, SUB (armbar), R1 (2:25) ESPN/ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Clay Guida (154.5) vs. Bobby Green (155.5) - Green, DEC (unanimous) Tecia Torres (116) vs. Brianna Van Buren (115) - Torres, DEC (unanimous) Marc-André Barriault (185.5) vs. Oskar Piechota (185.5) - Barriault, TKO (punches), R2 (4:50) Cortney Casey (123.5) vs. Gillian Robertson (125.5) - Robertson, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (3:46) Frank Camacho (158)* vs. Justin Jaynes (156) - Jaynes, TKO (referee stoppage), R1 (0:41) Roxanne Modafferi (125.5) vs. Lauren Murphy (125.5) - Murphy, DEC (unanimous) Austin Hubbard (156) vs. Max Rohskopf (155) - Hubbard, TKO (fighter retirement), R2 (5:00) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Justin Jaynes Performance of the Night: Jim Miller Fight of the Night: Josh Emmett vs. Shane Burgos Rating: 912,000 viewers
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 2: Assunção vs. Moraes II February 2, 2019 Fortaleza, Brazil (Centro de Formação Olímpica do Nordeste) Raphael Assunção (136) vs. Marlon Moraes (135) - Moraes, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (3:17) José Aldo (146) vs. Renato Carneiro (145.5) - Aldo, TKO (strikes), R2 (0:44) Demian Maia (170.5) vs. Lyman Good (170.5) - Maia, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:38) Charles Oliveira (154.5) vs. David Teymur (156) - Oliveira, SUB (anaconda choke), R2 (0:55) Johnny Walker (205) vs. Justin Ledet (205) - Walker, TKO (spinning back fist and punches), R1 (0:15) Livia Renata Souza (115.5) vs. Sarah Frota (123)** - Souza, DEC (split) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Markus Perez (185.5) vs. Anthony Hernandez (184.5) - Perez, SUB (anaconda choke), R2 (1:07) Mara Romero Borella (125) vs. Taila Santos (125) - Borella, DEC (split) Thiago Alves (170.5) vs. Max Griffin (170) - Alves, DEC (split) Júnior Albini (265.5) vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik (241.5) - Rozenstruik, TKO (strikes), R2 (0:54) Geraldo de Freitas Jr. (145.5) vs. Felipe Colares (145) - De Freitas Jr., DEC (unanimous) Ricardo Ramos (135.5) vs. Said Nurmagomedov (135.5) - Nurmagomedov, TKO (spinning back kick and punches), R1 (2:28) Rogério Bontorin (124.5) vs. Magomed Bibulatov (127)* - Bontorin, DEC (split) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 40% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Johnny Walker Performance of the Night: Charles Oliveira Performance of the Night: José Aldo Performance of the Night: Marlon Moraes Attendance: 10,040 Cancelled Fights: Alexa Grasso vs. Marina Rodriguez - Injury to Rodriguez (Hand) Júnior Albini vs. Dmitriy Sosnovskiy - Injury to Sosnovskiy
×
×
  • Create New...